Dirty Girl (2011)

Dirty Girl
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords friendship, gay, high school, road, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Melissa Manchester Song Performer ("You Should Hear How She Talks About You") 120788 8000028
Melissa Manchester Song ("Singing From My Soul") 120859 8000035
Carole Bayer Sager Song ("Midnight Blue") 120859 8000046
Le Tigre Song Performer ("Deceptacon") 120788 8000044
Kathleen Hanna Song ("Deceptacon") 120859 8000041
Studio Musicians Song Performer ("Strait Texas Shuffle") 120788 8000066
Johanna Fateman Song ("Deceptacon") 120859 8000042
Jeff Toyne Music n/a 120781 8000001
Francisco X Perez Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000003
Sian Richards Makeup Make-Up Department Head 353 13000002
Mary Claire Hannan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Becky Cotton Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Karen Blynder Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Mustaq Ashrafi Makeup Artist (Crowd) 120801 13000006
Rick Owens Foley Artist (Monkeyland Audio Inc) 223 14000011
Jennifer Durban Research Researcher 458 12000004
Brian S.M. Wroth ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Monkeyland Audio Inc) 120939 14000012
Debe Waismann Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Eyde Belasco Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Miles Richman Painter Stand-By Painter 200 9000014
Richard Jordan Executive in Charge EVP(iO Film) 120791 11000001
Sai-Bing Ho Production Consultant Post Production Consultant 120897 12000001
Francie Brown Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Michael Urann Production Consultant Post Production Consultant 120897 12000002
Yvonne DePatis-Kupka Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000007
Aaron Light Hair n/a 120794 13000008
Matt Nicolay Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000001
Rachel Stivers Costume Department Costume Intern 121016 13000014
Kim Gryder Costume Department Costume Intern 121016 13000013
Stacey A Washer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Mark Leone Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000003
Trip Brock Supervising Sound Editor (Monkeyland Audio Inc) 328 14000005
Sandy Holt ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000004
Bridgitte Ferry Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Wendy M Craig Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Greg Mauer Foley Mixer (Monkeyland Audio Inc) 224 14000009
Tara Blume Foley Artist (Monkeyland Audio Inc) 223 14000010
Tyler Ely Hair n/a 120794 13000009
Wende Gaither Painter n/a 200 9000013
Alex Pugh Foley Editor (Monkeyland Audio Inc) 221 14000008
Robin Michel Bush Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000010
Steve Avila Sound Effects Editor (Monkeyland Audio Inc) 327 14000007
Peter Lago Sound Effects Editor (Monkeyland Audio Inc) 327 14000006
Sean Gordon Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000009
Sheena Easton Song Performer ("Strut") 120788 8000088
Julian Littman Song ("Strut") 120859 8000087
Charlie Dore Song ("Strut") 120859 8000086
Mary Steenburgen Song ("Rainbird") 120859 8000090
Wendy Melvoin Song ("The Life") 120859 8000092
Wendy & Lisa Song Performer ("The Life") 120788 8000094
Lisa Coleman Song ("The Life") 120859 8000093
Nu Shooz Song Performer ("I Can't Wait") 120788 8000085
John Smith Song ("I Can't Wait") 120859 8000084
John Spinks Song ("Your Love (Acoustic Version)") 120859 8000078
Lizzie Borden and The Axes Song Performer ("Where R U") 120788 8000077
Elizabeth Borden Song ("Where R U") 120859 8000076
The Outfield Song Performer ("Your Love (Acoustic Version)") 120788 8000079
Calvin Odom Song ("Flatbed Pickup") 120859 8000080
Cave Tolley Song ("Flatbed Pickup") 120859 8000082
Chris Lang Song ("Flatbed Pickup") 120859 8000081
Peter Allen Song ("Don't Cry Out Loud") 120859 8000096
Juno Temple Song Performer ("Don't Cry Out Loud") 120788 8000097
Patrick Rourk Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Yuki Nakamura Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Thom Thinn Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Joanne Ando Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000008
Skip Williams ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Monkeyland Audio Inc) 120939 14000013
Stephanie Waters Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000011
Roni Spitzer Art Director n/a 183 9000010
Neil Bowman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Gershom Hyldreth Leadman n/a 433 9000003
Fyfe Song Performer ("Whenever I Call You Friend") 120788 8000101
