Water for Elephants (2011)

Water for Elephants
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Romance, Period
Keywords 1920s, novel
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Reese Witherspoon Actor Marlena 1 1000001
Robert Pattinson Actor Jacob Jankowski 1 1000002
Christoph Waltz Actor August 1 1000003
Paul Schneider Actor Charlie 1 1000004
Jim Norton Actor Camel 1 1000005
Hal Holbrook Actor Old Jacob 1 1000006
Mark Povinelli Actor Kinko/Walter 1 1000007
Richard Brake Actor Grady 1 1000008
Stephen Taylor Actor Wade 1 1000009
Ken Foree Actor Earl 1 1000010
Scott MacDonald Actor Blackie 1 1000011
James Frain Actor Rosie's Caretaker 1 1000012
Sam Anderson Actor Mr. Hyde 1 1000013
John Aylward Actor Mr. Erwin 1 1000014
Brad Greenquist Actor Mr. Robinson 1 1000015
Tim Guinee Actor Diamond Joe 1 1000016
Donna Scott Actor Barbara 1 1000017
EE Bell Actor Cecil the Barker 1 1000018
Kyle Jordan Actor Russ 1 1000019
Aleksandra Kaniak Actor Mrs. Jankowski 1 1000020
Levani Volokh Actor Mr. Jankowski 1 1000021
Bruce Gray Actor Proctor 1 1000022
Jim Jansen Actor Dean Wilkins 1 1000023
James Keane Actor Chaplain 1 1000024
Ivo Nandi Actor Grocer 1 1000025
Karynn Moore Actor Catherine Hale 1 1000026
Andrew Connolly Actor Weehawken Officer 1 1000027
Doug McDougal Actor Big Top Band Leader 1 1000028
Tracy Phillips Actor Coochie Girl(Nell) 1 1000029
Rowan O'Hara Actor Stampede Girl 1 1000030
Uggie Actor Queenie 1 1000032
Ice Actor Silver Star 1 1000033
Major Actor Rex 1 1000034
Sita Acevedo Actor Circus Performer 1 1000035
Danny Castle Actor Circus Performer 1 1000036
Michael Coronas Actor Circus Performer 1 1000037
Aloysia Gavre Actor Circus Performer 1 1000038
Chobi Gyorgy Actor Circus Performer 1 1000039
David Hunt Actor Circus Performer 1 1000040
George Landkas-Coronas Actor Circus Performer 1 1000041
Kerren McKeeman Actor Circus Performer 1 1000042
Rebecca Ostroff Actor Circus Performer 1 1000043
Bianca Sapetto Actor Circus Performer 1 1000044
Katia Sereno Actor Circus Performer 1 1000045
Vladimir Sizov Actor Circus Performer 1 1000046
Russell Stark Actor Circus Performer 1 1000047
Sebastian Stella Actor Circus Performer 1 1000048
Lee-Anne Telford Actor Circus Performer 1 1000049
Dreya Weber Actor Circus Performer 1 1000050
Tara Ferguson Actor Showgirl 1 1000051
Shannon Freyer Actor Showgirl 1 1000052
Kelsey McNamee Actor Showgirl 1 1000053
Molly O'Neill Actor Showgirl 1 1000054
Aryiel Hartman Actor Coochie Girl 1 1000055
Michelle LaVon Actor Coochie Girl 1 1000056
Mark Barnett Actor Sideshow 1 1000057
Kacie Borrowman Actor Sideshow 1 1000058
Rob Crites Actor Sideshow 1 1000059
Kelly Erickson Actor Sideshow 1 1000060
Derrick Gilday Actor Sideshow 1 1000061
Jonathan Moore Actor Sideshow 1 1000062
Mary Newman Actor Sideshow 1 1000063
Brad Potts Actor Sideshow 1 1000064
Dalmicio Pueblos Actor Sideshow 1 1000065
Gabriel Ramos-Gomez Actor Sideshow 1 1000066
Jackie Zane Actor Sideshow 1 1000067
Aaron Bloom Actor Clown 1 1000068
Chris Grabher Actor Clown 1 1000069
Eddie Medrano Actor Clown 1 1000070
Stephen Simon Actor Clown 1 1000071
Jon Weiss Actor Clown 1 1000072
Tom Weymouth Actor Clown 1 1000073
Wyatt Biessel Actor Big Top Band 1 1000074
Chris Blim Actor Big Top Band 1 1000075
Duff Dugan Actor Big Top Band 1 1000076
Marcus Everett Actor Big Top Band 1 1000077
Joe Langer Actor Big Top Band 1 1000078
Glen McDougal Actor Big Top Band 1 1000079
Stefan Rollins Actor Big Top Band 1 1000080
William Morse Actor Big Top Band 1 1000081
Evan Silverman Actor Big Top Band 1 1000082
Beresford Bennett Actor Sideshow Band 1 1000083
Johnny Britt Actor Sideshow Band 1 1000084
Garnett Brown Actor Sideshow Band 1 1000085
George Harper Actor Sideshow Band 1 1000086
Bobby Haynes Actor Sideshow Band 1 1000087
Todd Cochran Actor Speakeasy Jazz Band 1 1000088
Mike Davis Actor Speakeasy Jazz Band 1 1000089
Keith Friddmont Actor Speakeasy Jazz Band 1 1000090
Wynton McCurdy Actor Speakeasy Jazz Band 1 1000091
Deryl Patterson Actor Speakeasy Jazz Band 1 1000092
Kabin Thomas Actor Speakeasy Jazz Band 1 1000093
Karl Vincent Actor Speakeasy Jazz Band 1 1000094
Francis Lawrence Director n/a 2 2000001
Andrew Tennenbaum Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gil Netter Producer n/a 3 3000002
Erwin Stoff Producer n/a 3 3000003
Kevin Halloran Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jeffrey Harlacker Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Richard LaGravenese Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Sara Gruen Source Material (from novel: "Water for Elephants") 120786 4000002
Kevin Halloran Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Molly Allen Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Lars Winther Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Douglas Plasse Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Gregory Hale Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Ana Quintana Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Dennis Burrell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Sasha Veneziano Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Adrian Casas Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Jason Miller Post-Production Coordinator Post Coordinator 120842 5000010
Kei Rowan-Young Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Peter Gluck Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Stacey Brashear Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Martin Cummins Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Diana Lara Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Mark Ragland Location Manager (Tennessee) 193 5000016
