The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement (2004)

Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 53mins.
Genres Comedy, Romantic Comedy, Family, Sequel
Keywords coming-of-age, Princess Diaries (franchise), royalty, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Matthew Gerrard Song ("Fun In The Sun") 120859 8000042
Robbie Nevil Song ("Fun In The Sun") 120859 8000043
Matthew Gerrard Music Producer ("Let's Bounce") 323 8000027
Joseph Magee Music Producer n/a 323 8000024
Sidney James Music Producer Music Pre-Records 323 8000022
Sidney James Song ("Gango") 120859 8000049
Raven-Symoné Song Performer ("Your Crowning Glory") 120788 8000085
Avril Lavigne Song ("Breakaway") 120859 8000052
Martin Blasick Music Producer n/a 323 8000020
Susie Campos Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Lee Harris Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Alexis Steinman Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Susan Lichtman Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Guy Miracle Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Alicia Leon Costumer Fitter 120880 13000015
Carol Pershing Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Terry Baliel Hair Stylist (for Ms Hathaway) 120799 13000019
Carolyn Elias Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Joy Zapata Hair (for Ms Hathaway) 120794 13000016
Nisa Kellner Costumer n/a 120880 13000013
Amanda Gore Costumer n/a 120880 13000014
Phillip Howard Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Gary Jones Costume Designer n/a 169 13000005
Gail Goldberg Casting n/a 179 10000003
Kate Lacey Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Donna Morong Casting n/a 179 10000002
Marcia Ross Casting n/a 179 10000001
Rachel Brenner Art Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120974 9000028
Matthew Center Art Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120974 9000029
Nadia Aleyd Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Maryellen Aviano-Roberts Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Corey Deist Costume Department Costume Production Assistant 121016 13000004
Ken Schoenfeld Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Brooke Fein Costume Department Costume Production Assistant 121016 13000003
Sarah Gardam Costume Department Costume Office Assistant 121016 13000002
Kate Dowd Consultant London Casing Consultant 120784 12000001
Jessica Peel Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Bruce Ericksen Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Alicia Leon Tailor Cutter 120990 13000024
Terry Porter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Dean A Zupancic Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
John Cucci Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Valerie Davidson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Chuck Michael Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Kevin E Patterson Sound n/a 120816 14000018
David MacMillan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Jim Keys Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Jerry Eubanks Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000003
Charles Turner Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Adam Kopald Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000021
Todd Toon Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000020
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Judy Nord Dubbing Mixer Dubbing Recordist 120923 14000010
Jeannette Browning ADR n/a 120912 14000001
G W Brown ADR Editor Supervising ADR Editor 220 14000002
Jeanne Chin Lee Art Assistant Set Dressing Production Assistant 120974 9000027
Robin Borman-Wizan Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000023
Hallie D'Amore Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000022
Victoria Rose Sampson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Devon Curry ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
F Scott Taylor Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Harrison "Duke" Marsh Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Ann L Thornberg Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Mark A Tracy Assistant Sound Editor First Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000006
