Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Rodrick Rules (2011)

Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Rodrick Rules
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Family, Sequel
Keywords Diary of a Wimpy Kid (franchise), live-action, novel, school
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Zachary Gordon Actor Greg Heffley 1 1000001
Steve Zahn Actor Frank Heffley 1 1000002
Rachael Harris Actor Susan Heffley 1 1000003
Devon Bostick Actor Rodrick Heffley 1 1000004
Robert Capron Actor Rowley Jefferson 1 1000005
Peyton List Actor Holly Hills 1 1000006
Connor Fielding Actor Manny Heffley 1 1000007
Owen Fielding Actor Manny Heffley 1 1000008
Karan Brar Actor Chirag 1 1000009
Laine MacNeil Actor Patty Farrell 1 1000010
Grayson Russell Actor Fregley 1 1000011
Terence Kelly Actor Grandpa 1 1000012
Fran Kranz Actor Bill 1 1000013
Bryce Hodgson Actor Ben Segal 1 1000014
Andrew McNee Actor Coach Malone 1 1000015
John Shaw Actor Mr. Draybick 1 1000016
Alfred Humphreys Actor Rowley's Dad 1 1000017
Teryl Rothery Actor Mrs. Kohan 1 1000018
Serge Houde Actor Mr. Salz 1 1000019
Dalila Bela Actor Taylor Pringle 1 1000020
Jakob Davies Actor Scotty 1 1000021
Maple Batalia Actor Melissa 1 1000022
Melissa Roxburgh Actor Rachel 1 1000023
Jeff Kinney Actor Holly's Dad 1 1000024
Alec Willows Actor Minister 1 1000025
Sean Mathieson Actor Mean Skater Dude 1 1000026
Belita Moreno Actor Mrs. Norton 1 1000027
Elysia Rotaru Actor Ingrid(Girl in The Foot) 1 1000028
Benjamin Hollingsworth Actor Terence(Man in The Foot) 1 1000029
Michelle Harrison Actor Wealthy Woman 1 1000030
Kevin Kazakoff Actor Wealthy Man 1 1000031
Graeme Duffy Actor Emcee 1 1000032
Christopher De-Schuster Actor Chris the Bass Player 1 1000033
Samantha Page Actor Shelley 1 1000034
Ava Hughes Actor Marley 1 1000035
Jake Smith Actor Archie Kelly 1 1000036
Owen Best Actor Bryce Anderson 1 1000037
Spencer Drever Actor Harry Gilbertson 1 1000038
Michael Strusievici Actor Crying Boy 1 1000039
Conner Ingram Actor Young Rodrick 1 1000040
Mark Brandon Actor Male News Anchor 1 1000041
Dawn Chubai Actor Female News Anchor 1 1000042
Brenda Anderson Actor Mrs. Fiorkowski 1 1000043
Doreen Ramus Actor Mrs. Cabbage 1 1000044
Betty Phillips Actor Mrs. Evesham 1 1000045
Tae Helgeth Actor Mrs. Tan 1 1000046
Sheila Paterson Actor Mrs. Bingham 1 1000047
Monica Marko Actor Mrs. Anholtz 1 1000048
Darcy Michael Actor Convenience Store Customer #1 1 1000049
Manoj Sood Actor Convenience Store Customer #2 1 1000050
Angela Moore Actor Convenience Store Customer #3 1 1000051
Nancy Ebert Actor Convenience Store Customer #4 1 1000052
David Bowers Director n/a 2 2000001
Nina Jacobson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Brad Simpson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jeff Kinney Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Ethan Smith Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Gabe Sachs Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jeff Judah Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jeff Kinney Source Material (from novel: "Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Rodrick Rules") 120786 4000003
Warren Carr Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Lisa Satriano Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Josy Capkun Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
S Sach Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Nick Bergstedt Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Chad Bretschneider Location Manager Trainee Location Manager 193 5000006
Bliss McDonald Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Tara Mews Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Jennifer Nelson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Dawn Charette Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000010
Ruby Muro Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Peter Cummings Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000012
Tom Steel Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000013
Greg Dennon Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000014
Jack Green Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ryan Green Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Tenzin Lhalungpa Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Timothy Spencer Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Douglas Pruss Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Waylon Edwards Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Rich Sinclair Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Jared Krenz Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000008
Diyah Pera Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000009
Andrew Learmonth Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000010
Jeff Bjorgum Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000011
Walter Volpatto Film Lab DI Artist(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000012
Bob Fredrickson Film Lab DI Editor(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000013
