Red Lights (2012)

Red Lights
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 53mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller, Horror
Keywords ghost, supernatural
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Cillian Murphy Actor Tom Buckley 1 1000001
Sigourney Weaver Actor Margaret Matheson 1 1000002
Robert De Niro Actor Simon Silver 1 1000003
Toby Jones Actor Paul Shackleton 1 1000004
Joely Richardson Actor Monica Hansen 1 1000005
Elizabeth Olsen Actor Sally Owen 1 1000006
Craig Roberts Actor Ben 1 1000007
Leonardo Sbaraglia Actor Leonardo Palladino 1 1000008
Adriane Lenox Actor Nina 1 1000009
Garrick Hagon Actor Howard Mccolm 1 1000010
Burn Gorman Actor Benedict Cohen 1 1000011
Mitchell Mullen Actor Jim Carroll 1 1000012
Nathan Osgood Actor Michael Sidgwick 1 1000013
Madeleine Potter Actor Sarah Sigdwick 1 1000014
Eloise Webb Actor Susan Sidgwick 1 1000015
Jeany Spark Actor Traci Northrop 1 1000016
Jan Cornet Actor David Matheson 1 1000017
Robert Slade Actor Interviewer (70's) 1 1000018
Lynn Blades Actor Dana (Tv) 1 1000019
Eben Young Actor Dick (Tv) 1 1000020
Becci Gemmell Actor Lucy Marconi (Theater Booth) 1 1000021
Jee Yun-Lee Actor Fiona Stewart 1 1000022
Emma Reynolds Actor Female Reporter #1 1 1000023
Karen David Actor Female Reporter #2 1 1000024
Molly Malcolm Actor Female Reporter #3 1 1000025
Peter Brooke Actor Male Reporter #1 1 1000026
Robert Paterson Actor Male Reporter #2 1 1000027
Jason Lewis Actor Male Reporter #3 1 1000028
Jeff Mash Actor Male Reporter #4 1 1000029
Lilliana Cabal Actor Female Reporter (Sprc) 1 1000030
Harris Gordon Actor Male Reporter (Sprc) 1 1000031
Ignacio Lopez Actor Man In The Bathroom 1 1000032
Josette Simon Actor Corrine 1 1000033
Carlos Sagrera Actor Stevie 1 1000034
Anselmo Cuesta Actor Stevie's Father 1 1000035
Grant Russell Actor Pilot 1 1000036
Patricia Potter Actor Female Doctor 1 1000037
Bola Olubowale Actor Bodyguard 1 1000038
Simon Phillips Actor Standing Spectator 1 1000039
Anna Dorca Actor Katia Novikova 1 1000040
Gina Bramhill Actor Judi Cale 1 1000041
Joel Vigo Actor Richard Vargas 1 1000042
Jajube Mandiela Actor Girl With Piercings (Tv) 1 1000043
Jesse Bostick Actor Guy (Tv) 1 1000044
Roscoe Dyke Actor Biker (Tv) 1 1000045
Paulette Sinclair Actor Woman In A Wheel-Chair (Tv) 1 1000046
Jean Daigle Actor Sally's Father 1 1000047
Ann Turnbull Actor Sally's Mother 1 1000048
Eric Loren Actor Policeman 1 1000049
Max Hausmann Actor Doctor Campbell 1 1000050
Julius Cotter Actor Doctor Jennings 1 1000051
Merce Vidal Actor Doctor Heynes 1 1000052
Miquel Bordoy Actor Professor Franklin 1 1000053
Benjamin Serio Actor Student In Magna Room 1 1000054
Markus Parillo Actor Notebook Man 1 1000055
Kathy Imrie Actor Indigent Woman 1 1000056
Howard Swinson Actor Old Man On The Bench 1 1000057
Larissa Bouvier Actor Teenager On The Bench 1 1000058
Syd Mostow Actor Martin Weiner 1 1000059
Brian Lehane Actor Phychic Surgery Patient 1 1000060
Aidan Shipley Actor Tom's Soldier Son 1 1000061
Wendy Boyd Actor 45 Year Old Sally 1 1000062
Anna Ferguson Actor Older Sally 1 1000063
Xavier Capdet Actor Beadle 1 1000064
Alicia Caycho Actor María Vargas 1 1000065
Clelia Bain Actor Dorina Vargas 1 1000066
Richard Felix Actor Man In Bathroom #1 1 1000067
Joshua Zamrycki Actor Man In Bathroom #2 1 1000068
Oscar Rodriguez Actor Decoy 1 1000069
Lex Lang Actor Presenter #1 1 1000070
Bridget Hoffman Actor Radio Duo Female Voice 1 1000071
Rif Hutton Actor Radio Duo Male Voice 1 1000072
Grant George Actor Presenter 2 1 1000073
Angelina Wahler Actor Susan Sidgwick (Voice) 1 1000074
Eugenio Mira Actor Young Simon Silver 1 1000075
Rodrigo Cortés Director n/a 2 2000001
Oriol Sala-Patau Producer Executive Producer/Delegate Producer(Televisió de Catalunya) 3 3000001
Adrian Guerra Producer n/a 3 3000002
Rodrigo Cortés Producer n/a 3 3000003
Ricardo Arrojo Producer Delegate Producer(Antena 3 Films) 3 3000004
Juan Caro Producer (Antena 3 Films) 3 3000005
José Torrescusa Producer (Antena 3 Films) 3 3000006
Rosa Pérez Producer (Antena 3 Films) 3 3000007