Kenny Loggins Song ("Whenever I Call You Friend") 120859 8000099
Jeremy Dozier Song Performer ("Don't Cry Out Loud") 120788 8000098
Inara George Song Performer ("Whenever I Call You Friend") 120788 8000102
Pamela Rose Song ("Still Myself") 120859 8000104
Elizabeth Mary Moore Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Alan Muraoka Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Xaime Casillas Painter n/a 200 9000012
Doug Latislaw ADR Mixer (Monkeyland Audio Inc) 227 14000014
Justin Trofholz Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000004
Tien Nguyen Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000003
Tami Zamberg Production Secretary n/a 367 25000002
Usha Gangadean Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Brett Hedblom Assistant (to Abe Sylvia) 120820 25000006
Eloy Lara Jr. Medic Set Medic 120966 25000009
Jennifer Perton Office Assistant Office Intern 120996 25000008
Emily Boehnlein Office Assistant Office Intern 120996 25000007
Carla Hart Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Michelle Daniels Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000003
David Donaldson Visual Effects Digital Intermediate Project Manager(iO Film) 419 23000007
Nathalie Sejean Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000006
Joe Emerling Compositor n/a 120626 23000005
Sheila MacMullan Visual Effects DRS Artist(iO Film) 419 23000008
Steve Hernandez Visual Effects Operations Manager(iO Film) 419 23000009
Samo Tusak Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Carlton Rude Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Nathan Hatch Titles n/a 120825 23000010
Michael Perrotti Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
George Sack Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Matt Braunsdorf Assistant (to Ms. Edelbaum and Ms. Cohen) 120820 25000024
Mike Tello Driver n/a 273 25000023
Daryl Scott Driver n/a 273 25000022
Pat Lombardo Assistant (to Ms. Edelbaum and Ms. Cohen) 120820 25000025
Tara Ketterer Stand-In (for Ms. Temple) 121015 25000026
Linda Stanley Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000002
Charmaine Boos Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Otis Lucas Stand-In (for Mr. Dozier) 121015 25000027
Gary V Mayes Driver n/a 273 25000021
Ernesto Luna Driver n/a 273 25000020
Mike Clark Driver n/a 273 25000014
Mike Birnkrant Driver n/a 273 25000013
Eric Moon Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000012
Larry Fee Driver n/a 273 25000015
Lisa Fee Driver n/a 273 25000016
Seth Levine Driver n/a 273 25000019
Brian Hall Driver n/a 273 25000018
Jay Galloway Driver n/a 273 25000017
Alexander Davidson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000004
Mark R Lilienthal Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Kevin Wilt Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000006
Daimon Shipper Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000005
Guy Mature Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000004
Jason Rez Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Nick Liampetchakul Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000008
Chris May Grip n/a 365 15000011
Matt Calonica Grip n/a 365 15000010
George Papanickolas Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Waide Allen Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000003
Mike Stockton Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Steve Utt Sound Recordist (Monkeyland Audio Inc) 331 14000017
Owen Peterson Foley Editor Foley Editor/Sound Engineer(Monkeyland Audio Inc) 221 14000016
Ben Whitver ADR Editor (Monkeyland Audio Inc) 220 14000015
Sean Madsen Sound Engineer (Monkeyland Audio Inc) 120916 14000018
Tom Marks Rerecording Mixer (Monkeyland Audio Inc) 120856 14000019
Dennis Clark Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Bryan Pennington Sound Dolby Technician 120816 14000021
Kelly Vandever Rerecording Mixer (Monkeyland Audio Inc) 120856 14000020
Todd McCall Grip n/a 365 15000012
Dave Newbert Grip n/a 365 15000013
Michael A Cruz Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Mark Knightley Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Mark Scizak Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Alma Weaks Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Tony Garcia Chef (Hollywood Caterers) 121045 22000002
Pricilla Elliot Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000002
Larry Fioritto Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Walter Escobar Chef (Hollywood Caterers) 121045 22000003
Brady Romberg Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Tad Griffith Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Tad Driscoll Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Scott Robinson Grip n/a 365 15000015
