Gangland (1988)

Gangland
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Biopic
Keywords gangster, melodrama
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ric Urbauer Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000008
Dennis "Dink" Adams Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Anthony Beverly Best Boy Electric bestboy electrician 259 15000009
Susan Muir Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000001
Geralyn Miller Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000002
Darryl Reynolds Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Dan Zarlengo Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Tony Caldwell Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Jim Zarlengo Grip n/a 365 15000002
Doug Olson Grip n/a 365 15000003
Robert Pugh Grip (standby) 365 15000004
Justine Henzell Assistant Accountant production auditor assistant 120950 16000003
Jerry Wills Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
William Luckey Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
David Kahler Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Randall Crocker Props props 2nd assistant 120817 24000003
Joyce Hudson Assistant (to Rod Hewitt) 120820 25000001
Dan Curry Titles title design 120825 23000003
Dale Johnson Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000002
Denny Hans Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Lee Drew Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Brenda French Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Vernon L Hyde Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Larry Loewinger Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
Greg Stacy Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Joyce Hudson Hair hairstyles(Scott Glenn) 120794 13000004
Julie Hewitt Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Teresa Foshee Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Tom Stubblefield Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Syd Curry Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Tom Stubblefield Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Joan Fishman Casting (New York) 179 10000002
Faron Brindley Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Milton Bagby Jr. Production Consultant (Alabama) 120897 12000001
Leslie Peters Ballard Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Anne Moran Vickery Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000008
Kathleen Waln Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
W M Gordon Macrae Sound sound recording 120816 14000006
Tim Gomillion Sound sound transfers 120816 14000007
Dave Caldwell Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000008
Ed Fassl Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
John Mack Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
Richard Tyler Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
James P Hammer Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000010
Gail Clark ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Gary Dowling Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Don MacDougall Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000003
Jody Ganther Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000002
Sue Barton Assistant assistance 120820 25000003
Hal Shelton Driver n/a 273 25000035
Leonard R Spears Driver n/a 273 25000034
George Yarborough Driver n/a 273 25000036
Donald Schisler Driver (insert car) 273 25000037
James A Brewer Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000038
Jimmy Smeraglia Driver n/a 273 25000033
James Neilan Driver n/a 273 25000032
Joe P Price Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000028
Jerry Lyles Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000029
Edward S Labowitz Production production counsel 120824 25000030
Robert Pugh Driver n/a 273 25000031
Peter M Mutone Other coordinator(voice-overs) 120795 26000001
Alan Kaplan Other trombonist 120795 26000002
James E Gentry Other intern 120795 26000009
Sharon Crouch Other intern 120795 26000010
Walter Johnson Other intern 120795 26000011
Milt Thomas Other intern 120795 26000012
Lori Weiss Other intern 120795 26000008
William Sisson Other intern 120795 26000007
Abe Most Other clarinetist 120795 26000003
Terry Trotter Other pianist 120795 26000004
Billy Joe Chapman Other car supplier(vintage) 120795 26000005
Janet Garland Other nurse 120795 26000006
Victoria Woods Production Assistant pre-production assistant 275 25000027
Sydney Wanos Assistant assistance 120820 25000026
Joseph Kapp Assistant assistance 120820 25000010
Richard Donner Assistant assistance 120820 25000011
Deborah Dozier Assistant assistance 120820 25000012
Shep Gordon Assistant assistance 120820 25000013
Art DiProspero Assistant assistance 120820 25000009
Ann DeToth Assistant assistance 120820 25000008
Budd Boetticher Assistant assistance 120820 25000004
Mary Boetticher Assistant assistance 120820 25000005
Michael Boyer Assistant assistance 120820 25000006
Andre de Toth Assistant assistance 120820 25000007
Stancil Handley Assistant assistance 120820 25000014
Sheila Handley Assistant assistance 120820 25000015
Robin Miller Assistant assistance 120820 25000022
Carolyn Pfeiffer Assistant assistance 120820 25000023
Floyd Rappaport Assistant assistance 120820 25000024
Brook Simons Assistant assistance 120820 25000025
Stuart Millar Assistant assistance 120820 25000021
Prentice Knapp Assistant assistance 120820 25000020
Sheila Hong Assistant assistance 120820 25000016