Cindy Cowan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Irving Cowan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Lisa Wilson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Christina Piovesan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Manuel Monzon Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Sara Giles Associate Producer (Attitude Aserores) 171 3000013
Rodrigo Cortés Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Daniel Bekerman Unit Production Manager Line Producer / Production Manager 182 5000001
Geoffrey Smither Location Manager n/a 193 5000002
Patrick Arias Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Patrick Hagarty Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Karen Doble Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000005
Chris Pavoni Production Manager Assistant Production Manager 305 5000006
Gemma Smithers Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Francisco DaSilva Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Toni Novella Line Producer n/a 161 5000009
Antonio Ordonez Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Paloma De Santamaría Production Coordinator (Antena 3 Films) 162 5000011
Luis Cordero Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Javier Rodriguez Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Anna Pascual Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Norma Gustems Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Jorge Lareau Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Anna Parera Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Veronica Diaz Production Manager n/a 305 5000018
Federico Rozadillas Production Manager n/a 305 5000019
Concha Fontenla Production Manager n/a 305 5000020
Luis Botella Location Manager n/a 193 5000021
Manel Manteca Location Scout n/a 311 5000022
Nuria valls Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
Victor Marti Post-Production Coordinator (Shankara Films) 120842 5000024
David Gonzalez Assistant Director Daily Assistant Director 163 5000025
Alicia Albares Assistant Director Daily Assistant Director 163 5000026
Maria Mane Assistant Director Daily Assistant Director 163 5000027
David Cárceles Production Manager (Image Film Laboratories) 305 5000028
Marel Camarena Production Coordinator (Image Film Laboratories) 162 5000029
Travis McConnell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000030
Fernando Silva Location Manager n/a 193 5000031
Aaron Horton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000032
Joaquim Pallares Stage Manager State Service Manager(Televisió De Catalunya) 120797 5000033
Jordi Soler Technical Manager (Televisió De Catalunya) 121147 5000034
Manel Diaz Project Manager Exploitation Manager(Televisió De Catalunya) 120994 5000035
Anthony Peremarti Project Manager Exploitation Manager(Televisió De Catalunya) 120994 5000036
Antoni Vigo Project Manager Exploitation Manager(Televisió De Catalunya) 120994 5000037
Joan Mestre Project Manager Carpentry Manager(Televisió De Catalunya) 120994 5000038
Carles Ferrer Stage Manager (Televisió De Catalunya) 120797 5000039
Pere Lopez Stage Manager (Televisió De Catalunya) 120797 5000040
Xavier Giménez Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Acereto Camera Operator A Camera Operator 239 6000002
Albert Pascual Camera Operator Cam Operator & 2nd Unit DP 239 6000003
Francesc Carreras Camera Assistant A Camera Assistant 120867 6000004
Oriol Busquets Camera Assistant B Camera Assistant 120867 6000005
Beatriz Munoz Camera Assistant A Camera Assistant 120867 6000006
Ferran Bafalluy Camera Assistant B Camera Assistant 120867 6000007
Mireia Serrano Loader A & B Camera Loader 120956 6000008
Edu Ciscar Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000009
Iban Casellas Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000010
Neus Ollé Camera Operator n/a 239 6000011
Roger Palleja Camera Assistant Additional Camera Assistant 120867 6000012
Cristian Moyes Camera Assistant Additional Camera Assistant 120867 6000013
