Disconnect (2013)

Disconnect
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 56mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller, Technology
Keywords family, father/son, internet, journalism, lawyer, police, technology
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
J. Nitti Song ("Girl") 120859 8000027
Wrad Song Performer ("Girl") 120788 8000028
Max Richter Song ("On The Nature Of Daylight") 120859 8000037
Jayme Ivison Song ("Ni Su Nave") 120859 8000050
A. Alcala Song ("Girl") 120859 8000026
P. Conlon Song ("Girl") 120859 8000025
Laura Sevier Legal Services Rights & Clearance Service Provider("Entertainment clearances inc.") 120857 18000002
Adam Zelkind Song ("Club Bub Dance") 120859 8000020
Adam Zelkind Song Performer ("Club Bub Dance") 120788 8000021
Jayme Ivison Song Performer ("Ni Su Nave") 120788 8000051
A. Falvo Song ("Girl") 120859 8000024
Erin Maya Darke Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Dan McCabe Looping Coordinator Looper(C5, Inc New York) 121122 14000021
Jessica Grant Looping Coordinator Looper(C5, Inc New York) 121122 14000020
Armando Riesco Looping Coordinator Looper(C5, Inc New York) 121122 14000022
Luke Marcus Rosen Looping Coordinator Looper(C5, Inc New York) 121122 14000023
Randy Kiss ADR Mixer (C5, Inc New York) 227 14000026
Travis Mackay ADR Mixer (C5, Inc New York) 227 14000025
Bruce Winant Looping Coordinator Looper(C5, Inc New York) 121122 14000024
Dann Fink Looping Coordinator Looper(C5, Inc New York) 121122 14000019
Rachel Crane Looping Coordinator Looper(C5, Inc New York) 121122 14000018
Luciano Vignola Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Igor Nikolic Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000014
Dann Fink ADR Voice Casting (C5, Inc New York) 2515 14000015
Bridget Megan Clark Looping Coordinator Looper(C5, Inc New York) 121122 14000017
Bruce Winant ADR Voice Casting (C5, Inc New York) 2515 14000016
Beauxregard Neylon ADR Mixer (C5, Inc New York) 227 14000027
Tom Delillo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Justin Situ Electric n/a 121127 15000005
Chris Heikel Cable Operator Genny Operator 120964 15000004
Christopher Weck Cable Operator Genny Operator 120964 15000003
Joy Weber Electric n/a 121127 15000006
Michael Rudolph Electric Base Camp Genny Operator 121127 15000007
Yoshi Sonada Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000009
John Coots Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000008
Darren Frohlich Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
William Newell Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Jan Kasskawo ADR Mixer (C5, Inc New York) 227 14000029
George A. Lara Foley Foley Engineer 120961 14000011
Wade Barnett ADR ADR Recordist(C5, Inc New York) 120912 14000030
Jason Cole ADR Mixer ADR Mixer Assistant(C5, Inc New York) 227 14000031
Blanca Camacho Looping Coordinator Looper(C5, Inc New York) 121122 14000033
Dennis McCormack ADR Mixer ADR Mixer Assistant(C5, Inc New York) 227 14000032
Carlos Sotolongo ADR Mixer (C5, Inc New York) 227 14000028
Mary Ellen Porto ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialouge Editor 120939 14000009
Alexandra Steinmetz Costume Coordinator Costume Department Coordinator 120971 13000006
Kate Quinlan Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Katalina Iturralde Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Nicki Ledermann Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Cassandra Saulter Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000008
Mia Neal Hair n/a 120794 13000009
Billy Hopkins Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Natalie Arango Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Courtney McClain Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Joanna Vanadia Background Casting Background Casting Associate 121114 10000007
Grant Wilfley Background Casting n/a 121114 10000006
Deanna Brigidi-Stewart Casting Director n/a 157 10000008
James Nichols Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Melissa Delizia Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Catherine George Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sarah Stamp Hair n/a 120794 13000010
William Sarokin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Mark Levinson ADR ADR Consultant 120912 14000007
Christopher Skutch Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Maia Danielle Rose Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Jamie Baker Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Paul Larkin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Amhalise Morgan Casting n/a 179 10000005
Liz Kennedy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
George Hess Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000011
Jessica Kosky Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000012
