Johnny English Reborn (2011)

Johnny English Reborn
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Comedy, Sequel, Thriller, Spy
Keywords assassin, espionage, spy
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Rowan Atkinson Actor Johnny English 1 1000001
Gillian Anderson Actor Pamela 1 1000002
Dominic West Actor Ambrose 1 1000003
Pierce Brosnan Actor Ambrose 1 1000003
Rosamund Pike Actor Kate 1 1000004
Daniel Kaluuya Actor Tucker 1 1000005
Richard Schiff Actor Fisher 1 1000006
Ben Miller Actor Bough 1 1000007
Pik Sen-lim Actor Killer Cleaner 1 1000008
Togo Igawa Actor Ting Wang 1 1000009
Roger Barclay Actor Agent Two 1 1000010
Eric Carte Actor Agent One 1 1000011
Eleanor Wyld Actor Receptionist 1 1 1000012
Mandi Sidhu Actor Receptionist 2 1 1000013
Margaret Clunie Actor Receptionist 3 1 1000014
Tim McInnerny Actor Quartermain 1 1000015
Mariella Frostrup Voice Royce 475 1000016
Miles Jupp Actor Technician 1 1000017
Williams Belle Actor Ling 1 1000018
Paul Carr Actor Chinese Man In Spectacles 1 1000019
Courtney Wu Actor Man In Spectacles 2 1 1000020
Rupert Vansittart Actor Derek 1 1000021
Isla Blair Actor Shirley 1 1000022
Emma Vansittart Actor Margaret 1 1000023
Christina Chong Actor Barbara 1 1000024
Siu Li Actor Chinese Susan 1 1000025
Josephine Baume Actor Madeleine 1 1000026
Wale Ojo Actor President Chambal 1 1000027
Chris Jarman Actor Michael Tembe 1 1000028
Andrew Woodall Actor Foreign Secretary 1 1000029
Burn Gorman Actor Slater 1 1000030
Isabella Thomas Actor Izzie 1 1000031
Janet Whiteside Actor Pamela's Mother 1 1000032
Maisie Fishbourne Actor Pamela's Toddler 1 1000033
Mark Ivanir Actor Karlenko 1 1000034
Gary Kane Actor Matov 1 1000035
Stephen Campbell Moore Actor Prime Minister 1 1000036
Lobo Chan Actor Xiang Ping 1 1000037
Clara Paget Actor Waitress 1 1000038
Richard Syms Actor Man In Pinstripe 1 1000039
Lily Atkinson Actor Girl With Crash Helmet 1 1000040
Dave Holland Actor Man In Wheelchair 1 1000041
Benedict Wong Actor Chi Han Ly 1 1000042
Ellen Thomas Actor Tucker's Mum 1 1000043
Ian Shaw Actor Agent Number Two 1 1000044
Oliver Zheng Actor Chinese Interpreter 1 1000045
Oliver Parker Director n/a 2 2000001
Tim Bevan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Eric Fellner Producer n/a 3 3000002
Chris Clark Producer n/a 3 3000003
Liza Chasin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
William Davies Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Debra Hayward Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Ronaldo Vasconcellos Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Doris Tse Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Hamish McColl Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
William Davies Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Ben Howarth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Nicky Earnshaw Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Dan Whitty Location Manager n/a 193 5000003
Sam Donovan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Ann Lynch Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Kate Fasulo Production Supervisor (Working Title) 307 5000006
Jack Sidey Production Coordinator (Working Title) 162 5000007
Beth Timbrell Production Coordinator (Working Title) 162 5000008
Emma Olrich-Smith Production Coordinator (Working Title) 162 5000009
Oliver Cockerham Assistant Production Coordinator (Working Title) 192 5000010
Harriet Worth Assistant Director (Working Title) 163 5000011
Dan Channing-Williams Assistant Director (Working Title) 163 5000012
Scott Bunce Assistant Director Crowd Assistant Director(Working Title) 163 5000013
Mark Gillespie Assistant Director (Working Title) 163 5000014
Danny Gulliver Assistant Location Manager (Working Title) 194 5000015
John Prendergast Assistant Location Manager (Working Title) 194 5000016
Peter Gray Assistant Location Manager (Working Title) 194 5000017
Bruno Cassoni Assistant Location Manager (Working Title) 194 5000018
Holly Hipperson Baird Location Assistant (Working Title) 120947 5000019
Tom Barnes Location Assistant (Working Title) 120947 5000020
Gareth Tandy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Beatrice Manning Assistant Director n/a 163 5000022
Gemma Read Assistant Director n/a 163 5000023
Cathy Doubleday Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000024
Emma Mallett Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000025
Chiuwah Lee Line Producer n/a 161 5000026
Iris Yeung Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000027
Ivan Lam Production Supervisor On-Set Production Supervisor 307 5000028
Tom Wong Production Manager n/a 305 5000029
Jo Ho Production Manager n/a 305 5000030
Connie Cheung Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000031
Feyon Li Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000032
Jess Wong Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000033
Ao Ian Production Manager (Macau) 305 5000034
Steven Ng Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000035
David Lee Assistant Director n/a 163 5000036
Cindy Yu Assistant Director n/a 163 5000037
May Yu Production Supervisor (2nd Unit) 307 5000038
Heidi Ng Production Manager (2nd Unit) 305 5000039
Kenny Wong Production Manager (2nd Unit) 305 5000040
Wan Leung Unit Manager (2nd Unit) 120832 5000041
Julie Lau Assistant Director (2nd Unit) 163 5000042
Thomas Lee Assistant Director (2nd Unit) 163 5000043
Cheng Kei Assistant Director (2nd Unit) 163 5000044
Rebecca Jiang Script Supervisor (2nd Unit) 191 5000045
Raphael Benoliel Line Producer n/a 161 5000046
