A Good Day to Die Hard (2013)

Good Day to Die Hard
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Adventure, Sequel, Action
Keywords chase, CIA, cop, Die Hard (franchise), family, father/daughter, fatherhood, government, heist, nuclear, police, prison, secrets
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Balazs Novak Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Viktor Muller Visual Effects Supervisor (UPP) 249 23000089
Ron Stanik Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor 614 23000006
Ryan Chavez Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000005
Gerd Feuchter Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000007
Bernd Rautenberg Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Set Supervisor 545 23000008
Paul Stephenson Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000009
Julianna Kasza Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000004
Alexandra Miklos Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000003
Ferenc Farkas Chef n/a 121045 22000003
Endre Csik Chef n/a 121045 22000002
Sandor Gyocsi Chef n/a 121045 22000004
Everett Burrell Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Amber Kirsch Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Michael Luppino Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Workshop Foreman 250 23000010
Markus Geiger Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Rigging Foreman 250 23000011
Zoltan Toth Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Set Technician 242 23000017
Tamás Kiss Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Breakaway Technician 242 23000022
David Nellen Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Set Technician 242 23000018
Sam Conway Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Set Technician 242 23000019
Tobias Schroeter Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Breakaway Technician 242 23000020
Sebastian Venhues Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Workshop Technician 242 23000016
Jurgen Thiele Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Workshop Technician 242 23000015
Geza Janossy Catering Head Of Catering 120954 22000001
Jaroslav Bucek Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Breakaway Foreman 250 23000012
Klaus Mielich Special Effects Coordinator Special Effects Technical & Crew Coordinator 241 23000013
Norman Ernst Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Workshop Technician 242 23000014
Tomas Zander Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Breakaway Technician 242 23000021
Gyula Lakatos Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000011
Andrea Barat Stunts n/a 240 19000087
Ildiko Szucs Stunts n/a 240 19000086
Alexandra Golovleva Stunts n/a 240 19000088
Stepan Puzyrev Stunts n/a 240 19000089
Maxim Lebedev Stunts n/a 240 19000090
Gabor Szeman Stunts n/a 240 19000085
Gaspar Szabo Stunts n/a 240 19000084
Zsolt Magyari Stunts n/a 240 19000080
Zoltan Molnar Stunts n/a 240 19000081
Attila Mora Stunts n/a 240 19000082
Bela Orsanyi Stunts n/a 240 19000083
Yuri Sberegaev Stunts n/a 240 19000091
Valery Derkach Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000092
Tomas Berka Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Dalibor Vasica Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Laszlo Bertok Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000009
Tamas Szabo Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000010
Christoph Gartlacher Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Rigging Technician 242 23000023
Marton Szabo Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000006
Jozsef Lakatos Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000005
Jozsef Kiss Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Gyula Herjeczki Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Zoltan Toth Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000003
Richard Varga Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000004
Endre Patai Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000012
Wolfgang Higler Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Rigging Technician 242 23000024
Berter Orpak Visual Effects Crew(Pixomondo) 419 23000059
Nabil Schiantarelli Visual Effects Crew(Pixomondo) 419 23000058
Frank Synowicz Visual Effects Crew(Pixomondo) 419 23000060
Nathan Millsap Visual Effects Crew(Pixomondo) 419 23000061
Blaine Kennison Visual Effects Crew(Pixomondo) 419 23000062
Eric Deinzer Visual Effects Crew(Pixomondo) 419 23000057
Benjamin Liu Visual Effects Crew(Pixomondo) 419 23000056
Boris Schmidt Visual Effects TD(Pixomondo) 419 23000052
Michael Warner Animation Supervisor (Pixomondo) 120918 23000051
Apollo S J Kim Visual Effects Crew(Pixomondo) 419 23000053
David M Breaux Jr. Visual Effects Crew(Pixomondo) 419 23000054
Matthew Williamson Visual Effects Crew(Pixomondo) 419 23000055
Jessica Stebbins Visual Effects Crew(Pixomondo) 419 23000063
Paul Hormis Visual Effects Crew(Pixomondo) 419 23000064
Kevin Pierce Visual Effects Crew(Pixomondo) 419 23000072
Brian Fortune Visual Effects Crew(Pixomondo) 419 23000071
Rick Grandy Visual Effects Crew(Pixomondo) 419 23000073
Crystle Schrecengost Visual Effects Crew(Pixomondo) 419 23000074
Lance Ranzer Visual Effects Crew(Pixomondo) 419 23000075
Rasha Shalaby Montague Visual Effects Crew(Pixomondo) 419 23000070
Kenny Jack Evans Visual Effects Crew(Pixomondo) 419 23000069
Brandon Miletta Visual Effects Crew(Pixomondo) 419 23000065
Kenneth Bailey Visual Effects Crew(Pixomondo) 419 23000066
Pency Kinnard Visual Effects Crew(Pixomondo) 419 23000067
Brian Demetz Visual Effects Crew(Pixomondo) 419 23000068
Matt Lee CG Supervisor (Pixomondo) 779 23000050
Robin Graham Compositing Supervisor (Pixomondo) 120928 23000049
Laszlo Boros Special Effects Technician Special Effects Workshop Technician 242 23000032
Gyula Krasnyanszky Special Effects Special Effects Pyrotechnician 168 23000031
Zoltan Blazinovits Special Effects Technician Special Effects Workshop Technician 242 23000033
Zsolt Szabo Special Effects Special Effects Workshop Technician 168 23000034
Monty Ploch Special Effects Technician Special Effects Rigging Technician 242 23000035
Laszlo Pinter Special Effects Special Effects Pyrotechnician 168 23000030
Attila Varsanyi Special Effects Special Effects Pyrotechnician 168 23000029
Markus Preussing Special Effects Special Effects Lead Pyrotechnician 168 23000025
Carsten Woithe Special Effects Special Effects Basic & CAD Design / Motion Base Supervisor 168 23000026
Sven Lupino Special Effects Technician Special Effects Set Technician 242 23000027
Gergely Glovotz Special Effects Technician Special Effects Set Technician 242 23000028
Zoltan Kvassay Special Effects Special Effects Buyer 168 23000036
Timea Batizi Special Effects Coordinator Special Effects Office Coordinator 241 23000037
Hunter Chase Compositor Visual Effects Compositor 120626 23000045
