Soul Surfer (2011)

Soul Surfer
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 46mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Family, Sports, Biopic
Keywords memoir, true story
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Stewart Stunts n/a 240 19000057
David Homcy Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Jai Mansson Assistant Camera (Water Unit) 233 6000025
Don R King Director of Photography (Water Unit) 120780 6000023
Britt Nicole Song Performer ("Like A Star") 120788 8000073
Britt Nicole Song ("Like A Star") 120859 8000070
Rush Randle Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Kaili Rodman Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Kristen Steiner Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Alessa Quizon Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Melvin N Pu’u Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Jason Patterson Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Emilia Perry Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Daniel Kalani Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Tatiana Westin-Webb Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Kelly Westmiller Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Doug Holgate Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Damon Darchuck Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Leila Hurst Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Sierra Podorean Animal Trainer Dog Trainer(Water Unit) 120962 20000001
Noah Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Katie Wright-Pere Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Lianna Patey Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Bailey Nagy Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Mark Kubr Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Kainoa Kuwabara Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Jackson Kyne-Conklin Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Chris Kono Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Titus Kinimaka Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Keoni K Keaulana Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Russ Keaulana Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Brock Little Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Malia Manuel Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Denny Michael Gregg Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Kelia Moniz Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Alan Mozo Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Nage Melamed Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Jeffrey McIntosh Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Brad Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Errol Kane Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Ha'a Keaulana Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Kathleen Hughes Construction Foreman Laborer 277 21000005
Michael D Caplan Visual Effects Producer (Engine Room VFX) 243 23000007
Cyrena Addison Visual Effects VFX Controller(Engine Room VFX) 419 23000008
Eric Heavens Compositing Supervisor (Engine Room VFX) 120928 23000009
Jay Johnson Main Title Design Main Titles(Wildfire Titles) 120925 23000006
Jody Fedele Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000005
Michael L K Su'a Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Landon Lan Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Shane White Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
David Piedra Compositing Supervisor (Engine Room VFX) 120928 23000010
Padraic Culham Compositing Supervisor (Engine Room VFX) 120928 23000011
Michael Ashton Digital Artist (Engine Room VFX) 121022 23000017
John R McConnell Digital Artist (Engine Room VFX) 121022 23000018
Dan Cayer Digital Artist (Engine Room VFX) 121022 23000019
Erick Laplant Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor I/O(Engine Room VFX) 614 23000016
Latham Robertson Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor I/O(Engine Room VFX) 614 23000015
Mary M Dowd Rotoscope Artist Rotoscoping Supervisor(Engine Room VFX) 120644 23000012
Adam Simpson Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor I/O(Engine Room VFX) 614 23000013
Ian Shulman Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor I/O(Engine Room VFX) 614 23000014
Dan Schmit Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Armel Estall Chef Cook(Tahiti Unit) 121045 22000015
Darren V Rodrigues Sr. Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Darren Rodrigues Jr. Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Gregory Doi Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Woody Kekuewa Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Vincent M Mossman Construction Foreman Laborer 277 21000008
Mark Healey Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Darryl Manuwai Construction Foreman Laborer 277 21000006
Kuaika Jendrusch Construction Foreman Laborer 277 21000007
Raymond Seabury Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Moumen Elhajji Catering n/a 120954 22000006