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Rick Sharp Makeup Artist (for Ms Andrews) 120801 13000021
Carisa Rosenthal Dresser n/a 120967 9000022
Steven Scott Harwell Song Performer ("Fun In The Sun") 120788 8000077
Anna Netrebko Song Performer ("Sempre Libera") 120788 8000078
Renee Olstead Song Performer ("A Love That Will Last") 120788 8000076
Andreas Carlsson Song ("Because You Live") 120859 8000075
Desmond Child Song ("Because You Live") 120859 8000073
Chris Braide Song ("Because You Live") 120859 8000074
Kelly Clarkson Song Performer ("Breakaway") 120788 8000079
Wilson Phillips Song Performer ("Dance, Dance, Dance") 120788 8000080
Pier Tiano Song Performer ("Jump") 120788 8000086
Shea Curry Song Performer ("Jump") 120788 8000087
Julie Andrews Song Performer ("Your Crowning Glory") 120788 8000084
Pink Song Performer ("Trouble") 120788 8000083
Avril Lavigne Song Performer ("I Always Get What I Want") 120788 8000082
Lacey-Lee Evin Song ("The Meaning") 120859 8000072
Tasha-Ray Evin Song ("The Meaning") 120859 8000071
Clif Magness Song ("I Always Get What I Want") 120859 8000059
Pink Song ("Trouble") 120859 8000060
Mike Love Song ("Dance, Dance, Dance") 120859 8000055
Carl Wilson Song ("Dance, Dance, Dance") 120859 8000054
Bridget Benenate Song ("Breakaway") 120859 8000051
Brian Wilson Song ("Dance, Dance, Dance") 120859 8000053
Tim Armstrong Song ("Trouble") 120859 8000061
Pier Tiano Song ("Jump") 120859 8000062
Raven-Symoné Song ("This Is My Time") 120859 8000068
Diane Warren Song ("I Decide") 120859 8000070
Vera Matson Song ("Love Me Tender") 120859 8000065
Elvis Presley Song ("Love Me Tender") 120859 8000064
Shea Curry Song ("Jump") 120859 8000063
Norah Jones Song Performer ("Love Me Tender") 120788 8000088
Adam Levy Song Performer ("Love Me Tender") 120788 8000089
Randy Martens Greensman Greens Supervisor 201 9000017
Alex Sessing Greensman Stand-by Greensperson 201 9000018
Tom Lay Illustrator (Lay of Hollywood) 600 9000016
Gary Kudroff Leadman n/a 433 9000015
Paul J Stanwyck Painter n/a 200 9000013
Anne Hyvarinen Painter n/a 200 9000014
Mike Higelmire Gang Boss Set Dressing Gang Boss 121117 9000019
Tom Sharp Dresser Drapery Foreman 120967 9000020
Jack Taylor Art Department n/a 120843 9000024
Laura O'Brien Art Department Set Dressing Buyer 120843 9000025
Nancy A King Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000023
Jay Galbo Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000004
Joseph P Recchia Dresser Drapery 120967 9000021
Frank Calvert Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Robert Bleckman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Peg Cummings Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Casey Hallenbeck Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Albert Brenner Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jesse McCartney Song Performer ("Because You Live") 120788 8000093
Lindsay Lohan Song Performer ("I Decide") 120788 8000091
Lillix Song Performer ("The Meaning") 120788 8000092
Jack G Taylor Jr. Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Adrian Gorton Art Director n/a 183 9000005
William V Ryder Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Greg Nestor Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
John Warnke Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Scott Zuber Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Norman Newberry Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Adrianna Lopez Art Department Set Dressing Buyer 120843 9000026
Tony Hibbard Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000005
Josh Kent Digital Effects Artist (Lola Visual Effects) 120960 23000019
Michael Kory 3-D Artist (Illusion Arts Inc) 120965 23000020
Edson Williams Digital Effects Artist (Lola Visual Effects) 120960 23000018
William Koshowany Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000017
Michael Curtis Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000015
Joe Dubs Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000016
Andrew Tucker 3-D Artist (Illusion Arts Inc) 120965 23000021
Mary E Manning 3-D Artist (Illusion Arts Inc) 120965 23000022
