Madagascar (2005)

Madagascar
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 26mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Animated
Keywords animal, Antarctica, boat, escape, fish-out-of-water, island, Madagascar (franchise), nature, New York, park, transformation, zoo
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Andy Richter Voice Mort 475 1000001
Ben Stiller Voice Alex 475 1000002
Chris Rock Voice Marty 475 1000003
Jada Smith Voice Gloria 475 1000004
David Schwimmer Voice Melman 475 1000005
Sacha Cohen Voice Julien 475 1000006
Cedric Entertainer Voice Maurice 475 1000007
Tom McGrath Voice Additional Voice 475 1000008
Christopher Knights Voice Additional Voice 475 1000009
Chris Miller Voice Kowalski 475 1000010
Conrad Vernon Voice Additional Voice 475 1000011
Eric Darnell Voice Additional Voice 475 1000012
David Cowgill Voice Additional Voice 475 1000013
Steve Apostolina Voice Additional Voice 475 1000014
Elisa Pensler-Gabrielli Voice Additional Voice 475 1000015
Devika Parikh Voice Additional Voice 475 1000016
David Smith Voice Additional Voice 475 1000017
Cody Cameron Voice Additional Voice 475 1000018
Tom McGrath Director n/a 2 2000001
Eric Darnell Director n/a 2 2000002
Karey Kirkpatrick Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mireille Soria Producer n/a 3 3000002
Teresa Cheng Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Billy Frolick Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Mark Burton Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Eric Darnell Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Tom McGrath Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Ryan Harris Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Noel Wolfman Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Stacey Vandermeer Production Supervisor (Art Department) 307 5000003
Tonia Pizzato Production Supervisor (Art Department) 307 5000004
Dawn Yamada Production Supervisor (Character Technical Direction) 307 5000005
Tonia Pizzato Production Supervisor (Modeling) 307 5000006
Andrea Stoops Production Supervisor (Modeling) 307 5000007
Fadi Kandah Production Supervisor (Modeling) 307 5000008
Andre de Oliviera Araujo Production Supervisor (Surfacing) 307 5000009
Carol Norton Production Supervisor (Layout) 307 5000010
Jennifer Dahlman Production Supervisor (Animation) 307 5000011
Tony Cosanella Production Supervisor (Animation) 307 5000012
Susan Erokan Production Supervisor (Animation) 307 5000013
Jennifer Freeman Production Supervisor (Lighting) 307 5000014
Brian Brecht Production Supervisor (Lighting) 307 5000015
Ryan Harris Production Supervisor (Lighting) 307 5000016
Holly Edwards Production Supervisor (Effects) 307 5000017
Stacy Rentel Production Supervisor (Effects) 307 5000018
Kelly Jean Production Supervisor (Character Effects) 307 5000019
Maryann Garger Production Manager n/a 305 5000020
Patty Kaku Production Manager n/a 305 5000021
Kerry Shea Production Manager n/a 305 5000022
Triva Von Klark Production Manager n/a 305 5000023
Mary Maffei Production Manager n/a 305 5000024
Jerome Solomon Production Manager Technology Production Manager 305 5000025
Denise Rottina Production Manager Technology Production Manager 305 5000026
Lori Korngiebel Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000027
Wayne Hellinger Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000028
Michael Min Technical Director Supervising Technical Director 491 5000029
Matt Authement Technical Director n/a 491 5000030
Justin Onstine Technical Director n/a 491 5000031
Steve Bell Technical Director n/a 491 5000032
Robyn Rindge Technical Director n/a 491 5000033
Mark Kauffman Technical Director n/a 491 5000034
York Schueller Technical Director n/a 491 5000035
Tim Keenan Technical Director n/a 491 5000036
Marty Sixkiller Technical Director n/a 491 5000037
Michael Lee Technical Director n/a 491 5000038
Allen Stetson Technical Director n/a 491 5000039
Samantha Michel Technical Director n/a 491 5000040
Mark Wilkins Technical Director n/a 491 5000041
Tony Mitzelfelt Technical Director n/a 491 5000042
Christina Yen Technical Director n/a 491 5000043
Robert Calvo Technical Director n/a 491 5000044
Stanley Kwong Technical Director n/a 491 5000045
Victor Lew Technical Director n/a 491 5000046
Mark McGuire Technical Director n/a 491 5000047
Jamie Silverman Production Coordinator (Art Department) 162 5000048
Lee Rase Production Coordinator (Character Technical Direction) 162 5000049
Phil Garrett Production Coordinator (Character Technical Direction) 162 5000050
Angela Ensele Production Coordinator (Modeling) 162 5000051
Stephanie Lee Production Coordinator (Surfacing) 162 5000052
Jessie Carbonaro Production Coordinator (Layout) 162 5000053
Robyn Mesher Production Coordinator (Animation) 162 5000054
Hannibal Odisho Production Coordinator (Lighting) 162 5000055
Alison Fedrick Production Coordinator (Lighting) 162 5000056
Wendy Berry Production Coordinator (Effects) 162 5000057
Chris Bunney Production Coordinator (Character Effects) 162 5000058
Katherine Levin Production Coordinator Central Production Coordinator 162 5000059
Kevin Cloepfil Video Video Transfer 120800 6000001
Gene Goins Projectionist n/a 121104 6000002
Kyle Pascucci Colorist Film & Color Supervisor 120920 6000003
John Hanashiro Colorist Lead Film & Color Technician 120920 6000004
Baron Northrop Colorist Film & Color Technician 120920 6000005
Tim Peeler Colorist Digital Colorist 120920 6000006
Terry Claborn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000007
H Peterson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Clare DeChenu Editor n/a 172 7000002
Steven Moder Editor Editorial Systems Manager 172 7000003
Paul Parmer Editor Editorial Systems Engineer 172 7000004
Christopher Edgar Editor Editorial Systems Engineer 172 7000005
Patrick Danford Editor Editorial Systems Engineer 172 7000006
Joanna Laurent Editor Editorial Systems Engineer 172 7000007
Gene Takahashi Editor Editorial Systems Engineer 172 7000008
Sim Evan-Jones Editing n/a 120901 7000009
Edie Bleiman Editing n/a 120901 7000010
Marcus Taylor Editing n/a 120901 7000011
Vicki Hiatt Editing n/a 120901 7000012
Spencer Filichia Editing Editorial Production Supervisor 120901 7000013
Jenna Thomas Editing Editorial Production Supervisor 120901 7000014
Pilar Flynn Editing Editorial Production Supervisor 120901 7000015
Trinity Murphy Editing Editorial Coordinator 120901 7000016
