Without Borders

Without Borders
Type TV Special
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Documentary, Nature
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Cicely Tyson Actor Host 1 1000001
Peter Friedman Voice of Payakan 475 1000002
Michele M Mariana Narrator Narration 120790 1000003
Barbara Y E Pyle Director n/a 2 2000001
Nick Boxer Director n/a 2 2000002
Barbara Y E Pyle Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Barbara Y E Pyle Producer n/a 3 3000002
Nick Boxer Producer n/a 3 3000003
Thom Beers Producer n/a 3 3000004
Hank Whittemore Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Gayla Jamison Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Ted Turner Creator n/a 120808 4000003
George L Puckhaber III Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Thom Beers Production Coordinator international production coordinator 162 5000002
Mohamed Shafi Production Coordinator (India) 162 5000003
Arun Sharma Production Coordinator (India) 162 5000004
Tstse Nheta Production Coordinator (Zimbabwe) 162 5000005
Morad Elleseway Production Coordinator (Egypt) 162 5000006
William Fogtman Production Coordinator (Brazil) 162 5000007
Godfrey Tinarwo Production Coordinator (Zimbabwe) 162 5000008
Rob Wheeler Lighting Director n/a 120829 6000001
Dyanna Taylor Photography n/a 120835 6000002
Rafael Ortiz-Guzman Photography n/a 120835 6000003
Robert Leacock Photography n/a 120835 6000004
Murray Van Dyke Photography aerial photography 120835 6000005
Toca Seabra Photography (Brazil) 120835 6000006
Rob Wheeler Lighting lighting designer 798 6000007
David Bernstein Colorist n/a 120920 6000008
Murray Van Dyke Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000009
Dennis Bassarab Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000010
Nick Boxer Editor n/a 172 7000001
Blaine Dunlop Editor n/a 172 7000002
Mike Allen On-Line Editor post-production on-line 120811 7000003
Toni Pezone Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Paula Granger Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Pat Irwin Music n/a 120781 8000001
Greg Crawford Music Synclavier operator 120781 8000002
Pat Irwin Performer n/a 120819 8000003
Robert Wussler Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Ira Miskin Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Ron Heidt Production Consultant post-production consultant 120897 12000001
Richard Arpino Hair hairstyles 120794 13000001
Harriette Landau Makeup n/a 353 13000002
Greg Crawford Audio n/a 120810 14000001
Michael Filosa Sound n/a 120816 14000002
Eric Taylor Sound n/a 120816 14000003
Mark van der Willigen Sound (Brazil) 120816 14000004
Steve David Sound (sweetening) 120816 14000005
Kathy Gray Sound (sweetening) 120816 14000006
Carl Maduri Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
Dave Wilson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
Stephen Crowley Grip n/a 365 15000001
Cliff Stroud Grip n/a 365 15000002
Trish Regan Grip n/a 365 15000003
Ron Kirk Grip n/a 365 15000004
Barry Dempsey Graphics n/a 120826 23000001
Joe White Graphics n/a 120826 23000002
Kenny Kenermen Graphics n/a 120826 23000003
Glenn Boyette Props n/a 120817 24000001
Becky Boyette Props n/a 120817 24000002
Anthea Earls Assistant (to Barbara Y E Pyle) 120820 25000001
Stephen Crowley Other teleprompter 120795 26000001
Henry LaBounta Other graphis 120795 26000002
Bobby Jones Other montage 120795 26000003
Richard Parker Other transfer 120795 26000004
Dave Klinger Other tape operator 120795 26000005
Synopsis
A documentary that examines the lands and people who live near five of the world's great rivers, highlighting their most immediate ecological concerns. The five rivers are the Ganges, Mississippi, Nile, Amazon and Zambezi.