Alex Cross (2012)

Alex Cross
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Crime, Adaptation, Action, Thriller
Keywords chase, conspiracy, cop, death, detective, family, grief, investigation, marriage, murder, novel, police, serial killer
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tyler Perry Actor Alex Cross 1 1000001
Ed Burns Actor Thomas Kane 1 1000002
Matthew Fox Actor Picasso 1 1000003
Jean Reno Actor Giles Mercier 1 1000004
Carmen Ejogo Actor Maria Cross 1 1000005
Cicely Tyson Actor Nana Mama 1 1000006
Rachel Nichols Actor Monica Ashe 1 1000007
John McGinley Actor Captain Richard Brookwell 1 1000008
Werner Daehn Actor Erich Nunemacher 1 1000009
Yara Shahidi Actor Janelle Cross 1 1000010
Sayeed Shahidi Actor Damon Cross 1 1000011
Bonnie Bentley Actor Detective Jody Klebanoff 1 1000012
Stephanie Jacobsen Actor Fan Yau Lee 1 1000013
Giancarlo Esposito Actor Daramus Holiday 1 1000014
Chad Lindberg Actor Chemist 1 1000015
Simenona Martinez Actor Pop Pop Jones 1 1000016
Jessalyn Wanlim Actor Paramita Megawati 1 1000017
Christian Mathis Actor Flight Manager 1 1000018
Tim Holmes Actor Referee 1 1000019
Ingo Rademacher Actor Ingo Sacks 1 1000020
Tiren Jhames Actor Guard Manning Station 1 1000021
Sonny Surowiec Actor Hans Friedlich 1 1000022
Darcy Leutzinger Actor Bomb Squad Head 1 1000023
Brian Jackson Actor Bomb Squad Member 1 1000024
Christopher Stadulis Actor Soon To Be Dead Man #1 1 1000025
Timothy Richardson Actor Soon To Be Deadman #2 1 1000026
Steffen Dziczek Actor Soon To Be Dead Man #3 1 1000027
Ideene Dehdashti Actor Screaming Girl 1 1000028
Dave Bender Actor Lieutenant Max 1 1000029
Chris Wallis Actor Computer Tech #1 1 1000030
Matt Frieden Actor Computer Tech #2 1 1000031
Barbara Cashulin Actor Hostess 1 1000032
Peter Jones Actor Minister 1 1000033
Marcelo Tubert Actor Cloche 1 1000034
Alexandra Ruddy Actor Brookewell Aide 1 1000035
Keith Cameron Actor Bodyguard 1 1000036
Rory Markham Actor Nenad Stanisic 1 1000037
Tim Sitarz Actor Packard Plant Rapist 1 1000038
E. Goodwin Actor Fan Yau Bodyguard #1 1 1000039
Danny Wynands Actor Fan Yau Bodyguard #2 1 1000040
Simon Rhee Actor Fan Yau Bodygurad #3 1 1000041
Andrew Comrie-Picard Actor Mercier's Driver 1 1000042
I. Yogi Actor Bali Houseboy 1 1000043
I. Suwita Actor Bali Police Caption #1 1 1000044
I. Ketut Wijaya Actor Bali Police Caption #2 1 1000045
Rob Cohen Director n/a 2 2000001
Bill Block Producer n/a 3 3000001
Paul Hanson Producer n/a 3 3000002
James Patterson Producer n/a 3 3000003
Steve Bowen Producer n/a 3 3000004
Randall Emmett Producer n/a 3 3000005
Leopoldo Gout Producer n/a 3 3000006
George Furla Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Stepan Martirosyan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Remington Chase Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Jeff Rice Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Ethan Smith Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
John Friedberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Christopher Corabi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Jan Kornelin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000014
Marina Grasic Executive Producer n/a 174 3000015
Steven Bocsi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000016
Marc Moss Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Kerry Williamson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
James Patterson Source Material (from novel: "Cross") 120786 4000004
Ethan Smith Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
P Voeten Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Bethan Mowat Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Robin Fisichella Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Nancy Kirhoffer Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Gary Trentham Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Alex Carey Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000007
Chris O'Hara Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Diane Durant Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Nicholas Deroo Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Kayla Porvaznick Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Russell DeVriendt Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Tim McClure Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Cedric Lee Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Jeffrey Cain Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Katie Koeblitz Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Basti Van Der Woude Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Todd Havern Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Felecia Hatcher-Brown Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Greg Pitoniak Location Assistant Locations 120947 5000020
