503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1366249703


Varnish cache server

My Week With Marilyn (2011)

My Week With Marilyn
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Foreign, Period
Keywords 1950s, actor, filmmaker, filmmaking, memoir
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michelle Williams Song Performer ("When Love Goes Wrong(Nothin' Goes Right)") 120788 8000036
Johnny Ace Song Performer ("Burley Cutie") 120788 8000043
Nat King Cole Song Performer ("You Stepped Out Of A Dream") 120788 8000053
Ian Waggott Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Rupert Lloyd-Parry Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Phillip Barrett Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000019
Nick Chetham Grip Grip Trainee 365 15000003
Benny Harper Best Boy n/a 120885 15000006
Mark Clayton Gaffer Lighting Gaffer 268 15000005
Nicholas Crew Grip Grip Trainee 365 15000004
Paul Hanks Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Tony Sankey Grip n/a 365 15000002
Rob Hughes ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000015
Myron Nettinga Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Alastair Sirkett Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Catherine Hodgson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Linden Brownbill Sound Engineer Technical Support(Lipsync Post) 120916 14000007
Nick Adams Sound Sound Conform Editor 120816 14000011
Steven Browell Sound Sound Conform Editor 120816 14000012
Enrico Faccio Electrician n/a 450 15000007
David Boulton ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000014
James Corless Sound Mixer Sound Mix Technician(Shepperton Studios) 230 14000013
Simon Trundle Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Guy Hammond Electrician Genny Operator/Electrician 450 15000008
Denise Faye Choreographer ("Heatwave" / "That Old Black Magic") 120803 17000003
Kathleen Marshall Choreographer ("Heatwave" / "That Old Black Magic") 120803 17000002
Jane Gibson Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Trevor Stanley Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Audrey Hamm Choreographer n/a 120803 17000004
Zoe Brown Business Affairs Head of Business Affairs(BBC Films) 120792 18000001
Barry Moll Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Belinda McGinley Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Julian Spencer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Simon Osborn Business Affairs Legal & Business Affairs Manager(BBC Films) 120792 18000002
Tina Falcone Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Warren Demer Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Rob Halliday Lighting Technician Theatrical Lighting Programmer 120907 15000012
Steve Reeve Electrician Theatrical Production Electrician 450 15000011
Andy Walton Engineer Desk Operator(Theatre) 120938 15000010
Steve Young Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Sarah Brown Lighting Technician Lighting Designer 120907 15000013
Ian Murray Rigging Gaffer Standby Rigger 120937 15000014
Elizabeth Walker Production Accountant Pre-Production Accountant 282 16000003
Peter Eardley Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Liz Barron Production Accountant Financial Controller 282 16000001
Glyn Hamer Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000006
Adam Scrivener Rerecording Mixer (Shepperton Studios) 120856 14000004
Natalie Humphries Costume Designer n/a 169 13000005
Martin Pakledinaz Costume Designer (USA) 169 13000004
Charlotte Sewell Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Jenny Shircore Hair & Makeup Makeup & Hair Designer 121041 13000002
Emma Moore Costume Designer n/a 169 13000006
Victoria Taylor Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000007
Adam Dee Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000010
Aaron Timperley Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000009
Catherine Pearson Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000008
Jill Taylor Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
David Krane Coach Vocal Coach(to Michelle Williams) 120914 12000004
Laine Kline Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Business & Legal Affairs(The Weinstein Company) 120791 11000008
Michal Podell Steinberg Executive in Charge Executive In Charge Of Business & Legal Affairs(The Weinstein Company) 120791 11000007
Alison Beckett Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Post Production(The Weinstein Company) 120791 11000006
Tim Clawson Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Physical Production(The Weinstein Company) 120791 11000005
Richard Glasser Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(The Weinstein Company) 120791 11000009
Colin Vaines Executive Co-Executive Producer(The Weinstein Company) 120806 11000010
