Trust (2011)

Trust
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 46mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords internet, psychological
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Joe Sikora Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000003
Kevin Wisor Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Chris McLeod Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000004
Dan Mikulski Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000005
Joseph Parise Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000007
Keith Wandrei Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000006
Mark Castelaz Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Jay Peck Foley Artist (Sound One Corp) 223 14000012
David Boulton ADR Mixer (Sound One Corp) 227 14000007
Gregg Swiatlowski ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Editor(Sound One Corp) 120939 14000006
Brian Gallagher ADR ADR Recordist(Sound One Corp) 120912 14000008
Avi Laniado Sound Engineer (Sound One Corp) 120916 14000009
Ryan Collison Foley Mixer (Sound One Corp) 224 14000011
Patrick Cicero Foley Editor (Sound One Corp) 221 14000010
Sean T Kelly Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Mike Berlucchi Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Julie Weisel Post-Production Accountant (Millennium Films) 120979 16000006
Travis Mitchell Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Ray Tamayo Accountant Accounting Supervisor(Millennium Films) 120802 16000007
Anna Gand-Sisylan Finance Manager Financial Analyst(Millennium Films) 120941 16000008
Annie Domingo Accountant (Millennium Films) 120802 16000010
Patricia Stanley Accountant Accounts Payable(Millennium Films) 120802 16000009
Larry S Bartos Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000004
Dennis Loring Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
Kevin Fannon Grip n/a 365 15000011
Tiffany Burns Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Jim Dickson Grip n/a 365 15000012
Steve Beeson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Allen Wong Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Brian Lagace Rerecording (Sound One Corp) 120995 14000005
Dominic Tavella Rerecording Mixer (Sound One Corp) 120856 14000004
Eric Green Marketing Marketing And Publicity(Millennium Films) 121149 11000003
Todd Gilbert Executive in Charge Executive In Charge Of Post Production(Millennium Films) 120791 11000002
Bradley Weiss Executive in Charge Human Resources(Millennium Films) 120791 11000004
Tina Rosen Executive Executive V.P. Accounting(Millennium Films) 120806 11000005
Gustavo Santana Finance Banking(Millennium Films) 121155 11000007
Devon Boyd Executive VP Of Finance(Millennium Films) 120806 11000006
Christian Mercuri Sales President Of International Sales & Distribution(Millennium Films) 121175 11000001
Rose Gilpin Extras Casting (Michigan) 120851 10000005
Godofredo Catolico Gannod Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000012
Andriy Pereklita Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000011
Mary Vernieu Casting n/a 179 10000001
Lindsay Graham Casting n/a 179 10000002
Kathy Remski Extras Casting (Michigan) 120851 10000004
Sarah Reule Casting Associate (Michigan) 160 10000003
Jodie Kuhuski Consultant Financial Consultant(Millennium Films) 120784 12000001
Ellen Lutter Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Linda R Rizzuto Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000010
Dorka Nieradzik Makeup Artist (for Mr. Owen) 120801 13000009
Jeannette Moriarty Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
David Obermeyer Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Ben Cheah Supervising Sound Editor Supervising Sound Editor And Rerecording Mixer(Sound One Corp) 328 14000003
Karl H Dondlinger Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Lauri Cuppetilli Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Elizabeth Colburn Makeup Artist Department Head Make-up Artist 120801 13000007
Kate Bennett Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000003
Jennifer Jobst Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Sabra Temple Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Amanda Mae Scholl Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Deanne Zapico Tailor Stitcher 120990 13000006
Joanna Zyczynska Production Insurance Insurance Services 120949 16000011
Alan Lam Production Controller n/a 120533 16000012
Gina Greblo Product Placement Product Placement Assistant 121058 25000021
Lauren Cozzens Product Placement n/a 121058 25000020
William T Hogan III Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000022
Anthony C Belmonte Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000023
Mark Majcher Driver n/a 273 25000025
David Schmidt Transportation Captain Local Transportation Captain 272 25000024
Karen Neasi Product Placement n/a 121058 25000019
Charles T Kovalik Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000018
Jennielyn Abrot Assistant (to Ms.Markel) 120820 25000013
