Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter (2012)

Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Adventure, Action, Horror, Period
Keywords 1800s, 3-D, Abraham Lincoln, novel, vampire
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Benjamin Walker Actor Abraham Lincoln 1 1000001
Dominic Cooper Actor Henry Sturgess 1 1000002
Anthony Mackie Actor Will Johnson 1 1000003
Mary Elizabeth Winstead Actor Mary Todd Lincoln 1 1000004
Rufus Sewell Actor Adam 1 1000005
Marton Csokas Actor Jack Barts 1 1000006
Erin Wasson Actor Vadoma 1 1000007
Jimmi Simpson Actor Joshua Speed 1 1000008
Joseph Mawle Actor Thomas Lincoln 1 1000009
Robin McLeavy Actor Nancy Lincoln 1 1000010
Alan Tudyk Actor Stephen A. Douglas 1 1000011
Lux Haney-Jardine Actor Young Abraham Lincoln 1 1000012
John Rothman Actor Jefferson Davis 1 1000013
Cameron Brown Actor Willie Lincoln 1 1000014
Frank Brennan Actor Senator Jeb Nolan 1 1000015
Curtis Harris Actor Young Will 1 1000016
Bill Williams Actor RR Pastor 1 1000017
Alex Lombard Actor Gabrielle 1 1000018
Raevin Stinson Actor Prostitute 1 1000019
Jaqueline Fleming Actor Harriet Tubman 1 1000020
John Neisler Actor Rev. Dresser 1 1000021
Aaron Toney Actor Will's Brother 1 1000022
Meade Patton Actor Doctor 1 1000023
Teri Wyble Actor Henry's Wife 1 1000024
Lawrence Turner Actor Pharmacist 1 1000025
Jake LaBotz Actor Bull Run Private 1 1000026
Dane Rhodes Actor Captain Slash 1 1000027
Earl Maddox Actor Angry Resident 1 1000028
John McConnell Actor Scroll Official 1 1000029
Bernard Hocke Actor White House Doctor 1 1000030
Ritchie Montgomery Actor Guest #1 1 1000031
Scott Jefferson Actor Guest #2 1 1000032
Pierre Pichon Actor Meditation Bartender 1 1000033
Maya Marshall Actor Slave Ball Dancer 1 1000034
Michael Madary Actor General 1 1000035
Alex Bulat Actor Typographer 1 1000036
Jillian Batherson Actor Dancer 1 1000037
Casey Bundick Actor Dancer 1 1000038
Chelsea Bruland Actor Dancer 1 1000039
Edward Cox Actor Dancer 1 1000040
Kristin Daniel Actor Dancer 1 1000041
Brian Falgoust Actor Dancer 1 1000042
Tara Francis Actor Dancer 1 1000043
Sean Glazebrook Actor Dancer 1 1000044
Lauren Hammond Actor Dancer 1 1000045
Kelly Hasandras Actor Dancer 1 1000046
Brent Henry Actor Dancer 1 1000047
Rianne Herron Actor Dancer 1 1000048
Kyle Kahn Actor Dancer 1 1000049
Erin Mallory Actor Dancer 1 1000050
Laura Manning Actor Dancer 1 1000051
Jennifer Schemke Actor Dancer 1 1000052
Francis Scully Actor Dancer 1 1000053
Elsie Semmes Actor Dancer 1 1000054
Simeon Sjöberg Actor Dancer 1 1000055
Mark Stevens Actor Dancer 1 1000056
Aaron Thacker-Woodruff Actor Dancer 1 1000057
Timur Bekmambetov Director n/a 2 2000001
Timur Bekmambetov Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tim Burton Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jim Lemley Producer n/a 3 3000003
Seth Grahame-Smith Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Simon Kinberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Michele Wolkoff Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
John Kelly Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Kathleen Switzer Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Derek Frey Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Mark Cotone Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Seth Grahame-Smith Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Seth Grahame-Smith Source Material (from novel: "Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter") 120786 4000003
John Kelly Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mark Cotone Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Yumiko Takeya Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jeff Valeri Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Jen Wall Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Craig Ayers Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000006
Robert Rizzolo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Gerson Paz Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000008
Georgianna Whitley Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000009
Sheila Waldron Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Kathy Chambless Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Stephen Leblanc Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Elston Howard Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Mark Carter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Mary Eglin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Paula Stier Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Mark McNair Unit Production Manager (Civil War Unit) 182 5000017
Dieter Busch Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000018
Anastacia Nemec Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000019
Justin Groetsch Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 162 5000020
Caleb Deschanel Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Stephen Vaughan Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000002
Giorgio Scali Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
William Hoy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Melissa Remenarich Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Daniel Nussbaum Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Pearce Roemer Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000004