Huey Carroll Compositor Visual Effects Compositor 120626 23000044
Jonathan Sims Compositor Visual Effects Compositor 120626 23000046
Ilya Toropov Visual Effects Visual Effects Plate Photographer 419 23000047
Sean Andrew Faden Visual Effects Supervisor (Pixomondo) 249 23000048
John Stewart Compositing Supervisor Visual Effects Compositor Supervisor 120928 23000043
Daniel Bartha Software Engineer Data Wrangler 121071 23000042
Vanessa Joyce Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000038
Jeff Winkle Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000039
Matyas Vandor Visual Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator 120760 23000040
Taylor Tulip Close Software Engineer Data Wrangler 121071 23000041
Balazs Lengyel Stunts n/a 240 19000079
Jozsef Kovalik Stunts n/a 240 19000078
Jindrich Klaus Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000008
Leos Stransky Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000007
Jeff Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Gregory S. Dunn Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Lance Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Frank Torres Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000006
Greg Harris Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
Steve M Davison Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Monika Pavlickova Business Affairs (UPP) 120792 18000001
Jeff Dashnaw Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Domonkos Pardanyi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Kevin Abercrombie Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Riley Harper Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Josh Kemble Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jaroslav Psenicka Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Miroslav Navratil Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Kristóf Belovai Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Ferenc Berecz Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Sandor Bertalan Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Robert Patrick Nagle Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Carrick O'Quinn Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Oakley Lehman Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Malosi Leonard Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Matt Leonard Stunts n/a 240 19000016
William D. Lucas Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Evgeny Vasiliev Production Accountant n/a 282 16000016
Charles Saldana Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000015
Laszlo Egyedi Grip n/a 365 15000052
Gyorgy Mohacsi Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000051
Andras Pozsar Grip n/a 365 15000053
Lajos Simon Grip n/a 365 15000054
Ramona Diaz-Sanchez Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Csaba Bankhardt Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000050
Nick Phillips Generator Operator Libra Head Operator 363 15000049
László Krasznai Electrician n/a 450 15000045
Tibor Puchala Electrician n/a 450 15000044
David Cadwallader Key Grip n/a 263 15000046
Imre Sisa Key Grip n/a 263 15000047
Joe Buxton Generator Operator Libra Head Operator 363 15000048
Kolos Trimmel Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Michael Vasquez Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Barnabas Kovacs Accounting Clerk Clerk 121044 16000011
Tamas Urhegyi Accounting Clerk Clerk 121044 16000010
Gergely Apjok Accounting Clerk Clerk 121044 16000012
Lajos Nagy Accounting Clerk Clerk 121044 16000013
John Fletcher Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000014
David Boros Accounting Clerk Clerk 121044 16000009
Peter Dano Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Erika Tamas Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Cristiano D'Urso Payroll Accountant International Payroll Accountant 121020 16000005
Kinga Trimmel Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000006
Geraint Jones Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Gergely Biro Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Miklos Danka Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Gabor Piroch Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Jan Petrina Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Razvan Puiu Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Gabriella Suki Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Attila Szabó Stunts n/a 240 19000064
Gabor Pesta Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Miklos Pardanyi Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Dr Tamás Molnar Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Ágnes Molnár Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Janos Olah Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Dora Papp Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Domonkos Pardanyi Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Gyorgy Szanto Stunts n/a 240 19000065
Károly Szántó Stunts n/a 240 19000066
Lou Horvath Stunts n/a 240 19000074
Laszlo Ujvari Stunts n/a 240 19000073
Laszlo Kosa Stunts n/a 240 19000075
Geza Kovacs Stunts n/a 240 19000076
Norbert Kovacs Stunts n/a 240 19000077
Gyula Tóth Stunts n/a 240 19000072
Levente Tamasi Stunts n/a 240 19000071
Zoltán Szántó Stunts n/a 240 19000067
Miklós Szentuáry-Lukács Stunts n/a 240 19000068
Laszlo Szili Stunts n/a 240 19000069
Erzsebet Szloboda Stunts n/a 240 19000070
Gergely Horpacsi Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Zoltán Hódi Stunts n/a 240 19000051
István Draco Markolt Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Levente Lezsak Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Denes Balind Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Laszlo Medriczky Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Bartha Milan Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Akos Lenkei Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Roland Kollarszky Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Peter Felcsuti Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Jozsef Fodor Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Bela Gerner Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Dori Horvath Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Tamas Vavrik Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Stuart F Wilson Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Krisztian Botka Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Menyhert Dutombe Balogh Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Erika Cziraky Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Balazs Farkas Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Tamas Hagyo Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Danny Wynands Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Kaloyan Vodenicharov Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Ales Putikk Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Larry Rippenkroeger Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Mic Rodgers Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Wesley Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Soyeon Jung Visual Effects Crew(Pixomondo) 419 23000076
