The Darkest Hour (2011)

Darkest Hour
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 57mins.
Genres Drama, Action, Thriller, Sci-Fi
Keywords 3-D, alien, survival, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Klein Song ("Karla Loves Boris") 120859 8000031
Ali Theodore Song ("Karla Loves Boris") 120859 8000029
Rachel Rickert Song ("Karla Loves Boris") 120859 8000030
Artem Yankov Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000017
Andrey Bartsev Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000018
Mikhail Prusov Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000019
Alexey Brainess Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000016
Gleb Egorov Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
Valeriy Grankov Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Denis Demin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
Sergey Klimin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000020
Maxim Rezantsev Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000021
Lee Nelson 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000026
Arkadiy Dubinin Visual Effects Stereographer(Moscow) 419 23000027
Elizabeth Dewey Titles Title Project Manager 120825 23000025
Bruce Schluter Titles Title Designer 120825 23000024
Konstantin Garmash Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000022
Sergey Gorelov Special Effects Technician Special Effects Technician / Interpreter 242 23000023
Andrey Korolkov Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Andrey Izrantsev Special Effects Weapons Handler 168 23000011
Vitaly Shubin Animator n/a 483 23000003
Denis Soroka Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000004
Kasimir Lehto Visual Effects Stereographer 419 23000005
Nikolay Gurov Animator n/a 483 23000002
Stefen Fangmeier Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Irina Antohina Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000004
Hurshet Abdoulov Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000005
Petr Belov Visual Effects Stereographer 419 23000006
Brian Cox Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000007
Ivy Agregan Visual Effects Producer (Berlin Underwater Unit) 243 23000028
Michael O'Farrell Catering Catering Manager 120954 22000001
Mickey Cox Chef n/a 121045 22000002
Sergey Rybalko Special Effects Special Effects Pyrotechnics 168 23000010
Dmitriy Korichnev Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Local Supervisor 545 23000008
Gleb Lokshin Special Effects Special Effects Pyrotechnics 168 23000009
Artem Ozerov Chef n/a 121045 22000003
Mark Herman Visual Effects Editor (Berlin Underwater Unit) 614 23000030
Julien Buisseret CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf, Inc) 120986 23000050
Germain Cuvelle CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf, Inc) 120986 23000051
Lionel Di Scala CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf, Inc) 120986 23000052
Jonathan Bonte CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf, Inc) 120986 23000049
Herve Anceau CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf, Inc) 120986 23000048
Pierre Buffin Visual Effects Head Of Supervision(Buf, Inc) 419 23000046
Nasser Aboaloionalsood CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf, Inc) 120986 23000047
Cristina Gomes CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf, Inc) 120986 23000053
Laurent Launes CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf, Inc) 120986 23000054
Frederic Barbe CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf, Inc) 120986 23000059
Frederic Boulin CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf, Inc) 120986 23000060
Romain Rico CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf, Inc) 120986 23000058
Olivier Prigent CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf, Inc) 120986 23000057
Sandrine Lurde CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf, Inc) 120986 23000055
Loris Paillier CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf, Inc) 120986 23000056
Laurent Panissier Visual Effects TD & Sequence Supervisor(Buf, Inc) 419 23000045
Anthony Lyant Visual Effects TD & Sequence Supervisor(Buf, Inc) 419 23000044
Manasi Ashish Visual Effects Coordinator (Berlin Underwater Unit) 120760 23000034
Katie Stetson Visual Effects Coordinator (Berlin Underwater Unit) 120760 23000035
Robert Grigsby Wilson Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Apprentice Editor(Berlin Underwater Unit) 614 23000033
Matthew Kuborn Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Apprentice Editor(Berlin Underwater Unit) 614 23000032
Misha Tyrtush Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000003
Nolan Reese Visual Effects Editor (Berlin Underwater Unit) 614 23000031