Schavaria Reeves Sound Sound utility 120816 14000003
George Leong Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Paul Hsu Rerecording Mixer Re-Recording Sound Mixer 120856 14000004
Paul Hsu Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000005
Emily Gaunt Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000013
Marissa Littlefield ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Branka Mrkic-Tana ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialouge Editor 120939 14000010
John Halligan Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Jose Tejada Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000002
Sally Stulberg Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000001
Joe Murray Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Samantha Kreitzer Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000003
Lyman Creason Production Secretary n/a 367 25000004
Anna Trumbo Assistant (to Mr. Horberg) 120820 25000007
Stefan Mentz Assistant (to Mr. Horberg) 120820 25000006
Antonella Lentini Assistant (to Mr. Rubin) 120820 25000005
Candice Cardasis Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Dan Fisher Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Uros Otasevic Digital Artist (Look Effects) 121022 23000008
Leslie Chung Digital Artist (Look Effects) 121022 23000007
Manda Cheung Digital Artist (Look Effects) 121022 23000006
Greg Silverman Digital Artist (Look Effects) 121022 23000009
David Wanger Visual Effects Editor (Look Effects) 614 23000010
Michael Collins Digital Artist (Look Effects) 121022 23000013
Joseph Divalerio Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Look Effects) 419 23000012
Brian Bautista Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Look Effects) 419 23000011
Marisa Moreno Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Benjamin J. Byland Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Pete Kreinbihl Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000021
Kevin Flynn Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Eric Dimitratos Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Rachel Lowery Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Robert Chris Hoffman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Larry Kaplan Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Allison Robin Product Placement Clearances/Product Placement Coordinator 121058 25000025
Thomas Gross Production Assistant Unit PA 275 25000024
Arusha Baker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Lincoln Major Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Eamon O'Sullivan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Angela Cutrone Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Ben Columbus Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Samantha Treiber Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Brandon McCaskill Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Robin D'Oench Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Meredith Lippincott Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Nathan Overstrom Digital Effects Digital Supervisor(Look Effects) 345 23000005
Colleen Bachman Visual Effects Producer (Look Effects) 243 23000004
Cassandra Barbour Legal Services Rights & Clearance Service Provider(Entertainment clearances inc.) 120857 18000001
Liz Modena Post-Production Accountant (Trevanna Post, Inc) 120979 16000005
Shareen Pena Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Eric W. Thompson Legal Services Legal Service Provider 120857 18000004
Stephen Pope Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Mike Carew Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Scott Burik Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Seth Bridges Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Benjamin Orozco Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Matt Monaco Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Joseph Mellon Grip n/a 365 15000014
Ruark Behan Grip n/a 365 15000013
Keith Bunting Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Robert Bortner Grip n/a 365 15000015
Michael Dietz Grip n/a 365 15000016
Sean Hogan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michael Soulantzos Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000018
Francis Panuccio Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000017
Blaise Corrigan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
William Kruschwitz Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Martini Craft Craft Service (Tribe Road Catering) 120903 22000002
Andrew J Gilbert Chef (Tribe Road Catering) 121045 22000001
Frank Didio Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Claudia Betancourt Craft Service (Tribe Road Catering) 120903 22000003
Guido Criollo Craft Service (Tribe Road Catering) 120903 22000004