Paul Kalil Chef Cook Helper 121045 22000012
John Brady Craft Service (Kauai Unit) 120903 22000013
Vatea Estall Chef Cook(Tahiti Unit) 121045 22000014
Kawika Delos Santos Chef Cook Helper 121045 22000011
Victor Antonio Chef Cook Helper 121045 22000010
Tom Schnepper Chef Cook 121045 22000007
Dwight J Venzon Chef Cook 121045 22000008
Henry S Antonio Chef Cook Helper 121045 22000009
Jeffrey J Gregg Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Hana Harrison Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Jeremy Lecain Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Xavier J Figueroa Jr. Electrician n/a 450 15000016
G Bruno Stempel Electrician A C Electrician 450 15000017
Daniel Quinton Reilly Key Grip n/a 263 15000018
Bill Draheim Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Charles D Cullen Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Michael Romano Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Drew Des Jarlais Electrician n/a 450 15000011
James Spruill Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Henry Fordham Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000019
Michael Keola Jones Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
James Takahashi Grip n/a 365 15000026
Norman L Akau III Grip n/a 365 15000027
Ron Evans Grip n/a 365 15000028
Jim Murphy Grip n/a 365 15000025
Aaron Ellis Grip n/a 365 15000024
Scott Lisetor Grip n/a 365 15000021
Corey Bathke Grip n/a 365 15000022
Michael Cronin Grip n/a 365 15000023
Raimar "Ray" Bylaardt II Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Hisham A Metwally Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Pamela Nedd Kahn Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Solange Schwalbe Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000013
David Williams ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000012
Dana Le Blanc Frankley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Lisa J Levine ADR Editor n/a 220 14000010
Larry Kemp ADR Editor n/a 220 14000011
Brian Smith ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000017
Fred W Peck III Sound Re-recordist n/a 120943 14000018
Greg Meredith Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Deena Frooman Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Zachary Kim Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Jason Fratis Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Roger D Thompson Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Bryan Arenas Sound Dolby Technician 120816 14000019
Tim Marshall Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Dean Des Jarlais Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Don Chong Grip n/a 365 15000029
Tui "Too Easy" Scanlan Grip n/a 365 15000030
Craig H Davidson Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Mark Dombroski Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Crystal Dzigas Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Jenna Forti Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Kalani David Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Bonnie Campanella Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Michael Barnett Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Alana Blanchard Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Camille Brady Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Douglas K Foster Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Anna Fry Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Leilani Gryde Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Bethany Hamilton Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Timothy Hamilton Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Alisha Gonsalves Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Daniel Glassman-Vinci Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Kai Garcia Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Dustin Geiger Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Lance Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Jeffrey G Barnett Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Terry Ahue Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Raimar "Ray" Bylaardt II Grip (Water Unit) 365 15000036
Michael J Gregg Grip (Kauai Unit) 365 15000037
Robert Griffith Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Alan Mozo Grip (Water Unit) 365 15000035
Bruce Vollert Grip (Water Unit) 365 15000034
Easy Grabon Grip n/a 365 15000031
Christopher Mapes Crane Grip Techno Crane Operator 121043 15000032
Raygan Woolsey Crane Grip Techno Crane Operator 121043 15000033
Elizabeth A Bergman Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Nicole Nakamoto Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Brian Keaulana Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Megan Abubo Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Kamalani Ahue Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Gregory J Barnett Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Frederick J Brookwell Legal Counsel Production Counsel 120913 18000001