Zurine Etxebarria Camera Assistant Additional Camera Assistant 120867 6000014
Ramon Sanchez Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000015
Hiram Rios Camera Assistant Steadicam Assistant 120867 6000016
Gustavo Manas Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000017
Nacho Martin Camera Making Of 120798 6000018
Ramon Calvo Film Lab Laboratory Manager(Image Film Laboratories) 120850 6000019
Pepe Alonso Camera Telecine(Image Film Laboratories) 120798 6000020
Jorge Ortiz Camera Telecine(Image Film Laboratories) 120798 6000021
Manolo Millan Color Colour Grading(Image Film Laboratories) 121024 6000022
Nacho Melero Camera Digital Intermediate Supervisor/Film Out(Image Film Laboratories) 120798 6000023
Laura Sanchez Camera Digital Intermediate Supervisor(Image Film Laboratories) 120798 6000024
Quique Canadas Camera Digital Color Correction(Image Film Laboratories) 120798 6000025
Enric Sabastiá Camera Editing And Finishing(Image Film Laboratories) 120798 6000026
Lainie Knox Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000027
Tara Dixit Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000028
Barrett Axford Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000029
Michael Williams Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000030
Brad Hruboska Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000031
Juan Montalvo Camera Daily Operator 120798 6000032
Michael Purdon Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000033
Kerry Hayes Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000034
Brendan Bresnahan Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000035
Rodrigo Cortés Editor n/a 172 7000001
Pico Díaz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Alberto Bernad Assistant Editor (On Set) 203 7000003
Jose Martinez Editor Editorial Department(Nostromo Pictures) 172 7000004
José Martínez Editor Editorial Department(Nostromo Pictures) 172 7000005
Victor Reyes Score Mixing Score Producer/Composer/Orchestration/Keyboard 120927 8000001
Rodrigo Cortés Score Mixing Score Producer 120927 8000002
Alastair King Music Orchestra Conductor 120781 8000003
Gareth Griffiths Original Music Contractor(Cool Music Ltd) 120838 8000004
Janice Graham Original Music Leader 120838 8000005
Geoff Foster Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000006
Lewis Jones Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000007
Pete Hutchings Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000008
Alex Martinez Original Music Orchestration 120838 8000009
Gerson Gelabert Music Music Copyist 120781 8000010
Juan Cerro Music Electric Guitar 120781 8000011
Manolo Toro Music Bass 120781 8000012
Juan Aranda Music Engineer Mixing Engineer 120837 8000013
Anton Laguna Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Serafin Gonzalez Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Edward Bonutto Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Marilyn Hassen Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Carlos Sotilla Storyboard Artist Storyboard 199 9000005
Sara Natividad Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Pablo Naveda Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Manu Rubio Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Jose Bernal Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Oscar Gomez Painter Standby Painter 200 9000010
Rebeca Comerma Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Josu González Painter Standby Painter 200 9000012
Veronica Gomes Painter Standby Painter 200 9000013
Maria Sabras Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000014
Joaquin Jara Painter Painting Designer 200 9000015
Rob Hepburn Set Decorator n/a 165 9000016
Paul Lenart Dresser n/a 120967 9000017
Andrew Hill Set Decorator Set Decorator Buyer 165 9000018
Peter Karmazsin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Michelle Lannon Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000020
Marilyn Hassen Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000021
Ronna Kress Casting n/a 179 10000001