Maria Tocco Assistant (to Mr.Greenhut) 120820 25000012
Courtenay Johnson Assistant (to Mr.Owen) 120820 25000014
Louise Seppi Production Secretary n/a 367 25000015
Michael P Carmody Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000017
Nick Curdy Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000016
Jim Brandon Driver n/a 273 25000026
Joseph F Martucci Driver n/a 273 25000027
Robert Myers Driver n/a 273 25000036
Cass Casucci Driver n/a 273 25000035
Pamela Summers Driver n/a 273 25000037
Sandy Evanski Medic Set Medic 120966 25000038
Cid Swank Publicity Publicist 120789 29000001
Robert Reimer Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Patty Sudz Driver n/a 273 25000034
Michael Bjerke Driver n/a 273 25000033
Jeff Sudz Driver n/a 273 25000029
Darren Reid Driver n/a 273 25000028
Gary Lett Driver n/a 273 25000030
Andre Avery Driver n/a 273 25000031
Tom Little Driver n/a 273 25000032
Joan Mao Assistant (to Mr.Davidson) 120820 25000011
Alexandre Coscas Assistant (to Mr.Lemer) 120820 25000010
Christian Robins Visual Effects On-Set Visual Artist 419 23000003
Mike "KGB" Kislovsky Visual Effects On-Set Visual Artist 419 23000002
Erica Hilbert Visual Effects Producer (Bridges Media) 243 23000004
Christian Robins Visual Effects Supervisor (Bridges Media) 249 23000005
Alex Kirschenbaum 2-D Animator (Bridges Media) 120968 23000007
Brian Mccauley 2-D Artist Visual Effects 2D Lead Artist(Bridges Media) 120987 23000006
Michael Maher Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000001
Kurt Peters Chef n/a 121045 22000002
Rick Eyler Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs(Millennium Films) 120792 18000002
Lonnie Ramati Business Affairs Production Business & Legal Affairs 120792 18000001
Peter Malota Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Sean Clouser Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Dan Gearing Chef n/a 121045 22000001
Mike "KGB" Kislovsky 2-D Animator (Bridges Media) 120968 23000008
Patrick Lewtschanyn 2-D Animator (Bridges Media) 120968 23000009
Nicholas LaVelle Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Ashley Van Esley Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000004
Timothy Martin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Michael Lafond Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Manini Gupta Assistant (to Mr.Schwimmer) 120820 25000009
Paige Miller Production Assistant (Wardrobe) 275 25000008
Tommy Cooper Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000003
Jamiyl Campbell Apprentice DGA Trainee 120976 25000002
William D'Ambra Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jared Willard 2-D Animator (Bridges Media) 120968 23000010
David J Chamerski Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Erick Donaldson Property Master Property Assistant 120805 24000003
Citlali Quintana Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000001
Jason Endres Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Travis Laguire-Puina Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Miles A Robinson Actor FBI Man #1 1 1000041
Noah Crawford Actor Tyler Martel 1 1000040
Deanna Fakhouri Actor FBI Woman 1 1000042
Martin Malota Actor FBI Man #2 1 1000043
Jay Siegel Actor Tour Guide 1 1000045
Jamal Johnson Actor FBI Agent 1 1000044
Garrett Ryan Actor Marcus Weston 1 1000039
Laura Niemi Actor Susanna 1 1000038
DJ Coburger Actor Child Predator 1 1000033
Lauren Hirte Actor Becky 1 1000032
Robert Axelrod Actor Gun Salesman 1 1000034
Brooke Bayless Actor Bikini Woman 1 1000035
Lili Kaufman Actor Apple Woman 1 1000037
Cassi Fitch Actor Sally Moscone 1 1000036
Nathan Zylich Actor Will's Co-Worker 1 1000046
Pamela Washington Actor Ad Agency Lady 1 1000047
John Thompson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Danny Dimbort Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Boaz Davidson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Avi Lerner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Will French Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000012
Trevor Short Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Ed Cathell III Producer n/a 3 3000006
Robert Greenhut Producer n/a 3 3000005
David Schwimmer Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Schwimmer Director n/a 2 2000001
Tom Hodges Producer n/a 3 3000002
Heidi Jo Markel Producer n/a 3 3000003
Dana Golomb Producer n/a 3 3000004
Julia Glander Actor Sandra Van Dorsey 1 1000031
Joe Sikora Actor Rob Moscone 1 1000030
Olivia Wickline Actor Louise 1 1000010
Aislinn Debutch Actor Katie 1 1000009
Zoe Levin Actor Brittany 1 1000011
Zanny Laird Actor Serena Edmonds 1 1000012
Shenell Randall Actor Alexa 1 1000014
Yolanda Mendoza Actor Tanya 1 1000013
Spencer Curnutt Actor Peter 1 1000008
Noah Emmerich Actor Al Hart 1 1000007
Liana Liberato Actor Annie Cameron 1 1000003
Catherine Keener Actor Lynn Cameron 1 1000002
Viola Davis Actor Gail Friedman 1 1000004
Chris Henry Coffey Actor Charlie 1 1000005
Jason Clarke Actor Doug Tate 1 1000006
Jordan Trovillion Actor Waitress 1 1000015