Mele K T Locey Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
J Nick Porreca Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000005
Rick Ianniciello Finance Manager Sales Account Manager(Fotokem) 120941 16000006
Kevin Moseley Digital Artist (Engine Room VFX) 121022 23000020
Danielle Norgate Digital Artist (Engine Room VFX) 121022 23000022
Frank Santos Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000045
William B Amaral Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000046
David Scobie Driver n/a 273 25000047
Michael Newman Driver n/a 273 25000044
Walford Lolofie Driver n/a 273 25000043
Aaron "Spydah" Torres Driver n/a 273 25000040
Eugene Koanui Driver n/a 273 25000041
Jonathan Reed Driver n/a 273 25000042
Linda Wojcieski Driver n/a 273 25000048
Michael Siqueira Driver n/a 273 25000049
Libertha Wong Driver n/a 273 25000055
John Bannister Driver n/a 273 25000056
Stanley Edwards Driver n/a 273 25000057
Eric LeBuse Driver n/a 273 25000054
Thomas Kimo Wilson Driver n/a 273 25000053
Natalie Gerona Driver n/a 273 25000050
Kalai Strode Driver n/a 273 25000051
Kenneth Smith Driver n/a 273 25000052
Wayne Kekuewa Driver n/a 273 25000039
Mike Gueso Driver n/a 273 25000038
Carter White Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Hector Antonio Driver Cook Driver 273 25000026
Roberto Ramirez Sr. Driver Cook Driver 273 25000027
Fairai F B Richmond Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Jacob Johnson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Stockton David Porter Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Mick Gallagher Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Tiffany Cheng Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Rodrigo Ursua Driver Cook Driver 273 25000028
Iosefa "Sefa" Robins Medic Set Medic 120966 25000029
Mike Hipa Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000035
Robert Suka Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000036
Kelly Loo Jr. Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000037
John Reed Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000034
Ernest Alvarez Medic n/a 120966 25000033
Julie Phipps Medic n/a 120966 25000030
John E Ringgold Jr. Medic n/a 120966 25000031
Sylvia K Ringgold Medic n/a 120966 25000032
Todd Tamura Driver n/a 273 25000058
Herman Silva Driver n/a 273 25000059
Sophia Zhang Coordinator Project Coordinator(Base FX) 528 25000085
Rebecca London Davis Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Christina Hoe Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000002
Weixi Luo Coordinator Project Coordinator(Base FX) 528 25000084
Derek Lindes Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000083
Simon Thornton Transportation (Tahiti Unit) 120992 25000080
Raimana Van-Bastolaer Coordinator Water Safety Coordinator(Tahiti Unit) 528 25000081
Jaymi Padilla Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000082
Sarah Parker Studio Teacher French Teacher 121023 26000003
Ludo Estall Security (Tahiti Unit) 120951 26000004
Gen Poolalune Security Teahupo'o Water Safety Team(Tahiti Unit) 120951 26000010
Keoni Yan Security Teahupo'o Water Safety Team(Tahiti Unit) 120951 26000011
Ron Hoffman Unit Publicist Publicist 231 29000001
Eric Silype Security Teahupo'o Water Safety Team(Tahiti Unit) 120951 26000009
Siki Erere Security Teahupo'o Water Safety Team(Tahiti Unit) 120951 26000008
Jean-Baptiste Mahiti Security (Tahiti Unit) 120951 26000005
Raufea Labella Security Teahupo'o Water Safety Team(Tahiti Unit) 120951 26000006
Reo Bosstra Security Teahupo'o Water Safety Team(Tahiti Unit) 120951 26000007
Tahurai Henry Production Assistant (Tahiti Unit) 275 25000079
Hugo Tauru Production Assistant (Tahiti Unit) 275 25000078
Joey Alves Vieira Driver n/a 273 25000065
Chad K Kaneaiakala Driver n/a 273 25000066
Kevin K C Kanakanui Sr. Driver n/a 273 25000067
William R Hernandez Driver n/a 273 25000064
Anthony Peters Driver n/a 273 25000063
Randy Aiwohi Driver n/a 273 25000060
Randy Vasconlellos Driver n/a 273 25000061
Big Ed Dearmore Driver n/a 273 25000062
David Brookwell Second Unit Director (Aerial Unit) 412 25000068
Jedreck Squyres Helicopter Pilot (Aerial Unit) 121003 25000069
Jon Michael Schoeny Production Assistant (Kauai Unit) 275 25000075
Sarah Hill Production Assistant (Kauai Unit) 275 25000076
Manu Ole Schoenburg Waldenburg Production Assistant (Tahiti Unit) 275 25000077
Michael Teixeira Production Assistant (Kauai Unit) 275 25000074
Tin Tin Puulei Production Assistant (Kauai Unit) 275 25000073
Brian Keaulana Second Unit Director (Water Unit) 412 25000070
Gregory J Barnett Second Unit Director (Water Unit) 412 25000071
Sonny Julian Medic Set Medic(Water Unit) 120966 25000072
Betty Depolito Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Dana Ledoux Miller Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Matthieu Burri Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Base FX) 243 23000047
