My Baby's Daddy (2004)

My Baby's Daddy
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 26mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords fatherhood
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Rodney Jerkins Song ("Darkchild") 120859 8000025
Jules Batiste III Song ("Ryder Music") 120859 8000044
Andre Terry Song ("Ryder Music") 120859 8000046
Trumaine Cummings Song ("Licky Lah") 120859 8000031
Brian "Kobe" Honeycutt Song Performer ("Ayo") 120788 8000105
Young Dre Song Performer ("Ryder Music") 120788 8000100
Charley Medigovich Assistant (to Laura Rister) 120820 25000001
Brian "Kobe" Honeycutt Song ("Ayo") 120859 8000056
Anthony Torres Song ("Licky Lah") 120859 8000030
William Warner Song ("Ryder Music") 120859 8000045
Pamala Tyson Looping Coordinator Looper 121122 14000026
Stuart K Robinson Looping Coordinator Looper 121122 14000025
Adam Pill Grip n/a 365 15000011
J Lamont Pope Looping Coordinator Looper 121122 14000024
Claudette Wells Looping Coordinator Looper 121122 14000027
Phillip Rogers Rerecording ADR Recordist 120995 14000028
Jamie Gould Rerecording Assistant n/a 120977 14000030
Mark Manchester Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Dianne Haggerty Grip n/a 365 15000010
Christian Carruthers Rerecording Assistant n/a 120977 14000029
Chrystee Pharris Looping Coordinator Looper 121122 14000023
Devika Parikh Looping Coordinator Looper 121122 14000022
Mitch Carter Looping Coordinator Looper 121122 14000015
Shawn Kennelly Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Shawn Sykora Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Sean Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Holly Dorff Looping Coordinator Looper 121122 14000016
Don Fullilove Looping Coordinator Looper 121122 14000017
Richard McGregor Looping Coordinator Looper 121122 14000021
Donna Lynn Leavy Looping Coordinator Looper 121122 14000020
Rif Hutton Looping Coordinator Looper 121122 14000019
Bridget Hoffman Looping Coordinator Looper 121122 14000018
Mark Zsifkovits Rerecording Assistant n/a 120977 14000031
Todd Beckett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000032
Richard E Yawn Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000043
Stephen Barden Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000042
Robert F. Scherer Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000041
Nathan Robitaille Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000040
Anthony Kraus Swing Electrics 120862 15000001
Don Irvine Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Kim Kohne Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Tom McGrath Swing Electrics 120862 15000003
Tim Lovell Swing Electrics 120862 15000002
Robert Orzechowski Rigging Grip Rigging Grip Best Boy 120944 15000005
Lee De Lang Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000039
Sue Fawcett Sound Trainee Assistant Sound 120816 14000038
John Sztejnmiler Generator Operator n/a 363 15000012
Davidson Tate Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000007
Franco Tatta Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000008
Keith Elliott Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000033
Laura Macias Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Daniel Pellerin Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000034
Robert F. Scherer Sound n/a 120816 14000037
Andrew Tay Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000036
Dominic Tavella Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000035
Larry Smith Swing Electrics 120862 15000004
Gordon Chacra Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Rebecca Mangieri Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Nicole Hilliard-Forde Casting Associate (Toronto) 160 10000005
Robin Cook Casting n/a 179 10000003
Barbara Fiorentino Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Joseph Middleton Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Marisa Lynch Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Sara Kay Casting Assistant (Toronto) 177 10000007
Matthew Weaver Production Executive (Immortal Entertainment) 118216 11000003
Jason Barhydt Production Executive Executive in Charge of Production(Immortal Entertainment) 118216 11000004
Happy Walters Production Executive (Immortal Entertainment) 118216 11000002
Laura Rister Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Dane Clark Casting Assistant (Toronto) 177 10000008
John Moran Art Department Art Department/Graphics 120843 9000034
Craig Lathrop Art Department n/a 120843 9000033
Terry McGauran Greensman Greens Lead 201 9000025
Ken Clark Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000026
Paul Robinson Leadman n/a 433 9000024
Steve Middlebrook Leadman n/a 433 9000023
Mila Rolicz Painter n/a 200 9000022
Peter A Thrasher Greensman Greens Person 201 9000027
Michael Tawton Dresser On-Set Dresser 120967 9000028
Lisa Hipgrave Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000032
Jennifer Gillespie Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000031