Sydney Lunn Assistant Location Manager (Tennessee) 194 5000017
Mike Hubert Production Coordinator (Tennessee) 162 5000018
Loan Phan Project Manager (Digital Intermediate/EFilm) 120994 5000019
Philippe Majdalani Project Manager (Digital Intermediate/EFilm) 120994 5000020
Rodrigo Prieto Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bob Hall Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000002
Daniel McFadden Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000003
Brooks Robinson Steadicam Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 232 6000004
Clyde Bryan Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Daniel Schroer Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Robert Baumgartner Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Joe Zovko Assistant Camera Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Ben Perry Loader n/a 120956 6000009
Jonathan Clark Loader n/a 120956 6000010
David James Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000011
Jake Netter Still Photographer Still Photographer Assistant 120485 6000012
Brent Baer Camera Trainee Camera Intern 120998 6000013
Pawel Pogorzelski Camera Trainee Camera Intern 120998 6000014
Jesse Olivares Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000015
Lee Ross Camera Operator Camera Scenic 239 6000016
George Chavez Color Timer Lab Color Timer 120921 6000017
Yvan Lucas Colorist Digital Film Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000018
Tom Reiser Colorist Digital 2nd Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000019
Elodie Ichter Color Color Timing Assistant(EFilm) 121024 6000020
Alan Bell Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jennifer Vecchiarello Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
John Ungaretti Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000003
Michael Wolf Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000004
James Howard Music n/a 120781 8000001
Alexandra Patsavas Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Pete Anthony Music Score Orchestrator 120781 8000003
Conrad Pope Music Score Orchestrator 120781 8000004
Jeff Atmajian Music Score Orchestrator 120781 8000005
Dan Higgins Music Score Orchestrator 120781 8000006
Jon Kull Music Score Orchestrator 120781 8000007
Pete Anthony Music Score Conductor 120781 8000008
Peter Rotter Music Contractor Orchestral Contractor 121013 8000009
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestral Contractor 121013 8000010
Roger Wilkie Music Concert Master 120781 8000011
Chris Bacon Music n/a 120781 8000012
Mark Graham Music Music Preparation(JoAnn Kane Music Service) 120781 8000013
Shawn Murphy Score Mixing Score Recorder and Mixer 120927 8000014
Larry Mah Recording Digital Recordist 120578 8000015
Erik Swanson Recording Digital Recordist 120578 8000016
Matt Ward Recording Recordist 120578 8000017
Erik Swanson Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000018
Pamela Sollie Music Scoring Coordinator 120781 8000019
Adam Michalak Recording Recordist 120578 8000020
Larry Mah Recording Recordist 120578 8000021
Steve Genewick Recording Recordist 120578 8000022
Stuart Thomas Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000023
Jim Weidman Music Editor n/a 214 8000024
David Olson Music Editor n/a 214 8000025
Jordan Corngold Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000026
Kasey Truman Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000027
George Wilson Song ("Ciribiribin") 120859 8000028
Alberto Pestalozza Song ("Ciribiribin") 120859 8000029
George Wilson Song ("I Do Like To Be Beside The Seaside") 120859 8000030
John Glover-Kind Song ("I Do Like To Be Beside The Seaside") 120859 8000031
Dick Walter Song ("Taps") 120859 8000032
Keith Nichols Song ("Jelly's Blues") 120859 8000033
Robert Viger Song ("Smile Please") 120859 8000034
Al Neiburg Song ("I'm Confessin' (That I Love You") 120859 8000035
Lew Brown Song ("Button Up Your Overcoat") 120859 8000036
BG De Sylvia Song ("Button Up Your Overcoat") 120859 8000037
Ray Henderson Song ("Button Up Your Overcoat") 120859 8000038
Ruth Etting Song ("Button Up Your Overcoat") 120859 8000039
Marc Durst Song ("Sheep Walk") 120859 8000040
Lionel Wendling Song ("Sheep's Eyes") 120859 8000041
Keith Nichols Song ("Creole Clarinet") 120859 8000042
J Brymn Song ("I Need A Little Sugar In My Bowl") 120859 8000043
Clarence Williams Song ("I Need A Little Sugar In My Bowl") 120859 8000044
Dally Small Song ("I Need A Little Sugar In My Bowl") 120859 8000045
Bessie Smith Song Performer ("I Need A Little Sugar In My Bowl") 120788 8000046
Lew Brown Song ("Don't Tell Him What Happened To Me") 120859 8000047
BG De Sylvia Song ("Don't Tell Him What Happened To Me") 120859 8000048
Ray Henderson Song ("Don't Tell Him What Happened To Me") 120859 8000049
Karl King Song ("Barnum & Bailey's Favorite March") 120859 8000050
Keith Nichols Song ("South Side Shuffle") 120859 8000051
Tiny Parham Song ("Stomp Time Blues") 120859 8000052
Jasper Taylor And His State Street Boys Song Performer ("Stomp Time Blues") 120788 8000053
Jack Fisk Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
David Crank Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Ruth De Jong Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000003
