Perfect Sense (2012)

Perfect Sense
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating None
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Drama, Romance, Thriller, Foreign
Keywords love
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ewan McGregor Actor Michael 1 1000001
Eva Green Actor Susan 1 1000002
Ewen Bremner Actor James 1 1000003
Stephen Dillane Actor Stephen 1 1000004
Denis Lawson Actor Boss 1 1000005
Connie Nielsen Actor Jenny 1 1000006
Anamaria Marinca Actor Street Performer 1 1000007
Alastair Mackenzie Actor Virologist 1 1000008
Katy Engels Narrator n/a 120790 1000009
Lauren Tempany Actor Girl In Bed 1 1000010
Shabana Bakhsh Actor Nurse 1 1000011
Caroline Paterson Actor Woman At Hospital 1 1000012
Malcolm Shields Actor Patient 1 1000013
Judith Christie Actor Waitress 1 1000014
Richard Mack Actor Apprentice 1 1000015
Juliet Cadzow Actor Wife At Grave 1 1000016
Tam Burn Actor Husband At Grave 1 1000017
Ferosa Mackenzie Actor Jenny's Daughter 1 1000018
Luke Mackenzie Actor Jenny's Son 1 1000019
Gilly Gilchrist Actor Doctor 1 1000020
Barbara Rafferty Actor Woman In Car Park 1 1000021
Siu Li Actor Thai Scientist 1 1000022
John Mulkeen Actor Chef de Partie 1 1000023
David Monaghan Actor Chef de Partie 1 1000024
Karen Hepburn Actor Pastry Chef 1 1000025
Sean Early Actor Kitchen Porter 1 1000026
Oscar Villoslada Actor Waiter 1 1000027
Max Barr Actor Waiter 1 1000028
Amjad Mobarak Actor Waiter 1 1000029
Joni Mackay Actor Waitress 1 1000030
James Watson Actor Crying Bus Driver 1 1000031
Trish Mullin Actor School Teacher 1 1000032
Fiona Danskin Actor Crying Traffic Warden 1 1000033
Duncan James Actor Kickboxer 1 1000034
Louis Roberts Actor Boy In Sweet Shop 1 1000035
Ian Sexon Actor Crying Man In Stadium 1 1000036
John Conroy Actor Wizard 1 1000037
George Robertson Actor Crying Fishmonger 1 1000038
Iain Lamont Actor Food Frenzy Fishmonger 1 1000039
James Ward Actor Food Frenzy Fishmonger 1 1000040
Paul McCormack Actor Food Frenzy Fishmonger 1 1000041
Robert Hughes Actor Food Frenzy Fishmonger 1 1000042
Ian Workman Actor Food Frenzy Customer 1 1000043
Allan Brown Actor Food Critic 1 1000044
Perry Costello Actor Shopkeeper With Gun 1 1000045
Frank McCabe Actor Emergency Response 1 1000046
Brad Askew Actor Emergency Response 1 1000047
Euan Williamson Actor Homeguard 1 1000048
Paul Lambie Actor Man getting Tattoo 1 1000049
Des Hamilton Actor Jenny's Husband 1 1000050
Stephen McCole Actor Nice Official 1 1000051
Paul Hickey Actor Grumpy Official 1 1000052
Liz Strange Actor Deaf Customer 1 1000053
David MacKenzie Director n/a 2 2000001
Gillian Berrie Producer n/a 3 3000001
Malte Grunert Producer n/a 3 3000002
Marianne Moritzen Producer (Danish Film Institute) 3 3000003
Jamie Laurenson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Carole Sheridan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Peter Garde Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Peter Jensen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
David MacKenzie Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Tomas Eskilsson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Sisse Jorgensen Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Tristan Lynch Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Brian Coffey Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Charlotte Pedersen Associate Producer (Zentropa) 171 3000013
Kim Fupz Aakeson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Julia Valentine Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Barrie McCulloch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Emma Zee Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000003
Layla Mall Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000004
Catherine Dunne Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Zoe Liang Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Susie Lee Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Nina Sagemoen Production Manager n/a 305 5000008
Donald MacKinnon Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Beverly Syme Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Danny Khoudary Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000011
David Hancock Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000012
Michael Higson Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Peter Hancox Facilities Supervisor Facilities Manager 120948 5000014
Siobhan Boyes Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000015
Eimear Jenkinson Facilities Supervisor Facilities Coordinator 120948 5000016
Mark Ash Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Miglet Crichton Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Alonso Loaeza Project Director Stringer Unit Director 121048 5000019
Sandra Solis Assistant Director (Mexico Stringer) 163 5000020
Nick Hughes Project Director Unit Director(Kenya Stringer) 121048 5000021
