The Ides of March (2011)

Ides of March
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation
Keywords election, political, secrets, stage play
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ryan Gosling Actor Stephen Meyers 1 1000001
George Clooney Actor Governor Mike Morris 1 1000002
Philip Hoffman Actor Paul Zara 1 1000003
Paul Giamatti Actor Tom Duffy 1 1000004
Evan Wood Actor Molly Stearns 1 1000005
Marisa Tomei Actor Ida Horowicz 1 1000006
Jeffrey Wright Actor Senator Thompson 1 1000007
Max Minghella Actor Ben Harpen 1 1000008
Jennifer Ehle Actor Cindy Morris 1 1000009
Gregory Itzin Actor Jack Stearns 1 1000010
Michael Mantell Actor Senator Pullman 1 1000011
Yuri Sardarov Actor Mike 1 1000012
Bella Ivory Actor Jenny 1 1000013
Maya Sayre Actor Sue 1 1000014
Danny Mooney Actor Campaign Editor 1 1000015
John Manfredi Actor Advance Guy 1 1000016
Robert Mervak Actor Piano Player 1 1000017
Fabio Polanco Actor Security Guard 1 1000018
Frank Jones Actor Janitor 1 1000019
Peter Harpen Actor Head First Bartender 1 1000020
Rohn Thomas Actor Stage Manager 1 1000021
David McConnell Actor Director 1 1000022
Mark White Actor Sound Man 1 1000023
Lauren Wainwright Actor Student #1 1 1000024
Kris Reilly Actor Student #2 1 1000025
Michael Ellison Actor Pullman Staffer 1 1000026
Jill Meyers Actor Pullman Staffer 1 1000027
Leslie McCurdy Actor Clinic Nurse 1 1000028
Rob Braun Actor Himself 1 1000029
Rachel Maddow Actor Herself 1 1000030
Chris Matthews Actor Himself 1 1000031
Charlie Rose Actor Himself 1 1000032
Deb Dixon Actor Local Anchor 1 1000033
Neal Rubin Actor Reporter #1 1 1000034
Loretta Higgins Actor Reporter #2 1 1000035
Joe Dinda Actor Joe the Staffer 1 1000036
John Repulski Actor Organist 1 1000037
Cherie Bowman Actor Air Tran Ticket Agent 1 1000038
Carmel Echols Actor Choir 1 1000039
Maxi Anderson Actor Choir 1 1000040
Johnny Britt Actor Choir 1 1000041
Alvin Chea Actor Choir 1 1000042
Carmen Carter Actor Choir 1 1000043
Wil Wheaton Actor Choir 1 1000044
John West Actor Choir 1 1000045
Lamont Van Hook Actor Choir 1 1000046
Josef Powell Actor Choir 1 1000047
Lorri Perry Actor Choir 1 1000048
Amy Keys Actor Choir 1 1000049
Clydene Jackson Actor Choir 1 1000050
Christopher Carter Actor Choir 1 1000051
Nelson Beato Actor Choir 1 1000052
Chyla Anderson Actor Choir 1 1000053
Nita Whitaker Actor Choir 1 1000054
George Clooney Director n/a 2 2000001
George Clooney Producer n/a 3 3000001
Grant Heslov Producer n/a 3 3000002
Brian Oliver Producer n/a 3 3000003
Barbara Hall Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Leonardo DiCaprio Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Nigel Sinclair Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Stephen Pevner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Guy East Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Jennifer Killoran Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Nina Wolarsky Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Todd Thompson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Beau Willimon Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Ari Pinchot Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000013
Randy Manis Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000014
Jonathan Rubenstein Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000015
George Clooney Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Grant Heslov Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Beau Willimon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Beau Willimon Source Material (from play: "Farragut North") 120786 4000004
Michelle Lankwarden Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Barbara Hall Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
David Webb Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
John Saunders Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Michael Tinger Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Ian Calip Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Todd Havern Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director(MI) 163 5000007
Tami Kumin Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director(OH) 163 5000008
Diane Hassinger-Newman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Vickie Hsieh Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Marc Zakalik Assistant Production Coordinator (MI) 192 5000011
Amy Bradford Assistant Production Coordinator (OH) 192 5000012
David Krieger Location Manager (MI) 193 5000013
Deirdre Costa Location Manager (OH) 193 5000014
Alan Forbes Location Manager Co-Location Manager(OH) 193 5000015
Jennifer Zapinski Assistant Location Manager (MI) 194 5000016