Rick A Young Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Heather Hall Assistant (to Mr Marshall) 120820 25000001
Tony Bonaventura Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000003
William F McLaughlin Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000002
Michael Meyers 3-D Artist (Illusion Arts Inc) 120965 23000023
Mike Cunningham Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
David S Williams Jr. Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Illusion Arts Inc) 120960 23000014
Doreen Austria Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000013
Catherine Sudolcan Visual Effects Producer (Illusion Arts Inc) 243 23000003
John Fontana Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Richard Patterson Effects Supervisor Digital Supervisor(Illusion Arts Inc) 120866 23000002
Alan E Lorimer Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Tom Lindley Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Jamie Kemp Catering Cook 120954 22000004
Syd Dutton Visual Effects (Illusion Arts Inc) 419 23000005
Bill Taylor Visual Effects (Illusion Arts Inc) 419 23000006
Justin Brandstater Matte Painter Matte Artist(Illusion Arts Inc) 120959 23000011
Bob Scifo Matte Painter Matte Artist(Illusion Arts Inc) 120959 23000012
Kelvin McIlwain Matte Painter Matte Artist Supervisor(Illusion Arts Inc) 120959 23000010
Kevin Downey Titles and Opticals Line-Up 121075 23000009
Steven D Jensen Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Fumi Mashimo Animation Supervisor (Illusion Arts Inc) 120918 23000008
Francine Taylor Assistant (to Ms Andrews) 120820 25000002
Meredith Shevory Assistant (to Ms Hathaway) 120820 25000003
Jean Quay Medic n/a 120966 25000023
John "JP" Pratt Driver n/a 273 25000024
Stacy Solomon Production Secretary n/a 367 25000022
Scott Marshall Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000021
Dewayne Cozy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Cheryl Andryco Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
David Amberik Driver n/a 273 25000025
Tom Garris Driver n/a 273 25000026
Jamie Kemp Driver n/a 273 25000031
Sandy O'Neill Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Stephen A Latina Driver n/a 273 25000030
Neil Marshall Driver n/a 273 25000029
Jerry F Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000027
Al Ochoa Driver n/a 273 25000028
John Radcliff Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Kevin O'Neil Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Allie C Greene Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Rob M Johnson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Charles Radtke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
David Irvine Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Nancy Duff Assistant (to Ms Martin Chase) 120820 25000004
Jill Breitzman Assistant (to Mr Iscovich) 120820 25000005
Kenneth V Searle Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
David Becerra Transportation Transportation Office Manager 120992 25000011
Amy Lyddy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Maureen McEvoy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Adam Fox Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Carlos De La Torre Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Ian Calip Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Dannon Walters Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Tamiko Hairston Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Sarah Tucker Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000002
Amy Denning Winfrey Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Barbara Gutman Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Paul Hazard Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000025
Paul Birk Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000023
Kevin "Rambo" Fitzgerald Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
Robert Cable Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000004
Nancy S Rano Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Lena Baran Stunt Double (Mia) 120980 19000002
Debbi Mazor Stunt Double (Mia) 120980 19000003
