People Like Us (2012)

People Like Us
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 55mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords family, siblings
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Chris Pine Actor Sam 1 1000001
Elizabeth Banks Actor Frankie 1 1000002
Michael D'Addario Actor Josh 1 1000003
Michelle Pfeiffer Actor Lillian 1 1000004
Olivia Wilde Actor Hannah 1 1000005
Mark Duplass Actor Ted 1 1000006
Sara Mornell Actor Dr. Amanda 1 1000007
Philip Hall Actor Ike Rafferty 1 1000008
Dean Chekvala Actor Jerry 1 1000009
Barbara Harris Actor Mrs. Haney 1 1000010
David Burrus Actor Derek 1 1000011
Joseph Wise Actor Danny 1 1000012
Devin Brochu Actor Simon 1 1000013
Gabriela Milla Actor Lucy 1 1000014
Abhi Sinha Actor Manager 1 1000015
Jon Favreau Actor Richards 1 1000016
Rob Brownstein Actor Sales VP Ben 1 1000017
Christiann Castellanos Actor Secretary 1 1000018
Darren O'Hare Actor Telemarketer 1 1000019
Maximilian Osinski Actor Telemarketer 1 1000020
Leshay Boyce Actor Attendant 1 1000021
Paul Sanchez Actor AA Group Leader 1 1000022
Ken Barnett Actor AA Member 1 1000023
Stephanie Bast Actor AA Member 1 1000024
Shaughn Buchholz Actor AA Member 1 1000025
Pippa Hinchley Actor AA Member 1 1000026
David Kelsey Actor AA Member 1 1000027
Leroy Mobley Actor AA Member 1 1000028
Nick Smoke Actor AA Member 1 1000029
Amanda Young Actor AA Member 1 1000030
Scott Weintraub Actor Teacher 1 1000031
Aaron Farb Actor Lab Teacher 1 1000032
Sonya Leslie Actor Nurse 1 1000033
Alexander Leeb Actor German Guy 1 1000034
Katherine Sigismund Actor Lillian's Friend 1 1000035
Sheila Shaw Actor Lillian's Friend 1 1000036
Katy Boyer Actor Lillian's Friend 1 1000037
Peggy Moore Actor Waitress 1 1000038
Liza Del Mundo Actor Receptionist 1 1000039
Michael Parr Actor Sleazy Bar Patron 1 1000040
Omar Vega Actor Taco Stand Worker 1 1000041
Tara Inden Actor LAX Flight Attendant 1 1000042
James Hosney Actor Minister 1 1000043
Dave Zyler Actor 70's Studio Tech 1 1000044
Moosie Drier Actor 70's Studio Tech 1 1000045
Rif Hutton Actor 70's Studio Tech 1 1000046
Steve Alterman Actor 70's Studio Tech 1 1000047
Liza Richardson Actor CD Narrator 1 1000048
Alex Kurtzman Director n/a 2 2000001
Roberto Orci Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bobby Cohen Producer n/a 3 3000002
Clayton Townsend Producer n/a 3 3000003
Alex Kurtzman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jody Lambert Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Kim Rosen Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Alex Kurtzman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Roberto Orci Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jody Lambert Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Clayton Townsend Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Jon Mallard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Zach Hunt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Kelly Helstrom Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Kerry McKissick Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Erin Sahlstrom Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Carrie Oyer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Lauren Pasternack Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Samantha Luu DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000009
Boyd Wilson Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Jun Lin Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Larry Ring Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Jacob Torres Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Susan Novick Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000014
Justin Ostensen Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000015
Salvatore Totino Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Colin Anderson Steadicam Operator A Camera/Steadicam Operator 232 6000002
Dominic Aluisi Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Eric Jensch Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Zade Rosenthal Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000005
Benn Martenson Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000006
Paul Metcalf Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000007
Ian Congdon Loader n/a 120956 6000008
Scott Crabbe Video Video Assist Operator 120800 6000009
John Countryman Video Video Services(Skywalker Sound A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120800 6000010
John Torrijos Video Video Services(Skywalker Sound A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120800 6000011
Yvan Lucas Colorist Digital Film Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000012
Tom Reiser Colorist Digital Film Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000013
Elodie Ichter Color Color Assist(EFilm) 121024 6000014