Jeff Wozniak Visual Effects Supervisor (Look Effects) 249 23000003
Shane R Gross Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Perry Grebin Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000001
Richard Hebrank Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Aaron Vexler Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Peter Klein Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Stephen Izzi Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
James Gonzalez Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Chris Place Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Jodi Pynn Gabree Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Trampas Thompson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Nick Sassa Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Peter DeCurtis Leadman n/a 433 9000006
Danger Mouse Song ("American Daydream") 120859 8000067
Patrick McDonald Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
James Strosahl Production Manager Data Manager 305 5000007
Rebecca Schwab Script Supervisor Script/Continuity Supervisor 191 5000006
Travis Rehwaldt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Sarah Connors Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Erin Hallbauer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Damon Gordon Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Aliya Carter Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Andrea J. Ulrich Script Supervisor Script/Continuity Supervisor 191 5000005
Janna DeLury Script Supervisor Script/Continuity Supervisor 191 5000004
Zyra McAuliffe Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Lynn Givens Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Scott Ferguson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Andrew Stern Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Scott Ferguson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Takahide Kawakami Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Christopher Surgent Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Kevin Ketcham Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Miguel A Fernandez Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Ken Seng Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Sherrell Hodges Stage Manager Studio Manager 120797 5000026
John Parra Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000025
Gerard Sava Camera Operator Camera Operator/Second Unit DP 239 6000002
Chris Silano Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000003
Ian Clampett Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000005
Meg Kettell Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000004
Alex Lombardo Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000024
Anne Nevin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
Hyo Park Location Scout n/a 311 5000018
Karen Brady Location Scout n/a 311 5000017
Rachel Trombetta Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000016
Cesar Quinones Location Scout n/a 311 5000019
Jeremy Williamson Location Scout n/a 311 5000020
Jasmina Bracic Location Assistant Location PA 120947 5000022
Gabrielle Mahon Unit Production Manager UPM 182 5000021
Marc Forster Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Brad Simpson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Kasi Lemmons Actor Roberta Washington 1 1000013
Norbert Leo Butz Actor Peter 1 1000012
Haley Ramm Actor Abby Boyd 1 1000011
John Sharian Actor Ross Lynd 1 1000014
Aviad Bernstein Actor Frye 1 1000015
Cole Mohr Actor Cole 1 1000018
Marc Jacobs Actor Harvey 1 1000017
Teresa Celentano Actor Maria 1 1000016
Jonah Bobo Actor Ben Boyd 1 1000010
Colin Ford Actor Jason Dixon 1 1000009
Michael Nyqvist Actor Stephen Schumacher 1 1000004
Frank Grillo Actor Mike Dixon 1 1000003
Hope Davis Actor Lydia Boyd 1 1000002
Paula Patton Actor Cindy Hull 1 1000005
Andrea Riseborough Actor Nina Dunham 1 1000006
Max Thieriot Actor Kyle 1 1000008
Alexander Skarsgård Actor Derek Hull 1 1000007
Kevin Csolak Actor Shane 1 1000019
Antonella Lentini Actor Cassie 1 1000020
Jackie Austin Actor Webcam Model #2 1 1000032
Katelin Baxter Actor Webcam Model #1 1 1000031
Mark Zupan Actor Drug Dealer 1 1000030
Henry-Alex Rubin Director n/a 2 2000001
Mickey Liddell Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bill Horberg Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jennifer Hilton Monroe Producer n/a 3 3000002
Darlene Troiano Actor Drycleaning Customer 1 1000029
Deidre Daly Actor Math Teacher 1 1000028
Ryder Gering Actor Drive By Bully #1 1 1000023
Erin Wilhelmi Actor Tracy 1 1000022
Tessa Albertson Actor Isabella 1 1000021
Andrew Seddon Actor Drive By Bully #2 1 1000024
Nicholas Zakotiria Actor Muscle Head 1 1000025
Adalberto Bermudez Actor Gym Owner 1 1000027
Alex Manette Actor Mcmanus 1 1000026