Wei Qin 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor(Base FX) 120965 23000048
Nick Hsieh Compositing Supervisor (Base FX) 120928 23000049
Christopher Bremble Visual Effects Supervisor (Base FX) 249 23000046
Justin Denton 3-D Artist 3D Pre-Visualization Artist 120965 23000045
David Summers Digital Artist (Engine Room VFX) 121022 23000042
Steve Lloyd Digital Artist (Engine Room VFX) 121022 23000043
Alex Warner Digital Artist (Engine Room VFX) 121022 23000044
Ping Cao Digital Artist (Base FX) 121022 23000050
Xiaoxuan Sun Digital Artist (Base FX) 121022 23000051
Li Xu Digital Artist (Base FX) 121022 23000057
Yong Kai Digital Artist (Base FX) 121022 23000058
Kay Yan Digital Artist (Base FX) 121022 23000059
Kai Lun Digital Artist (Base FX) 121022 23000056
Bingbing Tang Digital Artist (Base FX) 121022 23000055
Guo Fu Digital Artist (Base FX) 121022 23000052
Yicun Sun Digital Artist (Base FX) 121022 23000053
Shan Hao Digital Artist (Base FX) 121022 23000054
Zack Kenny Digital Artist (Engine Room VFX) 121022 23000041
Krunislav Stojkovski Digital Artist (Engine Room VFX) 121022 23000040
Jenn Epstein Digital Artist (Engine Room VFX) 121022 23000027
Chris Reilly Digital Artist (Engine Room VFX) 121022 23000028
Eric Evans Digital Artist (Engine Room VFX) 121022 23000029
Hanna Reduto Digital Artist (Engine Room VFX) 121022 23000026
John Egli Digital Artist (Engine Room VFX) 121022 23000025
Lynn Sable Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Johnathon Cormier Digital Artist (Engine Room VFX) 121022 23000023
Prem Ranian Digital Artist (Engine Room VFX) 121022 23000024
Michael Roderick Digital Artist (Engine Room VFX) 121022 23000030
Gordon Fales Digital Artist (Engine Room VFX) 121022 23000031
Mark Larranaga Digital Artist (Engine Room VFX) 121022 23000037
Sally Sherwood Digital Artist (Engine Room VFX) 121022 23000038
Pency Kinnard Digital Artist (Engine Room VFX) 121022 23000039
Wayne Shepherd Digital Artist (Engine Room VFX) 121022 23000036
Jessica Howick Digital Artist (Engine Room VFX) 121022 23000035
Jane Sharvina Digital Artist (Engine Room VFX) 121022 23000032
Felipe Fenton Digital Artist (Engine Room VFX) 121022 23000033
Dennis Serra Digital Artist (Engine Room VFX) 121022 23000034
Liu Meng Digital Artist (Base FX) 121022 23000060
Yin Yong Digital Artist (Base FX) 121022 23000061
Sophie Zelon Assistant (to Mr Mcnamara) 120820 25000005
Spencer Turley Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000006
Kristina Hall Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000007
Makiko Braxton Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000004
Connie Williamson Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000003
Jeffrey J Gregg Props (Kauai Unit) 120817 24000011
Donald Bland Production Water Unit Producer 120824 25000001
Ali Bland Production Water Unit Supervisor 120824 25000002
Shannon Pickett Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000008
Aaron Khan Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000009
Betty Guerre Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000015
Joshua A Smith Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000016
Lea Kainah Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000017
Stani Franklin Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000014
Reid Fowler Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000013
Robert Masterson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000010
Robert Omura Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000011
Sarah Jane Johnston Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000012
Shell Dalzell Propman Prop Maker 120887 24000010
Alvin Imipono Cabrinha Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000009
Keith Rocheck Visual Effects Supervisor (Backlot Imaging) 249 23000067
Kathryn Tenaglia Digital Artist (Backlot Imaging) 121022 23000068
Anthony Vingas Digital Artist (Backlot Imaging) 121022 23000069
Peizhi Huang Digital Artist Digital Effects TD(Base FX) 121022 23000066
Jibo Ren 3-D Artist Digital Effects Supervisor(Base FX) 120965 23000065
Liu Zhiping Digital Artist (Base FX) 121022 23000062
Shuang Sun Digital Artist (Base FX) 121022 23000063
Yao Qin Digital Artist (Base FX) 121022 23000064
Jarett Zimmerman Digital Artist (Backlot Imaging) 121022 23000070
Steven Muckerheide Visual Effects General Manager(Backlot Imaging) 419 23000071
Isaia Robins Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000006
Alema Ryder Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000007
Laine E Rykes Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000008
Ammon H Cabrinha Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000005
Kaanoipono Cabrinha Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000004
Alvin S Cabrinha Jr. Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Michael Kaahanhi Jr. Props Buyer Shopper-Buyer 120926 24000002
Scott Ejercito Props On Set Props 120817 24000003
Jack Cloud Digital Artist (Engine Room VFX) 121022 23000021
