Abraxas (1991)

Abraxas
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Adventure, Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Robert Nasmith Actor Father 1 1000009
Johnny Askwith Gaffer gaffer 2nd unit 268 15000004
Rae Johnson Actor Camper Mom 1 1000017
John Blackwood Actor Camper Dad 1 1000016
Alban Streeter Sound Design n/a 120905 14000023
Ernie Kilcup Sound sound transfer 120816 14000022
Nigel Haggis Sound sound transfer 120816 14000021
David Appleby Rerecording n/a 120995 14000017
Keith Elliott Rerecording n/a 120995 14000018
Don White Rerecording n/a 120995 14000019
Tony Bielow Sound sound transfer 120816 14000020
Alban Streeter Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Charles Gould Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Helder Goncalves Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Heather Menard Production Accountant (Vancouver) 282 16000002
Peter Muldoon Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Ted Schmitt Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
Michael Chisolm Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000007
Hamish McIntrye Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000006
Jack Heeren Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000016
Curtis Herbert Key Grip key grip 2nd unit 263 15000002
Gerald Packer Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Dan Munro Sound Mixer location sound mixer 230 14000025
James A Gore Foley foley assistant 120961 14000014
William Alloway ADR ADR voice group 120912 14000002
Andrea Clark ADR ADR voice group 120912 14000003
Matthew B Foote ADR ADR voice group 120912 14000004
Carole Ann Alloway ADR ADR voice group 120912 14000001
Kate Healey Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ann Tait Casting (Canada) 179 10000003
Ted Schmitt Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Franco Columbu Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
David Graham ADR ADR voice group 120912 14000005
Patti Kazmer ADR ADR voice group 120912 14000006
Richard Kelly Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
John Paxton Boom Operator n/a 215 14000013
Michael Uretz Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000002
Shelley Morrow Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
James Reid ADR Editor n/a 220 14000010
Jason Lancuncki ADR ADR voice group 120912 14000007
Candace Mollins ADR ADR voice group 120912 14000008
Haydn Streeter ADR Editor n/a 220 14000009
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Shane Cardwell Stunts stunt performer 240 19000003
Ed McManus Driver n/a 273 25000009
Tim Rivers Driver n/a 273 25000010
Max Hilpert Other financial services 120795 26000001
Monique Savin Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Michael Kidder Driver n/a 273 25000008
Evan Siegel Driver n/a 273 25000007
Chuck Vergara Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Rae Crombie Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000005
Trond Halle Driver driver captain 273 25000006
Linda Halle Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Guenter Busch Other optical layout 120795 26000004
Chief David Beesley Other special assistance(Thornbury Police Department) 120795 26000010
Joe Ertel Other special assistance 120795 26000011
Irv Mundt Other special assistance 120795 26000012
Charlie Sangster Other special assistance(Thornbury Police Department) 120795 26000009
Norm Ontonio Other special assistance 120795 26000008
Will Walker Other special assistance 120795 26000005
Paul Lee Other special assistance 120795 26000006
Sholagh Mitchell Other special assistance 120795 26000007
Noel Verhoog Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Brian Wells Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Danny Lima Stunts stunt performer 240 19000007
Ken Quinn Stunts stunt performer 240 19000008
Michael Scherer Stunts stunt performer 240 19000009
Terry Howson Stunts stunt performer 240 19000006
Wayne Dower Stunts stunt performer 240 19000005
Shane Cardwell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Ruth Hache Casting (extras) 179 10000002
Eric Christensen Stunts stunt performer 240 19000004
Suzanne Smith Stunts stunt performer 240 19000010
Barry Swatuk Stunts stunt performer 240 19000011
Jeff Mawle Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jim Murrin Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Daniel Abramsky Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Trevor Davies Graphics graphic action 120826 23000003
Robin Stephens Graphics graphic action 120826 23000002
