Terri (2011)

Terri
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 27mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords coming-of-age, school, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mandy Hoffman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Tommy "T-Bone" Phillips Lighting Technician Set Lighting 120907 15000006
Timothy McCrary Lighting Technician Set Lighting 120907 15000007
Sergio Munoz Jr. Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Yu Karitani Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Stephen Ohab Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000005
Derrick Esperanza Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000004
Doug Latislaw ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000011
Bill Otto Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Yanis Rutmanis Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Somsy Vejsiri Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000003
Sean Edwards Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Ashley Pavicic Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Robert Spencer Chef (The Event Department) 121045 22000002
Christopher Hackman Chef (The Event Department) 121045 22000003
Angie Thomas Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Brian Beard Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(IO Film) 614 23000001
Setto Ayanyan Chef (The Event Department) 121045 22000001
Steve Berens Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Chad Cohen Production Insurance (Reiff & Associates, LLC) 120949 16000001
André Des Rochers Lawyer Attorney 121070 18000001
Jimmy Romano Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Steven Iba ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000010
David A Cohen ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
Maya Murakami Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000006
Diana Contreras Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000007
Samantha Brown Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Caiti Hawkins Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Chie Noguchi Makeup Make-Up Intern 353 13000005
Rina Terai Makeup Make-Up Intern 353 13000004
Brandi Hawkins Extras Casting Extras Casting Director 120851 10000003
Diaz Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Akiko Matsumoto Makeup Make-Up Department Head 353 13000002
Yoko Nobushi Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Oskier Piertatoni Costume Department Costume Intern 121016 13000010
Yuko Takahashi Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Julia Shirar Foley Mixer Mixing 224 14000006
Bill Storkson Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000007
Ronni Brown Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Steve White Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(IO Film) 614 23000002
Richard Beggs Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Julia Shirar Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000004
Eric Thomas Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Tony Max Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Zsolt Magyar Sound Sound Additional Photography 120816 14000003
Joy Dickson Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Sharra Platt Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(IO Film) 243 23000003
John W. Wierman Driver Lietzke Driver 273 25000024
Terry Smith Driver Honeywagon 273 25000025
Matt "BB" Voytish Driver Honeywagon 273 25000026
Anthony Ardison Medic Set Medic 120966 25000027
Emily Skelton Driver n/a 273 25000023
Domingo "Mingo" Bustamante Driver n/a 273 25000022
Hugo R Ocana Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Ed Adams Driver n/a 273 25000019
Ken "Mississippi" Thompson Driver n/a 273 25000020
Jay Norof Driver n/a 273 25000021
John Emmons Medic Set Medic 120966 25000028
Jon Michael Mooney Apprentice Intern 120976 25000029
Erik Winston Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000002
Missy Simms Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000003
Hunter Rodriguez Other Completion Guarantor(Film Finances, Inc) 120795 26000004
Steven Berman Other Completion Guarantor(Film Finances, Inc) 120795 26000005
Martin Carlin Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Calvin Dunham Post-Production Assistant Post Production PA 120882 25000034
Tim Tippens Apprentice Intern 120976 25000030
Jordan Treml Apprentice Intern 120976 25000031
Carter Stanton Apprentice Intern 120976 25000032
Miranda Stuart Rhyne Apprentice Intern 120976 25000033
Tony Ruiz Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Jim Munoz Set Production Assistant Set Production 371 25000016
Rob Spence Office Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 121047 25000001
Wednesday Standley Production Secretary n/a 367 25000002
Samantha Schwartz Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000003
Daniel Wolf Set Production Assistant Office/Set Production Assistant 371 25000004
Donahl Davila Propman Propmaker 120887 24000002
Sally Park Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Eric Scofield Titles Titles Design(IO Film) 120825 23000004
Kit Lubold Software Engineer Data Management(IO Film) 121071 23000005
Ross Miltenberg Visual Effects Digital Intermediate Scanning(IO Film) 419 23000006
Sheila MacMullan Visual Effects DRS Operator(IO Film) 419 23000007
Blair Richman Assistant (to Silverwood Films) 120820 25000005
Andra Gordon Assistant (to Verisimilitude) 120820 25000006
Charlie Hicks Set Production Assistant Set Production 371 25000012
Robert Jauregui Set Production Assistant Set Production 371 25000013
Anthony Enriquez Set Production Assistant Set Production 371 25000014
Megan Drayton Set Production Assistant Set Production 371 25000015
Marion Mauran Set Production Assistant Set Production 371 25000011
Case Barden Set Production Assistant Set Production 371 25000010
Jesse Patrone-Werdiger Coordinator Acquisitions Coordinator(ATO Pictures) 528 25000007
Jordan Londe Set Production Assistant Set Production 371 25000008
Ben Salvetti Set Production Assistant Set Production 371 25000009
Nicole Arbusto Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Danielle Lee Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000010