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000017
Augustine Aguinaga Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000018
Danny Ortiz Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000019
Mark Hester Associate Editor n/a 479 7000020
Paul Chandler Carrera Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000021
Christopher Knights Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000022
Karl Armstrong Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000023
Joe Monteleone Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000024
Paul Neal Assistant Editor HD Avid Assistant Editor 203 7000025
Hans Zimmer Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ryeland Allison Music n/a 120781 8000002
James Dooley Music n/a 120781 8000003
James Levine Music n/a 120781 8000004
Heitor Pereira Music n/a 120781 8000005
Elmer Bernstein Music ("National Geographic Fanfare") 120781 8000006
Jill Streater Music Arranger Score Preparation 121019 8000007
Gavin Greenaway Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000008
Nick Ingram Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000009
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Orchestral Contractor(London) 121013 8000010
Julie Imboden Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000011
Ken Smith Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000012
Cindi Smith Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000013
Julie Butchko Music Coordinator Music Clearances 206 8000014
Melissa Muik Music Editor n/a 214 8000015
Chris Barrett Music Engineer Score Assistant Engineer 120837 8000016
Ian Wood Music Engineer Score Assistant Engineer 120837 8000017
Thomas Broderick Music Engineer Score Technical Engineer 120837 8000018
Abhay Manusmare Music Engineer Score Technical Engineer 120837 8000019
Mark Wherry Music Engineer Score Technical Engineer 120837 8000020
Gavyn Wright Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000021
Steve Kofsky Recording Music Production Services 120578 8000023
Al Clay Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000024
Alan Meyerson Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000025
Jeff Biggers Score Mixing Score Mix Assistant 120927 8000026
Geoff Foster Score Recording n/a 120840 8000027
John Barry Song ("Born Free") 120859 8000028
Don Black Song ("Born Free") 120859 8000029
Jon Lind Song ("Boogie Wonderland") 120859 8000030
Allee Willis Song ("Boogie Wonderland") 120859 8000031
David Rose Song ("Holiday for Strings") 120859 8000032
Mildred Hill Song ("Happy Birthday to You") 120859 8000033
Patty Hill Song ("Happy Birthday to You") 120859 8000034
John Kander Song ("New York, New York") 120859 8000035
Fred Ebb Song ("New York, New York") 120859 8000036
Barry Gibb Song ("Stayin' Alive") 120859 8000037
Robin Gibb Song ("Stayin' Alive") 120859 8000038
Maurice Gibb Song ("Stayin' Alive") 120859 8000039
Mark Mothersbaugh Song ("Piranhas are a Very Tricky Species") 120859 8000040
Leslie Bricusse Song ("The Candy Man") 120859 8000041
Anthony Newley Song ("The Candy Man") 120859 8000042
Smokey Robinson Song ("I Second That Emotion") 120859 8000043
Alfred Cleveland Song ("I Second That Emotion") 120859 8000044
Morton Stevens Song ("Hawaii Five-O") 120859 8000045
Evangelos Papathanassiou Song ("Chariots of Fire") 120859 8000046
Erick Morillo Song ("I Like to Move it, Move it") 120859 8000047
Mark Quashie Song ("I Like to Move it, Move it") 120859 8000048
Thomas Newman Song ("Dead Already") 120859 8000049
Robert Thiele Song ("What a Wonderful World") 120859 8000050
George Weiss Song ("What a Wonderful World") 120859 8000051
Mormon Tabernacle Choir Song Performer ("Born Free") 120788 8000052
Earth Wind and Fire Song Performer ("Boogie Wonderland") 120788 8000053
Bee Gees Song Performer ("Stayin' Alive") 120788 8000055
Sammy Davis Song Performer ("The Candy Man") 120788 8000056
Louis Armstrong Song Performer ("What a Wonderful World") 120788 8000061
Kendal Cronkhite Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Shannon Jeffries Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Alexandre Puvilland Art Director Additional Art Direction 183 9000003
Doug Pierce Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Robert Koo Storyboard Artist Lead Story Artist 199 9000005
Catherine Rader Storyboard Artist Lead Story Artist 199 9000006
Jed Diffenderfer Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000007
Theresa Pettengill Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000008
Bob Logan Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000009
John Stevenson Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000010
Chris Miller Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000011
Ennio Torresan Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000012
Jennifer Nelson Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000013
Simon Wells Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000014
Sean Bishop Storyboard Artist Additional Story Artist 199 9000015
Alfred Gimeno Storyboard Artist Additional Story Artist 199 9000016
Rejean Bourdages Storyboard Artist Additional Story Artist 199 9000017
Rodolphe Guendon Storyboard Artist Additional Story Artist 199 9000018
Cody Cameron Storyboard Artist Additional Story Artist 199 9000019
Steve Hickner Storyboard Artist Additional Story Artist 199 9000020
Randy Cartwright Storyboard Artist Additional Story Artist 199 9000021
David Lowery Storyboard Artist Additional Story Artist 199 9000022
Lorna Cook Storyboard Artist Additional Story Artist 199 9000023
Tom Owens Storyboard Artist Additional Story Artist 199 9000024
Walt Dohrn Storyboard Artist Additional Story Artist 199 9000025
Robert Porter Storyboard Artist Additional Story Artist 199 9000026
Thom Enriquez Storyboard Artist Additional Story Artist 199 9000027
David Smith Storyboard Artist Additional Story Artist 199 9000028
Gary Trousdale Storyboard Artist Additional Story Artist 199 9000029
Damon Bard Sculptor n/a 120910 9000030
Michael Murnane Sculptor n/a 120910 9000031
Cecile Picard Sculptor n/a 120910 9000032
Facundo Rabaudi Model Maker n/a 121081 9000033
Guillaume Aretos Illustrator n/a 600 9000034
Paul Shardlow Illustrator n/a 600 9000035
Hisae Watanabe Illustrator n/a 600 9000036
