The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement (2004)

Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 53mins.
Genres Comedy, Romantic Comedy, Family, Sequel
Keywords coming-of-age, Princess Diaries (franchise), royalty, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Anne Hathaway Actor Mia Thermopolis 1 1000001
Julie Andrews Actor Queen Clarisse Renaldi 1 1000002
Hector Elizondo Actor Joe 1 1000003
John Rhys-Davies Actor Viscount Mabrey 1 1000004
Heather Matarazzo Actor Lilly Moscovitz 1 1000005
Chris Pine Actor Nicholas Devereaux 1 1000006
Callum Blue Actor Andrew Jacoby 1 1000007
Kathleen Marshall Actor Charlotte Kutaway 1 1000008
Tom Poston Actor Lord Palimore 1 1000009
Joel McCrary Actor Prime Minister Motaz 1 1000010
Kim Thomson Actor Reporter Elsie 1 1000011
Raven-Symoné Actor Asana 1 1000012
Larry Miller Actor Paolo 1 1000013
Caroline Goodall Actor Mia's Mom Helen 1 1000014
Sean O'Bryan Actor Mia's Stepfather Patrick 1 1000015
Matthew Walker Actor Captain Kip Kelly 1 1000016
Larry Robbins Actor (Princeton University Campus) 1 1000017
Beth Garrison Actor (Princeton University Campus) 1 1000018
Cristi Andrews Actor (Princeton University Campus) 1 1000019
Lauren Davidson Actor (Princeton University Campus) 1 1000020
Spencer Breslin Actor (The Birthday Ball) 1 1000021
Tom Hines Actor (The Birthday Ball) 1 1000022
Allan Kent Actor (The Birthday Ball) 1 1000023
Wesley Horton Actor (The Birthday Ball) 1 1000024
Clare Sera Actor (The Birthday Ball) 1 1000025
Elinor Donahue Actor (The Birthday Ball) 1 1000026
Barbara Marshall Actor (The Birthday Ball) 1 1000027
Sam Denoff Actor (The Birthday Ball) 1 1000028
Amy Edwards Actor (The Birthday Ball) 1 1000029
Daru Kawalkowski Actor (The Birthday Ball) 1 1000030
Steve Restivo Actor (The Birthday Ball) 1 1000031
Hope Alexander-Willis Actor (The Birthday Ball) 1 1000032
Susan Jackson Actor (The Birthday Ball) 1 1000033
Madison Dunaway Actor (The Birthday Ball) 1 1000034
Kazumi Nakamura Actor (The Birthday Ball) 1 1000035
Daston Kalili Actor (The Birthday Ball) 1 1000036
Joe Smith Actor (The Birthday Ball) 1 1000037
Jess Rowland Actor (The Birthday Ball) 1 1000038
Christopher Wynne Actor (The Birthday Ball) 1 1000039
Jackie Tenerelli Actor (The Birthday Ball) 1 1000040
Peggy Crosby Actor (The Birthday Ball) 1 1000041
Shannon Wilcox Actor (The Birthday Ball) 1 1000042
Kamilla Bjorlin Actor (The Birthday Ball) 1 1000043
Dale Hikawa Actor (The Birthday Ball) 1 1000044
Jane Morris Actor (The Palace) 1 1000045
Shea Curry Actor (The Palace) 1 1000046
Anna White Actor (The Palace) 1 1000047
Cassie Rowell Actor (The Palace) 1 1000048
Erik Bragg Actor (The Palace) 1 1000049
Scott Marshall Actor (The Palace) 1 1000050
Alec Nemser Actor (The Palace) 1 1000051
Claudia Katz Actor (The Palace) 1 1000052
Tracy Reiner Actor (The Palace) 1 1000053
Julie Paris Actor (The Palace) 1 1000054
Jennifer Jackson Actor (The Palace) 1 1000055
Mark McDaniels Actor (The Palace) 1 1000056
Brian Klugman Actor (The Palace) 1 1000057
Aldric Horton Actor (The Palace) 1 1000058
Bruce Hall Actor (The Palace) 1 1000059
Paul Vogt Actor (Parliament) 1 1000060
Rowan Joseph Actor (Parliament) 1 1000061
Paul Williams Actor (Parliament) 1 1000062
Bernie Hiller Actor (Parliament) 1 1000063
Herbert Malina Actor (Parliament) 1 1000064
Peter Vogt Actor (Parliament) 1 1000065
Greg Lewis Actor (Parliament) 1 1000066
Bonnie Aarons Actor (Parliament) 1 1000067
Sandra Taylor Actor (The Press) 1 1000068
David Rockwell Actor (The Press) 1 1000069
Shane Partlow Actor (The Press) 1 1000070
Greg Voitanek Actor (The Press) 1 1000071
Keisuke Hoashi Actor (The Press) 1 1000072
Larrs Jackson Actor Genovian Shepherd 1 1000073
Kate Albrecht Actor French Citizen 1 1000074
Neal Kaz Actor Italian Citizen 1 1000075
Dave Powledge Actor Tiny Duval 1 1000076
Charles Guardino Actor Mia's Limo Driver 1 1000077
Jeffrey Jensen Actor Genovian Cafe Owner 1 1000078
Shanda Renee Actor Genovian Cafe Patron 1 1000079
Gwenda Perez Actor Genovian Cafe Patron 1 1000080
Rajia Baroudi Actor Genovian Cafe Patron 1 1000081
Diane Frazen Actor Genovian Citizen 1 1000082
Stan Frazen Actor Genovian Citizen 1 1000083
Bud Markowitz Actor Genovian Pear Juggler 1 1000084