Simon Cox Project Director Unit Director(Kenya Stringer) 121048 5000022
Giles Nuttgens Project Director Unit Director(India Stringer) 121048 5000023
Avani Batra Assistant Director (India Stringer) 163 5000024
Akshay Singh Line Producer (India Stringer) 161 5000025
Giles Nuttgens Director of Photography Director Of Photography/Camera Operator 120780 6000001
Simon Baker Steadicam Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam Operator 232 6000002
Derrick Peters Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Luke Coulter Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Martin Campbell Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000005
Neil Davidson Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000006
Barnaby Hall Camera Special Stills 120798 6000007
Adam Inglis Colorist Colourist 120920 6000008
Matt Branton Lighting Baselight Colourist Assistant 798 6000009
Dave Hughes Colorist Colourist 120920 6000010
Ossie McLean Camera Operator n/a 239 6000011
Anna Benbow Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Everilda Carreño Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Damian Leitch Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Jake Roberts Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lorene Dewett Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Rebecca Lloyd Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Giles Burgess Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Shayne Murphy Editor Data Conform Editor 172 7000005
Gareth Nolan On-Line Editor On-Line Conform Assistant 120811 7000006
Kasper Leick Editor Commissioning Editor(Danish Film Institute) 172 7000007
Max Richter Music Music 120781 8000001
Max Richter Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000002
Raymond Raposa Song ("No Voice Was Raised") 120859 8000003
Castanets Song Performer ("No Voice Was Raised") 120788 8000004
Falko Duczmal Score Recording Score Recorder & Mixer(Studio Babelsberg) 120840 8000005
Matthias Schneider Original Score Score Supervisor 120839 8000006
David Foster Original Score Score Preparation 120839 8000007
Elissa Lee Music Violin 120781 8000008
Claudia Ajmone-Marsan Music Violin 120781 8000009
Sebastian Krunnies Music Viola 120781 8000010
Stefan Heinemeyer Music Cello 120781 8000011
Mok-hyun Gibson-Lane Music Cello 120781 8000012
Max Richter Performer Cello 120819 8000013
Tom Sayer Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Andrew Thomson Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Derek Gray Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Zoe Wight Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000004
Eona McCallum Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000005
Emma Pisano Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000006
Paul Curren Painter n/a 200 9000007
Sam Curren Painter n/a 200 9000008
Jimmy Shovlin Painter n/a 200 9000009
Jim O'Donnell Painter Standby Painter 200 9000010
Jane Harvie Painter Standby Painter 200 9000011
Lynsey Sinnamon Painter Standby Painter 200 9000012
Alejandro Meija Gaviño Art Department (Mexico Stringer) 120843 9000013
Alberto Adalid Art Department (Mexico Stringer) 120843 9000014
Jan Warnholtz Art Department Assistant (Mexico Stringer) 120503 9000015
Emilio Chavez Art Department Assistant (Mexico Stringer) 120503 9000016
Ella Williams Art Department Art Department Trainee(Scottish Screen) 120843 9000017
Shaheen Baig Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kahleen Crawford Casting Development Casting 179 10000002
Danny Jackson Casting Assistant Development Casting Assistant 177 10000003
Caroline Stewart Casting Assistant Development Casting Assistant 177 10000004
Aisha Walters Casting Assistant (for Shaheen Baig) 177 10000005
Simon Perry Executive (Bord Scannián na hÉtreann/Irish Film Board) 120806 11000001
Michael Wood Production Executive (BBC Films) 118216 11000002
Stephen Nex Development Executive Development(Sigma Films) 120807 11000003
Aoife O'Sullivan Production Executive (Subotica Limited) 118216 11000004
Ashling McGrath Production Executive (Subotica Limited) 118216 11000005
Jim Anderson Research Researcher 458 12000001
Celia Aiken Advisor Science Advisor 120821 12000002
Patricia Biggar Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Donald McInnes Makeup Designer Makeup & Hair Designer 447 13000002
Anna Lau Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Harriet Edmonds Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000004
Emily Raemaekers Costumes Costume Trainee 120828 13000005
Anna Robbins Wardrobe Supervisor Daily Wardrobe Supervisor 120908 13000006
Fiona King Costumes Daily Costume Standby 120828 13000007
Marion McCormack Hair & Makeup Make-Up/Hair Artist 121041 13000008
Orla Carroll Hairdresser Personal Hairdresser(to Ms Green) 121014 13000009
Lee Melrose Makeup Make Up Trainee(Scottish Screen) 353 13000010