Leslee Feldman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Christi Soper Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Celeste Leger Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Steve Zegans Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Richard Chuang Executive Special Projects 120806 11000001
Kate Swanborg Executive Technology Executive 120806 11000002
Jane Hartwell Head of Production n/a 120889 11000003
Kristen Chidel Production Executive n/a 118216 11000007
Jill Hopper Production Executive n/a 118216 11000008
Kristina Reed Production Executive n/a 118216 11000009
Sunny Park Music Executive n/a 121033 11000010
James Beshears Post-Production Executive Editorial and Post Production Executive 120876 11000011
Chris Douridas Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000001
Peter Mehlman Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000002
Conrad Vernon Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000003
Ted Tally Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000004
Karey Kirkpatrick Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000005
Alice Alonzo Film Research Researcher(Art Department) 121050 12000006
Newell Alexander ADR ADR Group 120912 14000001
Rylee Fansler ADR ADR Group 120912 14000002
Rosemary Alexander ADR ADR Group 120912 14000003
Don Fullilove ADR ADR Group 120912 14000004
Steve Alterman ADR ADR Group 120912 14000005
Elisa Pensler-Gabrielli ADR ADR Group 120912 14000006
Tom Amundsen ADR ADR Group 120912 14000007
Jackie Gonneau ADR ADR Group 120912 14000008
Steve Apostolina ADR ADR Group 120912 14000009
Bridget Hoffman ADR ADR Group 120912 14000010
Marissa Blanchard ADR ADR Group 120912 14000011
Sherry Hursey ADR ADR Group 120912 14000012
Darian Bryant ADR ADR Group 120912 14000013
Rif Hutton ADR ADR Group 120912 14000014
Mitch Carter ADR ADR Group 120912 14000015
Cohl Klop ADR ADR Group 120912 14000016
Robert Clotworthy ADR ADR Group 120912 14000017
Hope Levy ADR ADR Group 120912 14000018
David Cowgill ADR ADR Group 120912 14000019
Edie Mirman ADR ADR Group 120912 14000020
Kevin Davidson ADR ADR Group 120912 14000021
Devika Parikh ADR ADR Group 120912 14000022
Holly Dorff ADR ADR Group 120912 14000023
Peter Renady ADR ADR Group 120912 14000024
Moosie Drier ADR ADR Group 120912 14000025
Philece Sampler ADR ADR Group 120912 14000026
Iake Eissinmann ADR ADR Group 120912 14000027
Aria Wallace ADR ADR Group 120912 14000028
Laverne Dewberry ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000029
Thomas Jones ADR Editor Supervising Dialogue & ADR Editor 220 14000030
Troy Porter ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000031
Robert Morrisey Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000032
Mark Coffey Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000033
Andy Sisul Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000034
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000035
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000036
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000037
Richard Duarte Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000038
James Christopher Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000039
David Whittaker Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000040
Wade Wilson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000041
Reuben Simon Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000042
Mark Binder Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000043
Denis St Amand Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000044
Carlos Sotolongo Sound Engineer Recording Engineer(LA) 120916 14000045
Larry Winer Sound Engineer Recording Engineer(LA) 120916 14000046
Roy Latham Sound Engineer Recording Engineer(NY) 120916 14000047
Chris Varekamp Sound Engineer Recording Engineer(NY) 120916 14000048
James Bolt Sound Mixer Sound Mixing 230 14000049
Anna Behlmer Sound Mixer Sound Mixing 230 14000050
Andy Nelson Sound Mixer Sound Mixing 230 14000051
Robert Renga Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000052
Craig Heath Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000053
Richard Anderson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000054
Robert Campion Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Gary Wohlleben Production Auditor Production Controller 120815 16000002
Mary Finn Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Wingmay Liu Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Humberto Meza Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000005
Lenny Wohl Business Affairs Music Business Affairs 120792 18000001
Philippe Gluckman Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Scott Singer Effects Supervisor Head of Effects 120866 23000002
David Allen Effects Supervisor Effects Lead 120866 23000003
Jonathan Gibbs Effects Supervisor Effects Lead 120866 23000004
Matt Baer Effects Supervisor Effects Lead 120866 23000005
Rick Glumac Effects Supervisor Effects Lead 120866 23000006
Juan Buhler Effects Supervisor Effects Lead 120866 23000007
David Hart Effects Supervisor Effects Lead 120866 23000008
Alain De Hoe Effects Supervisor Effects Lead 120866 23000009
Mahesh Ramasubramanian Effects Supervisor Effects Lead 120866 23000010
Michael Collery Effects Supervisor Technical Supervisor(Matte Painting) 120866 23000011
Lee Graft Effects Supervisor Character FX Supervisor 120866 23000012
Kevin Rodgers Effects Supervisor Character FX Supervisor 120866 23000013
Claudia SouthMartin Animation Supervisor Department Manager(Character Technical Direction) 120918 23000014
Sabrina Riegel Animation Supervisor Surfacing Supervisor 120918 23000015
Denis Couchon Animation Supervisor Senior Supervising Animator 120918 23000016
James Baxter Animation Supervisor Additional Supervising Animator 120918 23000017
Dan Wagner Animation Supervisor Additional Supervising Animator 120918 23000018
Andy Chandra Titles n/a 120825 23000019
Jim Mainard Software Engineer Head of Research and Development 121071 23000020
Sanjay Das Software Engineer Director of Research and Development 121071 23000021
Jeffrey Wike Software Engineer Director of Research and Development 121071 23000022
Lisa Lamb Software Engineer Research and Development Manager 121071 23000023
Andy Pearce Software Engineer Research and Development Manager 121071 23000024
William Ballew Software Engineer Research and Development Manager 121071 23000025
Ronald Henderson Software Engineer Research and Development Manager 121071 23000026
John Colt Software Engineer Research and Development Supervisor 121071 23000027