Meredith Patterson Actor (The Tea Party) 1 1000085
Anna Netrebko Actor (The Tea Party) 1 1000086
Jonny Blu Actor (The Tea Party) 1 1000087
Brad Golden Actor (The Tea Party) 1 1000088
Brigitta Lauren Actor (The Tea Party) 1 1000089
Zrinka Domic Actor Tea Party Guest Zrinka 1 1000090
Grace Nassar Actor Tea Party Guest Amira 1 1000091
Joe Ross Actor Tea Party Butler 1 1000092
Darwood Chung Actor (The Tea Party) 1 1000093
Joe Wilson Actor Sleeping Tea Party Guest 1 1000094
Abigail Breslin Actor Parade Girl Carolina 1 1000095
Joseph Bwarie Actor (The Parade) 1 1000096
Isabella Hofmann Actor (The Parade) 1 1000097
Marvin Braverman Actor (The Parade) 1 1000098
Blake Davidson Actor Parade Boy 1 1000099
John Kensinger Actor Parade Boy 1 1000100
Rosie Krieger Actor Parade Spectator 1 1000101
Lori Marshall Actor (The Parade) 1 1000102
Scott Grossman Actor (The Parade) 1 1000103
Joaquin Escamilla Actor (The Parade) 1 1000104
Darrel Wright Actor (The Parade) 1 1000105
Donna Dunmire Actor (The Parade) 1 1000106
Susan George Actor (The Parade) 1 1000107
Karen Russell Actor (The Parade) 1 1000108
Lauren Bell Actor Bridal Shower DJ 1 1000109
Hannah Schneider Actor (Bridal Shower Slumber Party) 1 1000110
Lorraine Nicholson Actor (Bridal Shower Slumber Party) 1 1000111
Charlee Disney Actor (Bridal Shower Slumber Party) 1 1000112
Alexandra Guthy Actor (Bridal Shower Slumber Party) 1 1000113
Aimee Adams Hall Actor (Bridal Shower Slumber Party) 1 1000114
Brady Woods Actor (Bridal Shower Slumber Party) 1 1000115
Jordan Wright Actor (Bridal Shower Slumber Party) 1 1000116
Claudia Vazquez Actor (Bridal Shower Slumber Party) 1 1000117
Nadege Auguste Actor (Bridal Shower Slumber Party) 1 1000118
Maui Vang Actor (Bridal Shower Slumber Party) 1 1000119
Charlotte Marshall-Fricker Actor (Bridal Shower Slumber Party) 1 1000120
Lily Marshall-Fricker Actor (Bridal Shower Slumber Party) 1 1000121
Joe Price Actor (The Wedding) 1 1000122
Kate McCauley Actor (The Wedding) 1 1000123
Tanya Callau Actor (The Wedding) 1 1000124
Stan Lee Actor Three Stooges Wedding Guest 1 1000125
Sparrow Heatley Actor (The Wedding) 1 1000126
Ali Gage Actor (The Wedding) 1 1000127
Marty Nadler Actor (The Wedding) 1 1000128
Jeff Michalski Actor (The Wedding) 1 1000129
Judy Baldwin Actor Wedding Guest 1 1000130
Anina Lincoln Actor Wedding Guest 1 1000131
Sarina Ranftl Actor Wedding Guest 1 1000132
Patrick Price Actor Wedding Guest 1 1000133
Regina Sipple Actor (The Wedding) 1 1000134
Luana Jackman Actor (The Wedding) 1 1000135
Clydene Jackson Edwards Actor (The Wedding) 1 1000136
Karen Harper Actor (The Wedding) 1 1000137
Bobbi Page Actor (The Wedding) 1 1000138
Teri Koide Actor (The Wedding) 1 1000139
John West Actor (The Wedding) 1 1000140
Rick Logan Actor (The Wedding) 1 1000141
Kevin Dorsey Actor (The Wedding) 1 1000142
Dwayne Condon Actor (The Wedding) 1 1000143
Gerald White Actor (The Wedding) 1 1000144
Oren Waters Actor (The Wedding) 1 1000145
Sam Marshall Actor (The Wedding) 1 1000146
Sol Rosenthal Actor (The Coronation) 1 1000147
Harvey Keenan Actor (The Coronation) 1 1000148
Joe Straus Actor (The Coronation) 1 1000149
Leon Cozy Actor (The Coronation) 1 1000150
Garry Marshall Director n/a 2 2000001
Whitney Houston Producer n/a 3 3000001
Debra Chase Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mario Iscovich Producer n/a 3 3000003
Ellen Schwartz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
David Scharf Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Tom Hines Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Shonda Rhimes Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Shonda Rhimes Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Gina Wendkos Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Meg Cabot Source Material (from characters created by) 120786 4000005
Margaret Hilliard Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ellen Schwartz Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000002
Thomas Harper Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000003
David Waters Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Michael Viglietta Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000005