Andy Young Assistant Location Manager (OH) 194 5000017
Eric Fogle Location Assistant (MI) 120947 5000018
Bridget Reddeman Location Assistant (MI) 120947 5000019
Dave Schwander Location Assistant (OH) 120947 5000020
Chris Wood Location Assistant (OH) 120947 5000021
Laura Sevier Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000022
Phedon Papamichael Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
P Sakamoto Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Christos Moisides Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Trevor Loomis Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000004
Andy Hoehn Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000005
Shawn Cragin Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000006
Dennis Geraghty Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000007
Trevor Rios Camera Assistant A Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000008
Brad Baker Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000009
Jule Fontana Loader n/a 120956 6000010
Saeed Adyani Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000011
James Brown Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000012
Deborah Ricketts Stock Footage Stock Footage Clearance 120982 6000013
David Cole Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Laser Pacific) 120920 6000014
Jim Passon Color Timer Lab Color Timer 120921 6000015
Stephen Mirrione Editor n/a 172 7000001
Brian Ufberg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Sean Lagrange Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000003
Alexandre Desplat Music n/a 120781 8000001
Linda Cohen Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Alexandre Desplat Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
Stephanie Gonley Music Concert Master 120781 8000005
Vincent Segal Music Electric Cello 120781 8000006
Alexandre Desplat Music Flutes, Piccolo 120781 8000007
Andrew Dudman Music Recorder 120781 8000008
Sam Okell Music Recorder 120781 8000009
Peter Cobbin Music Mixer 120781 8000010
Gordon Davidson Music Pro Tools Operator 120781 8000011
Aled Jenkins Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000012
Gerard McCann Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Del Spiva Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Peter Clarke Music Auricle Operator 120781 8000015
Marc Stevens Music Recording Manager(L.S.O.) 120781 8000016
Alexandre Desplat Music Orchestrator 120781 8000017
Jean-Pascal Beintus Music Orchestrator 120781 8000018
Sylvain Morizet Music Orchestrator 120781 8000019
Nicolas Charron Music Orchestrator 120781 8000020
Xavier Forcioli Music Programmer 120781 8000021
Norbert Vergonjeanne Music Music Preparation 120781 8000022
Claude Romano Music Music Preparation 120781 8000023
Ross Parker Song ("We'll Meet Again") 120859 8000024
Hughie Charles Song ("We'll Meet Again") 120859 8000025
Thomas Adair Song ("Let's Get Away From It All") 120859 8000026
Matt Dennis Song ("Let's Get Away From It All") 120859 8000027
Earl Brent Song ("Angel Eyes") 120859 8000028
Matt Dennis Song ("Angel Eyes") 120859 8000029
Sharon Seymour Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Chris Cornwell Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Maggie Martin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
David Lombard Leadman n/a 433 9000004
Kemper Harris Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000005
George Lee Set Designer (MI) 202 9000006
Justin Lang Set Designer (MI) 202 9000007
Jody Levine Art Department Coordinator (MI) 195 9000008
Benji Dell Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000009
Ali Mukstar Set Dresser (MI) 197 9000010
Charlie Wroblewski Set Dresser (MI) 197 9000011
Jerry Sanders Set Dresser (MI) 197 9000012
Jeff Bowers Set Dresser (MI) 197 9000013
Sarah Ivey Set Dresser (MI) 197 9000014
Tim Brown Set Dresser (OH) 197 9000015
Sarah Young Set Dresser (OH) 197 9000016
Kate Kogelman Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000017
Ronald Hill Gang Boss Scenic Gangboss(MI) 121117 9000018
Hoss Marshall Gang Boss Scenic Gangboss(MI) 121117 9000019
Doug Lederman Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman(MI) 745 9000020
Jeff Crowe Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman(OH) 745 9000021
David Kozlowski Painter Standby Painter 200 9000022
Aaron Dytyniak Scenic Artist (MI) 745 9000023
Michael Zambinski Greensman (MI) 201 9000024
Sharon Jonah Painter Set Painter(MI) 200 9000025
Tom Roy Painter Set Painter(MI) 200 9000026
Ellen Chenoweth Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Janet Pound Casting (MI) 179 10000002
Kathy Mooney Casting (OH) 179 10000003