Gary Hayes Line Producer (Syzygy Production / Bali Crew) 161 5000021
Yustina Sandrayanti Production Manager (Bali Crew) 305 5000022
Emerald Starr Production Coordinator (Bali Crew) 162 5000023
Tino Saroengalo Assistant Director (Bali Crew) 163 5000024
Arri Unit Manager (Bali Crew) 120832 5000025
David Townsend Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000026
Ricardo Della Rosa Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bela Trutz Camera Operator Camera Operator / Steadicam Operator 239 6000002
Mark Karavite Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Anthony Cappello Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Fred McLane Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Brad Baker Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Paul Schillens Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Alex Klein Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Jule Fontana Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000009
Mike Hampton Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000010
Sidney Baldwin Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000011
Dino Parks Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000012
John Moyer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000013
Patrick Pask Camera Operator n/a 239 6000014
Andy Hoehn Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Gregg Horvath Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000016
Bradford Fanfalone Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000017
Michael Dzialowski Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000018
Trevor Rios Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000019
Trevor Carroll-Coe Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000020
Pete Atkinson Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000021
Michael Mansouri Film Lab DIT 120850 6000022
James Brown Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000023
Wahyudi Fouriestia Loader Camera Loader(Bali Crew) 120956 6000024
Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist Executive Producer/Colorist(Company 3) 120920 6000025
Joe Guzman Film Lab DI Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000026
Dan Goslee Film Lab Digital Conform(Company 3) 120850 6000027
Mike Chiado Film Lab DI Technologist(Company 3) 120850 6000028
Giovanni Giorgio Colorist Color Assistant(Company 3) 120920 6000029
John Tripp Color Color Assistant(Company 3) 121024 6000030
Devin Sterling Film Lab of Production(Company 3) 120850 6000031
Rick Whitfield Video Assist/Playback Video/Computer Playback Supervisor 120899 6000032
Mike Shaheen Video Assist/Playback Video/Computer Playback 120899 6000033
Vincent Parker Film Lab Monitor Composites 120850 6000034
Zara Roberts Dailies Dailies Producer(Modern Videofilm, Inc) 120999 6000035
Cathy Hair Dailies Dailies Producer(Modern Videofilm, Inc) 120999 6000036
Erik Molberg Hansen Dailies Dailies Data Operator(Modern Videofilm, Inc) 120999 6000037
Diego Garza Dailies Dailies Data Operator(Modern Videofilm, Inc) 120999 6000038
Scott Maloney Colorist Dailies Colorist(Modern Videofilm, Inc) 120920 6000039
Rick Brown Dailies Dailies Digital Scanning(Modern Videofilm, Inc) 120999 6000040
Thom Noble Editor n/a 172 7000001
Matt Diezel Editor n/a 172 7000002
Kevin Soares Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
John Debney Music n/a 120781 8000001
Joe Perry Performer Music Writer and Performer 120819 8000002
Jeff Carson Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Chuck Martin Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Rob Cashulin Song ("All Our Secrets Are The Same") 120859 8000005
Randy Edelman Song ("All Our Secrets Are The Same") 120859 8000006
Jackie DeShannon Song Performer ("All Our Secrets Are The Same") 120788 8000007
C Martin Song ("His Eyes Is On The Sparrow") 120859 8000008
Charles Gabriel Song ("His Eyes Is On The Sparrow") 120859 8000009
Cincinnati Family Song Performer ("His Eyes Is On The Sparrow") 120788 8000010
Jay Buchanan Song ("All Over The Road") 120859 8000011
Robin Everhart Song ("All Over The Road") 120859 8000012
Scott Holiday Song ("All Over The Road") 120859 8000013
Rival Sons Song Performer ("All Over The Road") 120788 8000014
Tobias Karlsson Song ("Got My Eyes On Ya Body") 120859 8000015
Pauline Olofsson Song ("Got My Eyes On Ya Body") 120859 8000016
Pauline Olofsson Song Performer ("Got My Eyes On Ya Body") 120788 8000017
