In Time (2011)

In Time
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 49mins.
Genres Adventure, Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords future, immortality
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Justin Timberlake Actor Will Salas 1 1000001
Amanda Seyfried Actor Sylvia Weis 1 1000002
Cillian Murphy Actor Raymond Leon 1 1000003
Vincent Kartheiser Actor Philippe Weis 1 1000004
Olivia Wilde Actor Rachel Salas 1 1000005
Alex Pettyfer Actor Fortis 1 1000006
Johnny Galecki Actor Borel 1 1000007
Matthew Bomer Actor Henry Hamilton 1 1000008
Yaya Dacosta Actor Greta 1 1000009
Collins Pennie Actor Timekeeper Jaeger 1 1000010
Toby Hemingway Actor Timekeeper Kors 1 1000011
Bella Heathcote Actor Michele Weis 1 1000012
Brendan Miller Actor Kolber 1 1000013
Shyloh Oostwald Actor Mya 1 1000014
Colin McGurk Actor Citizen 1 1000015
Will Harris Actor Ulysse 1 1000016
Michael Freeman Actor Nardin 1 1000017
Jesse Soffer Actor Webb 1 1000018
Aaron Perilo Actor Bell 1 1000019
Nick Lashaway Actor Ekman 1 1000020
William Peltz Actor Pierre 1 1000021
Ray Santiago Actor Victa 1 1000022
Zuleyka Silver Actor Pasha 1 1000023
Laura Samuels Actor Sagita 1 1000024
La Monde Byrd Actor Minuteman Rado 1 1000025
Paul Story Actor Minuteman Roth 1 1000026
Maximilian Osinski Actor Louis 1 1000027
Blake Sheldon Actor Man At Door 1 1000028
Melissa Ordway Actor Leila 1 1000029
Abhi Sinha Actor Ross 1 1000030
Ethan Peck Actor Constantin 1 1000031
Germano Sardinha Actor Carlo 1 1000032
Korrina Rico Actor Hotel Clerk 1 1000033
Emma Fitzpatrick Actor Kara 1 1000034
Seema Lazar Actor Timekeeper Ellini 1 1000035
Adam Craig Actor Girard 1 1000036
Andreas Wigand Actor Milus 1 1000037
Sasha Pivovarova Actor Clara 1 1000038
Luis Chávez Actor Ernest 1 1000039
August Emerson Actor Levi 1 1000040
Cathy Baron Actor Ruby 1 1000041
Kris Lemche Actor Markus 1 1000042
Sterling Sulieman Actor Franck 1 1000043
Rachel Roberts Actor Carrera 1 1000044
Christiann Castellanos Actor Jasmine 1 1000045
Jeff Staron Actor Oris 1 1000046
Drew James Actor Thomas 1 1000047
Swen Temmel Actor Breitling 1 1000048
Jessica Kennedy Actor Edouarda 1 1000049
Matthew O'Leary Actor Moser 1 1000050
Trever O'Brien Actor Nomos 1 1000051
Faye Kingslee Actor Timekeeper Jean 1 1000052
Kristopher Higgins Actor Timekeeper Dent 1 1000053
Andrew Niccol Director n/a 2 2000001
Eric Newman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Marc Abraham Producer n/a 3 3000002
Andrew Niccol Producer n/a 3 3000003
Arnon Milchan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Hutch Parker Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Robert Harper Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Amy Israel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Andrew Davis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Kristel Laiblin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Debra James Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Andrew Niccol Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Debra James Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Lars Winther Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Gregory Hale Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Renee Hill-Sweet Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kristina Peterson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Wilma Garscadden-Gahret Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
John Panzarella Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Leslie Thorson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
David Park Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Carter Schmitt Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Zachary Kahn Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Amanda Harrington Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
JT Panzarella Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
S Kirkland Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Loan Phan Project Manager Digital Intermediate Project Manager(EFilm) 120994 5000015
Bill Regan Location Scout n/a 311 5000016
Philippe Majdalani Project Manager Digital Intermediate Assistant Project Manager(EFilm) 120994 5000017
Paul LaZebnik Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Adam Bayless Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Dawn Clounch Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Bradley Goodman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000021
Brian Martin Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000022
Vanessa Glavez Project Manager Core Project Manager(EFilm) 120994 5000023
Ken Lebre Project Manager Cinemascan Project Manager(EFilm) 120994 5000024
Tony Adler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000025
Terrence Zinn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000026
Cy Roscoe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000027
Kerry McKissick Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000028
Roger Deakins Director of Photography Director Of Photography/A Camera Operator 120780 6000001
Bela Trutz Camera Operator Camera Operator / Steadicam 239 6000002
Andy Harris Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000003
Harry Zimmerman Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000004
Matthew Haskins Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000005
Liza Bambenek Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000006
Joshua Gollish Film Lab Digital Capture Technician 120850 6000007
Jessica Ramos Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000008
Stephen Vaughan Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000009
Lee Ross Camera Operator Camera Scenic 239 6000010
Jesse Olivares Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
Mitch Paulson Colorist Digital Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000012
Jake King Color Timer Color Timing Assistant(EFilm) 120921 6000013
Martha Pike Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(EFilm) 120850 6000014
Patrick Clancey Film Lab Digital Opticals(EFilm) 120850 6000015
