503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 79405934


Varnish cache server

Our Idiot Brother (2011)

Our Idiot Brother
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords family, siblings
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Willie Nelson Song Performer ("I've Got A Wonderful Future Behind Me") 120788 8000015
Eric D Johnson Song Performer ("Two Roadrunners") 120788 8000013
Eric D Johnson Song ("Two Roadrunners") 120859 8000012
Nathan Larson Song Performer ("Mellotron Melody") 120788 8000021
Nathan Larson Song ("Mellotron Melody") 120859 8000020
Willie Nelson Song ("I've Got A Wonderful Future Behind Me") 120859 8000014
Reilly Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000010
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000009
Ryan Collison Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Alexa Zimmerman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000005
Gregg Swiatlowski ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Brian Gallagher ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000008
Josh Anderson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Jay Peck Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Michael Barry Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Laurel Ann Bridges Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Ben Cheah Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000003
Patrick Cicero Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000006
Ben Cheah Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Joshua Bell Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Mike Phillips Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000001
Glenn Fjotland Grip Construction Grip 365 15000009
Tawni Fritz-Mcalpine Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
Stephanie Sutter Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000004
Brian Smyj Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Bethany Haynes Legal Counsel Production Attorney(Slossel Law Office LLP) 120913 18000002
Jackie Eckhouse Legal Counsel Production Attorney(Slossel Law Office LLP) 120913 18000001
Dylan Crawsnay-Williams Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Joe Doughan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Sean Taylor Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Shawn Greene Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Eric Hirsch Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Benjamin Salley Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Russell Bouchelle Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Abraham Attbush Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000006
Robin Harlow Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Serge Walker Costumes Costume Researcher 120828 13000010
Marilyn Carbone Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Derek Wang Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000006
Deborah Prate-Panuccio Leadman n/a 433 9000005
Glenn Gatty Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000007
Carl Sacco Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Maia Danielle Rose Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Nicholas Tzoris Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Bob Provenzano Leadman n/a 433 9000004
Susan Perlman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Mindy Smith Song Performer ("Taking You With Me") 120788 8000052
Jeremy Lister Song Performer ("Taking You With Me") 120788 8000051
Carole King Song ("Beautiful") 120859 8000053
Carole King Song Performer ("Beautiful") 120788 8000054
Mike Ahern Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Inbal Weinberg Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jeanne McCarthy Casting n/a 179 10000001
Rori Bergman Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Ewa Noskowicz Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Chrissy Kuhn Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Danielle Stephenson Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Stephanie Smyj Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
Qodi Armstrong Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Nick London Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Autumn Saville Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Christopher Peterson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Todd Feldman Background Casting (Central Casting) 121114 10000004
Dave Waldron Background Casting (Central Casting) 121114 10000003
Brad Kenny Background Casting Background Casting Manager(Central Casting) 121114 10000005
Michael Clark Creative Executive (Big Beach) 120932 11000001
Gina M Crane Consultant Product Placement Consultant 120784 12000001
Vanessa Sims Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Gary Curasi Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Alex Lee Apprentice Intern 120976 25000031
Graham Lazar Apprentice Intern 120976 25000030
Alexandra Keller Apprentice Intern 120976 25000029
Elinor Lee Apprentice Intern 120976 25000032
Amenya Makuku Apprentice Intern 120976 25000033
David Newhouse Apprentice Intern 120976 25000035
Courtney Murphy Apprentice Intern 120976 25000034
Samson Jacobson Apprentice Intern 120976 25000028
Judith Grunwald Apprentice Intern 120976 25000027
Jennifer Cantelmi Apprentice Intern 120976 25000022
Emily Buder Apprentice Intern 120976 25000021
David Branum Apprentice Intern 120976 25000020
Kyle Casper Apprentice Intern 120976 25000023
Caitlyn Coady Apprentice Intern 120976 25000024
Melissa Gruhin Apprentice Intern 120976 25000026
Max Friedman Apprentice Intern 120976 25000025
Melanie Randolph Apprentice Intern 120976 25000036
Samuel Reiss Apprentice Intern 120976 25000037
Joshua Rivera Driver n/a 273 25000048