Chris Carpenter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Paula Atkins Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Mark Santoni Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000005
Richard J Brock Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000006
Don R King Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Mark J Meyers Steadicam Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 232 6000002
David Townsend Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000017
Sal Valone Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000018
John R Leonetti Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ryan Rayner Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000007
Robert Campbell Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000008
Tom Haley Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Mary Stankiewicz Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000016
Warner W Wacha Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000017
Vince Keala Lucero Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000013
Darieus Legg Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000012
Kaliko Ma'i'i Loader n/a 120956 6000009
Shawn Booth Loader n/a 120956 6000010
Scott Mason Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000011
Christina Lambert Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000016
Noah Hamilton Production Coordinator (Tahiti Unit) 162 5000015
Jeffrey F January Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Hope Garrison Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Tasha Oldham Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Kenneth Burke Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Brad Gann Story By n/a 120779 4000018
Michael Berk Story By n/a 120779 4000015
Matt Allen Story By n/a 120779 4000016
Caleb Wilson Story By n/a 120779 4000017
Art Rivers Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Timothy J Chinn Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
John Lind Assistant Director (Water Unit) 163 5000012
Lon Takiguchi Assistant Director (Water Unit) 163 5000013
Matthew Locey Assistant Director (Water Unit) 163 5000014
Gavin Kleintop Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Amira Soliman Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Victoria Naehu Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000007
William "Chico" Powell Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000008
Michelle Lindsay Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Timothy Hamilton Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant 120867 6000018
Mario Perez Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000019
Clayton Woodhull Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Gregory Hobson Editing n/a 120901 7000004
David W Hagar Editing n/a 120901 7000005
Billy Weber Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Jeff W Canavan Editor n/a 172 7000001
Matt Tomaszewski Video Video Manager(Fotokem) 120800 6000045
Greg Curry Dailies Dailies Colorist(Fotokem) 120999 6000046
Brian Gee Dailies Dailies Assistant(Fotokem) 120999 6000047
Britney Melton Assistant Editor (Fotokem) 203 7000006
Marco Beltrami Music n/a 120781 8000001
Marcus Trumpp Music n/a 120781 8000007
Jorge Velasco Recording Pro Tools Recordist 120578 8000008
Paul Di Franco Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
John Kurlander Score Mixing Recorder and Mixer 120927 8000006
Buck Sanders Music Producer Score Co-Producer 323 8000005
Julia Michels Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Jim Schultz Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Scott Stambler Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Morningstar Schott Film Lab DI Producer(Colorworks) 120850 6000044
Jesse Morrow Film Lab DI Smoke Artist(Colorworks) 120850 6000043
Warner Wacha Assistant Camera (Water Unit) 233 6000028
Mike Prioste Assistant Camera (Water Unit) 233 6000029
Shawn Hiatt Director of Photography (Kauai Unit) 120780 6000030
Matthew Berner Assistant Camera (Water Unit) 233 6000026
Mike Prickett Camera Operator (Water Unit) 239 6000024
Noah Hamilton Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000020
Doug Holgate Aerial Director of Photography (Aerial Unit) 121063 6000021
Eric Dvorsky Camera Coordinator Aerial Camera Technician(Aerial Unit) 121105 6000022
John McEveety Assistant Camera (Kauai Unit) 233 6000031
Mike Prickett Camera (Tahiti Unit) 120798 6000033
Trent Johnson Colorist DI Colorist(Colorworks) 120920 6000040
Benjamin Sutor Film Lab DI Conformist(Colorworks) 120850 6000041
Jason Saulog Film Lab DI Conformist(Colorworks) 120850 6000042
Ellie-Jean Coffey Camera Utility Camera Stunt Utility(Tahiti Unit) 121074 6000039
Simon Thornton Assistant Camera Camera Tech/Assistant Camera(Tahiti Unit) 233 6000038
Ron Condon Assistant Camera (Tahiti Unit) 233 6000035
Eric Schnitzler Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant(Tahiti Unit) 120867 6000036
Adam D'Esposito Camera Utility Camera Stunt Utility(Tahiti Unit) 121074 6000037
Douglas Schwartz Story By n/a 120779 4000014