Stephen Paisley Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000030
Alain Farivar Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000029
Bob Osher Production Executive Executive in Charge of Production 118216 11000005
Joseph Tori Supervisor Assistant On-Set Supervisor 120845 11000006
Jill Purdy ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Catherine M Speakman ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Joe Bracciale ADR Editor Dialogue/ADR Editor 220 14000001
Karen Lee Wardrobe Supervisor Wardrobe Truck Supervisor 120908 13000012
Michelle Lyte Set Costumer (Supervisor) 121008 13000011
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Pembrooke Andrews Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Malcolm Nefsky Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Kate Cripps Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Bruce Barris Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Michael Welker Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Burton LeBlanc Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Sandra Wheatle Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Gersha Phillips Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Carole Griffin Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Diane Pitblado Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Dustin Hudson Consultant (Dolby Sound) 120784 12000002
Darren Higman Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000001
Starr Jacobs Costume Supervisor Background Costume Supervisor 120895 13000003
Veronica Ciandre Hair Stylist (for Mr. Griffin) 120799 13000004
Lisa Brown Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Carol Hartwick Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Vincent Sullivan Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Karola Dirnberger Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Moshe Saadon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Paul Spaven Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000015
Julian Back Assistant (Producer) 120820 25000008
Cynthia Cervantes Assistant (to Mr. Walters) 120820 25000009
Eric Robinson Assistant (to Mr. Weinstein) 120820 25000007
Adam Greenhagen Assistant (to Mr. Kramer) 120820 25000005
David Greenbaum Assistant (to Mr. Weinstein) 120820 25000004
Robin Reid Assistant (to Mr. Weaver) 120820 25000010
Scott McEwen Assistant (to Director) 120820 25000011
Jonathan Contreras Production Assistant Location PA 275 25000015
Patrick Lecompte Production Assistant Location PA 275 25000016
Wilbert Thomas Assistant (to Mr. Griffin) 120820 25000014
Anderson Bird Assistant (to Mr. Griffin) 120820 25000013
Timiza Sanyika Assistant (to Director) 120820 25000012
Ben Famiglietti Assistant (to Mr. Weinstein) 120820 25000003
Tom Drumm Assistant (to Mr. Safran) 120820 25000002
Jay Stanners 2-D Animator 2D Compositor 120968 23000038
Tracey Vaz 2-D Animator 2D Compositor 120968 23000039
Kyle Menzies 2-D Animator 2D Compositor 120968 23000037
Daniel Lee 2-D Animator 2D Compositor 120968 23000036
Maria Gordon 2-D Animator 2D Compositor 120968 23000035
Alphonso Young 2-D Animator 2D Compositor 120968 23000040
Toni Wong Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Theresa Buckley Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000005
Jeff Melvin Props Buyer 2nd Weekly Buyer 120926 24000004
Malcolm Byard Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000003
Ron Hewitt Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Doug Perry Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Frank Eldridge Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Kevin L Murphy Driver n/a 273 25000035
Terry Smith Driver n/a 273 25000036
Norm Henderson Driver n/a 273 25000034
Fred Eldridge Driver n/a 273 25000033
Michael Doyle Driver n/a 273 25000032
Bill Tataryn Driver n/a 273 25000037
Maurice Tremblay Driver n/a 273 25000038
Michael K Jones Driver n/a 273 25000042
Prudence Emery Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Patsy McVicars Coordinator Baby Wrangler 528 25000041
Laurel Bresnahan Coordinator Head Baby Coordinator 528 25000040
Grant Volkers Driver n/a 273 25000039
Sandor Dongo Driver n/a 273 25000031
John Brown Driver n/a 273 25000030
Catherine McGovern Production Secretary n/a 367 25000022
Michelle Montgomery Production Secretary n/a 367 25000023
Tracey Renyard Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Raymond Duff Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Rita Colucci Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Andreas Hass Production n/a 120824 25000024
Aaron Horton Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000025
George Baxter Driver n/a 273 25000029
Rohan Singh Driver n/a 273 25000028
Geoff Morrison Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000027
Dominika Jurek Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000026
Paul Deoliveira 2-D Animator 2D Compositor 120968 23000034
Josh Clark 2-D Animator 2D Compositor 120968 23000033