Jason Habelow Visual Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator(Berlin Underwater Unit) 120760 23000036
Stephane Naze Visual Effects Supervisor (Buf, Inc) 249 23000037
Mar Lamorille Visual Effects TD & Sequence Supervisor(Buf, Inc) 419 23000042
Dominique Vidal Visual Effects TD & Sequence Supervisor(Buf, Inc) 419 23000043
Clement Renaudin Visual Effects TD & Sequence Supervisor(Buf, Inc) 419 23000041
Christophe-Olivier Dupuis Visual Effects TD & Sequence Supervisor(Buf, Inc) 419 23000040
Thomas Schober Visual Effects Producer (Buf, Inc) 243 23000038
Steven Adams Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Buf, Inc) 243 23000039
Bernardo Jauregui Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(Berlin Underwater Unit) 419 23000029
Victoria Dormeneva Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000002
Angelina Bakutina Second Assistant Accountant n/a 3438 16000007
Anastasia Nikiforova Second Assistant Accountant n/a 3438 16000008
Larissa Volkova Accounting Clerk Cashier 121044 16000009
Kristina Chernyshova Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Maria Petukhova Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Elena Yun Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Rino Bonavita Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Julia Urazaeva Accounting Clerk Cashier 121044 16000010
Victor Ivanov Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Fedor Starykh Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000006
Alexsandr Keryakov Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000007
Vladimir Chernyi Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Julia Borisova Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000005
Alexei Rozdestvin Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000004
Sergei Nosulenko Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000002
Christina Pashaeva Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000003
Skip Henfling Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Susannah Brengel Production Controller Production Estimator 120533 16000001
Aleksandr Rogozhkin Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000032
Max Bestle Gaffer Underwater Gaffer(Berlin Underwater Unit) 268 15000033
Helmut Prein Gaffer (Berlin Underwater Unit) 268 15000034
Artem Antonov Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000031
Andrey Fedchenkov Best Boy n/a 120885 15000030
Sasha Sagaidak Generator Operator Dimmer Board Operator 363 15000028
Victor Sagaidak Best Boy n/a 120885 15000029
Jost Engelmayer Best Boy (Berlin Underwater Unit) 120885 15000035
Felix Weddigge Electrician (Berlin Underwater Unit) 450 15000036
Mario Kramer Grip (Berlin Underwater Unit) 365 15000041
Fgv Schmidle Grip Underwater Grip/Electric Package(Berlin Underwater Unit) 365 15000042
Günter Sand Grip (Berlin Underwater Unit) 365 15000040
Andre Dock Maier Grip Underwater Grip(Berlin Underwater Unit) 365 15000039
Alex Zeihn Electrician (Berlin Underwater Unit) 450 15000037
Arian Uting Generator Operator Genny Operator(Berlin Underwater Unit) 363 15000038
Alexandra Artemieva Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Oleg Shilkin Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Darya Golikova Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Sergei Chekrygin Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Sergei Osipov Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Darya Kotenko Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Olga Smyslova Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Sasha Nikitin Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Nina Deisadze Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Larisa Smirnova Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Dinara Faizulina Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Sergei Sergeev Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Igor Laptev Animal Services Horse Master 121036 20000001
Alexsandr Ustinov Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Darya Drobtova Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Alexander Kraevskiy Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Masha Melnikova Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Andrey Fedorov Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Andrei Bobrov Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Ruslan Habibulov Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Vadim Astafyev Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Sergei Smirnov Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Michael Belsky Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Yuri Vashurin Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Katerina Demenkova Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Olga