Get the Gringo (2012)

Get the Gringo
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime N/A
Genres Drama, Crime, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Allen Wong Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Benjamin Cook Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000002
Jose Montini Actor El Pueblito Doctor 1 1000008
Mark Shultz Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Efren Valladares Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Luis David Sansans Camera Operator Camera Operator / Steadicam 239 6000004
Antonio Pinto Music n/a 120781 8000001
Juan Pablo Noval Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Mike Majesky Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000003
Balo Bucio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
JJ Perry Stunt Coordinator (USA) 120804 19000001
Estelle Overs Legal Counsel General Counsel(Icon) 120913 18000002
Kevin Koloff Legal Counsel (Pafundi Law Firm) 120913 18000003
Hugo Aguilera Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Nadia Hernandez Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Nayeli Rosas Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Matías Salgado Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Alonso Rosado Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Armando Juarez Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Odin Ayala Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Noel Hernandez Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Alejandro Avendano Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Fernanda Medina Assistant Accountant Fiscal Accounting Assistant 120950 16000009
Raymundo Hernandez Electrician (Additional Crew) 450 15000038
Salvador Orozco Electrician (Additional Crew) 450 15000039
Katie Lavery Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000001
Ivanhoe Gonzalez Electrician (Additional Crew) 450 15000037
Irwin Huitron Grip (Additional Crew) 365 15000036
Ramon Acosta Grip (Additional Crew) 365 15000034
Raul Garcia Grip (Additional Crew) 365 15000035
Steve Beeson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Lucy Amador Accountant n/a 120802 16000004
Bernardo Bucio Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Francisco Nava Assistant Accountant Fisal Accounting Assistant 120950 16000010
Jennifer Wieland Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant(Texas) 120950 16000012
David Nava Accountant Fiscal Accountant 120802 16000008
Jagcidi Noehmy Hernandez Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000007
Gerardo Arellano Accountant n/a 120802 16000005
Armando Amador Accountant Transportation Accountant 120802 16000006
David Miercort Business Affairs General Counsel / EVP Business Affairs(Icon) 120792 18000001
Jorge Alberto Gallegos Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jose Luis Amezcua Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Raul Cesar Bautista Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Luis Contreras Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Federico Medina Rivera Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Renato Lozano Carpenter Stand By Carpenter 529 21000002
Josué Virgen Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Rocio Ortega Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Pedro A Escobedo Carpenter Stand By Carpenter / Carpenter 529 21000001
David Gomez Díaz Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
David Gomez Frias Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Pedro Perez Gonzalez Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Jose Luis Herrera Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Miguel Herrera Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Jose Luis Gallardo Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Jose A. Gallardo Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Gerardo Gomez Frias Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Baltazar Gallardo Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Pablo Vinos Zelaya Stunts n/a 240 19000033
César René Vigné Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Carlos Isaac Licea Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Felipe Lopez Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Raul Lopez Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Eduardo Gomez Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Carlos Gomes Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Daniel Diaz Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Leonardo Julian Gaffer (Additional Crew) 268 15000033
