Oz: The Great and Powerful (2013)

Oz: The Great and Powerful
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 2hr 10mins.
Genres Adventure, Family, Fantasy, Action
Keywords 3-D, dark, fantasy, good versus evil, IMAX, Kansas, legend, magic, mistaken identity, prequel, tornado, transformation, whimsical, witch, womanizer, 1905
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Noah Snyder Recording n/a 120578 8000019
Christian Boudman Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000214
Erin Bosworth Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000213
Geeta Basantani Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000212
Bonjin Byun Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000215
Curtis Carlson Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000216
Craig Clarke Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000218
Andy Chang Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000217
Michael "Mookie" Adkisson Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000211
Brian Adams Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000210
Marie Denoga Compositor Compositing Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000205
Stuart Cripps Compositor Compositing Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000204
Fish Essenfeld Compositor Compositing Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000206
Frank Fieser Compositor Compositing Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000207
Anthony Kramer Compositor Compositing Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000209
Brian Fisher Compositor Compositing Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000208
Benjamin Conner Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000219
Lisa Deaner Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000220
Chun Wah Laurence Lok Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000231
Todd Liddiard Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000230
Sam Lee Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000229
Lori Miller Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000232
Thierry Muller Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000233
James Park Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000235
Danielle Norgate Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000234
Jessica Laszlo Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000228
Aaron Kupferman Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000227
Christina Drahos Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000222
Greg Derochie Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000221
Colin Drobnis Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000223
Oded Granot Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000224
Yuka Hosomi Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000226
T C Harrison Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000225
Yi Zhao Visual Effects Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000203
Kelly Walsh Visual Effects Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000201
Mike Jiang Visual Effects Lighting Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000180
Chris Hung Visual Effects Lighting Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000179
Ruben A Flores Visual Effects Lighting Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000178
Brian Kloc Visual Effects Lighting Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000181
Nick Loy Visual Effects Lighting Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000182
Mike Alkan Visual Effects Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000184
Cosku Turhan Visual Effects Lighting Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000183
Ben Aguillon Visual Effects Lighting Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000177
Uma Maheswari C 2-D Artist 2D Roto(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120987 23000176
Prasanna D 2-D Artist 2D Paint(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120987 23000171
Magesh S 2-D Artist 2D Paint(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120987 23000170
J Jeyaruban 2-D Artist 2D Paint(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120987 23000172
Suresh N 2-D Artist 2D Paint(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120987 23000173
Abheesh N U Rotoscope Artist Roto Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120644 23000175
A Panner Selvam 2-D Animator 2D Paint(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120968 23000174
Allison Beane Visual Effects Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000185
Jared Brient Visual Effects Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000186
Jason Madsen Visual Effects Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000197
Stephen Lunn Visual Effects Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000196
Kimberley Liptrap Visual Effects Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000195
Julien Stuart-Smith Visual Effects Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000198
Sarah Moore Visual Effects Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000199
Angie Perez Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000236
Mathew Thomas Visual Effects Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000200
Kurt Judson Visual Effects Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000194
John Iskandar Visual Effects Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000193
Sean D’Souza Visual Effects Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000188
Joe Creswell Visual Effects Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000187
Craig Feifarek Visual Effects Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000189
Pooya Ghobadpour Visual Effects Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000190
John Helton Visual Effects Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000192
Maribeth Glass Visual Effects Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000191
Tyquane Wright Visual Effects Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000202
Benjamin Perkins Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000237
Richard Sutherland CG Supervisor (Luma Pictures) 779 23000282
Steven Swanson Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Luma Pictures) 243 23000281
Vincent Cirelli Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Luma Pictures) 249 23000280
Pavel Pranevsky CG Supervisor (Luma Pictures) 779 23000283
Raphael Pimentel Animation Supervisor (Luma Pictures) 120918 23000284
H Haden Hammond Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Luma Pictures) 249 23000286
Glenn Morris Rotoscope Artist Roto & Paint Supervisor(Luma Pictures) 120644 23000285
Payam Shohadai Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Luma Pictures) 249 23000279
Zachary Connolly Visual Effects Production Services Developer(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000278
Geo Snelling Software Engineer (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000273
Mathew Selby Software Engineer (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000272
Andrea Solis Software Engineer (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000274
Nick Bali Software Engineer System Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000275
Michael Trujillo Software Engineer System Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000277
David Miya Software Engineer System Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000276
Catherine Hughes Visual Effects Coordinator Digital Coordinator(Luma Pictures) 120760 23000287
Sam Bourne Visual Effects Coordinator Technical Coordinator(Luma Pictures) 120760 23000288
Jared Simeth Visual Effects Look Development Lead(Luma Pictures) 419 23000299
Jason Fittipaldi Animator (Luma Pictures) 483 23000298
Elaine Wu Animator (Luma Pictures) 483 23000297
Alexandre Cancado Compositor Lighter/Compositor(Luma Pictures) 120626 23000300
James Waterson Compositor Lighter/Compositor(Luma Pictures) 120626 23000301
Joey Sila Compositor Lighter/Compositor(Luma Pictures) 120626 23000303
Joe Censoplano Compositor Lighter/Compositor(Luma Pictures) 120626 23000302
Marcos Romero Animator (Luma Pictures) 483 23000296
Thanapoom Siripopungul Visual Effects Rigging TD(Luma Pictures) 419 23000295
Daniel Kepler Visual Effects Coordinator Technical Coordinator(Luma Pictures) 120760 23000290
Derek Weil Visual Effects Coordinator Digital Coordinator(Luma Pictures) 120760 23000289
Anthony Grant Modelmaker Modeling/Texturing(Luma Pictures) 120919 23000291
Cory Cosper Modelmaker Modeling/Texturing(Luma Pictures) 120919 23000292
Lenny Gordon Matchmove Artist Tracking/Matchmove(Luma Pictures) 120657 23000294
Safari Sosebee Modelmaker Modeling/Texturing(Luma Pictures) 120919 23000293
Sean Looper Software Engineer (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000271
Dave Krieger Software Engineer (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000270
Nancy S Wallis Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000248
Pieter Van Houte Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000247
Simon Twine Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000246
Susan Weeks Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000249
Doug Zablocki Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000250
Mark Dietel Visual Effects Resources APM(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000252
Brett Bronson Compositor Compositing Support(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000251
Mark Tran Tremble Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000245
Will Towle Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000244
Florian Schuck Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000239
Daniel Rubin Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000238
Brian Smallwood Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000240
Ryan Smolarek Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000241
Bridget Taylor Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000243
Russ Sueyoshi Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000242
Noel Vaughan Eaton Visual Effects Technical Support Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000253