Dovnar Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Arseny Barkovsky Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Martin Ivanov Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Oleg Gostik Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Ilya Pozdnyakov Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Victor Elizarov Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Viktoriya Tokareva Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Nastja Zotova Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Amur Gamaev Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Sylvain Crombet CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf, Inc) 120986 23000061
Thibault Debeurne CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf, Inc) 120986 23000062
Irina Aleksandrova Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000005
Anatoliy Hovrin Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000006
Tatyana Chernikova Assistant (to U.S. Cast Costumers) 120820 25000007
Christina Mar Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000004
Alina Budina Apprentice Camera Intern / Interpreter 120976 25000003
Oleg Simonenko Apprentice Sound Intern 120976 25000001
Mikhail Hasaya Production Filmmaker("Behind The Scenes") 120824 25000002
Olga Sedova Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000008
Carin Richardson Assistant (to Costume Designers) 120820 25000009
Repina Anna Sergeevna Production Assistant (Accounting) 275 25000014
Maxim Dashkin Assistant (to Mr. Gorak) 120820 25000015
Julia Melnikova Assistant (to Mr. Gorak) 120820 25000016
Dasha Ceaicovscaia Production Secretary n/a 367 25000013
Anna Kovalenko Production Secretary n/a 367 25000012
Marlayana Cherisse Garrett Assistant (to Costume Designers) 120820 25000010
Marina Reshetnyak Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000011
Tom Ebel Props Underwater Props/Grip(Berlin Underwater Unit) 120817 24000012
Sascha Petrovic Props Underwater Props/Grip(Berlin Underwater Unit) 120817 24000011
Steve Gazo Software Engineer Software & Systems(Soho VFX) 121071 23000136
Maria Atamanenko Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Alexandr Romanov Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
M Todd Smith Software Engineer Software & Systems(Soho VFX) 121071 23000135
Bardiya Nasoodi Shoar Software Engineer Software & Systems(Soho VFX) 121071 23000134
Berj Bannayan Software Engineer Software & Systems(Soho VFX) 121071 23000132
Andrew Wong Software Engineer Software & Systems(Soho VFX) 121071 23000133
Andrey Ostroumov Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Sasha Parhomenko Props Property Department 120817 24000004
Kostya Romanov Props Property Department 120817 24000009
Thorsten Aue Property Master Prop Master(Berlin Underwater Unit) 120805 24000010
Ksenia Levina Props Property Department 120817 24000008
Filipp Tarasov Props Property Department 120817 24000007
Alexey Romashov Props Property Department 120817 24000005
Andrey Stepanov Props Property Department 120817 24000006
Manuel De Seixas-Correa Assistant (to Mr. Jacobson & Mr. Wills) 120820 25000017
Polina Stepanova Assistant (to Ms. Stromilova) 120820 25000018
Steffi Schmid Production Assistant (Berlin Underwater Unit) 275 25000040
Badr Zouhir Floor Runner Runner(Berlin Underwater Unit) 121159 25000041
Marc Drobny Floor Runner Runner(Berlin Underwater Unit) 121159 25000042
Katerina Biyak Production Assistant (Moscow) 275 25000039
Dmitry Kiselev Second Unit Director (Moscow) 412 25000038
Natalia Krotenko Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000036
Andrei Martynyuk Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000037
Marco Sabotinski Apprentice Trainee(Berlin Underwater Unit) 120976 25000043
Flatliner Medic Set Medic(Berlin Underwater Unit) 120966 25000044
Dmitry Simkin Security Fire Marshall(Moscow) 120951 26000004
Mathias Metzner Security Safety Diver / Trainer(Berlin Underwater Unit) 120951 26000044
Toni Atterbury Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Masha Kuvshinova Tutor Russian Cast English Tutor 121034 26000003
Olga Kuznetcova Other Unit Interpreter 120795 26000002
Blake Loyd Production Assistant (Visual Effects, Berlin Underwater Unit) 275 25000045
Svetlana Samarina Other Set Administrator 120795 26000001
Dima Zhukov Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000035
Angelina Brajnina Medic Set Nurse 120966 25000034
Sam Vanin Assistant (to Cast Member) 120820 25000023
Ilya Ivanov Assistant (to Cast Member) 120820 25000024
Alexander Medvedko Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Jane Bulmer Assistant (to Arnon Milchan) 120820 25000022
Timur Asadov Assistant (to Mr. Bekmambetov) 120820 25000021
