The Possession (2012)

Possession
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Adaptation, Horror
Keywords article, family, mystery
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Todd Warren Stunt Coordinator (Additional Photography/Miami) 120804 19000015
Christopher Parker Stunt Double (for Clyde/Additional Photography(Miami)) 120980 19000016
Curt Bonn Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000014
Jeff Sanca Stunts Semi-Truck Stunt Driver 240 19000013
Natasha Denis Stunt Double (for Miss Shandy) 120980 19000012
Michelle Waitman Stunt Double (for Em/Additional Photography(Miami)) 120980 19000017
Brad McDonald Animal Wrangler Animal/Insect Wrangler 120863 20000001
Philip Duffett Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Ray Engelhardt Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Mark Rathgeber Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Lyall Heighton Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Ian Doig Animal Wrangler Animal/Insect Wrangler 120863 20000002
Ashlea Earl Stunt Double (for Eleanor) 120980 19000011
Gerald Paetz Stunt Double (for Brett) 120980 19000010
Scott Ateah Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Paul Wu Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Kimberly Sato Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
David Calisti Assistant Accountant (Additional Photography/Miami) 120950 16000010
Shauna L Kroen Assistant Accountant (Additional Photography/Miami) 120950 16000009
Ed Anders Stunt Double (for Clyde) 120980 19000003
Mike Carpenter Stunt Double (for Clyde) 120980 19000004
Ninon Parent Stunt Double (for Em) 120980 19000008
Cody Laudan Stunt Double (for Tzadok) 120980 19000009
Kiara Kallio Stunt Double (for Em) 120980 19000007
Carolyn Field Stunt Double (for Stephanie) 120980 19000006
Justin Sain Stunt Double (for Clyde) 120980 19000005
Andrew Berthelet Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Desi Brett Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Derek Grabski Catering Caterer(TV Dinners/Additional Photography(Miami)) 120954 22000011
Nena Bonn Craft Service (Additional Photography/Miami) 120903 22000012
Katie Lawrence Craft Service (Additional Photography) 120903 22000010
Len Antonation Chef (Serrano Catering) 121045 22000009
Joseph Forest Chef (Serrano Catering) 121045 22000008
Mindy Bonn Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Additional Photography/Miami) 120903 22000013
Adam Stern Visual Effects Supervisor (Artifex Studios Inc) 249 23000001
Denys Guillemette Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Shop Foreman 250 23000005
Lance Smith Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000006
Wray J Douglas Special Effects Assistant Special Effects 1st Assistant 514 23000004
Jak Osmond Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Anne Marie Leidl Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000002
David Lee Chef (Serrano Catering) 121045 22000007
Gabriella Pirocchi Catering Catering Assistant(Tivoli Catering) 120954 22000006
James Harris Construction Coordinator (Additional Photography/Miami) 276 21000010
William Bricker Construction Foreman (Additional Photography/Miami) 277 21000011
Mark Chinque Construction Foreman (Additional Photography) 277 21000009
Patrick Latarius Construction Coordinator (Additional Photography) 276 21000008
Gregory Menu Plasterer n/a 121097 21000007
Dennis Harris Carpenter On Set Carpenter(Additional Photography/Miami) 529 21000012
Lucy Webber Carpenter On Set Carpenter(Additional Photography/Miami) 529 21000013
Mike McDevitt Chef (Tivoli Catering) 121045 22000004
Nicole Embery Catering Catering Assistant(Tivoli Catering) 120954 22000005
Michael Levy Catering (Tivoli Catering) 120954 22000003
Glenn Moore Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Zarah Chun Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Rob Labrecque Production Accountant (Additional Photography/Miami) 282 16000008
Annie Doyon Payroll Accountant (Additional Photography) 121020 16000007
David Kershaw Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Ryan Pilon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Vince Phillips Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
David Askey Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