Greta Seacat Acting Coach (to Michelle Williams) 121130 12000003
Penny Dyer Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Jane Gibson Coach Movement Coach(to Michelle Williams) 120914 12000001
Sally Crees Costumes Costume Dailies 120828 13000011
Jane Marcantonio Costumes Costume Dailies 120828 13000012
Gerson Di Santo Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000027
Gwen Russell Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000026
Sam Smart Hair & Makeup Hair & Makeup Dailies 121041 13000025
Ameneh Mahloudji Hair & Makeup Hair & Makeup Dailies 121041 13000024
Valeria Di Santo Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000028
Richard Dyer Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Steve Deane Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Mike Dowson Rerecording Mixer (Shepperton Studios) 120856 14000003
Nick Lowe Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000002
Michael Buckley Hair & Makeup Hair & Makeup Dailies 121041 13000023
Lisa Harris Hair & Makeup Hair & Makeup Dailies 121041 13000022
Zoe Brown Hair & Makeup Hair & Makeup Artist 121041 13000016
Mark Pilcher Hair & Makeup Hair & Makeup Artist 121041 13000015
Anna Reynolds Costumes Costume Dailies 120828 13000014
Julie Merritt Costumes Costume Dailies 120828 13000013
Hannah Edwards Hair & Makeup Hair & Makeup Artist 121041 13000017
Jennie Cooper Hair & Makeup Hair & Makeup Trainee 121041 13000018
Rob Trenton Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000021
Robin Pritchard Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000020
Emily Swift Hair & Makeup Hair & Makeup Trainee 121041 13000019
John Hagenstede Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000005
Barry Lawrence Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Paul Hayes Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000005
Andy Young Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000004
Beni Hardiman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Hannah Andrews Assistant Assistant Coordinator 120820 25000002
Jessica Corlett Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000006
James Kipping Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000007
David Rosenbaum Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000011
Paige Williams Assistant (to Michelle Williams) 120820 25000010
Jemma Kearney Assistant (to Michelle Williams) 120820 25000009
Naomi Howarth Office Runner Post-Production Runner 120988 25000008
Matthew Pachtman Assistant (to Martin Pakledinaz) 120820 25000001
Neil McAllister Props Standby Props 120817 24000007
Mike Power Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Chris Bentley Titles Titles Coordinator(LipSync Post) 120825 23000040
Julia Hall Titles Titles Designer(LipSync Post) 120825 23000039
Howard Watkins Visual Effects Designer Head of Design(LipSync Post) 120955 23000038
Damian Butlin Props Property Storeman 120817 24000002
Don Santos Props Chargehand Dressing Props 120817 24000003
Andrew Forrest Props Standby Props 120817 24000006
Matt Wyles Props Dressing Props 120817 24000005
Bob Thorne Props Dressing Props 120817 24000004
David Rosenbaum Driver (to Michelle Williams) 273 25000012
Xen Xenophontos Driver (to Kenneth Branagh) 273 25000013
Adam Miller Assistant (to Recording Engineer) 120820 25000028
John Barrett Assistant (to Recording Engineer) 120820 25000027
Ashley Stowell Medic n/a 120966 25000026
Barry Stone Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000025
Paul Pritchard Assistant (to Recording Engineer) 120820 25000029
Ben Woolf Other Director Trainee 120795 26000001
Johanna Fernihough Unit Publicity (Freud Communications) 121167 29000002
Kate Lee Unit Publicity (Freud Communications) 121167 29000001
Paul Harding Security Security Manager 120951 26000003
Sarah Hughes Rights & Clearances Legal Clearance 120879 26000002
Nick Ridge Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000024
Jason Morgan Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000023
Jason Mortlock Driver Unit Driver 273 25000017
Tony Cooper Driver Unit Driver 273 25000016
Peter Cobbin Assistant (to Recording Engineer) 120820 25000015
Brian Agar Driver (to Judi Dench) 273 25000014
Martin Alderdice Coordinator Action Vehicle Coordinator(TLO Film Services) 528 25000018
Carlos Grayham Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000019
Kenny Miles Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000022
Steve Meek Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000021
Dave Jones Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000020
Stella Ampatzi Compositor Digital Compositor(Peerless Camera Company) 120626 23000037
Alan Stucchi Compositor Digital Compositor(Peerless Camera Company) 120626 23000036
Katie Roehrick Visual Effects Coordinator (LipSync Post) 120760 23000007