Dan Katcher Visual Effects Crew(Burbank/Pixomondo) 419 23000077
Rita Galantai Coordinator Accommodations Coordinator 528 25000016
Mihaly Gal Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000015
Adrienn Kamaras Production Secretary n/a 367 25000017
David Ungvari Coordinator Special Equipment Coordinator 528 25000018
András Csernóczki Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Zalan Sipos Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Beata Neszmelyi Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Julia Hargitai Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Luke Franek Assistant (to John Moore) 120820 25000008
Michael Karnowski Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Vera Janisch Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Emese Matuz Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Ilona Sikhegyi Kelly Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Marton Ivanov Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Kevin Fisher Floor Runner Workshop/Floor Supervisor 121159 25000029
Alex King Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000028
Mihaly Korom Coordinator Picture Vehicle Buyer / Coordinator 528 25000030
Peter Dancso Production Picture Vehicle Buyer 120824 25000031
Agnes Blasko Coordinator Picture Vehicle Department Coordinator 528 25000032
Krisztina Hegyi Coordinator Medical Coordinator 528 25000027
Tom Sutcliffe Medic Health & Safety Officer 120966 25000026
Petra Piringer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Eniko Szakacs Cashier n/a 121079 25000023
Steve North Coordinator Ground Safety Coordinator 528 25000024
Balint ToroK Production Buyer 120824 25000025
Gergely Rieger Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000007
Nimrod Hajdu Production Assistant (Graphics) 275 25000006
Ádám Polgár Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000007
Erika Toth Props Property Storeman 120817 24000006
Istvan Marton Props Buyer Props Buyer/Standby Props 120926 24000008
Colin Mutch Props Buyer Hand Props Buyer 120926 24000009
Eva Zold Props Props Department Coordinator 120817 24000010
Mihaly Marton Props Standby Props 120817 24000005
Attila Kiss Props Buyer Standby Props/ Props Buyer 120926 24000004
David Midgen Visual Effects Producer Producer(Picture Mill) 243 23000187
Nelson Yu Animator Animation(Picture Mill) 483 23000186
Chris Cull Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Billy Wilson Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
June Connon Props Chargehand Standby Props 120817 24000003
Michael Papac Armourer Master Armourer 121128 24000011
Bela Gajdos Armourer n/a 121128 24000012
Steve M Davison Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000002
Jonathan P B Taylor Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
David Paris Helicopter Pilot Aerial Coordinator / Camera Helicopter Pilot 121003 25000003
Marc Wolff Helicopter Pilot Camera Helicopter Pilot 121003 25000004
Dániel Blik Assistant (to Graphic Designer) 120820 25000005
David Szekeres Props Standby Props 120817 24000018
Bela Tollay Props Standby Props 120817 24000017
Gabor Szabo Armourer n/a 121128 24000013
Gábor Gajdos Armourer n/a 121128 24000014
Paul Moore Armourer n/a 121128 24000015
Sasha Robey Armourer n/a 121128 24000016
Octavian Tudor Transportation Coordinator Picture Vehicle Transport Coordinator 271 25000033
Ben Broadbridge Production Picture Vehicle Workshop Technician 120824 25000034
Mátyás Szinovszki Assistant (to Jonathan Taylor) 120820 25000069
Lutz Schleisner Driver Ultimate Arm Precision Driver 273 25000068
Istvan Papp Production Assistant n/a 275 25000070
Gábor Szentesi Production Assistant Unit Assistant 275 25000071
Attila Babai Production Assistant Unit Assistant 275 25000072
Gergo Fulop Production Grip Trainee 120824 25000067
Peter Gyorgy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000066
Maraiyha Bettencourt Production Assistant (Visual Effects) 275 25000062
Jake Martin Production Assistant (Visual Effects) 275 25000061
Jerome Pangelinan Production Assistant (Visual Effects) 275 25000063
Viktoria Papp Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000064
Zsolt Szabo Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000065
Attila Papp-Váry Production Assistant Unit Assistant 275 25000073
Roland Birtha Production Assistant Unit Assistant 275 25000074
Richard Szabo Security Head Of Security 120951 26000001
Laszlo Kiss Production Assistant (Sound Effects/Budapest) 275 25000081
József Bodnár Security Cast Security 120951 26000002
Károly Bocskay Other Unit Base Operator 120795 26000003
Larry M Garrison Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Maria Muratova Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000080
Zsigmond Cholnoky Coordinator Vehicle Number Plate Coordinator 528 25000079
Gábor Szénási Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000075
Zoltan Bai Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000076
Antal Csonták Sr Production Truck Maintenance 120824 25000077
Antal Csonták Jr. Production Truck Maintenance 120824 25000078
Aliaksandr Chuiko Production Engineer-Avionics("Miss Belarus" Mi-26T Helicopter Crew) 120824 25000060
Oleg Huryn Production Engineer-Avionics("Miss Belarus" Mi-26T Helicopter Crew) 120824 25000059
Peter Simon Pilot Mi 24 Pilot 570 25000042
Grant Rogan Production MRAP Supervisor 120824 25000041
Sandor Vegso Pilot Mi 24 Co Pilot 570 25000043
Claudia Kossik Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000044
Sandor Paradi Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000045
Istvan Szilvassy Production Picture Vehicle Workshop Technician 120824 25000040
Tibor Skornyak Production Picture Vehicle Workshop Technician 120824 25000039
Zsolt Furedi Production Picture Vehicle Workshop Technician 120824 25000035
John Plummer Production Picture Vehicle Workshop Technician 120824 25000036
Zsolt Kinorányi Production Picture Vehicle Workshop Technician 120824 25000037
Csaba Furedi Production Picture Vehicle Workshop Technician 120824 25000038
Geoff Gowland Production Facilities HOD 120824 25000046
Gyorgy Szabo Production Facilities HOD 120824 25000047
Yury Vyshynsjki Production Engineer("Miss Belarus" Mi-26T Helicopter Crew) 120824 25000055
Ivan Ryzhou Production Flight Engineer Instructor("Miss Belarus" Mi-26T Helicopter Crew) 120824 25000054
Vasili Akhrymuk Production Flight Operator Instructor("Miss Belarus" Mi-26T Helicopter Crew) 120824 25000056
Stsiapan Shauchuk Production Flight Operator("Miss Belarus" Mi-26T Helicopter Crew) 120824 25000057