Rob Phillips Film Lab DI Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000015
Rosalie Staley Film Lab DI Assistant Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000016
Patrick Clancey Camera Digital Opticals(EFilm) 120798 6000017
Devon Miller Film Lab DI Editor(EFilm) 120850 6000018
Gustavo Duron Film Lab DI Optical Editor(EFilm) 120850 6000019
Benny Estrada Colorist Cinemascan Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000020
Ken Lebre Film Lab Cinemascan Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000021
Corey Walters Director of Photography Insert Director Of Photography(EFilm) 120780 6000022
Steve Koster Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000023
George Chavez Color Timer Lab Color Timer 120921 6000024
Saj Jayasinghe Film Lab Lab Account Manager 120850 6000025
Rene Gonzalez Projectionist n/a 121104 6000026
Robert Leighton Editor n/a 172 7000001
Andrew Dickler Editor n/a 172 7000002
Danny Miller Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
A. R. Rahman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Liza Richardson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Tori Fillat Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000003
Christopher Hogenson Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Erich Stratmann Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Matt Dunkley Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000006
Alan Meyerson Score Mixing Music Score Mixer 120927 8000007
Kevin Globerman Music Engineer Music Score Engineer 120837 8000008
Kazimir Boyle Original Score Scoring Assistant 120839 8000009
Tony Joy Music Engineer Recording Engineer 120837 8000010
Vivian Chaix Music Engineer Recording Engineer 120837 8000011
Cory Bice Music Audio Engineering Intern 120781 8000012
Adam Michalak Score Recording Score Recordist 120840 8000013
Greg Loskorn Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000014
Dave Marquette Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000015
Peter Rotter Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000016
James Fox Song ("Funk #49") 120859 8000017
Dale Peters Song ("Funk #49") 120859 8000018
Joe Walsh Song ("Funk #49") 120859 8000019
Martin Haene Song ("Jamming Late At Night") 120859 8000021
Martin Haene Song Performer ("Jamming Late At Night") 120788 8000022
Joerg Sieghart Song ("Jamming Late At Night") 120859 8000023
Joerg Sieghart Song Performer ("Jamming Late At Night") 120788 8000024
Peter Baltes Song ("Fast As A Shark") 120859 8000025
Udo Dirkschneider Song ("Fast As A Shark") 120859 8000026
Wolf Hoffman Song ("Fast As A Shark") 120859 8000027
Stefan Kaufman Song ("Fast As A Shark") 120859 8000028
Accept Song Performer ("Fast As A Shark") 120788 8000029
Roger Earl Song ("Helpin' Hand") 120859 8000030
Dave Peverett Song ("Helpin' Hand") 120859 8000031
Roderick Price Song ("Helpin' Hand") 120859 8000032
Tony Stevens Song ("Helpin' Hand") 120859 8000033
Anthony Cossa Song ("Truckasaurus") 120859 8000035
Anthony Cossa Song Performer ("Truckasaurus") 120788 8000036
Jim Miller Song ("Truckasaurus") 120859 8000037
Jim Miller Song Performer ("Truckasaurus") 120788 8000038
Eileen O’ Mara Song ("Truckasaurus") 120859 8000039
Eileen O’ Mara Song Performer ("Truckasaurus") 120788 8000040
Charles Mingus Song ("Boogie Stop Shuffe") 120859 8000041
Charles Mingus Song Performer ("Boogie Stop Shuffe") 120788 8000042
Eric Carmen Song ("Sunrise") 120859 8000043
Eric Carmen Song Performer ("Sunrise") 120788 8000044
Booker Jackson Song ("Sister Funk") 120859 8000045
Teroy Betton Song ("Sister Funk") 120859 8000046
Thomas East Song Performer ("Sister Funk") 120788 8000047
Carlos Battey Song ("Buzzin") 120859 8000048
Steven Battey Song ("Buzzin") 120859 8000049
J.R. Rotem Song ("Buzzin") 120859 8000050
John Smith Song ("Buzzin") 120859 8000051
Dijon Thames Song ("Buzzin") 120859 8000052
Mann Song Performer ("Buzzin") 120788 8000053
Mike Bordin Song ("Be Aggressive") 120859 8000054
Roddy Bottum Song ("Be Aggressive") 120859 8000055
Bill Gould Song ("Be Aggressive") 120859 8000056
James Martin Song ("Be Aggressive") 120859 8000057
Mike Patton Song ("Be Aggressive") 120859 8000058
Bob Dylan Song ("Tangled Up In Blue") 120859 8000059
Bob Dylan Song Performer ("Tangled Up In Blue") 120788 8000060
A. R. Rahman Song ("Dotted Line") 120859 8000061
Liz Phair Song ("Dotted Line") 120859 8000062
Liz Phair Song Performer ("Dotted Line") 120788 8000063
Glenn Kotche Song ("The Ruling Class") 120859 8000064
Jim O'Rourke Song ("The Ruling Class") 120859 8000065
Jeff Tweedy Song ("The Ruling Class") 120859 8000066
Loose Fur Song Performer ("The Ruling Class") 120788 8000067
Joe Strummer Song ("Spanish Bombs") 120859 8000068
Mick Jones Song ("Spanish Bombs") 120859 8000069
Paul Simonon Song ("Spanish Bombs") 120859 8000070
Topper Headon Song ("Spanish Bombs") 120859 8000071
Chris Willis Song ("Louder (Put Your Hands Up)") 120859 8000073
