Safe House (2012)

Safe House
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Action, Thriller
Keywords assassin, chase, CIA
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Denzel Washington Actor Tobin Frost 1 1000001
Ryan Reynolds Actor Matt Weston 1 1000002
Vera Farmiga Actor Catherine Linklater 1 1000003
Brendan Gleeson Actor David Barlow 1 1000004
Sam Shepard Actor Harlan Whitford 1 1000005
Ruben Blades Actor Carlos Villar 1 1000006
Nora Arnezeder Actor Ana Moreau 1 1000007
Robert Patrick Actor Daniel Kiefer 1 1000008
Liam Cunningham Actor Alec Wade 1 1000009
Joel Kinnaman Actor Keller 1 1000010
Jena Dover Actor CIA Analyst 1 1000012
Stephen Rider Actor CIA Analyst 1 1000013
Daniel Fox Actor CIA Analyst 1 1000014
Tracie Thoms Actor CIA Analyst 1 1000015
Sara Arrington Actor CIA Analyst 1 1000016
Kenneth Fok Actor CIA Analyst 1 1000017
Bryan Niekerk Actor Linklater's Assistant 1 1000018
Nicole Sherwin Actor Whitford's Assistant 1 1000019
Pope Jerrod Actor Beck 1 1000020
Allen Irwin Actor Greer 1 1000021
Jake McLaughlin Actor Miller 1 1000022
Aidan Bennetts Actor Ericksson 1 1000023
Vernon Willemse Actor Velez 1 1000024
Trayan Milenov-Troy Actor Vargas Lieutenant 1 1000025
Dumani Mtya Actor Vargas Lieutenant 1 1000026
Thembaletu Tyutu Actor Vargas Lieutenant 1 1000027
Oliver Bailey Actor Vargas Lieutenant 1 1000028
Roy Taylor Actor Vargas Lieutenant 1 1000029
Boris Martinez Actor Strip Club Mercenary 1 1000030
Scott Sparrow Actor Marine Guard 1 1000031
Stephen Bishop Actor Marine Guard 1 1000032
Justin Shaw Actor Private Security Guard 1 1000033
Fana Mokoena Actor Officer-in-Charge 1 1000034
Jody Abrahams Actor Stadium Cop 1 1000035
Dirk Stoltz Actor Stadium Cop 1 1000036
Craig Palm Actor Stadium Cop 1 1000037
Craig Hawks Actor Stadium Cop 1 1000038
Tyrone Dadd Actor Stadium Cop 1 1000039
Tilly Powell Actor Woman Trampled 1 1000040
Lynita Crofford Actor Reporter at Stadium 1 1000041
Tanit Phoenix Actor Hostess 1 1000042
Abdul Ntotera Actor Businessman 1 1000043
Ayabonga Mtekeli Actor Boy 1 1000044
Nambitha Mpumlwana Actor Illana 1 1000045
Lelethu Nongalaza Actor Ernestine 1 1000046
Namhla Tshuka Actor Villar Daughter 1 1000047
Simphiwe Mabuya Actor Villar Son-in-Law 1 1000048
Louis Gouws Actor BMW Driver 1 1000049
Jerry Mofokeng Actor Man at Mint 1 1000050
Robert Hobbs Actor Morgan 1 1000051
John King Actor CNN Reporter (Himself) 1 1000052
Bruce Young Actor CIA Aide—S.A. 1 1000053
Aidan Whytock Actor CIA Aide—S.A. 1 1000054
Geon Nel Actor CIA Aide—S.A. 1 1000055
Daniel Espinosa Director n/a 2 2000001
Scott Stuber Producer n/a 3 3000001
Adam Merims Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Trevor Macy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Denzel Washington Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Scott Aversano Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Alexa Faigen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Marc Evans Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Genevieve Hofmeyr Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000008
David Guggenheim Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Adam Merims Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Sean Stratton Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000002
John Wildermuth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Trey Batchelor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Alan Shearer Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Gigi Causey Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000006
Morag Cameron Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Santiago Quinones Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Mick Snell Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Etienne van Niekerk Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Lyall Gardiner Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Rico Bailey Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Piet Bredenhand Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Mthobeli Mali Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Lane Lezar Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Gigi Potter Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000016
Malibongwe Litholi Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Dumisani Mali Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Bheki Shushu Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000019
John Hoeks Location Scout n/a 311 5000020
Damiana Kamishin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Andrew Strachan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000022
Sara Hartinger Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000023
Patricia Wheeler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000024
Marcelino Trout Assistant Director n/a 163 5000025
Lynette Mitchell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000026