Andrei Pobat Production Technician("Miss Belarus" Mi-26T Helicopter Crew) 120824 25000058
Akhrestyn Ihar Production Navigator("Miss Belarus" Mi-26T Helicopter Crew) 120824 25000053
Anatoly Rakhubov Pilot Co Pilot 570 25000052
Zoltán Csörget Coordinator Police Coordinator 528 25000048
Vladimir Kabanov Production Captain Instructor Examiner("Miss Belarus" Mi-26T Helicopter Crew) 120824 25000049
Oleg Yakovlev Production Captain Instructor("Miss Belarus" Mi-26T Helicopter Crew) 120824 25000050
Anatoly Balanovich Transportation Captain Captain("Miss Belarus" Mi-26T Helicopter Crew) 272 25000051
Josh Novak Animator Animation(Picture Mill) 483 23000185
Diana Cheng Main Title Design Designer(Picture Mill) 120925 23000184
Antonin Kolman Matte Painter (UPP) 120959 23000113
Gabriela Hadova Matte Painter (UPP) 120959 23000112
Jiri Stamfest Matte Painter (UPP) 120959 23000114
Martin Kostun Visual Effects (UPP) 419 23000115
Tomas Kalhous 2-D Artist Head Of 2D(UPP) 120987 23000116
Lukas Herrmann Matte Painter Head Of Matte Painting(UPP) 120959 23000111
Vaclav Kostun CGI Artist (UPP) 120986 23000110
Jaroslava Chlasova CGI Artist (UPP) 120986 23000106
Jiri Vycital CGI Artist (UPP) 120986 23000105
Tibor Nadas CGI Artist (UPP) 120986 23000107
Mario Jaros CGI Artist (UPP) 120986 23000108
Vaclav Uhlir CGI Artist (UPP) 120986 23000109
Marek Ruth Compositing Supervisor (UPP) 120928 23000117
Zoltán Bojtos Compositor (UPP) 120626 23000118
Dennis Dallen Compositor (UPP) 120626 23000126
Roman Weigerber Compositor (UPP) 120626 23000125
George Pinkava Compositor (UPP) 120626 23000127
Djordje Milasinovic Compositor (UPP) 120626 23000128
Zuza Milos Compositor (UPP) 120626 23000129
Attila Polgar Compositor (UPP) 120626 23000124
Stepan Batousek Compositor (UPP) 120626 23000123
Sergio Pickelny Compositor (UPP) 120626 23000119
Václav Kubant Compositor (UPP) 120626 23000120
Naoki Oyagi Compositor (UPP) 120626 23000121
Petr Orlicky Compositor (UPP) 120626 23000122
František Václavek CGI Artist (UPP) 120986 23000104
Bernardo Spadafora CGI Artist (UPP) 120986 23000103
Runlin Xiong Visual Effects Crew(Shanghai/Pixomondo) 419 23000085
Kai Lin Visual Effects Crew(Shanghai/Pixomondo) 419 23000084
Jing Li Visual Effects Crew(Shanghai/Pixomondo) 419 23000086
Leo Jia Visual Effects Crew(Shanghai/Pixomondo) 419 23000087
Saku Partamies Visual Effects Crew(Shanghai/Pixomondo) 419 23000088
Heng Liu Visual Effects Crew(Shanghai/Pixomondo) 419 23000083
Michael Underwood Visual Effects Crew(Burbank/Pixomondo) 419 23000082
Eddie Bonin Visual Effects Crew(Burbank/Pixomondo) 419 23000078
Kim Rampaul Visual Effects Crew(Burbank/Pixomondo) 419 23000079
Dariush Derakhshani Visual Effects Crew(Burbank/Pixomondo) 419 23000080
Eric Hance Visual Effects Crew(Burbank/Pixomondo) 419 23000081
Lenka Likarova Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(UPP) 243 23000090
Viktor Plch 3-D Artist Head Of 3D(UPP) 120965 23000091
Zdenek Hrazdíra CGI Artist (UPP) 120986 23000099
Petr Dvorak CGI Artist (UPP) 120986 23000098
Tomas Krejzek CGI Artist (UPP) 120986 23000100
Jaroslav Minarik CGI Artist (UPP) 120986 23000101
Tomáš Roth CGI Artist (UPP) 120986 23000102
Pavel Ocovaj CGI Artist (UPP) 120986 23000097
Dalibor Cée CGI Artist (UPP) 120986 23000096
Martin Hromadko Visual Effects I/O Operator(UPP) 419 23000092
Pavel Kolar CG Supervisor (UPP) 779 23000093
Jirí Linhart CG Supervisor (UPP) 779 23000094
Petr Marek CG Supervisor (UPP) 779 23000095
Nicolay Kolev Compositor (UPP) 120626 23000130
Francesco Dell'Anna Compositor (UPP) 120626 23000131
Masakazu Murakami Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000166
Jon Mitchell Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000165
Winfield O'Brien Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000167
Diego Piccinato Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000168
Ron Schrems Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000169
Alex Lombardi Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000164
Julius Lechner Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000163
Wendy Hulbert Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000159
Joe Farrell Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000158
Sheena Johnson Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000160
Jeff Kim Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000161
Jiwoon Kim Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000162
Stephan Trojansky Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000170
Chad Wiebe Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000171
Marek Ruth Visual Effects Coordinator Visual Effects On Set Coordinator 120760 23000180
Rene Barthel Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000178
William Lebeda Main Title Design Designer(Picture Mill) 120925 23000181
Richard Probst Main Title Design (Picture Mill) 120925 23000182
David Clayton Main Title Design Designer(Picture Mill) 120925 23000183
Michael Rudnick Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000177
Roland Weder Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000176
Klaus Wuchta Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000172
Uli Nefzer Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000173
Jens Schmiedel Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Set Foreman 250 23000174
Nils Bleeck Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000175
Charlene Eberle Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000157
Yves Dincau Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000156
Jonathan Anastasiades Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000139
Cha Min Hyun Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000138
Jesse Russell Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000140
Michael Borgstrom Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000141
Christian Emond Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000142
Allan Lee Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000137
Dan Mayer Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000136
Filip Sustek Compositor (UPP) 120626 23000132
Randy Goux Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000133
Brett Dowler Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000134
Abel Milanes Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000135
Colin Ebbeson Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000143
Blair Tennessy Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000144
Jennifer Pearson Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000152
Peter Hart Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000151
Austin Brown Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000153
Patrick Conaty Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000154
Jimmy Cruz Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000155
