Margin Call (2011)

Margin Call
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller
Keywords business, disaster, economy, money, New York, Wall Street
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kevin Spacey Actor Sam Rogers 1 1000001
Paul Bettany Actor Will Emerson 1 1000002
Jeremy Irons Actor John Tuld 1 1000003
Zachary Quinto Actor Peter Sullivan 1 1000004
Penn Badgley Actor Seth Bergman 1 1000005
Simon Baker Actor Jared Cohen 1 1000006
Demi Moore Actor Sarah Robertson 1 1000007
Stanley Tucci Actor Eric Dale 1 1000008
Mary McDonnell Actor Mary Rogers 1 1000009
Aasif Mandvi Actor Ramesh Shah 1 1000010
Ashley Williams Actor Heather Burke 1 1000011
Susan Blackwell Actor Lauren Bratberg 1 1000012
Maria Dizzia Actor Executive Assistant 1 1000013
Jimmy Palumbo Actor Security Guard 1 1000014
Al Sapienza Actor Louis Carmello 1 1000015
Peter Kim Actor Timothy Singh 1 1000016
Grace Gummer Actor Lucy 1 1000017
Oberon Adjepong Actor Coffee Guy 1 1000018
J.C. Chandor Director n/a 2 2000001
Neal Dodson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Corey Moosa Producer n/a 3 3000002
Zachary Quinto Producer n/a 3 3000003
Michael Benaroya Producer n/a 3 3000004
Robert Barnum Producer n/a 3 3000005
Joe Jenckes Producer n/a 3 3000006
Cassian Elwes Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Laura Rister Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Randy Manis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Kirk D'Amico Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Michael Corso Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Rose Ganguzza Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Anthony Gudas Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Jason Blum Executive Producer n/a 174 3000014
Anna Gerb Co-Producer n/a 170 3000015
Sean Akers Associate Producer n/a 171 3000016
Daniel Hendler Associate Producer n/a 171 3000017
Lawrence Kopeikin Associate Producer n/a 171 3000018
J.C. Chandor Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Susan Leber Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Stacie Jones Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Scott Lazar Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jolian Blevins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kamen Velkovsky Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jessica Hong Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Erin Feeley Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Stuart MacPhee Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Lyon Taylor Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Christopher Carmody Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Gahan Haskins Location Scout n/a 311 5000011
Beverly Billin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Mishka Brown Line Producer (2nd Unit And Aerials) 161 5000013
Scott Lazar Assistant Director (2nd Unit And Aerials) 163 5000014
Jessica Hong Assistant Director (2nd Unit And Aerials) 163 5000015
Frankie DeMarco Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Todd Armitage Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Robert Lau Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Mary Neary Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Peter Barrow Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Jamie Marlowe Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Kevin Posada Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Katie Dainson Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Christopher Moeller Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Keith Putnam Film Lab Red Tech/DIT 120850 6000010
Aaron Medick Steadicam Operator Steadicam 232 6000011
JoJo Whilden Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000012
Walter Thomson Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000013
Sarah Shatz Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000014
Miles Frances Camera Operator n/a 239 6000015
Kevin Vale Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor - New York) 120850 6000016
Tim Stipan Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Technicolor - New York) 120920 6000017
Jessica Allen Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor - New York) 120850 6000018
Mike Whipple Film Lab Digital Intermediate Engineer(Technicolor - New York) 120850 6000019
Andrew Still Film Lab Data Manager(Technicolor - New York) 120850 6000020
Craig Ferrence Film Lab Digital Imaging(Technicolor - New York) 120850 6000021
Dan Silverman Film Lab Digital Imaging(Technicolor - New York) 120850 6000022
Bernadette Nieves Film Lab Film Recording Producer(Technicolor - New York) 120850 6000023
Phil McLennan Film Lab Laboratory Production Manager(Technicolor - New York) 120850 6000024
Don Ciana Color Timer Film Color Timer(Technicolor - New York) 120921 6000025
Chris Seivard Camera Operator EPK Camera Operator 239 6000026
David Sperling Camera Operator EPK Camera Operator 239 6000027
Frankie DeMarco Director of Photography (2nd Unit And Aerials) 120780 6000028
Todd Armitage Camera Operator (2nd Unit And Aerials) 239 6000029
