Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Rodrick Rules (2011)

Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Rodrick Rules
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Family, Sequel
Keywords Diary of a Wimpy Kid (franchise), live-action, novel, school
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lior Rosner Song ("Dragon Lady Parade") 120859 8000106
KC Booker Song ("One On One") 120859 8000077
Lior Rosner Song Performer ("Dragon Lady Parade") 120788 8000107
Cooper Cowgill ADR Voice 120912 14000027
Makenna Cowgill ADR Voice 120912 14000028
Louise Chamis ADR Voice 120912 14000026
Shelbie Bruce ADR Voice 120912 14000025
Sofia Bowers ADR Voice 120912 14000024
Seth Dusky ADR Voice 120912 14000029
Spencer Lacey Ganus ADR Voice 120912 14000030
David L Lander ADR Voice 120912 14000034
Charles Hutchins ADR Voice 120912 14000033
Richard Herd ADR Voice 120912 14000032
John Gidcomb ADR Voice 120912 14000031
Maggie Baird ADR Voice 120912 14000023
Bowen Baily ADR Voice 120912 14000022
John Murray Foley Foley Supervisor(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120961 14000014
Scott Curtis Foley Editor (Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 221 14000015
Paul Pavelka Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120942 14000013
Bill Stein Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120942 14000012
Dennis Rogers Sound Recordist Recordist(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 331 14000011
David Betancourt Foley Mixer (Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 224 14000016
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist (Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 223 14000017
Derek Casari ADR ADR Engineer(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120912 14000021
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120912 14000020
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer (Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 227 14000019
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist (Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 223 14000018
Luisa Leschin ADR Voice 120912 14000035
Annie O'Donnell ADR Voice 120912 14000036
Steve McLean Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000004
Geoff Roop Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000005
Ross Green Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000003
Darren McLean Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
John Helme Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Lindsay George Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000006
Chris Madden Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000007
Dillard Brinson Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Jeffrey O'Brien Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000010
Jeffrey Pentecost Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000009
Mark Roop Generator Operator n/a 363 15000008
Dave Zyler ADR Voice 120912 14000049
Zack Shada ADR Voice 120912 14000048
Hanna Frankel ADR Voice 120912 14000040
Elan Garfias ADR Voice 120912 14000041
Murphy Dunne ADR Voice 120912 14000039
Hudson Thames ADR Voice 120912 14000038
Bob Ross ADR Voice 120912 14000037
Patricia Herd ADR Voice 120912 14000042
Sandy Holt ADR Voice 120912 14000043
Cassidy K Rawlinson ADR Voice 120912 14000047
Susan Leslie ADR Voice 120912 14000046
Savannah Lathem ADR Voice 120912 14000045
Maxim Knight ADR Voice 120912 14000044
Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist Recordist(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 331 14000010
Scott Carroll Sound Cable Person 120816 14000009
Coreen Mayrs Casting n/a 179 10000002
Heike Brandstatter Casting n/a 179 10000003
Ronna Kress Casting n/a 179 10000001
Dylan Dowd Greensman n/a 201 9000018
David Pirrie Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000017
Caitlin Well Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Amy Nygaard Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Alex Kirkwood Marketing Domestic Theatrical Marketing Executive(20th Century Fox) 121149 11000003
John Gidcomb Voice Casting n/a 189 10000008
Kara Frederick Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Sandra Couldwell Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Sean Lavoie Painter Paint Coordinator 200 9000016
Leonardo Lara Dresser n/a 120967 9000015
Joel Venti Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Ian Obriain Set Decorator n/a 165 9000008
Joanne R McArthur Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000006
Martina Javorova Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Shannon Grover Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Janet Clark Set Decorator Set Dec Buyer 165 9000009
Sheri Hunter Set Decorator Set Dec Buyer 165 9000010
Chris Atherton Dresser n/a 120967 9000014
Guy Miller Dresser n/a 120967 9000013
Andrea Dance Dresser n/a 120967 9000012
Dennis Simard Dresser n/a 120967 9000011
Belita Moreno Consultant Acting Consultant 120784 12000001
Cheryl Anderson Consultant Acting Consultant 120784 12000002