Scott Eaton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000047
Matthieu Rubin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000048
Arnaud Duterque Location Manager n/a 193 5000049
Christel Rasquin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000050
Jeremy Bau Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000051
Soledad Bottaro Line Producer (Argentina) 161 5000052
Sofia Ruival Production Manager (Argentina) 305 5000053
Mercedes Guereno Unit Manager (Argentina) 120832 5000054
Emilio Martinez Location Manager (Argentina) 193 5000055
Tim Wellspring Unit Production Manager (Additional Photography) 182 5000056
Sasha Harris Unit Production Manager (Additional Photography) 182 5000057
Hannah Collett Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 162 5000058
Andrew McEwan Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000059
Alexander Oakley Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000060
Mark Hopkins Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000061
Tracey Warren Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000062
Emma Thomas Script Supervisor (Additional Photography) 191 5000063
Cherri Arpino Project Manager Telecine Project Manager(Technicolor) 120994 5000064
Danny Cohen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Simon Finney Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Martin Kenzie Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Zac Nicholson Steadicam Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator(Working Title) 232 6000004
Peter Byrne Focus Puller (Working Title) 332 6000005
Abi Catto Clapper Loader (Working Title) 120619 6000006
Luke Redgrave Camera Operator (Working Title) 239 6000007
Leigh Gold Focus Puller (Working Title) 332 6000008
Max Glickman Clapper Loader (Working Title) 120619 6000009
Nathan Mann Focus Puller (Working Title) 332 6000010
Ben Brown Loader Central Loader(Working Title) 120956 6000011
Morgan Spencer Camera Trainee (Working Title) 120998 6000012
Guy McCormack Video Playback Video Playback Operator(Working Title) 505 6000013
Christopher Cavanagh Video Playback Video Playback Assistant(Working Title) 505 6000014
Jason Berman Camera Operator Phantom Camera Operator(Working Title) 239 6000015
Damian Daniel Camera Operator (Working Title) 239 6000016
Andy Hill Camera Operator (Working Title) 239 6000017
Jeremy Braben Aerial Director of Photography (Working Title) 121063 6000018
Oliver Ward Camera Aerial Technician(Working Title) 120798 6000019
Giles Keyte Still Photographer (Working Title) 120485 6000020
Sean Savage Camera Operator n/a 239 6000021
David Pearce Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000022
Tony Woodcock Camera Operator n/a 239 6000023
Ian Coffey Focus Puller n/a 332 6000024
Oliver Loncraine Focus Puller n/a 332 6000025
James Needham Focus Puller n/a 332 6000026
Adam Dorney Clapper Loader n/a 120619 6000027
Lizzie Kelly Video Playback Video Playback Assistant 505 6000028
Delon Cheng Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000029
German Chan Loader Central Loader 120956 6000030
Bill Chiu Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000031
Simon Young Camera Assistant (2nd Unit) 120867 6000032
Ring Ng Camera Assistant (2nd Unit) 120867 6000033
Chan Ling Loader (2nd Unit) 120956 6000034
Jonathan Chan Video Assistant (2nd Unit) 121119 6000035
Shaun Cobley Focus Puller (French Alpine) 332 6000036
Miles Proudfoot Focus Puller (French Alpine) 332 6000037
Francesco Ferrari Clapper Loader (French Alpine) 120619 6000038
Steven Desbrow Aerial Director of Photography (French Alpine) 121063 6000039
Sofia Olstorpe Camera Assistant Aerial Camera Assistant(French Alpine) 120867 6000040
Mariano Pariz Camera Operator (Argentina) 239 6000041
Mariano Bonello Focus Puller (Argentina) 332 6000042
Asa Shoul Colorist DI Colourist(Technicolor) 120920 6000043
Dan Dolan Camera Digital Scanning & Recording(Technicolor) 120798 6000044
Richard Lampard Camera Digital Scanning & Recording(Technicolor) 120798 6000045
Henry Merewether Camera Digital Scanning & Recording(Technicolor) 120798 6000046
Jimmy Sau Camera Digital Scanning & Recording(Technicolor) 120798 6000047
Cliff Thomas Camera Digital Scanning & Recording(Technicolor) 120798 6000048
Guy Bensley Editor n/a 172 7000001
Steve Mercer Assistant Editor (Working Title) 203 7000002
Matthew Tucker Assistant Editor (Working Title) 203 7000003
Dan Roberts Editing (Working Title) 120901 7000004
Supriya Naidu-James Assistant Editor (Working Title) 203 7000005
Ilan Eshkeri Music n/a 120781 8000001
Nick Angel Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Steve Price Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
James Bellamy Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Victoria Williams Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000005
Stephen McLaughlin Music Producer Music Score Producer / Music Mixer 323 8000006
Andy Brown Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000007
Tim Wheeler Music Guitars 120781 8000009
Guy Pratt Music Bass 120781 8000010
Andy Burrows Music Drums 120781 8000011
John Barclay Music Trumpet 120781 8000012
Robert Elhai Music Orchestrator 120781 8000013
Jessica Dannheisser Music Orchestrator 120781 8000014
Vic Fraser Music Music Preparation 120781 8000015
Jeff Toyne Music Arrangements 120781 8000016
Paul Saunderson Music Music Programming 120781 8000017
Gordon Davidson Music Engineer Recording Engineer 120837 8000018
Aleo Jennings Music Engineer Recording Engineer 120837 8000019
Jason Elliott Music Engineer Recording Engineer 120837 8000020
Steve Wright Music Music Production Assistant 120781 8000021
