The Big Year (2011)

Big Year
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Period, Nature
Keywords 1990s, animal, bird, competition
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Steve Martin Actor Stu Preissler 1 1000001
Jack Black Actor Brad Harris 1 1000002
Owen Wilson Actor Kenny Bostick 1 1000003
Brian Dennehy Actor Raymond 1 1000004
Anjelica Huston Actor Annie Auklet 1 1000005
Rashida Jones Actor Ellie 1 1000006
Rosamund Pike Actor Jessica 1 1000007
Dianne Wiest Actor Brenda 1 1000008
JoBeth Williams Actor Edith 1 1000009
Anthony Anderson Actor Bill Clemont 1 1000010
Corbin Bernsen Actor Gil Gordon 1 1000011
Barry Henley Actor Dr. Neil Kramer 1 1000012
Joel McHale Actor Barry Loomis 1 1000013
Tim Nelson Actor Fuchs 1 1000014
Jim Parsons Actor Crane 1 1000015
Kevin Pollak Actor Jim Gittelson 1 1000016
Nate Torrence Actor Ted Simkin 1 1000017
Steven Weber Actor Rick McIntire 1 1000018
Zahf Paroo Actor Prasad 1 1000019
John Cleese Actor Historical Montage Narrator 1 1000020
Paul Campbell Actor Tony 1 1000021
Cindy Busby Actor Susie 1 1000022
Greg Kean Actor Computer Birder 1 1000023
Eva Allan Actor Birder's Daughter 1 1000024
Bill Dow Actor Dr. Paul Elkin 1 1000025
June Squibb Actor Old Lady 1 1000026
Craig Bockhorn Actor Lawyer 1 1000027
Joey Aresco Actor Frank Falucci 1 1000028
Ryan Caltagirone Actor Frank Jr 1 1000029
Al Roker Actor New York Weatherman 1 1000030
Christopher Mann Actor Security Guard 1 1000031
Jan Bos Actor Local Newsman (High Island) 1 1000032
Kate Gajdosik Actor Local Newswoman (High Island) 1 1000033
William Samples Actor British Tourist 1 1000034
Scott Patey Actor Birder (High Island) 1 1000035
Marci House Actor Troop Leader 1 1000036
Michael Bean Actor Waiter 1 1000037
Christopher Redman Actor Scott 1 1000038
Devon Weigel Actor Karen 1 1000039
Andrew Wilson Actor Mike Shin 1 1000040
Gabrielle Rose Actor Mary Swit 1 1000041
Calum Worthy Actor Colin Debs 1 1000042
Doreen Ramus Actor CB Announcer 1 1000043
Terence Kelly Actor Pete Shackelford 1 1000044
Steve Darling Actor Anchorage Weatherman 1 1000045
Jon Frankel Actor Anchorage Anchorman 1 1000046
David Lewis Actor Lanky Birder 1 1000047
Kath Dugray Actor Motel Manager 1 1000048
Jesse Moss Actor Darren 1 1000049
Morgan Brayton Actor Ferry Ticket Seller 1 1000050
Sheelah Megill Actor Nurse 1 1000051
Veena Sood Actor Nurse Katie 1 1000052
Dee Jackson Actor Parking Attendant 1 1000053
Calvin Lee Actor Chinese Waiter 1 1000054
Tshering Garie Actor Chinese Waitress 1 1000055
David Frankel Director n/a 2 2000001
Stuart Cornfeld Producer n/a 3 3000001
Curtis Hanson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Karen Rosenfelt Producer n/a 3 3000003
Ben Stiller Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Carol Fenelon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jeremy Kramer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Brad Van Arragon Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Jeffrey Harlacker Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Howard Franklin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mark Obmascik Source Material (from book: "The Big Year") 120786 4000002
Michael Williams Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jim Brebner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Mark Bunting Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Susan Lambie Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Jason Miller Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000005
Cy Peck Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jenna Irvine Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000007
Rino Pace Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Michael Gazetas Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Thierry Tanguy Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Jason Collier Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Dan Kuzmenko Assistant Location Manager (On Set) 194 5000012
Corine Buffel Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Susan Crawford Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Karen Pelrine Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Pat Barry Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Peter Cummings Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000017