Lucy Tanner Visual Effects Coordinator (LipSync Post) 120760 23000006
Antony Bluff Visual Effects Producer (LipSync Post) 243 23000005
Stefan Drury Visual Effects Head of Visual Effects(LipSync Post) 419 23000004
Sean Farrow Visual Effects Supervisor (LipSync Post) 249 23000008
Adrian Banton Compositor Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120626 23000009
Elysia Greening Compositor Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120626 23000013
Emelie Nilsson Compositor Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120626 23000012
Antonio Rodriguez Diaz Compositor Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120626 23000011
Tom Collier Compositor Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120626 23000010
Sheila Wickens Visual Effects Supervisor (LipSync Post) 249 23000003
Alan Church Visual Effects Supervisor (Peerless Camera Company) 249 23000002
Jamie Cook Catering Catering Manager 120954 22000001
Chris Sibley-Hale Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000006
Joseph Willmott Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Robert Noble Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Richard Maynard Catering Catering Manager 120954 22000002
Hailu Asfaw Chef n/a 121045 22000003
Mark Holt Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Marcin Ptak Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000005
Leah Foley Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000004
U-Sun I Hu Compositor Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120626 23000014
Luke Butler Compositor Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120626 23000015
John Swinnerton Compositor Digital Compositor(Peerless Camera Company) 120626 23000030
Daniel Baker Visual Effects Coordinator (Peerless Camera Company) 120760 23000029
Mason Jarratt Visual Effects Producer (Peerless Camera Company) 243 23000028
Diane Kingston Visual Effects Producer (Peerless Camera Company) 243 23000027
Emeline Tedder Compositor Digital Compositor(Peerless Camera Company) 120626 23000031
James "J.R." Russell Compositor Digital Compositor(Peerless Camera Company) 120626 23000032
Sarah Marchant Compositor Digital Compositor(Peerless Camera Company) 120626 23000035
Paul Round Compositor Digital Compositor(Peerless Camera Company) 120626 23000034
Tim Pruce Compositor Digital Compositor(Peerless Camera Company) 120626 23000033
John Paul Docherty Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Peerless Camera Company) 345 23000026
Kent Houston Visual Effects Visual Effects Consultant(Peerless Camera Company) 419 23000025
Jane Paton Compositor Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120626 23000019
James Elster Compositor Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120626 23000018
Dylan Owen Compositor Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120626 23000017
Naomi Butler Compositor Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120626 23000016
Colin Ebanks Compositor Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120626 23000020
Harry Wormald Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(LipSyc Post) 120959 23000021
Daniel Spain Software Engineer Systems Engineer(LipSync Post) 121071 23000024
David Lloyd Software Engineer Senior Systems Engineer(LipSync Post) 121071 23000023
Sam Cox CGI Artist CG Artist(LipSync Post) 120986 23000022
Matthew Landon Executive in Charge of Production (The Weinstein Company) 118217 11000004
Jane Hawley Production Executive (BBC Films) 118216 11000001
Chris Foggin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Charlie Reed Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Vickie Howe Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Jason Wheeler Location Manager n/a 193 5000003
John Crampton Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000007
Tim Porter Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000008
Matt Shapiro Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Dan Bentham Post-Production Post-Production Producer(Lipsync Post) 120945 5000011
Alexander Holt Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000010
Samantha Black Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Guy Heeley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Sara Desmond Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Christine Langan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Kelly Carmichael Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Ivan MacTaggart Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Mark Cooper Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Colin Vaines Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000010
Colin Clark Source Material (from diaries) 120786 4000002