Dale Roberts Grip n/a 365 15000014
Ruba Kharuf Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Bill Szobody Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
John Dixon Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Mikey Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Keith Campbell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Rita Coolidge Song Performer ("Only You") 120788 8000073
Ellen Shipley Song ("Heaven Is A Place On Earth") 120859 8000068
Abe Sylvia Director n/a 2 2000001
Susan Leslie Voice n/a 475 1000050
Hope Levy Voice n/a 475 1000049
Rob Paris Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jana Edelbaum Producer n/a 3 3000002
Christine Vachon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Charles Pugliese Producer n/a 3 3000004
Rachel Cohen Producer n/a 3 3000003
Talula Holt Voice n/a 475 1000048
Mark Sussman Voice n/a 475 1000047
Melissa Manchester Actor Piano Playing Teacher 1 1000042
Katrina Williams Actor Perpetual Motion 1 1000041
Marylyn Sohlberg Actor Perpetual Motion 1 1000040
Sandy Holt Voice n/a 475 1000043
Chris Compton Voice n/a 475 1000044
Nicholas Rutherford Voice n/a 475 1000046
John Gidcomb Voice n/a 475 1000045
Pamela Koffler Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Michael Lesser Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Craig Gartner Associate Producer n/a 171 3000019
Peter Graham Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000018
Stephen Hays Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000017
Lilly Hartley Associate Producer n/a 171 3000020
Abe Sylvia Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jake Worden Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
James Currier Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Paul Biery Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jonathan McCoy Co-Producer n/a 170 3000016
David Grace Co-Producer n/a 170 3000015
Samantha Horley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Joan Huang Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Edward Hart Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Cyril Megret Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Robert Bevan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Susan Jackson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000014
Daniel Crown Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Brittni Ping Actor Perpetual Motion 1 1000039
Carolyn Oler Actor Perpetual Motion 1 1000038
William Horwich Actor Tim 1 1000013
Marcella Lentz-Pope Actor Tonya 1 1000012
Jonathan Slavin Actor Mr. Potter 1 1000011
Gary Grubbs Actor Principal Mulray 1 1000014
Deborah Theaker Actor Mrs. Hatcher 1 1000015
Vivian Smallwood Actor Shellie the Neighbor 1 1000018
David Petruzzi Actor Bobby 1 1000017
Natalie Amenula Actor Benita 1 1000016
Zach Lasry Actor Brad 1 1000010
Maeve Quinlan Actor Janet 1 1000009
William H. Macy Actor Ray 1 1000004
Milla Jovovich Actor Sue-Ann 1 1000003
Jeremy Dozier Actor Clarke 1 1000002
Mary Steenburgen Actor Peggy 1 1000005
Dwight Yoakam Actor Joseph 1 1000006
Nicholas D'Agosto Actor Joel 1 1000008
Tim McGraw Actor Danny Briggs 1 1000007
Jack Kehler Actor Dr. Shelby 1 1000019
Reiley McClendon Actor Mike 1 1000020
P D Mani Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000032
Jernard Burks Actor Bus Driver 1 1000031
Andrew Ableson Actor Jade 1 1000030
Elsie Fisher Actor Tiffany 1 1000033
Juliane Godfrey Actor Perpetual Motion 1 1000034
Alexandra Nicandros Actor Perpetual Motion 1 1000037
Miriam McSpadden Actor Perpetual Motion 1 1000036
Alexandra Harding Actor Perpetual Motion 1 1000035
Grady Lee Richmond Actor Strip Club Manager 1 1000029
Frank Clem Actor Gas Station Attendant 1 1000028
Pat Healy Actor Billy 1 1000023
Madison Meyer Actor Mindy 1 1000022
Nate Hartley Actor Charlie 1 1000021
Rob Boltin Actor Peter 1 1000024
Brent Briscoe Actor Officer Perry 1 1000025
Jim Cody Williams Actor Big Biker Dude 1 1000027
Brian Baumgartner Actor Concierge 1 1000026
Beau J Genot Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Ron Dempsey Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Joan Jett & The Blackhearts Song Performer ("Do You Want To Touch Me (Oh Yeah)") 120788 8000031
Mike Leander Song ("Do You Want To Touch Me (Oh Yeah)") 120859 8000030
Gary Glitter Song ("Do You Want To Touch Me (Oh Yeah)") 120859 8000029
Larry Collins Song ("Delta Dawn") 120859 8000032
Alex Harvey Song ("Delta Dawn") 120859 8000033
Homer Greencastle Song ("See Me Cry") 120859 8000038
Adrienne Anderson Song ("Singing From My Soul") 120859 8000036