James Kusan Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000001
Donald Sylvester Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000002
Alison Fraser Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Rosemarie Maldonado Hair Assistant Hair 120794 13000013
Heather Barreca Hair Assistant Hair 120794 13000012
James Bolt Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Elliot Tyson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Tony Wyman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Monique Salvato Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Allen Hartz ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Doug Jackson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000005
Donna Bis Hair n/a 120794 13000011
Fay Von Schroeder Makeup Assistant Makeup 353 13000010
Laurel Morgan Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000003
Karin Nosella Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Tish Monaghan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Lucy Croysdill Instructor Roller Skating Instructor 121095 12000003
J Paul Lavigne Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Pamela Cameron Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Janella Churchill Makeup Assistant Makeup 353 13000009
Sarah Bergeest Makeup Assistant Makeup 353 13000008
Lisa Love Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Summer Eves Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Rick Stadder Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
Mike West Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Jose Alfonzo Compositor (Custom Film Effects) 120626 23000010
Steven Caldwell Compositor (Custom Film Effects) 120626 23000011
Adam Zepeda 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor(Custom Film Effects) 120965 23000009
Jamie Baxter Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Supervisor(Custom Film Effects) 249 23000008
Adam Gass Digital Artist Digital Editorial(Custom Film Effects) 121022 23000007
R J Harbour Compositor (Custom Film Effects) 120626 23000012
Frank Maurer Compositor (Custom Film Effects) 120626 23000013
Rinat Gazizov Animator Animation(Custom Film Effects) 483 23000017
Masha Nova Graphic Artist (Custom Film Effects) 120985 23000016
Mikyoung Hahm Graphic Artist (Custom Film Effects) 120985 23000015
Kammie Rivera Compositor (Custom Film Effects) 120626 23000014
Michele Ferrone Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Custom Film Effects) 243 23000006
Paulina Kuszta Visual Effects Producer (Custom Film Effects) 243 23000005
Amanda Dobson Chef n/a 121045 22000002
Andy Lieu Chef n/a 121045 22000003
Marion Dobson Chef (Season's Fine Food Catering) 121045 22000001
Jay Erickson Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000005
Rob Dampier Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Trish Fell Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Doug Sinclair Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Alexandre Iliach Animator (Pickle House) 483 23000004
Maximilian Graenitz Animator (Pickle House) 483 23000003
Lori West Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000002
Mark Dornfeld Visual Effects Supervisor (Custom Film Effects) 249 23000001
Devin Roth Animator Animation(Custom Film Effects) 483 23000018
Tony Lazarowich Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000019
Sylvia Nablo Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Cliff Brown Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Jack Donaldson Assistant (to Brad Simpson) 120820 25000010
Jon Arenson Assistant (to Nina Jacobson) 120820 25000009
Kyle Leydier Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000008
Doug Sinclair First Aid n/a 121170 25000013
Giona Ostinelli Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Lorraine Jamison Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Danika Dinsmore Tutor n/a 121034 26000003
Natalie Zara Smith Tutor n/a 121034 26000002
Joe Kornago Security Security Captain 120951 26000001
Kathryn DC James Assistant (to David Bowers) 120820 25000007
Kim Sutton Assistant (to David Bowers) 120820 25000006
Wesley Hamby Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Spencer Louttit Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
David Dowling Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Kurt F Jackson Special Effects n/a 168 23000020
D Martin Myatt Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000004
Maria Kozak Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000001
Carole Diepold Production Assistant On Set Production Assistant 275 25000005
Nicholas Vecchio Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Pat Barry Coordinator Assistant Coordinator 528 25000003
David Metz Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000002
Keith Mcculloch Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Andrew "Rowly" Rowland Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Lisa Stevens Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Dave Hospes Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Paul Becker Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Courtney T McCrory Post-Production Accountant Post Production Assistant Accountant 120979 16000008