Bill Kent Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000254
Marshall Petersen Visual Effects Technical Support(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000265
Angel Orlando Visual Effects Technical Support(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000264
Raymond McLendon Visual Effects Technical Support(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000263
Brian K Smith Visual Effects Technical Support(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000266
John Spence Visual Effects Technical Support(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000267
Lee Kerley Visual Effects Shading Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000269
Dan Zimmerman Visual Effects Technical Support(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000268
David Jinyoo Lee Visual Effects Technical Support(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000262
Zubair Lawrence Visual Effects Technical Support(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000261
Rosa Behrens Camp Visual Effects Technical Support(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000256
Michelle Brenner Visual Effects Technical Support(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000255
John Wonser Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Set Foreman 250 23000257
Kevin Coats Visual Effects Technical Support(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000258
Steven E Bunyea Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000260
Lisa Curtis Visual Effects Technical Support(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000259
Kumar S 2-D Artist 2D Paint(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120987 23000169
Pavan Kumar Matte Painter Paint Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120959 23000168
Fortunato Frattasio Compositor Compositing Supervisor(Digiscope) 120626 23000078
Melissa Franco Visual Effects Visual Effects Set Photographer 419 23000077
Brennan Prevatt Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Effects Supervisor(Digiscope) 249 23000076
Michael P Carmody Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant 419 23000079
Mike "Pharaoh" Barrett Digital Artist Artist(Digiscope) 121022 23000080
Nick Curdy Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant 419 23000082
Danny Mudgett Digital Artist Artist(Digiscope) 121022 23000081
Wesley Barker Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant Data Wrangler 419 23000075
Mary Stuart Visual Effects Producer (Digiscope) 243 23000074
John Fielding Visual Effects Previs Artist(The Third Floor) 419 23000069
Erik Griott Visual Effects Previs Artist(The Third Floor) 419 23000068
H Barclay Aaris Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000067
Kerry Joseph Jr. Visual Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Plate Coordinator 120760 23000070
Robert McGlinchey Visual Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Plate Coordinator 120760 23000071
Dion Hatch Visual Effects Supervisor (Digiscope) 249 23000073
John Tyler Ott Visual Effects Visual Effects Data Wrangler 419 23000072
Robert Montgomery Digital Artist Artist(Digiscope) 121022 23000083
Tom Lamb Digital Artist Artist(Digiscope) 121022 23000084
Grant Moyer Digital Artist Artist(Digiscope) 121022 23000095
Brandon Perlow Digital Artist Artist(Digiscope) 121022 23000094
Jessica Vliet Digital Artist Artist(Digiscope) 121022 23000093
Sean Rourke Visual Effects Editor (Digiscope) 614 23000096
Hall Hutchison Visual Effects Encodacam Operator 419 23000097
David Mansour Visual Effects Encodacam Technician 419 23000099
Daniel Besocke Visual Effects Encodacam Engineer 419 23000098
Nicholas Timmerman Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant 419 23000092
Alex Unruh Digital Artist Artist(Digiscope) 121022 23000091
Lisa Hanson Digital Artist Artist(Digiscope) 121022 23000086
Briana Roecks Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant 419 23000085
David Alexander Digital Artist Artist(Digiscope) 121022 23000087
Robb Ozaeta Digital Artist Artist(Digiscope) 121022 23000088
Paul Stevens Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant 419 23000090
Enid Dalkoff Digital Artist Artist(Digiscope) 121022 23000089
Eric Frazier Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000066
Jeffrey Albert Wischnack Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000065
Jennifer Avery Visual Effects Lighting Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 419 23000043
Shu Fujita Visual Effects Lighting Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 419 23000042
Ashley Koons Visual Effects Lighting Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 419 23000041
Albert Cheng Visual Effects Previs Artist(The Third Floor) 419 23000044
Adam Coggin Visual Effects Previs Artist(The Third Floor) 419 23000045
Christopher Edwards Visual Effects Previs Executive Producer(The Third Floor) 419 23000047
Paul Hart Visual Effects Previs Editor(The Third Floor) 419 23000046
Jennifer Williams Visual Effects Lighting Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 419 23000040
Andrew Turner Visual Effects Lighting Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 419 23000039
Ti Ren Visual Effects Previs Artist(The Third Floor) 419 23000034
Marcelino Newquist Visual Effects Previs Artist(The Third Floor) 419 23000033
Maria Serrano Visual Effects Previs Artist(The Third Floor) 419 23000035
Shane Acker Visual Effects Previs Artist(The Third Floor) 419 23000036
Stephen Andy Bloch Visual Effects Previs Artist(The Third Floor) 419 23000038
Jeremy W. Thompson Visual Effects Animatic Artist 419 23000037
Herman Lee Visual Effects Previs Artist(The Third Floor) 419 23000048
Mark Nelson Visual Effects Previs Artist(The Third Floor) 419 23000049
James D Schwalm Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000060
Mike Wever Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000059
William Stephanoff Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000058
Cindy Braga Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000061
Carl Lipson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000062
Robert J Tyrrell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000064
David Revel Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000063
Mark Noel Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000057
Richie Schwalm Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000056
Alex Reyes Visual Effects Previs Artist(The Third Floor) 419 23000051
Jacob Patrick Visual Effects Previs Artist(The Third Floor) 419 23000050
Eric Walls Visual Effects Previs Artist(The Third Floor) 419 23000052
James D Schwalm Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000053
Robert Bell Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Set Foreman 250 23000055
John Frazier Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000054
Joe Shahood Visual Effects Coordinator (Digiscope) 120760 23000100
Natasha Sattler Visual Effects Coordinator (Digiscope) 120760 23000101
Pawel Grochola Animator FX Animation TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000146
Dipankar Goswamy Animator FX Animation TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000145
Maria Giannakouros Animator FX Animation TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000144
Ahmed Hassan Animator FX Animation TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000147
Chris Kazmier Animator FX Animation TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000148
Daniel La Chapelle Animator FX Animation TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000150
Seunghyuk Kim Animator FX Animation TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000149
Gregory Ecker Animator FX Animation TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000143
Dimitre Berberov Animator FX Animation TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000142
Adam Ghering Compositing Supervisor (Legend3D) 120928 23000137
Eugene Paluso Visual Effects Tracking(Method Studios) 419 23000136
Matt "Buzz" Akey Visual Effects Producer Producer(Legend3D) 243 23000138
Keith Kolod Compositor Lead Stereo Compositor(Legend3D) 120626 23000139
Jeffrey Benjamin Animator FX Animation TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000141
D. Lee Libbett Visual Effects Coordinator Stereo Coordinator(Legend3D) 120760 23000140
Benjamin Liu Animator FX Animation TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000151
Franklin Londin Animator FX Animation TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000152
John Green Matte Painter (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120959 23000163
Kilian Aulenbacher Matte Painter Matte Painting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120959 23000162
Ken Wesley Animator FX Animation TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000161
Stephen Schirle Matte Painter (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120959 23000164
Nathalie Gonthier Rotoscope Artist Paint/Roto Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120644 23000165
Kimberly Headstrom Rotoscope Artist 2D Paint/Roto(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120644 23000167
Elayaraja Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Senior Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120644 23000166
Miles Todorof Animator FX Animation TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000160
Toby Rosen Animator FX Animation TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000159
Viktor Lundqvist Animator FX Animation TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000154
Spencer Lueders Animator FX Animation TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000153
Chris Messineo Animator FX Animation TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000155
Hiroaki Narita Animator FX Animation TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000156
Gregory Wade Reynolds Animator FX Animation TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000158
Siegfried Ostertag Animator FX Animation TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000157
Tom Stanton Visual Effects Tracking(Method Studios) 419 23000135
