503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 907887505


Varnish cache server

Here Comes the Boom (2012)

Here Comes the Boom
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Comedy, Action
Keywords childhood, children, fish-out-of-water, friendship, hero, martial arts, school, sports, teacher, working class, wrestling
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Neil Diamond Song ("Holly Holy") 120859 8000029
Neil Diamond Song Performer ("Holly Holy") 120788 8000030
Jason Lambert Stunt Double (for Scott) 120980 19000002
Garrett Warren Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kachina Dechert Stunt Double (for Bella) 120980 19000003
Erik Aude Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Mark Ginther Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Clay Cullen Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Kurt Bryant Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Kim Koscki Stunt Double (for Marty) 120980 19000004
Thomas D Jennings Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
Tony Campenni Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Warren Weberg Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000006
William M Weberg Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Eric Komar Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Daryl Richardson Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000009
Jerry Shih Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Kurt Greufe Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Andrew Bell Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000010
Becca GT Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Greg Harris Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Ian McLaughlin Stunts Stunt Fighter 240 19000023
John Johnston Stunts Stunt Fighter 240 19000022
Benjamin Hudson Stunts Stunt Fighter 240 19000021
Joseph Kearney Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Alexander "Sandy" Nesbitt Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Darrell Pritchett Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Peter G Travers Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Alexander Pean Craft Service (Gala Catering) 120903 22000001
Eli Hawkins Stunts Stunt Fighter 240 19000020
Jim Ford Stunts Stunt Fighter 240 19000019
Jeffrey Medeiros Stunts n/a 240 19000013
John Vincent Mason Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Steve Kelso Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Rex Reddick Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Wilfredo Santiago Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Chris Barnes Stunts Stunt Fighter 240 19000018
Matt Triplett Stunts n/a 240 19000017
McKay Stewart Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Eric Engler Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000004
John F McPhee Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Larry Waggoner Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000013
Alexis Walker Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Carme Tenuta Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Andre Dubois Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Thomas Real Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Maynard Matthews Hair Stylist (for Mr. James) 120799 13000018
Beau Desmond Costumer (for Mr. James) 120880 13000017
Paula Dion Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Matthew W Mungle Prosthetic Makeup Special Prosthetics & Makeup Effects 120936 13000010
Richard Redlefsen Prosthetic Makeup Special Prosthetics & Makeup Effects 120936 13000009
Kathleen A Saunders Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Laura Sewrey Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Hope Hanafin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Hillary Derby Key Costumer n/a 351 13000004
Michael Burke Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Ann Pala Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Corina Duran Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000007
Elizabeth Clifford Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Anton Gold Production Sound Mixer Production Mixer 120555 14000001
Joel Reidy Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Randall Guth Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000012
Randy K Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000016
Nathan Godley Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000003
Scott D Davis Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
W K Stratton Sound Loop Group 120816 14000017
Angelo Palazzo Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Michael Jonascu Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Michael Hilkene Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000005
Greg Orloff Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Tateum Kohut Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Odin Benitez Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000006