Vernon Davidson Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Thomas Coe Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
Shannon Reid Wynne Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Steve Shkolnik Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Craig Pointes Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Carol DePasquale Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Nancy Karlin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Carrie Gallison Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000013
Pamela Jaeckle Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Terrence Martin Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Stacey Brashear Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Charles Minsky Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ian Fox Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Andrew Rowlands Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000003
Ian Fox Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Michael Chavez Camera Operator Additional Camera Operator 239 6000005
Adam Kowalski Camera Operator (Illusion Arts Inc) 239 6000006
Andrew Rowlands Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Maurizio Dotto Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Larissa Supplitt Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000009
John Walker Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000010
To Lee Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000011
Richard Scarpone Video Video Assist Operator 120800 6000012
Lou Sumien Projectionist n/a 121104 6000013
Adam Crone Projectionist Projection Trailer Technician 121104 6000014
Ron Batzdorff Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000015
Robin Bursey Loader n/a 120956 6000016
Jim Mann Color Timer n/a 120921 6000017
Lee Wimer Color Timer n/a 120921 6000018
Bruce Green Editor n/a 172 7000001
G Brown Dialogue Editor Supervising Dialogue Editor 204 7000002
John Kwiatkowski Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Charles Ritter Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Suhail Kafity Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Mary Smith Negative Cutter (Buena Vista Negative Cutting) 556 7000006
Michelle Herrin Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000007
Karen Smalley Editorial Assistant Editorial Intern 120855 7000008
Stephanie Casey Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000009
Peter Tackaberry Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000010
Bethany Orlemann Assistant Editor Second Assistant Avid Editor 203 7000011
Chris Gamby Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Hugh Ross Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Greg Reed Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000014
Lorraine Feather Lyrics ("Your Crowning Glory") 120871 8000001
Joel McCrary Lyrics ("Genovian Anthem") 120871 8000002
John Debney Music n/a 120781 8000003
Arlyn Rambayon Music n/a 120781 8000004
Giuseppe Verdi Music ("Sempre Libera") 120781 8000005
Larry Grossman Music ("Your Crowning Glory") 120781 8000006
Bill Larkin Music ("Genovian Anthem") 120781 8000007
Russ Bartmus Music Arranger Latin Arrangement 121019 8000008
Ian Frazer Music Arranger ("Your Crowning Glory") 121019 8000009
John Debney Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000010
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000011
Luana Jackman Music Contractor Choir Contractor 121013 8000012
Todd Bozung Music Editor Supervising Music Editor 214 8000013
Marvin Morris Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Jay Richardson Music Editor n/a 214 8000015
Jim Harrison Music Engineer Auricle Operator 120837 8000016
Wolfgang Amadeus Music Engineer Technical Assistant 120837 8000017
Melanie Hoyson Music Engineer Technical Assistant 120837 8000018
Chris Lord-Alge Music Engineer Mixing("I Decide") 120837 8000019
Martin Blasick Music Producer n/a 323 8000020
Martin Blasick Music Producer Music Pre-Records 323 8000021
Sidney James Music Producer Music Pre-Records 323 8000022
Sidney James Music Producer n/a 323 8000023
Joseph Magee Music Producer n/a 323 8000024
Joseph Magee Music Producer Music Pre-Records 323 8000025
John Shanks Music Producer ("Breakaway") 323 8000026