Anders Ljunggren Song ("Letters In Red And Blue") 120859 8000018
Staffan Ljunggren Song ("Letters In Red And Blue") 120859 8000019
Trummor Irgel Song Performer ("Letters In Red And Blue") 120788 8000020
Colleen Coil Song ("Faith Of Our Fathers") 120859 8000021
Colleen Coil Song Performer ("Faith Of Our Fathers") 120788 8000022
Christian Mathis Song ("I, Alex Cross (Only God Can Judge Me)") 120859 8000023
Christian Mathis Song Performer ("I, Alex Cross (Only God Can Judge Me)") 120788 8000024
Dina Franks Song Performer ("I, Alex Cross (Only God Can Judge Me)") 120788 8000025
Lola Debney Music Coordinator Music Score Coordinator 206 8000026
Stephanie Pereida Music Supervisor Score Production Supervisor 120872 8000027
Jennifer Mersola Music Supervisor Score Production Supervisor 120872 8000028
Dane Lerner Music Engineer Score Engineer 120837 8000029
Chris Fogel Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000030
Jaime Hartwick Music Productions Technical Assistant(Debney Production) 120781 8000031
Michael Watts Music Orchestration 120781 8000032
Bratislava Orchestra Music Orchestra 120781 8000033
Laura Fox Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Charles Varga Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Gabriella Villareal Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Justin Lang Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Phil Shirey Leadman n/a 433 9000005
Todd Harris Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Martin Mercer Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Hilary Bristoll Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Robert Winn Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000009
Kate Kogelman Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000010
Gregory Puchalski Painter Stand-By Painter 200 9000011
Doug Lederman Painter Stand-By Painter 200 9000012
Melanie Ferguson Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000013
Bob Bouwman Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000014
Dean Neeb Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000015
Donna Williams Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Leyna Haller Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Keith Miller Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Nolan Gardner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Kurt Braun Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Spencer Milton Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
A McGlothlen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Roxy Toporowych Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer 197 9000023
Ronna Kress Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Leslie Woo Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Noa Franco Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Dayna Polehanki Casting (Michigan/Ohio) 179 10000004
Kathy Remski Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Rose Gilpin Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Barbara Harris Voice Casting ADR Voice Casting 189 10000007
Jackie Lee Executive Account Executive(Company 3) 120806 11000002
Tal Fiala Executive Dailies Account Executive(Modern Videofilm, Inc) 120806 11000004
Len Pendergast Consultant Tax Credit Consultant(Global Incentives) 120784 12000001
Abigail Murray Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Wendy Craig Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Katie Riley Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Jaimey Sloan Key Costumer n/a 351 13000004
Jordan Carper Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Gina Nalli Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Kate Bennett Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Sylvia Akuchie Costumer (to Mr. Perry) 120880 13000008
Kimberly Jones Makeup Department Head Makeup & Effects 353 13000009
Warren Bruce Makeup Effects Special Make-Up FX Crew 120935 13000010
Sean Rodgers Makeup Effects Special Make-Up FX Crew 120935 13000011
Alan Tuskes Makeup Effects Special Make-Up FX Crew 120935 13000012
Jeremy Price Makeup Effects Special Make-Up FX Crew 120935 13000013
Nick Authour Makeup Effects Special Make-Up FX Crew 120935 13000014
Tom Luhtala Makeup Effects Special Make-Up FX Crew 120935 13000015
John Schnieder Makeup Effects Special Make-Up FX Crew 120935 13000016
Robert Kurtzman Makeup Effects Special Make-Up FX Supervisor 120935 13000017
Amber Crowe Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Wanda Patterson Makeup Artist (to Mr. Perry) 120801 13000019
Shannon Bakeman Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000020