Adrian Hodges Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Cleone Clarke Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Tania Windsor Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Ian Hutchinson Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Alex Howe Clapper Loader Camera Clapper Loader 120619 6000015
Mark Milsome Camera Operator n/a 239 6000014
Derek Walker Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000013
Leo Winslow Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000012
Laurence Cendrowicz Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000016
James Clarke Film Lab D.I. Supervisor(Lipsync Post) 120850 6000017
Peter Collins Film Lab D-Lab Operator(Lipsync Post) 120850 6000020
Daniel Tomlinson Camera Scanning And Recording Manager(Lipsync Post) 120798 6000019
Lee Clappison Colorist Digital Colorist(Lipsync Post) 120920 6000018
Dan West Loader Central Loader 120956 6000011
Sam Smithard Clapper Loader n/a 120619 6000010
Adam Coles Focus Puller n/a 332 6000004
Peggy Eisenhauer Lighting Theatrical Lighting Designer 798 6000003
Jules Fisher Lighting Theatrical Lighting Designer 798 6000002
Ben Smithard Director of Photography Director of Photography/A Camera Operator 120780 6000001
Jacob Barrie Clapper Loader n/a 120619 6000005
Hamish Doyne-Ditmas Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Woody Gregson Clapper Loader n/a 120619 6000009
Shaun Cobley Focus Puller n/a 332 6000008
David Penfold Focus Puller n/a 332 6000007
Simon Curtis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jamie Laurenson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Michael Kitchen Actor Hugh Perceval 1 1000016
Pip Torrens Actor Sir Kenneth Clark 1 1000015
Richard Clifford Actor Richard Wattis 1 1000014
Geraldine Somerville Actor Lady Jane Clark 1 1000013
Miranda Raison Actor Vanessa 1 1000017
Karl Moffatt Actor Jack Cardiff 1 1000018
Victor McGuire Actor Andy 1 1000022
Jim Carter Actor Barry 1 1000021
Robert Portal Actor David Orton 1 1000020
Simon Russell Beale Actor Cotes-Preedy 1 1000019
Philip Jackson Actor Roger Smith 1 1000012
Derek Jacobi Actor Sir Owen Moreshead 1 1000011
Dougray Scott Actor Arthur Miller 1 1000005
Julia Ormond Actor Vivian Leigh 1 1000004
Kenneth Branagh Actor Sir Laurence Olivier 1 1000003
Eddie Redmayne Actor Colin Clark 1 1000002
Judi Dench Actor Dame Sybil Thorndike 1 1000006
Dominic Cooper Actor Milton Greene 1 1000007
Toby Jones Actor Arthur Jacobs 1 1000010
Zoe Wanamaker Actor Paula Strasberg 1 1000009
Emma Watson Actor Lucy 1 1000008
Richard Attlee Actor Reporter #1 1 1000023
Michael Hobbs Actor Reporter #2 1 1000024
Penny Ryder Actor Sybil Thorndike Double 1 1000039
David Rintoul Actor Dr. Connell 1 1000038
Josh Morris Actor Schoolboy #2 1 1000037
Ben Sando Actor Schoolboy #1 1 1000036
Sean Vanderwilt Actor Male Dancer #1 1 1000040
Adam Perry Actor Male Dancer #2 1 1000041
Harvey Weinstein Producer n/a 3 3000002
David Parfitt Producer n/a 3 3000001
Simon Curtis Director n/a 2 2000001
Jem Wall Actor Spectator 1 1000035
Des McAleer Actor Senior Policeman 1 1000034
Alex Lowe Actor Denys Coop 1 1000028
Gerard Horan Actor Trevor 1 1000027
Rod O'Grady Actor Reporter #4 1 1000026
Brooks Livermore Actor Reporter #3 1 1000025
Georgie Glen Actor Rosamund Greenwood 1 1000029
Richard Shelton Actor Waiter 1 1000030
James Clay Actor Jeremy Spenser 1 1000033
Paul Herzberg Actor Paul Hardwick 1 1000032
Peter White Actor Lucy's Father 1 1000031
Abigail McKenzie Film Lab D-Lab Operator(Lipsync Post) 120850 6000021
Alberto Buron Film Lab Digital Restoration Artist(Lipsync Post) 120850 6000022
Joseph Kosma Song ("Autumn Leaves") 120859 8000054
Nacio Herb Brown Song ("You Stepped Out Of A Dream") 120859 8000052
Gus Kahn Song ("You Stepped Out Of A Dream") 120859 8000051
John L Alexander Song ("Aces Wild") 120859 8000049
Jacques Prevert Song ("Autumn Leaves") 120859 8000055
John Mercer Song ("That Old Black Magic") 120859 8000057
Judy Farr Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Charmian Adams Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Donal Woods Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Harold Arlen Song ("That Old Black Magic") 120859 8000058
La Tropicana Orchestra Song Performer ("Uno Dos Tres") 120788 8000048
Jesus A Perez-Avarez Song ("Uno Dos Tres") 120859 8000047
Terry Gilkyson Song ("Memories Are Made Of This") 120859 8000039
Richard Dehr Song ("Memories Are Made Of This") 120859 8000038
Frank Miller Song ("Memories Are Made Of This") 120859 8000037
Hoagy Carmichael Song ("When Love Goes Wrong(Nothin' Goes Right)") 120859 8000035
Dean Martin Song Performer ("Memories Are Made Of This") 120788 8000040
Don Robey Song ("Burley Cutie") 120859 8000041
Daniel Indart Song ("Uno Dos Tres") 120859 8000046
Irving Berlin Song ("Heat Wave") 120859 8000044
David J Mattis Song ("Burley Cutie") 120859 8000042