Mike Burke Assistant Camera Assistant Camera A(2nd Unit And Aerials) 233 6000030
Jamie Marlowe Assistant Camera Assistant Camera B(2nd Unit And Aerials) 233 6000031
Al Rogers Assistant Camera Assistant Camera C(2nd Unit And Aerials) 233 6000032
Randy Schwartz Assistant Camera Assistant Camera A(2nd Unit And Aerials) 233 6000033
Julia Liu Assistant Camera Assistant Camera B(2nd Unit And Aerials) 233 6000034
Sam Elliot Assistant Camera Assistant Camera C(2nd Unit And Aerials) 233 6000035
Keith Putnam Film Lab DIT / Red Tech(2nd Unit And Aerials) 120850 6000036
Pete Beaudreau Editor n/a 172 7000001
Andrew Pang Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Eugene Yi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Nathan Larson Original Music n/a 120838 8000001
Joe Rudge Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Philip Quinaz Composer Music Composer And Assistant Music Supervisor 120836 8000003
Suzana Peric Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Philip Quinaz Song ("Booty Drop") 120859 8000005
Philip Quinaz Song Performer ("Booty Drop") 120788 8000006
Philip Quinaz Song ("Deep Tech") 120859 8000007
Philip Quinaz Song Performer ("Deep Tech") 120788 8000008
Phosphorescent Song Performer ("Wolves") 120788 8000009
Matthew Houck Song ("Wolves") 120859 8000010
Frederic Chopin Song ("Prelude, Op. 28, No. 15") 120859 8000011
Violetta Zambetti Song Performer ("Prelude, Op. 28, No. 15") 120788 8000012
John Paino Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Robert Covelman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Thomas De Lillo Leadman n/a 433 9000003
Sarah Bricker Art Department Shop Foreman 120843 9000004
Lenore Zydel Dresser n/a 120967 9000005
Eddie DeCurtis Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000006
Tara Kelly Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000007
Marissa Kotsilimbas Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Rebecca Perrenod Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000009
Paul Zydel Scenic Artist Foreman Scenic 745 9000010
Patricia Colburn Scenic Artist Camera Scenic 745 9000011
Bernard Telsey Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Tiffany Little Canfield Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Christine Nelson Extras Casting Extras Casting Director 120851 10000003
Robin Bronk Executive CEO(The Creative Coalition) 120806 11000001
Risa Kotek Executive (The Creative Coalition) 120806 11000002
Dennis Rose Executive (The Creative Coalition) 120806 11000003
Barbara Horvath Executive (The Creative Coalition) 120806 11000004
Liviya Kraemer Executive (The Creative Coalition) 120806 11000005
David Ducar Executive (Myriad Pictures) 120806 11000006
Pamela Rodi Executive (Myriad Pictures) 120806 11000007
Amanda Dettrow Executive (Myriad Pictures) 120806 11000008
Jeff Mandel Advisor Production Financing Advisory 120821 12000001
Fred Siegel Advisor Business Advisory 120821 12000002
Denise Battaglia Consultant Financial Industry Consultant 120784 12000003
Eric Meyers Consultant Financial Industry Consultant 120784 12000004
Jeffrey Perlowitz Consultant Financial Industry Consultant 120784 12000005
Eliot Rubernzahl Consultant Financial Industry Consultant 120784 12000006
Philip Seares Consultant Financial Industry Consultant 120784 12000007
Andrew Taggart Consultant Financial Industry Consultant 120784 12000008
Kristin Swenson Consultant Trading Floor Consultation & Computers(Bloomberg LP) 120784 12000009
David Patton Consultant Trading Floor Consultation & Computers(Bloomberg LP) 120784 12000010
Mike Terry Consultant Trading Floor Consultation & Computers(Bloomberg LP) 120784 12000011
Kim Britt Consultant Trading Floor Consultation & Computers(Dell) 120784 12000012
James Hanak Consultant Trading Floor Consultation & Computers 120784 12000013
Jennifer Hanak Consultant Trading Floor Consultation & Computers 120784 12000014
Caroline Duncan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jessica Glenn Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Shelby Saboy Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000003
April Cary Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Jared Leese Tailor n/a 120990 13000005
Martina Melendez Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Hollie Nadel Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Mindy Hall Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000008
Casandra Keating Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000009
Katherine O'Donnell Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Erin Ayanian Makeup Designer (for Ms.Moore) 447 13000011
Fabiola Arancibia Makeup Artist (for Ms.Moore) 120801 13000012
Chris Clark Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000013
Lisa DelleChiaie Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Jennifer Serio Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Elizabeth Martinelli Hair Stylist (for Ms.Moore) 120799 13000016
Shelby Saboy Wardrobe Supervisor (2nd Unit And Aerials) 120908 13000017