Stephanie Burrows Music Coordinator Music Production Coordinator 206 8000022
Ilan Eshkeri Song Performer ("Theme From Johnny English") 120788 8000023
David Soul Song Performer ("Don't Give Up On Us") 120788 8000024
Li Xiaowen Song Performer ("End Of Bachelorhood") 120788 8000025
Rumer Song Performer ("Slow") 120788 8000026
Rumer Song Performer ("I Believe In You") 120788 8000027
Jim Clay Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dominic Masters Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Mike Stallion Art Director (Working Title) 183 9000003
Paul Laugier Art Director (Working Title) 183 9000004
Peter James Art Director Standby Art Director(Working Title) 183 9000005
Stephen Swain Assistant Art Director (Working Title) 315 9000006
Douglas Ingram Storyboard Artist (Working Title) 199 9000007
Dan Maslen Storyboard Artist (Working Title) 199 9000008
Nick Pelham Storyboard Artist (Working Title) 199 9000009
Dan Walker Concept Artist (Working Title) 120911 9000010
Eva Kuntz Concept Artist (Working Title) 120911 9000011
Steve Mitchell Concept Artist (Working Title) 120911 9000012
Philip Harvey Art Department Draughtsperson(Working Title) 120843 9000013
Kate Grimble Art Department Draughtsperson(Working Title) 120843 9000014
Amanda Leggatt Art Department Draughtsperson(Working Title) 120843 9000015
Molly Sole Art Department Draughtsperson(Working Title) 120843 9000016
Pedro Moura Art Department Draughtsperson(Working Title) 120843 9000017
Quinn Robinson Art Department Draughtsperson(Working Title) 120843 9000018
Emma Clough Art Department Assistant (Working Title) 120503 9000019
Sophie Neil Art Department Assistant (Working Title) 120503 9000020
Daniel Clay Art Department Art Depatrment Trainee(Working Title) 120843 9000021
Caroline Smith Set Decorator (Working Title) 165 9000022
Clare Holton Set Decorator Set Decorating Assistant(Working Title) 165 9000023
Edward Kellow Dresser Chargehand Dresser(Working Title) 120967 9000024
David Haberfield Painter HOD Painter(Working Title) 200 9000025
Keith Connolly Painter Standby Painter(Working Title) 200 9000026
Quinn Robinson Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000027
Eric Lam Art Director n/a 183 9000028
Twiggy Tang Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000029
Au Kwan Leadman n/a 433 9000030
Renee Wong Set Decorator n/a 165 9000031
Chau Hung Set Dresser n/a 197 9000032
Lucy Bevan Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Sue Wood Casting Crowd Casting(Working Title) 179 10000002
Olivia Scott-Webb Casting Assistant (Working Title) 177 10000003
Ean Tang Casting Director n/a 157 10000004
Queenly Man Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Kim Tam Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Tin Lui Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Debra Hayward Production Executive (Working Title Films) 118216 11000001
Maradith Frenkel Studio Executive (Universal Pictures) 120875 11000002
Angela Morrison Executive in Charge Chief Operating Officer(Working Title) 120791 11000003
Michelle Wright Executive in Charge of Production (Working Title) 118217 11000004
Sarah-Jane Wright Production Executive (Working Title) 118216 11000005
Amelia Granger Development Executive (Working Title) 120807 11000006
Harriet Spencer Development Coordinator (Working Title) 121038 11000007
Bill Kong Executive (Champion Star Pictures Ltd.) 120806 11000008
Nicola Barnes Research Art Department Researcher(Working Title) 458 12000001
Mick Hurrell Advisor Health & Safety Advisor(Working Title) 120821 12000002
Frederick Cheung Translator Accounting PA / Translator 741 12000003
An Tao Instructor Mandarin Teacher 121095 12000004
William Cheng Translator Construction Department PA / Translator 741 12000005
Joey Kan Translator Props PA / Translator 741 12000006
Bo Hui Translator Props PA / Translator 741 12000007
Canossa Fong Translator Stunt PA / Translator 741 12000008
Matt Adams Consultant DI Consultant(Technicolor) 120784 12000009
Keith Bryant Liaison Laboratory Liaison(Technicolor) 121064 12000010
Rob Huckle Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000011
Kirsten Lane Consultant Music Consultant(Right Music Ltd.) 120784 12000012
Beatrix Pasztor Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Graham Johnston Hair & Makeup Hair & Makeup Designer 121041 13000002
Daryl Bristow Wardrobe Supervisor (Working Title) 120908 13000003
Peter Paul Assistant Costume Designer (Working Title) 252 13000004
Christian Goddard Wardrobe Wardrobe Master(Working Title) 120823 13000005
Alicia Hood Key Costumer (To Rowan Atkinson/Working Title) 351 13000006
Aoife McBride Key Costumer Buyer & Key Costumer(Working Title) 351 13000007
Rachel Walsh Costumer Costumer / Buyer(Working Title) 120880 13000008
Eniko Karadi Costumer Costume Maker(Working Title) 120880 13000009
Berci Nagy Costumer Costume Maker(Working Title) 120880 13000010
Maria Nagy Costumer Costume Maker(Working Title) 120880 13000011
Peter Palotas Costumer Costume Maker(Working Title) 120880 13000012
Sallie Jaye Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-Up Artist(to Rowan Atkinson) 121041 13000013
Lorna McGowan Hair & Makeup Make-Up & Hair Artist(Working Title) 121041 13000014
Csilla Horvath Hair & Makeup Make-Up & Hair Artist(Working Title) 121041 13000015
Sally Collins Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-Up Crowd Supervisor(Working Title) 121041 13000016
Nikki Springall Makeup Artist Trainee Make-Up Artist(Working Title) 120801 13000017
John Rowe Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000018