Matthew Gerrard Music Producer ("Let's Bounce") 323 8000027
Matthew Gerrard Music Producer ("Your Crowning Glory") 323 8000028
Matthew Gerrard Music Producer ("This Is My Time") 323 8000029
Peter Stengaard Music Producer ("I Decide") 323 8000030
Philip Steir Music Producer ("The Meaning") 323 8000031
Dawn Soler Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000032
Tony Von Pervieux Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000033
Brad Dechter Original Music n/a 120838 8000034
Michael Watts Original Music n/a 120838 8000035
Frank Bennett Original Music n/a 120838 8000036
Shawn Murphy Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000037
Shawn Murphy Score Recording n/a 120840 8000038
Todd Bozung Song ("Closet Case") 120859 8000039
David Foster Song ("A Love That Will Last") 120859 8000040
Linda Thompson Song ("A Love That Will Last") 120859 8000041
Matthew Gerrard Song ("Fun In The Sun") 120859 8000042
Robbie Nevil Song ("Fun In The Sun") 120859 8000043
Steven Harwell Song ("Fun In The Sun") 120859 8000044
Pam Sheyne Song ("Miracles Happen") 120859 8000045
Eliot Kennedy Song ("Miracles Happen") 120859 8000046
Martin Blasick Song ("Genovia Fight Song") 120859 8000047
Robert Etoll Song ("Genovia Fight Song") 120859 8000048
Sidney James Song ("Gango") 120859 8000049
Matthew Gerrard Song ("Breakaway") 120859 8000050
Bridget Benenate Song ("Breakaway") 120859 8000051
Avril Lavigne Song ("Breakaway") 120859 8000052
Brian Wilson Song ("Dance, Dance, Dance") 120859 8000053
Carl Wilson Song ("Dance, Dance, Dance") 120859 8000054
Mike Love Song ("Dance, Dance, Dance") 120859 8000055
Matthew Gerrard Song ("Let's Bounce") 120859 8000056
Robbie Nevil Song ("Let's Bounce") 120859 8000057
Avril Lavigne Song ("I Always Get What I Want") 120859 8000058
Clif Magness Song ("I Always Get What I Want") 120859 8000059
Tim Armstrong Song ("Trouble") 120859 8000061
Pier Tiano Song ("Jump") 120859 8000062
Shea Curry Song ("Jump") 120859 8000063
Elvis Presley Song ("Love Me Tender") 120859 8000064
Vera Matson Song ("Love Me Tender") 120859 8000065
Sidney James Song ("Gomage") 120859 8000066
Matthew Gerrard Song ("This Is My Time") 120859 8000067
Raven-Symoné Song ("This Is My Time") 120859 8000068
Robbie Nevil Song ("This Is My Time") 120859 8000069
Diane Warren Song ("I Decide") 120859 8000070
Tasha-Ray Evin Song ("The Meaning") 120859 8000071
Lacey-Lee Evin Song ("The Meaning") 120859 8000072
Desmond Child Song ("Because You Live") 120859 8000073
Chris Braide Song ("Because You Live") 120859 8000074
Andreas Carlsson Song ("Because You Live") 120859 8000075
Renee Olstead Song Performer ("A Love That Will Last") 120788 8000076
Steven Harwell Song Performer ("Fun In The Sun") 120788 8000077
Anna Netrebko Song Performer ("Sempre Libera") 120788 8000078
Kelly Clarkson Song Performer ("Breakaway") 120788 8000079
Avril Lavigne Song Performer ("I Always Get What I Want") 120788 8000082
Julie Andrews Song Performer ("Your Crowning Glory") 120788 8000084
Raven-Symoné Song Performer ("Your Crowning Glory") 120788 8000085
Pier Tiano Song Performer ("Jump") 120788 8000086
Shea Curry Song Performer ("Jump") 120788 8000087
Norah Jones Song Performer ("Love Me Tender") 120788 8000088
Adam Levy Song Performer ("Love Me Tender") 120788 8000089
Raven-Symoné Song Performer ("This Is My Time") 120788 8000090
Lindsay Lohan Song Performer ("I Decide") 120788 8000091
Lillix Song Performer ("The Meaning") 120788 8000092
Jesse McCartney Song Performer ("Because You Live") 120788 8000093
Albert Brenner Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Peg Cummings Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Casey Hallenbeck Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Jack Taylor Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Adrian Gorton Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Norman Newberry Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Scott Zuber Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
John Warnke Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
William Ryder Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Greg Nestor Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Robert Bleckman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Frank Calvert Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Paul Stanwyck Painter n/a 200 9000013