Kristen Swift Software Engineer Research and Development Supervisor 121071 23000028
Gregory Heflin Software Engineer Technical Lead(Research and Development) 121071 23000029
Hernan Silberman Software Engineer Technical Lead(Research and Development) 121071 23000030
Jim Leuper Software Engineer Technical Lead(Research and Development) 121071 23000031
Evan Smyth Software Engineer Technical Lead(Research and Development) 121071 23000032
Erwan Maigret Software Engineer Technical Lead(Research and Development) 121071 23000033
Eric Tabellion Software Engineer Technical Lead(Research and Development) 121071 23000034
Drew Olbrich Software Engineer Technical Lead(Research and Development) 121071 23000035
Nathan Wilson Software Engineer Technical Lead(Research and Development) 121071 23000036
Eduardo Bustillo Software Engineer Render Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000037
Ted Burge Software Engineer Render Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000038
Suelika Chial Software Engineer Render Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000039
Reid Gershbein Software Engineer Render Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000040
Feng Xie Software Engineer Render Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000041
Ben Kwa Software Engineer Render Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000042
Charlotte Manning Software Engineer Render Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000043
Karl Schmidt Software Engineer Render Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000044
Bruce Tartaglia Software Engineer Render Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000045
Nhi Casey Software Engineer Animation & Rigging Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000046
Paul Rademacher Software Engineer Animation & Rigging Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000047
Chloe Chao Software Engineer Animation & Rigging Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000048
Kurt Schaefer Software Engineer Animation & Rigging Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000049
Gavin Doughtie Software Engineer Animation & Rigging Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000050
Kenichiro Tanaka Software Engineer Animation & Rigging Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000051
Golriz Fanai Software Engineer Animation & Rigging Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000052
Deepak Tolani Software Engineer Animation & Rigging Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000053
Nicholas Long Software Engineer Animation & Rigging Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000054
Alexandre Torija-Paris Software Engineer Animation & Rigging Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000055
Pia Miniati Software Engineer Animation & Rigging Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000056
Gigi Yates Software Engineer Animation & Rigging Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000057
Daniel Yu Software Engineer Animation & Rigging Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000058
David Eberle Software Engineer FX Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000059
Ram Sampath Software Engineer FX Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000060
Galen Gornowicz Software Engineer FX Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000061
Xiaohuan Wang Software Engineer FX Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000062
Sunil Hadap Software Engineer FX Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000063
AJ Weber Software Engineer FX Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000064
Julie Mayfield Software Engineer FX Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000065
Bruce Wilson Software Engineer FX Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000066
Saty Raghavachary Software Engineer FX Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000067
Robert Wilson Software Engineer FX Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000068
Peter Cucka Software Engineer Imaging & Compositing Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000069
Andrew Pilgrim Software Engineer Imaging & Compositing Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000070
Renee Nash Software Engineer Imaging & Compositing Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000071
Ron Woods Software Engineer Imaging & Compositing Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000072
Roderick Ang Software Engineer Infrastructure Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000074
Ali Lakhia Software Engineer Infrastructure Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000075
Michael Chmilar Software Engineer Infrastructure Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000076
Neil Le Software Engineer Infrastructure Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000077
Scott Drave Software Engineer Infrastructure Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000078
Joshua Richards Software Engineer Infrastructure Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000079
Eric Griswol Software Engineer Infrastructure Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000080
Kevin Rogers Software Engineer Infrastructure Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000081
Erik Jasso Software Engineer Infrastructure Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000082
Graham Whitted Software Engineer Infrastructure Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000083
Anna Ghani Software Engineer Quality Assurance Manager(Research and Development) 121071 23000084
Corrin Milewski Software Engineer Quality Assurance Supervisor(Research and Development) 121071 23000085
Stephen Baker Software Engineer Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000086
Jacques Rendu Software Engineer Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000087
Will Bilton Software Engineer Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000088
John Serene Software Engineer Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000089
Peter Miller Software Engineer Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000090
Kimberly Taylor Software Engineer Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000091
John Crawbuck Software Engineer Manager(Production Engineering) 121071 23000092
Jim Meyer Software Engineer Supervisor(Production Engineering) 121071 23000093