Jim Erickson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Kristen Davis Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Tommy Samona Leadman n/a 433 9000006
Dean Tschetter Illustrator n/a 600 9000007
Tani Kunitake Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Jeff Errico Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Anthony Leonardi Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Larry Clark Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000011
Chad Simpson Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000012
Marcus Epps Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000013
Larry Boyd Swing Gang n/a 434 9000014
Gregori Renta Swing Gang n/a 434 9000015
Quent Schierenberg Swing Gang n/a 434 9000016
Benton Tedlie Swing Gang n/a 434 9000017
Jana Treadwell Swing Gang n/a 434 9000018
Fante Zamora Swing Gang n/a 434 9000019
Deborah Jones Art Department Draper 120843 9000020
Carmen Castro Art Department Draper 120843 9000021
Joanna Gilliam Set Decorator Set Decorating Buyer 165 9000022
Richard Bell Greensman n/a 201 9000023
Richard Jones Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000024
Raul Puentes Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000025
Denise Chamian Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Angela Demo Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Liz Lidwitzke Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Alex Kirkwood Marketing Domestic Theatrical Marketing Executive(20th Century Fox) 121149 11000009
Porter Lontz-Underhill Consultant Circus Consultant 120784 12000001
Julie Adams Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Aleksandra Kaniak Dialect Coach Polish Dialect Coach 666 12000003
Bob Kredel Consultant Train Consultant 120784 12000004
James Clark Consultant Train Consultant 120784 12000005
Sven Faulconer Technical Advisor Technical Score Advisor 537 12000006
Charles Conrad Consultant Circus Music Consultant 120784 12000007
Jacqueline West Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Stacy Caballero Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Cheryl Beasley Blackwell Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Sanford Slepak Costumer Men's Costumer 120880 13000004
Monica Haynes Costumer Women's Costumer 120880 13000005
Anne Laoparadonchai Costumer (for Reese Witherspoon) 120880 13000006
Bob Moore Costumer (for Robert Pattinson and Christoph Waltz) 120880 13000007
Carrie Arakaki Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Gail Bixby Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Jay Cheng Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Marcy Craig Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Laurel Frushour Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Naomi Gathmann Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Courtney Hoffman Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Mustapha Mimis Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Rebeka Roberts Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Ellen Ryba Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Gillian Waterman Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000018
Kanani Wolf Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Sara Akhteh Costume Coordinator Costume Department Coordinator 120971 13000020
Melissa Binder Wardrobe Ager/Dyer 120823 13000021
Rebeka Roberts Wardrobe Ager/Dyer 120823 13000022
Michael Sloan Tailor Cutter/Fitter 120990 13000023
Ruth Hossie Tailor Cutter/Fitter 120990 13000024
Julio Medina Tailor n/a 120990 13000025
Seda Tufenkjian Tailor n/a 120990 13000026
Varsenik Antonyan Tailor n/a 120990 13000027
Mary Jegalian Wardrobe Draper 120823 13000028
Hasmig Karagiosian Wardrobe Draper 120823 13000029
Erica Freeman Wardrobe Textiles 120823 13000030
Jean Black Makeup Make-Up Department Head 353 13000031
Kate Biscoe Makeup n/a 353 13000033
Robin Fredriksz Makeup (for Reese Witherspoon) 353 13000034
George Black Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000035
John Damiani Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000036
Lynne Eagan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000037
Nathalie Fratti Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000038
Cynthia Hernandez Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000039
Jamie Kelman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000040
Denise Paulson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000041
Amy Schmiederer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000042
Cinzia Zanetti Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000043
Howard Berger Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000044
Tami Lane Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000045
Frida Aradottir Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000046
Colleen Labaff Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000047
Lona Vigi Hair Stylist (for Reese Witherspoon) 120799 13000048
Donna Anderson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000049
Audrey Anzures Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000050
Katrina Chevalier Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000051
Hitomi Golba Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000052
Patricia Gundlach Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000053
Laurel Kelly Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000054
Loretta Nero Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000055