Connie Yeung Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000019
Miriam Chan Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000020
Dorothy Pa Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000021
Heidi Chun Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Rachel Kong Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000023
Yumiko Kuromiya Makeup Artist (2nd Unit) 120801 13000024
Mike Tse Hairdresser (2nd Unit) 121014 13000025
Ermenegildo Zegna Costumer n/a 120880 13000026
Mark Holding Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Glenn Freemantle Sound Supervising Sound Editor / Sound Designer 120816 14000002
Peter Eusebe Sound Engineer Sound Maintenance Engineer(Working Title) 120916 14000003
Jeremy Brown Boom Operator (Working Title) 215 14000004
Wan Lun Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Tom Sayers Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000006
Gillian Dodders ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000007
Danny Freemantle Sound Effects Editor Sound FX Editor 327 14000008
Keith Tinman Sound Effects Editor Sound FX Editor 327 14000009
Niv Adiri Sound Effects Editor Sound FX Editor 327 14000010
Mark Heslop Sound Effects Editor Sound FX Editor 327 14000011
Emilie O'Connor ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000012
Laura Lovejoy ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000013
Hugo Adams Foley Editor Foley / FX Editor 221 14000014
Ian Tapp Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Richard Pryke Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Adam Scrivener Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Andrea King Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Jack Stew Foley Artist n/a 223 14000019
Adam Mendez Rerecording Mixer Foley Rerecording Mixer 120856 14000020
Mark Appleby ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000021
Oliver Brierley ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000022
Simon Diggins Sound Pro Tools Monkey 120816 14000023
Abigail Barbier ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000024
Alex Mott Grip (Working Title) 365 15000001
Jody Knight Grip (Working Title) 365 15000002
Charlie Wall Grip (Working Title) 365 15000003
Alan Williams Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger(Working Title) 120958 15000004
Martin Goddard Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger(Working Title) 120958 15000005
Joe King Rigging Electrician Chargehand Rigger(Working Title) 120958 15000006
Paul McGeachan Gaffer (Working Title) 268 15000007
Will Kendall Best Boy (Working Title) 120885 15000008
Steve Cook Rigging Gaffer (Working Title) 120937 15000009
Ross Grainger Rigging Gaffer (Working Title) 120937 15000010
Tom Hyde Electrician Floor Electrician(Working Title) 450 15000011
Sean Davis Electrician Floor Electrician(Working Title) 450 15000012
Alan Fraser Electrician Floor Electrician(Working Title) 450 15000013
Garry Hedges Generator Operator Genny Operator(Working Title) 363 15000014
Lee Martin Rigging Electrician (Working Title) 120958 15000015
Phil Reader Rigging Electrician (Working Title) 120958 15000016
Alan Walker Rigging Electrician (Working Title) 120958 15000017
Billy Wilson Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger(Working Title) 120958 15000018
Dean Howe Rigging Electrician Construction Rigger(Working Title) 120958 15000019
Joseph McGee Electrician Practical Electrician(Working Title) 450 15000020
John Arnold Grip n/a 365 15000021
Stuart Godfrey Grip n/a 365 15000022
Simon Muir Grip n/a 365 15000023
Michael McDermott Gaffer n/a 268 15000024
Jason Martin Gaffer n/a 268 15000025
Stephen Nelson Lighting Technician Arri Technician 120907 15000026
Steven Wing Fai Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000027
Cheung Chuen Gaffer n/a 268 15000031
Poon Ho Best Boy n/a 120885 15000032
Szeto Yat Danny Electrician Floor Electrician 450 15000033
Chan Tak Electrician Wire Team 450 15000034
Lai Chiu Electrician Wire Team 450 15000035
Shum Wai Electrician Wire Team 450 15000036
Louis Lee Dolly Grip Best Boy Grip / Dolly Grip(2nd Unit) 264 15000037
Mario Spanna Head Stage Technician Libra Head Technician(French Alpine) 121157 15000038
Ariel Velez Key Grip (Argentina) 263 15000039
Shay Gallagher Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger(Additional Photography) 120958 15000040
Pat Killeen Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger(Additional Photography) 120958 15000041
Harry Wiggins Gaffer (Additional Photography) 268 15000042
Paul Sharp Best Boy (Additional Photography) 120885 15000043
Jason Berman Head Stage Technician Phantom Technician 121157 15000044
Nathan Woods Production Controller Financial Controller 120533 16000001
Tarn Harper Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Tim Easthill Finance Manager Finance Director(Working Title) 120941 16000003
Daniel Hillsdon Production Accountant (Working Title) 282 16000004
Isaac Sananes Accountant Location Accountant(Working Title) 120802 16000005
Deborah Leakey Assistant Accountant (Working Title) 120950 16000006
Jackie Gilbey Payroll Accountant (Working Title) 121020 16000007
Helen Bingham Accountant Cashier(Working Title) 120802 16000008
Jamie Bolton Finance Manager Asset Manager(Working Title) 120941 16000009
Polly Wilby Post-Production Accountant Post Production Assistant Accountant(Working Title) 120979 16000010
Sheilla Tse Accountant n/a 120802 16000011
Wing Or Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Astrid Monarque Accountant n/a 120802 16000013