Jose Gallegos Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Evelio Luna Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Juan Carlos Olalde Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Jordi Sendra Morales Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Gerardo Soublette Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Rafael Valdez Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Joan Sendra Morales Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Marco Rodriguez Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Victor Hugo Ramirez Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Carlos Rodriguez Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Miguel Cervantes Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Craig Wadlin Grip (Texas) 365 15000031
Ulises Cuadra Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000037
Sal Lopez Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000038
Edward Padilla Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000039
Dyana Ortelli Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000036
Luisa Leschin Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000035
Armando Valdes-Kennedy Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000032
Jonathan Nichols Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000033
Enrique Castillo Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000034
Alejandra Flores Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000040
Omar Matias Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000041
Alex Mendoza Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000047
Bert Rosario Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000048
Ruben Garfias Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000049
George Galvan Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000046
Gabriel Romero Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000045
Jacqueline Pinol Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000042
Eileen Galindo Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000043
Andrea Medina Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000044
Art Bonilla Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000031
Andriana Sevahn Nichols Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000030
Tim Tuchrello Assistant Sound Editor (424 Post) 222 14000018
Greg Steele ADR Mixer (424 Post) 227 14000019
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer (424 Post) 227 14000020
Brian Armstrong Sound Effects Editor (424 Post) 327 14000017
D. Chris Smith Sound Effects Editor (424 Post) 327 14000016
Erin Oakley ADR Editor (424 Post) 220 14000012
Scott G G Haller ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(424 Post) 120939 14000013
Hector Gika Sound Effects Editor (424 Post) 327 14000015
Greg Zimmerman ADR ADR Recordist(424 Post) 120912 14000021
Phillip Rogers ADR ADR Recordist(424 Post) 120912 14000022
Steven Schatz Rerecording Re-Recording Recordist(Todd-Ao West) 120995 14000027
David Beron Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000028
Marabina Jaimes Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000029
John Guentner Foley Mixer (One Step Up, Inc) 224 14000026
Richard Duarte Foley Mixer (One Step Up, Inc) 224 14000025
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist (One Step Up, Inc) 223 14000023
John Cucci Foley Artist (One Step Up, Inc) 223 14000024
Richard Miro Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000050
Rafael Sigler Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000051
Gustavo Covarrubias Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Adrian Romero Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Todd E Smiley Gaffer (Texas) 268 15000022
Ulises Garcia Grip Company Grip 365 15000019
Patricio Pereda Grip Company Grip 365 15000018
Ricardo Covarrubias Grip Company Grip 365 15000015
Salvador Orendain Grip Company Grip 365 15000016
Humberto Delgado Grip Company Grip 365 15000017
Robert Janecka Best Boy Electric (Texas) 259 15000023
Roger Eickenroht Lighting Technician Lamp Operator(Texas) 120907 15000024
Tony Bendt Grip (Texas) 365 15000029
Greg Lomas Grip (Texas) 365 15000030
Sergio Aldaco Perez Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Neil Fraser Dolly Grip (Texas) 264 15000028
Joe Vasquez Best Boy Grip (Texas) 265 15000027
Jason McKnight Lighting Technician Lamp Operator(Texas) 120907 15000025
Ferrell A. Shinnick Key Grip (Texas) 263 15000026
Carlos Mendoza Campos Grip Company Grip 365 15000014
Raul Cortes Grip Company Grip 365 15000013
Javier Enriquez Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Enrique Lara Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Juan Manuel Alvarez Electrician n/a 450 15000003
John Vargas Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000056
Ivette M Gonzalez Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000055