Megan Truter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000027
Beukes Van Graan Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000028
Diederick Appelcryn Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000029
Simphiwe Jodwana Unit Manager Unit Base Camp Manager 120832 5000030
Molly Allen Production Supervisor (2nd Unit) 307 5000031
Janine Assen Production Manager (2nd Unit) 305 5000032
David Sardi Assistant Director (2nd Unit) 163 5000033
Andrew Ward Assistant Director (2nd Unit) 163 5000034
Aparna Jayachandarn Script Supervisor (2nd Unit) 191 5000035
Morten Nielsen Location Manager (2nd Unit) 193 5000036
Andrew Hare Location Assistant (2nd Unit) 120947 5000037
Ruark Toit Location Assistant (2nd Unit) 120947 5000038
David Louw Production Coordinator (2nd Unit) 162 5000039
Laila Shrand Production Coordinator (2nd Unit) 162 5000040
Shamiel Soni Assistant Director (2nd Unit) 163 5000041
Nadia Brand Assistant Director (2nd Unit) 163 5000042
Lynette Mitchell Assistant Director (2nd Unit) 163 5000043
Clinton Preez Unit Manager (2nd Unit) 120832 5000044
John Bernard Line Producer n/a 161 5000045
Gilles Castera Production Manager n/a 305 5000046
William Pruss Assistant Director n/a 163 5000047
Alexia-Cheyenne Corre Assistant Director n/a 163 5000048
Patricia Hess Unit Production Manager (Washington, D.C.) 182 5000049
Maggie Murphy Assistant Director (Washington, D.C.) 163 5000050
Oliver Wood Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Alexander Witt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
George Richmond Steadicam Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 232 6000003
Florian Emmerich Steadicam Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 232 6000004
Manoel Ferreira Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Chris Bain Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000006
Guy Hodgen Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Neil Baillie Assistant Camera Assistant C Camera 233 6000008
Sebastian Barraclough Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000009
Akihiro Tanaka Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000010
Margaret Muggleston Assistant Camera Assistant C Camera 233 6000011
Kevin Groom Loader Central Loader 120956 6000012
Jasin Boland Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000013
Anthony English Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000014
Stephen Nakamura Colorist (Company 3) 120920 6000015
Erik Rogers Film Lab DI Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000016
Michael Landon Film Lab Digital Conform(Company 3) 120850 6000017
Clive Jackson Camera Operator (2nd Unit) 239 6000018
Lars Cox Camera Operator (2nd Unit) 239 6000019
Jem Rayner Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera(2nd Unit) 233 6000020
Meike Chinnery Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera(2nd Unit) 233 6000021
Ben Plant Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera(2nd Unit) 233 6000022
Ana Alves Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera(2nd Unit) 233 6000023
Edrich Hollis Loader Central Loader(2nd Unit) 120956 6000024
Miroslav Moncek Assistant Camera Assistant VFX Plate Camera(2nd Unit) 233 6000025
Leon Smith Clapper Loader Camera Loader VFX Plate Camera(2nd Unit) 120619 6000026
Peter Belcher Camera Operator Aerial Camera Operator(2nd Unit) 239 6000027
Gregory John Film Lab Gyron Technician(2nd Unit) 120850 6000028
Pierre Villiers Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(2nd Unit) 120899 6000029
Barney Maphongwana Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Assistant(2nd Unit) 120899 6000030
Joe Chess Camera Operator (Washington, D.C.) 239 6000031
William Arnot Camera Operator (Washington, D.C.) 239 6000032
Richard Pearson Editor n/a 172 7000001
John Refoua Editor n/a 172 7000002
Sean Thompson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Ray Neapolitan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Elizabeth Czyzewski Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Adam Brailsford Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Kirsti Cumming Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000007
Ramin Djawadi Music n/a 120781 8000001
Geoff Foster Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000002
Alan Meyerson Score Mixing Music Score Mixer 120927 8000003
Stephen Coleman Music Orchestrator 120781 8000004
Peter Myles Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Robert Wolff Music Pre-score Programmer 120781 8000006
Gavin Greenaway Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000007
Everton Nelson Music Orchestra Leader 120781 8000008
Brandon Campbell Music Technical Score Preparation 120781 8000009
Catherine Wilson Music Technical Score Preparation 120781 8000010
Adam Miller Music Engineer Scoring Engineer 120837 8000011
Laurence Anslow Music Engineer Scoring Engineer 120837 8000012