Barry O'Sullivan Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Tony Cook Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Colin Gregory Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Omar Aborida Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000004
Douglas MacDougall Sound Design Sound Designer 120905 14000005
Chris Sinclair ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor/Rerecording Mixer 120939 14000006
Kahl Henderson ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000007
Michael MacKinnon Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000008
Iain Anderson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Tom Griffiths Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Linda Wylie Sound Sound Coordinator 120816 14000011
Phil Croal Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000012
Wayne King Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Jamie Knight Best Boy n/a 120885 15000002
John Hutton Electrician Electrician/Genny Op 450 15000003
Ewan Epton Electrician Electrician/Genny Op 450 15000004
Steve Dall Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Iain Johnstone Grip n/a 365 15000006
J Lowe Grip n/a 365 15000007
Andy Sauer Grip Daily Grip 365 15000008
Neil Tomlin Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000009
Stephen Price Chief Lighting Technician S12K Technician 357 15000010
Martin Berry Chief Lighting Technician S12K Technician 357 15000011
John Rhymer Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000012
James Coulter Grip n/a 365 15000013
Arthur Donnelly Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Stuart Farmer Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Donal Geraghty Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Rob Quigley Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Claire Kenny Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Ashifa Lalani Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
John O'Sullivan Production Insurance Insurance(Media Insurance Brokers Ltd) 120949 16000005
David Johnstone Production Insurance Insurance(Media Insurance Brokers Ltd) 120949 16000006
Simon Gillis Business Affairs Legal & Business Affairs Manager(BBC Films) 120792 18000001
Linda McClure Business Affairs (Scottish Screen) 120792 18000002
Mary Brehony Legal Affairs (Scottish Screen) 121072 18000003
Mark Byrne Legal Affairs Business & Legal Affairs(Bord Scannián na hÉtreann/Irish Film Board) 121072 18000004
Anders Kjaerhauge Legal Affairs Legal(Zentropa) 121072 18000005
Natalie Usher Legal Services (Lee & Thompson) 120857 18000006
Rebecca Pick Legal Services (Lee & Thompson) 120857 18000007
Jeremy Gawade Legal Services (Lee & Thompson) 120857 18000008
Reno Antoniades Legal Services (Lee & Thompson) 120857 18000009
James Hickey Legal Services Legal Representative(Subotica Limited) 120857 18000010
Johanna Hogan Legal Services Legal Representative(Subotica Limited) 120857 18000011
Matheson Prentice Legal Services Legal Representative(Subotica Limited) 120857 18000012
Katarina Krave Legal Affairs Business & Legal Affairs(Film I Väst) 121072 18000013
Joyce Miller Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Terry Miller Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Jim Clubb Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000003
Paul Cross Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000004
Alex Perry Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000005
James Baxter Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Ben Barry Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
David Pollock Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Kenny Pratt Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
David Richmond Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
John Watt Carpenter Standby Carpenter/Painter 529 21000006
Andrew McDonald Carpenter Standby Carpenter/Painter 529 21000007
Guy Cowan Chef Chef Advisor 121045 22000001
Tom Lewis Chef Chef Advisor 121045 22000002
Audrius Dirmauskas Chef Chef Advisor 121045 22000003
Brendan Diver Catering Catering Chef 120954 22000004
Mhairi Taylor Catering n/a 120954 22000005
Caireen Todd Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000001
Philip Barratt Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000002
Russell McGovern Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000003
Mike Kelt Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Joanna Gibb Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Robin Pollok Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Keith Nairn Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Toby Stewart Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Sean Wheelan Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000009
Andreas Hylander Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000010
Daniel Nielsen Digital Artist n/a 121022 23000011