Tanya Tucker Song Performer ("Delta Dawn") 120788 8000034
Tom Snow Song ("You Should Hear How She Talks About You") 120859 8000027
Dean Pitchford Song ("You Should Hear How She Talks About You") 120859 8000026
Stephen McLaughlin Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000021
Daniel Viafore Recording Recording Engineer(for "Rainbird") 120578 8000020
Ward Blair Music Alto Saxophone 120781 8000019
Paul Saunderson Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000022
Christoph Bauschinger Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000023
Pat Benatar Song Performer ("Shadows Of The Night") 120788 8000025
D L Byron Song ("Shadows Of The Night") 120859 8000024
Eve Terran Song ("See Me Cry") 120859 8000039
Eve Terran Song Performer ("See Me Cry") 120788 8000040
John Hobbs Song ("Strait Texas Shuffle") 120859 8000065
Vincent Poncia Song ("Just Too Many People") 120859 8000063
Marvin Hamlisch Song ("Through The Eyes Of Love") 120859 8000059
Rick Nowels Song ("Heaven Is A Place On Earth") 120859 8000067
Juno Temple Actor Danielle 1 1000001
Teena Marie Song Performer ("Lovergirl") 120788 8000071
Teena Marie Song ("Lovergirl") 120859 8000070
Belinda Carlisle Song Performer ("Heaven Is A Place On Earth") 120788 8000069
J D Samson Song ("Nanny Nanny Boo Boo") 120859 8000057
Bow Wow Song Performer ("I Want Candy") 120788 8000054
The Oak Ridge Boys Song Performer ("Elvira") 120788 8000049
Dallas Frazier Song ("Elvira") 120859 8000048
Sadie Benning Song ("Deceptacon") 120859 8000043
Bert Berns Song ("I Want Candy") 120859 8000050
Robert Feldman Song ("I Want Candy") 120859 8000051
Jerry Goldstein Song ("I Want Candy") 120859 8000053
Richard Gottehrer Song ("I Want Candy") 120859 8000052
Bruce Kaphan Music Pedal Steel Guitar 120781 8000018
Dave Corman Music Guitars, Dobro 120781 8000017
David Kanner Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000006
Shereen Saleh Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000005
Richard Crudo Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000004
Brian Murie Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Alex Scott Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Christiian Allen Still Photographer Nude Still Photographer 120485 6000011
David M Moir Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000010
Gary Kanner Loader n/a 120956 6000009
Amy Vincent Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Eric Roizman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Carey Crews Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Andre Gaudry Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Jan McWilliams Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Peter Vogel Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Chuck Bennett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Steve Gainer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Laura O'Keefe Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000011
Doug Delaney Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(iO Film) 120920 6000012
Brian Beard Film Lab Conform Artist(iO Film) 120850 6000013
Stephen McLaughlin Music Orchestra Recorder and Mixer 120781 8000012
Budapest Symphony Orchestra Music Orchestra 120781 8000011
Dave Corman Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000010
Robert Gulya Music Orchestral Recording Supervisor 120781 8000013
Bela Drahos Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000014
Miklos Lukacs Music Recording Assistant 120781 8000016
Gabor Buczko Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000015
Marcus Sjowall Music Orchestrator 120781 8000009
Quynne Craddock Music Orchestrator 120781 8000008
Linda Cohen Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Jay Trautman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Jonathan Lucas Editor n/a 172 7000001
Brett Ryback Music Musical Director 120781 8000003
Jeff Toyne Composer Score Composer 120836 8000005
Aiko Fukushima Music Orchestrator 120781 8000007
Christopher S Brooks Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000006
Vince Clarke Song ("Only You") 120859 8000072
Synopsis
Danielle, the dirty girl of Norman High School in Norman, Oklahoma, circa 1987. When Danielle's misbehavior gets her banished to a remedial class, she is paired on a parenting project with Clarke, an innocent closet-case with no friends. Danielle is determined to get to California to find the father she's never met, and Clarke is desperate to escape being sent to military school by his homophobic dad. Together, the mismatched misfits light out for California, and discover each other and themselves through a funny and serendipitous friendship.