Christian Wenger Music Engineer Mixing Engineer 120837 8000013
Booker White Music Music Preparation 120781 8000014
Jill Streater Music Music Preparation 120781 8000015
Matt Dunkley Music Orchestrations 120781 8000016
Isobel Griffiths Music Orchestra Contractor 120781 8000017
Lucy Whalley Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000018
Christopher Anderson-Bazzoli Music Percussion Preparation 120781 8000019
David Guili Music Percussion Preparation 120781 8000020
Heather Macfarlane Music Percussion Preparation 120781 8000021
Mellisa Orquiza Music Percussion Preparation 120781 8000022
Susie Seiter Music Percussion Preparation 120781 8000023
Lek Sen Song ("Rebel Blues") 120859 8000024
Yvo Abadi Song ("Rebel Blues") 120859 8000025
Adrien Biehler Song ("Rebel Blues") 120859 8000026
Miguel Saboga Song ("Rebel Blues") 120859 8000027
Lek Sen Song Performer ("Rebel Blues") 120788 8000028
Kanye West Song ("No Church In The Wild") 120859 8000029
Jay-Z Song ("No Church In The Wild") 120859 8000030
Mike Dean Song ("No Church In The Wild") 120859 8000031
Charles Njapa Song ("No Church In The Wild") 120859 8000032
Gary Wright Song ("No Church In The Wild") 120859 8000033
Phil Manzanera Song ("No Church In The Wild") 120859 8000034
James Brown Song ("No Church In The Wild") 120859 8000035
Joseph Roach Song ("No Church In The Wild") 120859 8000036
Frank Ocean Song ("No Church In The Wild") 120859 8000038
Kanye West Song Performer ("No Church In The Wild") 120788 8000039
Jay-Z Song Performer ("No Church In The Wild") 120788 8000040
Brigitte Broch Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Nigel Churcher Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Pablo Maestre Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Shira Hockman Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Jonathan Hely-Hutchinson Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Melinda Launspach Set Decorator n/a 165 9000006
Andrew McCarthy Set Decorator n/a 165 9000007
Tom Olive Set Decorator n/a 165 9000008
Surisa Surisa Leadman n/a 433 9000009
Kate Merwe Leadman n/a 433 9000010
Gabriel Metcalfe Concept Artist Conceptual Artist 120911 9000011
Frederick Mpuuga Concept Artist Conceptual Artist 120911 9000012
David Scadden Concept Artist Conceptual Artist 120911 9000013
Darren Christian Conceptual Illustrator n/a 121006 9000014
Hendrick Gericke Conceptual Illustrator n/a 121006 9000015
Catherine Guam Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000016
Rial Wet Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000017
Dan Sweetman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000018
Storm Dyssell Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000019
Silke Eckard Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Karl Preez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Kyle Young Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Jo-Anne Stuart-Fox Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Vicky Sawkins Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Johnny Tembo Swing Gang n/a 434 9000025
Allison Tucker Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000026
Erica Raad Set Dresser Set Dressing Coordinator 197 9000027
Elizabeth Van Den Berg Scenery Head of Department Scenic 121106 9000028
Elaine Seidel Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman/Standby Scenic 745 9000029
Garry Brown Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000030
Marius Pretorius Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000031
Janni van Staden Set Dresser On-Set Dresser(2nd Unit) 197 9000032
Joseph Mosikwa Set Dresser On-Set Dresser(2nd Unit) 197 9000033
James Cornish Storyboard Artist (2nd Unit) 199 9000034
Stephen Smith Storyboard Artist (2nd Unit) 199 9000035
Boris Piot Set Decorator n/a 165 9000036
Sarah Finn Casting n/a 179 10000001
Tamara Hunter Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Leslie-Ann Reale Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Philip Walton Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Moonyeenn Lee Casting n/a 179 10000005
Belinda Kruger Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Jaci Cheiman Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000007
James Sanderson-Smith Extras Casting Assistant (2nd Unit) 120970 10000008
Betsy Royall Extras Casting (Washington, D.C.) 120851 10000009
Luis Falcon Advisor International Political Advisor 120821 12000001
Richard Klein Advisor International Political Advisor 120821 12000002
Bo Petersen Dialect Coach (Afrikaans) 666 12000003
Joan Washington Dialect Coach (for Mr. Gleeson) 666 12000004
Warner Loughlin Acting Coach (for Mr. Reynolds) 121130 12000005
Susan Matheson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Michelle Karavoussanos Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Elaine Davis Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Charlene Amateau Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