Warren Carr Unit Production Manager (Yukon) 182 5000018
Shalia Edl Production Coordinator (Yukon) 162 5000019
Colin Mackenzie Location Manager (Yukon) 193 5000020
Blair Breard Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000021
Vanessa Hoffman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000022
Greg Gilman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000023
Diane Hounsell Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000024
Maggie Engelhardt Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000025
Michael Anthony Location Manager n/a 193 5000026
Dustin Bernard Unit Production Manager (Miami) 182 5000027
Larry Zience Assistant Director (Miami) 163 5000028
Amy Greene Production Coordinator (Miami) 162 5000029
Robyn Heath-Kubena Assistant Production Coordinator (Miami) 192 5000030
Maria Chavez Location Manager (Miami) 193 5000031
Mark Carter Assistant Director (Joshua Tree) 163 5000032
Michael Neale Location Manager (Joshua Tree) 193 5000033
Lawrence Sher Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Clothier Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam Operator 239 6000002
Andy Wilson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Julie Donovan Focus Puller n/a 332 6000004
Sean Harding Focus Puller n/a 332 6000005
Greg Beaton Focus Puller n/a 332 6000006
Rich Sinclair Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000007
Andy Capicik Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000008
Scott Cozens Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000009
Jared Krenz Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000010
Trig Singer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000011
David Lourie Focus Puller Camera Focus Puller 332 6000012
Carrie Wilson Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000013
Murray Close Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000014
Andrew Learmonth Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000015
Jeff Bjorgum Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000016
Chris Mackenzie Film Lab Smoke Artist(Deluxe New York) 120850 6000017
Joe Gawler Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Deluxe New York) 120920 6000018
Darrell Smith Film Lab Digital Intermediate Manager(Deluxe New York) 120850 6000019
Molle DeBartolo Film Lab Digital Intermediate Project Manager(Deluxe New York) 120850 6000020
Jonathan Sanden Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(Deluxe New York) 120850 6000021
Matt Breitenbach Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assist(Deluxe New York) 120850 6000022
Markus Janner Film Lab Digital Scanning and Recording(Deluxe New York) 120850 6000023
Marika Litz Film Lab Digital Restoration(Deluxe New York) 120850 6000024
Christian Kontis Film Lab Digital Restoration(Deluxe New York) 120850 6000025
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000026
Peter Graf Aerial Director of Photography Eclipse Tech 121063 6000027
Greg Finkel Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000028
Jeff Muhlstock Camera Operator Camera Operator / Steadicam 239 6000029
Kate Butler Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000030
Angela Bellisio Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000031
Anthony DeFrancesco Loader n/a 120956 6000032
Barry Wetcher Photography Unit Photographer 120835 6000033
Bryan Haigh Assistant Camera (Miami) 233 6000034
Mark Livolsi Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Rogow Editor n/a 172 7000002
William Kruzykowski Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
John Hill Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Kenneth Dodson Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000005
Maggie Studwell Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000006
Theodore Shapiro Music n/a 120781 8000001
Julia Michels Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Dan DiPrima Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Thomas Drescher Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Pete Anthony Music Score Orchestrater 120781 8000005