Noa Franco Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Lucy Bevan Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Stephanie Gorin Casting Director Casting Director Toronto 157 10000004
Anna Matias Casting Director Casting Director Spain 157 10000005
Anna Matias Casting Extra Casting(AG'S) 179 10000006
Frank Panisello Casting Extra Casting(AG'S) 179 10000007
Stephanie Gorin Casting n/a 179 10000008
Karen Williams Casting Associate n/a 160 10000009
Joe Bostick Casting Associate n/a 160 10000010
Rita Bertucci Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000011
Ferran Herranz Distribution (Nostromo Pictures) 121161 11000001
Dan Harvey Consultant Personal Trainer(to Mr. De Niro) 120784 12000001
Lucy Garcia Dialogue Coach (to Mr. Sbaraglia) 538 12000002
Mitchell Cassel Consultant Contact Lens Consultant 120784 12000003
Manuel Carballal Coach Magic Coach 120914 12000004
Douglas Wilson Translator Script Translator 741 12000005
Patricia Monne Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
David Marti Makeup Supervisor FX Makeup Supervisor(DDT) 517 13000002
Monica Ziegler Set Costumer (to Mr. De Niro) 121008 13000003
Anna Izquierdo Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Neus Olivella Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Cristina Martín Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Maribel Lopez Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Caitlin Acheson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Mara Collazo Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Ana Lozano Makeup Artist (for Mr.De Niro & Mrs. Weaver) 120801 13000010
Jesus Martos Hair Stylist (for Mr. De Niro & Mrs. Weaver) 120799 13000011
Natalia Albert Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Vanessa Carro Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Montse Ribe Makeup Supervisor FX Makeup Supervisor(DDT) 517 13000014
Jordi Morera Makeup Artist FX Makeup Artist(DDT) 120801 13000015
Raquel Munuera Makeup Artist FX Makeup Artist(DDT) 120801 13000016
Antonio Gomez Makeup Artist FX Makeup Artist(DDT) 120801 13000017
Sara Alarcon Makeup Artist FX Makeup Artist(DDT) 120801 13000018
Pablo Perona Makeup FX Makeup Collaborator(DDT) 353 13000019
Noemi Elias Makeup FX Makeup Collaborator(DDT) 353 13000020
Serena Buselli Set Costumer Daily Set Costumer 121008 13000021
Bea Rivas Set Costumer Daily Set Costumer 121008 13000022
Ariadna Gea Set Costumer Daily Set Costumer 121008 13000023
Mar Villegas Set Costumer Daily Set Costumer 121008 13000024
Silvia Iglesias Set Costumer Daily Set Costumer 121008 13000025
Imma Sotillo Makeup Artist Daily Makeup Artist 120801 13000026
Raul Velasco Makeup Artist Daily Makeup Artist 120801 13000027
Eva Quilez Makeup Artist Daily Makeup Artist 120801 13000028
Danae Acheson Makeup Artist Daily Makeup Artist 120801 13000029
Inoni Acheson Makeup Artist Daily Makeup Artist 120801 13000030
Paco Martinez Hair Stylist Daily hairstylist 120799 13000031
Esther Girona Hair Stylist Daily Hairstylist 120799 13000032
Lola Canas Hair Stylist Daily Hairstylist 120799 13000033
Marie Grogan Hales Costume Designer n/a 169 13000034
Candace Ornstein Makeup Assistant Assistant Makeup 121007 13000035
Sandy Sokolowski Hair Stylist (for Mrs. Weaver) 120799 13000036
Carmela Dos Santos Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000037
James Munoz Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000001
Albert Manera Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
Biel Cabre Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Pol Fernandez Sound Cableperson 120816 14000004
Jaime Salcedo ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Filmigranas) 120939 14000005
Manuel Carrion Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Ricardo Vinas Sound Dolby Consultant 120816 14000007
Jose Manovel Sound Mixer Sound Re-recording Mixer 230 14000008
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000009
Lisa Jordan Sound Producer(Lip Sync Post Ltd) 120816 14000010
Rob Hughes Rerecording Mixer (Lip Sync Post Ltd.) 120856 14000011
Carlie Bergman Sound Producer(Soundtrack New York) 120816 14000012