Jeff Halsey Film Lab DI Associate Producer(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000014
Jason Pelham Film Lab DI Associate Producer(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000015
Dan Muscarella Color Timer Film Color Timer(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120921 6000016
Richard Cordes Dailies Dailies Colorist(Deluxe Vancouver) 120999 6000017
Jennifer Anderson Dailies Dailies Project Manager(Deluxe Vancouver) 120999 6000018
Lee Tucker Video Playback Preview Technician 505 6000019
Troy Takaki Editor n/a 172 7000001
Matthew Cassel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Lisa Phillips Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Daniel Nussbaum Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Cheryl Buckman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Rob Grant Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000006
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter Negative Manager 556 7000007
Edward Shearmur Music n/a 120781 8000001
Julia Michels Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Amanda Goodpaster Music Editor Temp and Final Music Editor 214 8000003
Kevin Kliesch Original Score Score Orchestrator 120839 8000004
Pete Anthony Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000005
Peter Rotter Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000006
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000007
Mark Graham Music Music Preparation(JoAnn Kane Music Service) 120781 8000008
Frank Wolf Original Score Score Recorder & Mixer 120839 8000009
Tim Lauber Recording Recordist 120578 8000010
Denis St Amand Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000011
Vincent Cirilli Recording Digital Recordist 120578 8000012
Sierra Drucker Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000013
Arni Arnason Song ("Norgaard") 120859 8000014
Freddie Cowan Song ("Norgaard") 120859 8000015
Justin Young Song ("Norgaard") 120859 8000016
Peter Robertson Song ("Norgaard") 120859 8000017
The Vaccines Song Performer ("Norgaard") 120788 8000018
William Lyall Song ("Magic") 120859 8000019
David Payton Song ("Magic") 120859 8000020
Pilot Song Performer ("Magic") 120788 8000021
Chris Portugal Song ("Trippin' At The Disco") 120859 8000022
Mike Turner Song ("Trippin' At The Disco") 120859 8000023
People Under The Stairs Song Performer ("Trippin' At The Disco") 120788 8000024
Mercedes Lander Song ("Cut Throat") 120859 8000025
Morgan Lander Song ("Cut Throat") 120859 8000026
Tara McLeod Song ("Cut Throat") 120859 8000027
Ivy Vujie Song ("Cut Throat") 120859 8000028
Kittie Song Performer ("Cut Throat") 120788 8000029
Cliff Magreta Song ("Got Me By The Beat") 120859 8000030
Rogé Song Performer ("Got Me By The Beat") 120788 8000031
Stephen Phillips Song ("Turn Me Out") 120859 8000032
Tim Paruszkiewicz Song ("Turn Me Out") 120859 8000033
Bosshouse Song Performer ("Turn Me Out") 120788 8000034
Jonathan Lewis Song ("Always") 120859 8000035
Wayne Lewis Song ("Always") 120859 8000036
David Lewis Song ("Always") 120859 8000037
Danny Janssen Song ("Come On Get Happy") 120859 8000039
Wes Farrell Song ("Come On Get Happy") 120859 8000040
David Cassidy Song Performer ("Come On Get Happy") 120788 8000041
Jay Deachman Song ("Pigsty") 120859 8000042
Jay Deachman Song Performer ("Pigsty") 120788 8000043
Nicholas Ziemann Song ("Shake Shake") 120859 8000044
The Wildbirds Song Performer ("Shake Shake") 120788 8000045
Sam Hollander Song ("Heart Heart Heartbreak") 120859 8000046
Dave Katz Song ("Heart Heart Heartbreak") 120859 8000047
Martin Johnson Song ("Heart Heart Heartbreak") 120859 8000048
Boys Like Girls Song Performer ("Heart Heart Heartbreak") 120788 8000049
Greg Alsop Song ("Wait Up(Boots Of Danger)") 120859 8000050
Josh Hook Song ("Wait Up(Boots Of Danger)") 120859 8000051
David Monks Song ("Wait Up(Boots Of Danger)") 120859 8000052
Graham Wright Song ("Wait Up(Boots Of Danger)") 120859 8000053
Tokyo Police Club Song Performer ("Wait Up(Boots Of Danger)") 120788 8000054
Ali Theodore Song ("I Know You Want It") 120859 8000055
Zach Danzinger Song ("I Know You Want It") 120859 8000056
Vincent Alfieri Song ("I Know You Want It") 120859 8000057
Sheila Owens Song ("I Know You Want It") 120859 8000058
The Bonars Song Performer ("I Know You Want It") 120788 8000059
Ralph Leon Song ("Jump In The Line(Deetown Remix)") 120859 8000060
Raymond Bell Song ("Jump In The Line(Deetown Remix)") 120859 8000061
Gabriel Oller Song ("Jump In The Line (Deetown Remix)") 120859 8000062
Steve Samuel Song ("Jump In The Line (Deetown Remix)") 120859 8000063
Karl Zéro & The Wailers Song Performer ("Jump In The Line (Deetown Remix)") 120788 8000064
Randy Fitzsimmons Song ("Hey Little World") 120859 8000065
The Hives Song ("Hey Little World") 120859 8000066
Max Fox Song ("Rock And Roll Slob") 120859 8000067
The Boneless Ones Song Performer ("Rock And Roll Slob") 120788 8000068
Benjamin Kweller Song ("This Is War") 120859 8000069
Benjamin Kweller Song Performer ("This Is War") 120788 8000070