Deborah Bonann Schwartz Story By n/a 120779 4000013
Cayla Moore Actor Surfer Girl #1 1 1000027
Moon Otteman Actor Surfer Girl #2 1 1000028
David Tice Actor Contest Official 1 1000029
Christie Brooke Actor National Surf Fan #1 1 1000026
Yasmin Dar Actor Transworld Surf Reporter #1 1 1000025
Dylan Slater Actor Turtle Bay Open Announcer 1 1000022
Annie Gertsenberger Actor Thailand Village Elder 1 1000023
Sean McNamara Actor Rip Curl Executive 1 1000024
Wesley Mann Actor Calvin 1 1000030
Susie Singer Carter Actor Video Director 1 1000031
David Stanfield Actor Nationals Announcer #1 1 1000037
Beau Hodge Actor Nationals Announcer #2 1 1000038
Dutch Hofstetter Actor Brandon 1 1000039
David Chokachi Actor Paramedic #1 1 1000036
Faith Fay Actor Media Gnat 1 1000035
Patrick Richwood Actor Todd 1 1000032
Kimberly Rose Wolter Actor Nurse 1 1000033
Kaleo Relator Actor Boom 1 1000034
Kelly Crean Anchor Front Yard News Reporter 120892 1000021
Tiffany Hofstetter Actor Rosemary 1 1000020
Chris Brochu Actor Timmy Hamilton 1 1000007
Lorraine Nicholson Actor Alana Blanchard 1 1000008
Jeremy Sumpter Actor Byron Blanchard 1 1000009
Ross Thomas Actor Noah Hamilton 1 1000006
Kevin Sorbo Actor Holt Blanchard 1 1000005
Helen Hunt Actor Cheri Hamilton 1 1000002
Dennis Quaid Actor Tom Hamilton 1 1000003
Carrie Underwood Actor Sarah Hill 1 1000004
Sonya Balmores Actor Malina Birch 1 1000010
Craig T. Nelson Actor Dr. David Rovinsky 1 1000011
Arlene Newman-Van Asperen Actor Cydney Blanchard 1 1000017
Irie Driscoll Actor Ukulele Girl #1 1 1000018
Bridget Tully Actor Mother at Foodland 1 1000019
Tahini Bartolome Actor Girl at Foodland 1 1000016
John Philbin Actor Fuel Tv Reporter#2 1 1000015
Cody Gomes Actor Keoki 1 1000012
Branscombe Richmond Actor Ben Aipa 1 1000013
Titus Kinimaka Actor Titus 1 1000014
Michael Coots Actor Photoshoot Photographer 1 1000040
Kaipo Guererro Actor H.I. Regionals Announcer #1 1 1000041
Ricardo S Galindez Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000017
Roy Tijoe Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000018
Robert Deege Associate Producer n/a 171 3000019
Noah Hamilton Co-Producer n/a 170 3000016
Becky Hamilton Co-Producer n/a 170 3000015
Corey Schwartz Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Jennifer Smolka Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
Shelley Trotter Co-Producer n/a 170 3000014
Tiffany Hofstetter Associate Producer n/a 171 3000020
Laurie Koris Associate Producer n/a 171 3000021
Sheryl Berk Source Material ((from memoir: "Soul Surfer: A True Story of Faith, Family and Fighting to Get Back on the Board")) 120786 4000006
Rick Bundschuh Source Material ((from memoir: "Soul Surfer: A True Story of Faith, Family and Fighting to Get Back on the Board")) 120786 4000007
Sean McNamara Story By n/a 120779 4000012
Bethany Hamilton Source Material (from memoir: "Soul Surfer: A True Story of Faith, Family and Fighting to Get Back on the Board") 120786 4000005
Deborah Bonann Schwartz Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000004
Sean McNamara Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Michael Berk Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000002
Douglas Schwartz Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000003
Christina Lambert Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Joey Paul Jensen Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Leilani Gryde Actor Surfer Zoe Madsen 1 1000047
Kristen Steiner Actor Surfer Kaila Kanahu 1 1000048
Sean McNamara Director n/a 2 2000001
Bailey Nagy Actor Surfer Olivia Jenner 1 1000046
Shelley Trotter Actor Nurse #2 1 1000045
Rocky Canon Actor H.I. Regionals Announcer #2 1 1000042
Mark Kubr Actor Espn Reporter 1 1000043
Kim Morgan Greene Actor Female Reporter 1 1000044
David Zelon Producer n/a 3 3000001
Sean McNamara Producer n/a 3 3000002
Dominic Ianno Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Susie Singer Carter Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Ron Bass Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
David Tice Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Douglas Schwartz Producer n/a 3 3000005
David Brookwell Producer n/a 3 3000003
Dutcher Hofstetter Producer n/a 3 3000004
Sierra Drucker Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Lowell Edgar Music Contractor Hawaiian Musicians Contractor 121013 8000011
George K Akeo Jr. Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000034
Thrisha Gura Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000035
Tyler Fernandes Painter n/a 200 9000036
Darrell Tachibana Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000033
Isaia Robins Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000032
Ryan Wkk Seabury Set Dresser n/a 197 9000029
Jon Lee Set Dresser n/a 197 9000030
Clyde "Loa" Wong Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000031
Herbert Kolo Painter n/a 200 9000037
Edward Newalu Painter n/a 200 9000038