James Morse Costumer Uniform Costumer 120880 13000005
Leonie Roberts Key Costumer n/a 351 13000006
Frank Rose Costumer (for Mr. Washington) 120880 13000007
Sabine Groh Costumer (for Mr. Reynolds) 120880 13000008
Rick De Souza Set Costumer On-Set Costumer 121008 13000009
Widaad Williams Set Costumer On-Set Costumer 121008 13000010
Danielle Knox Costume Supervisor Extras Costume Supervisor 120895 13000011
Vincenzo Mastrantonio Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000012
Vincenzo Mastrantonio Makeup Artist (for Mr. Reynolds) 120801 13000013
Carl Fullerton Makeup Artist (for Mr. Washington) 120801 13000014
Nadine Prigg Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Raine Edwards Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Natasha Du Toit Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000017
Stefano Ceccarelli Hair Stylist Hair Designer 120799 13000018
Stefano Ceccarelli Hair Stylist (for Mr. Reynolds) 120799 13000019
Larry Cherry Hair Stylist (for Mr. Washington) 120799 13000020
Ayten Morgenstern Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Marie Hildebrandt Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000022
Carolyn Marston Costume Supervisor (2nd Unit) 120895 13000023
Susan Pollard Set Costumer On-Set Costumer(2nd Unit) 121008 13000024
Paris Peter Costumer (2nd Unit) 120880 13000025
Kerry Skelton Makeup Makeup & Hair(2nd Unit) 353 13000026
Simone Stubbs Makeup Assistant Makeup & Hair Assistant(2nd Unit) 121007 13000027
Lian Wyk Makeup Assistant Makeup & Hair Assistant(2nd Unit) 121007 13000028
Per Hallberg Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000001
Chris Jenkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Frank Montano Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Nico Louw Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000004
Bertrand Roets Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Kelly Stewart Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Chris Jargo ADR Editor n/a 220 14000007
Craig Jaeger Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Phillip Morrill Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Tony Negrete Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Dino DiMuro Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000011
Chris Assells Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000012
Peter Staubli Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000013
Michael Payne Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Ezra Dweck Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Dan Hegeman Sound Editor Backgrounds Editor 229 14000016
Chris Hogan ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialog Editor 120939 14000017
John Stuver ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialog Editor 120939 14000018
Julie Feiner ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialog Editor 120939 14000019
Daniel Irwin ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialog Editor 120939 14000020
Anna MacKenzie ADR Editor n/a 220 14000021
Gary Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000022
Gary Marullo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000023
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000024
David Young Audio Audio Engineer 120810 14000025
John Bires Audio Audio Engineer 120810 14000026
Bill Meadows Rerecording Mixer Re-recording Mix Technician 120856 14000027
Dave Bergstrom Sound Engineer Stage Engineer 120916 14000028
Michael Morongell Sound Engineer Stage Engineer 120916 14000029
Dave Tourkow Sound Engineer Stage Engineer 120916 14000030
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000031
Paul Drenning ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000032
Phillip Rogers ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000033
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000034
Conrad Kuhne Sound Mixer (2nd Unit) 230 14000035
Jacques Pienaar Boom Operator (2nd Unit) 215 14000036
Damian Fermor Sound Cableman(2nd Unit) 120816 14000037
Wayne Shields Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Justin Paterson Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Dudley Fillies Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Ludwe Balintulo Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000004
Jean Kock Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Wizeman Dinizulu Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Le Swanepoel Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Godon Paterson Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Mbulelo Dlaba Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Philip Mhlabane Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Gary North Electrician Set Dressing Practical Electrician 450 15000011
William Sharp Electrician Set Dressing Practical Electrician 450 15000012
Patrick Botha Lighting Technician Dimmer Technician 120907 15000013
