503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 354622946


Varnish cache server

The Devil's Double (2011)

Devil's Double
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 48mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Action, Thriller, Foreign, Biopic
Keywords autobiography, true story
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Latif Yahia Source Material (from book: "The Devil's Double") 120786 4000002
Christian Henson Music n/a 120781 8000001
Justo Usin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Cesar Solar Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Karen Xuereb Stunt Double (for Sarrab) 120980 19000004
Giedrius Nagys Stunts Rigger 240 19000003
Branislav Martinak Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Nickovich Sammut Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Raymond Ellul Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000003
Dave Pearce Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Brian Neighbour Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Steve Griffin Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Domonkos Pardanyi Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Roland Wigman Legal Counsel Legal Consultant 120913 18000003
Rino Bonavita Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000009
Kathleen Debrincat Production Accountant n/a 282 16000008
Irma Raman Production Accountant (Corsan) 282 16000007
Dianne Mapp-Cheek Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000006
Pauline Zerafa Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Kevin Michael Schembri Accountant Accounts Cashier 120802 16000011
Joe Ciantar Carpenter HOD Carpenter 529 21000004
Marie-Louise Vanthilt Legal Affairs n/a 121072 18000002
Harris Tulchin Legal Affairs n/a 121072 18000001
Joseph Barbara Accountant Accounts Photocopy 120802 16000012
Lubomir Misak Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Raymond Debono Welder HOD Welder 121059 21000006
Anatole Azzopardi Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Paul Mizzi Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Alfred Caruana Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Ludvik Vassallo Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
John Gerada Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
David D'amato Carpenter n/a 529 21000023
Charles Meli Carpenter n/a 529 21000024
Victor Piscopo Construction Foreman Labourer 277 21000028
Joseph Formosa Carpenter n/a 529 21000027
Manwel Degiorgio Carpenter n/a 529 21000026
Silvan Seisun Carpenter n/a 529 21000025
John Camilleri Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Emmanuel Vella Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Frederick Buhagiar Construction Foreman Storeman 277 21000009
Mario Vassallo Plasterer n/a 121097 21000008
Clive Busuttil Plasterer n/a 121097 21000007
Dana Dobrin Finance Manager Tax Shelter Financing 120941 16000005
George Zammit Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Anthony Formosa Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Joe Grixti Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Francis Seisun Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Marco Abela Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Alfred Chircop Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Redent Farrugia Plasterer HOD Plasterer 121097 21000005
Rudi Peeters Finance Manager Tax Shelter Financing 120941 16000004
Will Towers Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Nikita Kozlov Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000005
Tim Fraser Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000003
Martin Jensen Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Stefan Henrix Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000001
Stefan Henrix Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000006
Nick Lowe ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Editor 120939 14000007
Thibaut Vandermeersche ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000011
David Gillain Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Julien Naudin Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Steven Browell Sound Effects Editor FX Editor 327 14000008
Joseph Fenech Wardrobe Department Intern Wardrobe Runner 121142 13000044
Antonia Galea Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000043
Franceso Luperini. Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000036
Marcelle Giannakoudakisas Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000035
Rosanna Silvio Costumer On Set Principals Costumier 120880 13000034
Carmen Agius Costumer On Set Principals Costumier 120880 13000033
Grace Camilleri Tailor Dress Maker/Cutter 120990 13000037
Eileen Caruana Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000038
Sophie Pace Wardrobe Department Intern Wardrobe Trainee 121142 13000042
Rose Calleja Wardrobe Daily Wardrobe 120823 13000041
Carmen Callus Wardrobe Daily Wardrobe 120823 13000040
Joe Silvio Wardrobe Daily Wardrobe 120823 13000039
Mark Lafbery ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000012