Marc Lulkin Colorist Cinemascan Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000016
George Chavez Color Timer Lab Color Timer 120921 6000017
Paul Hughen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000018
Greg Baldi Camera Operator n/a 239 6000019
Michael Walker Camera Operator n/a 239 6000020
Richard Masino Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000021
Lou DeMarco Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000022
David Seekins Assistant Camera Assistant C Camera 233 6000023
Lisa Ferguson Assistant Camera Assistant D Camera 233 6000024
Ted Viola Camera Digital Capture Technician 120798 6000025
Jeremy Cannon Camera Digital Utility 120798 6000026
J Fisher Camera Cranes And Dallies 120798 6000027
Zach Staenberg Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tony Bacigalupi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Morgan Gjovik Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Craig Armstrong Music n/a 120781 8000001
Craig Armstrong Music Arranger Score Arranging 121019 8000002
Craig Armstrong Performer Piano And Keyboards 120819 8000003
Zig Gron Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Geoff Foster Score Recording n/a 120840 8000005
Chris Barrett Music Engineer Score Engineer 120837 8000006
Andy Bradfield Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000007
Joel Evenden Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000008
Matt Dunkley Music Score Orchestrater 120781 8000009
Cecilia Weston Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000010
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000011
Charlotte Matthews Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000012
Perry Montague-Mason Music Orchestra Leader 120781 8000013
Catherine O'Hara Vocals n/a 121032 8000014
David Donaldson Music Arranger Arrangements And Programming 121019 8000015
TJ Lindgren Music Programming 120781 8000016
Emma Ford Music Supervisor Score Supervisor And Assistant(to Craig Armstrong) 120872 8000017
Audrey DeRoche Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000018
Christine Bergren Music Music Clearance And Legal Services 120781 8000019
Nicolas DeSimone Song ("Mi Swing Es Tropical (Zeb's Reggae Remix)") 120859 8000020
Hector Alomar Song ("Mi Swing Es Tropical (Zeb's Reggae Remix)") 120859 8000021
Will Holland Song ("Mi Swing Es Tropical (Zeb's Reggae Remix)") 120859 8000022
Nickodemus Song Performer ("Mi Swing Es Tropical (Zeb's Reggae Remix)") 120788 8000023
Quantic Song Performer ("Mi Swing Es Tropical (Zeb's Reggae Remix)") 120788 8000024
Axel Ramon Perez Gonzales Song ("Trucha") 120859 8000025
Kendall Marsh Song ("Trucha") 120859 8000026
Javier Willy Song ("Trucha") 120859 8000027
Ghostman MC Song Performer ("Trucha") 120788 8000028
Simone Benyacar Song ("With Time") 120859 8000029
Simone Benyacar Song Performer ("With Time") 120788 8000030
Norman Gimbel Song ("So Nice (Summer Samba)") 120859 8000031
Marcos Valle Song ("So Nice (Summer Samba)") 120859 8000032
Paulo Valle Song ("So Nice (Summer Samba)") 120859 8000033
Bebel Gilberto Song Performer ("So Nice (Summer Samba)") 120788 8000034
Tony DiMito Song ("Escalator") 120859 8000035
Ami Margoles Song ("Escalator") 120859 8000036
Patron Saints Of Jazz Song Performer ("Escalator") 120788 8000037
Tony DiMito Song ("Underneath Your Spell") 120859 8000038
Ami Margoles Song ("Underneath Your Spell") 120859 8000039
Patron Saints Of Jazz Song Performer ("Underneath Your Spell") 120788 8000040
Winston Tong Song ("In A Manner Of Speaking") 120859 8000041
Julianna Raye Song ("Leaves Before Autumn") 120859 8000043
Julianna Raye Song Performer ("Leaves Before Autumn") 120788 8000044
Alex McDowell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Priscilla Elliott Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Todd Cherniawsky Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Chris Farmer Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Vlad Bina Art Director Digital Art Director 183 9000005
Karen O'Hara Set Decorator n/a 165 9000006
Andrew Reeder Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Joel Prihoda Leadman n/a 433 9000008
Igor Knezevic Illustrator n/a 600 9000009
Ron Mendell Model Maker n/a 121081 9000010
Andrea Carter Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000011
Darlene Salinas Set Decorator Set Decorating Coordinator 165 9000012
Kristen Gassner Set Decorator Set Decorating Buyer 165 9000013
Greg O'Donohue Set Dresser Set Dresser / Gang Boss 197 9000014
Brent Anderson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Greg Byrne Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Anne Hamill Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
John Markovich Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Art Shippee Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Christopher Williamson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Dennis Winters Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000021
Lawrence Clark Painter Paint Shop Supervisor 200 9000022
Charles Clark Gang Boss Decorator Gang Boss 121117 9000023
Greg Musselman Gang Boss Decorator Gang Boss 121117 9000024
Michael Vasquez Sign Writer Sign Writer / Painter 121107 9000025
Michael Samarzich Greensman On Set Greensman 201 9000026
Denise Chamian Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Ania Kamieniecki-O'Hare Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Maryellen Aviano-Roberts Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000003
James Wright Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Dave Jordan Consultant Music Consultant For Format 120784 12000002
Jojo Villanueva Consultant Music Consultant For Format 120784 12000003
Gary Calamar Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000004
Dan Kaufman Consultant Visual Effects Consultant 120784 12000005
Colleen Atwood Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Christine Cantella Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Cheryl Beasley Blackwell Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Carrie Arakaki Key Costumer n/a 351 13000004