Elliot Mashiyani Generator Operator n/a 363 15000014
Petrus Eck Generator Operator n/a 363 15000015
Guy Micheletti Key Grip n/a 263 15000016
Brett McDowell Key Grip n/a 263 15000017
Damian Van Gass Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
Ryan Faber Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000019
Jens Bacher Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000020
Judas Banda Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000021
Lech Gunovic Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000022
Gordon Adams Grip n/a 365 15000023
Malcolm Thomas Grip n/a 365 15000024
Daniel Abreu Grip n/a 365 15000025
Yossa Lesage Grip n/a 365 15000026
Frank Christians Grip n/a 365 15000027
Alain Tchoufon Grip n/a 365 15000028
Caxton Sharu Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000029
John McKay Gaffer (2nd Unit) 268 15000030
Lesley Manuel Best Boy Electric (2nd Unit) 259 15000031
Guy Stallard Electrician (2nd Unit) 450 15000032
Brandon Daniels Electrician (2nd Unit) 450 15000033
Travers Randall Electrician (2nd Unit) 450 15000034
Peter Mabutsana Generator Operator (2nd Unit) 363 15000035
Robert Gilman Key Grip (2nd Unit) 263 15000036
Chris Harker Best Boy Grip (2nd Unit) 265 15000037
Regan Mitchell Grip (2nd Unit) 365 15000038
Zane Kassiem Grip (2nd Unit) 365 15000039
Alain Tchoufon Grip (2nd Unit) 365 15000040
Dylan Whitehead Grip (2nd Unit) 365 15000041
Steve Steeneberg Grip (2nd Unit) 365 15000042
Michael Goosen Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000001
Billi Bruins Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Jim DeMarco Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Jean-Claude Boketsu Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Cynthia Phillips Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Valerie Preez Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000006
Ashley Williams Payroll Accountant Payroll Assistant 121020 16000007
Angie Schutte Payroll Accountant Extras Payroll 121020 16000008
Michelle Stroud Accountant Petty Cash Accountant 120802 16000009
Sarah Schutte Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000010
Mandy Raubenheimer Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000011
Jennifer Johnson Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000012
Greg Powell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Olivier Schneider Stunt Coordinator Fight Coordinator 120804 19000002
Sarah Franzl Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Grant Hulley Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Mark Newman Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000005
James Grogan Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000006
Herman Fontini Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000007
Percy Mogudi Stunts Stunt Mercenary 240 19000008
Sonnyboy Ndlovu Stunts Stunt Mercenary 240 19000009
Boswell Maloka Stunts Stunt Mercenary 240 19000010
Mduduzi Mavimbela Stunts Stunt Mercenary 240 19000011
Gabriel Simelane Stunts Stunt Mercenary 240 19000012
Eric Zulu Stunts Stunt Mercenary 240 19000013
Edgar Sindane Stunts Stunt Mercenary 240 19000014
Arnold Sindane Stunts Stunt Mercenary 240 19000015
Sidwell Buthelezi Stunts Stunt Mercenary 240 19000016
Petros Muchabala Stunts Stunt Mercenary 240 19000017
Alfred Sindane Stunts Stunt Mercenary 240 19000018
Dan Hirst Stunts Stunt Mercenary 240 19000019
Adam Horton Stunts Stunt Mercenary 240 19000020
Marc Hyland Stunts Stunt Mercenary 240 19000021
Bradley Peterson Stunts Stunt Mercenary 240 19000022
Grant Powell Stunts Stunt Mercenary 240 19000023
Michael Solomon Stunts Stunt Mercenary 240 19000024
Evangelos Grecos Stunt Man Precision Driver 121002 19000025
Martin Ivanov Stunt Man Precision Driver 121002 19000026
Peter Miles Stunt Man Precision Driver 121002 19000027
Lee Millham Stunt Man Precision Driver 121002 19000028
David Ware Stunt Man Precision Driver 121002 19000029
Rocky Taylor Stunt Man Precision Driver 121002 19000030
Bradley Farmer Stunt Man Precision Driver 121002 19000031
Tolga Kenan Stunt Man Precision Driver 121002 19000032
Brian Nickels Stunt Man Precision Driver 121002 19000033
Jim Dowdall Stunt Man Precision Driver 121002 19000034
Clint Abrahams Stunts n/a 240 19000035
George Bailey Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Andrea Bate Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Lauren Bate Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Artur Berezin Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Natascha Bracale Stunts n/a 240 19000040