Randy Kerber Music Score Orchestrater 120781 8000006
Pete Anthony Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000007
Richard Grant Music Auricle Operater 120781 8000008
Peter Rotter Music Contractor Orchestra Contracter 121013 8000009
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contracter 121013 8000010
Chris Fogel Score Mixing Score Recording & Mixer 120927 8000011
Bryan Carrigan Recording Digital Recordist 120578 8000012
Denis St Amand Music Engineer Stage Engineer(Newman Scoring Stage) 120837 8000013
Tim Lauber Recording (Newman Scoring Stage) 120578 8000014
Tom Steel Music Stage Manager(Newman Scoring Stage) 120781 8000015
Greg Dennen Music Stage Manager(Newman Scoring Stage) 120781 8000016
Charlie Bisharat Music Solo Violin(Newman Scoring Stage) 120781 8000017
Cameron Stone Music Solo Cello(Newman Scoring Stage) 120781 8000018
Randy Kerber Music Piano(Newman Scoring Stage) 120781 8000019
Stephane Grappelli Song ("Minor Swing") 120859 8000020
Django Reinhardt Song ("Minor Swing") 120859 8000021
Django Reinhardt Song Performer ("Minor Swing") 120788 8000022
Dan DiPrima Song ("(If I Had) A Sandwich With You") 120859 8000023
Alex Marlowe Song ("(If I Had) A Sandwich With You") 120859 8000024
Zombie Bank Song Performer ("(If I Had) A Sandwich With You") 120788 8000025
Sam Beam Song ("The Devil Never Sleeps") 120859 8000026
Iron and Wine Song Performer ("The Devil Never Sleeps") 120788 8000027
Jeremy Fisher Song ("Let It Shine") 120859 8000028
Jeremy Fisher Song Performer ("Let It Shine") 120788 8000029
Steve Martin Song ("Pitkin County Turnaround") 120859 8000030
Steve Martin Song Performer ("Pitkin County Turnaround") 120788 8000031
Dan DiPrima Song ("I'll Have The Halibut") 120859 8000032
Alex Marlowe Song ("I'll Have The Halibut") 120859 8000033
Zombie Bank Song Performer ("I'll Have The Halibut") 120788 8000034
Dan DiPrima Song ("Away With Pie") 120859 8000035
Alex Marlowe Song ("Away With Pie") 120859 8000036
Zombie Bank Song Performer ("Away With Pie") 120788 8000037
Antonio Vivaldi Song ("The Doge's Decree - Concerto In C Major") 120859 8000038
Alexandre Desplat Song Performer ("The Doge's Decree - Concerto In C Major") 120788 8000039
Will Champion Song ("Viva La Vida") 120859 8000040
Christopher Martin Song ("Viva La Vida") 120859 8000041
Guy Berryman Song ("Viva La Vida") 120859 8000042
Jon Buckland Song ("Viva La Vida") 120859 8000043
Coldplay Song Performer ("Viva La Vida") 120788 8000044
Jeremy Fisher Song ("Come Fly Away") 120859 8000045
Jack Livesey Song ("Come Fly Away") 120859 8000046
Jeremy Fisher Song Performer ("Come Fly Away") 120788 8000047
Al Frazier Song ("Surfin' Bird") 120859 8000048
John Harris Song ("Surfin' Bird") 120859 8000049
Turner Wilson Song ("Surfin' Bird") 120859 8000050
Carl White Song ("Surfin' Bird") 120859 8000051
John Lennon Song ("Blackbird") 120859 8000053
Sir Paul McCartney Song ("Blackbird") 120859 8000054
Brad Mehldau Song Performer ("Blackbird") 120788 8000055
Eels Song Performer ("I Like Birds") 120788 8000057
Bing Crosby Song Performer ("Silent Night") 120788 8000058
New York Treble Singers Song Performer ("Adeste Fideles") 120788 8000059
Ryan Miller Song ("This Could All Be Yours") 120859 8000061
Adam Gardner Song ("This Could All Be Yours") 120859 8000062
Brian Rosenworcel Song ("This Could All Be Yours") 120859 8000063
Joseph Pisapia Song ("This Could All Be Yours") 120859 8000064
Brent Thomas Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Michael Diner Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Martina Javorova Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Laurel Bergman Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
David Clarke Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000005
Sean Goojha Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000006
Sonia Gemmiti Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000007
Peter Lando Set Decorator n/a 165 9000008
Scott Calderwood Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000009
Leesa Varty Set Decorator Set Dec Coordinator 165 9000010
Brent Bennett Set Decorator Set Dec Buyer 165 9000011
Chris Gilmour Dresser n/a 120967 9000012
Darian Deering Dresser n/a 120967 9000013