Donna O'Neal Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Shelli Nishino Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Kanani Wolf Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Jay Cheng Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Kiersten Ronning Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000009
Karen Naser Costumes Costume Cutter 120828 13000010
Melissa Binder Costumes Costume Head Ager / Dyer 120828 13000011
Sara Akhteh Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000012
Michelle Vittone-McNeil Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000013
Tracy Manzo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Debra Coleman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Julie Kristy Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Terry Baliel Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000017
Katrina Chevalier Hair n/a 120794 13000018
Maggie Hayes Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Candace Neal Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Jay Cheng Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000021
Erich Muller Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000022
Ed Novick Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000001
Knox White Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Chris Walmer Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000003
Richard King Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000004
Michael Babcock Supervising Sound Editor Supervising Sound Editor and Additional Re-recording Mixer(Warner Bros) 328 14000005
Paul Massey Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
David Giammarco Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Linda Yeaney Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Andrew Bock Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Jessica Gallavan ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000010
Kira Roessler ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000011
Christopher Flick Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000012
Bruce Tanis Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000013
Eric Potter Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000014
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Mary Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000019
David Jobe Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000020
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer (Warner Bros) 227 14000021
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist(Warner Bros) 120912 14000022
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting(Warner Bros) 2515 14000023
Dan Sharp Rerecording Final Mix Re-Recordist(Warner Bros) 120995 14000024
Mark Onks Sound Final Mix Stage Engineer(Warner Bros) 120816 14000025
Christopher Napolitano Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Alexander Castillo Electric Company Electric 121127 15000002
John Hoffma Electric Company Electric 121127 15000003
Michael Schwartz Electric Company Electric 121127 15000004
Michael Woodside Electric Company Electric 121127 15000005
Bobby DeChellis Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000006
R DeChellis Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000007
Eric Sagot Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy Electric 120958 15000008
Tyler Ayer Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000009
Joseph Capshaw Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000010
Nick Ostrovsky Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000011
Ian Strang Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000012
Gihan Seneviratne Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000013
Dennis Shelton Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000014
Ray Garcia Key Grip n/a 263 15000015
Rod Farley Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
Bruce Hamme Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
David Pearlberg Crane Grip Dolly / Crane Grip 121043 15000018
Adam Camacho Grip Company Grip 365 15000019
Charles Ehrlinger Grip Company Grip 365 15000020
Matthew Perry Grip Company Grip 365 15000021
Thomas Watson Grip Company Grip 365 15000022
Mark Wojciechowski Grip Company Grip 365 15000023
Blake Pike Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000024
Jerry Marshall Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 120944 15000025
Sergio Gutierrez Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000026
Nick Rini Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000027
Tom Skulski Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000028
Rick West Gaffer n/a 268 15000029
Brent Studler Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000030
Charles McIntyre Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000031
Jimmi Lyon Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy Electric 120958 15000032
Rod Farley Key Grip n/a 263 15000033
Paul Wilkowsky Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000034
Mark Wojciechowski Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000035
Philip Sloan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000036
Kristi McConnell Auditor Construction Auditor 120886 16000001
Michael DeSantis Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Michelle Stevens Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Joann Flores Second Assistant Accountant n/a 3438 16000004
Dave Bojarski Second Assistant Accountant n/a 3438 16000005
Alan Kilmer Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000006
Ryan Stabile Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000007
David Leitch Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tim Rigby Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Jared Eddo Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Nicholas Benseman Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Zack Duhame Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Tad Griffith Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Sam Hargrave Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Heidi Moneymaker Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Richard King Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Matt Berberi Stunts n/a 240 19000010