Herman Hong Assistant assistance 120820 25000017
John Horton Assistant assistance 120820 25000018
Bob Howell Assistant assistance 120820 25000019
Shirley Fulton Crumley Casting n/a 179 10000001
Frank Jimenez Art Assistant art department assistant(Los Angeles) 120974 9000015
J B Brown Actor Hoover's Secretary 1 1000033
Kristal Brooklier Actor Girl Outside Tutwiler 1 1000032
Kenn Cooper Actor Perkins 1 1000034
Frank Costa Actor Jack McGurn 1 1000035
Tom Even Actor 1st Pharmacist 1 1000036
Kerry Brennan Actor Debra 1 1000031
Fred Baldwin Actor Bald Policeman 1 1000030
Carl Spurlock Actor Judge 1 1000026
Gustav Vintas Actor Schiller 1 1000027
Henry Woessner Actor Herman 1 1000028
Jim Aycock Actor 1st Cop 1 1000029
Care Felix Actor Roadhouse Waitress 1 1000037
Mark Gordon Actor Boyfriend/Tutwiler 1 1000038
Paul Dixon Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Ann Brooke Ashley Producer n/a 3 3000001
William G Dunn Jr. Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Victoria Lee Pearman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Rod Hewitt Director n/a 2 2000001
Ron Nelson Narrator Narration 120790 1000043
Kim Hoyt Actor 2nd Cop 1 1000039
Roger LaPage Actor Bartender 1 1000040
Michael Luther Actor Young Man in Roadster 1 1000041
Tommy Manakides Actor Conferee 1 1000042
John Spencer Actor George Sally 1 1000025
Armin Shimerman Actor Mortician 1 1000024
Vyto Ruginis Actor Fitzsimmons 1 1000008
Xander Berkeley Actor Cardogan 1 1000009
Joseph Carberry Actor Hymie Ross 1 1000010
Richard Bright Actor Adam Richetti 1 1000011
Ed O'Ross Actor Ralph Capone 1 1000007
Daiane Salinger Actor Mortician's Wife 1 1000006
Barbara Stock Actor Vi Miles 1 1000002
Thomas G Waites Actor Al Capone 1 1000003
Lucinda Jenney Actor Bobby 1 1000004
Sonny Davis Actor Frank "Baldy" Nash 1 1000005
Gil Boccaccio Actor Hoptoad Guinta 1 1000012
Kathy Brynner Actor 1st Maid 1 1000013
Laura Harrington Actor Judge's Daughter 1 1000020
Danitza Kingsley Actor German Drink Girl 1 1000021
Sean Moran Actor Bugs Moran 1 1000022
Lisa Blake Richards Actor Judge's Wife 1 1000023
Tina Goetze Actor Capone's Nurse 1 1000019
Susan French Actor Bearded Lady 1 1000018
Antonia Dauphin Actor Teacher 1 1000014
Rosebud Dixon Falana Actor Etta 1 1000015
Bruce M Fischer Actor Harry Adler 1 1000016
Jeffrey "Buck" Ford Actor Elsworth Donaldson 1 1000017
Rod Hewitt Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Tandi Slater Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Dell Hake Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
John Mortarotti Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Graham Young Performer trumpeter Trumpet 120819 8000011
Victoria Paul Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Diana Allen Williams Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Carolyn Robinson Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000008
Paul Humphrey Music drummer 120781 8000007
Sheridan Wolf Eldridge Music music design 120781 8000003
Buddy Collette Music saxophonist 120781 8000004
George Doering Music guitarist 120781 8000005
Chuck Domanico Music bassist 120781 8000006
Michael Parker Set Decorator (Los Angeles) 165 9000003
Leroy Scott Set Decorator set decorator assistant 165 9000004
Ellen J Matheson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Bill Wheless Lead Person leadman 120957 9000012
Bill Fleck Lead Person leadman(Los Angeles) 120957 9000013
Matt Lansford Art Assistant art department assistant(Los Angeles) 120974 9000014
Zachary L Sims Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Doug Smith Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Susan Raney Art Director art direction 183 9000005
William Tyson McCullough Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Kerry Coker Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Kit Bolton Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Steve Rucker Music n/a 120781 8000002
Thomas Chase Music n/a 120781 8000001
Nancy Swaim Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
John O'Connor Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Kate Lewis Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Deborah Wreyford Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Tissa Hans Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Henry DeBardeleben Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Janice M Reynolds Unit Production Manager (Los Angeles) 182 5000002
Richard Wright Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Robert LaPage Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
John Ross Bush Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Marnee K Bie Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 162 5000012
Margaret H Hill Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000013
Paul Dixon Editor n/a 172 7000002
Glenn Suffern Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Stewart Schill Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Peter Amundson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
John O'Connor Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jonathan Levine Photography stills 120835 6000005
Mikhail Suslov Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Eugene Shlugleit Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Michael Little Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Gregory Vanger Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Scott Glenn Actor Verne Miller 1 1000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A