Anne Hyvarinen Painter n/a 200 9000014
Gary Kudroff Leadman n/a 433 9000015
Tom Lay Illustrator (Lay of Hollywood) 600 9000016
Randy Martens Greensman Greens Supervisor 201 9000017
Alex Sessing Greensman Stand-by Greensperson 201 9000018
Mike Higelmire Gang Boss Set Dressing Gang Boss 121117 9000019
Tom Sharp Dresser Drapery Foreman 120967 9000020
Joseph Recchia Dresser Drapery 120967 9000021
Carisa Rosenthal Dresser n/a 120967 9000022
Nancy King Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000023
Jack Taylor Art Department n/a 120843 9000024
Laura O'Brien Art Department Set Dressing Buyer 120843 9000025
Adrianna Lopez Art Department Set Dressing Buyer 120843 9000026
Jeanne Lee Art Assistant Set Dressing Production Assistant 120974 9000027
Rachel Brenner Art Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120974 9000028
Matthew Center Art Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120974 9000029
Marcia Ross Casting n/a 179 10000001
Donna Morong Casting n/a 179 10000002
Gail Goldberg Casting n/a 179 10000003
Kate Lacey Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Nadia Aleyd Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Maryellen Aviano-Roberts Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Kate Dowd Consultant London Casing Consultant 120784 12000001
Jessica Peel Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Sarah Gardam Costume Department Costume Office Assistant 121016 13000002
Brooke Fein Costume Department Costume Production Assistant 121016 13000003
Corey Deist Costume Department Costume Production Assistant 121016 13000004
Gary Jones Costume Designer n/a 169 13000005
Bruce Ericksen Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Guy Miracle Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Alexis Steinman Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Lee Harris Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Susie Campos Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Susan Lichtman Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Phillip Howard Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Nisa Kellner Costumer n/a 120880 13000013
Amanda Gore Costumer n/a 120880 13000014
Alicia Leon Costumer Fitter 120880 13000015
Joy Zapata Hair (for Ms Hathaway) 120794 13000016
Carolyn Elias Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Carol Pershing Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Terry Baliel Hair Stylist (for Ms Hathaway) 120799 13000019
Ken Schoenfeld Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Rick Sharp Makeup Artist (for Ms Andrews) 120801 13000021
Hallie D'Amore Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000022
Robin Borman-Wizan Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000023
Alicia Leon Tailor Cutter 120990 13000024
Jeannette Browning ADR n/a 120912 14000001
G Brown ADR Editor Supervising ADR Editor 220 14000002
Victoria Sampson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Devon Curry ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Mark Tracy Assistant Sound Editor First Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000006
Ann Thornberg Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
F Taylor Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Harrison Marsh Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Judy Nord Dubbing Mixer Dubbing Recordist 120923 14000010
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Valerie Davidson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Chuck Michael Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
John Cucci Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Terry Porter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Dean Zupancic Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Kevin Patterson Sound n/a 120816 14000018
David MacMillan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Todd Toon Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000020
Adam Kopald Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000021