Edward Bruno Software Engineer Supervisor(Production Engineering) 121071 23000094
Jeff Beall Software Engineer Studio Pipeline Architect(Production Engineering) 121071 23000095
Mitchell Amino Software Engineer Principal Production Engineer(Production Engineering) 121071 23000096
Rob Blau Software Engineer Engineer(Production Engineering) 121071 23000097
Mark Jackels Software Engineer Engineer(Production Engineering) 121071 23000098
Andrew Bonell Software Engineer Engineer(Production Engineering) 121071 23000099
Edward Labao Software Engineer Engineer(Production Engineering) 121071 23000100
Kwesi Davis Software Engineer Engineer(Production Engineering) 121071 23000101
Kelly Parker Software Engineer Engineer(Production Engineering) 121071 23000102
Fleur Dragan Software Engineer Engineer(Production Engineering) 121071 23000103
Sreenivasa Pydi Software Engineer Engineer(Production Engineering) 121071 23000104
Corban Gossett Software Engineer Engineer(Production Engineering) 121071 23000105
Amy Sandjideh Software Engineer Engineer(Production Engineering) 121071 23000106
Jerry Hebert Software Engineer Engineer(Production Engineering) 121071 23000107
Michael Seales Software Engineer Engineer(Production Engineering) 121071 23000108
Michael Henderson Software Engineer Engineer(Production Engineering) 121071 23000109
Laura Wood Software Engineer Engineer(Production Engineering) 121071 23000110
Gene Hsu Software Engineer Engineer(Production Engineering) 121071 23000111
Dave Young Software Engineer Engineer(Production Engineering) 121071 23000112
Michael Kiernan Software Engineer Manager(Systems Engineering) 121071 23000113
Lans Carstensen Software Engineer Manager(Systems Engineering) 121071 23000114
Skottie Miller Software Engineer Staff Engineer(Systems Engineering) 121071 23000115
Greg Bulman Software Engineer Engineering System Administrator(Systems Engineering) 121071 23000116
Jeffry Lee Software Engineer Engineering System Administrator(Systems Engineering) 121071 23000117
Scott Chapin Software Engineer Engineering System Administrator(Systems Engineering) 121071 23000118
Larry Lile Software Engineer Engineering System Administrator(Systems Engineering) 121071 23000119
Micheal Cutler Software Engineer Engineering System Administrator(Systems Engineering) 121071 23000120
Rich Marco Software Engineer Engineering System Administrator(Systems Engineering) 121071 23000121
John Detke Software Engineer Engineering System Administrator(Systems Engineering) 121071 23000122
John O'Sullivan Software Engineer Engineering System Administrator(Systems Engineering) 121071 23000123
David Fent Software Engineer Engineering System Administrator(Systems Engineering) 121071 23000124
Erik Patton Software Engineer Engineering System Administrator(Systems Engineering) 121071 23000125
Marc Fleury Software Engineer Engineering System Administrator(Systems Engineering) 121071 23000126
Daniel Rich Software Engineer Engineering System Administrator(Systems Engineering) 121071 23000127
Thomas LaPorte Software Engineer Engineering System Administrator(Systems Engineering) 121071 23000128
Stephen Ross Software Engineer Engineering System Administrator(Systems Engineering) 121071 23000129
Jason Lee Software Engineer Engineering System Administrator(Systems Engineering) 121071 23000130
Tim Toll Software Engineer Engineering System Administrator(Systems Engineering) 121071 23000131
Neil Okamoto Software Engineer Manager(Systems Operations) 121071 23000132
Ed Granlund Software Engineer Supervisor(Systems Operations) 121071 23000133
Carol Choy Software Engineer Supervisor(Systems Operations) 121071 23000134
Roberto Aguilar Software Engineer Operations System Administrator(Systems Operations) 121071 23000135
Anthony Lanni Software Engineer Operations System Administrator(Systems Operations) 121071 23000136
Bart Feliciano Software Engineer Operations System Administrator(Systems Operations) 121071 23000137
Wen-Po Lee Software Engineer Operations System Administrator(Systems Operations) 121071 23000138
Nishkar Grover Software Engineer Operations System Administrator(Systems Operations) 121071 23000139
Derek Mann Software Engineer Operations System Administrator(Systems Operations) 121071 23000140
Donald Hibbard Software Engineer Operations System Administrator(Systems Operations) 121071 23000141
Alvin Tenpo Software Engineer Operations System Administrator(Systems Operations) 121071 23000142
Gregory Jones Software Engineer Operations System Administrator(Systems Operations) 121071 23000143
Tony Tran Software Engineer Operations System Administrator(Systems Operations) 121071 23000144
Scott Kilty Software Engineer Operations System Administrator(Systems Operations) 121071 23000145
John Trappey Software Engineer Operations System Administrator(Systems Operations) 121071 23000146
Richard Vuu Software Engineer Operations System Administrator(Systems Operations) 121071 23000147
Jeri Heit Software Engineer Asset Management(Systems Operations) 121071 23000148
Aaron Marshall Software Engineer Asset Management(Systems Operations) 121071 23000149
Mark Tokunaga Software Engineer Manager(Technical Resources) 121071 23000150
Julie Gumbiner Software Engineer Supervisor(Technical Resources) 121071 23000151
Carlo Sayegh Software Engineer Supervisor(Technical Resources) 121071 23000152
Michael Bolds Software Engineer Resource Administrator(Technical Resources) 121071 23000153
Mark Macready Software Engineer Resource Administrator(Technical Resources) 121071 23000154
John Dowell Software Engineer Resource Administrator(Technical Resources) 121071 23000155
Clare McKenna Software Engineer Resource Administrator(Technical Resources) 121071 23000156
Daniel Evans Software Engineer Resource Administrator(Technical Resources) 121071 23000157
Drew Perttula Software Engineer Resource Administrator(Technical Resources) 121071 23000158
Pamela Hu Software Engineer Resource Administrator(Technical Resources) 121071 23000159
Robert Ramat Software Engineer Resource Administrator(Technical Resources) 121071 23000160
Daniel Kirksey Software Engineer Resource Administrator(Technical Resources) 121071 23000161
Salvatore Richichi Software Engineer Resource Administrator(Technical Resources) 121071 23000162
Bryan Lashelle Software Engineer Resource Administrator(Technical Resources) 121071 23000163
Steven Sorensen Software Engineer Resource Administrator(Technical Resources) 121071 23000164