Alex Lee Visual Effects Lighting(Method Studios) 419 23000134
Sohee Kim Compositor Digital Compositor(Evil Eye Pictures) 120626 23000112
Jia Kim Compositor Digital Compositor(Evil Eye Pictures) 120626 23000111
Orin Green Compositor Digital Compositor(Evil Eye Pictures) 120626 23000110
Patrick Louie Compositor Digital Compositor(Evil Eye Pictures) 120626 23000113
Sue Nelson Compositor Digital Compositor(Evil Eye Pictures) 120626 23000114
Dennis Martin Visual Effects Environments Lead(Evil Eye Pictures) 419 23000116
Noah Vice CG Supervisor (Evil Eye Pictures) 779 23000115
Steve Jaworski Compositing Supervisor Composite Supervisor(Evil Eye Pictures) 120928 23000109
John L Jack Visual Effects Producer (Evil Eye Pictures) 243 23000108
Tou Yeng Xiong Visual Effects Trimble Technician 419 23000103
Matt Hammarlund Visual Effects Trimble Operator 419 23000102
Rose Adler Visual Effects Previs Artist 419 23000104
James Kells Visual Effects Previs Artist 419 23000105
Daniel P Rosen Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Co-Supervisor(Evil Eye Pictures) 249 23000107
Matt McDonald Visual Effects Supervisor (Evil Eye Pictures) 249 23000106
Nathan Arbuckle Character Design Character FX TD(Evil Eye Pictures) 485 23000117
Guy Riessen Matte Painter (Evil Eye Pictures) 120959 23000118
Andy Mower Compositor Compositing(Method Studios) 120626 23000129
Troy Moore Compositing Supervisor (Method Studios) 120928 23000128
Blake Sweeney CG Supervisor (Method Studios) 779 23000127
Ivy L Depies Compositor Compositing(Method Studios) 120626 23000130
Nicholas Kim Compositor Compositing(Method Studios) 120626 23000131
Kama Moiha Compositor Compositing(Method Studios) 120626 23000133
Eric Weinschenk Compositor Compositing(Method Studios) 120626 23000132
Ryan Gaul Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Method Studios) 120760 23000126
Andy Foster Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Method Studios) 243 23000125
Dani Sukiennik Matchmove Artist Matchmove Supervisor(Evil Eye Pictures) 120657 23000120
Aaron Rhodes Rotoscope Artist Editorial & Paint/Roto Supervisor(Evil Eye Pictures) 120644 23000119
Kathy Carlston Matchmove Artist (Evil Eye Pictures) 120657 23000121
Jin Kim Matchmove Artist (Evil Eye Pictures) 120657 23000122
Matt Dessero Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Method Studios) 249 23000124
Charles Schwartz Matchmove Artist (Evil Eye Pictures) 120657 23000123
Dave Damant Compositor Lighter/Compositor(Luma Pictures) 120626 23000304
Andrew Zink Compositor Lighter/Compositor(Luma Pictures) 120626 23000305
Natalie Testa Assistant (to Mr. Patel) 120820 25000012
Zach Zoller Assistant (to Mr. Curtis) 120820 25000011
Jeremy Wheeler Assistant (to Mr. Curtis) 120820 25000010
Zander Lehmann Assistant (to Mr. Donen) 120820 25000013
Chris kuhl Assistant (to Mr. Steuer) 120820 25000014
Zade Akkad Production Assistant Department Production Assistant 275 25000016
Katie Garagiola Assistant (to Mr. McNair) 120820 25000015
Jayme Carr Assistant (to Mr. Roth) 120820 25000009
Paul Merryman Assistant (to Mr. Raimi) 120820 25000008
Glen McGee Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000003
Scott Rogers Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000002
Lynn Yuhn Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000004
Tiffany Lanier Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000005
Tonylee Nelson Production Secretary n/a 367 25000007
Brandon T Williams Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000006
Anne Costa Production Assistant Department Production Assistant 275 25000017
Liz Georgoff Production Assistant Department Production Assistant 275 25000018
Chelsea Mondelli Production Assistant Department Production Assistant 275 25000029
Danielle Hein Production Assistant Department Production Assistant 275 25000028
Brittany Gilpin Production Assistant Department Production Assistant 275 25000027
Chris Raby Production Assistant Department Production Assistant 275 25000030
Bobby Sayers Production Assistant Department Production Assistant 275 25000031
Aisling Warren Production Assistant Department Production Assistant 275 25000033
Clayton Shank Production Assistant Department Production Assistant 275 25000032
Kurt Gefke Production Assistant Department Production Assistant 275 25000026
Ted Demski Production Assistant Department Production Assistant 275 25000025
Kirsten Oglesby Production Assistant Department Production Assistant 275 25000020
Kaitlin R. Gladen Production Assistant Department Production Assistant 275 25000019
Johannah Scarlet Production Assistant Department Production Assistant 275 25000021
Earl V Thielen Production Assistant Department Production Assistant 275 25000022
Chris R. Williams Production Assistant Department Production Assistant 275 25000024
Josh Wenson Production Assistant Department Production Assistant 275 25000023
Jeffrey Lynch Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Sergey Mazurov Props On Set Propmaker 120817 24000013
Dan Camp Visual Effects Cloth & Hair TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 419 23000452
Janice Lew Visual Effects Cloth & Hair TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 419 23000451
Jason Stellwag Visual Effects Cloth & Hair TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 419 23000450
Christo Libaridian Visual Effects Cloth & Hair TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 419 23000453
Ricardo Nadu Visual Effects Cloth & Hair TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 419 23000454
Karthik Swaminathan Visual Effects Cloth & Hair TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 419 23000456
Michela D Rose Visual Effects Cloth & Hair TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 419 23000455
Kaitlyn Peplow Visual Effects Cloth & Hair TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 419 23000449
Lennon Montejo Visual Effects Cloth & Hair TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 419 23000448
Chris Yee Layout Artist Hair Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 120869 23000443
Mark De Sousa Effects Supervisor Cloth & Hair Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 120866 23000442
Gavin Baxter Visual Effects Cloth Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 419 23000444
Arturo Aguilar Visual Effects Cloth & Hair TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 419 23000445
Katya Isichenko Visual Effects Cloth & Hair TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 419 23000447
Chris Bolwyn Visual Effects Cloth & Hair TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 419 23000446
David R Davies Visual Effects FX Animation Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 419 23000457
Carl Magnus Wrenninge Visual Effects FX Animation Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 419 23000458
Ken A. White Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000008
George Stevens Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Gregory Bryant Props Prop Shop Foreman 120817 24000006
Abe Sanders Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000009
Robert W DeCourt Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000010
Sam Mendoza Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000012
Sean Clouser Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000011
Robin Reilly Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
Nick Reade Props Propmaker 120817 24000004
T.P. Bala Morarji Matchmove Artist Matchmove Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 120657 23000460
Will Cunningham Animator Crowd Animation Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 483 23000459
Anand Seshadri Matchmove Artist Matchmove Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 120657 23000461
Sara Philpott Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000001
D James Stubblefield Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Russell Bobbitt Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Schuyler Whitesell Production Assistant Department Production Assistant 275 25000034
Amber Axelton Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Claire Williams Production Assistant Department Production Assistant 275 25000080
Sarah Schrivener Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000079
David Goodman Driver n/a 273 25000078
Matthew Casey Production Assistant Department Production Assistant 275 25000081
Rick Radomski Production Assistant Department Production Assistant 275 25000082
Michael Flavin Production Assistant Department Production Assistant 275 25000084
Sean Jones Production Assistant Department Production Assistant 275 25000083
Mike Jones Driver n/a 273 25000077
Noel Phillips Driver (Birds & Animals Unlimited) 273 25000076
David B Jackson Driver n/a 273 25000071
Suzanne Grasso Driver n/a 273 25000070
Andrew Kelly Driver n/a 273 25000072
Ronald Kudzia Driver n/a 273 25000073
Ken Stevens Driver n/a 273 25000075
William Neckrock Driver n/a 273 25000074
Scott Grant Production Production Physician 120824 25000085
Laura Wilson Medic Stage Medic 120966 25000086
Bradley Charles Etheridge Production Environmental Steward(Birds & Animals Unlimited) 120824 25000097
Julie Etheridge Production Environmental Steward(Birds & Animals Unlimited) 120824 25000096
Melissa McGregor Assistant Music Assistant(to Danny Elfman) 120820 25000095
Ashley Siloac Stand-In (Glinda) 121015 25000098
London Moore Stand-In (Glinda) 121015 25000099
Ernie Malik Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Eva Jensen Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Melissa Karaban Assistant (to Danny Elfman) 120820 25000094
Mario Passera Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000093
Brian Hagerty Stand-In (Oz) 121015 25000088
Santos Reyes Jr. Medic Stage Medic 120966 25000087
Mia Serafino Stand-In (Theodora) 121015 25000089
Sarah Stiteler Stand-In (Evanora) 121015 25000090
Lana Rivkina Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000092
Jennifer Meligan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000091
Royden C. Elliott Driver n/a 273 25000069
Andre Gene Bufalini Driver n/a 273 25000068
Susie Talbot Assistant (to Ms. Weisz) 120820 25000046
Anna Kooris Assistant (to Mr. Franco) 120820 25000045