Sandy Buchanan ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000013
Steve Valletta Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Charles Scicluna Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
Noel Micallef Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Oliver Agius Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Malcolm Banavage Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Noel Micallef Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000016
Roni Sukhon Key Grip (Jordan) 263 15000017
Jo Hageman Finance Manager Tax Shelter Financing 120941 16000003
Sigi De Maesschalck Finance Manager Tax Shelter Financing 120941 16000002
Jo Breuls Finance Manager Head of Finance 120941 16000001
Hamadah Hussni Grip (Jordan) 365 15000018
Adrian Bartolo Best Boy n/a 120885 15000010
Patrick Bramucci Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000009
John Heald Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000002
Sergio Bernuzzi Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000001
Abigail Barbier ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000015
Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000014
Charles Lia Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Lawrence Grima Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000004
Andrew Taylor Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Marvin Sheath Grip Company Grip 365 15000007
Miguel Mifsud Grip Company Grip 365 15000006
Steve Scicluna Grip Company Grip 365 15000005
Joseph Zammit Construction Labourer 120900 21000029
Raymond Buhagiar Construction Labourer 120900 21000030
Veronique Huyghebaert Assistant (to Paul Breuls) 120820 25000002
Louise Caruana Galizia Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000003
Laurence Chisholm Production Secretary n/a 367 25000001
Vincent Borg Armourer n/a 121128 24000014
Stephen Cummings Armourer n/a 121128 24000013
Holly Mitchell Assistant (to Mitchell) 120820 25000004
Alessio Buhagiar Production HOD Stagehands 120824 25000005
Ian Vassallo Grant Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Chris Mallia Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Charlie Galea Coordinator Picture Vehicles Assistant Coordinator 528 25000007
Patrick McManus Coordinator Picture Vehicles Coordinator 528 25000006
Steve Pietroni Armourer n/a 121128 24000012
Vincent Tanti Propman n/a 120887 24000011
Rita Cilia Lacorte Props Standby Props 120817 24000004
Mike Cuddy Propman Props Storeman 120887 24000003
Peppi Gauci Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Alan Bailey Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
James Debono Props Standby Props 120817 24000005
Joseph Pace Props Standby Props 120817 24000006
Mario Cassar Propman n/a 120887 24000010
Eric Borg Propman n/a 120887 24000009
Martin Farrugia Propman n/a 120887 24000008
Lawrence Hili Propman Storeman 120887 24000007
Charles Buhagiar Driver n/a 273 25000010
Arthur Cassar Driver n/a 273 25000011
Jo Van Hove Assistant Script Sync Assistant 120820 25000027
Samuel Karl Bohn Assistant (to Composer) 120820 25000026
Ihab Douglas Driver (Jordan) 273 25000025
Tarek Zoubi Driver (Jordan) 273 25000024
Jimi Abidts Production EPK Crew 120824 25000028
Jelle Van Coillie Production EPK Crew 120824 25000029
Moira Houlihan Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Emelie Vervecken Publicity Publicity Coordinator 120789 29000001
Alison Butters Rights & Clearances Music Clearance 120879 26000002
Major Samih Janakat Other Military Attaché(Jordan) 120795 26000001
Bassem Abu Soud Driver (Jordan) 273 25000023
Nick Ptashnick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Sian Lewis Office Runner Set Runner 120988 25000015
Koen Van Den Bergh Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000014
Joseph Zammit Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000013
James Sammut Driver n/a 273 25000012
Peter Mercieca Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Gerard Caruana Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Jay Fedun Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Frederik Kroetsch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Niels Bourgonje Assistant (to the Producer/Staccato) 120820 25000019
Marie Claire Camilleri Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Robin Reumers Visual Effects Supervisor IT Supervisor 249 23000043
George Port Visual Effects (Peerless Camera Company, London) 419 23000042
Kenneth Cassar Special Effects Coordinator SFX Coordinator(Malta) 241 23000010
Roderick Pulis Special Effects Assistant SFX Assistant 514 23000011
Robin Beavis Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000009
Steve Warner Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000008
Stuart Heath Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000007
Charlie DeBattista Special Effects Assistant SFX Assistant 514 23000012
Alfred Degiorgio Special Effects Assistant SFX Assistant 514 23000013
Mason Jarratt Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Coordinator(Peerless Camera Company, London) 120960 23000017
Diane Kingston Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Producer(Peerless Camera Company, London) 120960 23000016