Chaz Brewer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Scott Grossman Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Karen Faust Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Krista Lee Kuebler Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000007
Scott Kidner Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000022
James B Crawford Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000021
Gary A Brostrom Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000011
Ben Beaird Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
Bruce Rake Lighting Technician Fixtures Foreman 120907 15000010
John Crimins Lighting Technician Dimmer Board Operator 120907 15000009
Joseph T Terranova Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000007
Peyton Skelton Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000008
Corey Beaird Grip n/a 365 15000013
Neil Fleischbein Grip n/a 365 15000014
Steven Robertson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Chris C Lucchese Dolly Grip "B" Dolly Grip 264 15000020
Philip C Rose Grip n/a 365 15000018
Nick Liampetchakul Grip n/a 365 15000017
Bodie Hyman Grip n/a 365 15000015
Alex Klabukov Grip n/a 365 15000016
Jamie Jo Mitchell Stunt Double (Mia) 120980 19000004
Dana Dru Evenson Stunt Double (Clarisse) 120980 19000005
Jess Hellwege Stunts Stunt Groundsman 240 19000025
Kristy Campbell Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Matthew Taylor Stunts Stunt Gardener 240 19000024
Scott A Perez Stunts Stunt Carriage Driver 240 19000023
Scott Wilder Stunts Stunt Footman 240 19000021
Patrick Michael Boyle Stunts Stunt Carriage Driver 240 19000022
Trish Peebles Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Karen Sue Thomas Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
David Brenner Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Greg Whitfield Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000004
Manuel Valenzuela Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000002
Rainer Gruetzmacher Construction Foreman Construction General Foreman 277 21000001
Shelley Davis Animal Trainer "Maurice" Trainer 120962 20000004
Mike Boyle Animal Wrangler Head Wrangler 120863 20000005
Andy Gill Stunts Stunt Footman 240 19000020
Rick Miller Stunts Stunt Footman 240 19000019
Kelly Stables Stunts Stunt Princess 240 19000010
Kevin Derr Stunts Stunt Military Guard 240 19000011
Jayme Jensen Stunts Stunt Princess 240 19000009
Allison Caetano Stunts Stunt Princess 240 19000008
Pat Banta Stunt Double (Nicholas) 120980 19000006
Randy Hall Stunts Stunt Archer 240 19000007
Colin Follenweider Stunts Stunt Military Guard 240 19000012
Erik Rondell Stunts Stunt Military Guard 240 19000013
Justin Leeds Stunts Stunt Footman 240 19000017
Jake Low Stunts Stunt Footman 240 19000018
Jim Holley Stunts Stunt Footman 240 19000016
Melodee Spevak Stunts Stunt Archery Woman 240 19000015
Kelsey Forde Stunts Stunt Archery Woman 240 19000014
Rudy Munoz Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000006
Pam Sheyne Song ("Miracles Happen") 120859 8000045
Stan Frazen Actor Genovian Citizen 1 1000083
Bud Markowitz Actor Genovian Pear Juggler 1 1000084
Diane Frazen Actor Genovian Citizen 1 1000082
Rajia Baroudi Actor Genovian Cafe Patron 1 1000081
Shanda Renee Actor Genovian Cafe Patron 1 1000079
Gwenda Perez Actor Genovian Cafe Patron 1 1000080
Meredith Patterson Actor (The Tea Party) 1 1000085
Anna Netrebko Actor (The Tea Party) 1 1000086
Grace Nassar Actor Tea Party Guest Amira 1 1000091
Joe Ross Actor Tea Party Butler 1 1000092
Zrinka Domic Actor Tea Party Guest Zrinka 1 1000090
Brigitta Lauren Actor (The Tea Party) 1 1000089
Jonny Blu Actor (The Tea Party) 1 1000087
Brad Golden Actor (The Tea Party) 1 1000088
Jeffrey Scott Jensen Actor Genovian Cafe Owner 1 1000078
Charles Guardino Actor Mia's Limo Driver 1 1000077
Sandra Taylor Actor (The Press) 1 1000068
David Rockwell Actor (The Press) 1 1000069
Bonnie Aarons Actor (Parliament) 1 1000067
Greg Lewis Actor (Parliament) 1 1000066
Herbert Malina Actor (Parliament) 1 1000064
Peter Allen Vogt Actor (Parliament) 1 1000065
Shane Partlow Actor (The Press) 1 1000070
Greg Voitanek Actor (The Press) 1 1000071
Neal Kaz Actor Italian Citizen 1 1000075
Dave Powledge Actor Tiny Duval 1 1000076
