Win Win (2011)

Win Win
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 46mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Sports
Keywords family, legal, wrestling
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Paul Giamatti Actor Mike Flaherty 1 1000001
Amy Ryan Actor Jackie Flaherty 1 1000002
Bobby Cannavale Actor Terry Delfino 1 1000003
Jeffrey Tambor Actor Stephen Vigman 1 1000004
Burt Young Actor Leo Poplar 1 1000005
Melanie Lynskey Actor Cindy 1 1000006
Alex Shaffer Actor Kyle 1 1000007
Margo Martindale Actor Eleanor 1 1000008
David Thompson Actor Stemler 1 1000009
Mike Diliello Actor Jimmy Reed 1 1000010
Nina Arianda Actor Shelly 1 1000011
Marcia Haufrecht Actor Gina Flaherty 1 1000012
Sharon Wilkins Actor Judge Lee 1 1000013
Clare Foley Actor Abby 1 1000014
Penelope Kindred Actor Stella 1 1000015
Sophie Kindred Actor Stella 1 1000016
Tim Ransom Actor Stuart Thatcher 1 1000017
Nicholas Somers Actor Bh Coach 1 1000018
Jacqueline Brogan Actor Woman Jogging 1 1000019
Marceline Hugot Actor Woman #2 Jogging 1 1000020
Michael Goodwin Actor Regional Ref 1 1000021
Earl Baker Actor Staff Member 1 1000022
Edmund Ikeda Actor Frank 1 1000023
Joe Tiboni Actor Steve Deluca/ Principal 1 1000024
Edwin Thompson Actor Ref 1 1000025
Pam Levine Actor Church Soloist 1 1000026
Darren Goldstein Actor Sheffield Coach 1 1000027
Michael Davey Actor Referee 1 1000028
Ann Hayes Actor Betty 1 1000029
Rudy Lanzillotta Actor Kenny Randall 1 1000030
Christopher Lantz Actor Kyle's Regional Opponent 1 1000031
Ryan Arnel Actor Carol's Match #1 Opponent 1 1000032
Kevin Antero Actor Kyle's Match #1 Opponent 1 1000033
Chris Sarro Actor Zack Lowenstein's Match #4 1 1000034
Dante Porrazzo Actor Stemler's Match #4 Masked Opponent 1 1000035
Chris Federlin Actor (The New Providence Team) 1 1000036
Dariusz Uczkowski Actor (The New Providence Team) 1 1000037
Nicholas Labarbera Actor (The New Providence Team) 1 1000038
Nicholas Lopez Actor (The New Providence Team) 1 1000039
Quinn Knauer Actor (The New Providence Team) 1 1000040
Austin Ward Actor (The New Providence Team) 1 1000041
Jonathan Anderson Actor (The New Providence Team) 1 1000042
Delon Richards Actor (The New Providence Team) 1 1000043
Chris Loew Actor (The New Providence Team) 1 1000044
Dean Shmudy Actor (The New Providence Team) 1 1000045
John Goncalves Actor (The New Providence Team) 1 1000046
Tom McCarthy Director n/a 2 2000001
Mary Skalski Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael London Producer n/a 3 3000002
Lisa Falcone Producer n/a 3 3000003
Tom McCarthy Producer n/a 3 3000004
Tom Heller Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Lori Douglas Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jacqueline Brogan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Erica Tuchman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Tom McCarthy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Joe Tiboni Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Tom McCarthy Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Kelley Cribben Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000001
William Fiala Post-Production Director Post Production 120945 5000002
Lori Douglas Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Steve Apicella Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Justin Ritson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Christie Colliopoulos Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000006
Renee Burke Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Jacq Donegan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Naomi Bombardi-Wilson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Steve Weisberg Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Nicole Renna Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
David Ginsberg Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Jess Magee Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000013
Carey Seward Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Janet Henry Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Robert Lopez Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Charles Herzfeld Facilities Supervisor Post Facility Supervisor(Technicolor New York) 120948 5000017
Phil McLennan Production Manager Lab Production Manager(Technicolor New York) 305 5000018
Mike Pitts Assistant Director (Additional Photography/Second Unit) 163 5000019
Andy Zolot Production Supervisor (Additional Photography/Second Unit) 307 5000020
Tina Yeh Assistant Production Coordinator (Additional Photography/Second Unit) 192 5000021
George Camarda Script Supervisor (Additional Photography/Second Unit) 191 5000022
Oliver Bokelberg Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Stanley Fernandez Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000002
Kevin Haverty Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000003
Howard Smith Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Eric Moynier Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Gavin Fernandez Assistant Camera Assistant Camera/Loader 233 6000006
Brian Spiegel Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant 120867 6000007
Nils Johnson Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000008
Dennis Green Film Lab 24 Frame Playback 120850 6000009
Kimberly Wright Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000010
Kristyn Pane Film Lab Dailies Project Manager/DI Producer 120850 6000011
Ed Walther Dailies Dailies Colorist 120999 6000012
Tim Stipan Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Technicolor New York) 120920 6000013
Jessica Allen Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000014
Mike Whipple Film Lab Digital Intermediate Engineer(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000015
Craig Ferrence Film Lab Film Scanning(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000016
Nate Davis Film Lab Film Scanning(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000017
Patrick Rossi Film Lab Film Scanning(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000018
Morgan Miller Film Lab Digital Imaging(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000019
Dan Silverman Film Lab Digital Imaging(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000020