Adam Maino Software Engineer Resource Administrator(Technical Resources) 121071 23000165
Adam Teninbaum Software Engineer Resource Administrator(Technical Resources) 121071 23000166
Purnanand Wagle Software Engineer Resource Administrator(Technical Resources) 121071 23000167
Barbara Ford Software Engineer Manager(Post Technology) 121071 23000168
Stewart Birnam Software Engineer (Post Technology) 121071 23000169
Mark Kirk Software Engineer (Post Technology) 121071 23000170
Kristopher Campbell Software Engineer Technician(Post Technology) 121071 23000171
Emmanuel Francisco Software Engineer VSC Manager(VSC & Hardware) 121071 23000172
Richard Rubio Software Engineer Hardware Engineering Supervisor(VSC & Hardware) 121071 23000173
Richard Barnes Software Engineer Engineer(VSC & Hardware) 121071 23000174
Michael Coronado Software Engineer Engineer(VSC & Hardware) 121071 23000175
Bryce Hayashida Software Engineer Engineer(VSC & Hardware) 121071 23000176
Ernesto Quiroz Software Engineer Engineer(VSC & Hardware) 121071 23000177
Brett Alexander Software Engineer Technician(VSC & Hardware) 121071 23000178
Mauricio Brenes Software Engineer Technician(VSC & Hardware) 121071 23000179
Ryan Lopez Software Engineer Technician(VSC & Hardware) 121071 23000180
Lori Arntzen Software Engineer Technology Coordinator 121071 23000181
Todd Stein Software Engineer Technology Coordinator 121071 23000182
April Struebing Software Engineer Technology Coordinator 121071 23000183
Laura Watts Software Engineer Technology Coordinator 121071 23000184
Jeff Hayes Modelmaker Modeling Supervisor 120919 23000185
John Dodelson Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000186
Charlie Ramos Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000187
Christian Dumitriu Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000188
Joshua West Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000189
Pasha Ivanov Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000190
Benjamin Williams Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000191
Brian Deans-Rowe Modelmaker Additional Modeling 120919 23000192
Steve McGrath Modelmaker Additional Modeling 120919 23000193
Robert Rossoff Modelmaker Rough Set Builder(Layout) 120919 23000194
Yuri Bartoli Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000195
Tony Halawa Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000196
Noah Klocek Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000197
Ruben Perez Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000198
Ewan Johnson Layout Artist Head of Layout 120869 23000199
John Braunreuther Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000200
Conan Low Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000201
James Buckhouse Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000202
Gerald McAleece Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000203
Daniel Bunn Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000204
Nol Meyer Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000205
Nick Walker Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000206
Todd Heapy Layout Artist Final Layout Artist 120869 23000207
Brian Newlin Layout Artist Final Layout Artist 120869 23000208
Amy Jones Layout Artist Final Layout Artist 120869 23000209
David Nix Layout Artist Final Layout Artist 120869 23000210
Kaishin Kam Layout Artist Final Layout Artist 120869 23000211
Dave Otte Layout Artist Final Layout Artist 120869 23000212
Conan Low Layout Artist Final Layout Artist 120869 23000213
Keith Reicher Layout Artist Final Layout Artist 120869 23000214
David Murphy Layout Artist Final Layout Artist 120869 23000215
Richard Shiba Layout Artist Final Layout Artist 120869 23000216
Heather Wang Layout Artist Final Layout Artist 120869 23000217
Sue Gleadhill Layout Artist Additional Layout 120869 23000218
Damon O'Beirne Layout Artist Additional Layout 120869 23000219
John Anderson Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000220
Kory Heinzen Digital Effects Artist Visual Development Artist 120960 23000221
Travis Koller Digital Effects Artist Visual Development Artist 120960 23000222
Ruben Hickman Digital Effects Artist Visual Development Artist 120960 23000223
James Wilson Digital Effects Artist Visual Development Artist 120960 23000224
Yoriko Ito Digital Effects Artist Visual Development Artist 120960 23000225
Julia Woolf Digital Effects Artist Visual Development Artist 120960 23000226
Eli Rod Digital Effects Artist Completion Artist 120960 23000227
Hayyim Sanchez Digital Effects Artist Completion Artist 120960 23000228
Amber Stewart Digital Effects Artist Completion Artist 120960 23000229
Carrie VanEtten Digital Effects Artist Completion Artist 120960 23000230
Liz Borges-Herzog Digital Effects Artist Completion Artist 120960 23000231
Matt Eskew Digital Effects Artist Completion Artist 120960 23000232
Gooby Herms Digital Effects Artist Completion Artist 120960 23000233
Peter Nicolai Digital Effects Artist Completion Artist 120960 23000234
Ken Ball Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighter 120960 23000235
Michael Necci Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighter 120960 23000236
Chanda Cummings Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighter 120960 23000237
Ronman Ng Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighter 120960 23000238
Laura Grieve Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighter 120960 23000239
Stephanie Mulqueen Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighter 120960 23000241
Gabriel Portnof Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighter 120960 23000242
Gaku Nakatani Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighter 120960 23000243
Vanitha Rangaraju-Ramanan Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighter 120960 23000244
Geri Smith Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighter 120960 23000245
Benjamin Lishka Digital Effects Artist Additional Lead Lighter 120960 23000246
Betsy Nofsinger Digital Effects Artist Additional Lead Lighter 120960 23000247
Stephen Bailey Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000248
Barbara Meyers Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000249
Adam Chin Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000250
Cristian Moras Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000251