Brandon Molale Actor Volleyball Coach 1 1000016
Jared Conrad Actor Cell Phone Student 1 1000025
Milica Govich Actor Ms. Worley 1 1000024
Sarab Kamoo Actor Officer Gomerz 1 1000026
Lise LaCasse Actor Passing Nurse 1 1000027
Wallace Bridges Actor Security Officer 1 1000029
Anthonia Dotson Actor Forensic Nurse 1 1000028
Sandro Carotti Actor Italian Teacher 1 1000023
Mary Murphy Actor Teacher 1 1000022
Ruth Crawford Actor Grandma Susan 1 1000018
Tristan Peach Actor Charlie 1 1000017
Marty Bufalini Actor Grandpa Cal 1 1000019
Inga R Wilson Actor Aunt Nicole 1 1000020
Jennifer Kincer Actor Charlie's Mother 1 1000021
Stephen Roberts Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000013
Andy Bellin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Walter Brandt Song ("It's Scandalous") 120859 8000008
William Brandt Song ("It's Scandalous") 120859 8000007
Keith Volpone Song ("It's Scandalous") 120859 8000009
Miss Lowe Song Performer ("It's Scandalous") 120788 8000010
Kevin Irving Song ("Put Your Back Into It") 120859 8000012
Jeff Curry Song ("Fireborn") 120859 8000011
Amy Winehouse Song Performer ("Stronger Than Me") 120788 8000006
Salaam Remi Song ("Stronger Than Me") 120859 8000005
Keith Sauter Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Jennielyn Abrot Editing EPK Editor 120901 7000002
Nathan Larson Music n/a 120781 8000001
Selena Arizanovic Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Amy Winehouse Song ("Stronger Than Me") 120859 8000004
Hanson Song Performer ("Give A Little") 120788 8000003
Kirv Song Performer ("Put Your Back Into It") 120788 8000013
Michele Balduzzi Song ("When You Stop") 120859 8000014
David Kozlowski Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic Artist 121085 9000004
Vicki Stefanopoulos Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000003
James V Kent Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Alyssa Toft Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000006
Andy Thompson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Greg Lester Leadman n/a 433 9000007
Kerry Sanders Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Michael Shaw Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
John Dufilho Song ("Josephine Street") 120859 8000016
Phonat Song Performer ("When You Stop") 120788 8000015
I Love Math Song Performer ("Josephine Street") 120788 8000017
Tom Baxter Song ("My Declaration") 120859 8000018
Tom Baxter Song Performer ("My Declaration") 120788 8000019
Douglas Crise Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mike Whipple Film Lab Digital Intermediate Engineer(Technicolor) 120850 6000016
Connie Johnson Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Will Greenfield Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Tom Moisides Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Brian Flynn Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Brian Hayashi Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Joseph Lobato Post-Production Post Production Manager 120945 5000011
Jeff L Anderson Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000006
Mary Carlson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Ed Cathell III Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Robert Festinger Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Glen Trotiner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Eddie Micallef Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Sarah R Parker Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Andrzej Sekula Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Zoe Buckman Still Photographer Photographer("Academic Apeal") 120485 6000002
Barbara Jean Kearney Film Lab Digital Intermediate Executive Producer(Technicolor) 120850 6000011
Chuck Hodes Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000010
Kevin Vale Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor) 120850 6000012
Michael Hatzer Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Technicolor) 120920 6000013
Jay Tilin Film Lab Smoke Editor(Technicolor) 120850 6000015
Chris Jensen Colorist Digital Color Assistant(Technicolor) 120920 6000014
Eric Pickett Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000009
Lawrence Daufenbach Loader n/a 120956 6000008
Shannon DeWolfe Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000004
Peter Kuttner Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000003
William Eichler Camera Operator Operator/Steadicam 239 6000005
Gregg Horvath Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000006
Trevor Carroll-Coe Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000007
Clive Owen Actor Will Cameron 1 1000001
Synopsis
A suburban family is torn apart when fourteen-year-old Annie meets her first boyfriend online. After months of communicating via online chat and phone, Annie discovers her friend is not who he originally claimed to be. Shocked into disbelief, her parents are shattered by their daughter's actions and struggle to support her as she comes to terms with what has happened to her once innocent life.