Hemingway's Garden of Eden (2010)

Hemingway's Garden of Eden
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 51mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Romance
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mena Suvari Actor Catherine Bourne 1 1000001
Jack Huston Actor David Bourne 1 1000002
Caterina Murino Actor Marita 1 1000003
Richard Grant Actor Colonel Boyle 1 1000004
Carmen Maura Actor Madame Aurol 1 1000005
Matthew Modine Actor David's Father 1 1000006
Alejandro Arroyo Actor n/a 1 1000007
Mathias Palsvig Actor Young David Bourne 1 1000008
Michail Krasnoborov Redwood Actor Painter 1 1000009
Enrique Zaldua Actor Waiter 1 1000010
John Irvin Director n/a 2 2000001
Tim Lewiston Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bob Mahoney Producer n/a 3 3000002
Lorne Thyssen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Tim Baish Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Geoffrey Jarrett Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Alice Guien Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Wojtek Palys Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
James Linville Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Ernest Hemingway Source Material (based on the novel "The Garden of Eden") 120786 4000002
Helen Donoghue Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Octavi Martinez Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Al Burgess Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Hemal Shah Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Christopher Downs Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Dominic Fysh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Simon Morris Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Jairo Murray Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Catalina Parra Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Jane Jackson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Claudia Cimmino Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Shiv Mandavia Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Sven Hass Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Guillermo Muniz Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Elena Griolli Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Helen Donoghue Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Sven Hass Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Ashley Rowe Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Vincent McGahon Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Leonardo Osello Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Vincent McGahon Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Miquel August Assistant Camera Second Assistant B Camera 233 6000005
Roger Martinez Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Susie Allnutt Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000007
Nicola Mura Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000008
Romano Molter Focus Puller B Camera Focus Puller(Kenia Unit) 332 6000009
Trevor Brown Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist 120920 6000010
Elliott Gilhooly Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000011
Jeremy Gibbs Editor n/a 172 7000001
Richard Payne On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Chris Andrews Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Kelly Smith Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Steven Forrester Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Roger Julia Music n/a 120781 8000001
Mark Stevens Music Arranger Musical Director 121019 8000002
Don Gallacher Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Peter Due Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000004
Victor Pesavento Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000005
Tim Hutchinson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Barbara Perez-Solero Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jonathan McKinstry Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Nigel Pollock Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000004
Carolina Hernandez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Aitana Ozaeta Painter n/a 200 9000006
Antonio Dominguez Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
Georgina Hutchinson Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000008
Dan Hubbard Casting n/a 179 10000001
Constantine Gregory Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
Alexandra Byrne Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sharon Long Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Linda O'Reilly Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Sheara Abrahams Costumer Costume Assistant 120880 13000004
Jose Vico Costumer Crowd Costumer 120880 13000005
Gabriella Loria Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000006
Natalia Guillot Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Silvie Imbert Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Miguel Guillot Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Jose Sanchez Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000010
Nelle Ormrod Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000011
Andrew Morgado ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000002
Cecilia Lanzi Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Paula Boram Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Ruth Sullivan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Robert Farr Rerecording Mixer Sound Rerecording Mixer 120856 14000006
David Sevilla Sound n/a 120816 14000007
Giancarlo Dellapina Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
Xavier Sarasa Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Lisa Giralt Best Boy Grip Best Girl Electric 265 15000002
Lucia del Rio Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Eddie Stacey Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Andrew Pilgrim Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000002
Ian Murray Construction Standby Construction 120900 21000001
Jonathan Privett Visual Effects Supervisor (Rushes Post Production) 249 23000001
Jocelin Capper Visual Effects Producer Digital Executive Producer(Rushes Post Production) 243 23000002
Louise Hussey Visual Effects Producer (Rushes Post Production) 243 23000003
Erin McGookin Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer 243 23000004
Warwick Hewett Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Rushes Post Production) 419 23000005
Alan Williamson Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant(Rushes Post Production) 419 23000006
Matt Curtis Titles Title Designer 120825 23000007
Dani Devereux Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter 120959 23000008
Johan Gay Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter 120959 23000009
Dan Alterman Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Rushes Post Production) 120960 23000010
Mark Corpuz Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000011
Joseph Dymond Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000012
Noel Harmes Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000013
Christoffer Hulusjo Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000014
Anthony Laranjo Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000015
Yolanda Rubio Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000016
Richard Sallqvist Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000017
Tim Jones Digital Effects Digital Film Bureau 345 23000018
John Palmer Digital Effects Digital Film Bureau Manager 345 23000019
Daniel Izar del la Fuente Props n/a 120817 24000001
Kati Donoghue Assistant (to Director) 120820 25000001
Sven Hass Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Ravi Dube Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Gabriel Sanchez Transportation n/a 120992 25000004
Virginia Maillo Office Runner Set Runner 120988 25000005
Vasileios Papatheocharis Office Runner Runner 120988 25000006
Frederic Fabrega Driver n/a 273 25000007
Katherine McCormack Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Set in the jazz age of the 1920s, the story follows a successful young American writer, David Bourne, and his beautiful wife, Catherine, on their extended honeymoon in Europe. Catherine soon becomes restless and starts to test her husband's devotion, pushing him to the limits of her erotic imagination and luring a sultry Italian girl Marita into their inner circle. With the stakes continually ratcheting higher, the events that follow change their lives forever.
N/A
N/A