Austen Martinez Driver n/a 273 25000047
Ken Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000046
George Roth Driver n/a 273 25000049
Mike Salamone Driver n/a 273 25000050
Robert "The Coneman" Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000052
Gabe Turiello Driver Process Trailer Driver 273 25000051
Scott Easter Driver n/a 273 25000045
Thomas McGoldrick Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000044
Andrew Schoessel Apprentice Intern 120976 25000039
Sarah Ross Apprentice Intern 120976 25000038
Katrina Sorrentino Apprentice Intern 120976 25000040
Emily Spinner Apprentice Intern 120976 25000041
Michael C Easter Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000043
Ross Tipograph Apprentice Intern 120976 25000042
Paloma Azpura Apprentice Intern 120976 25000019
Anne Avlon Apprentice Intern 120976 25000018
Brendan Fitzgerald Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Brainstorm Digital) 121071 23000006
Matthew Conner Compositor (Brainstorm Digital) 120626 23000005
J John Corbett Visual Effects Supervisor (Brainstorm Digital) 249 23000004
Jonathan Podwil Graphic Artist Visual Effects Artist(Brainstorm Digital) 120985 23000007
Courtney Schmidt Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Tara Kelly Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Sarah Bricker Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Richard Friedlander Visual Effects Producer (Brainstorm Digital) 243 23000003
Glenn Allen Visual Effects Producer (Brainstorm Digital) 243 23000002
Taylor Potter Animal Trainer (All Star Animals) 120962 20000002
Christina Potter Animal Trainer (All Star Animals) 120962 20000001
Richard Hebrank Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Peter Bundrick Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Chris Mackenzie Digital Artist Smoke Artist(Deluxe New York) 121022 23000001
Joe Kupillass Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Tiffany Nilson Apprentice Editorial Intern 120976 25000001
Yara Caubet Production Secretary n/a 367 25000002
Karel J Schurman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Bridget Rafferty Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Jessie Katz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Lisa Melodia Assistant (to Mr. Peretz) 120820 25000014
Grace Hollaender Assistant (to Mr. Peretz) 120820 25000015
Daniele Melia Assistant (to Mr. Saraf) 120820 25000017
Benjamin Weintraub Assistant (to Mr. Bregman) 120820 25000016
Paul Kahil Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Katherine Jarzebowski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Scott Bird Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Soren Miltich Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Carolyn Burns Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Alex Finch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Ed Gately Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Joshua A Friedman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Daniel Tashian Song ("Taking You With Me") 120859 8000050
Gregg Allman Song ("Midnight Rider") 120859 8000045
Stefanie Azpiazu Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Caroline Jaczko Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jesse Peretz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Aleen Keshishian Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
John Hodges Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
David Schisgall Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Evgenia Peretz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Marc Turtletaub Producer n/a 3 3000003
Peter Saraf Producer n/a 3 3000002
Neal Lerner Actor Darren 1 1000036
Polly Draper Actor Ellen 1 1000035
James Biberi Actor Guard 1 1000037
Katie Aselton Actor Amy 1 1000038
Anthony Bregman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jesse Peretz Director n/a 2 2000001
Jesse Peretz Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Evgenia Peretz Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Scott Tankel Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000009
Alexander R Starke Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Daniel Bethea Unit Production Manager Unit P.A. 182 5000010
Paul Lucero Location Scout n/a 311 5000011
Howard Gertler Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Derek Barocas Location Assistant Locations Department Intern 120947 5000012
Jeff Caron Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Kirsten Kearse Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Caroline Jaczko Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Schisgall Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Mariela Comitini Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Frances Giblin Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Tony Osso Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Kara Doherty Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Lucas Near-Verbrugghe Actor Max 1 1000034
Alexia Rasmussen Actor Chloe 1 1000033
Janet Montgomery Actor Lady Arabella 1 1000012
Adam Scott Actor Jeremy 1 1000011
TJ Miller Actor Billy 1 1000010
Sterling K. Brown Actor Omar 1 1000013
Matthew Mindler Actor River 1 1000014
Francesca Papalia Actor Sadie 1 1000016
Nick Sullivan Actor Customer 1 1000015
Shirley Knight Actor Ilene 1 1000009
Rashida Jones Actor Cindy 1 1000008
Zooey Deschanel Actor Natalie 1 1000003
Elizabeth Banks Actor Miranda 1 1000002
Emily Mortimer Actor Liz 1 1000004
Steve Coogan Actor Dylan 1 1000005
Kathryn Hahn Actor Janet 1 1000007
Hugh Dancy Actor Christian 1 1000006
Bob Stephenson Actor Officer Washburn 1 1000017
Peter Hermann Actor Terry 1 1000018
Adi Hanash Actor Paramedic 1 1000028