Sarah Cuno Wardrobe Assistant (2nd Unit And Aerials) 120809 13000018
Tim Elder Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Claire Houghtalen Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Michelle Mader Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000003
Damian Volpe Sound Supervisor Sound Supervisor And Re-Recording Mixing 120883 14000004
Robert Fernandez Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-Recording Mixing 120856 14000005
Eric Hirsch Sound Mixer Mixing 230 14000006
Mary Porto ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Supervisor 120939 14000007
Daniel Korintus ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Rachel Chancey Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Gregg Swiatlowski Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Jay Peck Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Ryan Collison Foley Foley Engineer 120961 14000012
Dann Fink ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice Casting And Loop Group Actor 2515 14000013
Bruce Winant ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000014
Bianca Camacho Looping Coordinator Loop Group Actor 121122 14000015
Dan McCabe Looping Coordinator Loop Group Actor 121122 14000016
Vayu O'Donnell Looping Coordinator Loop Group Actor 121122 14000017
Justin Restrivo Looping Coordinator Loop Group Actor 121122 14000018
Matthew Walters Looping Coordinator Loop Group Actor 121122 14000019
Sally Winters Looping Coordinator Loop Group Actor 121122 14000020
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000021
Robert Kessler ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000022
Nick Kray ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000023
Michael Miller ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000024
Jane Aboyoun Sound Trading Floor Sound Assistance 120816 14000025
Daniel MacIntosh Sound Mixer (2nd Unit And Aerials) 230 14000026
Dave Raphael Boom Operator (2nd Unit And Aerials) 215 14000027
Radium Cheung Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Brooks Toran Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
John Gilgar Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Jim McNeil Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Nathan Schalk Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Meg Schrock Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Kyle Simmons Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Caswell Cooke Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Nick Hopkins Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Joe Paolini Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Brian Smith Grip Company Grip 365 15000011
Robert Stein Grip Company Grip 365 15000012
Tristan Allen Grip n/a 365 15000013
Jeff Combs Grip n/a 365 15000014
Anwar Payne Grip n/a 365 15000015
John Farina Key Grip (2nd Unit And Aerials) 263 15000016
Radium Cheung Gaffer (2nd Unit And Aerials) 268 15000017
Brooks Toran Best Boy Electric (2nd Unit And Aerials) 259 15000018
Meg Schrock Lighting Technician Lamp Operator(2nd Unit And Aerials) 120907 15000019
Caswell Cooke Key Grip (2nd Unit And Aerials) 263 15000020
Keith Gordon Best Boy Grip (2nd Unit And Aerials) 265 15000021
Robert Stein Grip (2nd Unit And Aerials) 365 15000022
Marlus Harding Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Barbara Kearney Accountant Account Executive(Technicolor - New York) 120802 16000002
Fred Siegel Accountant Tax Accounting 120802 16000003
Peter Marshall Production Insurance Insurance Provider 120949 16000004
Rona Lind Production Insurance Insurance Provider 120949 16000005
Casey Grabowski Production Insurance Insurance Provider 120949 16000006
Phil Glazer Finance Manager Banking Services(City National Bank) 120941 16000007
Randy Manning Finance Manager Banking Services(City National Bank) 120941 16000008
Sylvia Gibbons Finance Manager Banking Services(City National Bank) 120941 16000009
Jean Pareneau Payroll Accountant (Indiepay) 121020 16000010
Carl Zucker Payroll Accountant Extras Payroll(C.A.P.S) 121020 16000011
Randy Manis Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Jonathan Gray Legal Counsel Production Counsel(Gray Krauss Des Rochers LLP) 120913 18000002
Manny Siverio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Phil Green Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Phillip Chi Stunt Double Helicopter Double(for Mr. Irons) 120980 19000003
Pierre Roveira Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Jonathan Forgash Catering n/a 120954 22000001
Ejil Patanao Chef n/a 121045 22000002
Joe Facey Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Tracy Hong Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Jessica Allen Visual Effects (Technicolor - New York) 419 23000001
Jay Tilin Visual Effects (Technicolor - New York) 419 23000002
Michael Cory Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Sean Haines Assistant Property Master Prop Master 120969 24000002
Jim Prange Assistant Property Master Prop Master 120969 24000003
Carl Sacci Assistant Property Master Prop Master 120969 24000004