Mike Marston Dresser n/a 120967 9000014
Guy Miller Dresser n/a 120967 9000015
Jacques Larrue Dresser n/a 120967 9000016
Cody Larson Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000017
Dylan Dowd Greensman Greensperson 201 9000018
Darren Moore Greensman Best Boy Greens 201 9000019
Sean Lavoie Painter Paint Coordinator 200 9000020
Vern Lavoie Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000021
Erkin Aycan Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000022
David Pirrie Painter On Set Painter 200 9000023
Debra Schutt Set Decorator n/a 165 9000024
Margery Simkin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Justine Hempe Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Coreen Mayrs Casting n/a 179 10000003
Heike Brandstatter Casting n/a 179 10000004
Amy Nygaard Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Laura Obenaus Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
James Forsyth Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Sondra James Voice Casting n/a 189 10000008
Greg Miller Consultant Bird Consultant 120784 12000001
Monique Prudhomme Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Lise Hache Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Jennifer Grossman Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000003
Don Vargas Costumer Personal Costumer(to Mr. Martin) 120880 13000004
Heather Osborne Costumer Personal Costumer(to Mr. Black) 120880 13000005
J Paul Lavigne Set Costumer Set Supervisor 121008 13000006
Lucas Cornstock Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Summer Eves Costumer Truck Costumer 120880 13000008
Paula Plachy Costumer Prep Costumer 120880 13000009
Lisa Love Makeup Department Head Make Up / Make Up Artist(to Mr. Black) 353 13000010
Joseph Campayno Makeup Artist (to Mr. Martin) 120801 13000011
Patty York Makeup Artist (to Mr. Wilson) 120801 13000012
Leah Ehman Makeup Assistant Assistant Make Up 121007 13000013
Debra Wiebe Hair Department Head Hair / Hair Stylist(to Mr. Black) 120794 13000014
Gerry Jones Hair Stylist (to Mr. Wilson) 120799 13000015
Andrea Simpson Hair Assistant Assistant Hairstylist 120989 13000016
Barrett Hong Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000017
Nikki Ledermann Makeup Department Head Make Up 353 13000018
Angel DeAngelis Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000019
Fiona Connon Makeup Department Head Make Up(Miami) 353 13000020
Beatrice DeAlba Hair Department Head Hair(Miami) 120794 13000021
David Husby Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000001
Charles O'Shea Boom Operator Boom Person 215 14000002
Candice Todesco Sound Cable Person 120816 14000003
Paul Urmson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000004
Tom Fleischman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Bob Chefalas Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Nicholas Renbeck ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Kenton Jakub ADR Editor n/a 220 14000008
Wyatt Sprague Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Steven Visscher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Rick Chefalas Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Lawrence Zipf Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Paul Urmson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Bret Johnson Sound Re-recordist n/a 120943 14000014
Paul Tirone Sound Re-recordist n/a 120943 14000015
Doug Murray ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000016
Beauxregard Neylon ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000017
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000018
Mike Fowler ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000019
Paul Frye ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000020
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000021
Eric Potter Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000022
George Lara Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000023
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000024
Thomas Varga Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000025
David Wyman Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer(Joshua Tree) 230 14000026