Natalie Mathes Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000007
Doug Chapman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Hayley Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Tucker Vezina Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Douglas Armstrong Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Cory Glass Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Joey Shea Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Erin Unrau Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000006
Catherine Lane Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000005
Gavin B Craig Grip Company Grip 365 15000017
John Le Roy Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000018
Ian Gariepy Grip Company Grip 365 15000016
Jeff Bonny Grip Company Grip 365 15000015
Kevin Black Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Derek LeBlanc Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000019
Carlos Avila Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000020
Rich Brown Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Jaqueline Dallamore Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Barbara Mercer Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Karen Bergen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Greig Hospes Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Wyatt Cameron Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Colby Chartrand Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Brennan Walstrom Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Carol Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Clay Virtue Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Laela Ateah Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Paul Lazenby Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Brent Connolly Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Jesse Joslin Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Marny Eng Stunts n/a 240 19000031
David Mylrea Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Brent Woolsey Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Danny Hospes Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Stephanie Shea Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Kye Walstrom Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Laura Lee Connery Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Brayden Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Marshall Virtue Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Maya Macatumpag Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Bruce Creighton Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Brin Alexander Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Carolyn Field Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Matt Phillips Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Eli Zagoudakis Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Mary Lou Storey Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
John Burke Set Designer n/a 202 9000002
Peter Cummings Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000012
Tom Steel Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000013
Ruby Janet Muro Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Dawn Charette Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000010
Jennifer Nelson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Greg Dennon Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000014
Jack N Green Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Douglas B Pruss Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Timothy Robin Spencer Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Tenzin Lhalungpa Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Ryan Green Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Tara Mews Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Bliss McDonald Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Jeff Judah Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jeff Kinney Source Material (from novel: "Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Rodrick Rules") 120786 4000003
Gabe Sachs Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ethan Smith Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Jeff Kinney Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Warren Carr Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Lisa Satriano Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Chad Bretschneider Location Manager Trainee Location Manager 193 5000006
Nick Bergstedt Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
S Steven Sach Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Josy Capkun Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Waylon Edwards Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Rich Sinclair Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Cheryl Buckman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Rob Grant Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000006