David Marcus Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Victoria Rose Sampson ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
Beau Hilkene Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Mark Casey Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Paul Taglianetti Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000004
Michael McNulty Assistant (to Mr. Coraci) 120820 25000004
Olivia Herman Assistant (to Mr. Coraci) 120820 25000003
Cuyler Bryant Production Secretary n/a 367 25000002
Kirsten Hill Assistant (to Mr. Garner) 120820 25000005
James "JD" Donaruma Assistant (to Mr. Sandler) 120820 25000006
Julian Barnett Assistant (to Mr. Ewing) 120820 25000009
Jeremy Svenson Assistant (to Mr. Sussman) 120820 25000008
Brian Murphy Assistant (to Mr. Giarraputo) 120820 25000007
Garrett Warren Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Aimee Butterfield Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
K H Kareem Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks, India) 120626 23000046
A Panner Selvam Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks, India) 120626 23000045
M. Shanmugasundaram Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks, India) 120626 23000044
G Selvaraj Visual Effects Paint Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks, India) 419 23000047
A A Elanchezhiyan Visual Effects Paint Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks, India) 419 23000048
Jennifer Gerbino Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Abheesh N U Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks, India) 120644 23000050
S Sivanatraj Visual Effects Paint Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks, India) 419 23000049
Guy Wood Assistant (to Mr. Winkler) 120820 25000010
Elizabeth Driscoll Assistant (to Ms. Hayek) 120820 25000011
Roger T.S. Dillingham Jr. Medic n/a 120966 25000024
Jack Sheehan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Jodi Purdy-Quinlan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
William O'Brien III Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000025
Robert Carnes Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000026
Tammy Sandler Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jacquie Thompson Studio Teacher Studio Teacher 121023 26000002
Daniel Guire Security (for Mr. James) 120951 26000001
Joey Pugh Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Alexander Pean Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Ramses Del Hierro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Daniel Cariolo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Dane Benton Assistant (for Mr. James) 120820 25000012
Harry Fallon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Brendan Flaherty Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Greta Methot Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Jonathan Hutnick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Chad Goyette Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
L V Kumaran Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks, India) 120626 23000043
G Gomathi Ramalingam CG Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks, India) 779 23000042
Anthony Mabin Compositor (Zero VFX Inc) 120626 23000017
Winston Lee Compositor (Zero VFX Inc) 120626 23000016
Tim Fescoe Compositor (Zero VFX Inc) 120626 23000015
Rob Nederhorst Compositor (Zero VFX Inc) 120626 23000018
Matthew Robertson Compositor (Zero VFX Inc) 120626 23000019
Jaime Fortuno-Lavin Compositor (Zero VFX Inc) 120626 23000022
Anton Moss Compositor (Zero VFX Inc) 120626 23000021
Charles Lapage Compositor (Zero VFX Inc) 120626 23000020
Ross Daly Compositor (Zero VFX Inc) 120626 23000014
Craig Crawford Compositor (Zero VFX Inc) 120626 23000013
Brian Drewes Visual Effects Producer (Zero VFX Inc) 243 23000007
Sean Devereaux Visual Effects Supervisor (Zero VFX Inc) 249 23000006
Christian Hejnal Visual Effects Producer (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 243 23000005
Meg Bailey Visual Effects Coordinator (Zero VFX Inc) 120760 23000008
Kyle Raffile Digital Artist (Zero VFX Inc) 121022 23000009
Jeremy Brown Compositor (Zero VFX Inc) 120626 23000012
Kyle Andal Compositor (Zero VFX Inc) 120626 23000011
Gerard Andal Compositor (Zero VFX Inc) 120626 23000010
Stuart Cripps Compositor (Zero VFX Inc) 120626 23000023
Brian Morse Matchmove Artist Matchmove Lead(Zero VFX Inc) 120657 23000024
Tony Meagher Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Uncharted Territory) 243 23000036
Marc Weigert Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Uncharted Territory) 249 23000035
Volker Engel Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Uncharted Territory) 249 23000034
Katharina Koepke Digital Effects Digital Producer(Uncharted Territory) 345 23000037
Pieter Van Houte Compositor (Uncharted Territory) 120626 23000038
Patrick Mullane Matte Painter (Uncharted Territory) 120959 23000041
Conrad Murrey Animator (Uncharted Territory) 483 23000040