Michael Gomez Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000052
Armando Molina Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000053
Marcelo Tubert Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000054
Adrian Enriquez Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Jorge Enriquez Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Alberto Camacho Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000010
Gabriel Sanchez Ochoa Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000011
Gustavo Covarrubias Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
Rafael Mejia Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Rafael Martinez Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Leonardo Magdaleno Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Ignacio Martinez Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Cesar Rodriguez Grip 10-Ton Equipment Tech(Texas) 365 15000032
Jose Adolfo Medina Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Ernesto Diaz Mata Driver Production Driver 273 25000042
Gerardo Rodriguez Driver Production Driver 273 25000043
Estanislao Castillo Driver Production Driver 273 25000044
Rodolfo Carcamo Driver Production Driver 273 25000041
Cesar "Chicharo" Reyes Driver Production Driver 273 25000040
Milton Pineda Driver Production Driver 273 25000037
Erik Amador Driver Production Driver 273 25000038
Carlos Rivera Driver Production Driver 273 25000039
Jose Hernandez Mendoza Driver Production Driver 273 25000045
Ricardo Romero Driver Production Driver 273 25000046
Samuel Navarro Driver Production Driver 273 25000051
Jose Luis Velez Driver Production Driver 273 25000052
Ruben Arellano Driver Equipment Driver 273 25000053
Jorge Hernandez Driver Production Driver 273 25000050
Fernando Sanchez Driver Production Driver 273 25000049
Jose Amador Diaz Driver Production Driver 273 25000047
Francisco Moreno Driver Production Driver 273 25000048
Juan Manuel Islas Driver Production Driver 273 25000036
Ephrain Aguirre Driver Production Driver 273 25000035
Mark Rowen Production EPK(Blue Collar Productions) 120824 25000023
Jorge Carreon Production EPK(Blue Collar Productions) 120824 25000024
Partick Danse Production Behind The Scene 120824 25000025
Maria Del Carmen Jimenez Production ANDA Delegate 120824 25000022
Felipe Pineda De La Rosa Production Warehouse Keeper 120824 25000021
Olga Espinosa Production Food Economist 120824 25000018
Jose Dominguez Castaneda Production Warehouse Keeper 120824 25000019
Anibal Medina Pineda Production Warehouse Keeper 120824 25000020
Oscar Velasouez Production Behind The Scene 120824 25000026
Dr. Ernesto Trejo Medic Set Medic 120966 25000027
Marco Acacio Driver Production Driver 273 25000032
Victor Hurtado Driver Production Driver 273 25000033
Hector Perez Driver Production Driver 273 25000034
Manuel Montes De Oca Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 271 25000031
Hector "Tito" Curiel Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000030
Jose Luis Palomino Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000028
Alfredo Nonato Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000029
Jose Garcia Driver Equipment Driver 273 25000054
Gabe Martinez Driver Equipment Driver 273 25000055
Arturo Galvan Security On Set Security 120951 26000005
Abundio Larios Security On Set Security 120951 26000006
Marco Pablo Munoz Security On Set Security 120951 26000007
Jorge Leal Castillo Security On Set Security 120951 26000004
Lucio Banda Security On Set Security 120951 26000003
Samuel Ferrari Assistant (to Antonio Pinto) 120820 25000074
Karri Mayo Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Mario Mayen Rosales Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000002
Carlos Ramirez Security On Set Security 120951 26000008
Miguel Angel Ramos Security On Set Security 120951 26000009
Micki Stern Rights & Clearances Music Clearance 120879 26000014
Blaise Noto Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Patricia Machorro Publicity Publicist 120789 29000002
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances Right / Clearances(Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000013
Alejandro Ruiz Security On Set Security 120951 26000012
Alejandro Reyes Security On Set Security 120951 26000010
Jose Antonio Rodriguez Security On Set Security 120951 26000011
Steven Willhoite Driver (Texas) 273 25000073
David Little Driver (Texas) 273 25000072
Brian Murphy Set Production Assistant (Texas) 371 25000060
Chuck Murphy Set Production Assistant (Texas) 371 25000061
Randy Bilski Medic (Texas) 120966 25000062
Christa Del Castillo Set Production Assistant (Texas) 371 25000059
Travis Carr Set Production Assistant (Texas) 371 25000058
Sergio Mercado Driver Equipment Driver 273 25000056