Marc Kuitenbrouwer Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Anthony Carovillano Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Anthony Mainelli Carpenter Assistant Head Carpenter 529 21000003
Eric Taylor Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Rum Zanjani Carpenter Stand-by Carpenter 529 21000001
Moragh Robinson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Christina Taggart Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Tony Kenny Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Jeffrey Nodelman Animation Supervisor Animation Sequence Supervisor 120918 23000005
Janice Jacobs Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Production Manager 243 23000003
Samara Melanson Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Bret Culp Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Christopher D Amos Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000005
Errol Gee Stunt Coordinator Stunt Safety 120804 19000004
Jody MacPherson Accountant Additional 2nd Accountant 120802 16000003
Julia Nathanson Accountant Additional 2nd Accountant 120802 16000004
Sheralyn McGrath Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Siobhan Kohne Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Pierre Berube Best Boy (Rigging) 120885 15000016
Julie Hansen Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Nat Kangropool Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Nick Alachiotis Stunt Coordinator Stunt Safety 120804 19000003
Tony Morrison Stunt Coordinator Boxing Coordinator/Stunt Bruiser 120804 19000002
Roy T Anderson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Katie Clarke Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Andrew Ho Software Engineer System Support 121071 23000006
Stan Klychko Software Engineer System Support 121071 23000007
Nathan Graf Animator Animation 483 23000024
Miguel Martinez-Joffe Animator Animation 483 23000025
Nick De Mayo Animator Animation 483 23000023
Sean Chu Animator Animation 483 23000022
Yi Chen Animator Animation 483 23000021
Brad Nord Animator Animation 483 23000026
Jeremy Rosenberg Animator Animation 483 23000027
Paul Arion 2-D Animator 2D Compositor 120968 23000031
Mike Becki 2-D Animator 2D Compositor 120968 23000032
Steffen Vala Animator Animation 483 23000030
Rachel Simon Animator Animation 483 23000029
Alexandre Rousseau Animator Animation 483 23000028
Jennifer Batinich Animator Animation 483 23000020
Kimson Albert Animator Animation 483 23000019
Amanda Baehr Background Artist Design/Color 490 23000011
Peter Brown Background Artist Design/Color 490 23000012
Heather Austin Background Artist Design/Color 490 23000010
John A Shaw Software Engineer System Support 121071 23000009
Costa Roussakis Software Engineer System Support 121071 23000008
Marina Dominis-Dunnigan Background Artist Design/Color 490 23000013
Mike Foran Background Artist Design/Color 490 23000014
Tim Shankweiler Background Artist n/a 490 23000018
Katie Nixon Background Artist Design/Color 490 23000017
Sophie Kittredge Background Artist Design/Color 490 23000016
Danny Kimanyen Background Artist Design/Color 490 23000015
Derek Noel Painter n/a 200 9000021
Rayman Majlath Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Catherine J Taylor Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Zoey Johnson Chen Post-Production (Assistant) 120945 5000013
Debra Beers Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Jamey Pryde Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Janet Zdyb Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Alexander Court Post-Production (Assistant) 120945 5000014
Mark Vandermeulen Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000015
Robin Greavette Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Fernando Da Silva Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Andreas Hass Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Lori Pumputis Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Cameron Kuc Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Michele Rakich Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Brent Goldberg Screenplay (Rewrite) 120778 4000003
David Wagner Screenplay (Rewrite) 120778 4000004
Damon "Coke" Daniels Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Eddie Griffin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ray Phoenix Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Nan Skiba Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Karen Koch Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Tracey Poirier Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Patrice Leung Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Tom Quinn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Nan Skiba Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Glen MacPherson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Perry Hoffman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Eric Whitfield Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Richard Gibbs Music n/a 120781 8000001