James Churchman Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Debbie Evans Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Oakley Lehman Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Billy Lucas Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Tim James Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Todd Schneider Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Cody Weselis Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Chris Palermo Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Jeremy Fry Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Daniel Stevens Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Danny Wynands Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Renae Moneymaker Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Seth Duhame Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Dorian Kingi Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Bill Holmquist Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
William Iiams Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Darrin Clubb Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Michael Alvarado Plasterer Plasterer Foreman 121097 21000004
Peter Jameson Construction Foreman Mill Foreman 277 21000005
Chad Enloe Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000006
David Peck Construction Foreman Location Foreman 277 21000007
Mark "Finn" Borg Welder Welding Gang Boss 121059 21000008
Lloyd Thomas Catering Catering Manager(For Stars Catering) 120954 22000001
Willie Radcliff Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Lois Radcliff Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Harold Belker Graphic Designer Vehicle Designer 120860 23000001
Martin Charles Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000002
Ellen Somers Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Producer/Supervisor 243 23000003
Matt Sweeney Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Lucinda Strub Special Effects Foreman Special Effects General Foreman 250 23000005
Steve Galich Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000006
Bob Sturgis Special Effects Special Effects Purchasing Agent 168 23000007
Kenneth Bosse Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Shop Foreman 250 23000008
Steve Luport Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Michael Duenas Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
John Fleming Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
John Fontana Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Steven Dearth Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Bill McGinley Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
Ahmet Ahmet Titles Titles Designer 120825 23000015
Nick Ocean Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000016
Eugene McCarthy Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Ian Kay Assistant Property Master Assistant Property Master / Armorer 120969 24000002
John McElroy Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Jim Krase Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000004
Kenneth Heimer Props Propmaker Gang Boss 120817 24000005
Ian Kay Property Master Property Master & Armorer 120805 24000006
David Leitch Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Colin Borden Production Secretary n/a 367 25000002
Matt McKinney Assistant (to Mr. Niccol) 120820 25000003
Jesse Moore Assistant (to Mr. Newman) 120820 25000004
Jamie Zakoski Assistant (to Mr. Abraham) 120820 25000005
Asal Hejazi Assistant (to Ms. Laiblin) 120820 25000006
Clare Sackler Assistant (to Ms. Israel) 120820 25000007
Jane Bulmer Assistant (to Mr. Milchan) 120820 25000008
Jennifer Seyfried Assistant (to Ms. Seyfried) 120820 25000009
Jeffrey Miller Assistant (to Mr. Timberlake) 120820 25000010
Kirk Palmer Assistant (to Mr. Davis) 120820 25000011
Natalie Faldo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Sam Avila Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Sara Akhteh Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Trevor Murphy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Jay Gianukos Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Yolanda Gilot Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Marla Star Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Daniel Bailey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Chris Craine Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Kara Duenas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Kenton Harris Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Teresa Lee Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Mike Bartel Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Alex Lee Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Todd Manes Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Matthew Milan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Christian Sampson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Ted Moser Coordinator Transportation Coordinator & Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000029
Rick Davis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000030
Odessa Whitmire Transportation Coordinator Transportation Office Coordinator 271 25000031
Evan Liss Medic Company Medic 120966 25000032
Dominique Jaramillo Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000033
Daniel Gonzalez Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000034
Evelyn Labonte Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000035
Cris Mertens Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000036
Guy Adan Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
In the near future, people are immortal because the aging gene has been deactivated. To avoid overpopulation, time has become the currency. The rich can live forever, and the rest have to negotiate for their immortality. When a young man comes into a fortune of time, he ends up on the run from a corrupt force known as "time keepers."