Shannon Blackburn Production Secretary (Texas) 367 25000057
Dwayne Haevischer Transportation Captain (Texas) 272 25000063
Jesse Tellez Transportation Co-Captain (Texas) 120973 25000064
Hector G Rodriguez Driver (Texas) 273 25000069
Roy Esparza Driver (Texas) 273 25000070
Bobby Sconci Driver (Texas) 273 25000071
Marl Cice Driver (Texas) 273 25000068
Joe Llanes Driver (Texas) 273 25000067
Russell E Scott Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator(Texas) 271 25000065
Gary Chambers Driver (Texas) 273 25000066
Marco Antonio Martinez Dominguez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Fernanda Gonzalez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Michael Druckman Software Engineer Manager Software Development(EFilm) 121071 23000012
Tiffany A Smith Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000013
Mark Shoaf CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000014
Guillermo Jimenez Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000011
Gregorio Vega Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000010
Jose Luis Perez Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000007
Javier Bastida Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000008
Sergio Jara Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000009
Kristine Lankenau Compositor n/a 120626 23000015
Landon Medeiros Compositor n/a 120626 23000016
Erin Cullen Rotoscope Artist n/a 120644 23000021
Christine Cram Matte Painter Paint Artist 120959 23000022
Erika Abrams Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000023
Bryan Shepard CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000020
Brian Demetz CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000019
Sean O'Connor Compositor n/a 120626 23000017
Tommy Tran Compositor n/a 120626 23000018
Roberto Flores Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000006
Salvador Servin Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
Francisco Sánchez Sánchez Carpenter n/a 529 21000023
Felipe Benal Tellez Carpenter n/a 529 21000024
Mateo Torres Carpenter n/a 529 21000025
Amado Amuezcua Romero Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Ricardo S. Rodriguez Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Omar Pineda Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Tom Sturgis Boom Operator (Texas) 215 14000011
Ernesto Lopez Rios Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Ana Ballesteros Catering Catering Supervisor(Adosa S.A. de C.V.) 120954 22000001
Jose Manuel Ballesteros Craft Service Craft Service Coordinator(Adosa S.A. de C.V.) 120903 22000002
Kevin Lingenfelser Visual Effects Supervisor (Furious FX) 249 23000002
Diego Suarez Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000003
Armando Patino Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000004
Alejandro Vazquez Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Randy Bilski Craft Service (Texas) 120903 22000005
Mayte Romero Craft Service Catering Coordinator(Adosa S.A. de C.V.) 120903 22000003
Lisa Wray Catering (Texas) 120954 22000004
Chris Serenil Software Engineer Computer Service Manager 121071 23000024
Scott Dougherty Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Furious FX) 243 23000025
Efren Valladares Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000004
Vicente Gil Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000005
Carlos Larios Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000006
Brinton Smith Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000003
Jose Luis Farfan Production Assistant Sound Production Assistant 275 25000002
Mario Torres Props Special Props 120817 24000007
Christian Clayton Property Master Prop Master(Texas) 120805 24000008
Christian Gibson Production Assistant Camera Production Assistant 275 25000001
Regina Montemayor Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000007
Isabel Siliceo Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000008
Mariana Cue Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Pamela Ruiz Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Victor Moran Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Alejandro "Peke" Aguado Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Juan Carlos Garrido Production Union Production Chief 120824 25000011
Maria Fernanda Soberon Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000009
Nick Guerra Assistant (to Mr. Gibson) 120820 25000010
Jose Alfredo Hernandez Props Property Maker 120817 24000006
Alfredo Antonio Hernandez Props Property Maker 120817 24000005
Daren R Dochterman Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Moving Target) 419 23000030
Jon Terada Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Moving Target) 419 23000031