Greg Baglia ADR Voice 120912 14000027
Francis Benhamou ADR Voice 120912 14000028
Lori Berhon ADR Voice 120912 14000029
J E Brady ADR Voice 120912 14000030
Simon Brooking ADR Voice 120912 14000031
Richard Feiner ADR Voice 120912 14000032
Jason Harris ADR Voice 120912 14000033
Leslie Hendrix ADR Voice 120912 14000034
Sondra James ADR Voice 120912 14000035
Russell Jones ADR Voice 120912 14000036
Selenis Leyva ADR Voice 120912 14000037
Zoe Lister-Jones ADR Voice 120912 14000038
Kathryn Markey ADR Voice 120912 14000039
Sean Oliver ADR Voice 120912 14000040
Lori Prince ADR Voice 120912 14000041
Julian Rebolledo ADR Voice 120912 14000042
John Dekker Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Craig Jones Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Ken Decker Generator Operator n/a 363 15000003
Andrew Towson Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000004
Yves Bernadette Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000005
Richard Boisvert Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000006
Michael Mayo Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000007
Pawel Sedzimir Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy Electric 120958 15000008
Todd Doiron Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy Electric 120958 15000009
Byron Kopman Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy Electric 120958 15000010
Brendan Wilson Cable Operator Set Wireman 120964 15000011
Kimberly Olsen Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
Dan Gorval Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Gil Forrester Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Troy Sobotka Grip Company Grip 365 15000015
Bryce Shaw Grip Company Grip 365 15000016
Aaron Wik Grip Company Grip 365 15000017
Curt Griebel Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000018
Andrew Mackie Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000019
Andrew Day Gaffer n/a 268 15000020
Charlie Marroquin Key Grip n/a 263 15000021
Sean Gray Gaffer (Miami) 268 15000022
Gary Schwab Key Grip (Miami) 263 15000023
Jarred Waldron Gaffer (Joshua Tree) 268 15000024
Sean Crowell Key Grip (Joshua Tree) 263 15000025
Debera Barager Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sylvia Jang Accountant Accounts Payable 120802 16000002
Erin Unrau Accounting Clerk Accounts Payable Clerk 121044 16000003
Marc Borja Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Rich Brown Assistant Accountant (Payroll) 120950 16000005
Jennifer Freed Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Katharine Currie Payroll Accountant Payroll Clerk 121020 16000007
Joyce Hsieh Production Accountant n/a 282 16000008
Susana Fattorini Production Accountant (Miami) 282 16000009
Scott Ateah Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ed Anders Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Jimmy Waitman Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Brent Woolsey Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Kim Duess Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Mark Aisbett Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Mike Carpenter Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Curt Bonn Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Celia Bond Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Janene Carleton Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Dave Campbell Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Laura Connery Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Mike Crestejo Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Scott Nicholson Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Gregory Wise Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Ryan Ennis Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Owen Walstrom Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Todd Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Byron Brisco Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Leif Havdale Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Ty Trand Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Dana Dube Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Jesse Joslin Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Rob Dampier Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Keith Mcculloch Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Jay Erickson Construction Buyer 120900 21000004