Susie Boyajan Sound Producer(Pop Sound) 120816 14000013
Zack Davis ADR Supervisor (Pop Sound) 219 14000014
Richard Penn Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000015
Ofer Geva Boom Operator n/a 215 14000016
Marti Maluquer Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Charly Guerrero Grip n/a 365 15000002
Toni Maluquer Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Jordi Quesada Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Javier Carrion Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Eduard Pumariega Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Eric Ruiz Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Oscar Cano Grip n/a 365 15000008
Laura Olmos Grip n/a 365 15000009
Javier Moral Grip n/a 365 15000010
Cristo Casalis Electrician Daily Electrician 450 15000011
Joaquim Guitart Electrician Daily Electrician 450 15000012
Antonio Diaz Electrician Daily Electrician 450 15000013
Daniel Verge Electrician Daily Electrician 450 15000014
Susana Vila Electrician Daily Electrician 450 15000015
Mario Scattaloni Electrician Daily Electrician 450 15000016
Siddhu Sintes Electrician Daily Electrician 450 15000017
Tarek Recolons Electrician Daily Electrician 450 15000018
Ivan Lagos Electrician Daily Electrician 450 15000019
Isaac Perez Electrician Daily Electrician 450 15000020
Sergi Iranzo Electrician Daily Electrician 450 15000021
Pedro Samurio Electrician Daily Electrician 450 15000022
Roberto 'Txaka' Electrician Daily Electrician 450 15000023
Lia Giralt Electrician Daily Electrician 450 15000024
Ivan Rodriguez Electrician Daily Electrician 450 15000025
Ricardo Arres Grip Daily Grip 365 15000026
David Arres Grip Daily Grip 365 15000027
Juan Azuaje Grip Daily Grip 365 15000028
Bob Davidson Gaffer n/a 268 15000029
John Pogue Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000030
Cactus Simser Electric Genny Operator 121127 15000031
Ralph Swaby Electric n/a 121127 15000032
Darren Boyce Key Grip n/a 263 15000033
Anthony Police Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000034
Felipe Rodriguez Dolly Grip Dolly Grip 264 15000035
Rahul Parekh Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000036
Terry Hooper Grip n/a 365 15000037
Wendie Saltarski Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Neil Olsen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
John Eccleston Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000003
Pilar Perez Production Accountant n/a 282 16000004
Juan Nogueira Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Wendie Saltarski Production Accountant n/a 282 16000006
Neil Olsen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Angela Clarke Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Jesús Molina Accountant Financial Department(Antena 3 Films) 120802 16000009
Armando Braojos Accountant Financial Department(Antena 3 Films) 120802 16000010
Daniel Perez Accountant (Nostromo Pictures) 120802 16000011
Christophe Vidal Production Finance (Natixis Coficine) 121166 16000012
Alex Lalonde Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
Brianna Brown Business Affairs Administrative Associate 120792 18000002
Teresa Belli Legal Services Legal Department(Antena 3 Films) 120857 18000003
Nuria González Legal Services Legal Department(Antena 3 Films) 120857 18000004
Blanca Marcide Legal Services Legal Department(Antena 3 Films) 120857 18000005
Richard Philipps Legal Services (Natixis Coficine) 120857 18000006
Reel Smith Legal Services (Natixis Conficine) 120857 18000007
Ignacio Lopez Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Eduardo Espejo Stunt Double (for Tom) 120980 19000002
Eric Bryson Stunts Stunt Coordinator 240 19000003
Rene Bishop Stunts Stunt Driver -(for Tom) 240 19000004
Robert Racki Stunts Stunt Driver #1 240 19000005
Jambo Jove Vila Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Montse Zapata Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000002
Dave Watt Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Miguel Monge Chef (Rafael) 121045 22000001
