Martha Marcy May Marlene (2011)

Martha Marcy May Marlene
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords abuse, cult, family, survival
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jackson C Frank Song ("Marcy's Song") 120859 8000009
Devon Anderson Song Performer ("Screaming On The Inside") 120788 8000012
Christopher Abbott Song Performer ("Ba Bop Bop Bop") 120788 8000006
Devon Anderson Song ("Screaming On The Inside") 120859 8000011
Christopher Abbott Song ("Ba Bop Bop Bop") 120859 8000004
David Tabbert Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jessica Kelleher Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000002
Steve F.B. Smith Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Randi Glass Casting n/a 179 10000002
Susan Shopmaker Casting n/a 179 10000001
Dominic Andolina Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000003
Blake Glover Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000005
Leslie Paddoll Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000006
Micah Bloomberg Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000002
Esther Kim Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
Matt Snedecor Sound Effects Editor EFX Editor 327 14000003
Coll Anderson Supervising Sound Editor Supervising Sound Editor / Re-Recording Mixer 328 14000001
Dorothy Barangan Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000004
Chad Keith Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
John Hawkes Song Performer ("Marcy's Song") 120788 8000010
Duke Ellington Song ("Sophisticated Lady") 120859 8000015
Brady Corbet Song Performer ("Ba Bop Bop Bop") 120788 8000005
Brady Corbet Song ("Ba Bop Bop Bop") 120859 8000003
Danny Bensi Music n/a 120781 8000002
Irving Mills Song ("Sophisticated Lady") 120859 8000016
Mitchell Parish Song ("Sophisticated Lady") 120859 8000017
Jonathan Guggenheim Art Director n/a 183 9000002
John Chirarolanzio Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Jackson C Frank Song Performer ("Marlene") 120788 8000020
Sarah Vaughan Song Performer ("Sophisticated Lady") 120788 8000018
Yvette Granata Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Joshua Allen Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Amalia Bradstreet Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000007
Peter Van Hyning Assistant (to Chef) 120820 25000008
Burton May Production Assistant (Grip) 275 25000006
David Gettens Production Assistant (Electric) 275 25000005
Josh Stern Assistant (to Mr. Hope) 120820 25000003
Noah Chamis Production Assistant (Camera) 275 25000004
Katie Kramer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Brendan Donohue Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Will Corkin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Junior Mitil Floor Runner Film Runner 121159 25000016
Lee Walker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
John William Donovan Corkin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Matthew Snetzko Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Peter Donohue Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Stephanie Clough Assistant (to Chef) 120820 25000002
Zachary Stuart-Pontier Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Lloyd Steele Legal Services (Pryor Cashman LLP) 120857 18000002
Martin Jones Legal Services n/a 120857 18000003
W. Wilder Knight II Legal Services (Pryor Cashman LLP) 120857 18000001
David Kavanaugh Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000004
Alex Engel Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Josh Fordham Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000003
Anthony Vincent Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Abby Nelson Stunt Double (for Elizabeth Olsen) 120980 19000002
Julianne Maiello Chef n/a 121045 22000002
Shawn Annabel Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Amber Zeglen Chef n/a 121045 22000001
Kevin Rogers Stunt Double (for Brady Corbet) 120980 19000004
Chad Hessler Stunt Double (for Hugh Dancy) 120980 19000003
Saunder Jurriaans Music n/a 120781 8000001
Misako Shimizu Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Ted Hope Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Saemi Kim Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Patrick Cunningham Producer n/a 3 3000004
Chris Maybach Producer n/a 3 3000003
Antonio Campos Producer n/a 3 3000001
Josh Mond Producer n/a 3 3000002
Saerom Kim Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Matthew Palmieri Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Melody Roscher Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Tomas "Dutch" Deckaj Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Sean Durkin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Brett Potter Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Alexander Schepsman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Andrew D. Corkin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Sean Durkin Director n/a 2 2000001
Gregg Burton Actor Man In Home #1 1 1000015
Julia Garner Actor Sarah 1 1000006
John Hawkes Actor Patrick 1 1000007
Maria Dizzia Actor Katie 1 1000005
Hugh Dancy Actor Ted 1 1000004
Christopher Abbott Actor Max 1 1000002
Brady Corbet Actor Watts 1 1000003
Louisa Krause Actor Zoe 1 1000008
Sarah Paulson Actor Lucy 1 1000009
Louisa Braden Johnson Actor Cult Member 1 1000013
Tobias Segal Actor Cult Member 1 1000014
Lauren Molina Actor Cult Member 1 1000012
Alan McCullough Actor Man In Home #2 1 1000011
Adam Thompson Actor Bartender 1 1000010
Garrett P. Fennelly Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Amy Crowdis Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000004
Jessica Allen Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000012
Mike Whipple Film Lab Digital Intermediate Engineer(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000013
Sam Daley Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Technicolor New York) 120920 6000011
Kevin Vale Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000010
Drew Innis Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000008
Barbara Jean Kearney Film Lab Account Executive(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000009
Andrew Still Film Lab Data Manager(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000014
Eric Leverenz Film Lab Digital Imaging(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000015
Zachary Stuart-Pontier Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dean C Marcial Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Don Ciana Color Timer Film Color Timer(Technicolor New York) 120921 6000019
Alessandro Soares Film Lab Film Recording(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000018
Bernadette Nieves Film Lab Film Recording Producer(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000016
Patrick Rossi Film Lab Film Recording(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000017
Sarah Guenther Camera Operator Underwater Camera Operator 239 6000007
Greta Zozula Loader n/a 120956 6000006
Michele Erdman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Susan Lazarus Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Anne Marie Dentici Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Ramona Adair Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Grant Curatola Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Zorinah Juan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Patrick McGuinn Project Manager Dailies Project Manager(Technicolor New York) 120994 5000011
Phil McLennan Production Manager Laboratory Production Manager(Technicolor New York) 305 5000012
Jeff Peixoto Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Destin Douglas Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Joe Anderson Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Joe Anderson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Jody Lee Lipes Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Elizabeth Olsen Actor Martha 1 1000001
Synopsis
After escaping from a dangerous cult and the watchful eye of its charismatic leader, a young woman named Martha tries to reclaim a normal life with her family. But the haunting memories from Martha's past trigger a chilling paranoia - and nowhere seems safe as the fragile line between her reality and delusions begins to blur.