James Harvey Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000007
Jeff Grimshire Grip n/a 365 15000012
Stephen K Machan Grip n/a 365 15000013
John Dekker Gaffer (Additional Photography) 268 15000017
Craig Jones Best Boy Electric (Additional Photography) 259 15000018
Jonathan Turton Electric Set Wireman 121127 15000016
Steve Larsen Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000015
Shaun W Magee Grip n/a 365 15000014
Justin Giles Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000006
Justin Huta Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000005
John Sanacore Foley Mixer (The Dub Stage) 224 14000009
Alex Ullrich Foley Foley Walker(The Dub Stage) 120961 14000010
Justin W Walker ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(The Dub Stage) 120939 14000008
Bruce Nyznik ADR Supervisor (The Dub Stage) 219 14000007
Kathy He Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000006
Tony Wyman Boom Operator (Additional Photography) 215 14000011
Ray Rifice Sound Mixer (Additional Photography/Miami) 230 14000012
Patrick Moore Generator Operator n/a 363 15000003
Kevin McParland Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000004
Dean Morris Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Paul Slatter Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Michael Pisano Boom Operator (Additional Photography/Miami) 215 14000013
Andrew Towson Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000019
Mike Thorkilson Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000020
Todd W Smith Key Rigging Grip (Additional Photography/Miami) 120946 15000038
John Galindez Rigging Grip (Additional Photography/Miami) 120944 15000039
Rick Osorio Grip (Additional Photography/Miami) 365 15000037
Mike Gallagher Grip (Additional Photography/Miami) 365 15000036
Dan Demirgian Grip (Additional Photography/Miami) 365 15000035
Chris Young Rigging Grip (Additional Photography/Miami) 120944 15000040
Mandy Butler Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Karen Tony Production Accountant (Additional Photography) 282 16000005
Nancy Vibert Accountant AP Accountant(Additional Photography) 120802 16000006
Kathleen Higgins Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000004
Tania Susi Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
Suzie Bruce Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Anthony Consolario Dolly Grip (Additional Photography/Miami) 264 15000034
John Leeward Dolly Grip (Additional Photography/Miami) 264 15000033
Kyle Rviterman Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000024
Jon Spasof Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000025
Jeffrey O'Brien Rigging Gaffer (Additional Photography) 120937 15000023
Ken Decker Generator Operator (Additional Photography) 363 15000022
Bruce N Borland Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000021
Arnold "Rusty" Pouch Gaffer (Additional Photography/Miami) 268 15000026
Jimmy Seckel Rigging Gaffer Best Boy Electric / Rigging Gaffer(Additional Photography/Miami) 120937 15000027
Charles McGowan Key Grip (Additional Photography/Miami) 263 15000031
Dave Clark Best Boy (Additional Photography/Miami) 120885 15000032
Billy Zakoor Electrician (Additional Photography/Miami) 450 15000030
Mike Hazen Electrician (Additional Photography/Miami) 450 15000029
Chris Hill Generator Operator (Additional Photography/Miami) 363 15000028
Greg Pyne Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000007
Bill Pankiw Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000008
Steve Muller Transportation Captain (Additional Photography) 272 25000051
Ben Derrick Transportation Co-Captain (Additional Photography) 120973 25000052
Katie Lawrence First Aid (Additional Photography) 121170 25000050
Mich Rochon Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000049
Jeff McGill Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000048
Dixie Halldorson Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000053
Ely El-Skaf Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000054
Daniel T. Reiter Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000058
Diane Calhoun Production Associate (Additional Photography/Miami) 120822 25000059
Larry Yampolsky Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000057