En Route Catering Caterer(Toronto) 120954 22000002
David Atwell Craft Service (Star Grazing) 120903 22000003
Allan Wright Craft Service (Star Grazing) 120903 22000004
Álex Villagrasa Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Supervisor/Lead Compositor 249 23000001
David Torres Modelmaker FX Props Modeler 120919 23000002
Noemi Gimeno Graphic Designer Graphic Design 120860 23000003
Raul Romanillos Special Effects Coordinator (Efe X) 241 23000004
David Lopez Special Effects Technician (Efe X) 242 23000005
Tony Cicarelli Special Effects Technician (Efe X) 242 23000006
Javier Jal Special Effects Technician (Efe X) 242 23000007
Joaquin Dorado Special Effects Technician (Efe X) 242 23000008
Carlos Sotilla Compositor n/a 120626 23000009
Roberto Garcia Compositor n/a 120626 23000010
David Lopez Compositor n/a 120626 23000011
Llorenc Borras Compositor n/a 120626 23000012
Nicolás Zarza CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000013
Max MacDonald Special Effects Special Effects Coordinator 168 23000014
Jon Davis Special Effects Special Effects Key 168 23000015
Jose Herranz Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000001
Hector Gil Props Standby Props 120817 24000002
Silvia Crivillers Props Standby Props 120817 24000003
Diana Marzal Props Standby Props 120817 24000004
Marina Parreno Props Daily Stand By Props 120817 24000005
Lolo Lopez Props Daily Stand By Props 120817 24000006
Stefano Crem Props Daily Stand By Props 120817 24000007
Christopher Jenkins Property Master n/a 120805 24000008
Mauro Lacaprara Property Master n/a 120805 24000009
Nacho Cerda Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Susana Garcia Assistant (to Director) 120820 25000002
Jose Arenes Assistant (to The Chef/Rafael) 120820 25000003
Julio Cesar Assistant Kitchen Assistant(Rafael) 120820 25000004
Asier Nuevo Assistant Kitchen Assistant(Rafael) 120820 25000005
Nuria andujar Assistant (to Costume Designer) 120820 25000006
Fran Cruz Assistant (to Costume Designer) 120820 25000007
Mark Gallego Assistant Kitchen Assistant(Rafael) 120820 25000008
Desiree Guirao Assistant (to Costume Designer) 120820 25000009
Berta Monge Assistant (to Producer) 120820 25000010
Marc Pou Assistant Modeler Assistant 120820 25000011
Lorena Carregalo Production Secretary n/a 367 25000012
Sara Lopez Production Secretary n/a 367 25000013
Amaia Sanroma Apprentice Production Trainee 120976 25000014
Jorge Lareau Assistant (to Mr. Murphy) 120820 25000015
Veronica Garcia Assistant (to Set Dressers) 120820 25000016
Oriol Roset Assistant (to Set Dressers) 120820 25000017
Abel Felipe Assistant (to Set Dressers) 120820 25000018
Hannelies Hartman Assistant (to Mrs. Weaver) 120820 25000019
Sergi Duran Assistant (to Set Dressers) 120820 25000020
Tomeu Mestres Assistant (to Mrs. Weaver & Mr. De Niro) 120820 25000021
Chase Robinson Assistant (to Mr. De Niro) 120820 25000022
Markus Descamps Assistant (to Set Dressers) 120820 25000023
Golzalo Estrella Stand-In (for Mr. Murphy) 121015 25000024
Silvana Diaz Stand-In (for Mrs. Weaver) 121015 25000025
Manuel Marti Stand-In (for Mr. De Niro) 121015 25000026
Juli Costa Coordinator Extra Coordianator(AG'S) 528 25000027
Daniel Salmeron Driver Genny Truck(ENELMO) 273 25000028
Julian Gonzalez Driver Genny Truck(ENELMO) 273 25000029
Blythe Sastron Production Assistant Daily Production Assistant 275 25000030
Begona Echauri Production Assistant Daily Production Assistant 275 25000031
Tristan Plant Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000032
Juanlu Puente Production Assistant Daily Production Assistant 275 25000033
Brenda Roque Production Assistant Daily Production Assistant 275 25000034
Maria Ezquieta Production Assistant Daily Production Assistant 275 25000035
Eider Galan Production Assistant Daily Production Assistant 275 25000036
Victor Macia Production Assistant Daily Production Assistant 275 25000037
Aleix Llado Production Assistant n/a 275 25000038
Lluna Juve Production Assistant n/a 275 25000039
Mirella Cuesta Production Assistant n/a 275 25000040
Pau Goni Production Assistant n/a 275 25000041