Amelia Rasche Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Ryan Hill Extras Casting (MI) 120851 10000005
Shoshana Hurand Extras Casting Assistant (MI) 120970 10000006
Jacquie Loughery Extras Casting (OH) 120851 10000007
Greg Matusak Extras Casting Assistant (OH) 120970 10000008
Louise Frogley Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Richard Schoen Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Tom Cummins Key Costumer n/a 351 13000003
May McClurg Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Michelle Hutchins Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Sabra Temple Set Costumer (MI) 121008 13000006
Carla Shivener Set Costumer (OH) 121008 13000007
Valerie O'Brien Costumer (CA) 120880 13000008
Senna Shanti Costumer (CA) 120880 13000009
Cynthia Bond Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress(MI) 121057 13000010
Megan McGilvery Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress(OH) 121057 13000011
Waldo Sanchez Hair Stylist Hairstyles Designer 120799 13000012
Kevin Edwards Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Clifton Chippewa Hair (MI) 120794 13000014
James Hughett Hair (OH) 120794 13000015
Julie Hewett Makeup Make-Up Department Head 353 13000016
Kimberly Jones Makeup n/a 353 13000017
Kimberley Kirkpatrick Makeup (MI) 353 13000018
Jodi Byrne Makeup (OH) 353 13000019
Edward Tise Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Robert Jackson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
John DeMonaco Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000003
Jon Taylor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Gregg Landaker Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Unsun Song Sound Recordist/Mix Technician 120816 14000006
Elmo Weber Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000007
Byron Wilson ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Supervisor 120939 14000008
Cameron Steenhagen ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
Joe Iemola ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000010
Derek Vanderhorst Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Marc Glassman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Ben Rauscher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Matt Hanson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000014
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Chris Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Darren Mann Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000018
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000019
Caitlin McKenna Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000020
Rafael Sanchez Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Scott Sprague Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Chris Weigand Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000003
Spike Simms Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Mike Conner Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000005
Mike Anderson Electrician Lamp Operator(MI) 450 15000006
Mike Berlucchi Electrician Lamp Operator(MI) 450 15000007
Dan Mikulski Electrician Lamp Operator(MI) 450 15000008
Chris McLeod Electrician Lamp Operator(MI) 450 15000009
Jake Hossfeld Electrician Lamp Operator(OH) 450 15000010
Russuel Faust Electrician Lamp Operator(OH) 450 15000011
Quincy Koenig Electrician Lamp Operator(OH) 450 15000012
Julie Lindstrom Electrician Lamp Operator(OH) 450 15000013
Kenny Kondratko Rigging Electrician (MI) 120958 15000014
Brian Kelly Rigging Electrician (MI) 120958 15000015
Justin Cragin Rigging Electrician (MI) 120958 15000016
Bradley Knopf Rigging Electrician (MI) 120958 15000017
Brad Irvin Rigging Electrician (MI) 120958 15000018
Ray Garcia Key Grip n/a 263 15000019
Rod Farley Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
Erik Hill Grip Company Grip 365 15000021
Tom Cornell Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000022
Keith Wandrei Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000023
David Pearlberg Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000024
Matthew Bulleri Grip (MI) 365 15000025
Tommy Daguanno Grip (MI) 365 15000026
Dallas Griffin Grip (MI) 365 15000027
Jeff Fisher Grip (OH) 365 15000028
Tim Juengel Grip (OH) 365 15000029
Brandon Cundiff Grip (OH) 365 15000030
Joe Miller Rigging Grip (MI) 120944 15000031
Scott Eagle Rigging Grip (MI) 120944 15000032
Mike Dickman Rigging Grip (OH) 120944 15000033
Dave Jarred Rigging Grip (OH) 120944 15000034
Cheryl Kurk Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jennifer Luther Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Andrea Amato Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Carol Apczynski Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Connie Mangilin Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000005