Kevin Edwards Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Stacey Morris Hair Stylist (to Mr. Perry) 120799 13000022
Pierce Austin Hair Stylist (to Mr. Perry) 120799 13000023
Widya Rusnaeni Makeup Make Up & Hair(Bali Crew) 353 13000024
Pipin Supinah Makeup Make Up & Hair(Bali Crew) 353 13000025
Daniel Leahy Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000001
Gary Summers Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Tom Bellfort Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000003
Willie Burton Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000004
Gary Theard Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Marlowe Taylor Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000006
Ron Ayers Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000007
Andrew Timlin Sound Mixer (Bali Crew) 230 14000008
Ikbal Wahyudin Boom Operator (Bali Crew) 215 14000009
Branden Spencer Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Tim Walston Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000011
Hector Gika Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000012
Ezra Dweck Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000013
Dino DiMuro Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000014
Chris Assells Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000015
Margit Pfeiffer ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000016
David Cohen Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Gary Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Gary Marullo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000019
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000020
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000021
Greg Zimmerman Sound Recordist ADR Recordist 331 14000022
Greg Hayes Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000023
Philip Walker Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Steve Hughes Best Boy n/a 120885 15000002
Jake Hossfeld Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Donnie Schneider Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Bradley Knopf Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Marvin Bowie Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Jake Clegg Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Julie Lindstrom Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Brad Irvin Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Chris McLeod Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Spike Simms Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000011
Mike Connors Best Boy Rigging Electric Best Boy 120885 15000012
Geoffrey Ernst Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Tom Burnett Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Justin Cragin Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
Benjamin Bazmore Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000016
Scott Lipez Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000017
Jermaine Burns Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000018
Brian Kelly Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000019
William Strachan Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000020
Robert Shober Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000021
Chuck Cocitas Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000022
Kenny Kondratko Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000023
Ted Nimz Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000024
Robert Anderson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000025
Anthony Marra Key Grip n/a 263 15000026
Dan Jarrell Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000027
Ralph Scherer Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000028
Kelly Borisy Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000029
Jeff Andrus Grip n/a 365 15000030
Kevin Hines Grip n/a 365 15000031
Cory Odea Grip n/a 365 15000032
Jeff Fisher Grip n/a 365 15000033
Dean Ross Grip n/a 365 15000034
Rick Brun Grip n/a 365 15000035
Joe Miller Grip n/a 365 15000036
Mike Brake Grip n/a 365 15000037
Gary Kangrga Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000038
Donis Rhoden Rigging Grip Rigging Grip Best Boy 120944 15000039
Mike Ditacur Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000040
John Vinson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000041
Tommy Cooper Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000042
Adam Kogelman Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000043
Craig Nix Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000044
Mark Woods Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000045