Mich Hansen Song ("Louder (Put Your Hands Up)") 120859 8000074
Jonas Jeberg Song ("Louder (Put Your Hands Up)") 120859 8000075
Chris Willis Song Performer ("Louder (Put Your Hands Up)") 120788 8000076
Raphael Saadiq Song ("Stone Rollin") 120859 8000077
Raphael Saadiq Song Performer ("Stone Rollin") 120788 8000078
German Callejas Song ("Te Espero") 120859 8000079
Scott Gerow Song ("Te Espero") 120859 8000080
Los Dos Song Performer ("Te Espero") 120788 8000081
James McMorrow Song ("We Don't Eat") 120859 8000082
James McMorrow Song Performer ("We Don't Eat") 120788 8000083
Ida Random Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
James Tocci Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Douglas Mowat Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Wendy Means Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000004
John Naehrlich Leadman n/a 433 9000005
Mick Cummings Art Department Buyer 120843 9000006
Brock Helfer Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000007
Jamie Boyce Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Paul Cunningham Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Brian Hurley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Johnny Youngblood Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000011
William Biggerstaff Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000012
Charles McCauley Gang Boss Paint Gang Boss 121117 9000013
Rosemary Cicco Painter Standby Painter 200 9000014
Denise Chamian Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Leslee Feldman Casting Casting Executive 179 10000002
Ania Kamieniecki-O'Hare Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Liz Lidwitzke Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Rich King Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Shelly Strong Production Executive n/a 118216 11000004
Jim Economos Production Executive Production Safety Executive 118216 11000005
Mark Graziano Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000006
Jennifer Hawks Music Executive n/a 121033 11000007
Mary Zophres Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Nancy Capper Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Diana Edgmon Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Lori Harris Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Lauren Pratto Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Mark Avery Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Jennifer Starzyk Wardrobe Shopper 120823 13000007
Katy Jonson Wardrobe Ager/Dyer 120823 13000008
Mindy Hall Makeup Department Head Make-Up 353 13000009
Kimberly Felix Makeup Department Head Make-Up 353 13000010
Ronnie Specter Makeup Artist (for Ms. Pfeiffer) 120801 13000011
Camille Friend Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000012
Louisa Anthony Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Carol Hemming Hair Stylist (for Ms.Pfeiffer) 120799 13000014
Peter Devlin Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Chris Scarabosio Supervising Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 328 14000002
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Supervising Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 328 14000003
Chris Scarabosio Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120856 14000004
Gary Rizzo Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120856 14000005
David Raymond Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Scott Solan Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000007
Michael Semanick Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120856 14000008
Daniel Laurie ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Editor(Skywalker Sound A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120939 14000009
Jeremy Bowker Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 327 14000010
James Likowski Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 221 14000011
Brad Semenoff Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 327 14000012
Steve Orlando Assistant Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 222 14000013
Doc Kane ADR Mixer (Skywalker Sound A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 227 14000014
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer (Skywalker Sound A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 227 14000015
Brian Gallagher ADR Mixer (Skywalker Sound A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 227 14000016
Jeanette Browning ADR ADR Recordist(Skywalker Sound A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120912 14000017
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist(Skywalker Sound A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120912 14000018
Michael Rivera ADR ADR Recordist(Skywalker Sound A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120912 14000019