Scott Carpenter Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000056
Ed Dryster Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000055
Chris Wyndham Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000047
Otto Mak Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000046
Dale Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000037
Terry Hastings Driver n/a 273 25000038
Lori Merchant- O'dwyers Driver n/a 273 25000036
David Halliday Driver n/a 273 25000035
Laurie Matheson Driver n/a 273 25000034
Barry Bryant Driver n/a 273 25000039
Ron Steele Driver n/a 273 25000040
Eylem Sonmez Coordinator Assistant Coordinator(Additional Photography) 528 25000044
Jerami Pergel Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000045
Tyler Glodt Assistant Post Assistant 120820 25000043
Brett H Smith Driver n/a 273 25000042
Gerry Forster Driver n/a 273 25000041
Melanie Grefe Production Associate (Additional Photography/Miami) 120822 25000060
Julia Beckehazy Coordinator Assistant Coordinator(Additional Photography/Miami) 528 25000061
Antonio Serrano Driver (Additional Photography/Miami) 273 25000079
Sonel Victor Driver (Additional Photography/Miami) 273 25000080
Ulises Ledo Driver (Additional Photography/Miami) 273 25000078
Tyrone Henry Driver (Additional Photography/Miami) 273 25000077
Cego Les Duvilaire Driver (Additional Photography/Miami) 273 25000076
Natalie Zara Smith Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Dave Wynnyk Security Security Captain 120951 26000002
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc.) 120879 26000006
Bill Vigars Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc.) 120879 26000005
Alana Murray Other Product Placement & Clearances 120795 26000004
Marnie Wynnyk Security n/a 120951 26000003
Wiggin Destin Driver (Additional Photography/Miami) 273 25000075
Manuel Cespedes Driver (Additional Photography/Miami) 273 25000074
Danny Loeber Production Assistant (Additional Photography/Miami) 275 25000065
Mario Xavier Production Assistant (Additional Photography/Miami) 275 25000066
Rebecca Kenyon Production Assistant (Additional Photography/Miami) 275 25000064
Shelby Q Warren Production Assistant (Additional Photography/Miami) 275 25000063
Nikki Rappaport Assistant (to Ole Bornedal/Additional Photography(Miami)) 120820 25000062
Lizzie Sam Production Assistant (Additional Photography/Miami) 275 25000067
Scott Brain Production Assistant (Additional Photography/Miami) 275 25000068
David Duttinger Transportation Co-Captain (Additional Photography/Miami) 120973 25000072
Clyde Banard Driver (Additional Photography/Miami) 273 25000073
David Hamilton Transportation Captain (Additional Photography/Miami) 272 25000071
Patrick Selts Medic (Additional Photography/Miami) 120966 25000070
Duane Kidd Production Assistant (Additional Photography/Miami) 275 25000069
Chris Ballum Driver n/a 273 25000033
Curt Martell Driver n/a 273 25000032
Tyler Page Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000003
Tullis Rose Props Props Assistant 120817 24000004
Tony Xeros Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Dean Barker Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Thomas Pilgrim II Special Effects Foreman (Additional Photography/Miami) 250 23000023
Dave Rosychuck Property Master Props Master(Additional Photography) 120805 24000005
Aaron Alexander Props Props Assistant(Additional Photography) 120817 24000006
Sheena Ross Coordinator Assistant Coordinator 528 25000002
Nicole Stojkovich Coordinator Assistant Coordinator 528 25000003
Natalie Morin Stephens Office Coordinator n/a 121047 25000001
Gary Dunham Props Property Assistant(Additional Photography/Miami) 120817 24000008
Shawn W Logue Property Master (Additional Photography/Miami) 120805 24000007
Ken Speed Special Effects Coordinator (Additional Photography/Miami) 241 23000022
Keith Vincent Software Engineer DI Systems Administrator(Technicolor Creative Services) 121071 23000021
Mark Goldberg Compositor Digital Compositor(Artifex Studios Inc) 120626 23000012
Milton Muller Compositor Digital Compositor(Artifex Studios Inc) 120626 23000013
Nadine Blackler Compositor Digital Compositor(Artifex Studios Inc) 120626 23000011
Sean Gilhooly Visual Effects Coordinator (Artifex Studios Inc) 120760 23000010
Richard Patterson CG Supervisor (Artifex Studios Inc) 779 23000009