Chuck Harrington Lighting Technician Libra Head Technician 120907 15000046
Bill MacLeod Key Grip n/a 263 15000047
Mulyadi B. Key Grip (Bali Crew) 263 15000048
Triyana Grip (Bali Crew) 365 15000049
Suwito Gaffer (Bali Crew) 268 15000050
Mulyadi A. Lighting Technician Lighting(Bali Crew) 120907 15000051
Subyantoro Lighting Technician Lighting(Bali Crew) 120907 15000052
Arif Rosidi Lighting Technician Lighting(Bali Crew) 120907 15000053
Misranto Lighting Technician Lighting(Bali Crew) 120907 15000054
Kevin Landry Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Derrick Landry Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Stel DeLeon Assistant Accountant 2nd Assistant Accountant 120950 16000003
Tilu Khalayi Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Pilar Salazar Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
James Arnold Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000006
Wiwit Marzuki Finance Manager of Finance(Syzygy Production / Bali Crew) 120941 16000007
Emily Rice Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000008
Jared Underwood Production Finance Production Financing Provider(Comerica Entertainment Group) 121166 16000009
Todd Steiner Production Finance Production Financing Provider(Comerica Entertainment Group) 121166 16000010
Eric Sepeda Choreographer Flight Choreographer 120803 17000001
Elsa Ramo Lawyer Production Attorney(Law Offices Of Elsa Ramo) 121070 18000001
Erika Canchola Lawyer Production Attorney(Law Offices Of Elsa Ramo) 121070 18000002
Howard Fabrick Legal Services Labor Legal(Barnes & Thornburg LLP) 120857 18000003
Gary Hymes Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tom McComas Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Jimmy Romano Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Frank Torres Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000004
Mark Hicks Stunt Coordinator Flight Coordinator 120804 19000005
Kevin Abercrombie Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Chick Bernhardt Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Chris Denison Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Mark Ginther Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Rick LeFevour Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Dailyn Matthews Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Dave Schultz Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Michael Trisler Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Laura Albert Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Mark Chadwick Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Kieran Gallagher Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Craig Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Jalil Lynch Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Eric Norris Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Brian Simpson Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Jeffrey Barnett Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Martin DeBoer Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Tanner Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Les Larson Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Curtis Lyons Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Pee Piemonte Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Tierre Turner Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Eddie Yansick Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Tyler Hymes Stunts Stunt Department Assistant 240 19000029
Paul Shaugnessy Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Joseph Waterkotte Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Paul Peabody Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Brent Peelor Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
James Butler Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
John Bukala Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Louis Taylor Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000006
Daniel Bothe Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Dennis Boddy Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Joseph Coolney Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Tony Gardner Construction Utility 120900 21000010
Michael Pappas Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Tony Heimberger Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Gloria Tret-Needham Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Kevin White Catering Caterer 120954 22000004
Kurt Peters Catering Caterer 120954 22000005
David Lasich Craft Service n/a 120903 22000006