Paul Round Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Supervisor(Peerless Camera Company, London) 120960 23000015
Alexander Brincat Special Effects SFX Breakaways 168 23000014
Keith Dawson Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000006
David Gareth Watkins Special Effects Supervisor SFX Assistant Supervisor 545 23000005
Steve Buhagiar Construction Foreman Labourer 277 21000034
Joseph Bondin Construction Foreman Labourer 277 21000033
Jason Azzopardi Construction Foreman Labourer 277 21000032
Martin Farrugia Construction Foreman Labourer 277 21000031
Toni Merciega Construction Foreman Labourer 277 21000035
Mario Mangiafico Construction Foreman Labourer 277 21000036
Michael Dawson Special Effects Supervisor SFX Supervisor 545 23000004
Matthew Pace Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000003
Alan Church Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Simon Giles Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Rosie Mennear Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Coordinator(Peerless Camera Company, London) 120960 23000018
Robert Loudil CGI Artist CG Artist(Peerless Camera Company, London) 120986 23000019
Simon Gretton Visual Effects Coordinator Technical Coordinator(Peerless Camera Company, London) 120760 23000035
Christpoher R Page Rotoscope Artist Roto & Tracking Artist(Peerless Camera Company, London) 120644 23000034
Taskin Kenan Rotoscope Artist Roto & Tracking Artist(Peerless Camera Company, London) 120644 23000033
Martin Body Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Peerless Camera Company, London) 120644 23000032
Daniel Baker Visual Effects Coordinator Technical Coordinator(Peerless Camera Company, London) 120760 23000036
Andrew Kingston Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Peerless Camera Company, London) 121071 23000037
Stephen Karl Visual Effects (Peerless Camera Company, London) 419 23000041
George Ritchie Visual Effects (Peerless Camera Company, London) 419 23000040
Jodie Snow Software Engineer Administrator(Peerless Camera Company, London) 121071 23000039
Deepa Sebastian Software Engineer Administrator(Peerless Camera Company, London) 121071 23000038
Sarah Marchant Digital Artist Digital Paint Artist(Peerless Camera Company, London) 121022 23000031
Emeline Tedder Compositor (Peerless Camera Company, London) 120626 23000030
James Roberts CGI Artist CG Artist(Peerless Camera Company, London) 120986 23000023
Emanuele Pescatori CGI Artist CG Artist(Peerless Camera Company, London) 120986 23000022
Tim Ollive CGI Artist CG Artist(Peerless Camera Company, London) 120986 23000021
Francesco Canonico CGI Artist CG Artist(Peerless Camera Company, London) 120986 23000020
Gavin Digby Compositor (Peerless Camera Company, London) 120626 23000024
John Swinnerton Compositor (Peerless Camera Company, London) 120626 23000025
Tim Pruce Compositor (Peerless Camera Company, London) 120626 23000029
Marc Jouveneau Compositor (Peerless Camera Company, London) 120626 23000028
Ian Holland Compositor (Peerless Camera Company, London) 120626 23000027
Stella Ampatzi Compositor (Peerless Camera Company, London) 120626 23000026
Ernest Camilleri Wardrobe Wardrobe Coordinator 120823 13000032
Daryl Bristow Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000030
Matthew Camilleri Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000013
Slavko Vukanovic Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Annamaria Grima Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Mark Sansone Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Joseph Formosa Randon Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
James Cooper Assistant Director AD Trainee 163 5000015
Sarah Michelle Attard Assistant Director AD Trainee 163 5000016
Sam McCurdy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Guy Tannahill Line Producer n/a 161 5000019
Fawaz Zou'bi Location Manager (Jordan) 193 5000018
Fadi Sarraf Production Manager (Jordan) 305 5000017
Chris Micallef Assistant Director Crowd Assistant Director 163 5000009
Colin Azzopardi Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000008
Matthew Penry-Davey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Michael Thomas Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Alexandra Lodewijkx Assistant Producer (Staccato) 403 3000012
Marion Slewe Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Oliver Mallia Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Steffen Geypens Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000003
Lance Roehrig Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Rowena Ladbury Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Cora Balzan Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000005
Rebecca Anastasi Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000004
Rodrigo Gutierrez Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
John Garwess Focus Puller n/a 332 6000003
Koen Maenhout Film Lab DI Assistant 120850 6000019
Frank Mostert Film Lab DI Assistant 120850 6000020
Paolo Finotto Film Lab DI Producer 120850 6000018