Daniel M Nussbaum Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Lisa Shaw Phillips Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Matthew Cassel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter Negative Manager 556 7000007
Edward Shearmur Music n/a 120781 8000001
Pete Anthony Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000005
Kevin Kliesch Original Score Score Orchestrator 120839 8000004
Amanda Goodpaster Music Editor Temp and Final Music Editor 214 8000003
Julia Michels Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Troy Takaki Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lee Tucker Video Playback Preview Technician 505 6000019
Jeff Bjorgum Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000011
Walter Volpatto Film Lab DI Artist(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000012
Andrew Learmonth Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000010
Diyah Pera Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000009
Jared Krenz Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000008
Bob Fredrickson Film Lab DI Editor(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000013
Jeff Halsey Film Lab DI Associate Producer(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000014
Jennifer Lynne Anderson Dailies Dailies Project Manager(Deluxe Vancouver) 120999 6000018
Richard Cordes Dailies Dailies Colorist(Deluxe Vancouver) 120999 6000017
Dan Muscarella Color Timer Film Color Timer(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120921 6000016
Jason Pelham Film Lab DI Associate Producer(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000015
Brad Simpson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Nina Jacobson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Maple Batalia Actor Melissa 1 1000021
Melissa Roxburgh Actor Rachel 1 1000022
Jakob Davies Actor Scotty 1 1000020
Dalila Bela Actor Taylor Pringle 1 1000019
Serge Houde Actor Mr. Salz 1 1000018
Jeff Kinney Actor Holly's Dad 1 1000023
Alec Willows Actor Minister 1 1000024
Benjamin Hollingsworth Actor Terence(Man in The Foot) 1 1000028
Elysia Rotaru Actor Ingrid(Girl in The Foot) 1 1000027
Belita Moreno Actor Mrs. Norton 1 1000026
Sean Mathieson Actor Mean Skater Dude 1 1000025
Teryl Rothery Actor Mrs. Kohan 1 1000017
Alfred E Humphreys Actor Rowley's Dad 1 1000016
Karan Brar Actor Chirag 1 1000008
Laine MacNeil Actor Patty Farrell 1 1000009
Owen Fielding Actor Manny Heffley 1 1000007
Connor Fielding Actor Manny Heffley 1 1000006
Robert Capron Actor Rowley Jefferson 1 1000005
Grayson Russell Actor Fregley 1 1000010
Terence Kelly Actor Grandpa 1 1000011
John Shaw Actor Mr. Draybick 1 1000015
Andrew McNee Actor Coach Malone 1 1000014
Bryce Hodgson Actor Ben Segal 1 1000013
Fran Kranz Actor Bill 1 1000012
Michelle Harrison Actor Wealthy Woman 1 1000029
Kevin Kazakoff Actor Wealthy Man 1 1000030
Sheila Paterson Actor Mrs. Bingham 1 1000046
Monica Marko Actor Mrs. Anholtz 1 1000047
Tae Helgeth Actor Mrs. Tan 1 1000045
Betty Phillips Actor Mrs. Evesham 1 1000044
Doreen Ramus Actor Mrs. Cabbage 1 1000043
Darcy Michael Actor Convenience Store Customer #1 1 1000048
Manoj Sood Actor Convenience Store Customer #2 1 1000049
David Bowers Director n/a 2 2000001
Peyton Roi List Actor Holly Hills 1 1000052
Nancy Ebert Actor Convenience Store Customer #4 1 1000051
Angela Moore Actor Convenience Store Customer #3 1 1000050
Brenda Anderson Actor Mrs. Fiorkowski 1 1000042
Dawn Chubai Actor Female News Anchor 1 1000041
Ava Rebecca Hughes Actor Marley 1 1000034
Samantha Page Actor Shelley 1 1000033
Christopher De-Schuster Actor Chris the Bass Player 1 1000032
Graeme Duffy Actor Emcee 1 1000031
Jake Smith Actor Archie Kelly 1 1000035
Owen Best Actor Bryce Anderson 1 1000036
Mark Brandon Actor Male News Anchor 1 1000040
Conner Ingram Actor Young Rodrick 1 1000039
Michael Strusievici Actor Crying Boy 1 1000038
Spencer Drever Actor Harry Gilbertson 1 1000037
Peter Rotter Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000006
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000007
Ke$ha Song ("Tik Tok") 120859 8000075
Ke$ha Song Performer ("Tik Tok") 120788 8000076
Benjamin Levin Song ("Tik Tok") 120859 8000074
Lukasz Gottwald Song ("Tik Tok") 120859 8000073
Scott Kinney Song Performer ("We're So Pompous") 120788 8000072
Rachael Harris Actor Susan Heffley 1 1000003
KC Booker Song Performer ("One On One") 120788 8000078
Patrick Sourimant Song ("Shake") 120859 8000082
DNC Song Performer ("Electric") 120788 8000081
Abdul Saleh Song ("Electric") 120859 8000080
Joachim Rygg Song ("Electric") 120859 8000079
Scott Kinney Song ("We're So Pompous") 120859 8000071
Benjamin Kweller Song Performer ("This Is War") 120788 8000070
Gabriel Oller Song ("Jump In The Line (Deetown Remix)") 120859 8000062
Steve Samuel Song ("Jump In The Line (Deetown Remix)") 120859 8000063
Raymond Bell Song ("Jump In The Line(Deetown Remix)") 120859 8000061
Ralph De Leon Song ("Jump In The Line(Deetown Remix)") 120859 8000060
The Bonars Song Performer ("I Know You Want It") 120788 8000059