Veronika Pell Assistant (to Mr. Salmon) 120820 25000019
Kathy Switzer Assistant (to Mr. Bekmambetov) 120820 25000020
Dasha Garmash Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Dmitry Zhukov Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Frank Anyango Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Natalia Krotenko Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Alexander Klim Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Aleksandr Vasilevskiy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Ilya Gjinjiradze Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
George Mdzeuri Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Xi Luo Digital Artist (Soho VFX) 121022 23000131
Warren Douglas Digital Artist (Soho VFX) 121022 23000130
Helena Ourabah CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf, Inc) 120986 23000084
Rémi Pierre CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf, Inc) 120986 23000085
Sullivan Richard CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf, Inc) 120986 23000086
Natasha Leroux CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf, Inc) 120986 23000083
Michael Jaffrain CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf, Inc) 120986 23000082
Edgar de Araujo CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf, Inc) 120986 23000080
Mickael Girod CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf, Inc) 120986 23000081
Sebastien Vergnon CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf, Inc) 120986 23000087
Justine Demoulin CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf, Inc) 120986 23000088
Jean-Pierre Platel CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf, Inc) 120986 23000093
Clement Richard CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf, Inc) 120986 23000094
Raphael Zito CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf, Inc) 120986 23000095
Anne-Sophie Palermo CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf, Inc) 120986 23000092
Antoine Lhoir CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf, Inc) 120986 23000091
Yoel Godo CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf, Inc) 120986 23000089
Anais Lacoste CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf, Inc) 120986 23000090
Anne-Sophie Bertrand CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf, Inc) 120986 23000079
Dimitry Uradovskyi CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf, Inc) 120986 23000078
Mathieu Pallet CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf, Inc) 120986 23000067
Martin Reneleau CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf, Inc) 120986 23000068
Ekkarat Rodthong CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf, Inc) 120986 23000069
Pierrick Mahieu CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf, Inc) 120986 23000066
Cedric Le Dru CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf, Inc) 120986 23000065
Boris Duong CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf, Inc) 120986 23000063
Arash Habibi CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf, Inc) 120986 23000064
Romain Bavent CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf, Inc) 120986 23000070
Stephane Bourdageau CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf, Inc) 120986 23000071
Simon Magnan CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf, Inc) 120986 23000076
Miguel Ribeiro CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf, Inc) 120986 23000077
Aline Lemaire CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf, Inc) 120986 23000075
Ramy Hage CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf, Inc) 120986 23000074
Benoit Delozier CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf, Inc) 120986 23000072
Frederic Fourier CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf, Inc) 120986 23000073
Yohann Blais Digital Artist Design Artist(Buf, Inc) 121022 23000096
Mathieu Vavril Digital Artist Design Artist(Buf, Inc) 121022 23000097
Rob Tasker Digital Artist (Soho VFX) 121022 23000119
Natalie Conliffe Digital Artist (Soho VFX) 121022 23000120
Ryan Crombie Digital Artist (Soho VFX) 121022 23000121
Rick Smith Digital Artist (Soho VFX) 121022 23000118
Kai Zhang Digital Artist (Soho VFX) 121022 23000117
Ruben Salazar Digital Artist (Soho VFX) 121022 23000115
Keith Sellers Digital Artist (Soho VFX) 121022 23000116
Ryan Parker Digital Artist (Soho VFX) 121022 23000122
Marlis Coto Digital Artist (Soho VFX) 121022 23000123
Stephen Sayer Digital Artist (Soho VFX) 121022 23000128
Sujesh V Chitty Digital Artist (Soho VFX) 121022 23000129
Nathan Englbrecht Digital Artist (Soho VFX) 121022 23000127
Matthew Lajoie Digital Artist (Soho VFX) 121022 23000126
Michelle Yhan Digital Artist (Soho VFX) 121022 23000124