Kate Albrecht Actor French Citizen 1 1000074
Larrs Jackson Actor Genovian Shepherd 1 1000073
Keisuke Hoashi Actor (The Press) 1 1000072
Darwood Chung Actor (The Tea Party) 1 1000093
Joe Wilson Actor Sleeping Tea Party Guest 1 1000094
Aimee Adams Hall Actor (Bridal Shower Slumber Party) 1 1000114
Brady Woods Actor (Bridal Shower Slumber Party) 1 1000115
Alexandra Guthy Actor (Bridal Shower Slumber Party) 1 1000113
Charlee Corra Disney Actor (Bridal Shower Slumber Party) 1 1000112
Hannah Schneider Actor (Bridal Shower Slumber Party) 1 1000110
Lorraine Nicholson Actor (Bridal Shower Slumber Party) 1 1000111
Jordan Wright Actor (Bridal Shower Slumber Party) 1 1000116
Claudia Vazquez Actor (Bridal Shower Slumber Party) 1 1000117
Joe Allen Price Actor (The Wedding) 1 1000122
Kate McCauley Actor (The Wedding) 1 1000123
Lily Marshall-Fricker Actor (Bridal Shower Slumber Party) 1 1000121
Charlotte Marshall-Fricker Actor (Bridal Shower Slumber Party) 1 1000120
Nadege Auguste Actor (Bridal Shower Slumber Party) 1 1000118
Maui Vang Actor (Bridal Shower Slumber Party) 1 1000119
Lauren Bell Actor Bridal Shower DJ 1 1000109
Karen Russell Actor (The Parade) 1 1000108
Blake Davidson Actor Parade Boy 1 1000099
John Carlo Kensinger Actor Parade Boy 1 1000100
Marvin Braverman Actor (The Parade) 1 1000098
Isabella Hofmann Actor (The Parade) 1 1000097
Abigail Breslin Actor Parade Girl Carolina 1 1000095
Joseph Leo Bwarie Actor (The Parade) 1 1000096
Rosie Krieger Actor Parade Spectator 1 1000101
Lori Marshall Actor (The Parade) 1 1000102
Donna Dunmire Actor (The Parade) 1 1000106
Susan Carr George Actor (The Parade) 1 1000107
Darrel Wright Actor (The Parade) 1 1000105
Joaquin Escamilla Actor (The Parade) 1 1000104
Scott Grossman Actor (The Parade) 1 1000103
Bernie Hiller Actor (Parliament) 1 1000063
Paul Williams Actor (Parliament) 1 1000062
Spencer Breslin Actor (The Birthday Ball) 1 1000021
Tom Hines Actor (The Birthday Ball) 1 1000022
Lauren Davidson Actor (Princeton University Campus) 1 1000020
Cristi Andrews Actor (Princeton University Campus) 1 1000019
Larry J Robbins Actor (Princeton University Campus) 1 1000017
Beth Anne Garrison Actor (Princeton University Campus) 1 1000018
Allan Kent Actor (The Birthday Ball) 1 1000023
Wesley Horton Actor (The Birthday Ball) 1 1000024
Amy Edwards Actor (The Birthday Ball) 1 1000029
Daru Kawalkowski Actor (The Birthday Ball) 1 1000030
Sam Denoff Actor (The Birthday Ball) 1 1000028
Barbara Marshall Actor (The Birthday Ball) 1 1000027
Clare Sera Actor (The Birthday Ball) 1 1000025
Elinor Donahue Actor (The Birthday Ball) 1 1000026
Matthew Walker Actor Captain Kip Kelly 1 1000016
Sean O'Bryan Actor Mia's Stepfather Patrick 1 1000015
Chris Pine Actor Nicholas Devereaux 1 1000006
Callum Blue Actor Andrew Jacoby 1 1000007
Heather Matarazzo Actor Lilly Moscovitz 1 1000005
John Rhys-Davies Actor Viscount Mabrey 1 1000004
Julie Andrews Actor Queen Clarisse Renaldi 1 1000002
Hector Elizondo Actor Joe 1 1000003
Kathleen Marshall Actor Charlotte Kutaway 1 1000008
Tom Poston Actor Lord Palimore 1 1000009
Larry Miller Actor Paolo 1 1000013
Caroline Goodall Actor Mia's Mom Helen 1 1000014
Raven-Symoné Actor Asana 1 1000012
Kim Thomson Actor Reporter Elsie 1 1000011
Joel McCrary Actor Prime Minister Motaz 1 1000010
Steve Restivo Actor (The Birthday Ball) 1 1000031
Hope Alexander-Willis Actor (The Birthday Ball) 1 1000032
Claudia Katz Actor (The Palace) 1 1000052
Tracy Reiner Actor (The Palace) 1 1000053
Alec Nemser Actor (The Palace) 1 1000051
Scott Marshall Actor (The Palace) 1 1000050
Cassie Rowell Actor (The Palace) 1 1000048
Erik Bragg Actor (The Palace) 1 1000049
Julie Paris Actor (The Palace) 1 1000054
Jennifer Jackson Actor (The Palace) 1 1000055
Paul C Vogt Actor (Parliament) 1 1000060
Rowan Joseph Actor (Parliament) 1 1000061
Bruce Hall Actor (The Palace) 1 1000059
Aldric A Horton Actor (The Palace) 1 1000058
Mark McDaniels Actor (The Palace) 1 1000056
Brian Klugman Actor (The Palace) 1 1000057
Anna White Actor (The Palace) 1 1000047
Shea Curry Actor (The Palace) 1 1000046
Joe Smith Actor (The Birthday Ball) 1 1000037
Jess Rowland Actor (The Birthday Ball) 1 1000038
Daston Kalili Actor (The Birthday Ball) 1 1000036