Sheeraz Shah Business Affairs Head Of Legal & Business Affairs(Working Title) 120792 18000001
Grainne McKenna Legal Affairs Vice President Of Legal & Business Affairs(Working Title) 121072 18000002
Christina Angeloudes Business Affairs Legal & Business Affairs Manager(Working Title) 120792 18000003
Paul Herbert Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dave Forman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
James Grogan Stunt Double Double(for Rowan Atkinson) 120980 19000003
David Anders Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Gary Arthurs Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Lloyd Bass Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Shelly Benison Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Andy Bennett Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Dani Biernat Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Annabel Canaven Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Stephanie Carey Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Marc Cass Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Juliette Cheveley Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Tony Christian Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Ben Collins Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Gary Connery Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Bill Davey Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Ray De-Haan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Kelly Dent Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Ben Dimmock Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Jim Dowdall Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Tracey Eddon Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Jamie Edgell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Bradley Farmer Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
Neil Finnighan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000025
Dave Fisher Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
Peter Ford Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000027
Dean Forster Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000028
Glenn Foster Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000029
Paul Heasman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000030
Lyndon Hellewell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000031
Mark Henson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000032
Dave Holland Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000033
Gary Hoptrough Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000034
Rob Hunt Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000035
Robert Jarman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000036
Ian Kay Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000037
Paul Kennington Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000038
Paul Kulik Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000039
Derek Lea Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000040
Guy List Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000041
Andy Lister Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000042
Tony Lucken Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000043
Marc Mailley Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000044
Kai Martin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000045
Tina Maskell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000046
Belinda McGinley Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000047
Jo McLaren Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000048
Peter Miles Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000049
James O'Dee Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000050
Martin Pemberton Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000051
Heather Philips Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000052
Andrew Pilgrim Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000053
Seon Rogers Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000054
Mens-Sana Tamakloe Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000055
Gordon Seed Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000056
Andy Smart Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000057
Mark Southworth Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000058
Helen Bailey Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000059
Ryan Stuart Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000060
Rocky Taylor Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000061
Marlow Warrington-Mattei Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000062
Nick Wilkinson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000063
Donna Williams Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000064
Will Willoughby Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000065
Liang Yang Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000066
Christophe Bouzon Stunts Skidoo Rider(Megève) 240 19000067
Martin Ingvarsson Stunts Skidoo Rider(Megève) 240 19000068
Jack Wong Leung Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000069
Steve Bohan Construction Manager (Working Title) 120983 21000001
Seamus O'Sullivan Construction Manager (Working Title) 120983 21000002
Paul Duff Carpenter HOD Carpenter(Working Title) 529 21000003
Richard McCarthy Plasterer HOD Plasterer(Working Title) 121097 21000004
Paul Marah Carpenter Standby Carpenter(Working Title) 529 21000005
Martin Hammerton Carpenter (Working Title) 529 21000006
Jim McNeil Carpenter (Working Title) 529 21000007
Dean Coldham Plasterer (Working Title) 121097 21000008