Barry Rennie Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Andrew Rowland Carpenter (Locations) 529 21000006
Geoff Jordan Welder Metal Fabricator 121059 21000007
Joshua Cockerham Carpenter On Set Carpenter 529 21000008
Marion Dobson Chef (Season's Fine Food) 121045 22000001
Amanda Dobson Chef (Season's Fine Food) 121045 22000002
Amy Miller Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Shannon Nielsen Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000004
Lori West Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000001
Kent Blocher Visual Effects Editor VFX Assistant Editor 614 23000002
Matt Mayer Visual Effects Editor VFX Assistant Editor 614 23000003
Eric Robertson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000004
Shandy Lashley Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000005
Rob Crone Visual Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator 120760 23000006
Alex Burdett Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000007
Miles May Special Effects Special Effects Buyer 168 23000008
Rob Falck Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000009
Adam Tayler Special Effects Best Boy Special Effects 168 23000010
Randy Parks Visual Effects Fabricator 419 23000011
Richie Adams Digital Effects Creative Designer(River Road Creative) 345 23000012
Andy Lemoine 2-D Animator 2D Animation & Illustration(River Road Creative) 120968 23000013
Matthew Hales 3-D Animator 3D Animation & Effects(River Road Creative) 120933 23000014
Lee Tucker Software Engineer Preview Engineer(Scarlet Letters) 121071 23000015
Brian Boyd Digital Effects Preview Colorist(Scarlet Letters) 345 23000016
Erik Nordby Visual Effects Supervisor (MPC) 249 23000017
Liz Roberts Visual Effects Producer Producer(MPC) 243 23000018
Pete Dionne CG Supervisor (MPC) 779 23000019
Julia Ferguson Visual Effects Producer Production Manager(MPC) 243 23000020
Daryl Sawchuk Animation Supervisor (MPC) 120918 23000021
Michelle Ledesma Visual Effects Coordinator Production Coordinator(MPC) 120760 23000022
Angela Magrath Digital Artist Lead(MPC) 121022 23000023
Bryan Jones Digital Artist Lead(MPC) 121022 23000024
Chris Uyede Digital Artist Lead(MPC) 121022 23000025
Jason Snyman Digital Artist Lead(MPC) 121022 23000026
Jeffrey Burt Digital Artist Lead(MPC) 121022 23000027
Joe Eveleigh Digital Artist Lead(MPC) 121022 23000028
Lee Alexander Digital Artist Lead(MPC) 121022 23000029
Rebecca Melander Digital Artist Lead(MPC) 121022 23000030
Leona Naidoo Visual Effects Editorial(MPC) 419 23000031
Scott Eade Layout Artist Layout(MPC) 120869 23000032
Darren Little Modelmaker Modelling(MPC) 120919 23000033
Ryan Lim Modelmaker Modelling(MPC) 120919 23000034
Anna Ivanova Digital Effects Artist Texturing(MPC) 120960 23000035
Eric Zhang Digital Effects Artist Texturing(MPC) 120960 23000036
Nick Varga Digital Effects Artist Texturing(MPC) 120960 23000037
Devan Mussato Visual Effects Rigging(MPC) 419 23000038
Jared Hromika Visual Effects Rigging(MPC) 419 23000039
Blaine Toderian Animator Animation(MPC) 483 23000040
Chris McGaw Animator Animation(MPC) 483 23000041
Patrick Tasse Animator Animation(MPC) 483 23000042
Derek Wolfe Effects Supervisor FX TD(MPC) 120866 23000043
James Mcphail Effects Supervisor FX TD(MPC) 120866 23000044
Aaron Kramer Visual Effects Lighting(MPC) 419 23000045
Bradey Strong Visual Effects Lighting(MPC) 419 23000046
David Hirst Visual Effects Lighting(MPC) 419 23000047
Julien Stuart-Smith Visual Effects Lighting(MPC) 419 23000048
Tarek Elaydi Visual Effects Lighting(MPC) 419 23000049
Teh-wei Yeh Visual Effects Lighting(MPC) 419 23000050
Peter Toufidis 2-D Animator 2D DMP(MPC) 120968 23000051
Vincent Thomas 2-D Animator 2D DMP(MPC) 120968 23000052
Eve Chauvet 3-D Artist 3D Environment(MPC) 120965 23000053
Juan Allgeier 3-D Artist 3D Environment(MPC) 120965 23000054
Paul Rodgers 3-D Artist 3D Environment(MPC) 120965 23000055
Benedict Gillingham-Sutton Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/Prep(MPC) 121082 23000056