Nestor Pellegrini Production Assistant n/a 275 25000042
Jordi Sallo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000043
Dani Galvan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000044
Toni Capella Production Assistant n/a 275 25000045
Susie Mccormack Production Assistant n/a 275 25000046
Diego Torres Production Assistant n/a 275 25000047
Olga Camara Production Assistant n/a 275 25000048
Roser Mas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000049
Jordi Marsa Driver (to Mr. Murphy/Asuservicio) 273 25000050
Norto Gonzalez Driver (to Mrs. Weaver/Asuservicio) 273 25000051
Carlos Anthon Driver (to Mr. De Niro/Asuservicio) 273 25000052
Toni Escrich Driver Camera Truck(Modasa) 273 25000053
Jordi Escrich Driver Wardrobe Truck(Modasa) 273 25000054
Jose Bermejo Driver Grip Truck(Modasa) 273 25000055
Juan Chavero Driver Video & Sound Truck(Modasa) 273 25000056
Graeme Harrison Driver Makeup Trailer(Modasa) 273 25000057
Vanessa Bermejo Driver Production & Props Truck(Modasa) 273 25000058
Albert Canals Driver Lighting Truck(Movie-Men) 273 25000059
Marc Canalda Driver Lighting Truck(Movie-Men) 273 25000060
Jose Lozano Driver Catering Truck(Rafael) 273 25000061
Jose Garcia Driver Motorhome(Modasa) 273 25000062
Salvador Parra Driver Motorhome(Modasa) 273 25000063
Francisco Garcia Driver Motorhome(Modasa) 273 25000064
Emily Drake Assistant Trainee Assistant Director 120820 25000065
Peter Olczak Transportation Supervisor Truck Supervisor 121049 25000066
Lee Cotton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000067
Michael McCrudden Production Assistant n/a 275 25000068
Jodi Tario Assistant (to Mr. Murphy) 120820 25000069
Jennifer Haufler Assistant (to Mrs. Weaver) 120820 25000070
David Tommasini Pilot Helicopter Pilot 570 25000071
Glen Cresswell Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000072
Tom Chapman Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000073
Anthony Hollier Driver n/a 273 25000074
Vic Nalbandian Driver Picture Cars 273 25000075
dusan stepanovic Driver n/a 273 25000076
Joseph Ramdath Driver n/a 273 25000077
Artur Forst Driver n/a 273 25000078
John Coupland Driver Honeywagon Operator 273 25000079
Meagan Aarts Medic On Set Medic 120966 25000080
Christian Lattman Stand-In n/a 121015 25000081
Jacinta McDonnell Stand-In n/a 121015 25000082
Jamie Blanco Production Assistant (Nostromo Pictures) 275 25000083
Juan Blanco Assistant Production Assistant(Nostromo Pictures) 120820 25000084
Eugenia Montllor Assistant Production Assistant(Televisió De Catalunya) 120820 25000085
Carles Montoliu Coordinator Security Coordinator(Televisió De Catalunya) 528 25000086
Marti Ruiloba Production Exploitation Technicial(Televisió De Catalunya) 120824 25000087
Sergi Vilaplana Assistant Stage Technical Assistant(Televisió De Catalunya) 120820 25000088
Xavier Soler Assistant Stage Technical assistant(Televisió De Catalunya) 120820 25000089
David Ramirez Assistant Stage Technical Assistant(Televisió De Catalunya) 120820 25000090
Josep Murga Assistant Stage Technical Assistant(Televisió De Catalunya) 120820 25000091
Nuria Beltran Other Optician(On Set) 120795 26000001
Jordi Jimenez Other Security Equipment Manager(Televisió De Catalunya) 120795 26000002
Maria Contreras Other Contents(Antena 3 Films) 120795 26000003
Sofía Fábregas Other Contents(Antena 3 Films) 120795 26000004
Carolina Guillamas Publicity Marketing And Press(Antena 3 Films) 120789 29000001
Synopsis
Dr. Margaret Matheson, an ultra-rational college professor, travels around the country with physicist sidekick Tom Buckley debunking paranormal phenomena. Armed with logic and science, Matheson and Buckley take the miraculous -- whether ghosts or extra-sensory powers -- and render it comprehensible. Complication comes in the form of Matheson's longtime adversary Simon Silver, a legendary blind psychic who emerges from a 30 year absence armed with seemingly every available power that writer-director Cortes could think of: Silver's a mentalist and a healer and he bends spoons and develops photographs with his brain.