Henry Jackman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jack Dolman Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Jeanette Surga Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Dominic Lewis Music n/a 120781 8000004
Matthew Margeson Music n/a 120781 8000005
Gavin Greenaway Original Score Score Conductor 120839 8000006
Stephen Coleman Original Score Score Orchestrator 120839 8000007
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Score Contractor 121013 8000008
Lucy Whalley Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000009
Everton Nelson Music Orchestra Leader 120781 8000010
Jill Streater Music Score Preparation 120781 8000011
Nick Wollage Music Score Recorder(Air Studios, London) 120781 8000012
Al Clay Score Mixing (Westside Pacific Music) 120927 8000013
Alex Belcher Music Engineer Score Technical Engineer 120837 8000014
Ben Robinson Music Engineer Score Technical Engineer 120837 8000015
Jason Soudah Music Engineer Score Technical Engineer 120837 8000016
Tyler Bryant Music Guitar 120781 8000017
Franz Haydn Song ("Quartet For Strings In B Flat Major(La Chasse) Op. 1/1-Minuet") 120859 8000018
Jeff Joseph Song ("The Students Waltz") 120859 8000019
John Kortenaar Song ("The Students Waltz") 120859 8000020
Dror Mohar Song ("Time Waits For No Man") 120859 8000021
Dror Mohar Song Performer ("Time Waits For No Man") 120788 8000022
Novi Novog Song ("Mouret's Rondeau") 120859 8000023
Oleg Ponomarev Song Performer ("Lautary") 120788 8000024
Chester Bennington Song ("Powerless") 120859 8000025
Rob Bourdon Song ("Powerless") 120859 8000026
Brad Delson Song ("Powerless") 120859 8000027
Dave Farrell Song ("Powerless") 120859 8000028
Joe Hahn Song ("Powerless") 120859 8000029
Mike Shinoda Song ("Powerless") 120859 8000030
Linkin Park Song Performer ("Powerless") 120788 8000031
François Audovy Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Beat Frutiger Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Mara LePere-Schloop Art Director n/a 183 9000003
A Holland Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Patricio Farrell Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Cheryl Carasik Set Decorator n/a 165 9000006
Molly Mikula Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Adele Plauche Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Trinh Vu Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Indar Djendubayev Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
David Manhan Leadman n/a 433 9000011
Manuel Plank-Jorge Illustrator n/a 600 9000012
Heather Elwell Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Miles Teves Sculptor n/a 120910 9000014
Frank House Art Department Historical Fabricator 120843 9000015
Lally House Art Department Historical Fabricator 120843 9000016
Thomas Johnson Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000017
Andrew Cahn Assistant Art Director (Additional Photography) 315 9000018
Jill Broadfoot Set Decorator (Additional Photography) 165 9000019
Jason Wicksell Leadman (Additional Photography) 433 9000020
Mindy Marin Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Kara Lipson Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Meagan Lewis Casting (RPM Casting) 179 10000003
Alex McDowell Consultant Design Consultant 120784 12000001
Branden Tucker Research Researcher 458 12000002
Ivy Agregan Consultant Visual Effects Consultant 120784 12000003
Rich Grigsby Consultant Train Consultant 120784 12000004
Stephen Auvenshine Advisor Aromrer/Historical Weapons Advisor 120821 12000005
Francine Segal Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000006
John Tibbetts Advisor Historical Weapons Advisor(Civil War Unit) 120821 12000007
Carlo Poggioli Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Varya Avdyushko Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Greg Cannom Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Creator And Applicator 120881 13000003
Nick Scarano Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Gianni Casalnuovo Costume Designer n/a 169 13000005
Fionagh Cush Makeup Make‐Up Department Head 353 13000006
Phyllis Temple Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Will Huff Makeup Effects Make-up Effects Supervisor 120935 13000008
Mark Nieman Makeup Shop Supervisor/Special Make-Up 353 13000009
Stephen Prouty Makeup Artist Special Makeup Artist 120801 13000010
Kevin Kirkpatrick Makeup Artist Special Makeup Artist 120801 13000011
Christopher Gallaher Makeup Dental Appliances 353 13000012
Tim Jarvis Makeup Special Make-Up Teeth Tech 353 13000013
Jason Collins Prosthetic Makeup Blood & Gore Prosthetics(Autonomous F/X Makeup) 120936 13000014
Elvis Jones Prosthetic Makeup Blood & Gore Prosthetics(Autonomous F/X Makeup) 120936 13000015
Gloria Casny Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000016
Geordie Sheffer Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Patrick O'Driscoll Costumer Military Costumer 120880 13000018
Gayle Anderson Costumer Stunt Costumer 120880 13000019
Margeaux Fox Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Paul Ledford Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Ryan Farris Boom Operator Boom Person 215 14000002