Russell Tyrrell Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Dean Tyrrell Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Shane Lambert Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Shop Foreman 250 23000003
Raymond Tasillo Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Jake Stros Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Dave Scheper Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Mike Huffman Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Gary Strube Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Ron Buck Visual Effects n/a 419 23000009
Derek Bird Visual Effects Supervisor (Look Effects, Inc.) 249 23000010
Mark Driscoll Visual Effects Producer Excutive Producer / President(Look Effects, Inc.) 243 23000011
Steve Dellerson Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Look Effects, Inc.) 243 23000012
Jenny Foster Visual Effects Producer (Look Effects, Inc.) 243 23000013
Gabriel Sanchez Compositing Supervisor (Look Effects, Inc.) 120928 23000014
Dan Molina Compositor (Look Effects, Inc.) 120626 23000015
Daniel Kim Compositor (Look Effects, Inc.) 120626 23000016
Adam Avitabile Compositor (Look Effects, Inc.) 120626 23000017
Chris Flynn Compositor (Look Effects, Inc.) 120626 23000018
Kelly Fischer Compositor (Look Effects, Inc.) 120626 23000019
Seth Brower Compositor (Look Effects, Inc.) 120626 23000020
Greg VanZyl Compositor (Look Effects, Inc.) 120626 23000021
Brad Kalinoski Compositor (Look Effects, Inc.) 120626 23000022
Darrell Claunch Compositor (Look Effects, Inc.) 120626 23000023
Heather Fetter Compositor (Look Effects, Inc.) 120626 23000024
Ben Sumner Compositor (Look Effects, Inc.) 120626 23000025
Maureen Nixon Compositor (Look Effects, Inc.) 120626 23000026
Michael Capton CG Supervisor (Look Effects, Inc.) 779 23000027
Josh Mossotti CGI Artist CG Artist(Look Effects, Inc.) 120986 23000028
Beau Janzen CGI Artist CG Artist(Look Effects, Inc.) 120986 23000029
Adam Klein CGI Artist CG Artist(Look Effects, Inc.) 120986 23000030
Michael Wallner CGI Artist CG Artist(Look Effects, Inc.) 120986 23000031
Andrew Collins CGI Artist CG Artist(Look Effects, Inc.) 120986 23000032
Migs Rustia Visual Effects IO Operator(Look Effects, Inc.) 419 23000033
Paul Stemmer Visual Effects IO Operator(Look Effects, Inc.) 419 23000034
Michael Oliver Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Look Effects, Inc.) 121071 23000035
Jim Coleman Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Look Effects, Inc.) 121071 23000036
Chris Keiffer Graphic Designer Computer Graphic Designer 120860 23000037
Ritchie Kremer Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Curt Corbitt Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Erick Garibay Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Jennifer Klide Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000004
Sharon Roggio Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000005
Darcy Leutzinger Armourer Technical Advisor / Armourer 121128 24000006
Weston Higgins Armourer n/a 121128 24000007
Robert Barry Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000008
James Arnett Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Brittany Benson Production Assistant Costume PA 275 25000002
Simon Fink Assistant (to Mr. Cohen) 120820 25000003
Mary Jordan Assistant (to Patterson) 120820 25000004
Elissa Friedman Assistant (to Mr. Hanson) 120820 25000005
Marisa Kronenberg Assistant (to Mr. Smith) 120820 25000006
Daniel Woods Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000007
Kelly Thewlis Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000008
Stephanie Sparks Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000009
Dara Hodgson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000010
Ideene Dehdashti Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Raymond Allmond Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Joyce Allen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Alexandra Ruddy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
David Jones Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Brian Wooten Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Molly Bannan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Erick Hollenbeck Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Daniel McClellan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
David Jeffries Production Assistant Camera Production Assistant 275 25000020
Benjamin Dell Production Assistant Camera Production Assistant 275 25000021
Steffen Dziczek Stand-In n/a 121015 25000022
Derek Gilliam Stand-In n/a 121015 25000023
Chris Young Stand-In n/a 121015 25000024
Mark Scott Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000025