Don Ciana Color Timer Film Color Timer(Technicolor New York) 120921 6000021
Wolfgang Held Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000022
William Coleman Camera Operator (Additional Photography/Second Unit) 239 6000023
Austin Salisbury Video Assistant (Additional Photography/Second Unit) 121119 6000024
Tom McArdle Editor n/a 172 7000001
Misako Shimizu Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Lyle Workman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Mary Ramos Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
E Webb Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
John Davis Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Shin Miyazawa Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000005
Jorge Velasco Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000006
Isha Erskine Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000007
David Bianco Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000008
Steve Hardy Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000009
Brian MacLeod Music Percussion, Drums 120781 8000010
Matt Laug Music Drums 120781 8000011
Patrick Warren Music Keyboards 120781 8000012
Zac Rae Music Keyboards 120781 8000013
Lyle Workman Music Guitar, Bass, Keyboards 120781 8000014
Bryan Crouch Song ("Runaway") 120859 8000015
Joe Barlow Song ("Runaway") 120859 8000016
Drew Dockrill Song ("Runaway") 120859 8000017
Chad Richardson Song ("Runaway") 120859 8000018
Darryl Romphf Song ("Runaway") 120859 8000019
Alex Aligizakis Song ("Runaway") 120859 8000020
Hail The Villain Song Performer ("Runaway") 120788 8000021
James Lum Song ("Crystal Mania") 120859 8000022
James Lum Song Performer ("Crystal Mania") 120788 8000023
Michael Tavera Song ("Sexy Muzaak Esm") 120859 8000024
Destrophy Song ("Reconnect") 120859 8000025
Destrophy Song Performer ("Reconnect") 120788 8000026
Joel O'Keeffe Song ("Blonde Bad And Beautiful") 120859 8000027
Ryan O'Keeffe Song ("Blonde Bad And Beautiful") 120859 8000028
Airbourne Song Performer ("Blonde Bad And Beautiful") 120788 8000029
Ryan Young Song ("Until The Day") 120859 8000030
Justin Francis Song ("Until The Day") 120859 8000031
Off With Their Heads Song Performer ("Until The Day") 120788 8000032
Tom Keane Song ("Cornucopia") 120859 8000033
Johnny Jacobs and His Champaign Combo Song Performer ("Cornucopia") 120788 8000034
Burn Season Song ("Revolution") 120859 8000035
Burn Season Song Performer ("Revolution") 120788 8000036
Michael Tavera Song ("Convenience Store Muzaak Esm") 120859 8000037
Ryan Young Song ("I Am You") 120859 8000038
Justin Francis Song ("I Am You") 120859 8000039
Off With Their Heads Song Performer ("I Am You") 120788 8000040
James Lum Song ("Out Of Control") 120859 8000041
James Lum Song Performer ("Out Of Control") 120788 8000042
Marvin Gordy Song ("Thrust") 120859 8000043
Thomas Brissette Song ("Thrust") 120859 8000044
Marvin Gordy Song Performer ("Thrust") 120788 8000045
Thomas Brissette Song Performer ("Thrust") 120788 8000046
Will Schaefer Song ("Fight! Fight! Fight! A") 120859 8000047
Jon Bon Jovi Song ("Have A Nice Day") 120859 8000048
Richie Sambora Song ("Have A Nice Day") 120859 8000049
John Shanks Song ("Have A Nice Day") 120859 8000050
Rob Swift Song ("Scratch Anthem") 120859 8000052
Rob Swift Song Performer ("Scratch Anthem") 120788 8000053
Michael Tavera Song ("Mellow Muzaak Esm") 120859 8000054
Hubert Clifford Song ("Terrified") 120859 8000055
Matthew Berninger Song ("Think You Can Wait") 120859 8000056
Aaron Dessner Song ("Think You Can Wait") 120859 8000057
The National Song Performer ("Think You Can Wait") 120788 8000058
Sharon Etten Song Performer ("Think You Can Wait") 120788 8000059
John Paino Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Scott Anderson Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Amanda Carroll Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Paul Cheponis Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000004
Peter DeCurtis Leadman n/a 433 9000005
Neil Driscoll Set Dresser Set Dresser Foreman 197 9000006
Eddie DeCurtis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Kristy Sicurella Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Mark Skversky Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Peter DeCurtis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Tim Zydel Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000011
Marissa Kotsilimbas Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
Lauren Burge Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000013
Greg Sullivan Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000014
Mario Herrera Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000015
Rebecca Perrenod Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000016
Marc Waters Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000017
Shahar Yannay Scenic Artist Scenic Industrial 745 9000018
Courtlan Green Scenic Artist Scenic Industrial 745 9000019
Mick Kolodgy Scenic Artist Camera Scenic 745 9000020
Tessa Brophy Art Department Contractor (Additional Photography/Second Unit) 121150 9000021
Mark Lane-Davies Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic(Additional Photography/Second Unit) 121085 9000022
Kerry Barden Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Paul Schnee Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Allison Estrin Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Janice Williams Production Executive (Groundswell) 118216 11000006
Wendy Cohen Research Research Coordinator 458 12000001
James Nichols Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000002
Paul Sado Consultant n/a 120784 12000003
Melissa Toth Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Caroline Quiroga Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Susan Wright Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Lawrence Tarzy Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Susan Antonelli Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Doreen Hoff Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000006
James Sarzotti Makeup Make-up Department Head 353 13000007
Jill Oshry Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Aaron Quarles Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000009