Goro Koyama Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 223 14000020
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 223 14000021
Don White Foley Foley Recording Mixer(Skywalker Sound A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120961 14000022
Jack Heeren Foley Foley Recording Mixer(Skywalker Sound A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120961 14000023
Jenna Riva Foley Recordist (Skywalker Sound A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 225 14000024
Steve Muir Foley Recordist (Skywalker Sound A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 225 14000025
James Spencer Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120856 14000026
Nathan Nance Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120856 14000027
Marco Alicia Sound Digital Audio Transfer(Skywalker Sound A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120816 14000028
Michael Levine Sound Digital Audio Transfer(Skywalker Sound A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120816 14000029
Ronald Roumas Rerecording Recordist(Skywalker Sound A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120995 14000030
Clinton Smith Rerecording Recordist(Skywalker Sound A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120995 14000031
Doug Ford Sound Engineer Engineering Services(Skywalker Sound A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120916 14000032
Howard Hammermann Sound Engineer Engineering Services(Skywalker Sound A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120916 14000033
Steve Morris Sound Engineer Engineering Services(Skywalker Sound A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120916 14000034
Dusty Jermier Sound Engineer Engineering Services(Skywalker Sound A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120916 14000035
Danny Caccavo Sound Digital Editorial Services(Skywalker Sound A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120816 14000036
Noah Katz Sound Digital Editorial Services(Skywalker Sound A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120816 14000037
Dmitri Makarov Sound Digital Editorial Services(Skywalker Sound A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120816 14000038
Eva Porter Sound Client Services(Skywalker Sound A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120816 14000039
Mike Lane Sound Client Services(Skywalker Sound A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120816 14000040
Shelly Napoleon Sound Client Services(Skywalker Sound A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120816 14000041
Michael Bauman Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Michael Tolochko Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Marek Bojsza Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Tommy Dangcil Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Michael Lyon Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Dan McMahon Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Cameron Smith Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Michelle Sutor Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Michael Visencio Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Benoit Richard Electrician Dimmer Board Operator 450 15000010
Mike Bonnaud Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000011
Tony Varuola Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000012
J Popovich Key Grip n/a 263 15000013
John Miller Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Brad Rea Dolly Grip Dolly Grip A Camera 264 15000015
Jason Talbert Dolly Grip Dolly Grip B Camera 264 15000016
Michael Duarte Grip n/a 365 15000017
Todd Geritz Grip n/a 365 15000018
Jason Jurica Grip n/a 365 15000019
Satoshi Yamazaki Grip n/a 365 15000020
Richard Jones Grip n/a 365 15000021
Rick Rader Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000022
Hilary Klym Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000023
Jim Turner Production Controller n/a 120533 16000001
Patsy DeShields Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Nick Costantino Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Sandra White Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Alexia Pilat Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000005
Julie Bernards Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000006
Maria DeVane Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000007
Renee Russo Accountant Post-Production Sound Accountant(Skywalker Sound A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120802 16000008
Bruce Fowler Accountant Account Manager's Assistant 120802 16000009
Malosi Leonard Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Brady Romberg Stunt Double (for Sam) 120980 19000002
