Win Win (2011)

Win Win
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 46mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Sports
Keywords family, legal, wrestling
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Tavera Song ("Sexy Muzaak Esm") 120859 8000024
Justin Francis Song ("Until The Day") 120859 8000031
James Lum Song Performer ("Crystal Mania") 120788 8000023
James Lum Song ("Crystal Mania") 120859 8000022
Off With Their Heads Song Performer ("Until The Day") 120788 8000032
Ryan Young Song ("Until The Day") 120859 8000030
Lyle Workman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Kerry Barden Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Lawrence Tarzy Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Paul Schnee Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Susan Antonelli Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
James Sarzotti Makeup Make-up Department Head 353 13000007
Doreen Hoff Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000006
Susan J Wright Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Caroline Quiroga Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Janice Williams Production Executive (Groundswell) 118216 11000006
James Nichols Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000002
Allison Estrin Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Jill Oshry Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Melissa Toth Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Paul Sado Consultant n/a 120784 12000003
Wendy Cohen Research Research Coordinator 458 12000001
Heather Gross Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Vince Camuto Boom Operator Boom Operator/ Utility Sound 215 14000009
Seth Tallman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
George A. Lara Foley Recordist Foley Recording Engineer 225 14000011
Silvana Pinto Sound Sound Intern 120816 14000012
Mark DeSimone ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000014
Matthew Kodner Sound Sound Intern 120816 14000013
Damian Canelos Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
Paul Hsu Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Paul Hsu Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000001
Mark J Schmidt Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Mark Lane-Davies Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic(Additional Photography/Second Unit) 121085 9000022
Branka Mrkic-Tana ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Jamie Baker Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Marissa Littlefield ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Aaron Quarles Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000009
Shahar Yannay Scenic Artist Scenic Industrial 745 9000018
Sharon Van Etten Song Performer ("Think You Can Wait") 120788 8000059
The National Song Performer ("Think You Can Wait") 120788 8000058
Aaron Brooking Dessner Song ("Think You Can Wait") 120859 8000057
John Paino Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Scott M Anderson Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Paul Cheponis Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000004
Amanda Carroll Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Matthew Donald Berninger Song ("Think You Can Wait") 120859 8000056
Hubert Clifford Song ("Terrified") 120859 8000055
Richie Sambora Song ("Have A Nice Day") 120859 8000049
Jon Bon Jovi Song ("Have A Nice Day") 120859 8000048
John Shanks Song ("Have A Nice Day") 120859 8000050
Bon Jovi Song Performer ("Have A Nice Day") 120788 8000051
Rob Swift Song Performer ("Scratch Anthem") 120788 8000053
Rob Swift Song ("Scratch Anthem") 120859 8000052
Peter DeCurtis Leadman n/a 433 9000005
Neil Driscoll Jr. Set Dresser Set Dresser Foreman 197 9000006
Rebecca Perrenod Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000016
Mario Herrera Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000015
Marc Waters Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000017
Doug Murray ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000015
Mick Kolodgy Scenic Artist Camera Scenic 745 9000020
Courtlan Green Scenic Artist Scenic Industrial 745 9000019
Greg Sullivan Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000014
Lauren Burge Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000013
Kristy Sicurella Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Eddie DeCurtis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Mark Skversky Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Peter DeCurtis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Marissa Kotsilimbas Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
Tim Zydel Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000011
Tessa Brophy Art Department Contractor (Additional Photography/Second Unit) 121150 9000021
Dann Fink ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000016
Michael D Marcel Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000003
Danny Ritchel Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Sabrina Wright Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Isaac Gabaeff Property Master (Additional Photography/Second Unit) 120805 24000004
Kimberly Lisner Production Secretary n/a 367 25000001
Clive Salmon Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000003
Lisa Falzarano Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000002
Andrew Still Software Engineer Data Manager(Technicolor New York) 121071 23000006
Chris Gelles Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(& Company) 243 23000005
Wilson Rivas Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Michael Kall Carpenter Foreman Carpenter 529 21000003
John J Ciccimarro Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Jake Braver Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Kevin Raper Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000002
David Isyomin Visual Effects Supervisor (& Company) 249 23000004
Phil Beck Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Matthew Noack Production Assistant Unit Production Assistant 275 25000004
David Laurentin Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000005