Mark Schmidt Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Paul Hsu Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000001
Heather Gross Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Branka Mrkic-Tana ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Marissa Littlefield ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Jamie Baker Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Paul Hsu Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Damian Canelos Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
Seth Tallman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Vince Camuto Boom Operator Boom Operator/ Utility Sound 215 14000009
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
George Lara Foley Recordist Foley Recording Engineer 225 14000011
Silvana Pinto Sound Sound Intern 120816 14000012
Matthew Kodner Sound Sound Intern 120816 14000013
Mark DeSimone ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000014
Doug Murray ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000015
Dann Fink ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000016
Harry Higgins Sound Recordist Mix Recordist 331 14000017
Avi Laniado Sound Engineer Mix Engineer 120916 14000018
Noah Timan Sound Mixer (Additional Photography/Second Unit) 230 14000019
Andrew Day Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Ralph Crowley Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Charles Grubbs Rigging Gaffer Electric/ Rigging Gaffer 120937 15000003
Michael Hunold Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000004
Michael Arisohn Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000005
Christopher Liscinsky Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000006
Jamie Gallagher Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000007
Richard Guinness Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Brent Poleski Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Joe Belschner Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Luis Colon Grip Company Grip 365 15000011
Jeff Panessa Grip Company Grip 365 15000012
Robbin Park Grip Company Grip 365 15000013
George McCabe Grip Construction Grip 365 15000014
Dave McCallister Grip Construction Grip 365 15000015
Eddie Koza Grip Foreman Construction Grip 365 15000016
Bruce Jordan Electric Shop Electric 121127 15000017
Myron Odegaard Electric Shop Electric 121127 15000018
Tim Smythe Key Grip (Additional Photography/Second Unit) 263 15000019
Jessie Gant Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000001
Michael Wiggins Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Nicole Bukowski Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
O. Valerie Pratt Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Estefania Fernandez Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000005
Nikia Montgomery Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000006
Jennifer Freed Post-Production Accountant (Trevanna Post, Inc.) 120979 16000007
Peter Bucosi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Paul Bucossi Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000002
Chazz Menendez Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000003
Victor Bucossi Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000004
Gary Price Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000005
Don Hewitt Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000006
Pierre Rovira Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
John Ciccimarro Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Michael Kall Carpenter Foreman Carpenter 529 21000003
Wilson Rivas Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jake Braver Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Kevin Raper Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000002
Phil Beck Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
David Isyomin Visual Effects Supervisor (& Company) 249 23000004
Chris Gelles Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(& Company) 243 23000005
Andrew Still Software Engineer Data Manager(Technicolor New York) 121071 23000006
Sabrina Wright Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Danny Ritchel Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Michael Marcel Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000003
Isaac Gabaeff Property Master (Additional Photography/Second Unit) 120805 24000004
Kimberly Lisner Production Secretary n/a 367 25000001
Lisa Falzarano Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000002
Clive Salmon Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000003
Matthew Noack Production Assistant Unit Production Assistant 275 25000004
David Laurentin Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000005
Christopher Rovira Production Assistant Construction Shop Production Assistant 275 25000006
Steven Lafferty Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Cristal Calderoni Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Lisa McPherson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Oliver Brooks Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Melissa Mugavero Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Lauren Diliberto Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Bobby Teten Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Craig Helfer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Craig Charland Assistant (to Mr McCarthy) 120820 25000015
Nekisa Cooper Assistant (t to Ms Skalski and Ms Douglas) 120820 25000016
Kelly Mullen Assistant (to Mr London) 120820 25000017
James Buckman Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Peter Connors Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000019
Craig Charland Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000020
Eric Myers Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Disheartened attorney Mike Flaherty, who moonlights as a high school wrestling coach, stumbles across a star athlete through some questionable business dealings while trying to support his family. Just as it looks like he will get a double payday, the boy's mother shows up fresh from rehab and flat broke, threatening to derail everything.