Ryan Smolarek Compositor (Uncharted Territory) 120626 23000039
Marc Sadeghi Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Zero VFX Inc) 243 23000033
Brian Cipriano Software Engineer Software Development Manager(Zero VFX Inc) 121071 23000032
Robert Liscombe Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope Lead(Zero VFX Inc) 120644 23000027
Robby Geis Matchmove Artist (Zero VFX Inc) 120657 23000026
Sergio Villegas Matchmove Artist (Zero VFX Inc) 120657 23000025
J John Corbett Rotoscope Artist (Zero VFX Inc) 120644 23000028
Leighana Ginther Rotoscope Artist (Zero VFX Inc) 120644 23000029
Jaime Klein Rotoscope Artist (Zero VFX Inc) 120644 23000031
Sean Carroll Rotoscope Artist (Zero VFX Inc) 120644 23000030
Ryan Parsons Consultant Fight Consultant 120784 12000001
Angela Peri Local Casting (Boston Casting) 121094 10000005
Daniel Guire Actor Yoga Student 1 1000053
Natalie Boss Actor Health Club Receptionist 1 1000052
Chael Sonnen Actor Arguing Fighter 1 1000051
Frank Coraci Actor Disoriented Gym Patron 1 1000054
Joseph Anderson Actor Man With Guitar 1 1000055
Danny Perez Actor Sityodtong Gym Fighter 1 1000058
Melchor Menor Actor Sityodtong Gym Fighter 1 1000057
Odis Spencer Jr. Actor Citizenship Official 1 1000056
Gino Falsetto Actor Ref At Horse Arena 1 1000050
Romulo Barral Actor Fighter At Horse Arena 1 1000049
Craig Minervini Actor Announcer At Pier 1 1000043
Nick Turturro Actor Ref At Pier 1 1000042
Rafael Cordeiro Actor Fighter At Pier 1 1000041
Satoshi Ishii Actor Fighter At Fairgrounds 1 1000044
Michael Burton Actor Ref At Fairgrounds 1 1000045
Wanderlei Silva Actor Himself 1 1000048
George Klein Actor Ref At Lombardo's 1 1000047
Mark Munoz Actor Fighter At Lombardo's 1 1000046
Neil LeGallo Actor Sityodtong Gym Fighter 1 1000059
Marie DellaGrotte Actor Herself 1 1000060
Kevin James Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Allan Loeb Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Gino Falsetto Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Marty Ewing Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
K.C. Colwell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Ronit Ravich-Boss Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Dave Jacobson Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Craig Comstock Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Rock Reuben Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Aimee Keen Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Kevin James Producer n/a 3 3000002
Todd Garner Producer n/a 3 3000001
Frank Coraci Director n/a 2 2000001
Adam Sandler Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jack Giarraputo Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Marty Ewing Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jeff Sussman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Richie Minervini Actor Announcer At Factory 1 1000040
Juston McKinney Actor Ref At Factory 1 1000039
Melissa Peterman Actor Lauren Voss 1 1000014
Nikki Tyler-Flynn Actor Mollie Streb 1 1000013
Jackie Flynn Actor Joe Duffy 1 1000012
Thomas C. Gallagher Actor Peter Voss 1 1000015
Blaine Stevens Actor Mary Shannon Voss 1 1000016
Steven Ritchie Actor Brian 1 1000019
Germaine De Leon Actor Martinez 1 1000018
J Michael Trautmann Actor Derrick 1 1000017
Mookie Barker Actor Assistant Principal Elkins 1 1000011
Mark Dellagrotte Actor Himself 1 1000010
Greg Germann Actor Principal Betcher 1 1000004
Henry Winkler Actor Marty Streb 1 1000003
Salma Hayek Actor Bella Flores 1 1000002
Joe Rogan Actor Himself 1 1000005
Gary Valentine Actor Eric Voss 1 1000006
Reggie Lee Actor Mr. De La Cruz 1 1000009
Bas Rutten Actor Niko 1 1000008
Charice Actor Malia 1 1000007
Shelly DeSai Actor Miguel 1 1000020
Earnestine Phillips Actor Muba 1 1000021
Lenny Clarke Actor Loud Dietrich Fan 1 1000033
Jacob "Stitch" Duran Actor Himself 1 1000032
Herb Dean Actor Himself 1 1000031
Ryan Parsons Actor Dietrich's Cornerman 1 1000034
Jason "Mayhem" Miller Actor "Lucky" Patrick Murphy 1 1000035
James Robinson Actor Fighter At Factory 1 1000038
Scott Voss Actor Tattooed Man At Factory 1 1000037
Jeff Sussman Actor Ref At College Gymnasium 1 1000036
Bruce Buffer Actor Himself 1 1000030
Mike Goldberg Actor Himself 1 1000029
Phillippe Stella Jan Cornelis Actor Koen 1 1000024
Nils Veenstra Actor Nard 1 1000023
Richard Arum Actor French Man 1 1000022
John C. Blenn Actor Bearded Board Member 1 1000025
Gabriel Ricker Actor Student In Stairwell 1 1000026
Krzysztof Soszynski Actor Ken Dietrich 1 1000028
Evan Reuben Actor Student Bassist 1 1000027
Charles Harrington Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Mark Fitzgerald Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Joe Anderson Song Performer ("Pictures") 120788 8000035
Joe Anderson Song ("Pictures") 120859 8000034
Jonathan Cain Song ("Faithfully") 120859 8000031
Charice Song Performer ("Holly Holy") 120788 8000036
Salvatore P Erna Song ("I Stand Alone") 120859 8000037