Amy Christensen Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000252
Matthew Rampias Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000253
Brian Danker Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000254
Frank Ritlop Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000255
Ben Fischler Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000256
Sean Schur Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000257
Cindy Hong Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000258
Marc Scott Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000259
Scott Liedtka Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000260
Jung Song Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000261
Shanna Chang Lim Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000262
Pete Szewczyk Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000263
Nathania Vishnevsky Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000265
Jimmy Maidens Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000266
Craig Welsh Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000267
Mark Wilson Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000268
Mike McNeil Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000269
Brian Young Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000270
Carol Ashley Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighting 120960 23000271
Mary Payne Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighting 120960 23000272
Shaun Collaco Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighting 120960 23000273
Joyce Powell Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighting 120960 23000274
Eric Fernandes Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighting 120960 23000275
Frank Sabia Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighting 120960 23000276
Matthieu Grospiron Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighting 120960 23000277
Curt Stewart Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighting 120960 23000278
Todd Harvey Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighting 120960 23000279
Craig Wentworth Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighting 120960 23000280
Robert Lurye Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighting 120960 23000281
Melva Young Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighting 120960 23000282
Michael Manza Digital Effects Lighter 345 23000283
Katherine Bouglai Digital Effects Additional Effects 345 23000284
Andre LeBlanc Digital Effects Additional Effects 345 23000285
Andy Chen Digital Effects Additional Effects 345 23000286
Nick Panagos Digital Effects Additional Effects 345 23000287
Damon Crowe Digital Effects Additional Effects 345 23000288
Karen Smith Digital Effects Additional Effects 345 23000289
Andrew Kim Digital Effects Additional Effects 345 23000290
Stephen Wood Digital Effects Additional Effects 345 23000291
Nick Foster Digital Effects Head of Global Effects 345 23000292
Mike Chang Digital Effects Head of Global Pipeline 345 23000293
Andy Hendrickson Digital Effects Head of Production Technology 345 23000294
Derek Chan Digital Effects Head of Digital Operations 345 23000295
Barry Fowler Digital Effects Technical Lead(Research and Development) 345 23000296
Trina Roy Digital Effects Technical Lead(Research and Development) 345 23000297
Craig Kellman Character Design n/a 485 23000298
Nicolas Marlet Character Design n/a 485 23000299
Philippe Tilikete Character Design n/a 485 23000300
Carlos Grangel Character Design n/a 485 23000301
Milana Huang Character Design Character TD Supervisor 485 23000302
Robert Vogt Character Design Character TD Supervisor 485 23000303
Rex Grignon Character Animation Head of Character Animation 622 23000304
Michael Aucoin Character Animation Character Technical Director 622 23000305
Mariette Marinus Character Animation Character Technical Director 622 23000306
Zsoka Barkacs Character Animation Character Technical Director 622 23000307
Robert O'Neill Character Animation Character Technical Director 622 23000308
Terran Boylan Character Animation Character Technical Director 622 23000309
Sven Pohle Character Animation Character Technical Director 622 23000310
Gilbert Davoud Character Animation Character Technical Director 622 23000311
Luca Prasso Character Animation Character Technical Director 622 23000312
Peter Farson Character Animation Character Technical Director 622 23000313
Nico Scapel Character Animation Character Technical Director 622 23000314
Jeffrey Jay Character Animation Character Technical Director 622 23000315
Dug Stanat Character Animation Character Technical Director 622 23000316
Sandy Kao Character Animation Character Technical Director 622 23000317
Todd Taylor Character Animation Character Technical Director 622 23000318
Quintin King Character Animation Character Technical Director 622 23000319
Tien Truong Character Animation Character Technical Director 622 23000320
Penny Leyton Character Animation Character Technical Director 622 23000321
Dick Walsh Character Animation Character Technical Director 622 23000322
Jeff Light Character Animation Character Technical Director 622 23000323
Emre Yilmaz Character Animation Character Technical Director 622 23000324
Lucia Modesto Character Animation Additional Character Supervision 622 23000325
Shawn Lewis Character Animation Additional Character Support 622 23000326
Beth Hofer Character Animation Head of Character Development 622 23000327
Philippe Denis CG Supervisor (Lighting) 779 23000328
Erik Mattson CG Supervisor (Lighting) 779 23000329
Annmarie Koenig CG Supervisor (Lighting) 779 23000330
Milton Rodriguez Rios CG Supervisor (Lighting) 779 23000331
Janet Casey Lavin CG Supervisor (Lighting) 779 23000332
Pablo Valle CG Supervisor (Lighting) 779 23000333
Claudia Candia Animator Surfacer 483 23000334
Jennifer Stephenson Animator Surfacer 483 23000335
Lisa Slates Connors Animator Surfacer 483 23000336
Tsun-hui Pun Animator Surfacer 483 23000337
Edward Deren Animator Surfacer 483 23000338
Gentaro Yamamoto Animator Surfacer 483 23000339
Paul Chung Animator n/a 483 23000340
Donnachada Daly Animator n/a 483 23000341
Trey Thomas Animator n/a 483 23000342
Linda Bel Animator n/a 483 23000343
Heather Knight Animator n/a 483 23000344
Jeremy Bernstein Animator n/a 483 23000345
Kevin Koch Animator n/a 483 23000346
Arnaud Berthier Animator n/a 483 23000347
Marek Kochout Animator n/a 483 23000348