Mark Kebby Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Laura Conway Gordon Art Director Stand-By Art Director 183 9000005
Kharmel Cochrane Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Lisa Zagoria Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Robert Sterne Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Sue Wood Casting Eton Crowd Casting 179 10000004
Saraphina Monaco Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000008
Lesley Gogarty Extras Casting (The Casting Network) 120851 10000009
Michael Wood Production Executive (BBC Films) 118216 11000002
Michelle Williams Actor Marilyn Monroe 1 1000001
Vanessa Baker Voice Casting n/a 189 10000010
Nina Gold Casting n/a 179 10000003
Tricia Wood Casting n/a 179 10000002
Nigel Hughes Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Clare Porritt Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000008
Corina Floyd Art Department Production Buyer 120843 9000007
Chantelle Valentine Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Nick Wood Painter n/a 200 9000010
Barty Bailey Painter n/a 200 9000011
Deborah Aquila Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mark Wood Painter Standby Painter 200 9000013
Vivien Ball Painter n/a 200 9000012
Harold Adamson Song ("When Love Goes Wrong(Nothin' Goes Right)") 120859 8000034
Colin Rae Music On-Set Music Preparation 120781 8000033
Dana Sano Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Maggie Rodford Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Alexandre Desplat Music ("Marilyn's Theme") 120781 8000003
Conrad Pope Music Conductor Music Conductor, Arranger and Orchestrator 120818 8000002
Lang Lang Soloist Featured Piano Soloist 121021 8000006
Bill Newlin Music Orchestrator 120781 8000007
Nan Schwartz Music Orchestrator 120781 8000010
Jon Charles Music Orchestrator 120781 8000009
Clifford J. Tasner Music Orchestrator 120781 8000008
Conrad Pope Music Music 120781 8000001
Lucy Seaborne On-Line Editor (Lipsync Post) 120811 7000010
Pete Beaudreau Editor n/a 172 7000004
Wyatt Smith Editor n/a 172 7000003
Kevin Tent Editor n/a 172 7000002
Adam Recht Editor n/a 172 7000001
Julia Kots Editor n/a 172 7000005
Ian Johnson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Scott Goulding On-Line Editor (Lipsync Post) 120811 7000009
Diana Vasquez On-Line Editor (Lipsync Post) 120811 7000008
Jo Burrows Assistant Editor Trainee Assistant Editor 203 7000007
Andy Glen Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Jay Duerr Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
David Arch Music Solo Piano 120781 8000027
Thomas Bowes Music Orchestra Leader 120781 8000026
Chris Baron Music Percussion 120781 8000025
Gary Kettel Music Percussion 120781 8000024
Nicholas Bucknall Music Solo Clarinet 120781 8000028
Karen Jones Music Solo Flute 120781 8000029
Terry Davies Vocals Vocal Coach(for Michelle Williams) 121032 8000032
Dave Hage Music Music Preparation(Dakota Music Ltd) 120781 8000031
Perry Cavari Music New York Rehersal Drummer 120781 8000030
Dave Bishop Soloist Big Band Solo Tenor Saxophone 121021 8000023
John Barclay Soloist Big Band Trumpet 121021 8000022
Nick Taylor Music Music Mixer(Air-Edel Studios, London) 120781 8000016
Alison Wright Original Score Score Supervisor 120839 8000015
Helen Yates Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000014
Peter Clarke Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Tom Bullen Music Music Assistant 120781 8000017
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Musicians' Contractor 121013 8000018
Mark Nightingale Soloist Big Band Solo Trombone 121021 8000021
Jamie Talbot Soloist Big Bang Solo Clarinet 121021 8000020
Charlotte Matthews Music Contractor Musicians' Contractor 121013 8000019
Beth Pattinson Development Executive Development Editor(BBC Films) 120807 11000003
Synopsis
Early in the summer of 1956, American film star Marilyn Monroe set foot on British soil for the first time. On honeymoon with her husband, the celebrated playwright Arthur Miller, Monroe came to England to shoot "The Prince and the Showgirl." That same summer, 23-year-old Colin Clark set foot on a film set for the first time in his life. Newly graduated from Oxford, Clark aspired to be a filmmaker and found a job as a lowly production hand on the set of "The Prince and the Showgirl." Forty years later, he recounted his experiences of the six-month shoot in a memoir entitled, "The Prince, the Showgirl and Me." But one week in Clark's account was missing. It wasn't until years later that Clark revealed why. In a follow-up memoir entitled, "My Week with Marilyn," he recounted the true story of one magical week he spent alone with the world's biggest star the week he spent with Marilyn.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1366249703


Varnish cache server