Scott Kinney Song ("We're So Pompous") 120859 8000071
Scott Kinney Song Performer ("We're So Pompous") 120788 8000072
Lukasz Gottwald Song ("Tik Tok") 120859 8000073
Benjamin Levin Song ("Tik Tok") 120859 8000074
Ke$ha Song ("Tik Tok") 120859 8000075
Ke$ha Song Performer ("Tik Tok") 120788 8000076
KC Booker Song ("One On One") 120859 8000077
KC Booker Song Performer ("One On One") 120788 8000078
Joachim Rygg Song ("Electric") 120859 8000079
Abdul Saleh Song ("Electric") 120859 8000080
DNC Song Performer ("Electric") 120788 8000081
Patrick Sourimant Song ("Shake") 120859 8000082
Frank Hamel Song ("Shake") 120859 8000083
Mikael Prima Song ("Shake") 120859 8000084
Samuel Michel Song ("Shake") 120859 8000085
Frederic Gransard Song ("Shake") 120859 8000086
Bikini Machine Song Performer ("Shake") 120788 8000087
KC Booker Song ("Move Like This") 120859 8000088
Javarae Forrest Song ("Move Like This") 120859 8000089
Max Cowan Song ("Move Like This") 120859 8000090
Hammerwax Song Performer ("Move Like This") 120788 8000091
Richard Barrett Song ("Nah Nah Nah Nah Nah") 120859 8000092
Joe Gittleman Song ("Nah Nah Nah Nah Nah") 120859 8000093
Paul Sprangers Song ("Light Love") 120859 8000095
Scott Wells Song ("Light Love") 120859 8000096
Free Energy Song Performer ("Light Love") 120788 8000097
Samuel Buonaugurio Song ("Do It") 120859 8000098
Tyler Ochs Song ("Do It") 120859 8000099
The Mooney Suzuki Song Performer ("Do It") 120788 8000100
Andrew Webber Song ("Memory") 120859 8000101
Trevor Nunn Song ("Memory") 120859 8000102
T Eliot Song ("Memory") 120859 8000103
George Cohan Song ("Yankee Doodle Dandy") 120859 8000104
DJ's Choice Song Performer ("Yankee Doodle Dandy") 120788 8000105
Lior Rosner Song ("Dragon Lady Parade") 120859 8000106
Lior Rosner Song Performer ("Dragon Lady Parade") 120788 8000107
Lior Rosner Song ("Teddy's Carnival") 120859 8000108
Lior Rosner Song Performer ("Teddy's Carnival") 120788 8000109
Brent Thomas Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
John Burke Set Designer n/a 202 9000002
Mary Storey Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Shannon Grover Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Martina Javorova Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Joanne McArthur Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000006
Joel Venti Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Ian Obriain Set Decorator n/a 165 9000008
Janet Clark Set Decorator Set Dec Buyer 165 9000009
Sheri Hunter Set Decorator Set Dec Buyer 165 9000010
Dennis Simard Dresser n/a 120967 9000011
Andrea Dance Dresser n/a 120967 9000012
Guy Miller Dresser n/a 120967 9000013
Chris Atherton Dresser n/a 120967 9000014
Leonardo Lara Dresser n/a 120967 9000015
Sean Lavoie Painter Paint Coordinator 200 9000016
David Pirrie Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000017
Dylan Dowd Greensman n/a 201 9000018
Ronna Kress Casting n/a 179 10000001
Coreen Mayrs Casting n/a 179 10000002
Heike Brandstatter Casting n/a 179 10000003
Caitlin Well Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Amy Nygaard Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Sandra Couldwell Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Kara Frederick Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
John Gidcomb Voice Casting n/a 189 10000008
Alex Kirkwood Marketing Domestic Theatrical Marketing Executive(20th Century Fox) 121149 11000003
Belita Moreno Consultant Acting Consultant 120784 12000001
Cheryl Anderson Consultant Acting Consultant 120784 12000002
Lucy Croysdill Instructor Roller Skating Instructor 121095 12000003
Tish Monaghan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Karin Nosella Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Laurel Morgan Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000003
J Paul Lavigne Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Pamela Cameron Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Alison Fraser Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Summer Eves Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Lisa Love Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Sarah Bergeest Makeup Assistant Makeup 353 13000009
Janella Churchill Makeup Assistant Makeup 353 13000010
Fay Von Schroeder Makeup Assistant Makeup 353 13000011
Donna Bis Hair n/a 120794 13000012
Heather Barreca Hair Assistant Hair 120794 13000013
Rosemarie Maldonado Hair Assistant Hair 120794 13000014
James Kusan Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000001
Donald Sylvester Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000002
James Bolt Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Elliot Tyson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Doug Jackson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000005
Allen Hartz ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Monique Salvato Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Tony Wyman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Scott Carroll Sound Cable Person 120816 14000009
Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist Recordist(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 331 14000010
Dennis Rogers Sound Recordist Recordist(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 331 14000011
Bill Stein Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120942 14000012
Paul Pavelka Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120942 14000013
John Murray Foley Foley Supervisor(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120961 14000014
Scott Curtis Foley Editor (Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 221 14000015
David Betancourt Foley Mixer (Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 224 14000016
Alicia Stevenson Foley Artist (Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 223 14000017
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist (Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 223 14000018
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer (Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 227 14000019
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120912 14000020
Derek Casari ADR ADR Engineer(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120912 14000021
Bowen Baily ADR Voice 120912 14000022
Maggie Baird ADR Voice 120912 14000023
Sofia Bowers ADR Voice 120912 14000024
Shelbie Bruce ADR Voice 120912 14000025
Louise Chamis ADR Voice 120912 14000026
Cooper Cowgill ADR Voice 120912 14000027
Makenna Cowgill ADR Voice 120912 14000028
Seth Dusky ADR Voice 120912 14000029
Spencer Ganus ADR Voice 120912 14000030
John Gidcomb ADR Voice 120912 14000031
Richard Herd ADR Voice 120912 14000032
Charles Hutchins ADR Voice 120912 14000033
David Lander ADR Voice 120912 14000034
Luisa Leschin ADR Voice 120912 14000035
Annie O'Donnell ADR Voice 120912 14000036
Bob Ross ADR Voice 120912 14000037
Hudson Thames ADR Voice 120912 14000038
Murphy Dunne ADR Voice 120912 14000039
Hanna Frankel ADR Voice 120912 14000040
Elan Garfias ADR Voice 120912 14000041
Patricia Herd ADR Voice 120912 14000042
Sandy Holt ADR Voice 120912 14000043
Maxim Knight ADR Voice 120912 14000044
Savannah Lathem ADR Voice 120912 14000045
Susan Leslie ADR Voice 120912 14000046
Cassidy Rawlinson ADR Voice 120912 14000047
Zack Shada ADR Voice 120912 14000048
Dave Zyler ADR Voice 120912 14000049
John Helme Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Darren McLean Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Ross Green Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000003
Steve McLean Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000004
Geoff Roop Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000005
Lindsay George Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000006
Chris Madden Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000007
Mark Roop Generator Operator n/a 363 15000008
Jeffrey Pentecost Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000009
Jeffrey O'Brien Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000010
Dillard Brinson Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Rick Stadder Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
Mike West Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Kevin Black Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Jeff Bonny Grip Company Grip 365 15000015
Ian Gariepy Grip Company Grip 365 15000016
Gavin Craig Grip Company Grip 365 15000017
John Le Roy Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000018
Derek LeBlanc Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000019
Carlos Avila Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000020
Karen Bergen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Barbara Mercer Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Jaqueline Dallamore Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Rich Brown Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Catherine Lane Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000005
Erin Unrau Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000006
Natalie Mathes Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000007
Courtney McCrory Post-Production Accountant Post Production Assistant Accountant 120979 16000008
Paul Becker Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Lisa Stevens Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Dave Hospes Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Doug Chapman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Hayley Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Joey Shea Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Cory Glass Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Douglas Armstrong Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Tucker Vezina Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Greig Hospes Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Wyatt Cameron Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Marshall Virtue Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Brayden Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Laura Connery Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Kye