Charlotte Parker Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000056
Michele Payne Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000057
Elaina Schulman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000058
Soo-Jin Yoon Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000059
Robert Wilson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000060
Karen Zanki Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000061
Rolf Keppler Makeup Assistant Make-Up Dept. Head 353 13000062
Jose Garcia Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Jonathan Fuh Boom Operator Boom Person 215 14000002
Eric Bautista Sound Cable Person 120816 14000003
Skip Lievsay Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000004
Jeremy Peirson Supervising Sound Editor Supervising Sound Editor and Sound Designer 328 14000005
Skip Lievsay Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Jeremy Peirson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Thomas Jones ADR Supervisor Dialogue/ADR Supervisor 219 14000008
Joel Dougherty Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Lee Gilmore Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Russell Farmarco ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000011
Michael Hertlein ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000012
Michael Benavente ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000013
Bob Beher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Sarah Bourgeois Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000015
Phil Barrie Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000016
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
David Jobe Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000019
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000020
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000021
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000022
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000023
Derek Casari ADR ADR Stage Engineer 120912 14000024
Mark Purcell Sound Mix Technician/Recordist 120816 14000025
Ranjani Brow ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000026
Wendy Hoffman ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000027
Joseph Rodmell Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000001
Christopher Dickson Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000002
Christian Hurley Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000003
Randy Woodside Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Luis Moreno Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000005
Alexander Castillo Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Donald Davidson Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Peter Enneking Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Daniel Hawking Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Lukas Hencey Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Michael Schwartz Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Michael Woodside Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Scott Graves Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000013
Greg Lopez Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000014
Larry Cha Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
Jerry Gregoricka Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000016
Luke Miller Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000017
David Neale Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000018
Aaron Schulte Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000019
Jerald Wilson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000020
Richard Maldonado Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000021
Joseph Dianda Key Grip n/a 263 15000022
Rick Boyle Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000023
Charles Crivier Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000024
Kenny Davis Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
Christopher Glasgow Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
Chris Crivier Grip Company Grip 365 15000027
William Hobson Grip Company Grip 365 15000028
Tom Lembcke Grip Company Grip 365 15000029
Michael Rideau Grip Company Grip 365 15000030
Patrick Sheetz Grip Company Grip 365 15000031
Jose Santiago Grip Company Grip 365 15000032
Fred Troesken Grip Company Grip 365 15000033
Chris Leidholdt Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000034
Justin Babin Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000035
Matt Floyd Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000036
Brian Harvick Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000037
Scott McGeo Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000038
Domenic Pacino Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000039
Dustin Vonlossberg Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000040
Doris Hellmann Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Martin Elfalan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Theodore Davila Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Albertina Kelley Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Cecilia Escobar Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000005
Kristi McConnell Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000006
Julie Wyloge Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000007
Alison Love Payroll Accountant Payroll Clerk 121020 16000008