Esdras Prudente Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000150
Sharon Roberts Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000149
Daniel Mizuguchi Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000145
Kye Yong Peck Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000146
Sanghun Kwon Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000147
Geoffroi Ridel Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000148
Zsolt Tolnai Electrician n/a 450 15000043
Tibor Molnar Best Boy n/a 120885 15000041
Csaba Toth Assistant Camera Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000029
Tamas Janossa Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000028
Zoltan Dzsupin Loader Central Loader 120956 6000030
Peter Racz Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000031
Péter Faludi Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000032
Andras Szoke Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000027
Spencer Murray Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000026
John Atwell Camera Operator n/a 239 6000022
Tim Wooster Camera Operator n/a 239 6000021
John Gamble Camera Operator n/a 239 6000023
Imre Juhasz Camera Operator n/a 239 6000024
Buda Gulyas Camera Operator D Camera Operator 239 6000025
Attila Ágoston Assistant Camera Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000033
Szabolcs Sitkei Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000034
Daniel Farkas Videotape Operator Video Assist Operator 120833 6000042
Jean Louis Delachaume Camera Ultimate Arm Technician 120798 6000041
Gabor Kasza Videotape Operator Video Assist Operator 120833 6000043
Tamás Kiss Videotape Operator Video Assist Operator 120833 6000044
Donat Olah Videotape Operator Video Assist Operator 120833 6000045
Jean-Baptiste Jay Camera Operator Ultimate Arm Camera Operator 239 6000040
Clayton Young Camera Operator Ultimate Arm Operator 239 6000039
Zsolt Éliás Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000035
Dávid Vécsey Assistant Camera Canon 5D 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000036
Attila Szvacsek Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000037
Fanni Benke Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000038
Krisztián Nagy Video Video Assist Cable Guy 120800 6000020
Attila Szilágyi Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000019
Des Whelan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jonathan Sela Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gregory Smith Steadicam Operator Camera / Steadicam Operator 232 6000003
Botond Aszalos Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Julian Bucknall Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Christine Sirois Stage Manager (Newman Scoring Stage, Twentieth Century Fox Post Production Services) 120797 5000060
Tom Steel Stage Manager (Newman Scoring Stage, Twentieth Century Fox Post Production Services) 120797 5000059
Alexey Dubinin Production Manager n/a 305 5000055
Sergei Gurevich Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000054
Evgeniy Dostal Assistant Director n/a 163 5000056
Kirill Minkovetsky Location Manager n/a 193 5000057
Liza Levanskaya Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000058
Simon Hume Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Eric D Anderson Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000007
David B Nowell Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000015
Frank Masi Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000014
John Marzano Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000016
Eric Dvorsky Camera Eclipse Technician 120798 6000017
Balazs Rozgonyi Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000018
Zoltan Janossa Loader Central Loader 120956 6000013
Tibor Gulyas Assistant Camera Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Adam Kliegl Assistant Camera Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Lewis Hume Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Gergely Hajba Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Nandor Gulyas Assistant Camera Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Elena Ivanova Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000046
Judit Velinsky Film Lab Lab Manager(Kodak Cinelab) 120850 6000047
Rossano Galante Original Score Score Orchestrator 120839 8000006
Pete Anthony Music Conductor Score Conductor & Orchestrator 120818 8000005
Jon Kull Original Score Score Orchestrator 120839 8000007
Andrew Kinney Original Score Score Orchestrator 120839 8000008
Dana Niu Original Score Score Orchestrator 120839 8000009
Jeff Carson Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000004
Jay Duerr Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
László Hargittai Editor Editorial And Technical Support(Origo Digital Film) 172 7000007
Micah Wolf Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000006
Tamás Albert Editor Editorial And Technical Support(Origo Digital Film) 172 7000008
Marco Beltrami Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jim Schultz Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Peter Rotter Music Contractor Score Contractor 121013 8000010
Belinda Broughton Music Concert Master 120781 8000011
Tim Lauber Recording Recordist(Newman Scoring Stage, Twentieth Century Fox Post Production Services) 120578 8000019
Denis St Amand Music (Newman Scoring Stage, Twentieth Century Fox Post Production Services) 120781 8000018
Tyson Lozensky Music Mix Assistant(Pianella Studio) 120781 8000020
Ludwig Van Beethoven Song (Symphony No. 9 In D Minor, Op.125) 120859 8000021
John Kander Song ("New York, New York") 120859 8000022
Buck Sanders Music Score Programmer 120781 8000017
Brandon Roberts Music n/a 120781 8000016
Mark Graham Original Score Score Preparation 120839 8000012
John Kurlander Original Score Score Recorder & Mixer 120839 8000013
Vincent Cirilli Music Digital Recordist 120781 8000014
Marcus Trumpp Music n/a 120781 8000015
Sándor Balla Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
John Lee Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Gábor Ferenczy Dailies Dailies Project Management(Focus Fox) 120999 6000055
Adam Vandor Dailies Dailies Colorist(Focus Fox) 120999 6000054
Csaba Gazsy Dailies Dailies Project Management(Focus Fox) 120999 6000056
Erika Köcsky Dailies Dailies Project Management(Focus Fox) 120999 6000057
István Gulyás Dailies Dailies Technician(Focus Fox) 120999 6000058
Janó Fekete Dailies Dailies Colorist(Focus Fox) 120999 6000053
Lajos Toth Film Lab Lab Technical Support(Kodak Cinelabs) 120850 6000052
László Barcsik Film Lab Lab Technician(Kodak Cinelabs) 120850 6000048
Janó Lénárt Film Lab Lab Technician(Kodak Cinelabs) 120850 6000049
Tamás Forintos Film Lab Lab Technician 120850 6000050
Szilárd Patonay Film Lab Lab Technician 120850 6000051
Ferenc Szabados Dailies Dailies Technical Support(Focus Fox) 120999 6000059