Walstrom Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Maya Macatumpag Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Bruce Creighton Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Eli Zagoudakis Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Matt Phillips Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Carolyn Field Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Brin Alexander Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Stephanie Shea Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Danny Hospes Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Laela Ateah Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Clay Virtue Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Carol Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Colby Chartrand Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Brennan Walstrom Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Paul Lazenby Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Brent Connolly Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Brent Woolsey Stunts n/a 240 19000029
David Mylrea Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Marny Eng Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Jesse Joslin Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Andrew Rowland Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Keith Mcculloch Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Rob Dampier Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Jay Erickson Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000005
Marion Dobson Chef (Season's Fine Food Catering) 121045 22000001
Amanda Dobson Chef n/a 121045 22000002
Andy Lieu Chef n/a 121045 22000003
Trish Fell Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Doug Sinclair Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Mark Dornfeld Visual Effects Supervisor (Custom Film Effects) 249 23000001
Lori West Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000002
Maximilian Graenitz Animator (Pickle House) 483 23000003
Alexandre Iliach Animator (Pickle House) 483 23000004
Paulina Kuszta Visual Effects Producer (Custom Film Effects) 243 23000005
Michele Ferrone Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Custom Film Effects) 243 23000006
Adam Gass Digital Artist Digital Editorial(Custom Film Effects) 121022 23000007
Jamie Baxter Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Supervisor(Custom Film Effects) 249 23000008
Adam Zepeda 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor(Custom Film Effects) 120965 23000009
Jose Alfonzo Compositor (Custom Film Effects) 120626 23000010
Steven Caldwell Compositor (Custom Film Effects) 120626 23000011
R Harbour Compositor (Custom Film Effects) 120626 23000012
Frank Maurer Compositor (Custom Film Effects) 120626 23000013
Kammie Rivera Compositor (Custom Film Effects) 120626 23000014
Mikyoung Hahm Graphic Artist (Custom Film Effects) 120985 23000015
Masha Nova Graphic Artist (Custom Film Effects) 120985 23000016
Rinat Gazizov Animator Animation(Custom Film Effects) 483 23000017
Devin Roth Animator Animation(Custom Film Effects) 483 23000018
Tony Lazarowich Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000019
Kurt Jackson Special Effects n/a 168 23000020
David Dowling Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Spencer Louttit Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Wesley Hamby Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
D Martin Myatt Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000004
Maria Kozak Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000001
David Metz Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000002
Pat Barry Coordinator Assistant Coordinator 528 25000003
Nicholas Vecchio Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Carole Diepold Production Assistant On Set Production Assistant 275 25000005
Kim Sutton Assistant (to David Bowers) 120820 25000006
Kathryn James Assistant (to David Bowers) 120820 25000007
Kyle Leydier Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000008
Jon Arenson Assistant (to Nina Jacobson) 120820 25000009
Jack Donaldson Assistant (to Brad Simpson) 120820 25000010
Sylvia Nablo Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Cliff Brown Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Doug Sinclair First Aid n/a 121170 25000013
Giona Ostinelli Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Joe Kornago Security Security Captain 120951 26000001
Natalie Smith Tutor n/a 121034 26000002
Danika Dinsmore Tutor n/a 121034 26000003
Lorraine Jamison Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Greg Heffley is back with problems new and old. Greg chronicles a hilarious litany of problems, alternating between home and school, focusing this time on the particular punishments of his reprobate older brother, Rodrick. Whether Greg is suffering on the swim team or trying out for the K-12 school talent show as Magician's Assistant to a First Grader, his escapades are united by his struggle to avoid embarrassment.