Brady "Wonderboy" Kephart Assistant (to Ms. Kunis) 120820 25000044
Ray Gordon II Assistant (to Ms. Williams) 120820 25000047
Mark Thudium Assistant (to Mr. Braff.) 120820 25000048
Chris Miller Production EPK Producer 120824 25000050
Allen Mascari Production Assistant (Digiscope) 275 25000049
Brian Sutherin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000043
Adam Morgan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000042
Alina Gatti Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Sarah DeBoer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Sahir Rashid Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000038
Sarah Snyder Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000039
Justin Dybowski Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000041
Kit Conners Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000040
Geno Hart Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000051
Glenn Mathias Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000052
Raymond Landino Jr Driver n/a 273 25000063
Leroy Knudsen Driver n/a 273 25000062
Jason Harmer Driver n/a 273 25000061
James A. Rubbo Driver n/a 273 25000064
Victor Venegas Driver n/a 273 25000065
Robert Barnes Driver n/a 273 25000067
Milian Antoun Driver n/a 273 25000066
Mark Grace Driver n/a 273 25000060
Al Claramut Driver n/a 273 25000059
David Schmidt Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000054
Michael Connor Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000053
Adam Pinkstaff Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000055
Christina Schmidt Transportation Dispatcher. 120992 25000056
Michael Bjerke Driver n/a 273 25000058
Archie Banes Driver n/a 273 25000057
Ryan Yee Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 622 23000441
Kevin Webb Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 622 23000440
Nelson Sousa Character Design Character and Hard Surface Modeler(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 485 23000350
Jungeun Park Character Design Character and Hard Surface Modeler(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 485 23000349
Eric Neill Character Design Character and Hard Surface Modeler(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 485 23000348
Aaron Hamman Character Design Character and Hard Surface Modeler(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 485 23000351
Andrew Lema Character Design Character and Hard Surface Modeler(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 485 23000352
Tae Hyun Park Character Design Character and Hard Surface Modeler(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 485 23000354
Chris O’Connell Character Design Character and Hard Surface Modeler(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 485 23000353
Shinya Ishii Character Design Character and Hard Surface Modeler(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 485 23000347
Yohan Bang Character Design Character and Hard Surface Modeler(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 485 23000346
Tanner Joyce Digital Artist Digital Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 121022 23000341
Jeff Wong Digital Artist Digital Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 121022 23000340
Ben Miller Digital Artist Digital Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 121022 23000342
Kailin Ryan Digital Artist Digital Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 121022 23000343
Steven Browning Modelmaker Modeling Hard Surface Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 120919 23000345
Moon-Jung Kang Modelmaker Modeling Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 120919 23000344
Terrence Robertson-Fall Character Design Character Set-Up Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 485 23000355
Aaron Campbell Character Design Character Body and Facial Set-Up TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 485 23000356
Ryan Sarah Cushman Character Design Character Pipeline TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 485 23000367
Jesse Carlson Character Design Character Pipeline TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 485 23000366
Michael Souvage Character Design Character Pipeline TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 485 23000365
Kurian O Samuel Character Design Character Pipeline TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 485 23000368
Dennis Bredow Visual Effects Texture Paint Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 419 23000369
Rebecca Heskes Visual Effects Texture Painter(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 419 23000371
Scott Bonnenfant Visual Effects Texture Painter(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 419 23000370
Jessica Monteiro Character Design Character Pipeline TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 485 23000364
Brian M Cohen Character Design Character Pipeline TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 485 23000363
Joshua D DiCarlo Character Design Character Body and Facial Set-Up TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 485 23000358
Steve Cullingford Character Design Character Body and Facial Set-Up TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 485 23000357
Charles McIlvain Character Design Character Pipeline Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 485 23000359
Nathan Eriksen Character Design Character Pipeline Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 485 23000360
Christian Aubert Character Design Character Pipeline TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 485 23000362
Dan Ziegler Character Design Character Pipeline Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 485 23000361
Savina Roman Digital Artist Digital Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 121022 23000339
Veronica Kablan Visual Effects Coordinator Digital Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 120760 23000338
Jerry Sawyer Visual Effects Avid Technician(Company 3) 419 23000316
Joe Ken Visual Effects Conform Artist(Company 3) 419 23000315
Garson Yu Titles Main Title Sequence and End Title Designer(yU+Co) 120825 23000314
Debbie Denise Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 243 23000317
Christian Hejnal Visual Effects Producer (Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 243 23000318
Peter Nofz Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 345 23000320
Francisco DeJesus Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 345 23000319
Chelsea Goodchild Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint(Luma Pictures) 120644 23000313
Garrett Wycoff Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint(Luma Pictures) 120644 23000312
Jennifer Gutierrez Compositor Lighter/Compositor(Luma Pictures) 120626 23000307
Satoshi Harada Compositor Lighter/Compositor(Luma Pictures) 120626 23000306
Sonia Yu Compositor Lighter/Compositor(Luma Pictures) 120626 23000308
John Cassella Jr. Visual Effects Effects TD(Luma Pictures) 419 23000309
Jessica Bakke Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint(Luma Pictures) 120644 23000311
Jesse Nicodemus Digital Artist Effects Artist(Luma Pictures) 121022 23000310
J.J. Blumenkranz CG Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 779 23000321
R Stirling Duguid CG Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 779 23000322
Amanda Hui Animator Animation Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 483 23000333
Allen Cappuccilli Visual Effects Editor (Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 614 23000332
Elaine C Andrianos Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Senior Editor(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 614 23000331
Alyse Joseph Animator Animation Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 483 23000334
Ruy Santos Delgado Matchmove Artist Tracking/Matchmove(Luma Pictures) 120657 23000335
Joshua Fritchie Special Effects Coordinator Digital Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 241 23000337
Alex Khan Compositor Lighter/Compositor(Luma Pictures) 120626 23000336
Mickey Levy Visual Effects Digital Producer(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 419 23000330
Stephen Messing Visual Effects Visual Effects Art Director(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 419 23000329
Danny Dimian CG Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 779 23000324
John Haley CG Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 779 23000323
Jason Greenblum CG Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 779 23000325
Kevin Souls CG Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 779 23000326
Scott Willman Visual Effects Stereographer(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 419 23000328
Craig Wentworth Compositing Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 120928 23000327
Kelly McGraw Visual Effects Texture Painter(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 419 23000372
The-Hung Quach Visual Effects Texture Painter(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 419 23000373
Ina Marczinczik Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 622 23000418
Julius Kwan Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 622 23000417
Mike Jahnke Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 622 23000416
Chris McGraw Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 622 23000419
Melanie Plett Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 622 23000420
Zachary Torok Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 622 23000422
Atsushi Sato Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 622 23000421
Chen Ling Fan Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 622 23000415
Mike Dharney Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 622 23000414
Craig McPherson Animator Supervising Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 483 23000409
Michael Kimmel Animator Supervising Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 483 23000408
In-Ah Roediger Animator Supervising Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 483 23000410
Glenn Sylvester Animator Supervising Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 483 23000411