David Forshee Sound Cable Person 120816 14000003
Ryan Putz Sound Cable Person 120816 14000004
Wylie Stateman Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000005
Hugh Waddell ADR Supervisor Supervising Sound Editor/ADR Supervisor 219 14000006
Dror Mohar Supervising Sound Editor Supervising Sound Editor/Designer 328 14000007
Harry Cohen Sound Effects Sound Effects Designer 120868 14000008
D Hemphill Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Ron Bartlett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Branden Spencer Sound Editor Assistant Sound Editor(Soundelux) 229 14000011
Gary Hecker Foley Artist (Soundelux) 223 14000012
Gary Marullo Foley Artist (Soundelux) 223 14000013
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer (Soundelux) 224 14000014
Bob Beher Foley Foley Editor(Soundelux) 120961 14000015
Toby Cohen Foley Foley Editor(Soundelux) 120961 14000016
Tim Gomillion Rerecording Recordist(20th Century Fox Studios) 120995 14000017
Dennis Rogers Rerecording Recordist(20th Century Fox Studios) 120995 14000018
Bill Stein Sound Engineer Re-Recording Engineer(20th Century Fox Studios) 120916 14000019
Paul Pavelka Sound Engineer Re-Recording Engineer(20th Century Fox Studios) 120916 14000020
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer (20th Century Fox Studios) 227 14000021
David Betancourt ADR Mixer (20th Century Fox Studios) 227 14000022
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist(20th Century Fox Studios) 120912 14000023
Christine Sirois ADR ADR Recordist(20th Century Fox Studios) 120912 14000024
Jesse Johnstone ADR ADR Recordist(20th Century Fox Studios) 120912 14000025
Derek Casari Sound Engineer ADR Engineer(20th Century Fox Studios) 120916 14000026
Joe Cappelletti ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting(Hoffman Brow Voice Casting) 2515 14000027
Kenny Delbert Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000028
Paul Olinde Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Tarik Alherimi Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Amy Newman Lighting Technician Dimmer Board Operator 120907 15000003
Richard Ball Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Ryan Ward Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000005
Andrew Clapp Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Jared Talbot Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000007
James Selph Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Mike Bonnett Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Matthew Grigsby Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kim Bernard Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Mic Rodgers Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Igor Tsay Stunts Fight Choreographer 240 19000002
Don Lee Stunts Fight Coordinator 240 19000003
Don Lee Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Shane Buckallew Plasterer n/a 121097 21000001
Michael Owens Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Craig Lyn Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Zach Fannin Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000003
Alex Blatt Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000004
Steve Rhee Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000005
Kendrick Wallace Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000006
Shelly Samson Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000007
Clayton Lyons Visual Effects Coordinator Visual Effects On-Set Coordinator 120760 23000008
Aaron Globerman Visual Effects Silicon/Mold Technician 419 23000009
Matt Kutcher Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000010
William Lebeda Visual Effects Supervisor Creative Supervisor And Designer(Picture Mill) 249 23000011
John Bellas 3-D Animator (Picture Mill) 120933 23000012
Jon Block 3-D Animator (Picture Mill) 120933 23000013
Justin Betham 3-D Animator (Picture Mill) 120933 23000014
Jonathan Wolfe Compositor (Picture Mill) 120626 23000015
Nelson Yu Compositor (Picture Mill) 120626 23000016
Richard Probst Visual Effects Designer(Picture Mill) 419 23000017
David Midgen Visual Effects Producer Producer(Picture Mill) 243 23000018
Guillaume Delouche Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Leonard Lavigueur Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Chris Givens Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000001
Landon Lott Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000002
Bob Kredel Coordinator Train Coordinator 528 25000003
Giang Pham Coordinator Prop Coordinator 528 25000004
Jim Lemley Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000005
Chris Petro Coordinator Reenactment Coordinator 528 25000006
Mic Rodgers Second Unit Director (Civli War Unit) 412 25000007
Amanda Brand Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
President Abraham Lincoln, widely lauded for preserving the Union and freeing the slaves, has a secret motivation behind his determined rise to power: to fight against the forces of the undead. From a young boy whose mother was killed at the hands of vampires, Lincoln makes it his life's work to rid the nation of vampires, who nearly bring the nation to fracture during the Civil War.