Steven Ponting Plasterer (Working Title) 121097 21000009
George Dean Construction Construction Crew(Working Title) 120900 21000010
Baron Cullis Construction Construction Crew(Working Title) 120900 21000011
Jack Fabri Construction Construction Crew(Working Title) 120900 21000012
Eddie Farrell Construction Construction Crew(Working Title) 120900 21000013
Mick Finley Construction Construction Crew(Working Title) 120900 21000014
Darren Fitzgerald Construction Construction Crew(Working Title) 120900 21000015
Derek Fitzsimmons Construction Construction Crew(Working Title) 120900 21000016
John Heayn Construction Construction Crew(Working Title) 120900 21000017
John Keenan Construction Construction Crew(Working Title) 120900 21000018
Richard McCarthy Construction Construction Crew(Working Title) 120900 21000019
Rob McMillian Construction Construction Crew(Working Title) 120900 21000020
Barry O'Brien Construction Construction Crew(Working Title) 120900 21000021
Sean Phelan Construction Construction Crew(Working Title) 120900 21000022
Royston Smith Construction Construction Crew(Working Title) 120900 21000023
Jay Butcher Carpenter Standby Carpenter(Additional Photography) 529 21000024
Matthew Robitaille Craft Service Craft Services Manager(Working Title) 120903 22000001
Laura Moloney Craft Service Craft Assistant(Working Title) 120903 22000002
Kristy Savory Craft Service Craft Assistant(Working Title) 120903 22000003
Laura Grant Graphic Designer (Working Title) 120860 23000001
Jens Baylis Visual Effects Editor (Working Title) 614 23000002
Mark Holt Special Effects Supervisor (Working Title) 545 23000003
James Davis Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Floor Supervisor(Working Title) 545 23000004
Dickon Mitchell Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Workshop Supervisor(Working Title) 545 23000005
Liz Barron Special Effects Technician (Working Title) 242 23000006
Alan Brannan Special Effects Technician (Working Title) 242 23000007
Paul Clark Special Effects Technician (Working Title) 242 23000008
Andy Colquhoun Special Effects Technician (Working Title) 242 23000009
Mickey Edwards Special Effects Technician (Working Title) 242 23000010
Dean Ford Special Effects Technician (Working Title) 242 23000011
Andy Fraser Special Effects Technician (Working Title) 242 23000012
Hugh Goodbody Special Effects Technician (Working Title) 242 23000013
Mark Grundy Special Effects Technician (Working Title) 242 23000014
Lee Hales Special Effects Technician (Working Title) 242 23000015
David Holmstrom Special Effects Technician (Working Title) 242 23000016
David Holt Special Effects Technician (Working Title) 242 23000017
Jamie Jackson-Moore Special Effects Technician (Working Title) 242 23000018
Malcolm James Special Effects Technician (Working Title) 242 23000019
Peter Kersey Special Effects Technician (Working Title) 242 23000020
Will Malkin Special Effects Technician (Working Title) 242 23000021
Alan Marshall Special Effects Technician (Working Title) 242 23000022
Paul McGuiness Special Effects Technician (Working Title) 242 23000023
Erika Okvist Special Effects Technician (Working Title) 242 23000024
Russell Pritchett Special Effects Technician (Working Title) 242 23000025
Mike Tilley Special Effects Technician (Working Title) 242 23000026
Karen Holt Special Effects Assistant (Working Title) 514 23000027
John Savage Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Floor Supervisor 545 23000028
Ting Lam Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000029
Robert Duncan Visual Effects Supervisor (Framestore) 249 23000030
John Li CG Supervisor (Framestore) 779 23000031
Matt Fox Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Framestore) 243 23000032
Richard Ollosson Visual Effects Producer (Framestore) 243 23000033
Chloe Harrison Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Line Producer(Framestore) 243 23000034
Myles Asseter Modelmaker Modeller(Framestore) 120919 23000035
Ronan Carr Modelmaker Modeller(Framestore) 120919 23000036
Jorel Latraille Modelmaker Modeller(Framestore) 120919 23000037
Virginie Degorgue Layout Artist Texture Artist(Framestore) 120869 23000038
Daren Horley Layout Artist Texture Artist(Framestore) 120869 23000039
Adam Redford Layout Artist Texture Artist(Framestore) 120869 23000040
Laurie Brugger Character Animation Rigging(Framestore) 622 23000041
Jose Martin Character Animation Rigging(Framestore) 622 23000042
Jarl Midelfort Character Animation Rigging(Framestore) 622 23000043
Nico Scapel Character Animation Rigging(Framestore) 622 23000044
Daniel Canfora Visual Effects Environment TD(Framestore) 419 23000045
Jason Baker Visual Effects Lighting TD(Framestore) 419 23000046
Fernando Borges-Pacheco Visual Effects Lighting TD(Framestore) 419 23000047
Blandine Chanteur Visual Effects Lighting TD(Framestore) 419 23000048
Andre Hitsoy Visual Effects Lighting TD(Framestore) 419 23000049
Thomas Ayre Visual Effects Digital Restoration(Technicolor) 419 23000050
Julian Hutchens Visual Effects Lighting TD(Framestore) 419 23000051
Will Hawkes Visual Effects Digital Restoration(Technicolor) 419 23000052
Jamie Isles Visual Effects Lighting TD(Framestore) 419 23000053
Ricky Kang Visual Effects Lighting TD(Framestore) 419 23000054
Daniel Fernandez Visual Effects FX TD(Framestore) 419 23000055
Nigel Ankers Visual Effects FX TD(Framestore) 419 23000056
Patrick Muylkens Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting Artist(Framestore) 120959 23000057
Carl Edlund Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting Artist(Framestore) 120959 23000058