Elisabeth Franklin Constantine Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 622 23000413
Wesley Chandler Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 622 23000412
Carolyn Vale Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 622 23000423
John Vassallo Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 622 23000424
Joseph Riley Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 622 23000435
Allen O'Sanlou Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 622 23000434
Rylan Mattes Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 622 23000433
Alexander Snow Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 622 23000436
Karen Trieu Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 622 23000437
Roger Vizard Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 622 23000439
Melt Van Der Spuy Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 622 23000438
David Mah Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 622 23000432
Jackie Koehler Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 622 23000431
Phan Wiantrakoon Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 622 23000426
James R Ward Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 622 23000425
Benjamin I Cinelli Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 622 23000427
Shawn Clark Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 622 23000428
Robert Fox Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 622 23000430
Derek "Bro" Esparza Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 622 23000429
Michael Beaulieu Animator Supervising Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 483 23000407
Michael Walsh Layout Artist (Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 120869 23000406
Chirag Shah Visual Effects MM/Rotomation Senior Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 419 23000384
Thomas Schultz Matchmove Artist Matchmove Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 120657 23000383
Carlos Vidal Visual Effects Look Development TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 419 23000382
Ron Thomas Matchmove Artist Matchmove TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 120657 23000385
Balaji E Matchmove Artist Matchmove TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 120657 23000386
R Thangaperumal Matchmove Artist Matchmove TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 120657 23000388
Praveenkumar V Matchmove Artist Matchmove TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 120657 23000387
Erik Gonzalez Visual Effects Look Development TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 419 23000381
Clara Chang Visual Effects Look Development TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 419 23000380
Susan Kornfeld Visual Effects Texture Painter(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 419 23000375
Edwin Fabros Visual Effects Texture Painter(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 419 23000374
Hee Nam Cho Visual Effects Texture Painter(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 419 23000376
Kuan Lin Visual Effects Look Development Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 419 23000377
Joe Strasser Visual Effects Look Development Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 419 23000379
Adam Martinez Visual Effects Look Development Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 419 23000378
Sudhakar M Matchmove Artist Matchmove TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 120657 23000389
Kathirvel M Matchmove Artist Matchmove TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 120657 23000390
Geer DuBois Layout Artist (Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 120869 23000401
Sarah Andersen Layout Artist (Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 120869 23000400
Messrob Torikian Layout Artist (Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 120869 23000399
Joanie Karnowski Layout Artist (Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 120869 23000402
Justin Louis Layout Artist (Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 120869 23000403
Emi Tahira Layout Artist (Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 120869 23000405
Hajime Ogata Layout Artist (Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 120869 23000404
Donald Reich Layout Artist (Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 120869 23000398
Dani Morrow Layout Artist (Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 120869 23000397
Brian Doman Layout Artist Layout Supervisor.(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 120869 23000392
Dhananjayan Matchmove Artist Matchmove TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 120657 23000391
José E Astacio Jr. Layout Artist (Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 120869 23000393
John Bunt Layout Artist (Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 120869 23000394
Letia Lewis Layout Artist (Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 120869 23000396
Demian Gordon Layout Artist (Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 120869 23000395
Brett Magnuson Visual Effects Previs Artist(The Third Floor) 419 23000032
Heather Flynn Visual Effects Previs Artist(The Third Floor) 419 23000030
Richard Grant Original Music Digital Orchestral Timings 120838 8000035
Pete Anthony Music Orchestra Conductor 120781 8000034
Bobbi Page Music Choir Contractor 120781 8000033
Rob Skinnell Music Music Preparation(Reprise Music Services) 120781 8000036
Booker White Music Additional Music Preparation(Walt Disney Music Library) 120781 8000037
Robert Stromberg Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Joseph Magee Music Pre-Record Preparation 120781 8000038
Gina Zimmitti Music Orchestra Contractor 120781 8000032
Greg Maloney Music Technical Assistant 120781 8000031
Marc Mann Music Midi Supervision & Preparation 120781 8000025
David Slonaker Music Orchestrator 120781 8000024
Edgardo Simone Music Orchestrator 120781 8000023
Adam Olmstead Recording Recordist 120578 8000027
Adam Michalak Recording Recordist 120578 8000028
Greg Hayes Music Mix Assistant 120781 8000030
Christian Wenger Music Mix Assistant 120781 8000029
Todd Cherniawsky Art Director Supervising Art Director 183 9000002
Meghan Rogers Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Yuri Bartoli Conceptual Illustrator Concept Illustrator 121006 9000014
Dawn Brown Manser Conceptual Illustrator Concept Illustrator 121006 9000013
Michelle Moen Conceptual Illustrator Concept Illustrator 121006 9000012
Jonathan Bach Conceptual Illustrator Concept Illustrator 121006 9000015
Victor Martinez Conceptual Illustrator Concept Illustrator 121006 9000016
Dean Tschetter Conceptual Illustrator Concept Illustrator 121006 9000018
Warren Manser Conceptual Illustrator Concept Illustrator 121006 9000017
Dylan Cole Conceptual Illustrator Concept Illustrator 121006 9000011
Darrell L Wight Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000010
Andrew L Jones Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Stefan Dechant Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Iain McFadyen Art Director n/a 183 9000006
John Lord Booth III Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Arte Contreras Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Domenic Silvestri Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Steve Bartek Music Supervising Orchestrator 120781 8000022
Alan Meyerson Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000021
Dov Samuel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Bob Murawski Editor n/a 172 7000001
Travis Flynn Color Color Assistant(Company 3) 121024 6000035
Jessica Schulte Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Lara Mazzawi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Simone Porter Song ("Almost Home") 120859 8000002
Danny Elfman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Mike Chiado Camera DI Technologist(Company 3) 120798 6000034
Erik G Rogers Camera DI Producer.(Company 3) 120798 6000033
Paul Maletich Camera Digital Imaging Technician 120798 6000028
Sharon Courtney Camera Utility n/a 121074 6000027
Chris Burket Camera 3D Rig Technician 120798 6000029
Sam Harrison Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000030
Stephen Nakamura Colorist (Company 3) 120920 6000032
Christopher Hebert Camera Reference Photographer 120798 6000031
Justin Gray Song ("Almost Home") 120859 8000003
Lindsey Ray Song ("Almost Home") 120859 8000004
Shie Rozow Music Editor n/a 214 8000015
Denise Okimoto Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Bill Abbott Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Ellen Segal Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000016
TJ Lindgren Music Arranger Arrangements 121019 8000017
Dennis Sands Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000020
Dennis Sands Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000018
David Reinstein Song Performer ("Oz's Magic Show Piano") 120788 8000012
David Reinstein Song ("Oz's Magic Show Piano") 120859 8000011
Mikkel Eriksen Song ("Almost Home") 120859 8000006
Tor Erik Hermansen Song ("Almost Home") 120859 8000005
Mariah Carey Song ("Almost Home") 120859 8000007
Mariah Carey Song Performer ("Almost Home") 120788 8000008
Danny Elfman Song Performer ("The Munchkin Welcome Song") 120788 8000010
Danny Elfman Song ("The Munchkin Welcome Song") 120859 8000009
Adriana M Dardas Set Designer n/a 202 9000019
Chad Frey Set Designer n/a 202 9000020
Clayton Granger Sculptor n/a 120910 9000065
Carmine Goglia Painter On Set Painter 200 9000064
Donn Cross Art Department Foreman 120843 9000063
Joanne S Woodward Art Department n/a 120843 9000066
Kemper Harris Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000067
Jennifer Cram Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
John Papsidera Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Stacy Clinger Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000062
Tom Brown Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000061
Kenneth Garrett Sculptor n/a 120910 9000056
Val Drake Sculptor n/a 120910 9000055
Casey Tye Sculptor n/a 120910 9000057
Daniel J Gillooly Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000058