Sebastian Stella Choreographer Circus Choreographer 120803 17000001
Tracy Phillips Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Dominic Carbone Choreographer n/a 120803 17000003
Christopher O'Hara Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Keith Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Kenny Alexander Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Wade Allen Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Alina Andrei Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Clayton Barber Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Keith Bauer Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Gary Baxley Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Craig Baxley Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Nick Brandon Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Eddie Braun Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Christopher Brewster Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Richard Burden Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Allison Caetano Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Stacey Carino Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Damon Caro Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Mark Chadwick Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Jacob Chambers Stunts n/a 240 19000018
James Churchman Stunts n/a 240 19000019
James Clark Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Keith Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Arturo Dickey Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Chris Daniels Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Paul Darnell Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Tim Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Dustin DeLuca Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Zack Duhame Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Shauna Duggins Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Tom Elliott Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Mickey Giacomazzi Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Mary Giacomazzi Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Tabby Hanson Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Deborah Habberstad Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Jeff Habberstad Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Trevor Habberstad Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Jimmy Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Daniel Hernandez Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Logan Holladay Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Norman Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Cinda James Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Scott Johnston Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Mike Justus Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Jack Kalvan Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Jeri Kalvan Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Hubie Kerns Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Richard King Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Ralf Koch Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Paul Leonard Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Marilee Lessley Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Frank Lloyd Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Rob Mars Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Brad Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Steve Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Mike Massa Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Dustin Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000055
John Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Tim Mikulecky Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Brian Munce Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Lisa Livonius Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Steve Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Chris Palermo Stunts n/a 240 19000061
David St Pierre Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Darrin Prescott Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Suzanne Prescott Stunts n/a 240 19000064
Ladell Preston Stunts n/a 240 19000065
Kenny Richards Stunts n/a 240 19000066
Tim Rigby Stunts n/a 240 19000067
Pat Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000068
Debbie Ross Stunts n/a 240 19000069
Erik Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000070
David Rowden Stunts n/a 240 19000071
Rich Rutherford Stunts n/a 240 19000072
Karin Silvestri Stunts n/a 240 19000073
Tony Snegoff Stunts n/a 240 19000074
Jackson Spidell Stunts n/a 240 19000075
Erik Stabenau Stunts n/a 240 19000076
Melissa Stubbs Stunts n/a 240 19000077
Bryan Thompson Stunts n/a 240 19000078
Sonny Tipton Stunts n/a 240 19000079
Greg Tracy Stunts n/a 240 19000080
Luke Vexler Stunts n/a 240 19000081
Scott Wilder Stunts n/a 240 19000082
Darlene Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000083
Mike Wilson Stunts n/a 240 19000084
Bob Yerkes Stunts n/a 240 19000085
Sled Reynolds Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Steve Martin Animal Trainer Animal Trainer/Animal Wrangler 120962 20000002
Chris Edrington Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Jaimie Councilor Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
Bobi Edrington Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000005