Kathy Fitzgerald Actor Velma 1 1000027
Nikki Walker Actor Female Cop 1 1000029
Marceline A Hugot Actor Judy 1 1000030
Teja Frank Actor Destiny's House Girl #2 1 1000032
Camille Bright Actor Destiny's House Girl #1 1 1000031
Wrenn Schmidt Actor Beth 1 1000026
Andrew Secunda Actor Curious Man on Train 1 1000025
Kayla Squiteri Actor Echo 1 1000020
Kelly Briter Actor Girl with Jeremy 1 1000019
Summer Squiteri Actor Echo 1 1000021
Lydia Haug Actor Tatiana 1 1000022
Sylvestre Rasuk Actor Conflicted Kid on Train 1 1000024
Gina Artese Actor Ballerina 1 1000023
Leda Nornang Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Jim Pellegrinelli Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Laura Meyerratken Song Performer ("The Things You Lost") 120788 8000017
Laura Meyerratken Song ("The Things You Lost") 120859 8000016
Graeme Gibson Music Engineer Engineering 120837 8000011
Everett Fitzgerald Song ("F.L.O.W.") 120859 8000018
Rhymes Monumental Song Performer ("F.L.O.W.") 120788 8000019
Thao with the Get Down Stay Down Song Performer ("Cool Yourself") 120788 8000023
Thao Nguyen Song ("Cool Yourself") 120859 8000022
Seth Rothschild Music Engineer Engineering 120837 8000010
Bob Parins Music Pedal Steel 120781 8000009
Suzana Peric Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Susan Jacobs Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Jackie Mulhearn Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Nathan Larson Score Recording Score Performer and Recorder 120840 8000006
Roger Lipson Music Shehnai Music Advisor 120781 8000008
Eric D Johnson Score Recording Score Performer and Recorder 120840 8000007
Edward Bartlett Joyner Song ("When They Fight, They Fight") 120859 8000024
Grant Evan Widmer Song ("When They Fight, They Fight") 120859 8000025
Daniel May Song ("Margarita on the Rocks") 120859 8000043
Marc Ferrari Song ("Margarita on the Rocks") 120859 8000042
Daniel May Song Performer ("Margarita on the Rocks") 120788 8000044
Paul Rudd Actor Ned 1 1000001
Jacqueline Taieb Song ("Petite Fille Amour") 120859 8000048
Robert Payne Song ("Midnight Rider") 120859 8000046
Fruit Bats Song Performer ("Lightning Bug") 120788 8000041
Paul Cantelon Song Performer ("Arrow's Arabesque") 120788 8000039
L Russell Brown Song ("Tie A Yellow Ribbon Round the Ole Oak Tree") 120859 8000033
Generationals Song Performer ("When They Fight, They Fight") 120788 8000026
Irwin Levine Song ("Tie A Yellow Ribbon Round the Ole Oak Tree") 120859 8000034
Coati Mundi Song ("Contigo Y Nadie Mas") 120859 8000036
Paul Cantelon Song ("Arrow's Arabesque") 120859 8000038
Coati Mundi Song Performer ("Contigo Y Nadie Mas") 120788 8000037
Eric D Johnson Music n/a 120781 8000002
Nathan Larson Music n/a 120781 8000001
Anne Carson Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Kate Larose Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000007
James Daly Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Frank Love Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Alonso Homs Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000012
Nate McGarigal Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Rachael Levine Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Manuel Billeter Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Tom Fatone Assistant Director 1st Assistant Director 163 5000017
Brad Robinson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Yaron Orbach Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Oliver Cary Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Spencer Gillis Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000004
Ludovic Littee Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000003
Ashley Connor Camera Camera Intern 120798 6000013
Neil Bleifeld Video Playback n/a 505 6000014
Jacob Craycroft Editor n/a 172 7000001
Markus Janner Film Lab Digital Recording(Deluxe New York) 120850 6000023
Andrew Mondshein Editor n/a 172 7000002
Nat Sanders Editor n/a 172 7000003
Kate Rose Itzkowitz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Ernest Leif Boyd Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Jonathan Sanden Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(Deluxe New York) 120850 6000022
Molle DeBartolo Film Lab Digital Intermediate Project Manager(Deluxe New York) 120850 6000021
Vincent Camuto Jr. Video Playback n/a 505 6000016
Gary M Parker Video Playback n/a 505 6000015
Michelle J Mayas Camera Camera Scenic 120798 6000017
Nicole Rivelli Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000018
Darrell R Smith Film Lab Digital Intermediate Supervising Producer(Deluxe New York) 120850 6000020
Jack Lewars Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Deluxe New York) 120920 6000019
Jacqueline Taieb Song Performer ("Petite Fille Amour") 120788 8000049
Synopsis
Every family has one: the sibling who is always just a little bit behind the curve when it comes to getting his life together. For sisters Liz, Miranda and Natalie, that person is their perennially upbeat brother Ned, an erstwhile organic farmer whose willingness to rely on the honesty of mankind is a less-than-optimum strategy for a tidy, trouble-free existence. Ned may be utterly lacking in common sense, but he is their brother, and after his girlfriend dumps him and boots him off the farm, his sisters once again come to his rescue. As Liz, Miranda and Natalie each take a turn at housing Ned, their brother's unfailing commitment to honesty creates more than a few messes in their comfortable routines. But as each of their lives begins to unravel, Ned's family comes to realize that maybe, in believing and trusting the people around him, Ned isn't such an idiot after all.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 79405934


Varnish cache server