Béla Hornyák Projectionist (Origo Digital Film) 121104 6000060
Marisa Clayton Camera Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Hollywood) 120798 6000068
David Dicicco Camera Digital Restoration(Technicolor Hollywood) 120798 6000067
Dan Zimmerman Editor n/a 172 7000001
P J Burch Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Ian Silverstein Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
David White Camera Scan & Record Operator(Technicolor Hollywood) 120798 6000066
Floyd Burks Camera Scan & Record Operator(Technicolor Hollywood) 120798 6000065
Jim Passon Color Timer Lab Color Timer(Deluxe Negative Management) 120921 6000061
Skip Kimball Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Technicolor Hollywood) 120920 6000062
Mark Sahagun Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor Hollywood) 120850 6000063
Ian Turpen Camera Scan & Record Operator(Technicolor Hollywood) 120798 6000064
Leonid Vereschagin Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000053
Zsolt Perehazi Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000052
Sergej Onopko Actor Alik's Soldier 1 1000038
Attila Árpa Actor Alik's Soldier 1 1000037
Iván Orsányi Actor Alik's Soldier 1 1000039
Tsogtsaikan Narantsogt Actor Alik's Soldier 1 1000040
László Keszég Actor Alik's Soldier 1 1000041
Martin Hindy Actor Mako 1 1000036
Jesse Burch Actor Smoker 1 1000035
Anastassija Makarenko Actor Russian Model 1 1000031
Nadejda Savcova Actor Russian Model 1 1000030
Scott Michael Campbell Actor Campbell 1 1000032
Aldis Hodge Actor Foxy 1 1000033
Joe Massingill Actor Pac-Man 1 1000034
Ivan Kamaras Actor G-Wagon Driver 1 1000042
Zsolt Viczei Actor Laundry Worker 1 1000043
David Willis Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Skip Woods Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Stephen J Eads Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Peter Veverka Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Mark Cotone Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Jason Keller Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Tom Karnowski Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Justin Smith Actor Meyers 1 1000044
John Moore Director n/a 2 2000001
Alex Young Producer n/a 3 3000001
Wyck Godfrey Producer n/a 3 3000002
Edit Balázsovits Actor Masseuse 1 1000029
Ivan Fenyo Actor Mi-26 Navigator 1 1000028
Roman Luknar Actor Anton 1 1000010
Sergey Kolesnikov Actor Chagarin 1 1000009
Peter Takatsy Actor Prosecutor 1 1000012
Pasha Lychnikoff Actor Cabbie 1 1000013
Megalyn Echikunwoke Actor Pretty Reporter 1 1000014
Amaury Nolasco Actor Murphy 1 1000008
Cole Hauser Actor Collins 1 1000007
Sebastian Koch Actor Komarov 1 1000003
Jai Courtney Actor Jack McClane 1 1000002
Mary Elizabeth Winstead Actor Lucy 1 1000004
Yuliya Snigir Actor Irina 1 1000005
Rasha Bukvic Actor Alik 1 1000006
Melissa Tang Actor Lucas 1 1000015
Rico Simonini Actor Colonel 1 1000016
Zhe "Josie" Lin Actor Handgun Manager's Assistant 1 1000024
Ferenc Elek Actor Unimog Driver 1 1000023
Janos Finfera Actor Chagarin's Security Man 1 1000025
Boris Vodokov Actor Chagarin's Assassin 1 1000026
Sasha Komoarov Actor Mi-26 Co-Pilot 1 1000027
Patrik Rytmus Vrbovský Actor Handgun Manager 1 1000022
Peter Kertesz Actor Judge 1 1000021
Catherine Kresge Actor Neiderbrook 1 1000017
April Grace Actor Sue Easton 1 1000018
Cooper Thornton Actor S2 1 1000019
Jan Gallovic Actor Chagarin's Advisor 1 1000020
Skip Woods Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Roderick Thorp Source Material (from certain original characters) 120786 4000002
Béla Sági-Kis Unit Manager Unit Base Operator 120832 5000035
András Berze Unit Manager Unit Base Operator 120832 5000034
Tibor Berze Unit Manager Unit Base Operator 120832 5000036
Teofil Szucs Unit Manager Unit Base Operator 120832 5000037
Antal Gruller Unit Manager Unit Base Operator 120832 5000038
Imre Legman Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000033
Gabor Ujhazy Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000032
Gabriella Csoma Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000028
Sam Mill Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000027
Vicky Bishop Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000029
Tara Tovarek Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000030
Dora Simko Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000031
Dávid Tintér Unit Manager Unit Base Operator 120832 5000039
Barnabas Kiraly Unit Manager Unit Base Operator 120832 5000040
Daniel Dallos Unit Manager Production Manager/Unit Manager 120832 5000048
Gergo Marton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000047
Veronika Dobos Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000049
Zsofia Feher Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000050
Gabriella Winkler Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000051
Andras Szucs Assistant Director n/a 163 5000046
James Andrew Haven Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000045
Laszlo Tinter Unit Manager Unit Base Operator 120832 5000041
Istvan Pal Unit Manager Unit Base Operator 120832 5000042
Sean Cameron Guest Assistant Director n/a 163 5000043
Gergö Balika Production Manager n/a 305 5000044
Tamas Gal Production Manager n/a 305 5000026
Miklos Toth Production Manager n/a 305 5000025
Anna Gereb Assistant Director Crowd Assistant Director 163 5000008
Rita Nagy Assistant Director Crowd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000007
Linda Marian Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Tamas Peter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
David McKimmie Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Bogi Moricz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Yumiko Takeya Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000005
Jo Burn Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Tom Karnowski Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Thomas M Hammel Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Mark Cotone Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Terry Blyther Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Janos Cserven Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Kriszta Dorogi Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Zsolt Molnar Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Ágoston M. Félegyházi Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Gabor Varadi Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000023
Luca Bercovici Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000024
Bence Kovacs Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Amy Horkay Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000018
Balint Kovacs Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Laszlo Rorarius Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Péter Fülöp Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Andras Rudolf Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Fred Ebb Song ("New York, New York") 120859 8000023