Pamela Vick Rotoscope Artist (Moving Target) 120644 23000032
Phil Carbonaro Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Moving Target) 419 23000029
Peter Kuran Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(VCE Inc.) 419 23000028
Alan Munro Visual Effects Supervisor (Moving Target) 249 23000026
Brian Jochum Visual Effects Producer (Moving Target) 243 23000027
Jo Martin Visual Effects Coordinator (Moving Target) 120760 23000033
Raul Luna Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Sofia) 249 23000034
Rafael Navarrete Del Toro Armourer n/a 121128 24000002
Luis Alfredo Gonzalez Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Ignacio Revelo Martinez Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000004
Colin Thurston Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Ivonne Isla Solther Special Effects Artist(Sofia) 168 23000037
Rodrigo Santoyo Perez Special Effects Artist(Sofia) 168 23000035
Francisco Tejada Special Effects Artist(Sofia) 168 23000036
Victor Perez Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Beau Borders Rerecording Mixer Re-Recording Sound Mixer 120856 14000006
Dominic Cancilla Unit Production Manager (Texas) 182 5000019
Bobby Bastarache Assistant Director (Texas) 163 5000020
Alex Leimone Assistant Director (Texas) 163 5000021
Miguel Necoechea Chavez Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Mauricio Lule Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Carlos Munoz Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Gildardo Martinez Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000013
Enrique Suarez Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000016
Steev Beeson Production Supervisor (Texas) 307 5000022
Gina Grande Script Supervisor (Texas) 191 5000023
Joaquin Cervera Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000002
Ruben Arellano Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000003
Arturo Castaneda Corona Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000005
Benoit Debie Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Hal Cohen Project Manager Core Project Manager(EFilm) 120994 5000029
Dustin Daniels Assistant Location Manager (Texas) 194 5000027
Steve White Location Assistant (Texas) 120947 5000028
Aaron I Campos Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Juan Pablo Santa Ana Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Ann Ruark Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Adrian Grunberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mel Gibson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Len Blavatnik Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Vicki Christianson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Bruce Davey Producer n/a 3 3000002
Stacy Perskie Producer n/a 3 3000003
Mark Gooder Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Stacy Perskie Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Javier Clave Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Edna Herrera Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Jose Antonio Rodriguez Script Supervisor Script Supervisor Assistant 191 5000007
Javier Del Rio Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000009
Jamey Pryde Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Stephanie Correa Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Rafael Cuervo Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Stacy Perskie Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Dennis Noyes Camera Assistant Assistant B Camera 120867 6000006
Felipe Perez-Burchard Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
William Schmidt Assistant Camera (Texas) 233 6000032
Cory Schulthies Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician(Texas) 120850 6000033
Stuart McSpadden Film Lab Data Manager(Texas) 120850 6000034
Blake Clifton Assistant Camera (Texas) 233 6000031
Dan Jackson Assistant Camera (Texas) 233 6000030
Juan Manuel Hernandez Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Assistant 120899 6000026
Vance Holmes Camera Operator (Texas) 239 6000027
Justin Deguire Assistant Camera (Texas) 233 6000029
Natasha Leonnet Film Lab DI Colorist(EFilm) 120850 6000035
Rob Phillips Film Lab DI Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000036
Lance Hayes Video Video Engineering(EFilm) 120800 6000041
Harry Muller Colorist Photochemical Colorist 120920 6000042
Steven Rosenblum Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kevin Cox Video Video Engineering(EFilm) 120800 6000040
Sean Mattini Color Color Assist(EFilm) 121024 6000039
Lisa Tutunjian Film Lab Editor(EFilm) 120850 6000037
Rosalie Staley Film Lab DI Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000038
Gerardo Sanchez Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Assistant 120899 6000025