Grant Robertson Compositor Digital Compositor(Artifex Studios Inc) 120626 23000014
Brent Veal Compositor Digital Compositor(Artifex Studios Inc) 120626 23000015
Louie Hinayo 3-D Artist (Artifex Studios Inc) 120965 23000019
Gordon Oscar 3-D Artist (Artifex Studios Inc) 120965 23000020
Elaine Fung 3-D Artist (Artifex Studios Inc) 120965 23000018
Stanislav Enilenis 3-D Artist (Artifex Studios Inc) 120965 23000017
Andres Asperin 3-D Artist (Artifex Studios Inc) 120965 23000016
Tim Crich Coordinator Assistant Coordinator 528 25000004
Erin Simms Assistant (to Ole Bornedal) 120820 25000005
Glenn Moore First Aid n/a 121170 25000023
Laura Carretti Stand-In n/a 121015 25000024
Zarah Chun First Aid n/a 121170 25000022
Steve Sangster Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Maria Kozak Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Chris Olech Stand-In n/a 121015 25000025
Willa Potter Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
John Harjono Driver n/a 273 25000030
Shawn Brennen Driver n/a 273 25000031
Stephen Siegel Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000029
Bill Crivello Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000028
Brian Whitlock Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000027
Franco Cooper Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Bobcat Cairns Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Romel Adam Assistant (to Robert Tapert) 120820 25000009
Jessica Freeborn Assistant (to Peter Schlessel) 120820 25000010
Jason Woods Assistant (to Sam Raimi) 120820 25000008
Paul Merryman Assistant (to Sam Raimi) 120820 25000007
Susan Mieras Assistant (to Kyra Sedgwick) 120820 25000006
Margo MacPherson Assistant (to Shawn Williamson) 120820 25000011
Sophia Sikora Assistant (to Nathan Kahane) 120820 25000012
Jessica Switch Assistant (to Mr. Paseornek/Lionsgate) 120820 25000016
Paul Basker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Emily Kacere Assistant (to Kelli Konop) 120820 25000015
Bryan Oh Assistant (to Nicole Brown) 120820 25000014
Katie Christian Assistant (to Nathan Kahane) 120820 25000013
Simon Bright Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Chris M Jacobson Rerecording Mixer (The Dub Stage) 120856 14000004
Rachael Fortier Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000018
Emma Day Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director(Additional Photography) 163 5000019
Nicole Oguchi Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 162 5000017
Philip Nee Nee Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000016
Paul Barry Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000015
Elayne Schneiderman Production Supervisor (Additional Photography/Miami) 307 5000020
Ilene Pickus Script Supervisor (Additional Photography/Miami) 191 5000021
Valerie Shields Location Scout (Additional Photography/Miami) 311 5000025
Antoinette Thomas Location Assistant (Additional Photography/Miami) 120947 5000026
Sally Duerr Location Scout (Additional Photography/Miami) 311 5000024
Jeremy Hernandez Assistant Location Manager (Additional Photography/Miami) 194 5000023
Jennifer Radzikowski Location Manager (Additional Photography/Miami) 193 5000022
Brendan Ferguson Production Manager Line Producer / Production Manager(Additional Photography) 305 5000014
Koah Kruse Post-Production Supervisor Post Supervisor 120796 5000013
Terry MacKay Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Melissa Barrie Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000005
Rico Mielnicki Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000003
Paul Lukaitis Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Shawn Williamson Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Gary Blair Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Ryan Kosmynka Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Stephanie Rossel Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Jonathan Shore Post-Production Supervisor Post Supervisor 120796 5000012
Ryan Mains Location Assistant Trainee Locations Assistant 120947 5000010
Chad Fitz Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000009
Tessa Mol Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Sarah Scarritt Production Coordinator (Additional Photography/Miami) 162 5000027