Diego Piccinato Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/Prep(MPC) 121082 23000057
Mahamoud Mohamoud Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope/Prep(MPC) 120644 23000058
Manuel Mendia Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/Prep(MPC) 121082 23000059
Chris Wood Compositor (MPC) 120626 23000060
Colin Riley Compositor (MPC) 120626 23000061
Daniel Miller Compositor (MPC) 120626 23000062
Jaye Krebs Compositor (MPC) 120626 23000063
John Fukushima Compositor (MPC) 120626 23000064
Landon Bootsma Compositor (MPC) 120626 23000065
Mike Ranalletta Compositor (MPC) 120626 23000066
Ryan Clarke Compositor (MPC) 120626 23000067
Patrick Kavanaugh Visual Effects Supervisor (Prime Focus) 249 23000068
Korey Cauchon Visual Effects Producer (Prime Focus) 243 23000069
Wendy Lanning Visual Effects Producer (Prime Focus) 243 23000070
Feliciano Di Giorgio Effects Supervisor Digital Integration Supervisor(Prime Focus) 120866 23000071
Andrew Poole Visual Effects Producer Digital Production Manager(Prime Focus) 243 23000072
Michael Adkisson Visual Effects Producer Digital Production Manager(Prime Focus) 243 23000073
Alex Barker Visual Effects Producer Digital Production Manager(Prime Focus) 243 23000074
Romain Bayle Visual Effects Producer Digital Production Manager(Prime Focus) 243 23000075
Megan Danderfer Visual Effects Producer Digital Production Manager(Prime Focus) 243 23000076
Evan Fraser Visual Effects Producer Digital Production Manager(Prime Focus) 243 23000077
Matt Giampa Visual Effects Producer Digital Production Manager(Prime Focus) 243 23000078
Jooyong Lee Visual Effects Producer Digital Production Manager(Prime Focus) 243 23000079
Kenneth Nakada Visual Effects Producer Digital Production Manager(Prime Focus) 243 23000080
Chris Rogoski Visual Effects Producer Digital Production Manager(Prime Focus) 243 23000081
Chris Ryan Visual Effects Producer Digital Production Manager(Prime Focus) 243 23000082
Joel Thompson Visual Effects Producer Digital Production Manager(Prime Focus) 243 23000083
Shane Davidson Visual Effects Producer Digital Production Manager(Prime Focus) 243 23000084
Matthew Fairclough Visual Effects Producer Digital Production Manager(Prime Focus) 243 23000085
Oded Granot Visual Effects Producer Digital Production Manager(Prime Focus) 243 23000086
Chris McIlveen Visual Effects Producer Digital Production Manager(Prime Focus) 243 23000087
Brian Openshaw Visual Effects Producer Digital Production Manager(Prime Focus) 243 23000088
Philip Rosado Visual Effects Producer Digital Production Manager(Prime Focus) 243 23000089
Laszlo Sebo Visual Effects Producer Digital Production Manager(Prime Focus) 243 23000090
Tong Tran Visual Effects Producer Digital Production Manager(Prime Focus) 243 23000091
Bryan Davies Visual Effects Producer Digital Production Manager(Prime Focus) 243 23000092
Sigurjon Gardarsson Visual Effects Producer Digital Production Manager(Prime Focus) 243 23000093
Christoffer Hulusjo Visual Effects Producer Digital Production Manager(Prime Focus) 243 23000094
Claire McLachlan Visual Effects Producer Digital Production Manager(Prime Focus) 243 23000095
Stephen Paschke Visual Effects Producer Digital Production Manager(Prime Focus) 243 23000096
David Rose Visual Effects Producer Digital Production Manager(Prime Focus) 243 23000097
Susan Stewart Visual Effects Producer Digital Production Manager(Prime Focus) 243 23000098
Donald Tse Visual Effects Producer Digital Production Manager(Prime Focus) 243 23000099
Dorian Roza Visual Effects Producer Digital Production Manager(Prime Focus) 243 23000100
Anna Terekhova Visual Effects Producer Digital Production Manager(Prime Focus) 243 23000101
Darren Wall Visual Effects Producer Digital Production Manager(Prime Focus) 243 23000102
Eric Christensen Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Factory VFX) 243 23000103
Christal Wolgamott Visual Effects Producer (Factory VFX) 243 23000104
Liz Crawford Visual Effects Production Manager(Factory VFX) 419 23000105
Radley Teruel Effects Supervisor Digital Effects Supervisor(Factory VFX) 120866 23000106
Nicholas Cerniglia Digital Artist (Factory VFX) 121022 23000107