Charles Turner Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Jim Keys Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Jerry Eubanks Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000003
Jay Galbo Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000004
Tony Hibbard Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000005
Rudy Munoz Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000006
Joseph Terranova Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000007
Peyton Skelton Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000008
John Crimins Lighting Technician Dimmer Board Operator 120907 15000009
Bruce Rake Lighting Technician Fixtures Foreman 120907 15000010
Gary Brostrom Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000011
Ben Beaird Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
Corey Beaird Grip n/a 365 15000013
Neil Fleischbein Grip n/a 365 15000014
Bodie Hyman Grip n/a 365 15000015
Alex Klabukov Grip n/a 365 15000016
Nick Liampetchakul Grip n/a 365 15000017
Philip Rose Grip n/a 365 15000018
Steven Robertson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Chris Lucchese Dolly Grip "B" Dolly Grip 264 15000020
James Crawford Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000021
Scott Kidner Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000022
Paul Birk Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000023
Kevin Fitzgerald Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
Paul Hazard Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000025
Barbara Gutman Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sarah Tucker Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000002
Amy Winfrey Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Robert Cable Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000004
Nancy Rano Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Karen Faust Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Krista Kuebler Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000007
Scott Grossman Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Chaz Brewer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Lena Baran Stunt Double (Mia) 120980 19000002
Debbi Mazor Stunt Double (Mia) 120980 19000003
Jamie Mitchell Stunt Double (Mia) 120980 19000004
Dana Evenson Stunt Double (Clarisse) 120980 19000005
Pat Banta Stunt Double (Nicholas) 120980 19000006
Randy Hall Stunts Stunt Archer 240 19000007
Allison Caetano Stunts Stunt Princess 240 19000008
Jayme Jensen Stunts Stunt Princess 240 19000009
Kelly Stables Stunts Stunt Princess 240 19000010
Kevin Derr Stunts Stunt Military Guard 240 19000011
Colin Follenweider Stunts Stunt Military Guard 240 19000012
Erik Rondell Stunts Stunt Military Guard 240 19000013
Kelsey Forde Stunts Stunt Archery Woman 240 19000014
Melodee Spevak Stunts Stunt Archery Woman 240 19000015
Jim Holley Stunts Stunt Footman 240 19000016
Justin Leeds Stunts Stunt Footman 240 19000017
Jake Low Stunts Stunt Footman 240 19000018
Rick Miller Stunts Stunt Footman 240 19000019
Andy Gill Stunts Stunt Footman 240 19000020
Scott Wilder Stunts Stunt Footman 240 19000021
Patrick Boyle Stunts Stunt Carriage Driver 240 19000022
Scott Perez Stunts Stunt Carriage Driver 240 19000023
Matthew Taylor Stunts Stunt Gardener 240 19000024
Jess Hellwege Stunts Stunt Groundsman 240 19000025
Kristy Campbell Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Trish Peebles Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Karen Thomas Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Shelley Davis Animal Trainer "Maurice" Trainer 120962 20000004
Mike Boyle Animal Wrangler Head Wrangler 120863 20000005
Rainer Gruetzmacher Construction Foreman Construction General Foreman 277 21000001
Manuel Valenzuela Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000002
David Brenner Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Greg Whitfield Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000004
Tamiko Hairston Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Dannon Walters Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Tom Lindley Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Jamie Kemp Catering Cook 120954 22000004
Alan Lorimer Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Richard Patterson Effects Supervisor Digital Supervisor(Illusion Arts Inc) 120866 23000002