Dan Laustsen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Stewart Whelan Camera Assistant 1st Assistant(Additional Photography) 120867 6000019
Jeff Sayle Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant(Additional Photography) 120867 6000020
Glen Dickson Camera Operator (Additional Photography) 239 6000018
Brian Pearson Director of Photography (Additional Photography) 120780 6000017
Thor Roos Colorist DI Colorist(Technicolor Creative Services) 120920 6000016
Scott MacDonald Camera Operator (Additional Photography) 239 6000021
Greg Beaton Camera Assistant 1st Assistant(Additional Photography) 120867 6000022
Peter Farber Camera Assistant 1st Assistant(Additional Photography/Miami) 120867 6000026
April Ruane Crowley Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant(Additional Photography/Miami) 120867 6000027
James Baldanza Camera Camera Operator / Steadicam(Additional Photography/Miami) 120798 6000025
Ian Levine Loader Camera Loader(Additional Photography) 120956 6000024
Steve Krasznai Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant(Additional Photography) 120867 6000023
Jay Harada Film Lab DI Editor(Technicolor Creative Services) 120850 6000015
Christine Dougherty Film Lab DI Producer(Technicolor Creative Services) 120850 6000014
Robin Lindala Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000005
Jan Klompje Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000006
Dan Morrison Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000004
Kieran Humphries Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000003
Norbert Kaluza Steadicam Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 232 6000002
Alexandra Kanal Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000007
Kathie Singh Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000008
James Cowan Film Lab DI Manager(Technicolor Creative Services) 120850 6000012
Catherine Mcquaid Film Lab DI Producer(Technicolor Creative Services) 120850 6000013
Diyah Pera Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000011
Andrew Pedley Video Assistant Video Assist 121119 6000010
Max Torroba Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000009
Leslie Gornstein Source Material (from article: "Jinx in a Box") 120786 4000006
Stiles White Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Nimet Kanji Actor Nurse Patty 1 1000019
James O'Sullivan Actor Pest Control Guy 1 1000020
Quinn Lord Actor Student 1 1000018
Jim Thorburn Actor First Responder 1 1000017
Adam Young Actor Preston 1 1000016
Marilyn Norry Actor Principal 1 1000021
Armin Chaim Kornfeld Actor Rebbe Shah 1 1000022
Agam Darshi Actor Court Representative 1 1000026
Jarett John Actor Moss 1 1000027
Greg Rogers Actor Dr. Walterson 1 1000025
Josh Whyte Actor Player 1 1000024
John Cassini Actor Stephanie's Attorney 1 1000023
Chris Shields Actor Assistant Coach 1 1000015
David Hovan Actor Adan 1 1000014
Grant Show Actor Brett 1 1000005
Matisyahu Actor Tzadok 1 1000006
Natasha Calis Actor Em 1 1000004
Madison Davenport Actor Hannah 1 1000003
Kyra Sedgwick Actor Stephanie 1 1000002
Rob LaBelle Actor Russell 1 1000007
Nana Gbewonyo Actor Darius 1 1000008
Iris Quinn Actor Doctor 1 1000012
Graeme Duffy Actor Lab Tech 1 1000013
Jay Brazeau Actor Professor McMannis 1 1000011
Brenda M Crichlow Actor Miss Shandy 1 1000010
Anna Hagan Actor Eleanor 1 1000009
Timothy Paul Perez Actor Officer 1 1000028
Cameron Sprague Actor Abyzou 1 1000029
Peter Schlessel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
John Sacchi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Stan Wertlieb Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
J.R. Young Producer n/a 3 3000003
Robert Tapert Producer n/a 3 3000002
Nathan Kahane Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Joe Drake Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Stephen Susco Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Juliet Snowden Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Kelli Konop Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Nicole Brown Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Michael Paseornek Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Sam Raimi Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ole Bornedal Director n/a 2 2000001
Alex Bruhanski Actor Hasidic #3 1 1000033