Julio Cesar Gonzalez Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Assistant 120899 6000024
Christian Morales Assistant Camera Assistant D Camera 233 6000012
Jovany Garcia Camera Phantom Camera 120798 6000013
Bruno Madariaga Stock Footage Footage Provider 120982 6000014
Jose Gutierrez Assistant Camera Assistant D Camera 233 6000011
Ricardo Deneke Camera Operator D Camera Operator 239 6000010
Noe Munoz Assistant Camera Assistant C Camera 233 6000008
Marisa Velez Assistant Camera Assistant C Camera 233 6000009
Nestor Espinoza Camera Phantom Camera 120798 6000015
Alejandro Arballo Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000016
Eniac Martinez Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000021
Diego Sanchez Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000022
Luis Hernandez Video Assistant Video Assist Assistant 121119 6000023
Francisco Gonzalez Film Lab Phantom Data Manager 120850 6000020
Zach Hilton Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000019
Mar Ferre Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000017
Steve Freebairn Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000018
Mel Gibson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Adrian Grunberg Director n/a 2 2000001
Manuel Dominguez Actor Lacra 2 1 1000028
Dagoberto Gama Actor Lacra 3 1 1000029
Guillermo Rios Actor Lacra 4 1 1000030
Gustavo Sánchez Parra Actor Size 11 1 1000027
Aaron Cohen Actor American Hitman 6 1 1000025
Clayton Barber Actor American Hitman 5 1 1000022
Zak Charles Knutson Actor American Hitman 2 1 1000023
Tom Schanley Actor American Hitman 3 1 1000024
Inaqui Goci Actor Lacra 5 1 1000031
Carlos Ramos Actor Lacra 6 1 1000032
Balo Bucio Actor Soldier 1 1000037
Antonio Zúñiga Actor Visitor Guard 1 1000038
Jeff Caughey Actor Smelly Guy 1 1000039
Jorge Verdugo Actor Guard 1 1000036
Denise Gossett Actor Thomas Kauffman's Secretary 1 1000035
Noemi Palomino Actor Aunt Flor 1 1000033
Marco Rojas Actor Javi's Doctor 1 1000034
Jace James Actor American Hitman 4 1 1000021
William Gibson Actor Mark 1 1000020
Fernando Becerril Actor Prison Director 1 1000007
Peter Gerety Actor Embassy Guy 1 1000009
Patrick Bauchau Actor Surgeon 1 1000010
Kevin Hernandez Actor Kid 1 1000006
Dolores Heredia Actor Kid's Mother 1 1000005
Daniel Giménez Cacho Actor Javi 1 1000002
Jesús Ochoa Actor Caracas 1 1000003
Roberto Sosa Actor Carnal 1 1000004
Mayra Serbulo Actor Nurse 1 1000011
Gerardo Taracena Actor Romero 1 1000012
Bob Gunton Actor Thomas Kaufman 1 1000017
Dean Norris Actor Bill 1 1000018
Owen Dunne Actor Jesse 1 1000019
Scott Cohen Actor Frank's Lawyer 1 1000016
Peter Stormare Actor Frank 1 1000015
Mario Zaragoza Actor Vazquez 1 1000013
Tenoch Huerta Mejia Actor Carlos 1 1000014
Marco Aurelio Nava Actor Car Lacra 1 1000040
Davenia McFadden Actor Large Woman 1 1000041
Travis M. Carr Actor Food Mart Clerk 1 1000065
Amilcar Ramirez Actor Lacra 7 1 1000066
Carlos Arturo Gonzalez Actor Wrestling Guard 1 1000067
Magno Actor Wrestler 2 1 1000064
Blue Demon Jr. Actor Wrestler 1 1 1000063
Sofia Sisniega Actor 20 Year Old Bombshell 1 1000060
Lolo Navarro Actor Javi's Mom 1 1000061
JJ Perry Actor Reginald T. Barnes 1 1000062
Issac Dominguez Actor Car Lacra 2 1 1000068
Melissa "Missy" Escamilla Actor Hooker 1 1000069
Alejandro Avendano Actor Police 1 1 1000074
Salvador Servin Actor Police 2 1 1000075
Joan Sendra Maikol Actor Police 3 1 1000076
Omar Ayala Actor Mexican Police 2 1 1000073
Gerardo Soublette Actor Mexican Police 1 1 1000072
Melina Robert Actor Jacuzzi Girl 1 1 1000070
Lissete Sanchez Actor Jacuzzi Girl 2 1 1000071
Alejandro De La Pena Actor Store Owner 1 1000059
Eileen Yanez Actor Mexican Teenager 2 1 1000058
Diego Suarez Actor Colombian 1 1000046
Adrian Vazquez Actor Federal Police Officer 1 1000047
Stephanie Lemelin Actor Frank's Lawyer's Secretary 1 1000048
Alex Leimone Actor Guy 2 1 1000045
Angeles Cruz Actor Evicted Woman 1 1000044
Regina Orozco Actor Mrs. Serrano 1 1000042
Bozza Actor Soccer Guard 1 1000043
Adrian Grunberg Actor Guy 1 1 1000049
Suzanne Cryer Actor Driver's Wife 1 1000050
Javier Zaragoza Actor Luis 1 1000055
Eduardo Gomez Actor Mexican Guy 1 1000056
Xochiquetzal Rodriguez Actor Mexican Teenager 1 1 1000057
Aaron I Campos Actor Another Guy 1 1000054
Mayahuel del Monte Actor 50 Year Old Hooker 1 1000053
Paloma Arredondo Actor Wife Renting Tent 1 1000051
Rafael Valdez Actor Clown In Black 1 1000052
Cynthia E Thornton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Jeffrey C Price Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Krysti Charron Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000012
Julio Toledo Breton Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000013