Tristan Zerafa Digital Artist (Soho VFX) 121022 23000125
Filip Kicev Digital Artist (Soho VFX) 121022 23000114
Eric Covello Digital Artist (Soho VFX) 121022 23000113
Jocelyn Vincent Visual Effects Coordinator (Buf, Inc) 120760 23000102
Marguerite Moreau De Lizoreux Visual Effects Coordinator (Buf, Inc) 120760 23000103
Allan Magled Visual Effects Supervisor (Soho VFX) 249 23000104
Maxime Delorme Visual Effects Coordinator (Buf, Inc) 120760 23000101
Sebastien Blanchard Visual Effects Coordinator (Buf, Inc) 120760 23000100
Olivier Gilbert Digital Artist Design Artist(Buf, Inc) 121022 23000098
Stephane Levallois Digital Artist Design Artist(Buf, Inc) 121022 23000099
Nadav Ehrlich 3-D Artist 3D Lead(Soho VFX) 120965 23000105
Colin Cunningham Visual Effects Lighting Lead(Soho VFX) 419 23000106
Damian Isherwood Digital Artist (Soho VFX) 121022 23000111
Daniel Lu Digital Artist (Soho VFX) 121022 23000112
Jorge Razon Digital Artist (Soho VFX) 121022 23000110
Christopher Bozzetto Digital Artist (Soho VFX) 121022 23000109
Bill Bridges Digital Artist (Soho VFX) 121022 23000107
Bryan Howard Digital Artist (Soho VFX) 121022 23000108
Uri Cherbina Lighting Technician Practical Lighting 120907 15000027
Maksim Sukhanov Grip n/a 365 15000024
Mikhail Moiseev Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000015
Josh Greer Focus Puller Convergence Puller 332 6000016
Anna Evstratova Focus Puller Convergence Puller 332 6000017
James Barela Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Joel Perkal Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000013
Denis Alarkon Camera Operator Operator 239 6000011
Dominik Mainl Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera HOD 233 6000012
Chris Burket Camera Rig Tech 120798 6000018
Frank Fisher Camera Rig Tech 120798 6000019
Grigoryi Abalov Video Assist/Playback Playback / Video Asst Operator 120899 6000024
Danila Vitkovskiy Camera Assistant Camera Assistant / Interpreter 120867 6000025
Aleksey Derzhavin Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000026
Masha Maysova Video Assist/Playback Playback / Video Asst Operator 120899 6000023
John Carreon Film Lab Digital Imaging Utility 120850 6000022
Raul Riveros Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000020
Bob Campi Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000021
Denis Panov Camera Operator Operator 239 6000010
Eric Leach Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Sven Jonas Stage Manager Studio Manager(Berlin Underwater Unit) 120797 5000030
Athena Kouverianos Production Manager (Soho VFX) 305 5000031
Natasha North Production Coordinator (Soho VFX) 162 5000032
Uwe Steckhahn Stage Manager Studio Manager(Berlin Underwater Unit) 120797 5000029
Linn Kohlmetz Production Coordinator (Berlin Underwater Unit) 162 5000028
Kirsten Sohrauer Line Producer (Berlin Underwater Unit) 161 5000026
Henning Kessler Production Manager (Berlin Underwater Unit) 305 5000027
Scott Kevan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Patrick Ready Film Lab Digilab Supervisor 120850 6000002
Rico Torres Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000007
BJ McDonnell Steadicam Operator /Steadicam Operator 232 6000008
Alastair Nicholls Film Lab Digilab Data Technician 120850 6000006
Carmen Del Toro Film Lab Digilab Data Manager 120850 6000005
Steve Chambers Film Lab Digilab Data Capture Engineer 120850 6000003
Dan Carling Film Lab Digilab Data Capture Engineer 120850 6000004
Christophe Pottier Camera Operator Remote Helicopter Operator 239 6000027
Frédéric Jacquemin Camera Operator Remote Helicopter Camera Operator 239 6000028
Maxim Perepelkin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Tyler Bates Music n/a 120781 8000001
Tyler Bates Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000002
Craig Dewey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Doobie White Editor n/a 172 7000004
Fernando Villena Editor n/a 172 7000002
Ben Howdeshell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Jojo Villanueva Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Anastasia Brown Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Chris Galland Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000009
Timothy Williams Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000010
Nick Baxter Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000008
Brent Brooks Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000007
Wolfgang Matthes Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000005
Darrell Hall Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Priscilla Nedd-Friendly Editor n/a 172 7000001
Max Bestle Camera Underwater Camera & Lights(Berlin Underwater Unit) 120798 6000044
Valance Eisleben Film Lab DI Editor(Laser Pacific, Llc) 120850 6000033