Jason Horley Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting Artist(Framestore) 120959 23000059
Charlie Bennett Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting Artist(Framestore) 120959 23000060
Mark Bakowski 2-D Artist 2D Lead(Framestore) 120987 23000061
Adrian Metzelaar 2-D Artist 2D Lead(Framestore) 120987 23000062
Bruce Nelson 2-D Artist 2D Lead(Framestore) 120987 23000063
Giacomo Bargellesi Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000064
Tom Baskaya Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000065
Luca Bellano Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000066
Bjarni Bragason Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000067
Alex Cumming Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000068
Amy Davis Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000069
Varun Hadkar Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000070
Frederic Heymans Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000071
Rick Leach Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000072
Giacomo Matteucci Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000073
Manuel Perez Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000074
Howard Protheroe Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000075
Laurence Smith Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000076
Martin Stegmayer Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000077
Mirek Suchomel Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000078
Nick Whiteley Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000079
Chris Cooper Matchmove Artist 3D Matchmover(Framestore) 120657 23000080
Manjoe Chan Matchmove Artist 3D Matchmover(Framestore) 120657 23000081
Victoria Hodson Matchmove Artist 3D Matchmover(Framestore) 120657 23000082
Nick Newberry Matchmove Artist 3D Matchmover(Framestore) 120657 23000083
Glenn Wells Matchmove Artist 3D Matchmover(Framestore) 120657 23000084
Sammy Wu Rotoscope Artist Digital Paint, Roto & Prep Artist(Framestore) 120644 23000085
Oliver Fergusson-Taylor Rotoscope Artist Digital Paint, Roto & Prep Artist(Framestore) 120644 23000086
Scott Bourne Rotoscope Artist Digital Paint, Roto & Prep Artist(Framestore) 120644 23000087
Mark Millena Rotoscope Artist Digital Paint, Roto & Prep Artist(Framestore) 120644 23000088
Alexander Swann Rotoscope Artist Digital Paint, Roto & Prep Artist(Framestore) 120644 23000089
Adam Parker Rotoscope Artist Digital Paint, Roto & Prep Artist(Framestore) 120644 23000090
Lee Popo Rotoscope Artist Digital Paint, Roto & Prep Artist(Framestore) 120644 23000091
Melissa Lee Rotoscope Artist Digital Paint, Roto & Prep Artist(Framestore) 120644 23000092
Charlie Habanananda Rotoscope Artist Digital Paint, Roto & Prep Artist(Framestore) 120644 23000093
Peter Forson Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Framestore) 614 23000094
Akhila Namboodiri Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Production Coordinator(Framestore) 120760 23000095
Dominic Ridley Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Production Coordinator(Framestore) 120760 23000096
Leo Hills Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Framestore) 419 23000097
Lorenzo Angeli Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Framestore) 419 23000098
Francois Bleibel Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Framestore) 419 23000099
James Rose Software Engineer Systems Support(Framestore) 121071 23000100
Aatesh Shah Software Engineer Systems Support(Framestore) 121071 23000101
Steve Sexton Software Engineer Systems Support(Framestore) 121071 23000102
Matthew Barnett Software Engineer Data Operator(Framestore) 121071 23000103
James Parsons Software Engineer Data Operator(Framestore) 121071 23000104
Tabitha Dean Visual Effects Editor VFX Editorial & Scanning(Framestore) 614 23000105
Adrian Raistrick Visual Effects Editor VFX Editorial & Scanning(Framestore) 614 23000106
Rudi Holzapfel Visual Effects Supervisor (Baseblack) 249 23000107
Kate Phillips Visual Effects Producer (Baseblack) 243 23000108
Robbie Lee Visual Effects Editor Editorial(Baseblack) 614 23000109
Stephen Elson Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Baseblack) 243 23000110
Begona Lopez Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(Technicolor) 243 23000111
Jaime Leonard Visual Effects Editor DI Editor(Technicolor) 614 23000112
Emma Hulme Visual Effects Digital Restoration(Technicolor) 419 23000113
Katie McCulloch Visual Effects Digital Restoration(Technicolor) 419 23000114
Matthew Benns Visual Effects Data Management(Technicolor) 419 23000115
Adrian Poole Visual Effects Data Management(Technicolor) 419 23000116
Jonathan Sykes Visual Effects Data Management(Technicolor) 419 23000117
Matt Curtis Titles Main Titles & Graphics 120825 23000118
Andy Grogan Props Buyer Production Buyer(Working Title) 120926 24000001
Alan Bailey Property Master Props Master(Working Title) 120805 24000002
Mike Cuddy Props Props Storeman(Working Title) 120817 24000003
Will Ayres Props Dressing Props(Working Title) 120817 24000004
Kieron McNamara Props Dressing Props(Working Title) 120817 24000005
Mike Povey Props Dressing Props(Working Title) 120817 24000006
Nic Stubbings Props Dressing Props(Working Title) 120817 24000007
David Fisher Props Chargehand Standby Props(Working Title) 120817 24000008
Dean Fisher Props Standby Props(Working Title) 120817 24000009
Mark Fruin Propman Standby Propman 120887 24000010
Big Ng Property Master Props Master 120805 24000011
Diamond Tai Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000012