Frank Sinatra Song Performer ("New York, New York") 120788 8000024
Ryan D Young ADR ADR Recordist(Warner Bros. Post Production Services) 120912 14000032
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer (Warner Bros. Post Production Services) 227 14000031
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist (One Step Up) 223 14000033
John Cucci Foley Artist (One Step Up) 223 14000034
James Ashwill Foley Mixer (One Step Up) 224 14000035
Tom Lalley Rerecording Re Recording Engineer(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120995 14000030
Bill Stein Rerecording Re Recording Engineer(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120995 14000029
Jay Wilkinson Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000025
Zoltan Tihanyi Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000024
Pavel Doreuli Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000026
Tim Gomillion Recording Engineer Recordist(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120942 14000027
Ryan Cole Recording Engineer Recordist(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120942 14000028
Richard Duarte Foley Mixer (One Step Up) 224 14000036
John Guentner Foley Mixer (One Step Up) 224 14000037
Elena Caruso Sound Additional Voice 120816 14000045
Devika Parikh Sound Additional Voice 120816 14000044
Juan Pope Sound Additional Voice 120816 14000046
Robin Atkin Downes Sound Additional Voice 120816 14000047
Zack Sayenko Sound Additional Voice 120816 14000048
Misha Bugaev Sound Additional Voice 120816 14000043
Alex Mandelberg Sound Additional Voice 120816 14000042
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting 2515 14000038
Steve Alterman Sound Additional Voice 120816 14000039
Donna Lynn Leavy Sound Additional Voice 120816 14000040
Anastasia Baranova Sound Additional Voice 120816 14000041
John Paul Fasal Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000023
Geoff Ethridge Post-Production Sound Post Production Engineering 121026 14000022
Ron Bartlett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Jose F. Lattes Zubicueta Sound Cable Man 120816 14000004
D M Hemphill Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Gyorgy Rajna Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Janos Csaki Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000008
Szabolcs Stella Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Dylan Voigt Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Szandra Biro Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000033
Sandor Csajbok Costumer n/a 120880 13000031
Krisztina Feher Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000034
Elena Yurina Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000035
Ian Voigt Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Janos Csaki Jr. Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Jay Wilkinson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000010
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
John Murray Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Craig Weintraub Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000019
Paul Apted Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000020
Erin Rettig Sound Engineer Sound Engineering 120916 14000021
Harry B Miller III Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Ai-Ling Lee Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Vanessa Lapato ADR Editor n/a 220 14000011
Jim Brookshire ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000012
Chuck Michael Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Lee Gilmore Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Craig Dyer Sound Additional Voice 120816 14000049
Irina Stemer Sound Additional Voice 120816 14000050
István Djuroska Jr. Rigging Electrician Standby Rigging 120958 15000025
Ádám Kalacsin Rigging Electrician Standby Rigging/Chargehand 120958 15000024
Krisztián Horváth Rigging Electrician Rigging Electrician/Chargehand 120958 15000026
Zoltan Lakatos Lighting Technician Dimmer Board Operator 120907 15000027
György Posztos Rigging Electrician Box Rigger 120958 15000028
Darren Rashbrook Electric Chargehand 121127 15000023
Gabor Olah Electric Chargehand 121127 15000022
Adam Balogh Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000018
István Djuroska Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000017
Zoltan Bok Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000019
László Futó Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000020
Laszlo Angyal Electric Chargehand 121127 15000021
Mark Hyde Key Grip n/a 263 15000029
Istvan Torok Key Grip n/a 263 15000030
Logan Sigston Head Stage Technician Biscuit II Car Technician 121157 15000038
András Harczi Grip Lighting Grip 365 15000037
Steve Costello Gaffer n/a 268 15000039
Joszef Szucsik Gaffer n/a 268 15000040
Bruce Willis Actor John McClane 1 1000001
Mario Spanna Head Stage Technician Libra Head Technician 121157 15000036
Jozsef Trombitas Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000035
Janos Kiss Key Grip n/a 263 15000031
Ferenc Szalontai Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000032
David Appleby Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000033
Pal Paluch Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000034
Paul Stewart Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger 120958 15000016
Peter Graffham Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger 120958 15000015
Alex Veadov Sound Additional Voice 120816 14000058
Gleb Kaminer Sound Additional Voice 120816 14000057
Konstantin Lavysh Sound Additional Voice 120816 14000059
Levani Ilia Volokh Sound Additional Voice 120816 14000060
James Elton Davis Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Lana Titova Sound Additional Voice 120816 14000056
Mark Ivanir Sound Additional Voice 120816 14000055
Alla Garkusha Greene Sound Additional Voice 120816 14000051
Pepper Sweeney Sound Additional Voice 120816 14000052
Kerry Gutierrez Sound Additional Voice 120816 14000053
Shane Sweet Sound Additional Voice 120816 14000054
Gabor Hevesi Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Viktor Zsambek Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000003
Tibor Gazdig Electrician Trainee Electrician 450 15000011
Greg Szabo Electrician Trainee Electrician 450 15000010
Antal Berger Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000012
Warren Evans Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000013
Pat Miller Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000014
Mihály László Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Janos Varga Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Attila Golubics Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Attila Hevesi Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Istvan Farago Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Istvan Menku Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Peter Palotas Costumer n/a 120880 13000030