Kazumi Nakamura Actor (The Birthday Ball) 1 1000035
Susan Elizabeth Jackson Actor (The Birthday Ball) 1 1000033
Madison Dunaway Actor (The Birthday Ball) 1 1000034
Christopher Wynne Actor (The Birthday Ball) 1 1000039
Jackie Tenerelli Actor (The Birthday Ball) 1 1000040
Dale Hikawa Actor (The Birthday Ball) 1 1000044
Jane Morris Actor (The Palace) 1 1000045
Kamilla Bjorlin Actor (The Birthday Ball) 1 1000043
Shannon Wilcox Actor (The Birthday Ball) 1 1000042
Peggy Crosby Actor (The Birthday Ball) 1 1000041
Tanya Callau Actor (The Wedding) 1 1000124
Stan Lee Actor Three Stooges Wedding Guest 1 1000125
Peter T Tackaberry Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000010
Bethany Orlemann Assistant Editor Second Assistant Avid Editor 203 7000011
Stephanie M Casey Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000009
Karen Smalley Editorial Assistant Editorial Intern 120855 7000008
Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutter (Buena Vista Negative Cutting) 556 7000006
Michelle Herrin Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000007
Chris Gamby Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Hugh Ross Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Arlyn B Rambayon Music n/a 120781 8000004
Giuseppe Verdi Music ("Sempre Libera") 120781 8000005
John Debney Music n/a 120781 8000003
Joel McCrary Lyrics ("Genovian Anthem") 120871 8000002
Greg Reed Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000014
Lorraine Feather Lyrics ("Your Crowning Glory") 120871 8000001
Suhail F Kafity Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Charles W Ritter Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Lou Sumien Jr. Projectionist n/a 121104 6000013
Adam Crone Projectionist Projection Trailer Technician 121104 6000014
Richard Scarpone Video Video Assist Operator 120800 6000012
To Lee Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000011
Larissa Supplitt Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000009
John M Walker Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000010
Ron Batzdorff Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000015
Robin Bursey Loader n/a 120956 6000016
G W Brown Dialogue Editor Supervising Dialogue Editor 204 7000002
John Kwiatkowski Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Bruce Green Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lee Wimer Color Timer n/a 120921 6000018
Jim Mann Color Timer n/a 120921 6000017
Larry Grossman Music ("Your Crowning Glory") 120781 8000006
Bill Larkin Music ("Genovian Anthem") 120781 8000007
Frank Bennett Original Music n/a 120838 8000036
Shawn Murphy Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000037
Michael C. Watts Original Music n/a 120838 8000035
Brad Dechter Original Music n/a 120838 8000034
Dawn Soler Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000032
Tony Von Pervieux Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000033
Shawn Murphy Score Recording n/a 120840 8000038
Todd Bozung Song ("Closet Case") 120859 8000039
Eliot Kennedy Song ("Miracles Happen") 120859 8000046
Martin Blasick Song ("Genovia Fight Song") 120859 8000047
Anne Hathaway Actor Mia Thermopolis 1 1000001
Steven Scott Harwell Song ("Fun In The Sun") 120859 8000044
David Foster Song ("A Love That Will Last") 120859 8000040
Linda Thompson Song ("A Love That Will Last") 120859 8000041
Philip Steir Music Producer ("The Meaning") 323 8000031
Peter Stengaard Music Producer ("I Decide") 323 8000030
Luana Jackman Music Contractor Choir Contractor 121013 8000012
Todd Bozung Music Editor Supervising Music Editor 214 8000013
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000011
John Debney Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000010
Russ Bartmus Music Arranger Latin Arrangement 121019 8000008
Ian Frazer Music Arranger ("Your Crowning Glory") 121019 8000009
Marvin Morris Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Jay B Richardson Music Editor n/a 214 8000015
Chris Lord-Alge Music Engineer Mixing("I Decide") 120837 8000019
John Shanks Music Producer ("Breakaway") 323 8000026
Melanie Hoyson Music Engineer Technical Assistant 120837 8000018
Wolfgang Amadeus Music Engineer Technical Assistant 120837 8000017