Carrie Oliver Film Lab DI Conformer(Laser Pacific, Llc) 120850 6000034
Stacy Underhill Film Lab DI Conformer(Laser Pacific, Llc) 120850 6000035
Ryan Helsley Film Lab DI Project Manager(Laser Pacific, Llc) 120850 6000032
Sadie Johnson Film Lab DI Project Manager(Laser Pacific, Llc) 120850 6000031
David Cole Colorist DI Colorist(Laser Pacific, Llc) 120920 6000029
Damian McDonnell Colorist DI Colorist(Laser Pacific, Llc) 120920 6000030
Vince Lavares Film Lab Data Manager(Laser Pacific, Llc) 120850 6000036
David Register Film Lab DI R&D(Laser Pacific, Llc) 120850 6000037
Till Gottschalk Clapper Loader (Berlin Underwater Unit) 120619 6000042
Daniel Böse Video Assist/Playback Video Playback Operator(Berlin Underwater Unit) 120899 6000043
Marco Susic Assistant Camera (Berlin Underwater Unit) 233 6000041
Jens Winkler Assistant Camera Underwater 1st Assistant Camera(Berlin Underwater Unit) 233 6000040
Eric Leach Director of Photography (Moscow) 120780 6000038
Jan Hinrich Hoffmann Camera Operator Underwater Camera Operator(Berlin Underwater Unit) 239 6000039
Alyona Nastenko Script Supervisor (Moscow) 191 5000025
Ermolaeva Maria Script Supervisor (Moscow) 191 5000024
Slava Barkovsky Actor Hefty Bouncer 1 1000023
Valentina Soboleva Actor Girl Walking In Club 1 1000024
Louis Leebe Actor Club DJ 1 1000025
Maria Romanova Actor Russian Flight Attendant 1 1000022
Igor Novoselov Actor Brainy Navy Cadet 1 1000021
Sam Vanin Actor Drunk Russian No. 2 1 1000019
Alya Nikulina Actor Old Woman 1 1000020
Irina Antaneko Actor Club Beauty 1 1000026
Katerina Budyakova Actor Girl At The DJ Booth 1 1000027
Tom Jacobson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Timur Bekmambetov Producer n/a 3 3000002
Miliane Nani Meimeth Producer (Berlin Underwater Unit) 3 3000003
Chris Gorak Director n/a 2 2000001
Maria Lavrova Actor Clubgoer No. 3 1 1000030
Olga Zhuk Actor Clubgoer No. 1 1 1000028
Tamara Zhukova Actor Clubgoer No. 2 1 1000029
Ilya Ivanov Actor Drunk Russian No. 1 1 1000018
Vasja Fursenko Actor Second Policeman 1 1000017
Veronika Vernadskaya Actor Vika 1 1000006
Dato Bakhtadze Actor Sergei 1 1000007
Gosha Gutsenko Actor Matvei 1 1000008
Joel Kinnaman Actor Skyler 1 1000005
Rachael Taylor Actor Anne 1 1000004
Olivia Thirlby Actor Natalie 1 1000002
Max Minghella Actor Ben 1 1000003
Nikolai Efremov Actor Sasha 1 1000009
Georgy Gromov Actor Boris 1 1000010
Alexsandr Chernyh Actor Bartender No. 2 1 1000015
Oleg Poddubnyi Actor First Policeman 1 1000016
Ivan Gromov Actor Bartender No. 1 1 1000014
Petr Fedorov Actor Anton Batkin 1 1000013
Arthur Smoljaninov Actor Yuri 1 1000011
Anna Roudakova Actor Tess 1 1000012
Arnon Milchan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Hutch Parker Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jessica Reavis Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Evgeniy Trubetskoy Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Alexander Voronov Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Betty Burkhart Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Steven Kaminsky Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Anastasia Matrosova Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Tom Jacobson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Alexander Kutyavin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Oleg Besolov Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Zaurbek Zassev Assistant Director (Moscow) 163 5000022
Vladimir Popovichenko Assistant Director (Moscow) 163 5000023
Irina Botina Assistant Unit Manager (Moscow) 313 5000021
John Watson Unit Production Manager (Moscow) 182 5000020
Maxim Adjawi Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000018
Giovanni Lovatelli Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000019
Olga Tymshan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Elena Kuleshina Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Lulu Zezza Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Jon Spaihts Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Les Bohem Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Iva Stromilova Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Stephen Vens Executive Producer (Berlin Underwater Unit) 174 3000008
Robert Harper Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Monnie Wills Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
M T Ahern Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Jon Spaihts Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Oksana Gill Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Petr Antokhin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Alexander Dostal Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Sergey Yahontov Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Charles Salmon Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Stephen A Marinaccio II Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Drew Krassowski Music Midi Preparation 120781 8000011
