The Capture of the Green River Killer

The Capture of the Green River Killer
Type TV MiniSeries
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 4hr
Genres Drama, Crime, Adaptation, Biopic
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ingrid Rogers Actor n/a 1 1000001
Sandy Durko Actor Oregon Detective 1 1000002
Currie Graham Actor n/a 1 1000003
Amy Davidson Actor Helen "Hel" Remus 1 1000004
Ron Johannson Actor Detective Randy Mullinax 1 1000005
Tom Cavanagh Actor Sheriff David Reichert 1 1000006
Kristen Sawatzky Actor Ellie Slater 1 1000007
Ernesto Griffith Actor Detective #1 1 1000008
Suzanne Kelly Actor Opal Mills 1 1000009
Frank Adamson Actor Coroner 1 1000010
Paige Bannister Actor Colleen Brockman 1 1000011
Michelle Harrison Actor n/a 1 1000012
Brittany Scobie Actor Eleanor 1 1000013
Jessica Harmon Actor Natalie 1 1000014
Debbie Benson Actor News Reporter #3 1 1000015
Jakob Sanderson Actor Young Dave 1 1000016
Crystal Tkach Actor News Reporter #1 1 1000017
Chris Sigurdson Actor The Grunt 1 1000018
Sarah Constible Actor Mary Meehan 1 1000019
Lorena Gale Actor Marsue's Mother 1 1000020
John Pielmeier Actor Gary Ridgway 1 1000021
Sharon Lawrence Actor n/a 1 1000022
Rick Skene Actor Man in Canoe 1 1000023
Aaron Hughes Actor Ellie's Boyfriend 1 1000024
James Marsters Actor Ted Bundy 1 1000025
Norma Bailey Director n/a 2 2000001
John Pielmeier Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Stanley M. Brooks Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Juliette Hagopian Producer n/a 3 3000003
John Pielmeier Writer n/a 120782 4000001
David Reichert Source Material (From book: "Chasing the Devil: My Twenty-Year Quest to Capture the Green River Killer") 120786 4000002
Mathias Herndl Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ron Wisman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Diedra Bayne Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Gordon Wilding Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Coreen Mayrs Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Heike Brandstatter Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Jeff Meshel Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Jim Heber Casting (Manitoba) 179 10000004
Lori Stefaniuk Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Damian Ganczewski Executive Consultant n/a 120785 12000001
Gerry Dubbin Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Benjamin Raine Costume Supervisor Set Costume Supervisor 120895 13000003
Patti Henderson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Heather Smith Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Pamela Athayde Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Joe Bracciale ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Nelson Ferreira ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Nadine Falk Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Joe Bracciale Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Rose Gregoris Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Lawrence Zglobicki Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000003
Christopher Ward Original Music n/a 120838 8000003
Michael Lloyd Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Michelle Cebrowski Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Bob Kearney Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000001
Scott Rossell Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Jack Sacha Rosen Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Jaimz Asmundson Digital Effects Digital Artist 345 23000002
Brad Hoplock Digital Effects n/a 345 23000003
Mark Gebel Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Jim Cebrowski Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Clarence Keen Flamand Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
David MacVicar Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Yervant Lakhoian Assistant Assistant to Ms. Hagopian 120820 25000001
William F White Other Equipment 120795 26000001
David Perich Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Ralph Walker Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000003
Nimo Mathengo Assistant Assistant to Mr. Ganczewski 120820 25000002
Rick Skene Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ben Stouffer Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000005
John Dykstra Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Lee De Lang Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Cory Mandel Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Steve Copley Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000006
John Sievert Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Dino Schiavone Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000010
Nelson Ferreira Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000011
Terrance Fuller Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000004
Rob Thompson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000003
Jesse Keay Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Darren Lannoo Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Tony Wytinck On-Line Editor HD Online Editor 120811 7000001
Dan Quesnel Camera 1st AC 120798 6000005
Nicola Depape Actor Young Angela 1 1000008
Jason Stewart Actor Polygraph Tester 1 1000018
Joanne Rodriguez Actor Desk Sergeant 1 1000017
Stephen Eric Macintyre Actor Everett Halloway 1 1000008
Brian Roach Actor FBI Agent 1 1000016
Jacqueline Loewen Actor Cynthia Hinds 1 1000007
Marina Stephenson Kerr Actor Nat's Mother 1 1000019
Jenna Ullenboom Actor Wendy Coffield 1 1000021
Alicia Johnston Actor Gary's Mom 1 1000006
Ed Sutton Actor Detective #2 1 1000020
Steed Crandell Actor Len 1 1000007
Kelly Wolfman Actor Gladys 1 1000015
Amdrew Depape Actor Young Daniel 1 1000009
Jim Nicholas Actor News Reporter #2 1 1000012
Allen Kennedy Actor Police Photographer 1 1000013
Rylan Mayberry Actor Gary's Son 1 1000010
John Fasano Actor Joe Jakes 1 1000012
Kristan Millar Actor Luann 1 1000011
Lisa Anne Durupt Actor Wife 1 1000010
Irene O'Garden Actor Prosecutor 1 1000013
Christina Lindley Actor News Station Manager 1 1000015
Solmund MacPherson Actor Boy 1 1000014
Arne MacPherson Actor Goatee Man 1 1000009
Tim Kiriluk Actor Husband 1 1000014
Nancy Chappell Actor Denise 1 1000006
Magally Zelaya Actor Greta 1 1000022
Barbara Gordon Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Tammy Marlowe Johnson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Cory Lekopoy Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Carol Wenaus Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Diedra Bayne Post-Production Supervisor Post Supervisor 120796 5000004
Karla Trujillo Villon Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Harvey LaRocque Camera Operator n/a 239 6000001
Andrea Dziadek Actor Anna 1 1000011
Gordon Wilding Camera 2nd Unit 120798 6000004
Bryan Sanders Camera 1st AC 120798 6000003
Keith Eidse Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Markian Saray Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Megan Basaraba Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Simon Brooks Actor Trent 1 1000004
Brendan Fletcher Actor n/a 1 1000003
Jessica Burleson Actor Marsue Hailer #1 1 1000004
John Bluethner Actor Newscaster 1 1000005
David Evans Actor Sergeant 1 1000005
Daniel Augusta Actor Young Gary 1 1000003
Zak Santiago Actor n/a 1 1000002
Ronaldo Nacionales Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Maya Ritter Actor n/a 1 1000001
James Russo Actor n/a 1 1000001
Bret Anthony Actor Gary's Defense Attorney 1 1000002
Tony Wytinck Colorist n/a 120920 6000006
Synopsis
A look at the trail of the Green River Killer, Gary Leon Ridgway, as told through the point-of-view of a rookie detective Gary Reichert who investigated the murder spree for 25 years before catching the murderer which included tips from incarcerated serial killer Ted Bundy.