Terry Leonard Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Kym Stys Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Anthony Syracuse Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Doug Rosenberger Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Ryan Jacoby Plasterer n/a 121097 21000003
Duke Gonzales Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000004
David Barton Construction Toolman 120900 21000005
Chance Tassone Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Joseph Milito Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Heather Lapp Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Tony Kerum Chef (Tony's Catering) 121045 22000004
Donald Frazee Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Gavin Miljkovich Visual Effects Supervisor (The Garage VFX, Inc.) 249 23000002
Jamie Dixon Visual Effects Supervisor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 249 23000003
Robert Cole Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Jane Fitts Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000005
Corinne Villa Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000006
Daniel Chuba Visual Effects Producer Visual E!ects Executive Producer(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 243 23000007
Michelle Eisenreich Visual Effects Producer (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 243 23000008
Dan Levitan Compositor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120626 23000009
Shira Mandel Compositor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120626 23000010
Todd Perry CGI Artist CG Artist(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120986 23000011
Christopher Blazick CGI Artist CG Artist(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120986 23000012
Paul Hopkins Matchmove Artist Tracking Artist(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120657 23000013
Matthew Cavaliero Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Denise Ciarcia Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Timothy Vierra Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000003
Kimberly Richey Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000004
Marcel Worch Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000005
Rick Shuster Pilot n/a 570 25000001
Blake Nabavi Production Secretary n/a 367 25000002
Antonio Evans Medic Set Medic 120966 25000003
Karen Crutcher Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000004
Jon Ko Medic Rigging Medic 120966 25000005
Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Wally Frick Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Karen Chang Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000008
Scott Wordham Transportation D.O.T. Administrator 120992 25000009
Pedro Aleman Driver n/a 273 25000010
Kevin Caira Driver n/a 273 25000011
Ronald Fitzgerald Driver n/a 273 25000012
Mike Gregorio Driver n/a 273 25000013
Hector Ramirez Driver n/a 273 25000014
Mark Sorani Driver n/a 273 25000015
Joseph Sparks Driver n/a 273 25000016
Victor Ybiernas Driver n/a 273 25000017
Cammie Caira Driver n/a 273 25000018
Delwin Chin Driver n/a 273 25000019
Tony Greasley Driver n/a 273 25000020
James Norton Driver n/a 273 25000021
Mike Shannon Driver n/a 273 25000022
Steve Sorkin Driver n/a 273 25000023
Dennis Steere Driver n/a 273 25000024
Laurka Kobylanski Assistant (to Alex Kurtzman) 120820 25000025
Whitney Bickers Assistant (to Bobby Cohen) 120820 25000026
Gabriella Goodman Assistant (to Clayton Townsend) 120820 25000027
Kelly Berthold Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Cody Caira Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Jason Kumalo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
David McMillan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Shaun O'Banion Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
K Schrimpl Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Jessica Butler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Simon Goldberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
Courtney Marsh Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
Dana Miller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000037
Lee Peglow Production Assistant n/a 275 25000038
Tom Hanada Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000039
Joshua Ravetch Production Production Resources 120824 25000040
Ben Kim Assistant (to Roberto Orci) 120820 25000041
Lois Yaroshefsky Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances Production Clearances(Cleared By Ashley, Inc.) 120879 26000002
Deborah Wuliger Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Sam is a young, fast-paced salesman who reluctantly returns home when he learns his father has died unexpectedly. In the course of putting his father's estate in order and reconnecting with his estranged family, Sam discovers he has an older sister. As their relationship develops, Sam must rethink everything he thought he knew about this family and take a hard look at his own life choices.