Joanne Higginbottom Music Midi Preparation 120781 8000012
Harry Cohen Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000007
Michael Wilhoit ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000008
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Ann Scibelli Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000006
Michael Keller Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Kelly Oxford Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000003
Michael Prestwood Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Karen Triest Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Alan Rankin Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Brett Voss Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
James M. Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Pat Stoltz Sound Engineer Mixing Engineer 120916 14000015
Phil Lee Sound Mixer Mixing Recordist 230 14000014
Toby Cohen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Laura Harris Atkinson ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000013
Adel Mukhamedjanov Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Stephane Albinet Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000001
Nicola Barron Costumer Cast Costumer 120880 13000006
Maria Hubackova Costumer Cast Costumer 120880 13000007
Ludmila Tretyakova Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Adeliya Eksanova Set Costumer Supervisor & Set Costumer 121008 13000005
Sergey Polyakov Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000004
Ellen Mirojnick Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Maria Shvachkina Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Nataliya Martynova Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Sergey Karmolin Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Maxim Ignatiev Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-up Assistant 121041 13000015
Valentina Andre-Eva Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-up Assistant 121041 13000016
Nataliya Papyan Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-up Assistant 121041 13000014
Nastya Esadze Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-up Assistant 121041 13000013
Marina Karmolina Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Linda Dvorakova Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-up Artist 121041 13000012
Robert DeShaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000019
Chris Navarro ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000020
Slava Skotnikov Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
Alexander Sveshnikov Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000016
Maxim Khokhlov Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000017
Sergey Nikitin Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Viktor Fedchenkov Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Petr Srabov Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Andrei Dedov Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Andrey Tsudzilovich Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000018
Vladimir Svistunov Key Grip n/a 263 15000019
Emile Hirsch Actor Sean 1 1000001
Vladimir Tomshin Grip n/a 365 15000025
Aleksey Pashkov Grip n/a 365 15000023
Alexander Cheban Grip n/a 365 15000022
Andrei Schtaff Key Grip n/a 263 15000020
Alexei Surikov Grip n/a 365 15000021
Aleksander Sadovin Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Sergey Buzin Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Voit Boris Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer(Moscow) 230 14000025
Frank Friedemann Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer(Berlin Underwater Unit) 230 14000026
Ingo Aurich Boom Operator (Berlin Underwater Unit) 215 14000027
John Gidcomb ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000024
Julio Carmona ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000023
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000021
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000022
Jay W Yowler Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Anatoly Neznanov Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Dmitry Desyatnichuk Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Aleksey Vanushkin Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Konstantin Stuf Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Konstantin Muksimov Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Warren Ewen Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Anna Kopylova Rigging Electrician Rigging Coordinator 120958 15000004