Martin Kenzie Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Chloe Dorigan Assistant (to Tim Bevan/Working Title) 120820 25000002
Katherine Pomfret Assistant (to Eric Fellner/Working Title) 120820 25000003
Oz Thakkar Assistant (to Chris Clark/Working Title) 120820 25000004
Janie Dowding Assistant (to Oliver Parker/Working Title) 120820 25000005
Patrick Hopkins Assistant (to Ronaldo Vasconcellos/Working Title) 120820 25000006
Joel Stokes Office Runner Production Runner(Working Title) 120988 25000007
Lottie Birmingham Floor Runner (Working Title) 121159 25000008
Shoky Carter Floor Runner (Working Title) 121159 25000009
Sekani Doram Floor Runner (Working Title) 121159 25000010
Oliver Lyndale Floor Runner (Working Title) 121159 25000011
Henry Witten Assistant PA(to Danny Cohen/Working Title) 120820 25000012
Leah Massey Assistant Art Departmenr & Buyers Assistant(Working Title) 120820 25000013
Joel Rogers Apprentice Accounts Trainee(Working Title) 120976 25000014
Zoltan Fonth Production Assistant (Costume/Working Title) 275 25000015
Debbie Morgan Office Assistant (Construction/Working Title) 120996 25000016
Des O'Boy Production HOD Stagehand(Working Title) 120824 25000017
Ray Dell Production Standby Stagehand(Working Title) 120824 25000018
Daren Bailey Coordinator Marine Coordinator(Working Title) 528 25000019
Jeremy Braben Coordinator (Working Title) 528 25000020
Michael Jupp Helicopter Pilot Helicopter Film Pilot(Working Title) 121003 25000021
Ian Evans Helicopter Pilot Stunt Pilot(Working Title) 121003 25000022
Paul Hay Helicopter Pilot Aerial Unit Support(Working Title) 121003 25000023
Morag Webster Medic Unit Nurse(Working Title) 120966 25000024
Rob Hempenstall Transportation Captain Transport Captain(Working Title) 272 25000025
Alan Bristow Driver Unit Driver(Working Title) 273 25000026
Pat Coleman Driver Unit Driver(Working Title) 273 25000027
Patrick Earls Driver Unit Driver(Working Title) 273 25000028
Erol Halil Driver Unit Driver(Working Title) 273 25000029
Spencer McCallum Driver Unit Driver(Working Title) 273 25000030
Paul Zanelli Driver Unit Driver(Working Title) 273 25000031
Steve Heath Driver Unit Driver(Working Title) 273 25000032
Mick Watts Transportation Captain Minibus Captain(Working Title) 272 25000033
Eddie Heathcote Driver Minibus Driver(Working Title) 273 25000034
Rod Patterson Transportation Captain Facilities Captain(Working Title) 272 25000035
Kevin Jones Transportation Supervisor Tech Vehicle Supervisor(Working Title) 121049 25000036
Carlo Campopiano Driver Facilities Driver(Working Title) 273 25000037
Hefin Jones Driver Facilities Driver(Working Title) 273 25000038
Bill McKellar Driver Facilities Driver(Working Title) 273 25000039
Nick Page Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000040
James Chambers Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000041
Christie Lee Production Assistant On Set Production Assistant 275 25000042
Parco Cheung Production Assistant On-Set Production Assistant 275 25000043
Mak Fu Production Assistant (Macau) 275 25000044
Mak Wai Production Assistant (Macau) 275 25000045
Tam Ngai Athena Production Assistant (Macau) 275 25000046
Fong Ka Bonnie Production Assistant (Macau) 275 25000047
Wong Kel Production Assistant (Macau) 275 25000048
Ho Yat Heaven Office Runner On-Set Runner 120988 25000049
Cheung Yu Office Runner On-Set Runner 120988 25000050
Lai Wai Office Runner On-Set Runner 120988 25000051
Lam Yiu Eric Office Runner On-Set Runner 120988 25000052
Ng Wilson Office Runner On-Set Runner 120988 25000053
So Nan Office Runner On-Set Runner 120988 25000054
Cheung Kong First Aid n/a 121170 25000055
Gillian Coates Medic Physiotherapist 120966 25000056
Martin Lau Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000057
Kwai-Yuen Li Transportation Transportation Assistant(Hong Kong) 120992 25000058
Lam Nam Transportation Transportation PA 120992 25000059
Gary Man Production Assistant (2nd Unit) 275 25000060
Timothee Aspert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000061
Philippe Massoni Apprentice Location Trainee 120976 25000062
Sebastien Guerrieri Apprentice Location Trainee 120976 25000063
Marc Wolff Helicopter Pilot (French Alpine) 121003 25000064
Luc Poullain Helicopter Pilot Helicopter Coordinator(French Alpine) 121003 25000065
Daniel Brouwer Driver Helicopter Equipment Truck Driver(French Alpine) 273 25000066
Horacio Freschi Pilot (Argentina) 570 25000067
Victoria Zalin Production Secretary (Additional Photography) 367 25000068
Cassandra Sigsgaard Other Product Placement & Clearance Coordinator(Working Title) 120795 26000001
Sarah Clark Unit Publicist (Working Title) 231 29000001
Cindy Chan Publicity n/a 120789 29000002
Synopsis
In his latest adventure, the most unlikely intelligence officer in Her Majesty's Secret Service must stop a group of international assassins before they eliminate a world leader and cause global chaos. In the years since MI-7's top spy vanished off the grid, he has been honing his unique skills in a remote region of Asia. But when his agency superiors learn of an attempt against the Chinese premier's life, they must hunt down the highly unorthodox agent. Now that the world needs him once again, Johnny English is back in action. With one shot at redemption, he must employ the latest in hi-tech gadgets to unravel a web of conspiracy that runs throughout the KGB, CIA and even MI-7. With mere days until a heads of state conference, one man must use every trick in his playbook to protect us all. For Johnny English, disaster may be an option, but failure never is.