Karl Zéro & The Wailers Song Performer ("Jump In The Line (Deetown Remix)") 120788 8000064
Randy Fitzsimmons Song ("Hey Little World") 120859 8000065
Benjamin Kweller Song ("This Is War") 120859 8000069
The Boneless Ones Song Performer ("Rock And Roll Slob") 120788 8000068
Max Fox Song ("Rock And Roll Slob") 120859 8000067
The Hives Song ("Hey Little World") 120859 8000066
Frank Hamel Song ("Shake") 120859 8000083
Mikael Prima Song ("Shake") 120859 8000084
Andrew Lloyd Webber Song ("Memory") 120859 8000101
Trevor Nunn Song ("Memory") 120859 8000102
The Mooney Suzuki Song Performer ("Do It") 120788 8000100
Tyler G Ochs Song ("Do It") 120859 8000099
Samuel J Buonaugurio Song ("Do It") 120859 8000098
T S Eliot Song ("Memory") 120859 8000103
George M Cohan Song ("Yankee Doodle Dandy") 120859 8000104
Brent Thomas Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Zachary Gordon Actor Greg Heffley 1 1000001
Steve Zahn Actor Frank Heffley 1 1000002
DJ's Choice Song Performer ("Yankee Doodle Dandy") 120788 8000105
Free Energy Song Performer ("Light Love") 120788 8000097
Scott Wells Song ("Light Love") 120859 8000096
Javarae Forrest Song ("Move Like This") 120859 8000089
Bikini Machine Song Performer ("Shake") 120788 8000087
Frederic Gransard Song ("Shake") 120859 8000086
Samuel Michel Song ("Shake") 120859 8000085
Max Cowan Song ("Move Like This") 120859 8000090
Hammerwax Song Performer ("Move Like This") 120788 8000091
Paul Sprangers Song ("Light Love") 120859 8000095
The Mighty Mighty Bosstones Song Performer ("Nah Nah Nah Nah Nah") 120788 8000094
Joe Gittleman Song ("Nah Nah Nah Nah Nah") 120859 8000093
Richard Barrett Song ("Nah Nah Nah Nah Nah") 120859 8000092
Sheila Owens Song ("I Know You Want It") 120859 8000058
Vincent Alfieri Song ("I Know You Want It") 120859 8000057
People Under The Stairs Song Performer ("Trippin' At The Disco") 120788 8000024
Mercedes Lander Song ("Cut Throat") 120859 8000025
Mike Turner Song ("Trippin' At The Disco") 120859 8000023
Chris Portugal Song ("Trippin' At The Disco") 120859 8000022
Pilot Song Performer ("Magic") 120788 8000021
Morgan Lander Song ("Cut Throat") 120859 8000026
Tara Kathleen McLeod Song ("Cut Throat") 120859 8000027
Rogé Song Performer ("Got Me By The Beat") 120788 8000031
Cliff Magreta Song ("Got Me By The Beat") 120859 8000030
Kittie Song Performer ("Cut Throat") 120788 8000029
Ivy Vujie Song ("Cut Throat") 120859 8000028
David Payton Song ("Magic") 120859 8000020
William Lyall Song ("Magic") 120859 8000019
Denis St Amand Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000011
Vincent Cirilli Recording Digital Recordist 120578 8000012
Tim Lauber Recording Recordist 120578 8000010
Frank Wolf Original Score Score Recorder & Mixer 120839 8000009
Mark Graham Music Music Preparation(JoAnn Kane Music Service) 120781 8000008
Sierra Drucker Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000013
Arni Hjovar Arnason Song ("Norgaard") 120859 8000014
The Vaccines Song Performer ("Norgaard") 120788 8000018
Peter Gareth Christopher Robertson Song ("Norgaard") 120859 8000017
Justin Hayward Young Song ("Norgaard") 120859 8000016
Freddie Clayton Cowan Song ("Norgaard") 120859 8000015
Stephen Robert Phillips Song ("Turn Me Out") 120859 8000032
Tim Paruszkiewicz Song ("Turn Me Out") 120859 8000033
Boys Like Girls Song Performer ("Heart Heart Heartbreak") 120788 8000049
Greg Alsop Song ("Wait Up(Boots Of Danger)") 120859 8000050
Martin Johnson Song ("Heart Heart Heartbreak") 120859 8000048
Dave Katz Song ("Heart Heart Heartbreak") 120859 8000047
Sam Hollander Song ("Heart Heart Heartbreak") 120859 8000046
Josh Hook Song ("Wait Up(Boots Of Danger)") 120859 8000051
David Monks Song ("Wait Up(Boots Of Danger)") 120859 8000052
Zach Danzinger Song ("I Know You Want It") 120859 8000056
Ali Theodore Song ("I Know You Want It") 120859 8000055
Tokyo Police Club Song Performer ("Wait Up(Boots Of Danger)") 120788 8000054
Graham Wright Song ("Wait Up(Boots Of Danger)") 120859 8000053
The Wildbirds Song Performer ("Shake Shake") 120788 8000045
Nicholas Ziemann Song ("Shake Shake") 120859 8000044
David Lewis Song ("Always") 120859 8000037
Wayne Lewis Song ("Always") 120859 8000036
Jonathan Lewis Song ("Always") 120859 8000035
Bosshouse Song Performer ("Turn Me Out") 120788 8000034
Atlantic Starr Song Performer ("Always") 120788 8000038
Danny Janssen Song ("Come On Get Happy") 120859 8000039
Jay Deachman Song Performer ("Pigsty") 120788 8000043
Jay Deachman Song ("Pigsty") 120859 8000042
David Cassidy Song Performer ("Come On Get Happy") 120788 8000041
Wes Farrell Song ("Come On Get Happy") 120859 8000040
Devon Bostick Actor Rodrick Heffley 1 1000004
Synopsis
Greg Heffley is back with problems new and old. Greg chronicles a hilarious litany of problems, alternating between home and school, focusing this time on the particular punishments of his reprobate older brother, Rodrick. Whether Greg is suffering on the swim team or trying out for the K-12 school talent show as Magician's Assistant to a First Grader, his escapades are united by his struggle to avoid embarrassment.