Steve Azar Song Performer ("Doin' It Right (Delta Mix)") 120788 8000040
Steve Azar Song ("Doin' It Right (Delta Mix)") 120859 8000039
Godsmack Song Performer ("I Stand Alone") 120788 8000038
Refused Song Performer ("New Noise") 120788 8000028
Kristofer Steen Song ("New Noise") 120859 8000027
Jimmy "Bo" Horne Song Performer ("Spank") 120788 8000021
Ronald Smith Song ("Spank") 120859 8000020
POD Song Performer ("Boom") 120788 8000019
Denzil Slemming Song ("James Brown Is Dead") 120859 8000022
L. A. Style Song Performer ("James Brown Is Dead") 120788 8000023
Jon Brannstrom Song ("New Noise") 120859 8000026
Dennis Lyxzen Song ("New Noise") 120859 8000025
David Sandstrom Song ("New Noise") 120859 8000024
Tony Colton Song ("Doin' It Right (Delta Mix)") 120859 8000041
AJ Masters Song ("Doin' It Right (Delta Mix)") 120859 8000042
John O'Neil Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000012
Cameron Matheson Leadman n/a 433 9000011
Ray Harvie Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Justine Baddeley Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kimberly Davis Casting n/a 179 10000002
Kevin James Actor Scott Voss 1 1000001
Matthew Wells Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Freya Krasnow Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Carly Serodio Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000009
Jeremy Woodward Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Denise Pizzini Robinson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Alan Au Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Perry Andelin Blake Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Michael R Blaich Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000004
Paul Wilson Painter Standby Painter 200 9000005
Audra Avery Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Simon Jones Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Paul Sandoval Song ("Boom") 120859 8000018
Noah Bernardo Song ("Boom") 120859 8000017
Timothy Metivier Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000006
Zoran Veselic Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000005
Baird Steptoe Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000004
Jonathan Shier Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000007
Graham Burt Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000008
Tracy Bennett Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000011
Alfred Ainsworth Jr. Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000010
Tim Nagasawa Film Lab Digital Intermediate Technician 120850 6000009
John Moyer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Gary Jay Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Shari LaFranchi Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Mike Judge Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Jason Fritz Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Matthew Hadfield Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Chris Kiley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Philip Meheux Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Elayaraja Production Coordinator (Sony Pictures Imageworks, India) 162 5000014
Angela Ellis Production Manager Production Data Manager(Zero VFX Inc) 305 5000013
Trent Johnson Film Lab Digital Intermediate(Colorworks) 120850 6000012
Scott Hill Film Editor n/a 121101 7000001
Michael Sak Song Performer ("Optimus Bellum Domitor") 120788 8000011
Michael Sak Song ("Optimus Bellum Domitor") 120859 8000010
Wolfmother Song Performer ("Joker And The Thief") 120788 8000009
Williams & Welch Song Performer ("Optimus Bellum Domitor") 120788 8000012
Joseph Cafarella Song ("Face The Pain") 120859 8000013
Mark Daniels Song ("Boom") 120859 8000016
Marcos Curiel Song ("Boom") 120859 8000015
Stemm Song Performer ("Face The Pain") 120788 8000014
Wolfmother Song ("Joker And The Thief") 120859 8000008
Andrew Stockdale Song ("Joker And The Thief") 120859 8000007
Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Rupert Gregson Williams Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jason Gourson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Alastair King Music Orchestration 120781 8000003
Frank Wolf Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000004
Myles Heskett Song ("Joker And The Thief") 120859 8000006
Peter Rotter Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000005
Ashley Skomurski Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Synopsis
Former collegiate wrestler Scott Voss is a 42-year-old apathetic biology teacher in a failing high school. When cutbacks threaten to cancel the music program and lay off its teacher, Scott begins to raise money by moonlighting as a mixed martial arts fighter. Everyone thinks Scott is crazy - most of all the school nurse, Bella - but in his quest, Scott gains something he never expected as he becomes a sensation that rallies the entire school.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 907887505


Varnish cache server