Steve Martin Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000006
Donna Martin Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000007
Omar Muller Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000008
Sled Reynolds Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000009
Titus Reynolds Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000010
Jordan Reynolds Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000011
Gary Johnson Animal Trainer Elephant Trainer 120962 20000012
Kari Johnson Animal Wrangler Elephant Wrangler 120863 20000013
JoAnne Smith Animal Wrangler Elephant Wrangler 120863 20000014
Bill Holmquist Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
William Iiams Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Peter Jameson Construction Foreman Mill Foreman 277 21000003
Chad Enloe Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000004
David Kasubowski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
David Jelin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Karen Teneyck Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000001
Lara Khachooni Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000002
Paul Graff Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
Christina Graff Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
Mark Byers Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000005
Keith Suzuki Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000006
Steve Austin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Chad Holmes Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Joe Klein Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Wes Mattox Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Ken Rudell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Joe Ramsey Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Steve Sosner Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Lindsey Fry Compositor VFX Compositor 120626 23000014
Christopher Grandell Compositor VFX Compositor 120626 23000015
Todd Groves Compositor VFX Compositor 120626 23000016
Martha Pike Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(EFilm) 614 23000017
Hope Parrish Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
C Maguire Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Tommy Miller Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Duff Miller Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000004
Michelle Souza Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000005
Marco Campos Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000006
Darrin Clubb Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000007
Jim Krase Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000008
David Peck Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000009
Lauren Guy Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000001
Tim Carr Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000002
Paul Fonarev Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000003
Bethe Gordon Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000004
Jared Bissen Transportation Train Crew 120992 25000005
Jeremy Harding Transportation Train Crew 120992 25000006
Nicholas Dunlevy Assistant (to Mr. Halloran) 120820 25000007
Janette Vecchiarelli Assistant (to Mr. Lawrence) 120820 25000008
Allison Rudnick Assistant (to Mr. Stoff) 120820 25000009
Mike Ades Assistant (to Mr. Netter and Mr. Tennenbaum) 120820 25000010
Rachel Bati Assistant (to Ms. Witherspoon) 120820 25000011
Jeffrey Hawkes Assistant (to Mr. Pattinson) 120820 25000012
Laura Pena Production Secretary n/a 367 25000013
Grant Grabowski Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000014
Andrew Litvak Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000015
Cameron MacConomy Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000016
Brad Brunkow Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000017
Dan Beals Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Federico Ferreri Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Matthew Fortino Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Teresa Lee Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Katie McDevitt Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Christian Sampson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Anneke Scott Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
C Smith Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Cody Williams Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Jeffrey Stevens Medic n/a 120966 25000027
Dominic Jaramillo Medic Construction Mill Medic 120966 25000028
Elida Cerda Medic n/a 120966 25000029
Dana Curt Medic n/a 120966 25000030
Michael McKelvey Medic n/a 120966 25000031
Bill Ballard Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000032
Thomas Rebber Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000033
Lindsay Dougherty Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000034
Evan Ballard Transportation D.O.T. Clerk 120992 25000035
Carrie Park Assistant (to Sled Reynolds) 120820 25000036
Lois Yaroshefsky Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
David Fulton Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Against all odds, a veterinary student and a beautiful circus performer from a bygone era, meet and fall in love through their shared compassion for a special elephant. But their secret romance incurs the wrath of her dangerously volatile husband.