Kelly Mullen Assistant (to Mr London) 120820 25000017
Nekisa Cooper Assistant (t to Ms Skalski and Ms Douglas) 120820 25000016
Craig Charland Assistant (to Mr McCarthy) 120820 25000015
James S Buckman Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Peter Connors Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000019
Eric Myers Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Craig Charland Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000020
Craig Helfer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Bobby Teten Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Cristal Calderoni Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Steven Lafferty Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Christopher Rovira Production Assistant Construction Shop Production Assistant 275 25000006
Lisa McPherson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Oliver Brooks Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Lauren "Sledgehammer" Diliberto Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Melissa Mugavero Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Pierre Rovira Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Don Hewitt Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000006
Brent Poleski Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Richard Guinness Jr. Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Jamie Gallagher Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000007
Joe Belschner Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Luis Colon Grip Company Grip 365 15000011
Robbin Park Grip Company Grip 365 15000013
Jeff Panessa Grip Company Grip 365 15000012
Christopher Liscinsky Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000006
Michael Arisohn Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000005
Noah Vivekanand Timan Sound Mixer (Additional Photography/Second Unit) 230 14000019
Avi Laniado Sound Engineer Mix Engineer 120916 14000018
Harry Higgins Sound Recordist Mix Recordist 331 14000017
Andrew J Day Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Ralph F S Crowley Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Michael Hunold Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000004
Charles Grubbs Rigging Gaffer Electric/ Rigging Gaffer 120937 15000003
George McCabe Grip Construction Grip 365 15000014
Dave McCallister Grip Construction Grip 365 15000015
Peter Bucosi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jennifer Freed Post-Production Accountant (Trevanna Post, Inc.) 120979 16000007
Nikia Montgomery Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000006
Paul Bucossi Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000002
Chazz Menendez Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000003
Gary Price Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000005
Victor Bucossi Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000004
Estefania Fernandez Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000005
O. Valerie Pratt Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Myron "Mo" Odegaard Electric Shop Electric 121127 15000018
Bruce Jordan Electric Shop Electric 121127 15000017
Eddie Koza Grip Foreman Construction Grip 365 15000016
Tim Smythe Key Grip (Additional Photography/Second Unit) 263 15000019
Jessie Gant Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000001
Nicole Bukowski Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Michael Wiggins Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Will Schaefer Song ("Fight! Fight! Fight! A") 120859 8000047
Burn Season Song Performer ("Revolution") 120788 8000036
Tom McCarthy Director n/a 2 2000001
John Goncalves Actor (The New Providence Team) 1 1000046
Dean Shmudy Actor (The New Providence Team) 1 1000045
Mary Jane Skalski Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael London Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tom McCarthy Producer n/a 3 3000004
Lisa Maria Falcone Producer n/a 3 3000003
Chris Loew Actor (The New Providence Team) 1 1000044
Delon Richards Actor (The New Providence Team) 1 1000043
Nicholas "Nick" Labarbera Actor (The New Providence Team) 1 1000038
Dariusz Michal Uczkowski Actor (The New Providence Team) 1 1000037
Chris Federlin Actor (The New Providence Team) 1 1000036
Nicholas Lopez Actor (The New Providence Team) 1 1000039
Quinn Knauer Actor (The New Providence Team) 1 1000040
Jonathan Anderson Actor (The New Providence Team) 1 1000042
Austin Ward Actor (The New Providence Team) 1 1000041
Tom Heller Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Lori Keith Douglas Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Christie Colliopoulos Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000006
Justin Ritson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Steve Apicella Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Renee Foley Burke Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Jacq Donegan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Steve Weisberg Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Naomi Bombardi-Wilson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Lori Keith Douglas Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
William Fiala Post-Production Director Post Production 120945 5000002
Erica Tuchman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Jacqueline Brogan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Tom McCarthy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Joe Tiboni Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Kelley Cribben Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000001
Tom McCarthy Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Dante Porrazzo Actor Stemler's Match #4 Masked Opponent 1 1000035
Chris Sarro Actor Zack Lowenstein's Match #4 1 1000034
Marcia Haufrecht Actor Gina Flaherty 1 1000012
Nina Arianda Actor Shelly 1 1000011
Mike Diliello Actor Jimmy Reed 1 1000010
Sharon Wilkins Actor Judge Lee 1 1000013
Clare Foley Actor Abby 1 1000014
Sophie Kindred Actor Stella 1 1000016
Penelope Kindred Actor Stella 1 1000015
David Thompson Actor Stemler 1 1000009
Margo Martindale Actor Eleanor 1 1000008
Bobby Cannavale Actor Terry Delfino 1 1000003