Johanna Bautista Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Lauren Silva Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Tatiana Javorsky Casting Casting Intern 179 10000008
Laurie Foi Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
David Glowacki Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Joey Paul Jensen Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Niner Parikh Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Kimberly Bennink Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Douglas A Kissel Set Dresser n/a 197 9000028
Raymond Seabury Set Dresser n/a 197 9000027
Darren V Rodrigues Sr. Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Mary A Mcandrews Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Joel Carmichael Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Marjorie Mariano Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Samson Bohol Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Lawrence Smith III Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000009
Nathaniel "Nate" Sharpe Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Scott Lief Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Bronson Mohika Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Michael Freitas Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Jonathan Iese Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Scott Richardson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Gerard Kaman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000026
Gianfranco Niso Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Ryan Hannemann Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
James A "Kimo" Moore Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Michael Jason Gregg Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Stacy Newhouse Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000009
Miranda Harcourt Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000001
Joy Zapata Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000019
Debra Rego Hair n/a 120794 13000020
Mary Ann Changg Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Clay Martinez Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Mold Designs 120936 13000018
Jason Hamer Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Prop Arm Designer 120936 13000017
Mahealani Diego Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000014
Mark Garbarino Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make-Up and Designs 120936 13000015
Earl Ellis Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Sculpting 120936 13000016
Kiya Lee Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000022
Paulette Crammond Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000023
Andy Koyama Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
AnnaSophia Robb Actor Bethany Hamilton 1 1000001
Daniel Pagan Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000006
Dan Garab Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000003
Richard O Linke Jr. Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Linda Vollert Key Costumer (Water Unit) 351 13000024
Sharleen Rassi Hair (Kauai Unit) 120794 13000025
John Reynolds Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000001
Kendall Shannon Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000013
Elizabeth Dahl Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000012
Noah Hamilton Consultant Surf Consultant(Water Unit) 120784 12000007
Eddie Abubo Production Consultant (Kauai Unit) 120897 12000008
Kathe James Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ash Marzuki Instructor Surf Instructor(Water Unit) 121095 12000006
Bonga Perkins Instructor Surf Instructor(Water Unit) 121095 12000005
Bethany Hamilton Creative Consultant Creative Surfing Consultant(Water Unit) 120858 12000002
Russell Lewis Instructor Surf Instructor(Water Unit) 121095 12000003
Noah Johnson Instructor Surf Instructor(Water Unit) 121095 12000004
Pamela M Gossage Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Dallas Dornan Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000003
Ronnie Specter Makeup Make-up Dept Head 353 13000009
Bryan Furer Makeup n/a 353 13000010
DJ Colbert Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000011
Josephine Simmons Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000008
Judy M Ching Tailor Stitcher 120990 13000007
Casey Cameron Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Ivy Chiem Rowan Tailor Tailor/Seamstress 120990 13000005
Phyllis Piilani Roberts Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000006
Everett Galisa Leadman n/a 433 9000008
Cynthia La Jeunesse Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000007
Alexander Trimble Song ("This Is The Life") 120859 8000037
Two Door Cinema Club Song Performer ("This Is The Life") 120788 8000038
A J Trauth Song ("Sound Of Forever") 120859 8000039
Samuel Halliday Song ("This Is The Life") 120859 8000036
Kevin Baird Song ("This Is The Life") 120859 8000035
Michael Franti Song ("The Sound Of Sunshine") 120859 8000032
Carl Rogers Young Song ("The Sound Of Sunshine") 120859 8000033
