Open Window

Open Window
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Robin Tunney Actor Izzy Fieldston 1 1000001
Matt Keeslar Actor Rapist 1 1000002
Elliott Gould Actor John Fieldston 1 1000003
Cybill Shepherd Actor Arlene Fieldston 1 1000004
Scott Wilson Actor Eddie Delaney 1 1000005
Daniel Betances Actor Luis 1 1000006
Justin Ashforth Actor Larry 1 1000007
Shirley Knight Actor Dr. Ann Monohan 1 1000008
Donn Swaby Actor Greg 1 1000009
Ahmed Best Actor Rufus 1 1000010
Donna Pieroni Actor Marcia 1 1000011
Julia Max Actor Stacey 1 1000012
Remy Ryan Hernandez Actor Imelda 1 1000013
Desire Galvez Actor Lourdes 1 1000014
Alanna Ubach Actor Kim 1 1000015
Michaela Conlin Actor Miranda 1 1000016
Joel Edgerton Actor Peter Delaney 1 1000017
Sam Gould Actor Dr. Rotblatt 1 1000018
Devon Michaels Actor Manny 1 1000019
Michelle Nordin Actor Sarah 1 1000020
Robert Harvey Actor Carlton Stevens 1 1000021
Jimmy Woodard Actor Len 1 1000022
Janet Rotblatt Actor Sophie 1 1000023
La'Kesha Henderson Actor Charlene 1 1000024
Gustavo Munoz Actor Cuidad Waiter 1 1000025
Bo Hopkins Actor Tucker Brennan 1 1000026
Mia Goldman Director n/a 2 2000001
Lasse Hallström Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Todd Field Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Thomas Barad Producer n/a 3 3000003
Midge Sanford Producer n/a 3 3000004
Judy Rossi Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Mia Goldman Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Sarah J Donohue Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Susan Gelb Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Molly M. Mayeux Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
John Mattingly Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Christopher S Bryson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Alex Barad Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jonathan Lynch Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Maxine Bergen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Allison Brooker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Zac Sluser Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Denis Maloney Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Camille Freer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
BJ McDonnell Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Barbara Stepanksy Camera EPK 120798 6000004
Carter J Smith Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Jack Bridges Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Peter Albert Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000007
Jessica Shokrian Photography n/a 120835 6000008
Jonathan Shier Loader n/a 120956 6000010
Mike Stanwick Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Heather Persons Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Douglas Slocum Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
Jennifer Stefanisko Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Cliff Eidelman Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Michael Lang Music Piano 120781 8000002
Cliff Eidelman Music Piano 120781 8000003
Penka Kouneva Music Music Preparation 120781 8000004
David Low Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000005
Lee Scott Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Ron Webb Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
James Sall Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Jimmy Hoyson Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000009
Lili Haydn Song Performer Violin 120788 8000010
Peter Erskine Song Performer Percussion 120788 8000011
Dan Higgins Song Performer Saxophone 120788 8000012
Wayne Bergeron Song Performer Trumpet 120788 8000013
Steve Erdody Song Performer Cello 120788 8000014
Andrew Shulman Song Performer Cello 120788 8000015
David Low Song Performer Cello 120788 8000016
Lili Haydn Vocals n/a 121032 8000017
Barbara Dumphy Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Lisa Alkofer Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Kamisi Thurman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Jonah King Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Jon Schaeffer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Curtis N Hauge Leadman n/a 433 9000006
Peter Rate Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000007
Christian Mantilla Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000008
Mia Levinson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Samantha Morris Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Brooks Utley Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Bryan Arenas Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Joel Goldes Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Michael Rotblatt Advisor Indispensable Advisors 120821 12000003
Andrew Fleming Advisor Indispensable Advisor 120821 12000004
Leslie Holleran Advisor Indispensable Advisor 120821 12000005
Diana Rathbun Advisor Indispensable Advisor 120821 12000006
Michelle Satter Advisor Indispensable Advisor 120821 12000007
Carole Levine Instructor Tutor 121095 12000008
Tabitha Johnson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Noreen Wilkie Hair n/a 120794 13000002
Crystal Blair Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Noreen Wilkie Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Eric Bernard Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Laura Dalpezzo Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000006
Dave McDonald ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Greg Zimmerman ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Julio Carmona ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000003
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
John Paul Hays Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Stephan Fraticelli Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Steve Muir Foley Recordist Foley Record Mixer 225 14000009
Dennis Johnson Rerecording Recordist 120995 14000010
Tim Webb Rerecording Recordist 120995 14000011
William M Nicholson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Tom Meloeny Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Natsumi Takagi Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000014
Robert Grieve Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000015
Joel Shryack Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000016
Yann Delpuech Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000017
Derrick Espino Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Edward Tise Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000019
Gary Bourgeois Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Chris Jenkins Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Rich Coleman Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000022
James A Seale Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Craig Gleason Grip n/a 365 15000002
Roberto Schein Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Chris Nicsinger Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Cass Rasmussen Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Stan Eng Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Darryl Rue Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Jeff Dorer Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000008
Thomas Hurn Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000009
Benjamin R. Reder Legal Counsel Production Attorney 120913 18000001
Eric J Spiegelman Legal Counsel Production Attorney 120913 18000002
Troy Bellinghausen Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Sarah Clifford Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Claire Doore Animal Trainer (Dana) 120962 20000002
Gavin Glenn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Arturo Padilla Catering Chef 120954 22000002
Alejandro Lopez Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Brian Allan Effects Supervisor Effects Producer 120866 23000001
Mark Allan Titles Title Supervisor 120825 23000002
Melissa Elliott Titles Title Design 120825 23000003
Gary Miller Titles Title Camera 120825 23000004
Mike Ocoboc Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000005
Derek Bird Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000006
Katie Abiad Props n/a 120817 24000001
Arnold Rudnick Assistant (to Mr. Barad) 120820 25000001
Chris Mendoza Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000002
Michael Locke Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Ben Barsky Transportation Transportation Driver 120992 25000004
Fred Johnston Transportation Transportation Driver 120992 25000005
Rick Locke Transportation Transportation Driver 120992 25000006
Peggy Locke Transportation Transportation Driver 120992 25000007
Hugo R Ocana Transportation Transportation Driver 120992 25000008
Steve Slotnick Transportation Transportation Driver 120992 25000009
Luke Stanton Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
Jennifer Stefanisko Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Jason Cooper Brown Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Crystal Lee Bullock Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Guy Handelman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Rory Koslow Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Steven Rau Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000016
Tony Hill Medic Set Medic 120966 25000017
Benjamin Rivera Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000018
Kelly Marshall Rights & Clearances Clearance Coordinator 120879 26000001
Roy Ruiz Jr. Security n/a 120951 26000002
Synopsis
A struggling young photographer and an assistant professor are newly engaged and madly in love when their lives are shattered by a random act of violence.