David Davadoss Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Brett Delport Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Mandisa Duna Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Kerry Gregg Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Shaun Gunther Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Olivia Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Sylma Jordaan Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Gisele Loots Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Monelisi Magadla Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Aaron Muchanyu Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Yandiswa Mayekiso Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Shaamilla Noordien Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Shaun Ronaldson Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Emmylou Rabe Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Johan Spilhaus Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Matthew Stirling Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Brian Svosve Stunts n/a 240 19000057
David Sumbu Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Nathan Wheatley Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Yves Girard Stunts Fight Assistant 240 19000060
Patrick Vo Stunts Fight Assistant 240 19000061
Clive Pollick Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
David Bastiaans Carpenter Head of Department Carpentry 529 21000002
Marian Moncek Construction Head of Department Fabrication 120900 21000003
Simon Fraser Welder Head of Department Welding 121059 21000004
Vos Van Der Merwe Construction Head of Department Steel 120900 21000005
Herbie Adler Carpenter Carpentry Foreman 529 21000006
Gordon Russell Carpenter Carpentry Foreman 529 21000007
Douglas Smorenburg Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000008
Justin Bracher Construction Fabrication Foreman 120900 21000009
James Kriel Construction Foreman Stage Hand Foreman 277 21000010
Lisa Van Der Merwe Construction Coordinator Construction Office Coordinator 276 21000011
Jacqueline Flagg Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000012
Ronnie Modieginyane Craft Service Craft Service Supervisor 120903 22000001
Albert Zaranyika Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Kudakwashe Pasi Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000003
Irvine Masawi Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000004
Amos Mofinegape Chef (2nd Unit) 121045 22000005
Simon Hughes Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Lucille Doman Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000002
Clive Beard Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Cordell McQueen Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Terry Flowers Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000005
Sam Conway Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000006
Paul Brady Special Effects Technician Special Effects Lead Senior Technician 242 23000007
Tyrell Kemlo Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Jamie Murrell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Alastair Vardy Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Jonathan Steyn Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Julian Howard Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Emil Snyman Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Julian Butterfield Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
Ken Petrie Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
Nigel Wilkinson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000016
Laurence Harvey Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000017
Jeremy Hattingh Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Plate Supervisor 249 23000018
Louise Mycielski Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Plate Coordinator 120760 23000019
Rick Lupton Animation Supervisor Motion Graphics Supervisor 120918 23000020
Paul Kalil Animator Motion Graphics Designer 483 23000021
Gaby Beyers Visual Effects Coordinator Motion Graphics Coordinator 120760 23000022
Thorbjon Steen Animator Motion Graphics Animator 483 23000023
Marit Jansen Animator Motion Graphics Animator 483 23000024
Tarquin Steen Graphic Artist Motion Graphics Set Technician 120985 23000025
Charlton Russeau Graphic Artist Motion Graphics Set Technician 120985 23000026
Kevin Hickman Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000027
Derrick Mitchell Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000028
Neil Davies Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Floor Supervisor(2nd Unit) 545 23000029
Paul Pieterse Special Effects Technician (2nd Unit) 242 23000030
Geoff Anderson Visual Effects Producer (Image Engine) 243 23000031
Steve Garrad Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Image Engine) 243 23000032
Evelyne Leblond 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor(Image Engine) 120987 23000033
Eva Abramycheva Visual Effects Coordinator (Image Engine) 120760 23000034
Crystal Choo Visual Effects Coordinator (Image Engine) 120760 23000035
Asal Nikkhah Visual Effects Coordinator (Image Engine) 120760 23000036
Rhys Claringbull Visual Effects Supervisor Asset Supervisor(Image Engine) 249 23000037