Troy Sola Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000006
Amber Barrera Camera Camera Loader 120798 6000007
Julian Thomas Song ("Restless Youth") 120859 8000035
Tait Taylor Song ("Restless Youth") 120859 8000034
Nick Spreigl Song ("Restless Youth") 120859 8000033
Wesley Watkins Song ("Restless Youth") 120859 8000036
Kidstreet Song Performer ("Birthday Boy") 120788 8000043
Swayback Song Performer ("Tisk Tisk") 120788 8000046
Edna Snyder Song ("Birthday Boy") 120859 8000045
Karl Snyder Song ("Birthday Boy") 120859 8000044
Jon Shockness Song ("Restless Youth") 120859 8000032
Michael Ray Song ("Restless Youth") 120859 8000031
David Scott Lucas Song ("Keep Everybody Warm") 120859 8000019
Jodie Lynn Zeitler Song ("Keep Everybody Warm") 120859 8000018
Michael Willison Song ("Keep Everybody Warm") 120859 8000017
AWOLNATION Song Performer ("Sail") 120788 8000022
Aaron Bruno Song ("Sail") 120859 8000023
Lawrence Gririch Song ("Restless Youth") 120859 8000030
Air Dubai Song Performer ("Restless Youth") 120788 8000029
Eric James Halborg Song ("Tisk Tisk") 120859 8000047
Martijn Hendrik Bernard Bolster Song ("Tisk Tisk") 120859 8000048
Jason Bateman Actor Rich Boyd 1 1000001
Bryan Austin Song Performer ("Like A Dog") 120788 8000066
Max Richter Song Performer ("Written On The Sky") 120788 8000064
Dina Goldman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jennifer Dehghan Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Melissa B. Miller Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000004
Amanda Carroll Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Jon Thor Birgisson Song ("Tornado") 120859 8000062
Jonsi Song Performer ("Tornado") 120788 8000061
Asa Taccone Song ("American Daydream") 120859 8000053
Electric Guest Song Performer ("American Daydream") 120788 8000052
William Joseph Murphy Song ("Tisk Tisk") 120859 8000049
Matthew Compton Song ("American Daydream") 120859 8000054
The Limousines Song Performer ("Very Busy People") 120788 8000058
Giovanni Giusti Song ("Very Busy People") 120859 8000060
Eric Victorino Song ("Very Busy People") 120859 8000059
Prairie Cartel Song Performer ("Keep Everybody Warm") 120788 8000016
Elena Cheah Music Cello 120781 8000015
Deborah Ricketts Stock Footage Stock Footage Researcher(Entertainment clearances inc.) 120982 6000019
Don Ciana Color Timer (Technicolor Postworks) 120921 6000018
Corey Stewart Camera DI Engineer(Technicolor Postworks) 120798 6000017
Lee Percy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kevin Tent Editor n/a 172 7000002
Mindy L Elliott Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Julie Carr Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Jessica Elvin Camera DI Editor(Technicolor Postworks) 120798 6000016
Tracey Soast Camera DI Producer(Technicolor Postworks) 120798 6000015
Phil Bray Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000010
Ed Richardson Camera Phantom technician 120798 6000009
Gary Isaacs Camera Digital Imaging Technician 120798 6000008
T. Ray Treece Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
Alan Lawson Camera Camera Scenic Artist 120798 6000012
Barbara Jean Kearney Camera DI Executive(Technicolor Postworks) 120798 6000014
Tim Stipan Colorist DI Colorist(Technicolor Postworks) 120920 6000013
John Como Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000005
Brian Bautista Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000006
Max Richter Score Recording Score Producer 120840 8000010
Falko Duczmal Music Protools Operator 120781 8000009
Michael Schubert Score Recording Score Recorder & Mixer 120840 8000008
Hannah Perowne Music Violin 120781 8000011
Eva Hahn Music Violin 120781 8000012
Arthur Hornig Music Cello 120781 8000014
Luke Turrell Music Viola 120781 8000013
Matthias Schneider Score Mixing Score Coordination 120927 8000007
Dave Foster Music Music Preparation 120781 8000006
Max Richter Music n/a 120781 8000001
Daniel Evans Editorial Assistant Editorial Intern 120855 7000008
Gabriel Clermont Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000007
Suzana Peric Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Missy Cohen Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Henning Fuchs Composer Composer's Assistant 120836 8000005
Max Richter Composer Music Composer & Orchestrater 120836 8000004
Elsa Mora Art Department Papercut Artwork(for Cindy Hull) 120843 9000005
Synopsis
The need for human connection is told through interweaving stories: A hard-working lawyer is attached to his cell phone, but can't find the time to communicate with his family. An estranged couple uses the Internet as a way to escape from their lifeless marriage. A widowed former police officer struggles to raise a son who is cyber-bullying a classmate. An ambitious journalist learns of a teen performing on an adult-only site and sees this as a career-making story.