Jim Harrison Music Engineer Auricle Operator 120837 8000016
Maurizio Dotto Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Andrew Rowlands Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Oren Waters Actor (The Wedding) 1 1000145
Sam Marshall Actor (The Wedding) 1 1000146
Gerald White Actor (The Wedding) 1 1000144
Dwayne Condon Actor (The Wedding) 1 1000143
Rick Logan Actor (The Wedding) 1 1000141
Kevin Dorsey Actor (The Wedding) 1 1000142
Sol Rosenthal Actor (The Coronation) 1 1000147
Harvey Keenan Actor (The Coronation) 1 1000148
Garry Marshall Director n/a 2 2000001
Whitney Houston Producer n/a 3 3000001
Maurice Actor Himself 1 1000152
Fat Louie Actor Himself 1 1000151
Joe Straus Actor (The Coronation) 1 1000149
Leon Dewayne Cozy Actor (The Coronation) 1 1000150
John West Actor (The Wedding) 1 1000140
Teri Eiko Koide Actor (The Wedding) 1 1000139
Judy Baldwin Actor Wedding Guest 1 1000130
Anina Lincoln Actor Wedding Guest 1 1000131
Jeff Michalski Actor (The Wedding) 1 1000129
Marty Nadler Actor (The Wedding) 1 1000128
Sparrow Heatley Actor (The Wedding) 1 1000126
Ali Gage Actor (The Wedding) 1 1000127
Sarina L Ranftl Actor Wedding Guest 1 1000132
Patrick Price Actor Wedding Guest 1 1000133
Karen Harper Actor (The Wedding) 1 1000137
Bobbi Page Actor (The Wedding) 1 1000138
Clydene Jackson Edwards Actor (The Wedding) 1 1000136
Luana Jackman Actor (The Wedding) 1 1000135
Regina Spencer Sipple Actor (The Wedding) 1 1000134
Debra Martin Chase Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mario Iscovich Producer n/a 3 3000003
Carrie Black Gallison Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000013
Pamela Jaeckle Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Nancy Karlin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Carol DePasquale Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Steve Shkolnik Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Craig Pointes Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Terrence Colgan Martin Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Stacey B Brashear Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Michael Chavez Camera Operator Additional Camera Operator 239 6000005
Adam Kowalski Camera Operator (Illusion Arts Inc) 239 6000006
Ian Fox Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Andrew Rowlands Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000003
Charles Minsky Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ian Fox Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Shannon Reid Wynne Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Thomas Coe Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
Shonda Rhimes Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Gina Wendkos Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Shonda Rhimes Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Tom Hines Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Ellen H Schwartz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
David Scharf Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Meg Cabot Source Material (from characters created by) 120786 4000005
Margaret Hilliard Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael Viglietta Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000005
Vernon Davidson Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
David Waters Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Thomas Harper Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000003
Ellen H Schwartz Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000002
Robert Etoll Song ("Genovia Fight Song") 120859 8000048
Synopsis
Mia has matured into a stunning, young woman and is ready to assume her role as princess of Genovia. But no sooner has she moved into the Royal Palace with her beautiful, wise grandmother Queen Clarisse, than she soon learns her days as a princess are numbered--Mia's got to lose the tiara and immediately take the crown herself. As if getting ready to rule wasn't enough, the stakes for Mia have never been higher--with Genovian law stating that princesses must be married before being crowned, Mia's in for a parade of suitors who'd all like to be her king.