Marco Menco Modelmaker Modeller(Image Engine) 120919 23000038
Ty Shelton Modelmaker Modeller(Image Engine) 120919 23000039
Tomoka Matsumura Modelmaker Modeller(Image Engine) 120919 23000040
Dirk Mauche Modelmaker Modeller(Image Engine) 120919 23000041
Ryan Calloway Digital Artist Texture Artist(Image Engine) 121022 23000042
Jamie Gigot Digital Artist Texture Artist(Image Engine) 121022 23000043
Christopher Hogstead Visual Effects Rigger(Image Engine) 419 23000044
Peter Rabel Visual Effects Rigger(Image Engine) 419 23000045
Derek Stevenson Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Image Engine) 120657 23000046
Luke Byrd Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Image Engine) 120657 23000047
Angel Ruiz Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Image Engine) 120657 23000048
Ken Steel Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000049
Chris Derochie Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000050
Jacob Clark Special Effects Technician FX TD(Image Engine) 242 23000051
Ryoji Fujita Special Effects Technician FX TD(Image Engine) 242 23000052
Greg Massie Special Effects Technician FX TD(Image Engine) 242 23000053
Nik Slotiuk Special Effects Technician FX TD(Image Engine) 242 23000054
Aleksander Szkudlarek Special Effects Technician FX TD(Image Engine) 242 23000055
Kyle Botha Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000056
Yuta Shimizu Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000057
Jesus Peredo Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000058
Shannon Caldwell Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000059
Zac Campbell Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000060
Natalia Lopez Diaz Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000061
Janeen Elliott Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000062
Daniel Elophe Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000063
Sigurjon Gardarsson Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000064
Virgine Goulet Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000065
Greg Howe-Davies Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000066
Tim Jones Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000067
Alex Lama Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000068
Henrique Moser Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000069
Eric Ponton Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000070
Dorian Roza Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000071
George Taylor Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000072
Tom Truscott Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000073
Andres Vergara Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000074
Jessica Wan Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000075
Matt Yeoman Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000076
Mitchell Stuart Matte Painter (Image Engine) 120959 23000077
Adam Estey Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Image Engine) 614 23000078
Steve Johnston Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(Image Engine) 121098 23000079
Zuzana Mikus Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(Image Engine) 121098 23000080
Andrew Orlando Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Arlo Markantonatos Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Jacques Strick Props Standby Props 120817 24000003
Joss Skottowe Armourer n/a 121128 24000004
Lance Peters Armourer n/a 121128 24000005
Dave Evans Armourer n/a 121128 24000006
Shawn Campbell Armourer n/a 121128 24000007
Ted Liebenberg Armourer n/a 121128 24000008
Rob Millar Props Standby Props(2nd Unit) 120817 24000009
Dunia Shukarani Props Standby Props(2nd Unit) 120817 24000010
Stephen Wilkerson Armourer (2nd Unit) 121128 24000011
Greg Corke Armourer (2nd Unit) 121128 24000012
Tom Allen Property Master (Washington, D.C.) 120805 24000013
Alexander Witt Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Nikki Wichmann Travel Coordinator Travel & Accommodations Coordinator 121042 25000002
Marius Botha Coordinator Freight Coordinator 528 25000003
Elise Fernandez Production Secretary n/a 367 25000004
Calle Tidbeck Assistant (to Mr. Espinosa) 120820 25000005
Mick Kaplan Assistant (to Mr. Espinosa) 120820 25000006
Morgan Cline Assistant (to Mr. Stuber) 120820 25000007
Chris Bruno Assistant (to Mr. Stuber) 120820 25000008
Rita Pearson Assistant (to Mr. Washington) 120820 25000009
Tamara Gondwe Assistant (to Mr. Merims) 120820 25000010
Jason Benoit Assistant (to Mr. Aversano) 120820 25000011
Maureen Hiller Assistant (to Ms. Faigen) 120820 25000012
Nick Manganiello Assistant (to Mr. Evans and Mr. Macy) 120820 25000013
Olivia McCallum Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Rick Weaver Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Kyle Peters Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Devon Schalkwyk Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Michael Garvis Office Production Assistant Production Office PA 120909 25000018