Dmitry Lavrov Film Lab DI Supervisor 120850 6000017
Peter Bernaers Colorist n/a 120920 6000016
Jan De Coninck Film Lab Film Recording & Data Scanning 120850 6000021
Dieter Allaerts Videotape Operator Video Operator & Dailies Assistant 120833 6000022
Yves Bertrand On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000004
Yves Bertrand Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Yves Bertrand Editor n/a 172 7000002
Luis Carballar Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ziad Choucheh Focus Puller (Jordan) 332 6000015
Jan Vrints Director of Photography (Jordan) 120780 6000014
Dan Carling Film Lab Digital Image Technician 120850 6000007
Matthew Waving Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Michael Monteiro Steadicam Operator Camera Operator&Steadicam 232 6000005
Phil Humphries Loader n/a 120956 6000004
Michael Farrugia Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000008
Raphael Farrugia Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000009
Sophie Van Mieghem Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000013
Guillaume Renberg Film Lab Motion Control Operator 120850 6000012
Tom Elgar Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
John Farrugia Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000010
Atilla Meijs Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Joyce Van Diepen Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Samson Leguesse Actor Mercedes Driver 1 1000017
Sarah Lee Zammit Actor Amer 1 1000018
Selva Rasalingham Actor Rokan 1 1000016
Amber Rose Revah Actor Bride 1 1000015
Elektra Anastasi Actor School Girl 2 1 1000014
Ben Shafik Actor Kurd 1 1000019
Frank Tanti Actor Lickspittle 1 1000020
Manuel Cucciardi Actor Manservant 1 1000024
Tiziana Azzopardi Actor Gallalha 1 1000023
Marcelle Theuma Actor Latif's Mother 1 1000022
Jamie Harding Actor Qusay 1 1000021
Amrita Acharia Actor School Girl 1 1000013
Stewart Scudamore Actor Father of School Girl 1 1000012
Philip Quast Actor Saddam Hussein/Faoaz 1 1000005
Raad Rawi Actor Munem 1 1000004
Mimoun Oaissa Actor Ali 1 1000003
Ludivine Sagnier Actor Sarrab 1 1000002
Khalid Laith Actor Yassem Al-Helou 1 1000006
Nasser Memarzia Actor Latif's Father 1 1000007
Akin Gazi Actor Saad 1 1000011
Pano Masti Actor Said 1 1000010
Mem Ferda Actor Kamel Hannah 1 1000009
Dar Salim Actor Azzam 1 1000008
Mark Mifsud Actor Mohammed 1 1000025
Khaled Riani Actor Republican Guard 1 1000026
Paul Breuls Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael John Fedun Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lee Tamahori Director n/a 2 2000001
Mikkel Arndt Actor East German Doctor 1 1000039
Emjay Rechsteiner Producer n/a 3 3000003
Catherine Vandeleene Producer n/a 3 3000004
Sjef Scholte Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000008
Harm Mulder Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000007
Harris Tulchin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Arjen Terpstra Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Stasys Baltakis Actor East German Doctor 1 1000038
Andre Agius Actor Kid on Crutches 1 1000037
Emanuela Ciappara Actor Munem's Wife 1 1000030
David Leguesse Actor Assassin 1 1000029
Pierre Stafrace Actor Uday's Doctor 1 1000028
Francisco Catania Actor Captain 1 1000027
Aidan Aquilina Actor Rayban Kid 1 1000031
Marwin Allagui Actor Revolutionary Guard 1 1000032
Rachel Fabri Actor Abdel Akle 1 1000036
Oona Chaplin Actor Beauty 1 1000035
Marama Corlett Actor Hennahead 1 1000034
Frida Cauchi Actor Sajida 1 1000033
Mark Lo Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Ben Foskett Music Music Orchestrator 120781 8000003
Laurens Geels Consultant Business Consultant 120784 12000003
Maria Westerbos Consultant Business Consultant 120784 12000004
Frans J Afman Consultant Business Consultant 120784 12000002
Clifford De Spenser Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
Ramon Dahmen Executive (FMG) 120806 11000002
Anna Sheppard Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jan Sewell Makeup Hair, Make-Up and Prosthetics Designer 353 13000002
Darren Robinson Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic 120936 13000006
Jackie Grima Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Marcelle Genovese Makeup Crowd Make-Up & Hair Coordinator 353 13000004
Lesley Smith Hair Hair & Make-Up 120794 13000003
Edwin de Vries Finance Intendant Dutch Film Fund 121155 11000001
Gerard Caruana Extras Casting Extras Casting Trainee 120851 10000006
Andy Grogan Set Decorator Set Dec Buyer 165 9000024
Sandra Banthorpe Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000023
John Gouder Art Department Drapesman 120843 9000022
Joe Hammett Painter n/a 200 9000021
Mark Ellul Set Decorator Set Dec Buyer(Malta) 165 9000025
Amy Hubbard Casting n/a 179 10000001
Nicole Blackman Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Cathleen Tanti Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Edward Said Casting Director (Malta) 157 10000003
John Hubbard Casting n/a 179 10000002
Andy Garner Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic 120936 13000007