Stefan Savkovic Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000029
Marton Szalay Art Department Chargehand 120843 9000026
Daniel Bryant Leadman n/a 433 9000025
Monika Kovacs Art Department Chargehand 120843 9000027
Csaba Mitku Swing Gang n/a 434 9000028
Sándor Magyari Swing Gang n/a 434 9000029
Laszlo Nemeth Painter Standby Painter 200 9000024
Gábor Stibló Set Decorator Set Dec Buyer 165 9000023
Jille Azis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000019
Jeremy D. Dorrance Art Assistant Art Department Runner 120974 9000018
Zoltan Horvath Dresser HU Dresser 120967 9000020
Andrea Balogh Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000021
Dora Papp Set Decorator Set Dec Coordinator 165 9000022
Gabor Gacs Swing Gang n/a 434 9000030
Tamas Gal Swing Gang n/a 434 9000031
Gabor Szabo Leadman n/a 433 9000039
Lajos E Szabo Painter Standby Painter 200 9000038
Tamás Novák Swing Gang n/a 434 9000040
Péter Köves Swing Gang n/a 434 9000041
Tamas Simon Swing Gang n/a 434 9000042
Mina Buric Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000037
Imre Sandor Swing Gang n/a 434 9000036
Gabor Kauders Swing Gang n/a 434 9000032
Zoltán Haut Swing Gang n/a 434 9000033
Gabor Szabo Swing Gang n/a 434 9000034
Zoltán Molnár Swing Gang n/a 434 9000035
Tamas Rochlitz Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000017
Jim Magdaleno Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
The Rolling Stones Song Performer ("Doom And Gloom") 120788 8000032
Keith Richards Song ("Doom And Gloom") 120859 8000031
Michael Kamen Song ("Theme From Die Hard") 120859 8000033
Daniel Dorrance Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tom Brown Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Mick Jagger Song ("Doom And Gloom") 120859 8000030
Joao Gilberto Song Performer ("The Girl From Ipanema") 120788 8000029
Vinicius de Moraes Song ("The Girl From Ipanema") 120859 8000025
Norman Gimbel Song ("The Girl From Ipanema") 120859 8000026
Antonio Carlos Jobim Song ("The Girl From Ipanema") 120859 8000027
Stan Getz Song Performer ("The Girl From Ipanema") 120788 8000028
Andrew Munro Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Bence Erdelyi Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Krisztina Szilagyi Illustrator Draughtsperson 600 9000012
Balazs Szedlacsek Illustrator Draughtsperson 600 9000011
Borbála Debreczeni Illustrator Draughtsperson 600 9000013
Chris Rosewarne Concept Artist Concept Art 120911 9000014
Kámen Anev Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000015
Eniko Orosz Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Laszlo Szirmai Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Csaba Stork Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Lorand Javor Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Nick Blanche Art Director MRAP Art Director 183 9000007
Jim McCallum Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000008
Tricia Wood Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Deborah Aquila Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Cristina Ghergheli Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Carmen Stefan Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Mariana Bujoi Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Gabor Simko Costumer n/a 120880 13000013
Csongor Ujfalvi Wardrobe Breakdown Artist 120823 13000014
Brigitta Barko Key Costumer n/a 351 13000009
Lori Stilson Costumer (to Bruce Willis) 120880 13000008
Karolina Slemer Costume Coordinator Costume Department Coordinator 120971 13000004
Zsuzsa Stenger Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Adrienn Ferencz Wardrobe Dresser 120823 13000005
Júlia Kiss Wardrobe Dresser 120823 13000006
Orsolya Sallai Wardrobe Dresser 120823 13000007
Adam Hollos Wardrobe Breakdown Artist 120823 13000015
Zsofia Federits Wardrobe Breakdown Artist 120823 13000016
Francesca Crowder Hair Stylist (to Yulia Snigir) 120799 13000025
Fiona Connon Makeup Artist (to Yulia Snigir) 120801 13000024
Klara Szinek Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000026
Annamária Dunai Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000027
Cristina Ghergheli Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000028
Orsolya Petrilla Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Anna Tesner Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Eszter Antal Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000017
Gerald Quist Hair & Makeup Makeup & Hair Supervisor 121041 13000018
Zoltan Elek Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Edouard F Henriques Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Adina Bucur Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Bojana Nikitovic Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Vera Varjasi Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000010
Gabi Borsoviczky Casting Cast Coordinator 179 10000009
Zsolt Maier Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000011
Alex Kirkwood Marketing Domestic Theatrical Marketing Executive(20th Century Fox) 121149 11000004
Elena Baranova Dialect Coach Russian Dialogue & Dialect Coach 666 12000001
Zsolt Csutak Casting n/a 179 10000008
Alena Garetovskaya Casting n/a 179 10000007
Lucinda Syson Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Lina Todd Casting Director n/a 157 10000004
Lisa Zagoria Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Kate Ringsell Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Elizabeth Himelstein Dialect Coach (for Jai Courtney) 666 12000002
Dr. Elena Kolyada Dialect Coach (for Jai Courtney) 666 12000003
Zsolt Szakál Consultant Picture Helicopter Consultant 120784 12000011
Dr. Gabor Xantus Advisor Medical Advisor 120821 12000010
Bill Westenhofer Consultant Visual Effects Consultant 120784 12000012
Benedek Kaban Liaison (Origo Digital Film) 121064 12000013
Sarah Mooney Liaison Editorial Facilities Liaison(Dublin) 121064 12000014
Krisztian Racz Advisor Fire Safety Advisor 120821 12000009
Janos Papp Advisor Health & Safety Advisor 120821 12000008
Pavel Silenchuk Dialect Coach (for Sebastian Koch) 666 12000004
Robert Koroknyai Research and Content Consultant Research Consultant 121092 12000005
Vanessa Bendetti Research and Content Consultant Research Consultant 121092 12000006
Bogi Szkogan Consultant Catering Consultant 120784 12000007
Tamas Fodor Electrician n/a 450 15000042
Synopsis
Old-school cop John McClane travels to Moscow to help his son Jack - unaware that Jack is a CIA operative trying to intercept a nuclear weapons heist. With the Russian underworld in pursuit, the McClane men discover that their contrasting methods make them a force to be reckoned with.