Christopher Wade Payroll Accountant Payroll Supervisor 121020 16000006
Curt Kutscher Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000007
Kathy Kochish Accounting Clerk (MI) 121044 16000008
Liam Hearne Post-Production Accountant (Rice Gorton Pictures) 120979 16000009
Dan Lemieux Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Paul Peabody Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Kenneth Stanley Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Michelle Stadler Construction Construction Clerk 120900 21000003
Jason Helton Plasterer (MI) 121097 21000004
Dan Gearig Catering (Chow Catering) 120954 22000001
Kurt Peters Catering (Chow Catering) 120954 22000002
Anthony Goodrich Chef (Chow Catering) 121045 22000003
Joel Anderson Chef Cook Assistant(Chow Catering) 121045 22000004
Andrew Gearig Chef Cook Assistant(Chow Catering) 121045 22000005
Jeff Winn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000006
Rose Cox Craft Service n/a 120903 22000007
C Eckles Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(MI) 120903 22000008
Bryan Meganck Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(MI) 120903 22000009
Pete Rinehart Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(MI) 120903 22000010
Pamela Ford Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(OH) 120903 22000011
Russell Tyrrell Special Effects Coordinator Special Fx Coordinator 241 23000001
Dean Tyrrell Special Effects Foreman Special Fx Set Foreman 250 23000002
Robert Tyrrell Special Effects Foreman Special Fx Shop Foreman 250 23000003
Jacob Stros Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Ryan Helsley Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Laser Pacific) 243 23000005
Sadie Johnson Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Laser Pacific) 243 23000006
Valance Eisleben Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Laser Pacific) 614 23000007
Carrie Oliver Visual Effects Digital Intermediate Conform(Laser Pacific) 419 23000008
Stacy Underhill Visual Effects Digital Intermediate Conform(Laser Pacific) 419 23000009
Vince Lavares Visual Effects Digital Intermediate Data Manager(Laser Pacific) 419 23000010
Thomas Smith Visual Effects Supervisor (Method Studios) 249 23000011
Michele Vallillo Visual Effects Producer (Method Studios) 243 23000012
Heather Hill Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Digital Producer(Method Studios) 243 23000013
Alex Gitler Compositing Supervisor (Method Studios) 120928 23000014
Mathias Frodin Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead(Method Studios) 120928 23000015
Kama Moiha Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000016
Matt Wilson Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000017
Marc Nanjo Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000018
Samuel Jorgensen Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000019
Troy Moore Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000020
Michael Colburn Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000021
Jay Shindell Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Method Studios) 120644 23000022
Scott Crafford Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Method Studios) 120644 23000023
Raechel Rowland Digital Artist Digital Coordinator(Method Studios) 121022 23000024
Amy Garback Software Engineer Data I/O(Method Studios) 121071 23000025
Tony Tercero Software Engineer Data I/O(Method Studios) 121071 23000026
Rachel McPherson Visual Effects Editor VFX Editorial(Method Studios) 614 23000027
Julia MacMullen Visual Effects Editor VFX Editorial(Method Studios) 614 23000028
Liz Ralston Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Method Studios) 243 23000029
Tina Tottis Props Buyer Buyer(MI) 120926 24000001
Keith Walters Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
John Cameron Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Alyssa Toft Assistant Props Props Assistant(MI) 120904 24000004
Vanessa O'Kelley Assistant Props Props Assistant(OH) 120904 24000005
Dan Collick Propman Prop Maker Gang Boss(MI) 120887 24000006
Justin Ayers Propman Propmaker 120887 24000007
David Brayman Propman Propmaker 120887 24000008
Ronald Ivey Propman Propmaker 120887 24000009
Richard King Propman Propmaker 120887 24000010
Doug Osborne Propman Propmaker 120887 24000011
Joseph Rey Propman Propmaker 120887 24000012
Andy Thompson Propman Propmaker 120887 24000013
John Tracey Propman Propmaker 120887 24000014
Francis Link Propman Propmaker 120887 24000015
Katelyn Patterson Production Associate n/a 120822 25000001