Lara Bella Vella Baldacchino Makeup Hair & Make-Up Daily 353 13000008
Lara Licari Makeup Make-Up Daily 353 13000024
Alexia Licari Makeup Make-Up Daily 353 13000023
Daniela Mizzi Makeup Make-Up Daily 353 13000022
Becky Borg Makeup Make-Up Daily 353 13000021
Sylvana Grasso Makeup Make-Up Daily 353 13000025
Lorna Muliett Makeup Make-Up Daily 353 13000026
Dominic Cooper Actor Uday Hussein/Latif Yahia 1 1000001
Jane Clive Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000029
Maria Darmanin Muscat Makeup Make-Up Daily 353 13000028
Elaine Grech Makeup Make-Up Daily 353 13000027
Loudres Muscat Makeup Make-Up Daily 353 13000020
Justin Brincat Makeup Make-Up Daily 353 13000019
Alex Grima Hair Hair Daily 120794 13000012
Emma Beard Hair Hair Daily 120794 13000011
Giselle Farrugia Hair Hair Daily 120794 13000010
Joanna Massa Hair Hair Daily 120794 13000009
Ruth Galea Hair Hair Daily 120794 13000013
Bianca Jane Muscat Hair Hair Daily 120794 13000014
Michelle Vella Makeup Make-Up Daily 353 13000018
Kevin Scicluna Hair Hair Daily 120794 13000017
Dorianne Edwards Hair Hair Daily 120794 13000016
Karen Sciberras Hair Hair Daily 120794 13000015
David Mallia Painter n/a 200 9000020
Robert Bonello Painter n/a 200 9000019
Stephen Coy Song ("You Spin Me Around (Like A Record)") 120859 8000020
Michael David Percy Song ("You Spin Me Around (Like A Record)") 120859 8000021
Peter "Jozzepi" Burns Song ("You Spin Me Around (Like A Record)") 120859 8000019
Olga Fitzroy Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000018
Jake Jackson Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000017
Timothy John Lever Song ("You Spin Me Around (Like A Record)") 120859 8000022
Dead or Alive Song Performer ("You Spin Me Around (Like A Record)") 120788 8000023
Holly Johnson Song ("Relax") 120859 8000027
Peter Gill Song ("Relax") 120859 8000026
The Veils Song Performer ("Jesus For The Jugular") 120788 8000025
Finn Andrews Song ("Jesus For The Jugular") 120859 8000024
Colin Rae Music Music Preparation 120781 8000016
Joby Burgess Music Percussion 120781 8000015
Samuel Karl Bohn Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Tony Lewis Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Matt Dunkley Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000006
Alison Wright Score Mixing Score Supervisor 120927 8000005
Hilary Skewes Music Contractor Musician's Contractor 121013 8000009
Rolf Wilson Music Leader 120781 8000010
Christian Henson Vocals n/a 121032 8000014
Dot Allison Vocals n/a 121032 8000013
Samuel Karl Bohn Music Guitar 120781 8000012
Leo Abrahams Music Guitar 120781 8000011
Mark O'Toole Song ("Relax") 120859 8000028
Frankie Goes to Hollywood Song Performer ("Relax") 120788 8000029
Lino Chetcuti Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Leonard Callus Charge Scenic Painter Chargehand 121085 9000011
Alfred Seychell Charge Scenic Painter Chargehand 121085 9000010
Paul Seisun Charge Scenic Painter Chargehand 121085 9000009
Leonard Underwood Painter n/a 200 9000013
Jeremy Agius Painter n/a 200 9000014
Tarcisio Barbara Painter n/a 200 9000018
Thomas Abdilla Painter n/a 200 9000017
Ian Duncan Painter n/a 200 9000016
Laurence Vella Painter n/a 200 9000015
Adrian Start Painter HOD Painter 200 9000008
Douglas Ingram Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Caroline Lost Song Performer ("Liberation") 120788 8000033
Christian Henson Song ("Liberation") 120859 8000032
Rachel Fabri Song Performer ("Ensani") 120788 8000031
Aimad Hassan Song ("Ensani") 120859 8000030
Paul Kirby Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Caroline Smith Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Chris Bonello Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000006
Andrea Gauci Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000005
Shamison Busuttil Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
Charlo Dalli Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Gary Lane Costumer Military Costumier 120880 13000031
Synopsis
When Latif Yahia was summoned from the front in the Iran-Iraq War to Saddam Hussein's inner sanctum he was given a choice: become the double of Saddam's eldest son Uday or die. Latif underwent surgery to modify his appearance and was trained to move, speak, and behave exactly like Uday. As the stand-in taking the bullet for one of Iraq's most powerful and hated men, he participated in affairs of state, made public appearances, and during the Gulf War, visited the troops on the front lines while Uday stayed safely in Switzerland. He also saw firsthand the horrors and absurdities of a regime based on corruption and intrigue. Yahia was privy to unbridled scenes of debauchery, and witnessed repeated instances of torture, terror, rape and murder. When Saddam's soldiers plundered Kuwait, Latif was there, both the tool of his master and the recorder of Iraqi crimes. After years of service, Latif finally managed to escape to Europe. But it would take him another 10 years to get rid of the devil inside of him, while being hunted by the Iraqi Secret Service.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 354622946


Varnish cache server