Desiree Marshall Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Danya Joseph Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Michael Hofacre Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Deborah Lurie Music n/a 120781 8000002
Bear McCreary Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000003
Jojo Villanueva Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000007
Joe Rangel Music Coordinator Source Music Coordinator 206 8000006
Michael Alfieri Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000005
Simon James Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Joe Hobeck Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Gary Fluxgold Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Marni Grossman Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000006
Howard Anderson III Lenses and Panaflex Cameras Opticals 121179 6000007
Brendan Bresnahan Video Assist/Playback Production Video Assist 120899 6000005
Neil Trafford Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Mark Cyre Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Jeremy Anderhalt Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Harry Muller Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Vivian Hengsteler Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Heather Osborn Editor n/a 172 7000002
Andrew Blumenthal Editor n/a 172 7000001
Robert Newhouser Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000010
Laura Rister Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000012
Scott Nemes Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Barrington Bignall Actor Basketball Player 1 1000018
Raphael Brown Actor Basketball Player 1 1000019
Jeanettea Antonio Actor Bartender 1 1000017
Bobb'e J. Thompson Actor Tupac 1 1000016
Denis Akiyama Actor Cha Ching 1 1000015
Jason Burke Actor Little Swoll 1 1000020
Kira Clavell Actor Young Woman 1 1000021
Isaiah Hooper Actor Hip Hop Kid 1 1000025
Brian Ho Actor Dang Ling 1 1000024
Quancetia Hamilton Actor Woman Shopper #1 1 1000023
Daniel Goan Actor Basketball Player 1 1000022
Dee Freeman Actor Peaches 1 1000014
John Amos Actor Uncle Virgil 1 1000013
Paula Jai Parker Actor Rolanda 1 1000005
Method Man Actor No Good 1 1000006
Bai Ling Actor Xi Xi 1 1000004
Michael Imperioli Actor Dominic 1 1000003
Anthony Anderson Actor G 1 1000002
Amy Sedaris Actor Annabelle 1 1000007
Marsha Thomason Actor Brandy 1 1000008
Scott Thompson Actor Cashier 1 1000012
Naomi Gaskin Actor Venus 1 1000011
Tommy "Tiny" Lister Jr. Actor Drive By 1 1000010
Joanna Bacalso Actor Nia 1 1000009
Fred Lee Actor Grandpa Bling Bling 1 1000026
Jordan Madley Actor Hot Latina 1 1000027
Happy Walters Producer n/a 3 3000003
Karen Koch Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Eddie Griffin Producer n/a 3 3000002
Matthew Weaver Producer n/a 3 3000001
Cheryl Dunye Director n/a 2 2000001
Peter Safran Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jeremy Kramer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Damon "Coke" Daniels Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
David Lipson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Russell Peters Actor Obstetrician 1 1000040
Rudy Webb Actor Minister 1 1000039
Chalante Phifer Actor Big Swoll 1 1000031
Wynne Pon Actor Grandma Fung-Yu 1 1000032
Kardinal Offishall Actor M.C. 1 1000030
Kojenwa Moitt Actor Basketball Player 1 1000029
Michie Mee Actor Nia's Client 1 1000028
Sal Scozzari Actor Customer 1 1000033
Jason Sklar Actor Brotha Stylz #2 1 1000034
Lara Vaidya Actor Background Dancer 1 1000038
Daya Vaidya Actor Background Dancer 1 1000037
Mung Ling Tsui Actor Sing Sing 1 1000036
Randy Sklar Actor Brotha Stylz #1 1 1000035
Kevin Banks Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Mike Boustead Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000009
Salt 'n' Pepa Song Performer ("Push It") 120788 8000098
Herbie Shon Song Performer ("Con Todo Mi Corazon") 120788 8000099
Beelow Song Performer ("U Ain't Thuggin") 120788 8000097
Juvenile Song Performer ("U Ain't Thuggin") 120788 8000096
Shotgun Radio Song Performer ("Desperado") 120788 8000095
Brotha Stylz Song Performer ("We Don't Mess Around Round Here") 120788 8000101
D Ruggz Song Performer ("I'm Hot") 120788 8000102
Scarface Song Performer ("On My Block") 120788 8000108
The Truth Song Performer ("Choose Me") 120788 8000107
Maynard Ferguson Song Performer ("Gonna Fly Now") 120788 8000104
Dylan Berry Song Performer ("Desperado") 120788 8000103
LaShawn Daniels Song Performer ("Do I Look Like I'm Crazy") 120788 8000094
Buku Wise Song Performer ("Compton 90221") 120788 8000093
David P Hobbs Song ("Me So Horny") 120859 8000085
Mark D Ross Song ("Me So Horny") 120859 8000086
Luther Campbell Song ("Me So Horny") 120859 8000084
Heat Song ("Watch That Girl") 120859 8000083
Terence J Harden Song ("Watch That Girl") 120859 8000082
Ricardo Williams Song ("Me So Horny") 120859 8000087
Ikon Song Performer ("Lock the Door") 120788 8000088