Hakan Blomdahl Digital Artist n/a 121022 23000012
Tim Morris Visual Effects Supervisor DI Supervisor 249 23000013
Emmet O'Neill Visual Effects Data Wrangler 419 23000014
Owen Derby Titles n/a 120825 23000015
Janice Macrae Property Buyer Production Buyer 121046 24000001
Aoife McKim Property Buyer Petty Cash Buyer 121046 24000002
Carly Parris Property Buyer Petty Cash Buyer 121046 24000003
Tony Sheridan Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Paul Lambie Props Prop Hand 120817 24000005
Matt Mooney Props Prop Hand 120817 24000006
Andrew MacMillan Props Prop Hand 120817 24000007
Dan Roberts Props Prop Hand 120817 24000008
William Collins Props Prop Hand 120817 24000009
Andrew Neilson Props Prop Hand 120817 24000010
Perry Costello Armourer n/a 121128 24000011
Colin Kennedy Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Virginia Maillo Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000002
Lindsay Goodall Coordinator n/a 528 25000003
Chris Hall Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000004
Morven Reid Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000005
Ross Stewart Apprentice Production Trainee 120976 25000006
Steven Little Production Archive Producer 120824 25000007
Morven McPherson Office Runner Location Runner 120988 25000008
Caroline McFarlane Apprentice Art Department Trainee 120976 25000009
David MacLeod Driver Props Driver 273 25000010
J Lowe Driver Camera Truck Driver 273 25000011
Gerry McLeod Driver Frame Driver 273 25000012
Laura Donnelly Coordinator Crowd Coordinator 528 25000013
Euan Williamson Stand-In Stand-In/Runner 121015 25000014
Joni Mackay Stand-In Stand-In/Runner 121015 25000015
Amy Jackson Assistant (to David Mackenzie) 120820 25000016
Ronnie Morrison Coordinator Action Vehicles Coordinator 528 25000017
Grant Morrison Driver Action Vehicle Driver 273 25000018
Charlie Brennan Driver Action Vehicle Driver 273 25000019
Brian Williamson Driver Action Vehicle Driver 273 25000020
Martin Blytheway Driver Action Vehicle Driver 273 25000021
Jack Morran Driver Action Vehicle Driver 273 25000022
Jas Brown Driver (for Mr McGregor) 273 25000023
Charles Stewart Driver (for Ms Green) 273 25000024
Wayne Wright Driver Unit Driver 273 25000025
Steven Harrop Driver Unit Driver 273 25000026
Andrew Duncan Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000027
David Innes Driver Van Driver 273 25000028
Steve Fisher Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000029
Colin Stephenson Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000030
Bill McKellar Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000031
Ian Dunn Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000032
Carole McAllister Medic Unit Doctor 120966 25000033
Stefania Swiatek Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000034
Robert Hastings Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000035
Stephen Dorrans Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000036
Rosalba Treviño Production (Mexico Stringer) 120824 25000037
Abdias Solano Gonzáles Production (Mexico Stringer) 120824 25000038
Sofia Ornelas Production (Mexico Stringer) 120824 25000039
Aldo Nava Driver (Mexico Stringer) 273 25000040
Eduardo Velázquez Driver (Mexico Stringer) 273 25000041
Justin Purefoy Production Unit Crew(Kenya Stringer) 120824 25000042
Dedan Kimanthi Production Unit Crew(Kenya Stringer) 120824 25000043
Methu Muthoni Production Unit Crew(Kenya Stringer) 120824 25000044
Constantne Kirezi Production Unit Crew(Kenya Stringer) 120824 25000045
Sarah Hughes Production Negative Checker 120824 25000046
James Buckler Coordinator Production & Delivery Co-ordinator(BBC Films) 528 25000047
Anna Duffield Production (Sigma Films) 120824 25000048
Anne Forster Production Book-Keeping(Sigma Films) 120824 25000049
Tiernan Kelly Production Operations(Film City Glasgow) 120824 25000050
Claire Urquhart Production Operations(Film City Glasgow) 120824 25000051
Katherine Tidy Other Food Stylist 120795 26000001
Rachael Reitman Other Food Stylist 120795 26000002
Kenny McGuire Other Computer Standby 120795 26000003
Carl Geeson Other Bike Mechanic 120795 26000004
Neil Calder Other Completion Guarantor(Film Finances, Inc.) 120795 26000005
Ruth Hodgson Other Completion Guarantor(Film Finances, Inc.) 120795 26000006
Elizabeth Macfarlane Other Completion Guarantor(Film Finances, Inc.) 120795 26000007
Linda Pather Other Completion Guarantor(Film Finances, Inc.) 120795 26000008
Synopsis
A viral epidemic is sweeping across the globe, the victims losing their senses one by one. In the middle of this global outbreak two unlikely lovers meet - Susan, a scientist trying to understand the epidemic and Michael a charming member of the infected. With society falling to pieces around them and Michael showing more advanced symptoms of the disease, will their love be able to survive?