John MacDonald Office Production Assistant Production Office PA 120909 25000019
Shaun Bothma Office Production Assistant Production Office PA 120909 25000020
Richard Smith Office Production Assistant Production Office PA 120909 25000021
Hugo Robinson Office Production Assistant Production Office PA 120909 25000022
Celeste Bredenkamp Office Production Assistant Production Office PA 120909 25000023
Joe Krenzer Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000024
Daniel Krenzer Production Assistant (Costume Department) 275 25000025
Heidi Koorts Office Production Assistant (Set Dressing) 120909 25000026
Fritz Joubert Production Head of Department Stage Hand 120824 25000027
Uri Peters Transportation Captain Unit Set Captain 272 25000028
Thulani Belo Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000029
John Gitau Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000030
Asanda Sifile Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000031
Liston Kinyanjui Set Production Assistant Unit On-Set Assistant 371 25000032
Steven Mann Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000033
Brad Saunders Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 271 25000034
Jean Grobbelaar Coordinator Picture Vehicle On-Set Coordinator 528 25000035
Justin Mann Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator/Shop Supervisor 528 25000036
Alex Wheeler Transportation Special Vehicles Manager 120992 25000037
Morgan Pather Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000038
Adrian Dorasamy Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000039
Vishnu Naidoo Transportation Captain Transportation On-Set Captain 272 25000040
Joan De Magalhaes Transportation Coordinator Transportation Office Coordinator 271 25000041
Arnold Gallant Office Assistant Transportation Office Assistant 120996 25000042
Phillip Roodman Transportation Transportation Base Camp Assistant 120992 25000043
Khaya Woko Driver (to Mr. Espinosa) 273 25000044
Alan Bennett Driver (to Mr. Stuber) 273 25000045
Bizeki Magwanda Driver (to Mr. Merims) 273 25000046
Shiraz Adams Driver (to Mr. Aversano/Ms. Faigen) 273 25000047
Mishek Kuna Office Assistant Office Maintenance Assistant 120996 25000048
Glen Stewart Office Assistant Office Maintenance Assistant 120996 25000049
Mugaruka Mulumeoderhua Office Assistant Office Maintenance Assistant 120996 25000050
Ozayr Vally Medic Health & Safety Officer 120966 25000051
Iqraam Abrahams Medic n/a 120966 25000052
Brinley Simmons Medic n/a 120966 25000053
Claudelle Kroukamp Medic n/a 120966 25000054
David Atherstone Stand-In n/a 121015 25000055
Cleo Notcutt Stand-In n/a 121015 25000056
Alexander Hart Stand-In n/a 121015 25000057
Max Engoian Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000058
Elliott Traeger Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000059
Cathy Michel Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000060
Gert Uys Helicopter Pilot (2nd Unit) 121003 25000061
Wynand Malan Helicopter Pilot (2nd Unit) 121003 25000062
Garth Lohman Transportation Captain Unit Basecamp Captain(2nd Unit) 272 25000063
Tinashe Gandanga Assistant Unit Assistant(2nd Unit) 120820 25000064
Willem Scheepers Assistant Unit Assistant(2nd Unit) 120820 25000065
Damian Green Assistant Unit Assistant(2nd Unit) 120820 25000066
Laurie Dunn Transportation Manager (2nd Unit) 121030 25000067
Jamiel Muller Transportation Captain (2nd Unit) 272 25000068
Bjorn Os Set Production Assistant (2nd Unit) 371 25000069
James Buringani Office Production Assistant (2nd Unit) 120909 25000070
Tony McLeod Office Production Assistant (2nd Unit) 120909 25000071
Megan Riddell Medic On-Set Medic(2nd Unit) 120966 25000072
Chris Amyes Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000001
Keith Conroy Security Security Supervisor 120951 26000002
Sal Lunsford Security n/a 120951 26000003
Peter Italiano Security n/a 120951 26000004
Guy Adan Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Legendary spy Tobin Frost has eluded capture for almost a decade. One of the best ops men that the CIA has ever trained, the brilliant ex-intelligence officer has betrayed assets and sold military codes to enemies of the state since he turned. From aiding splinter cells to trading incendiary secrets to the highest bidder, the damage he has done to the U.S. is immeasurable. Now, Frost is back on the grid with the most explosive intel he has ever gotten his hands on. For the past year, Matt Weston has been frustrated by his inactive, backwater post in Cape Town. A "housekeeper" who aspires to be a full-fledged case officer, the loyal company man has been waiting for an opportunity to prove himself. When the first and only occupant he has had proves to be the most dangerous operative he will ever cross, Weston readies for duty.