Robert E Loring Greensman Standby Greens 201 9000060
Richard J Bell Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000059
Dylan Jury Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Tracy Dixon Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Gali Noy Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000006
Jessica Peel Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000005
Howard Berger Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000004
John C Casey Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000007
Tony Velasco Key Costumer n/a 351 13000008
Corey Deist Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
William A Campbell Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Gregory Nicotero Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000003
Michael Kutsche Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
David Kramer Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate 120851 10000006
Chris Shefstad Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate 120851 10000005
Lindsay Hallett Executive Head Of Business Development(Luma Pictures) 120806 11000005
Pierre Bunixiewcz Research Researcher 458 12000001
Gary Jones Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Lance Burton Consultant Magic Consultant 120784 12000002
Jonathan Burdeshaw Sculptor n/a 120910 9000054
David Tye Sculptor n/a 120910 9000053
Daniel Engle Model Maker n/a 121081 9000031
Jason Mahakian Model Maker n/a 121081 9000030
Jeff Frost Model Maker n/a 121081 9000029
Lindsay Good Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000032
Nancy Haigh Set Decorator n/a 165 9000033
Mark Weissenfluh Lead Person Leadman 120957 9000035
Scott Troha Lead Person Leadman 120957 9000034
Jane Wuu Set Designer n/a 202 9000028
Andrew Reeder Set Designer n/a 202 9000027
Jeff Markwith Set Designer n/a 202 9000022
Bria Kinter Set Designer n/a 202 9000021
Easton Smith Set Designer n/a 202 9000023
Erick Donaldson Set Designer n/a 202 9000024
Julia Levine Set Designer n/a 202 9000026
Tex Kadonaga Set Designer n/a 202 9000025
Ruben Abarca Art Department Set Dec Draper 120843 9000036
Jon Nicholson Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000037
Marc Vena Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000048
David Lowery Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000047
Jessica Ripka Set Dresser Set Dressing Coordinator 197 9000046
Jeff Henderson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000049
Philip Keller Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000050
Brian Pace Leadman VAD Lead(The Third Floor) 433 9000052
Oliver Thomas Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000051
Neil Bastian Set Dresser n/a 197 9000045
Kevan Weber Set Dresser n/a 197 9000044
Scott Schutzki Set Dresser n/a 197 9000039
Derek Dubyak Set Dresser n/a 197 9000038
Sarah Ivey Set Dresser n/a 197 9000040
Zach Deater Set Dresser n/a 197 9000041
Nikki Sass Set Dresser n/a 197 9000043
Adam Kirby Set Dresser n/a 197 9000042
Paul Tilden Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000026
Tommy Klines Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000025
Stevie Puppet Lee Actor Munchkin Carriage Driver 1 1000046
Brandon Hamilton Actor Singing/Dancing Munchkin 1 1000045
Oliver Raimi Actor Quadling Drummer Boy 1 1000044
Martin Klebba Actor Munchkin Rebel 1 1000047
Danielle Ragland Actor Female Munchkin Rebel 1 1000048
Timothy Patrick Quill Actor Emerald City Man 1 1000050
Bart McCarthy Actor Emerald City Man 1 1000049
Dashiell Raimi Actor Quadling Bugle Boy 1 1000043
Victoria Lurz Actor Quadling Child 1 1000042
Betsy Baker Actor Quadling Woman 1 1000037
Theresa Tilly Actor Quadling Seamstress 1 1000036
Ellen Sandweiss Actor Quadling Woman 1 1000038
Isabella Shepard Actor Quadling Child 1 1000039
Javonne Cousins Actor Quadling Child 1 1000041
Sasha Reynolds Actor Quadling Child 1 1000040
Nicholas Lindsay Abaire Actor Emerald City Boy 1 1000051
Bill E Rogers Actor Emerald City Citizen 1 1000052
Jayne Violassi Actor Emerald City Citizen 1 1000063
Nellie Ann Prestine-Lowery Actor Emerald City Citizen 1 1000062
Lanika Wise Actor Emerald City Citizen 1 1000061
Wendy Cutler Actor Emerald City Citizen 1 1000064
Kenneth D. Ciszewski Actor Emerald City Citizen 1 1000065
Phillip Huber Actor China Girl Marionette Artist 1 1000067
Bob Buck Actor Emerald City Citizen 1 1000066
Danny Hicks Actor Emerald City Citizen 1 1000060
Jim Moll Actor Emerald City Citizen 1 1000059
Mikayla Bouchard Actor Emerald City Citizen 1 1000054
Mia Serafino Actor Emerald City Citizen 1 1000053
Emma Raimi Actor Emerald City Citizen 1 1000055
Jay Schwalm Actor Emerald City Citizen 1 1000056
Chester F. Guilmet Actor Emerald City Citizen 1 1000058
Jim Bird Actor Emerald City Citizen 1 1000057
Julius Kline III Actor Quadling Scarecrow Maker 1 1000035
Deborah Puette Actor Quadling Baker 1 1000034
Ted Raimi Actor Skeptic in Audience 1 1000012
Bruce Campbell Actor Winkie Gate Keeper 1 1000011
Stephen R Hart Actor Winkie General 1 1000010
Tim Holmes Actor Strongman 1 1000013
Toni Wynne Actor Strongman's Wife 1 1000014
William Dick Actor Front Gate Barker 1 1000016
Rob Crites Actor Firebreather 1 1000015
Bill Cobbs Actor Master Tinker 1 1000009
Abigail Spencer Actor May 1 1000008
Rachel Weisz Actor Evanora 1 1000003
Mila Kunis Actor Theodora/Wicked Witch of the West 1 1000002
Michelle Williams Actor Annie/Glinda 1 1000004
Zach Braff Actor Frank/Finley 1 1000005
Tony Cox Actor Knuck 1 1000007
Joey King Actor Girl in Wheelchair/China Girl 1 1000006
Gene Jones Actor Wild West Barker 1 1000017
John Lord Booth Actor Oz's Tent Barker 1 1000018
TJ Jagodowski Actor Quadling Mayor 1 1000029
Dan Nelson Actor Quadling Man with Flowers 1 1000028
Julie Gershenson Actor Quadling Greeter 1 1000027
John Paxton Actor Elder Tinker 1 1000030
Melissa Exelberth Actor Quadling Woman with Broom 1 1000031
Arnold Agee Actor Quadling Blacksmith 1 1000033
Steve Forbes Actor Quadling Farmer 1 1000032
Russell Bobbitt Actor Mr. Baum 1 1000026
Brian Searle Actor Clown 1 1000025
Shannon Murray Actor Girl in Wheelchair's Mother 1 1000020
Suzanne Keilly Actor Concessioner 1 1000019
Ralph Lister Actor Girl in Wheelchair's Father 1 1000021
John Manfredi Actor Disgruntled Kansas Man 1 1000022
Channing Pierce Actor Coochie Girl 1 1000024
Robert Stromberg Actor Disgruntled Kansas Man 1 1000023
Sam Raimi Director n/a 2 2000001
Joe Roth Producer n/a 3 3000001
Kim Marks Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Patrick X Rousseau Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Peter Deming Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Eubank Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Dennis Seawright Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Randy Stone Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Claire Farrandstone Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Cameron Stephens Production Coordinator (Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 162 5000030
Tony Griffin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000029
Jeremie Winslow Production Manager Digital Production Manager(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 305 5000024
Rebecca Rinn Production Manager Digital Production Manager(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 305 5000023
Tom Core Production Manager Associate Production Manager 305 5000025
Jesus De Santiago Production Manager Associate Production Manager 305 5000026
Colleen Murphy Production Manager n/a 305 5000028
Romney T Marino Production Manager n/a 305 5000027
Ryan Nguyen Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000008
James Goldman Film Lab Stereographer 120850 6000009
Roger C Johnson Video Video Assist Utility 120800 6000020
Michael Herron Video Video Assist Operator 120800 6000019
Ian Kelly Video Video Supervisor 120800 6000018
Merie Weismiller Wallace Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000021
Troye Jenkins Camera EPK Camera 120798 6000022
Paul Sanchez Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000024
John J Moers Camera EPK Camera 120798 6000023
Bryan Golder Film Lab Fotokem NextLab Technician 120850 6000017
Eric Cameron Film Lab Fotokem NextLab Technician 120850 6000016
Nick Gilbert Loader n/a 120956 6000011
Eric Pickett Film Lab Digital Utility 120850 6000010
Adam Austin Film Lab Libra Head Operator 120850 6000012
Josh Greer Camera 3D Rig Technician 120798 6000013
Ed Marsh Camera Stereoscopic Supervisor 120798 6000015
Kyle Spicer Camera Data Management Supervisor 120798 6000014
Jarrod Nesbit Production Manager Digital Production Manager(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 305 5000022
Julie Groll Production Manager Digital Production Manager(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 305 5000021
Mitchell Kapner Story By n/a 120779 4000003
David Lindsay-Abaire Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Mitchell Kapner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
L. Frank Baum Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000004
Philip Steuer Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jason Sinclair Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000003
Mark McNair Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Debbi Bossi Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
K C Hodenfield Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Josh Donen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Palak Patel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Grant Curtis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Philip Steuer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Tamara Watts Kent Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Mark McNair Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
K C Hodenfield Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jeffrey Schwartz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Michele Cusick Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000016
Michael Saunders Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Christopher Loveday Technical Coordinator Technical Assistant 120890 5000014
Mark Ballou Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000017