Mario Hernandez Dominguez Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000014
Maria Alos Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000011
Rodolfo "Rudy" Joffroy Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000010
Cheli Godinez Casting Casting Coordinator 179 10000007
Carlos Arenas Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000008
Andres Ibanez Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000009
Alian Herrera Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000015
Tavatha Menendez Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000016
Yuriy Fuks Consultant Pursuit Consultant 120784 12000003
Yamil Rezc Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000004
Alejandra Cuervo Research n/a 458 12000005
Brian Perry Consultant Pursuit Consultant 120784 12000002
Greg Baldi Consultant Pursuit Consultant 120784 12000001
Michael Druck Extras Casting Assistant (Beth Sepko Casting / Texas) 120970 10000017
Kate Carlin Casting Loop Group Casting 179 10000018
Carla Hool Casting Consultant n/a 120844 10000006
Brandon Hemmerling Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Raul De La Torre Painter n/a 200 9000035
Andres Claudio Reyes Painter n/a 200 9000036
Alfredo Rivera Vazquez Painter n/a 200 9000037
Juan Carlos Montial Painter n/a 200 9000034
Raul Martin Saldana Painter n/a 200 9000033
Ernesto Alanis Painter n/a 200 9000030
Eduardo De La Rosa Painter n/a 200 9000031
Julio A. Melendez Martinez Painter n/a 200 9000032
Jeanette Scott Set Decorator (Texas) 165 9000038
Debbie Haber Art Department Coordinator (Texas) 195 9000039
JC Cantu Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Vickie Thomas Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Alejandro Reza Casting Director (Mexico) 157 10000004
Lindsay Graham Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Scott Perez Set Dresser On Set Dresser(Texas) 197 9000042
David Hack Lead Person (Texas) 120957 9000040
Kenneth Gaston Kilgore Swing Gang (Texas) 434 9000041
Tina French Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000006
James Wright Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000007
Nina Proctor Key Costumer (Texas) 351 13000024
Janice Janecek Costumer (Texas) 120880 13000025
Joe Rivera Hair Hair / Make Up(Texas) 120794 13000026
Teresa Chavez Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000023
Maribel C Romo Hair n/a 120794 13000022
Fernando Legarreta Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000019
Luis Felipe Moreno Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000020
Mario Roberto Perez Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000021
Melissa Nyberg Makeup Hair / Make Up Assistant(Texas) 353 13000027
Santiago Nunez Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Ricardo Cabrera Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Ernesto Munoz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Joel De La Rosa Sound Cable Man 120816 14000009
Mel Gibson Actor Driver 1 1000001
Kevin O'Connell Rerecording Mixer Re-Recording Sound Mixer 120856 14000005
Kami Asgar Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000003
Sean McCormack Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000004
Guadalupe Klunder Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000018
Elizabeth Gonzalez Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000017
Jimena Tenorio Martinez Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000005
Yuliana Carcamo Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000006
Hector Alejandro Pineda Mayo Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000007
Jose Manuel Burgos Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000004
Javier Delgado Key Costumer n/a 351 13000003
Ana Terrazas Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Bernardo Treviño Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000002
Andrea Manuel De La Fuente Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000008
Ana Patricia Ralero Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000009
David Jardon Camargo Tailor n/a 120990 13000014
Fausto Jardon Tailor n/a 120990 13000015
Carlos Sanchez Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Irani Bustamante Wardrobe Pattern Maker 120823 13000013
Gisela Sanchez Wardrobe Pattern Maker 120823 13000012
Zeferino Gutierrez Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000010
Rafael Ravelo Cortes Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000011
Pedro Alanis Painter Union Painter 200 9000029
Joel Romo Swing Gang Swing 434 9000028
Alvaro Carillo Song ("Sabor A Me") 120859 8000025
Eydie Gorme Song Performer ("Sabor A Mi") 120788 8000026
Francisco Quintero Song ("Ando Alineando Cabrones") 120859 8000027