Jason Denuszek Stand-In n/a 121015 25000001
Matthew Walters Stand-In n/a 121015 25000002
Woo Lovinger Apprentice Camera Intern 120976 25000003
Sarah Tricker Apprentice Camera Intern 120976 25000004
Kenney Broadway Apprentice Set Decorator Intern 120976 25000005
Ashley Leonard Apprentice Art Department Intern 120976 25000006
Foster Bell Production Assistant (Wardrobe) 275 25000007
Kate Costin Production Assistant (Wardrobe) 275 25000008
Ariel Meade Apprentice Costume Intern 120976 25000009
Kyle Hensley Production Assistant (Locations / Unit) 275 25000010
Will Wilder Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000011
Justine Conte Production Secretary Production Secretary And Assistant to Mr.Irons 367 25000012
Alexandra Curran Apprentice Production Office Intern 120976 25000013
Ashley Simcox Apprentice Production Office Intern 120976 25000014
Quinn Meyers Assistant (to Mr.Chandor) 120820 25000015
Hamish Jenkinson Assistant (to Mr.Spacey) 120820 25000016
Lisa Momberger Assistant (to Ms.Moore) 120820 25000017
Conor Griff Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Claire Skowronek Production Assistant Team Production Assistant 275 25000019
Jennifer Williamson Production Assistant (Background) 275 25000020
Marc Reina Production Assistant (Paperwork) 275 25000021
Nick McManus Production Assistant (Walkie) 275 25000022
Nathan Buffaloe Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Derek Jimenez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Louis Armistead Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Andrea Boglioli Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Casey Brown Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Eric Corson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Michael Cordaro Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Robin D'Oench Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Monique Garnett Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Elise Kohl-Grant Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Morgan Griff Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Michelle Lerner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Lyric Perez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Karl Schurman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Patricia Cruz Apprentice Set Intern 120976 25000037
Nikolai Vanyo Apprentice Set Intern 120976 25000038
Kevin Flynn Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000039
Pete Kreinbihl Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000040
George Campbell Driver n/a 273 25000041
Brian Flynn Driver n/a 273 25000042
Gabe Turiello Driver n/a 273 25000043
Bruce Bell Medic Set Medic 120966 25000044
Claudio Raucar Driver Town Car Driver 273 25000045
Alex Cirillo Production EPK Producer 120824 25000046
Robert Levi Production EPK Director 120824 25000047
Hana Bisceglie Assistant (to Rose Ganguzza) 120820 25000048
Brittany Danker Assistant (to Rose Ganguzza) 120820 25000049
Jackie Schwartz Assistant (to Rose Ganguzza) 120820 25000050
Jessica Weinerman Assistant (to Rose Ganguzza) 120820 25000051
Marc Reina Production Assistant (2nd Unit And Aerials) 275 25000052
Cary Bower Set Production Assistant (2nd Unit And Aerials) 371 25000053
Derek Gannon Production Assistant (2nd Unit And Aerials) 275 25000054
Micah Harris Production Assistant (2nd Unit And Aerials) 275 25000055
Alex Warjabedian Production Assistant (2nd Unit And Aerials) 275 25000056
Andrea Boglioli Production Assistant (2nd Unit And Aerials) 275 25000057
Eric Corson Production Assistant (2nd Unit And Aerials) 275 25000058
Kyle Hensley Production Assistant (2nd Unit And Aerials) 275 25000059
Ashley Simcox Production Assistant (2nd Unit And Aerials) 275 25000060
Will Wilder Coordinator Parking Coordinator(2nd Unit And Aerials) 528 25000061
Pete Kreinbihl Transportation G & E Teamster Captain(2nd Unit And Aerials) 120992 25000062
Michael Papa Driver Process Trailer(2nd Unit And Aerials) 273 25000063
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot (2nd Unit And Aerials) 121003 25000064
Sean Bedell Helicopter Pilot Helicopter Co-Pilot(2nd Unit And Aerials) 121003 25000065
Tommy O'Donnell Other Teamster Representative 120795 26000001
Jeff Rosenblum Other Stage Rental(Acumen Capital Partners) 120795 26000002
Gandhar Savur Rights & Clearances Music Clearances 120879 26000003
Rob Pellechia Rights & Clearances Music Clearances 120879 26000004
Erik Bright Unit Publicity n/a 121167 29000001
Alex Klenert Publicity (Prodigy PR Team) 120789 29000002
Kirsten Carag Publicity (Prodigy PR Team) 120789 29000003
Sheryl Tirol Publicity (Prodigy PR Team) 120789 29000004
Synopsis
Set in the high-stakes world of the financial industry involving the key players at an investment firm during one perilous 24-hour period in the early stages of the 2008 financial crisis. When an entry-level analyst unlocks information that could prove to be the downfall of the firm, a roller-coaster ride ensues as decisions both financial and moral catapult the lives of all involved to the brink of disaster.