Richard Newman Actor Hasidic #4 1 1000034
Ari Solomon Actor Hasidic #2 1 1000032
Charles Siegel Actor Hasidic #1 1 1000031
Jordan Stein Actor Hasidic Teen 1 1000030
Robert Morrissette Actor Hasidic #5 1 1000035
Sol Pavony Actor Hasidic Rabbi 1 1000036
Antoine Safi Actor Islamic Male Exorcist 1 1000040
Ned Bellamy Actor Trevor 1 1000041
Sharmaine Yeoh Actor Possessed Islamic Girl 1 1000039
Frank Ferrucci Actor Italian Priest 1 1000038
Erin Simms Actor Possessed Italian Girl 1 1000037
Andrew Fisher Camera Operator (Additional Photography/Miami) 239 6000028
Stephen Ciffone Camera Assistant 1st Assistant(Additional Photography/Miami) 120867 6000029
Lindsey Samilian Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Sandra-Ken Freeman Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Maureen Webb Casting (Canada) 179 10000002
Nancy Nayor Casting n/a 179 10000001
Julian Mercado Scenic Artist Scenic(Additional Photography/Miami) 745 9000037
Chelsea Strand Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate 120851 10000005
Doreen Ferreira Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate 120851 10000006
Kevin Mannis Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000002
Rabbi Shmuel Birnham Consultant Judaic Consultant 120784 12000003
Jason Haxton Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000001
Scot Evans Executive Account Executive(Technicolor Creative Services) 120806 11000005
Ellen Jacoby Extras Casting (Additional Photography/Miami) 120851 10000007
Mark Dane Set Dresser On Set Dresser(Additional Photography/Miami) 197 9000036
Peter Parente Set Dresser (Additional Photography/Miami) 197 9000035
Marcus Endean Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000026
Doug Currie Painter Paint Coordinator(Additional Photography) 200 9000027
Mike Carter Greensman Greens 201 9000025
Johanna Manders Greensman Greens 201 9000024
Josie Bleuer Greensman Greens Foreperson 201 9000023
Carole Kelly Painter Paint Foreman(Additional Photography) 200 9000028
Dylan Dowd Greensman (Additional Photography) 201 9000029
Jennifer Raneri Set Dresser (Additional Photography/Miami) 197 9000033
Eric Tiefenbach Set Dresser (Additional Photography/Miami) 197 9000034
Brian Keane Leadman (Additional Photography/Miami) 433 9000032
Ana Huber Set Decorator (Additional Photography/Miami) 165 9000031
Paul D Kelly Art Director (Additional Photography/Miami) 183 9000030
Bryan Pennington Consultant Dolby Consultant 120784 12000004
Carla Hetland Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jacqui G Costume Supervisor (Additional Photography/Miami) 120895 13000019
James Spencer Set Costumer (Additional Photography/Miami) 121008 13000020
Jenny Amberson Hair Stylist (Additional Photography) 120799 13000018
Paul J Edwards Hair Hair Department Head(Additional Photography) 120794 13000017
Tanya Hudson Makeup Artist (Additional Photography) 120801 13000016
Carol Raskin-Smalling Hair Hair Department Head(Additional Photography/Miami) 120794 13000021
Paulette Schoen Hair Assistant Hair(Additional Photography/Miami) 120794 13000022
Jussi Tegelman Supervising Sound Editor Supervising Sound Editor/Sound Designer(The Dub Stage) 328 14000002
Marti D Humphrey Rerecording Mixer (The Dub Stage) 120856 14000003
Mark Noda Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Dolly Hernandez Makeup Assistant Makeup(Additional Photography/Miami) 353 13000024
Erin Koplow Makeup Makeup Department Head(Additional Photography/Miami) 353 13000023
Lisa Strong Makeup Artist (Additional Photography) 120801 13000015
Norma Hill-Patton Makeup Makeup Department Head(Day 2/Additional Photography) 353 13000014
Sandra Watson Set Costumer Set Supervisor 121008 13000005
Soo Maclean Costumer Truck Costumer 120880 13000006
Michelle Hunter Costumer Prep Costumer 120880 13000004
Debbie Tallman Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Patti Bishop Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Nancy Jones Costumer Extras Costumer 120880 13000007
Joann Fowler Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000008
Renee Dombrosky Hair Stylist Assistant Hair Stylist 120799 13000012
Charron Hume Set Costumer (Additional Photography) 121008 13000013
Anji Bemben Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000011