Amy Ryan Actor Jackie Flaherty 1 1000002
Jeffrey Tambor Actor Stephen Vigman 1 1000004
Burt Young Actor Leo Poplar 1 1000005
Alex Shaffer Actor Kyle 1 1000007
Melanie Lynskey Actor Cindy 1 1000006
Tim Ransom Actor Stuart Thatcher 1 1000017
Nicholas Somers Actor Bh Coach 1 1000018
Ann M Hayes Actor Betty 1 1000029
Michael D Davey Actor Referee 1 1000028
Darren C Goldstein Actor Sheffield Coach 1 1000027
Rudy Lanzillotta III Actor Kenny Randall 1 1000030
Christopher Lantz Actor Kyle's Regional Opponent 1 1000031
Kevin Antero Actor Kyle's Match #1 Opponent 1 1000033
Ryan Arnel Actor Carol's Match #1 Opponent 1 1000032
Pam Levine Actor Church Soloist 1 1000026
Edwin Thompson Actor Ref 1 1000025
Marceline A Hugot Actor Woman #2 Jogging 1 1000020
Jacqueline Brogan Actor Woman Jogging 1 1000019
Michael Goodwin Actor Regional Ref 1 1000021
Earl Baker Jr. Actor Staff Member 1 1000022
Joe Tiboni Actor Steve Deluca/ Principal 1 1000024
Edmund Ikeda Actor Frank 1 1000023
Nicole T Renna Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
David Ginsberg Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Matt Laug Music Drums 120781 8000011
Brian MacLeod Music Percussion, Drums 120781 8000010
Steve Hardy Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000009
Patrick Warren Music Keyboards 120781 8000012
Zac Rae Music Keyboards 120781 8000013
Joe Barlow Song ("Runaway") 120859 8000016
Bryan Crouch Song ("Runaway") 120859 8000015
David Bianco Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000008
Isha Erskine Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000007
Mary Ramos Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Misako Shimizu Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Tom McArdle Editor n/a 172 7000001
E Gedney Webb Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
John M Davis Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Jorge Velasco Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000006
Shin Miyazawa Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000005
Drew Dockrill Song ("Runaway") 120859 8000017
Chad Richardson Song ("Runaway") 120859 8000018
Burn Season Song ("Revolution") 120859 8000035
Johnny Jacobs and His Champaign Combo Song Performer ("Cornucopia") 120788 8000034
Tom Keane Song ("Cornucopia") 120859 8000033
Paul Giamatti Actor Mike Flaherty 1 1000001
Marvin Gordy III Song ("Thrust") 120859 8000043
Marvin Gordy III Song Performer ("Thrust") 120788 8000045
Thomas Brissette Song ("Thrust") 120859 8000044
Airbourne Song Performer ("Blonde Bad And Beautiful") 120788 8000029
Ryan O'Keeffe Song ("Blonde Bad And Beautiful") 120859 8000028
Alex Aligizakis Song ("Runaway") 120859 8000020
Darryl Romphf Song ("Runaway") 120859 8000019
Hail The Villain Song Performer ("Runaway") 120788 8000021
Destrophy Song ("Reconnect") 120859 8000025
Joel O'Keeffe Song ("Blonde Bad And Beautiful") 120859 8000027
Destrophy Song Performer ("Reconnect") 120788 8000026
Austin Salisbury Video Assistant (Additional Photography/Second Unit) 121119 6000024
William Coleman Camera Operator (Additional Photography/Second Unit) 239 6000023
Oliver Bokelberg Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
George Camarda Script Supervisor (Additional Photography/Second Unit) 191 5000022
Tina Yeh Assistant Production Coordinator (Additional Photography/Second Unit) 192 5000021
Stanley Fernandez Jr. Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000002
Kevin Haverty Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000003
Eric Moynier Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Howard Smith Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Andy Zolot Production Supervisor (Additional Photography/Second Unit) 307 5000020
Mike Pitts Assistant Director (Additional Photography/Second Unit) 163 5000019
Carey Seward Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Jess Magee Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000013
Janet Henry Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Robert Lopez Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Phil McLennan Production Manager Lab Production Manager(Technicolor New York) 305 5000018
Charles Herzfeld Facilities Supervisor Post Facility Supervisor(Technicolor New York) 120948 5000017
Gavin Fernandez Assistant Camera Assistant Camera/Loader 233 6000006
Brian Spiegel Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant 120867 6000007
Patrick Rossi Film Lab Film Scanning(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000018
Nate Davis Film Lab Film Scanning(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000017
Craig Ferrence Film Lab Film Scanning(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000016
Morgan Miller Film Lab Digital Imaging(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000019
Dan Silverman Film Lab Digital Imaging(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000020
Wolfgang Held Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000022
Don Ciana Color Timer Film Color Timer(Technicolor New York) 120921 6000021
Mike Whipple Film Lab Digital Intermediate Engineer(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000015
Jessica Allen Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000014
Dennis Green Film Lab 24 Frame Playback 120850 6000009
Nils Johnson Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000008
Kimberly Wright Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000010
Kristyn Di Pane Film Lab Dailies Project Manager/DI Producer 120850 6000011
Tim Stipan Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Technicolor New York) 120920 6000013
Ed Walther Dailies Dailies Colorist 120999 6000012
Thomas Brissette Song Performer ("Thrust") 120788 8000046
Synopsis
Disheartened attorney Mike Flaherty, who moonlights as a high school wrestling coach, stumbles across a star athlete through some questionable business dealings while trying to support his family. Just as it looks like he will get a double payday, the boy's mother shows up fresh from rehab and flat broke, threatening to derail everything.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1469447285


Varnish cache server