Carey Field Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000002
David Kennedy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Angela Prendes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Luke Patton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Mary Proffitt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Johannah Scarlet Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Sahir Rashid Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Jason Roby Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Anthony Beckwith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Erick Hollenbeck Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Crystal Ellis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
John Wise Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Brittany Gilpin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Sasha Tandlich Production Production Intern 120824 25000015
Chelsea Leonowicz Production Production Intern 120824 25000016
Chelsea Rebecca Production Production Intern 120824 25000017
Chelsea Mondelli Production Production Intern 120824 25000018
Noah Stahl Production Production Intern 120824 25000019
Deanna Goossen Production Production Intern 120824 25000020
Matt Groneck Production Production Intern 120824 25000021
Emily Riedy Production Production Intern 120824 25000022
Chris Benjamin Production Production Intern 120824 25000023
Greg Capoccia Production Production Intern 120824 25000024
Matthew Philliben Production Production Intern 120824 25000025
Gabe Lang Production Production Intern 120824 25000026
Justin Crutchfield Production Production Intern 120824 25000027
Katie Murphy Assistant (to Mr Heslov/CA) 120820 25000028
Ben Gordon Assistant (to Mr Heslov/MI) 120820 25000029
Rye Richardson Assistant (to Mr Heslov/OH) 120820 25000030
Angel McConnell Assistant (to Mr Clooney) 120820 25000031
Lauren Lebeouf Assistant (to Mr Gosling) 120820 25000032
Erica Summers Assistant (to Ms Wood) 120820 25000033
Edward Pagac Assistant (to MS Tomei) 120820 25000034
James Whittenberg Medic Set Medic(MI) 120966 25000035
Carl Murray Medic Set Medic(OH) 120966 25000036
Jesse Harrington Medic Construction Medic(MI) 120966 25000037
Marc Scott Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000038
Vince Riggle Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000039
Frank Morreale Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000040
Billy Baxter Transportation Captain (OH) 272 25000041
Andrew Kelly Driver (MI) 273 25000042
Robert Rice Driver (MI) 273 25000043
Timothy Schewee Driver (MI) 273 25000044
Robert Rocco Driver (MI) 273 25000045
Robert Middendorff Driver (MI) 273 25000046
Leroy Knudsen Driver (MI) 273 25000047
Ken Stevens Driver (MI) 273 25000048
Franco Rea Driver (MI) 273 25000049
Michael Bilkovic Driver (MI) 273 25000050
Jonathon Isom Driver (MI) 273 25000051
John White Driver (MI) 273 25000052
Robert Barnes Driver (MI) 273 25000053
Tom Mohan Driver (MI) 273 25000054
Robert Shaw Driver (MI) 273 25000055
Anthony Waldrop Driver (MI) 273 25000056
Dean Miller Driver (MI) 273 25000057
Jennifer Gonzalez Driver (MI) 273 25000058
William Neckrock Driver (MI) 273 25000059
Denis Giffen Driver (MI) 273 25000060
Kimberly Knudsen Driver (MI) 273 25000061
John Greer Driver (MI) 273 25000062
Craig Kirchner Driver (MI) 273 25000063
Archie Banes Driver (MI) 273 25000064
Billy Baxter Driver (OH) 273 25000065
Curtis Day Driver (OH) 273 25000066
Thomas Brown Driver (OH) 273 25000067
Richard Groendyke Driver (OH) 273 25000068
Michael Carpenter Driver (OH) 273 25000069
Roger Heider Driver (OH) 273 25000070
Larry Bush Driver (OH) 273 25000071
Craig Metzger Driver (OH) 273 25000072
John Holt Driver (OH) 273 25000073
Edward Bergen Driver (OH) 273 25000074
Greg Hinkle Driver (OH) 273 25000075
Craig Eastep Driver (OH) 273 25000076
Lamar Smith Driver (OH) 273 25000077
George Dotson Driver (OH) 273 25000078
Joshua Lane Driver (OH) 273 25000079
Drew Perkins Driver (OH) 273 25000080
Matthew Walsh Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000081
Adam Korn Other Production Financing(Comerica Entertainment Group) 120795 26000001
Andrew Robinson Other Production Financing(Comerica Entertainment Group) 120795 26000002
Tracey Zemitis Unit Publicist Publicist 231 29000001
Synopsis
Idealistic campaign worker Stephen Meyers has sworn to give all for Governor Mike Morris, a wild card presidential candidate whose groundbreaking ideas could change the political landscape. However, a brutal Ohio primary threatens to test Morris's integrity. Stephen gets trapped in the down-and-dirty battle and finds himself caught up in a scandal where the only path to survival is to play both sides.