Vince Riggle Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000026
Richie Summers Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000027
Kurt Knudsen Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000028
Lauren Newhouse Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000029
Frank Morreale Transportation Picture Car Coordinator 120992 25000030
Fred Oestreich Driver n/a 273 25000031
Byron Roland Driver n/a 273 25000032
Tom Burton Driver n/a 273 25000033
Robert Johns Driver n/a 273 25000034
Greg Viglione Driver n/a 273 25000035
John Piaseck Driver n/a 273 25000036
Tommy Litto Driver n/a 273 25000037
Dale Fuller Driver n/a 273 25000038
Robert Middendorff Driver n/a 273 25000039
Terry Hugo Driver n/a 273 25000040
Mike Messing Driver n/a 273 25000041
Kimberly Knudsen Driver n/a 273 25000042
Raymond Shuboy Driver n/a 273 25000043
Demond Dickerson Driver n/a 273 25000044
Robert Myers Driver n/a 273 25000045
Ron Cimili Driver n/a 273 25000046
William Neckrock Driver n/a 273 25000047
Jeffrey Lemieux Driver n/a 273 25000048
Franco Rea Driver n/a 273 25000049
Abram Rahaman Driver n/a 273 25000050
Dennis Berryman Driver n/a 273 25000051
Alfred Aquilera Driver n/a 273 25000052
Michael McMahen Driver n/a 273 25000053
Paula Collins Driver n/a 273 25000054
Ed Brown Driver n/a 273 25000055
Ton Fleming Driver n/a 273 25000056
Rick Koeing Driver n/a 273 25000057
David Masters Driver n/a 273 25000058
Harry Koberna Driver n/a 273 25000059
Kevin Patton Driver n/a 273 25000060
Glen Gibson Driver n/a 273 25000061
Chris Gardner Driver n/a 273 25000062
Craig Kirchner Driver n/a 273 25000063
Terry Moore Driver n/a 273 25000064
James Siebert Driver n/a 273 25000065
Dean Miller Driver n/a 273 25000066
Ken Kupchick Driver n/a 273 25000067
William Diamond Driver n/a 273 25000068
John James Driver n/a 273 25000069
John Greer Driver n/a 273 25000070
Edward Bockstahler Driver n/a 273 25000071
Pamela Woy Driver n/a 273 25000072
Darrell Foley Driver n/a 273 25000073
Patrick Stephenson Driver n/a 273 25000074
David Ibarra Driver n/a 273 25000075
Robert Fruit Driver n/a 273 25000076
Wayne Williams Driver n/a 273 25000077
Debbi Reith Driver n/a 273 25000078
Michael Arnold Driver n/a 273 25000079
Danny Dodson Driver n/a 273 25000080
Pat Reynolds Driver n/a 273 25000081
Jon Gasper Driver n/a 273 25000082
George Gordon Driver n/a 273 25000083
Classie Denver Driver n/a 273 25000084
Tina D'Agostino Driver n/a 273 25000085
Ed Hromada Driver n/a 273 25000086
Joe Lukuso Driver n/a 273 25000087
Michael Hallett Arnold Driver n/a 273 25000088
Denis Giffen Driver n/a 273 25000089
Michael Geldmacher Driver n/a 273 25000090
Paul Steward Driver n/a 273 25000091
Cass Casucci Driver n/a 273 25000092
Bob Bailey Driver n/a 273 25000093
Charles Nelson Driver n/a 273 25000094
Michael Blanchard Driver n/a 273 25000095
Ed Gordon Driver n/a 273 25000096
Reno Mifsud Driver n/a 273 25000097
Edwin Martin Driver n/a 273 25000098
Andre Avery Driver n/a 273 25000099
John Gooden Driver n/a 273 25000100
Matt Preuer Medic n/a 120966 25000101
Jim Whittenberg Medic n/a 120966 25000102
John Gardner Medic n/a 120966 25000103
Enrico Fin Medic n/a 120966 25000104
Tri Floor Runner Floor Crew(Bali Crew) 121159 25000105
Fajri Salim Transportation Captain (Bali Crew) 272 25000106
Ade Driver (Bali Crew) 273 25000107
Eko Driver (Bali Crew) 273 25000108
Didi Driver (Bali Crew) 273 25000109
Deborah Mahardika Production Assistant (Bali Crew) 275 25000110
Nandyani Production Assistant (Bali Crew) 275 25000111
Kyle Cashulin Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000112
Greg Pierce Production Assistant Production Support(Look Effects, Inc.) 275 25000113
Amy Bird Production Assistant Production Support(Look Effects, Inc.) 275 25000114
Polly Businger Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Daniel Huizer Agent Travel Agent 118233 27000001
Andrew Lipschultz Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Young homicide detective/psychologist, Alex Cross meets his match in serial killer, Picasso. The two face off in a high-stakes game of cat and mouse, but when the mission gets personal, Cross is pushed to the edge of his moral and psychological limits. The story takes Cross back to his origins as a Detroit police detective as he works with his partner, Tommy Kane. The two work with detective Monica Ashe in the chase for the serial murderer. Picasso's ultimate target is Detroit-based multi-national Giles Mercier, but what appears as obvious, is anything but, as Cross has to try to get into a killer's head to anticipate what could be next and to check the violent urges that Picasso has brought out in him.