Cameron Brodie Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Tyler Brodie Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
David Guy Levy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Jacob Pechenik Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Dawn Cullen Jonas Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Alex Orlovsky Producer n/a 3 3000004
Azazel Jacobs Director n/a 2 2000001
Alison Dickey Producer n/a 3 3000001
Hunter Gray Producer n/a 3 3000002
Lynette Howell Producer n/a 3 3000003
Johnathan Dorfman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Temple Fennell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Chris Stinson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Dave Halls Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Karla Strum Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Daniela Roth Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Patrick Dewitt Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Crystal Powell Associate Producer n/a 171 3000016
Sarah Lash Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Chris Stinson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
Christine No Associate Producer n/a 171 3000014
Phaedon Papadopoulos Associate Producer n/a 171 3000015
Logan Holladay Actor Student on Rope 1 1000024
Francisco Pedrasa Actor Teenager #2 1 1000023
Mary Anne McGarry Actor Ms. Hamish 1 1000008
Curtiss Frisle Actor Sex Ed 1 1000009
Tara Karsian Actor Mrs. Davidson 1 1000010
Diane Salinger Actor Mrs. Vick 1 1000011
Justin Prentice Actor Dirty Jack 1 1000007
Tim Heidecker Actor Mr. Flemisch 1 1000006
John C Reilly Actor Mr. Fitzgerald 1 1000002
Creed Bratton Actor Uncle James 1 1000003
Olivia Crocicchia Actor Heather Miles 1 1000004
Bridger Zadina Actor Chad Markson 1 1000005
Lisa Hoover Actor Waitress 1 1000012
Jenna Gavigan Actor Samantha Goode 1 1000013
Melanie Abramoff Actor Amy 1 1000019
Nelson Mashita Actor Custodian 1 1000020
Jeffrey Noah Silcock Actor Donny Washburn 1 1000021
Nate Sanchez Actor Teenager #1 1 1000022
Josh Perry Actor Marcus Bloom 1 1000018
Eddie Pepitone Actor Joe Hollywood 1 1000017
Jessica Stone Actor Rachel #1 1 1000014
Jamie Lee Redmon Actor Rachel #2 1 1000015
Robert Towers Actor Priest 1 1000016
Brian Buckland Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Scott Keiner Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000006
Dogweed Song Performer ("Lone Dog") 120788 8000009
H W Gummer Song ("Someone Else") 120859 8000010
Zoe Buck Song ("Someone Else") 120859 8000011
Henry Wolfe Song Performer ("Someone Else") 120788 8000012
Jeff Cairns Song ("Lone Dog") 120859 8000008
Linus Huey Song Performer ("Michael Irvin") 120788 8000007
David Morrin Music Score Musician 120781 8000003
Amelita Galli-Curci Song Performer ("Crepuscule") 120788 8000004
Creed Bratton Song ("Akiko's Canvas") 120859 8000005
Creed Bratton Song Performer ("Akiko's Canvas") 120788 8000006
Philip Loeb Song ("Michael Irvin") 120859 8000013
Matt Luem Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jonny Look Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Sarah Jamieson Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000008
Greg Gonzalez Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000009
Jacob Wysocki Actor Terri 1 1000001
Dustin Dillard Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Ram Foulger Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Nicolas Kelley Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Lori Schindler Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Clayton Kemble Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Jean-Pierre Caner Editorial Assistant Editorial Support 120855 7000003
Joseph Krings Editorial Assistant Editorial Support 120855 7000002
Jonathan Southard Assistant Director 1st Assistant Director 163 5000013
Chandra M Alexander Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Samantha Housman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000015
Louise Runge Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000016
Peter Wulff Location Scout n/a 311 5000012
Hector Tinoco Location Scout n/a 311 5000011
Tecia Esposito Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Lisa Hoover Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Spencer Crossland Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Melissa Downing Location Scout n/a 311 5000010
Tobias Datum Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Lawrence Montemayor Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000002
Lauren Ward Still Photographer Stills 120485 6000008
Otto Nemenz Camera Equipment (Straight Shoot'r Cranes, Inc.) 121010 6000009
Doug Delaney Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(IO Film) 120920 6000010
Darrin Navarro Editor n/a 172 7000001
Alexandra Weiss Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000007
Bela Trutz Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Len Boruso Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000003
Jean-Pierre Caner Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Devon Hoff-Weekes Loader n/a 120956 6000005
Bonnie Callahan Art Department Artwork Provider 120843 9000011
Synopsis
Abandoned by his parents, Terri is left with his ailing Uncle James, who needs the boy's help more than Terri needs his. Sensitive, overweight and awkward, Terri is painfully aware that his circumstances put him irredeemably outside the inner circle of high school life. He would love to make friends and flirt with girls, but the confusion and conflicts of adolescence keep him trapped in his singular world. Resigned to his outsider status, Terri is surprised when his tough-talking high school vice principal, Mr. Fitzgerald, takes an interest in him. Under Mr. Fitzgerald's tutelage, Terri befriends a pair of fellow misfits, Chad an edgy loner whose rebellion masks his own insecurities, and Heather, a sexually precocious girl whose beauty proves to be a trap of its own. The three teenagers, so different on the surface, but all outcasts in the rigid high school hierarchy, find an unexpected, imperfect bond that reflects the tenuousness, of the adolescent experience.