Catherine Sudolcan Visual Effects Producer (Illusion Arts Inc) 243 23000003
John Fontana Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Syd Dutton Visual Effects (Illusion Arts Inc) 419 23000005
Bill Taylor Visual Effects (Illusion Arts Inc) 419 23000006
Steven Jensen Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Fumi Mashimo Animation Supervisor (Illusion Arts Inc) 120918 23000008
Kevin Downey Titles and Opticals Line-Up 121075 23000009
Kelvin McIlwain Matte Painter Matte Artist Supervisor(Illusion Arts Inc) 120959 23000010
Justin Brandstater Matte Painter Matte Artist(Illusion Arts Inc) 120959 23000011
Bob Scifo Matte Painter Matte Artist(Illusion Arts Inc) 120959 23000012
Doreen Austria Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000013
David Williams Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Illusion Arts Inc) 120960 23000014
Michael Curtis Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000015
Joe Dubs Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000016
William Koshowany Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000017
Edson Williams Digital Effects Artist (Lola Visual Effects) 120960 23000018
Josh Kent Digital Effects Artist (Lola Visual Effects) 120960 23000019
Michael Kory 3-D Artist (Illusion Arts Inc) 120965 23000020
Andrew Tucker 3-D Artist (Illusion Arts Inc) 120965 23000021
Mary Manning 3-D Artist (Illusion Arts Inc) 120965 23000022
Michael Meyers 3-D Artist (Illusion Arts Inc) 120965 23000023
Mike Cunningham Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
William McLaughlin Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000002
Tony Bonaventura Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000003
Rick Young Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Heather Hall Assistant (to Mr Marshall) 120820 25000001
Francine Taylor Assistant (to Ms Andrews) 120820 25000002
Meredith Shevory Assistant (to Ms Hathaway) 120820 25000003
Nancy Duff Assistant (to Ms Martin Chase) 120820 25000004
Jill Breitzman Assistant (to Mr Iscovich) 120820 25000005
David Irvine Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Charles Radtke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Allie Greene Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Rob Johnson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Kenneth Searle Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
David Becerra Transportation Transportation Office Manager 120992 25000011
Ian Calip Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Carlos De La Torre Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Adam Fox Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Amy Lyddy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Maureen McEvoy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Kevin O'Neil Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
John Radcliff Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Dewayne Cozy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Cheryl Andryco Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Scott Marshall Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000021
Stacy Solomon Production Secretary n/a 367 25000022
Jean Quay Medic n/a 120966 25000023
John Pratt Driver n/a 273 25000024
David Amberik Driver n/a 273 25000025
Tom Garris Driver n/a 273 25000026
Jerry Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000027
Al Ochoa Driver n/a 273 25000028
Neil Marshall Driver n/a 273 25000029
Stephen Latina Driver n/a 273 25000030
Jamie Kemp Driver n/a 273 25000031
Sandy O'Neill Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Mia has matured into a stunning, young woman and is ready to assume her role as princess of Genovia. But no sooner has she moved into the Royal Palace with her beautiful, wise grandmother Queen Clarisse, than she soon learns her days as a princess are numbered--Mia's got to lose the tiara and immediately take the crown herself. As if getting ready to rule wasn't enough, the stakes for Mia have never been higher--with Genovian law stating that princesses must be married before being crowned, Mia's in for a parade of suitors who'd all like to be her king.