Ruheene Masand Production Manager Visual Effects Production Manager(Evil Eye Pictures) 305 5000018
Michael Perdew Production Manager Digital Production Manager(Luma Pictures) 305 5000020
Alexa Alden Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Brandon Frederick Jones Technical Supervisor n/a 120853 5000013
Aaron Lebovic Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Matthew Hirsch Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000007
Jeff Okabayashi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Brittney Nance Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000008
Rebecca Boyle Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Oscar J Flores Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Sean Gowrie Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Barbara Marko Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Sanford Slepak Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Christophe Zajac-Denek Choreographer Dancing Munchkin 120803 17000014
Mani Love Choreographer Dancing Munchkin 120803 17000013
Adam Romano Choreographer Dancing Munchkin 120803 17000012
Lesley Kay Choreographer n/a 120803 17000015
Sebastian Stella Choreographer Carnival Choreographer 120803 17000016
Scott Rogers Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Marla Neto Business Affairs Business Relations Associate(Luma Pictures) 120792 18000001
Eric Potts Choreographer Dancing Munchkin 120803 17000011
Lil Jon Overgaauw Choreographer Dancing Munchkin 120803 17000010
Jordan Rafael Choreographer Dancing Munchkin 120803 17000005
Eduardo Piedra Choreographer Dancing Munchkin 120803 17000004
David Spradlin Choreographer Dancing Munchkin 120803 17000006
Mike Witous Choreographer Dancing Munchkin 120803 17000007
Spencer Frost Choreographer Dancing Munchkin 120803 17000009
Dan Cota Choreographer Dancing Munchkin 120803 17000008
Randy Beckman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Ryan Gray Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000003
Amber Whelan Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000014
Michael Trisler Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000013
Peter B. Simpson Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000012
Keith Woulard Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000015
Ele Bardha Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000016
Keith Campbell Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000018
Chad Bowman Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000017
Andrea Rogers Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000011
London Moore Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000010
Andy Cheng Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000005
Ariel M. Carlson Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000004
Chris Daniels Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000006
Arturo "Joey" Dickey Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000007
Dan Lemieux Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000009
Charles Grisham Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000008
Dan Gruenwald Choreographer Dancing Munchkin 120803 17000003
Dale Drew Choreographer Dancing Munchkin 120803 17000002
Aaron G York Generator Operator Libra Head Operator 363 15000033
Ray Moran Grip n/a 365 15000032
Thomas Bookout Grip n/a 365 15000031
Thomas Franchett Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000034
Richard Lamphiear Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000035
Tiffany Burns Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000037
Steele Hunter Key Grip n/a 263 15000036
Richard Crompton Grip n/a 365 15000030
Erik Hill Grip n/a 365 15000029
Tony Boura Grip n/a 365 15000024
William McDevitt Grip n/a 365 15000023
Kevin Fannon Grip n/a 365 15000025
Ryan Moran Grip n/a 365 15000026
Doug Dole Grip n/a 365 15000028
Mark Vollmer Grip n/a 365 15000027
Fred Cooper Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000038
Zack Bunker Finance Manager Digital Asset Manager 120941 16000001
Joanne S Woodward Post-Production Accountant Post Accountant 120979 16000012
Michele M Horn Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Andrea Amato Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Evan Feuerman Accountant Visual Effects Accountant 120802 16000013
Kelly A Snyder Accountant Unit Accountant 120802 16000014
Bernard A. Allemon Choreographer Dancing Munchkin 120803 17000001
Kathleen Shaw Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000015
Carol Apczynski Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Peggy Chen Assistant Accountant 2nd Assistant Accountant 120950 16000008
Brian Pace Finance Manager Asset Supervisor(The Third Floor) 120941 16000003
Craig Andujar Finance Manager Digital Asset Manager 120941 16000002
Betsy Edgeworth Production Accountant Production Accounting(Digiscope) 282 16000004
Tom Udell Production Controller n/a 120533 16000005
Sherry L Sirmons Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Merrilee Reynolds Production Accountant n/a 282 16000006
Brandon Cornell Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000019
Jacob Dewitt Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000020
Ozzy Inguanzo Visual Effects Coordinator Editorial/Visual Effects Coordinator 120760 23000009
Claudia Huerta Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor 614 23000008
Roxanne Dorman Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000007
Alexa Hale Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Production Supervisor 249 23000010
Christopher Blasko Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000011
Jeff Reeves Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000013
Dianne Hardy Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000012
Jody Fedele Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000006
Ellen Lampl Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000005
Bryan Meganck Craft Service Craft Service Coordinator.(Kind Services,Inc) 120903 22000008
Cormick Armitage Fearon Catering (Allstar) 120954 22000007
Scott Stokdyk Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Diana Stulic Visual Effects Producer Senior Visual Effects Producer(Imageworks) 243 23000002
Tamara Watts Kent Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
Troy Saliba Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000003
Eric Withee Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000014
Bridget Swerecki Visual Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator 120760 23000015
Jourdan S Biziou Visual Effects Previs Artist(The Third Floor) 419 23000026
Gary Abrahamian Visual Effects Previs Artist(The Third Floor) 419 23000025
Tony Cabrera Visual Effects Lead Artist(The Third Floor) 419 23000024
Austin Bonang Visual Effects Previs Artist(The Third Floor) 419 23000027
Suzanne Cipolletti Visual Effects Previs Artist(The Third Floor) 419 23000028
James Franco Actor Oz 1 1000001
Sarah Delucchi Visual Effects Previs Artist(The Third Floor) 419 23000029
Nathan Santell Visual Effects Previs Producer(The Third Floor) 419 23000023
Natanya Marks Visual Effects Producer Previs Producer(The Third Floor) 243 23000022
Chris Engle Digital Artist Digital Asset Wrangler 121022 23000017
Richard Enriquez Visual Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator 120760 23000016
Paul LaFond Digital Artist n/a 121022 23000018
Barry Howell Visual Effects Previs Supervisor(The Third Floor) 419 23000019
Scott Hankel Visual Effects Postvis Co-Supervisor(The Third Floor) 419 23000021
Trevor Tuttle Visual Effects Previs Supervisor(The Third Floor) 419 23000020
Luis Moreno Catering (Allstar) 120954 22000006
Salvador R DeAnda Catering (Allstar) 120954 22000005
Casey E. Roche Stunts Stunt Programmer 240 19000031
Tad Griffith Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000030
Otis Winston Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000029
Vernon Keone Kim Stunts Stunt Programmer 240 19000032
David Wogh Puppeteer n/a 682 19000033
John Bentley Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000035
Erin I Herman Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000034
Kyle Weishaar Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000028
Nancy Lee Thurston Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000027
Randy Haynie Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000022
Steve Finley Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000021
Sara Holden Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000023
Michael Shawn McGuire Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000024
Jeff Sanders Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000026
Matthew Philliben Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000025
Bert Beatson Puppeteer n/a 682 19000036
Tad Griffith Stunt Coordinator Horse Stunt Coordinator(Birds & Animals Unlimited) 120804 19000037
Ernest Lopez Jr. Plasterer Plaster Supervisor 121097 21000005
James Wrangler Baker Construction Foreman Labor Foremen 277 21000004
John Leone Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Rick Firkins Catering (Allstar) 120954 22000001
Nick Firkins Catering (Allstar) 120954 22000002
Michael Giannini Catering (Allstar) 120954 22000004
Johnny Stockard Catering (Allstar) 120954 22000003
Jim M Davis Construction Foreman General Construction Foreman 277 21000002
Jeff Passanante Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Noel Phillips Wrangler (Birds & Animals Unlimited) 121018 20000002
Mark Forbes Animal Services Animal Coordinator(Birds & Animals Unlimited) 121036 20000001
Reid Overstreet Wrangler (Birds & Animals Unlimited) 121018 20000003
Larry Madrid Animal Trainer Bird Trainer(Birds & Animals Unlimited) 120962 20000004
Tony Suffredini Animal Trainer Bird Trainer(Birds & Animals Unlimited) 120962 20000006
Larry Payne Animal Trainer Bird Trainer(Birds & Animals Unlimited) 120962 20000005
Richard Kuhn Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000022
Tracy Neftzger Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000021
Eleyna Brandt Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000057
Louise Holoday Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000056
Stephanie Shortly Arble Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000055