Gman Song Performer ("Compton 90221") 120788 8000092
The Rhyme Poetic Mafia Song Performer ("OG Side") 120788 8000091
Rodney Jerkins Song Performer ("Fire") 120788 8000090
Delisha Thomas Song Performer ("Darkchild") 120788 8000089
Ideal Song Performer ("Put It On Me") 120788 8000109
Lina Song Performer ("Life") 120788 8000110
Jonathan Roscetti Storyboard Artist Storyboards/Layouts 199 9000012
Phil Rynda Storyboard Artist Storyboards/Layouts 199 9000013
Michael Oviedo Storyboard Artist Storyboards/Layouts 199 9000011
Douglas Lovelace Storyboard Artist Storyboards/Layouts 199 9000010
Rick "Danger" Lacy Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Toni Tysen Storyboard Artist Storyboards/Layouts 199 9000014
Joe Grosso Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Jacqui Hemingway Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000019
Melissa Morgan Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000018
Gary Rosmarin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Eddie Griffin Actor Lonnie 1 1000001
Ronald Hobbs Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Chris George Storyboard Artist Storyboards/Layouts 199 9000007
Run DMC Song Performer ("Peter Piper") 120788 8000115
Lolomie Washburn Vocals n/a 121032 8000116
Bad Lucc Song Performer ("Watch That Girl") 120788 8000113
Lil' 2Pac Song Performer ("Baby Mama Drama") 120788 8000112
Sebastian Ponti Song Performer ("Oh Lord") 120788 8000111
Andrea Stanley Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mark Steel Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Stephen DeStefano Storyboard Artist Storyboards/Layouts 199 9000006
Tom Connor Storyboard Artist Storyboards/Layouts 199 9000005
Robert Cavin III Storyboard Artist Storyboards/Layouts 199 9000004
Catherine Doherty Set Designer n/a 202 9000003
Frank A Rivera Song ("Watch That Girl") 120859 8000081
Ricky Lewis Song ("Watch That Girl") 120859 8000080
Patty Hill Song ("Happy Birthday to You") 120859 8000027
The Ringleader DJ Ace Song ("OG Side") 120859 8000032
Mildred Hill Song ("Happy Birthday to You") 120859 8000026
Jerome Perkins Song ("Lock the Door") 120859 8000024
Brian Ball Song ("Lock the Door") 120859 8000023
Gman Song ("Compton 90221") 120859 8000033
LaShawn Daniels Song ("Do I Look Like I'm Crazy") 120859 8000035
Bruce Moore Song ("U Ain't Thuggin") 120859 8000039
Roosevelt Dorn Song ("Desperado") 120859 8000038
Marcel Saxlund Song ("Desperado") 120859 8000037
Greco Rossetti Song ("Desperado") 120859 8000036
Allen Bundy Jr. Song ("Lock the Door") 120859 8000022
Amon Flanagan Song ("Lock the Door") 120859 8000021
Jabari Ali Music Producer Executive Soundtrack Producer 323 8000013
Art Ford Music Producer Executive Soundtrack Producer 323 8000014
Rodney Jerkins Music Producer Executive Music Producer 323 8000012
Sherry Whitfield Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Marvin Morris Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000010
Paul Ring Music Producer Executive Soundtrack Producer 323 8000015
Rodney Jerkins Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000016
Tony Isaac Song ("Lock the Door") 120859 8000020
Dylan Berry Song ("Desperado") 120859 8000019
Gordon Fordyce Score Recording n/a 120840 8000018
Randy Spendlove Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000017
Sarkis Balasanyan Song ("U Ain't Thuggin") 120859 8000040
Juvenile Song ("U Ain't Thuggin") 120859 8000041
L Terry Song ("Put It On Me") 120859 8000071
Frank Fitzpatrick Song ("Life") 120859 8000072
J Green Song ("Put It On Me") 120859 8000070
Dwayne "Tezz" Morgan Song ("Put It On Me") 120859 8000069
C Cotton Song ("Put It On Me") 120859 8000068
Jorge Corante Song ("Life") 120859 8000073
Sebastian Ponti Song ("Oh Lord") 120859 8000074
Matthew Weaver Song ("Baby Mama Drama") 120859 8000078
Happy Walters Song ("Baby Mama Drama") 120859 8000077
Jason Barhydt Song ("Baby Mama Drama") 120859 8000076
Damon "Coke" Daniels Song ("Baby Mama Drama") 120859 8000075
M Cotton Song ("Put It On Me") 120859 8000067
W Waren Song ("Put It On Me") 120859 8000066
Carol Connors Song ("Gonna Fly Now") 120859 8000052
Bill Conti Song ("Gonna Fly Now") 120859 8000053
Dominick Durham Song ("I'm Hot") 120859 8000051
Herbie Shon Song ("Con Todo Mi Corazon") 120859 8000043
Herbie Azor Song ("Push It") 120859 8000042
Ayn Robbins Song ("Gonna Fly Now") 120859 8000054
Roberta Flack Song ("On My Block") 120859 8000060
Nashiem Myrick Song ("On My Block") 120859 8000064
Charles Mann Song ("On My Block") 120859 8000063
Scarface Song ("On My Block") 120859 8000062
Donny Hathaway Song ("On My Block") 120859 8000061
Jai Chong Painter Stand-by Painter 200 9000020
Synopsis
Lonnie, Dominic and 'G' are three bachelor buddies from the hood who, after a lifetime of hard-partying, are in for a crude awakening when their respective girlfriends all get pregnant at the same time. The fathers-to-be embark on an emotional journey while learning as much about themselves as they do about love and fatherhood.