Varya Avdyushko Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Dave Jordan Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000002
Spin Silhouette Song Performer ("Fever") 120788 8000040
Dennis McNany Song ("Like A Child") 120859 8000041
Jee Day Song Performer ("Like A Child") 120788 8000042
Chris Scott Song Performer ("Fever") 120788 8000039
Kate Line Song ("Fever") 120859 8000038
Sarai Howard Song ("I Don't Really Care") 120859 8000036
Ali Dee And The Deekompressors Song Performer ("I Don't Really Care") 120788 8000037
Jim Roach Song ("The Uprising") 120859 8000043
Brad Hooks Song ("The Uprising") 120859 8000044
Alexander Kim Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Valeria Evseeva Art Department Art Department Manager 120843 9000005
Denis Lishcenko Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Ricky Eyres Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Pilot Hill Song Performer ("The Uprising") 120788 8000045
Valery Viktorov Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Veronica Neit Song Performer ("Karla Loves Boris") 120788 8000032
Richard Vission Song Performer ("I Like That") 120788 8000028
Audrey DeRoche Music Supervisor Score Supervisor 120872 8000017
Rebekah Touma Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000018
Christine Bergren Music Music Clearance And Legal Services 120781 8000019
Adam Klemens Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000016
Czech National Symphony Orchestra Performer Score Performer 120819 8000015
Brian Cachia Music Engineer Programming 120837 8000013
Dieter Hartmann Music Engineer Programming 120837 8000014
Ali Cummings Music Music Clearance And Legal Services 120781 8000020
I Pustelnik Song ("Москва (Moscow)") 120859 8000021
Richard Vission Song ("I Like That") 120859 8000026
Dennis White Song Performer ("I Like That") 120788 8000027
Dennis White Song ("I Like That") 120859 8000025
Nick Clow Song (Nick Clow,) 120859 8000024
Marselle Song Performer ("Москва (Moscow)") 120788 8000022
Luciana Caporaso Song ("I Like That") 120859 8000023
Nikolay Ryabcev Art Director Stand-By Art Director 183 9000006
Slava Dermenji Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Jonathan Gesinski Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000029
Indar Djendubayev Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000030
Vladislav Volodin Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000031
Egor Tomskiy Concept Artist Concept Art Animator 120911 9000028
Victor Glukhushin Concept Artist Concept Art Animation Supervisor 120911 9000027
Pavel Perepelkin Art Department Pre-Viz Supervisor 120843 9000025
Valery Zrazhevsky Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000026
Mary Vernieu Casting n/a 179 10000001
Venus Kanani Casting n/a 179 10000002
Anna Klimuk Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
James Wright Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Sasha Kharlamov Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Michelle Wade Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Larisa Sergeeva Casting n/a 179 10000003
Alyona Mikhailova Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Olga Blagova Concept Artist Concept Art Producer 120911 9000024
Vyacheslav Vaganov Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000023
Aleksandr Kuznetsov Set Decorator n/a 165 9000012
Nikolay Nekrasov Set Decorator n/a 165 9000013
Alex Sedov Set Decorator n/a 165 9000014
Vlad Kachanov Set Decorator n/a 165 9000011
Anton Makov Set Decorator n/a 165 9000010
Renat Gonibov Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000008
Krustalev Krill Set Decorator n/a 165 9000009
Nikolay Shkunov Set Decorator n/a 165 9000015
Yuri Ivanov Set Decorator n/a 165 9000016
Mukhtar Mirzakeev Set Designer n/a 202 9000021
Zhenya Arslanova Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000022
Sasha Prokofiev Set Decorator n/a 165 9000020
Aleksandr Molchanov Set Decorator n/a 165 9000019
Aleksandr Dmitriev Set Decorator n/a 165 9000017
Sergei Korovyakov Set Decorator n/a 165 9000018
Nikolai Djoev Lighting Technician Practical Lighting 120907 15000026
Synopsis
Arriving amidst a mysterious lightning storm, young Internet entrepreneurs Sean and Ben land in the vibrant Russian capital to pursue their business dreams. Travelers Natalie and Anne, stranded in Moscow by an unscheduled stopover en route to Nepal, make the best of it by seeking adventure in one of the nightlife capitals of the world. The two pairs of best friends meet amid the glitz and glamour of the Zvezda Nightclub, the hot spot for the international and the beautiful in Moscow, but the club is quickly transformed to a scene of terror when aliens invade and everything goes dark.