Los Fabulosos Cadillacs Song Performer ("Padre Nuestro") 120788 8000024
Gabriel Fernandez Capello Song ("Padre Nuestro") 120859 8000023
Ten Years After Song Performer ("50,000 Miles Beneath My Brain") 120788 8000020
Ivan Alejandro Diaz Lozano Song ("Amor A La 1070") 120859 8000021
Banda Machos Song Performer ("Amor A La 1070") 120788 8000022
Grupo Exterminador Song Performer ("Ando Alineando Cabrones") 120788 8000028
Jose Ontiveros Meza Song ("Vida Mafiosa") 120859 8000029
Daniel Indart Song ("Sacale El Zumo") 120859 8000034
D. Osuna Song ("Sacale El Zumo") 120859 8000035
S. Traina Song ("Sacale El Zumo") 120859 8000036
J. A. Perez Alvarez Song ("Sacale El Zumo") 120859 8000033
N. A. Alvarez Song ("Sacale El Zumo") 120859 8000032
El Coyote Y Su Song Performer ("Vida Mafiosa") 120788 8000030
Banda Tierra Santa Song Performer ("Vida Mafiosa") 120788 8000031
Alvin Lee Song ("50,000 Miles Beneath My Brain") 120859 8000019
Bruno Buarque Music Percussion 120781 8000018
Thacio Palanca Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000005
Marilia Franco Music Producer Executive Music Producer 323 8000006
Beto Paciello Music Orchestration 120781 8000007
Caco Villares Law Music Engineer Recording Engineer 120837 8000004
Bill Abbott Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Tara Fidler Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Howard Paar Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Edson Guidetti Music Guitar 120781 8000008
Gil Duarte Music Trombone 120781 8000010
Bob Suetholz Music String 120781 8000015
Sergio De Oliveira Music String 120781 8000016
Mauricio Alves Music Percussion 120781 8000017
Marcelo Jaffe Music String 120781 8000014
Nelson Rios Music String 120781 8000013
Yaniel Mattos Music Cello 120781 8000011
Betina Stegmann Music String 120781 8000012
Obanito Song Performer ("Sacale El Zumo") 120788 8000037
Pedro Nel Isaza Song ("Chambacu") 120859 8000038
Daniela Rojas Mont Lead Person n/a 120957 9000016
Dario Ramos Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000017
Leopoldo Casteliano Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000018
Roberto Revilla Lead Person n/a 120957 9000015
Noyolotl Orrante Mata Lead Person n/a 120957 9000014
Monica Gomez Hoyo Set Dresser Set Dresser Coordinator 197 9000011
Joaquin De La Riva Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Federico Etcheverry Lead Person n/a 120957 9000013
Andres G Reyes Painter On Set Painter 200 9000019
Jose Torres Painter On Set Painter 200 9000020
Ignacio Becerril Swing Gang Swing 434 9000025
Isidoro Garcia Mejia Swing Gang Swing 434 9000026
Jose Juan Cisneros Lira Swing Gang Swing 434 9000027
Trinidad Espinosa Huerta Swing Gang Swing 434 9000024
Gerardo Martinez Barrera Swing Gang Swing 434 9000023
Jose Manuel Andrade Swing Gang Swing 434 9000021
Fidel Espinosa Swing Gang Swing 434 9000022
Vanesa Garnica Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Armando Lopez Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Manu Chao Song Performer ("Desaparecido (Live Version)") 120788 8000043
Juan Enrique Giles Garcia Song ("Cumbia Del Culero") 120859 8000044
Ak-Bron De Kikes Giles Song Performer ("Cumbia Del Culero") 120788 8000045
Manu Chao Song ("Desaparecido (Live Version)") 120859 8000042
Jaime Lopez Song Performer ("Por Los Arrabales") 120788 8000041
Aurita Castillo Y Su Conjunto Song Performer ("Chambacu") 120788 8000039
Jaime Lopez Song ("Por Los Arrabales") 120859 8000040
Armando Torres Jr. Music 5.1 Mix(Studios Alamo Sao Paulo) 120781 8000046
Bernardo Trujillo Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Julieta Alvarez Set Decorator n/a 165 9000006
Moises Pineda Art Department Production Buyer 120843 9000007
Jose Luis Cruz Model Maker n/a 121081 9000008
Oscar Rico Art Department Production Buyer 120843 9000005
Carlos Cosio Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Jay Aroesty Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Francisco Blanc Dominguez Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Ethan Andrus Sound Mixer (Texas) 230 14000010
Synopsis
It's been a bad day for Driver and it's not getting any better. He just made a big haul of millions that would give him a nice summer vacation on easy street. A good idea that went south - literally. During a high-speed car chase with the US Border Patrol and a bleeding body in his back seat, Driver flips his car smashing through the border wall, tumbling violently, coming to a stop in Mexico. Apprehended by the Mexican authorities, he is sent to a hard-core prison where he enters the strange and dangerous world of "El Pueblito." Not an easy place for an outsider such as Driver to survive, unless it's with the help of someone who knows the ropes -- a 10 year-old kid.
N/A
N/A