Michael Franti & Spearhead Song Performer ("The Sound Of Sunshine") 120788 8000034
Pete Trauth Song ("Sound Of Forever") 120859 8000040
Chris Trauth Song ("Sound Of Forever") 120859 8000041
Mat Kearney Song Performer ("Runaway") 120788 8000047
Raymond Padilla Song ("Morning Song") 120859 8000048
Raymond Padilla Song Performer ("Morning Song") 120788 8000049
Robert Marvin Song ("Runaway") 120859 8000046
Jason Lehning Song ("Runaway") 120859 8000045
Mavin Song Performer ("Sound Of Forever") 120788 8000042
Alfred Nobriga Jr. Song ("Hele On To Kauai") 120859 8000043
Mat Kearney Song ("Runaway") 120859 8000044
Jason Bowman Song ("The Sound Of Sunshine") 120859 8000031
Travis McCoy Song Performer ("After Midnight") 120788 8000030
Pili Aloha Christiansen Vocals Singer(Hawaiian Musicians) 121032 8000017
Maxine Write Vocals Singer(Hawaiian Musicians) 121032 8000018
Jeff Santiago Vocals Singer(Hawaiian Musicians) 121032 8000019
Puanani Tom Jung Vocals Singer(Hawaiian Musicians) 121032 8000016
Randy Chang Vocals Singer(Hawaiian Musicians) 121032 8000015
Sylvia Puanani Edgar Vocals Singer(Hawaiian Musicians) 121032 8000012
Puanani Grace Edgar Vocals Singer(Hawaiian Musicians) 121032 8000013
Bernard Ceballos Vocals Singer(Hawaiian Musicians) 121032 8000014
Daniel Ho Music Ukulele And Slack Key Guitar 120781 8000020
Randy Chang Performer Nose Flute Performer 120819 8000021
Josh Abraham Song ("After Midnight") 120859 8000027
Ollie Goldstein Song ("After Midnight") 120859 8000028
Evan 'Kidd' Bogart Song ("After Midnight") 120859 8000029
Travis McCoy Song ("After Midnight") 120859 8000026
Beth Redman Song ("Blessed Be Your Name") 120859 8000025
Amy Stillman Music Hawaiian Chants Researcher 120781 8000022
Nona Oshiro Song Performer ("Mele Hula: E Kuini E Kapi'Olani") 120788 8000023
Matt Redman Song ("Blessed Be Your Name") 120859 8000024
Sergio Pizzorno Song ("Underdog") 120859 8000050
Kasabian Song Performer ("Underdog") 120788 8000051
Johnny Noble Song ("Ho'oheno Keia No Beauty") 120859 8000078
John LaTouche Song ("Ho'oheno Keia No Beauty") 120859 8000079
James "Bla" Pahinui Song Performer ("Ho'oheno Keia No Beauty") 120788 8000080
John Kameaaloha Almeida Song ("Ho'oheno Keia No Beauty") 120859 8000077
Francesca Battistelli Song Performer ("It's Your Life") 120788 8000076
Tim Holt Song ("Like A Star") 120859 8000072
Francesca Battistelli Song ("It's Your Life") 120859 8000074
Ian Ashley Eskelin Song ("It's Your Life") 120859 8000075
Cindy Morgan Song ("Set The World On Fire") 120859 8000082
Jason Ingram Song ("Set The World On Fire") 120859 8000083
Christopher "Skeeter" Stanback Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000004
Iain Slack Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Julie K Smith Set Decorator n/a 165 9000006
Smith Sira Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000003
Rosario Provenza Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Brian Setzer Song ("Go-Go Godzilla") 120859 8000085
Brian Setzer Song Performer ("Go-Go Godzilla") 120788 8000086
Rusty Smith Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Adam Bradley Smith Song ("Like A Star") 120859 8000071
Steve Winwood Song Performer ("Gimme Some Lovin'") 120788 8000069
Timothy Wanstall Song ("The Unknown") 120859 8000057
Carey Willetts Song ("The Unknown") 120859 8000058
Steven Roberts Song ("The Unknown") 120859 8000059
Joel Pott Song ("The Unknown") 120859 8000056
DNC Song Performer ("Fly High") 120788 8000055
Abdul Saleh Song ("Fly High") 120859 8000052
Joachim Rygg Song ("Fly High") 120859 8000053
Stella Mwangi Song ("Fly High") 120859 8000054
Athlete Song Performer ("The Unknown") 120788 8000060
Bethany Hamilton Song ("Fire Within") 120859 8000061
Spencer Davis Song ("Gimme Some Lovin'") 120859 8000066
Muff Winwood Song ("Gimme Some Lovin'") 120859 8000067
Steve Winwood Song ("Gimme Some Lovin'") 120859 8000068
Natalie Rogers Song Performer ("Fire Within") 120788 8000065
Tim Lauer Song ("Fire Within") 120859 8000064
Natalie Rogers Song ("Fire Within") 120859 8000062
Kristen Wilkinson Song ("Fire Within") 120859 8000063
Anthony J Ciccolini III Supervising Sound Editor Co-Supervising Editor 328 14000007
Synopsis
The true story of teen surfer Bethany Hamilton, who lost her arm in a shark attack and courageously overcame all odds to become a champion again. Bethany was born to surf. A natural talent who took to the waves at a young age, she was leading an idyllic, sun-drenched, surfer girl's life on the Kauai Coast, when suddenly everything changed. As Bethany fights to recover from the shark attack, the devastating 2004 tsunami in the Pacific Ocean unexpectedly gives Bethany a new perspective. Traveling to Phuket, Thailand, she witnesses life beyond her own shoreline and discovers her greater purpose-she can make a difference in the lives of others. Filled with a new sense of hope and direction, she returns home with a renewed resolve to conquer her own limitations and sets an encouraging example for people facing adversity.