Juan Melgoza Digital Artist (Factory VFX) 121022 23000108
Shuichi Yoshida Digital Artist (Factory VFX) 121022 23000109
Aaron James Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Factory VFX) 121071 23000110
Jose Berja Digital Artist (Factory VFX) 121022 23000111
Scott Gaynos Digital Artist (Factory VFX) 121022 23000112
Cathy Larsen Digital Artist (Factory VFX) 121022 23000113
Steve Mihaylov Digital Artist (Factory VFX) 121022 23000114
Travis Moore Digital Artist (Factory VFX) 121022 23000115
Mark Riehl Digital Artist (Factory VFX) 121022 23000116
Ayano Sekiguchi Digital Artist (Factory VFX) 121022 23000117
Kelly Swenson Digital Artist (Factory VFX) 121022 23000118
Sofia Velazquez Digital Artist (Factory VFX) 121022 23000119
Micole Toyloy Digital Artist (Factory VFX) 121022 23000120
David Dowling Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Spencer Louttit Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Wesley Hamby Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Kurt Bruun Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000004
D Martin Myatt Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000005
Alexander Kutschera Props (Yukon) 120817 24000006
Michael Jortner Property Master n/a 120805 24000007
Tony Bonaventura Property Master (Joshua Tree) 120805 24000008
Iris Torres Production Assistant A.D. Production Assistant 275 25000001
Graham Donahue Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Patrick Subarsky Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Jonathan Fox Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Willan Leung Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Temple Rohl-Burdekin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Samuel Kim Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000007
Danielle Taylor First Aid n/a 121170 25000008
Xavier Manrique Assistant (to Mr. Frankel) 120820 25000009
Caroline MacVicar Assistant (to Ms. Rosenfelt) 120820 25000010
Noelia Estrada Assistant (to Mr. Cornfeld) 120820 25000011
Lawra Robertson Assistant (to Mr. Van Arragon) 120820 25000012
Ilene Waterstone Assistant (to Mr. Martin) 120820 25000013
Christopher Spencer Assistant (to Mr. Martin) 120820 25000014
Jessica Franks Assistant (to Mr. Wilson) 120820 25000015
Cullman Hedges Assistant (to Mr. Wilson) 120820 25000016
Katie Shook Assistant (to Mr. Black) 120820 25000017
Steven Wright Aerial Unit Aerial Coordinator 121100 25000018
Jason Crosby Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000019
Jarod Ridge Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000020
Jon Stephenson Coordinator Marine Safety Coordinator 528 25000021
Peter Cummings Product Placement n/a 121058 25000022
Amy Miller First Aid n/a 121170 25000023
Shannon Nielsen First Aid n/a 121170 25000024
Sylvia Nablo Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000025
Cliff Brown Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000026
Bert Prevost Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000027
Greg Farmer Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000028
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot (Picture) 121003 25000029
William Richards Helicopter Pilot (Eclipse) 121003 25000030
Fred North Pilot n/a 570 25000031
Michael Easter Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000032
David Hamilton Transportation Coordinator (Miami) 271 25000033
Dusty Saunders Transportation Coordinator (Joshua Tree) 271 25000034
Joe Kornago Security Security Captain 120951 26000001
Bill Henderson Security Security Co-Captain 120951 26000002
Lorraine Jamison Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Everyone is searching for something - and Stu Preissler, Brad Harris and Kenny Bostick are determined to not only find their "something," but to be the very best at it. For Stu, Brad and Kenny, that means being the world's greatest .birder. An extraordinary race becomes a transformative journey for wealthy industrialist Stu, computer code-writer Brad, and successful contractor Kenny, who race across the continent on a Big Year, a whirlwind competition to see who can spot the most species of birds in North America within one calendar year.