Katy Trpin Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Al Heslip Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Stan Zuwala Miniatures model design and construction(Special Effects Associates Ltd) 121083 23000001
Ron Craig Pyrotechnics pyrotechnician(Special Effects Associates Ltd) 121027 19000001
Michael Borthwick Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Sarah James Actor Stripper 1 1000030
Armoffe Actor Bar Patron 1 1000031
Alex Ruge Actor Bouncer 1 1000032
Ellen Dubin Actor 1st Waitress 1 1000033
Johanna Householder Actor Grocery Clerk 1 1000029
Johnny Askwith Actor Cocky Youth 1 1000028
Tyrell Janos Actor Willy 1 1000025
Jason Turnpenny Actor 2nd Bully 1 1000026
Lee Ann Simms Actor Betty 1 1000027
Kate Healey Actor 2nd Waitress 1 1000034
Chris Wilson Actor Teacher 1 1000035
Damian Lee Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Mitchell Producer n/a 3 3000002
Alexander Ruge Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Damian Lee Director n/a 2 2000001
Susan Smith Actor Town's Person 1 1000042
Ryan Turnpenny Actor Sammy 1 1000037
John "Frenchie" Berger Actor Store Owner 1 1000038
Joslyn Rogers Actor Girl 1 1000041
Zeon Lee Actor Jack 1 1000024
Katy Tepin Actor Irate Girl 1 1000023
Marilyn Lightstone Actor Abraxas' Answer Box 1 1000007
Moses Znaimer Actor Secundus' Answer Box 1 1000008
Kris Michaels Actor Mother 1 1000010
Ken Quinn Actor Carl 1 1000006
Marjorie Bransfield Actor Sonia 1 1000005
Sven-Ole Thorsen Actor Secundus 1 1000002
Damian Lee Actor Dar 1 1000003
Jerry Levitan Actor Hite 1 1000004
Layne Coleman Actor Registry Clerk 1 1000011
Frances Mitchell Actor Tommy 1 1000012
Al Timmer Actor Maxie 1 1000020
Michael Copeman Actor Sheriff Sharp 1 1000021
Michael Scherer Actor Garage Owner 1 1000022
David Mitchell Actor Deputy White 1 1000019
Adrian Burnett Actor Camper Son 1 1000018
Sonja Belliveau Actor Doctor 1 1000013
James Belushi Actor Principal 1 1000014
Erica Heenan Actor School Secretary 1 1000015
Reid Dennison Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Damian Lee Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John Cameron Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Jennifer Norman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Shelley Morrow Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Carlos Lopes Music n/a 120781 8000001
Werdekker Tonny Negative Cutting n/a 120852 7000004
Thea Geldorp Negative Cutting n/a 120852 7000003
John Medland Photography stills 120835 6000010
Reid Dennison Editor n/a 172 7000001
Haydn Streeter Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Johnny Johnson Music musician 120781 8000002
Dennis Jameson Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Rob Segal Set Decorator set decorator assistant 165 9000003
Jesse Ventura Actor Abraxas 1 1000001
George Howse Swing Gang swing 434 9000005
Marie Nardella Set Decorator set decorator assistant 165 9000002
Greg Holmgren Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Island Records Song song publisher("Strong As I Am") 120859 8000004
The Prime Movers Song Performer ("Strong As I Am") 120788 8000005
The Leahy Family Song Performer ("Silent Night" "The First Noel" "Deck the Halls") 120788 8000006
Doug Nelson Assistant Camera Operator second assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000009
Michael Chisolm Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000008
Kalithea Karas Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
David Strapko Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Angela Mastronardi Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Bruce Speyer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Chris Wilson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
David Mitchell Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Armand Leo Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Armand Leo Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
J R Reidman Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Kris Michaels Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Richard Eagan Camera focus puller 2nd unit 120798 6000005
Olaf Heussler Camera camera technician 2nd unit 120798 6000006
Chuck Trottier Camera animation camera 120798 6000007
Keith Thomson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Mark Willis Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000003
Roseanna Istance Production Coordinator (Vancouver) 162 5000010
Curtis Petersen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Keith Thomson Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Jon Comerford Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Synopsis
Two space cops, former friends until one turned to crime, alight on Earth to play out their final battle.
N/A
N/A