Patrick Bonneau Animator n/a 483 23000349
Serguei Kouchnerov Animator n/a 483 23000350
David Burgess Animator n/a 483 23000351
Trish Schutz-Krause Animator n/a 483 23000352
Jamie Castaneda Animator n/a 483 23000353
Eric Lessard Animator n/a 483 23000354
Chung Chan Animator n/a 483 23000355
Kevin Maclean Animator n/a 483 23000356
Kenny Chung Animator n/a 483 23000357
Sean Mahoney Animator n/a 483 23000358
Melanie Cordan Animator n/a 483 23000359
Steve Mason Animator n/a 483 23000360
Nick Craven Animator n/a 483 23000361
William Miller Animator n/a 483 23000362
Cassidy Curtis Animator n/a 483 23000363
Luci Napier Animator n/a 483 23000364
Lou Dellarosa Animator n/a 483 23000365
Enrique Navarrete Animator n/a 483 23000366
Eric Deuel Animator n/a 483 23000367
Julie Nelson Animator n/a 483 23000368
Robert Espanto Domingo Animator n/a 483 23000369
Joe Oh Animator n/a 483 23000370
Raffaella Filipponi Animator n/a 483 23000371
Van Phan Animator n/a 483 23000372
Emile Ghorayeb Animator n/a 483 23000373
Pres Romanillos Animator n/a 483 23000374
Antony Gray Animator n/a 483 23000375
Carlos Rosas Animator n/a 483 23000376
Mariko Hoshi Animator n/a 483 23000377
William Salazar Animator n/a 483 23000378
James Hull Animator n/a 483 23000379
Jason Schleifer Animator n/a 483 23000380
Ethan Hurd Animator n/a 483 23000381
Kevan Shorey Animator n/a 483 23000382
Manu Ittina Animator n/a 483 23000383
David Spivack Animator n/a 483 23000384
Jakob Jensen Animator n/a 483 23000385
Theodore Ty Animator n/a 483 23000386
Jeffrey Joe Animator n/a 483 23000387
Chris Wahl Animator n/a 483 23000388
Morgan Kelly Animator n/a 483 23000389
Scott Wright Animator n/a 483 23000390
Bill Diaz Animator n/a 483 23000391
Ken Morrissey Animator n/a 483 23000392
Anthony Hodgson Animator n/a 483 23000393
Fredrik Nilsson Animator n/a 483 23000394
Raman Hui Animator n/a 483 23000395
Ben Rush Animator n/a 483 23000396
John Anderson Animator Effects Animator 483 23000397
Tadao Mihashi Animator Effects Animator 483 23000398
Francois Antoine Animator Effects Animator 483 23000399
Alex Ongaro Animator Effects Animator 483 23000400
Shinsaku Arima Animator Effects Animator 483 23000401
William Opdyke Animator Effects Animator 483 23000402
David Cebrian Animator Effects Animator 483 23000403
Ellen Poon Animator Effects Animator 483 23000404
Antony Field Animator Effects Animator 483 23000405
Krzysztof Rostek Animator Effects Animator 483 23000406
Greg Hart Animator Effects Animator 483 23000407
Taylor Shaw Animator Effects Animator 483 23000408
James Jackson Animator Effects Animator 483 23000409
Kawaldeep Singh Animator Effects Animator 483 23000410
Laurent Kermel Animator Effects Animator 483 23000411
Joanne Thiel Animator Effects Animator 483 23000412
David Lipton Animator Effects Animator 483 23000413
Martin Usiak Animator Effects Animator 483 23000414
Mark Manfrey Animator Effects Animator 483 23000415
Kevin Vassey Animator Effects Animator 483 23000416
Andrew Wheeler Animator Effects Animator 483 23000417
Monika Erande Animator (Character Effects) 483 23000418
Philip Livingston Animator (Character Effects) 483 23000419
Damon Riesberg Animator (Character Effects) 483 23000420
Ken Yao Animator (Character Effects) 483 23000421
Luana Romero Assistant (to the Producer/Director) 120820 25000001
Alison Baumann Assistant (to the Producer/Director) 120820 25000002
Dana Park Assistant (to the Producer/Director) 120820 25000003
Megan Smith Assistant (to the Producer/Director) 120820 25000004
Courtney Ward Assistant (to the Producer/Director) 120820 25000005
Rachel De Jong Assistant Administrative Assistant(Technology Coordination) 120820 25000006
Shimona Gobezie Assistant Administrative Assistant(Technology Coordination) 120820 25000007
Megan McDonald Assistant Administrative Assistant(Technology Coordination) 120820 25000008
Mary Quinn Assistant Administrative Assistant(Technology Coordination) 120820 25000009
Andrew Zack Assistant Executive Assistant(to Hans Zimmer) 120820 25000010
Alex McDonnell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Robert Stone Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Brandon Troutman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Sarah Goodwin Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000014
Nick Fumia Production Assistant (Layout) 275 25000015
Brad Kane Production Assistant (Layout) 275 25000016
Tracey Arnold Production Assistant (Animation) 275 25000017
Joshua Orellana Production Assistant (Effects) 275 25000018
Linda Bork Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Allison Hurd Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Derek McClurg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Harbor Peoples Office Assistant Office Manager(Technology Coordination) 120996 25000022
David Tish Post-Production Assistant Post Production Executive Assistant 120882 25000023
Mark Schoellkopf Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000024
Nelson Lee Coordinator Media Coordinator 528 25000025
Synopsis
Alex the Lion is the king of the urban jungle as the main attraction at New York's Central Park Zoo. He and his best friends Marty the Zebra, Melman the Giraffe and Gloria the Hippo have lived their entire lives in blissful captivity, complete with lavish meals and their own park views. Not content to leave well enough alone, Marty allows his curiosity to get the better of him and, with the help of some prodigious penguins, makes his escape to explore the world he's been missing, intending to return before morning. In the middle of the night, Alex, Melman and Gloria discover their friend missing and decide the only course of action is to break out of the zoo and get Marty back home before anyone notices they're gone. Even in New York, a lion, giraffe and hippopotamus wandering the streets and riding the subway are bound to attract some attention. Alex, Melman and Gloria manage to track Marty down in Grand Central Station, but before they can catch the train home, they are darted, captured, crated and put on a ship to Africa by well-meaning humans who think they should be freed from the stress of New York life. When those plotting penguins sabotage the ship, Alex, Marty, Melman and Gloria find themselves washed ashore on the exotic island of Madagascar. Now, these native New Yorkers have to figure out how to survive in the wild and discover the true meaning of the phrase "It's a jungle out there."