William Terezakis Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Designer 120881 13000010
Amy St Jean Makeup Assistant Makeup 353 13000009
Maggie Anne Boucher Painter Stand-By Painter 200 9000022
Shaun Labrie Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000021
Robert Fernandez Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000010
Jessica Dolinger Music Music License Administrator 120781 8000011
The City of Prague Philharmonic Music Score Performer 120781 8000009
Ted Hinckley Music Contractor Score Contractor 121013 8000008
Michal Pekarek Original Score Score Recorder 120839 8000007
Little Jack Little Song ("You're A Heavenly Thing") 120859 8000012
Joe Young Song ("You're A Heavenly Thing") 120859 8000013
Ali Theodore Song ("Bounce Back") 120859 8000017
Vincent Alfieri Song ("Bounce Back") 120859 8000018
Lisa Vaughn Song Performer ("You Were Always Meant For Me") 120788 8000016
Homer Greencastle Song ("You Were Always Meant For Me") 120859 8000015
Mel Torme Song Performer ("You're A Heavenly Thing") 120788 8000014
Ben Leathers Music Orchestrator 120781 8000006
Joachim Horsley Music Orchestrator 120781 8000005
Glenn Watson Still Photographer (Additional Photography/Miami) 120485 6000033
Eric Beason Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dean Gudmundsen Video Assistant Video Assist(Additional Photography/Miami) 121119 6000032
Jennifer Galipault Loader Camera Loader(Additional Photography/Miami) 120956 6000031
Greg Frank Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant(Additional Photography/Miami) 120867 6000030
Anders Villadsen Editor n/a 172 7000002
Bryan Lamoureux Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Maarten Hofmeijer Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Joel Thompson Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000004
Linda Cohen Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Anton Sanko Music n/a 120781 8000001
Anders V. Christensen Assistant Editor (Denmark) 203 7000004
Julian Michael Davis Song ("Bounce Back") 120859 8000019
Sarai Howard Song ("Bounce Back") 120859 8000020
Troy Eirich Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000012
Craig MacMillan Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000013
Mike Reddy Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000011
Mary Lou Storey Set Decorator Set Dec Buyer 165 9000010
Moni el Batrik Set Decorator Set Dec Buyer 165 9000009
Adam U Lougheed Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Brennan Wauters Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Ted Polkinghorne Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000019
Stewart Fairley Painter Paint Lead 200 9000020
Ron Vreeken Painter Paint Coordinator 200 9000018
Regan Steele Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Shayne Robinson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Natalie Morin Stephens Set Decorator Set Dec Buyer 165 9000008
Elizabeth Mackinnon Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000007
Lucy Woodward Song Performer ("Maybe We Deserve Each Other") 120788 8000024
Forrest Lee Jr. Song ("Why Why Why") 120859 8000025
Phil Galdston Song ("Maybe We Deserve Each Other") 120859 8000023
Lucy Woodward Song ("Maybe We Deserve Each Other") 120859 8000022
Early Earl Song Performer ("Bounce Back") 120788 8000021
Forrest Lee Jr. Song Performer ("Why Why Why") 120788 8000026
Rachel O'Toole Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mark Soparlo Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Jim Ramsey Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Randy Hutniak Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
Louise Roper Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Nigel Evans Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Jeffrey Dean Morgan Actor Clyde 1 1000001
Synopsis
Based on a true story, a family must unite in order to survive the wrath of an unspeakable evil. Clyde and Stephanie Brenek see little cause for alarm when their youngest daughter, Em, becomes oddly obsessed with an antique wooden box she purchased at a yard sale. But as Em's behavior becomes increasingly erratic, the couple fears the presence of a malevolent force in their midst, only to discover that the box was built to contain a dibbuk, a dislocated spirit that inhabits and ultimately devours its human host.