Jayne Nelson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000058
Yolanda Toussieng Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000059
Jules Holdren Hair Stylist Co-Key Hair Stylist 120799 13000061
Lumas D Hamilton Hair Stylist Co-Key Hair Stylist 120799 13000060
Debbie Darakdjian Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000054
Bill Corso Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000053
Monique Venier Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000048
Jessica Hernandez Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000047
David Atherton Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000049
Jennifer Zide Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000050
Robin Mathews Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000052
Elaine Offers Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000051
Jeannette Moriarty Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000062
Denise Baker Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000063
Don Rutherford Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120936 13000074
Greg Nelson Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120936 13000073
Jamie Kelman Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120936 13000072
Robert Kurtzman Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120936 13000075
Ken Diaz Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120936 13000076
Ozzy Alvarez Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120936 13000078
Conor McCullagh Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120936 13000077
Stephan DuPuis Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120936 13000071
Lee Grimes Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120936 13000070
Tanya Walker Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000065
Linda R Rizzuto Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000064
Peter Montagna Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120936 13000066
Gino Crognale Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120936 13000067
Mike Mills Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120936 13000069
Richard Alonzo Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120936 13000068
Lauri Cuppetilli Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000046
Erika Broderdorf Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000045
Troy David Wardrobe Ager/Dyer 120823 13000023
Salbi Tarinian Costumes Draper 120828 13000022
Hermine Keossian Wardrobe Draper 120823 13000021
Doug Stewart Wardrobe Textile Artist 120823 13000024
Fahima Atrouni Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000025
Krista Guggia Costumes Costume Department Secretary 120828 13000027
Cynthia Bond Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000026
Hasmig Karagiosian Wardrobe Draper 120823 13000020
Van Hua Costumes Tableperson 120828 13000019
David Page Costumer (for Mr. Franco) 120880 13000014
Hillary Sahn Costumer n/a 120880 13000013
John Voght Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
May McClurg Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Kelly Gregson Wardrobe Cutter/Fitter 120823 13000018
Michelle Hutchins Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Vivian Baker Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000028
Steven E Anderson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000029
Nedra Hainey Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000040
Margaret Prentice Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000039
Kymber Blake Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000038
Gabriel Decunto Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000041
Jane Galli Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000042
Robbin Hawthorne Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000044
Amber Crowe Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000043
Robin Beauchesne Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000037
Judy Chin Makeup Artist Personal Makeup Artist(to Ms. Weisz) 120801 13000036
Leonard Engleman Wardrobe Background Makeup Supervisor 120823 13000031
Steve LaPorte Wardrobe Background Makeup Supervisor 120823 13000030
Georgia Allen Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000032
Brittney 'Bree' Shea Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000033
Tracey Levy Makeup Artist Personal Makeup Artist(to Ms. Kunis) 120801 13000035
Nana Fischer Makeup Artist Personal Makeup Artist & Hair Stylist(to Mr. Franco) 120801 13000034
Toni G Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120936 13000079
Joe Podnar Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120936 13000080
Wendy Hoffman ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000025
Edward Hernandez Sound Engineer Stage Engineer 120916 14000024
Tom Y Burns Rerecording Re-Recordist 120995 14000023
Ranjani Brow ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000026
Michael LaViolette Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Patrick George Lighting Technician Lighting Programmer 120907 15000003
Andy Huber Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000022
John Sanacore Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000021
R J Kizer ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000016
Alison Fisher ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000015
Jonathan Klein Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000017
Willard Overstreet Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Amy Kane Foley Artist n/a 223 14000020
Alex Ullrich Foley Artist n/a 223 14000019
John M Bradley Lighting Technician Lighting Programmer 120907 15000004
Mike Berlucchi Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000005
Philip M Sloan Key Grip n/a 263 15000016
Dave Thielhart Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000015
Rodger Meilink Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000014
Paul Wilkowsky Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000017
Tim Collins Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Ray Skinner Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Tommy Daguanno Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Christopher J J. Ritter Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000013
Bradley A Knopf Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000012
David A Parks Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000007
Joe George Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000006
Brad Irvin Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000008
Benjamin Bazmore Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000009
Nick Ostrovsky Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000011
Jesse Cecchini Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000010
Daniel Pagan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Greg Ten Bosch Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Jonah Levy Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120936 13000091
James Lacey Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120936 13000090
Daniel Phillips Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120936 13000089
Jonathan Shroyer Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120936 13000092
Stephen Prouty Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120936 13000093
Emily Kropp Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Coordinator(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120936 13000095
Christina Gonzalez Contact Lenses Contact Lens Technician(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 121152 13000094
Richard Redlefson Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120936 13000088
Greg Funk Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120936 13000087
Garrett Immel Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120936 13000082
Mark Boley Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120936 13000081
Mark Landon Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120936 13000083
Kevin Haney Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120936 13000084
David Dupuis Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120936 13000086
Craig Reardon Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120936 13000085
Katie Max Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Assistant(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120936 13000096
Dan Wagner Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120936 13000097
Marti D Humphrey Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Jussi Tegelman Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000007
Neal Garon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Chris M Jacobson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Susan Dudeck ADR/Dialogue Editor Supervising Dialogue & ADR Editor 120939 14000010
Steve Tushar Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000012
Andy Sisul Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Beau Williams Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000005
John DeMonaco Sound Sound Utility Technician 120816 14000004
Alan Villanueva Costume Illustrator n/a 121134 13000099
Dodson Elliott Wardrobe Manufacturing Foreperson 120823 13000098
Antonyia Verna Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000100
Petur Hliddal Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Peggy Names Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Gail Carroll-Coe Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Felix Jorge Visual Effects Previs Artist(The Third Floor) 419 23000031
Synopsis
When Oscar Diggs, a small-time circus magician with dubious ethics, is hurled from dusty Kansas to the vibrant Land of Oz, he thinks that fame and fortune are his for the taking, that is until he meets three witches, Theodora, Evanora and Glinda, who are not convinced he is the great wizard everyone has been expecting. Reluctantly drawn into the enormous problems facing the Land of Oz and its inhabitants, Oscar must find out who is good and who is evil before it is too late. Putting his magical arts to use through illusion, ingenuity, and even a bit of wizardry, Oscar transforms himself not only into the great and powerful Wizard of Oz but into a better man as well.