Ted (2012)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Daphne Song Performer ("Find Myself Again") 120788 8000036
Tim Mercer Song ("Find Myself Again") 120859 8000035
Queen Song Performer ("Flash's Theme") 120788 8000020
John Williams Song ("The Imperial March") 120859 8000031
Norah Jones Song Performer ("Everybody Needs A Best Friend") 120788 8000018
Rob McGary Song ("Find Myself Again") 120859 8000034
Seth MacFarlane Song ("Everybody Needs A Best Friend") 120859 8000017
Kevin Burt Song ("Find Myself Again") 120859 8000032
Brian May Song ("Flash's Theme") 120859 8000019
Chris Bird Song ("Find Myself Again") 120859 8000033
Scott Garapolo Song ("Sin") 120859 8000052
Mike Burdge Song ("Sin") 120859 8000051
Will Kalkanis-Ellis Modelmaker CG Modeler(Tippett Studio) 120919 23000059
Jim Aupperle CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000060
Marc Estrada Modelmaker CG Modeler(Tippett Studio) 120919 23000058
Emre Yilmaz Character Animation Character Rigger(Tippett Studio) 622 23000056
Ross Nakamura Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000071
David Gutman CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000061
Seung Jang Kim Modelmaker CG Modeler(Tippett Studio) 120919 23000057
Jim McVay CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000062
Jonathan Ramos CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000068
Bart Trickel CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000067
Juwana Samman CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000066
Frederick Vega CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000069
Tracy Irwin Character Animation Character FX TD(Tippett Studio) 622 23000070
Cory Redmond CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000063
Raymond Ribaric CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000064
Erik Shepherd CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000065
Larry White Character Animation Character Animator(Tippett Studio) 622 23000053
Jonathan Lyons Character Animation Character Animator(Tippett Studio) 622 23000044
Jessica Morris Character Animation Character Animator(Tippett Studio) 622 23000045
Christopher Mullins Character Animation Character Animator(Tippett Studio) 622 23000046
Victoria Livingstone Character Animation Character Animator(Tippett Studio) 622 23000043
Louis Jones Character Animation Character Animator(Tippett Studio) 622 23000042
Andy Hass Character Animation Character Animator(Tippett Studio) 622 23000040
Trevor Hunter Character Animation Character Animator(Tippett Studio) 622 23000041
Mark Powers Character Animation Character Animator(Tippett Studio) 622 23000047
Nathan Ross Character Animation Character Animator(Tippett Studio) 622 23000048
Nathan Abbot Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000072
William R Wright Character Animation Character Animator(Tippett Studio) 622 23000054
Johnny Turco Character Animation Character Animator(Tippett Studio) 622 23000052
Danny Southard Character Animation Character Animator(Tippett Studio) 622 23000051
Scott Slater Character Animation Character Animator(Tippett Studio) 622 23000049
Miles Southan Character Animation Character Animator(Tippett Studio) 622 23000050
Jeffrey Woo Character Animation Character Rigger(Tippett Studio) 622 23000055
Adam Hazard Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000079
Michael Hutchinson Visual Effects Editor (Tippett Studio) 614 23000094
Tim De Pala Visual Effects Visual FX Production Manager(Tippett Studio) 419 23000095
Audra Koklys Visual Effects Visual FX Production Manager(Tippett Studio) 419 23000096
Mike Cavanaugh Visual Effects Editor Visual FX Editor(Tippett Studio) 614 23000093
Ken Voss Rotoscope Artist (Tippett Studio) 120644 23000092
Amanda Instone Rotoscope Artist (Tippett Studio) 120644 23000090
David Sullivan Rotoscope Artist (Tippett Studio) 120644 23000091
Blaise Panfalone Visual Effects Coordinator Visual FX Coordinator(Tippett Studio) 120760 23000097
Wendy Maestracci Visual Effects Coordinator Visual FX Coordinator(Tippett Studio) 120760 23000098
Andrew Gardner Software Engineer Research and Development(Tippett Studio) 121071 23000103
Michael Farnsworth Software Engineer Research and Development(Tippett Studio) 121071 23000104
Mike Root Software Engineer Research and Development(Tippett Studio) 121071 23000102
Nick Overstreet Digital Artist Digital Color Timer(Tippett Studio) 121022 23000101
Niketa Roman Visual Effects Visual FX Production Assistant(Tippett Studio) 419 23000099
Page Frakes Visual Effects Color Pipeline Supervisor(Tippett Studio) 419 23000100
Jeremy Cho Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Supervisor(Tippett Studio) 121082 23000089
Stephen Moros Matchmove Artist (Tippett Studio) 120657 23000088
Chris Halstead Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000078
Tom G Gibbons Character Animation Character Animator(Tippett Studio) 622 23000039
Chris Gibbons Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000077
Colin Epstein Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000076
Shelley Campbell Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000074
Youjin Choung Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000075
David Link Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000080
Satish Ratakonda Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000081
Jessica Hee Matchmove Artist (Tippett Studio) 120657 23000086
Eric Marko Matchmove Artist (Tippett Studio) 120657 23000087
Kirk Larkins Matchmove Artist (Tippett Studio) 120657 23000085
Devin Breese Matchmove Artist (Tippett Studio) 120657 23000084
Craig Rowe Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000082
Chris Paizis Matchmove Artist Matchmove Supervisor(Tippett Studio) 120657 23000083
Natalie Baillie Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000073
Ryan Bradley Character Animation Character Animator(Tippett Studio) 622 23000038
John Delory Jr. Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Mark A Digiantommaso Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
James B Faulkner Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Charlie Coulter Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
William Berglund Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Robert Smedley Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Steve DeBoer Carpenter Gang Boss Carpenter 529 21000004
R. Scott Forster Welder Carpenter/Welder 121059 21000005
James Frongillo Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Richard L Hardway Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Ray Petrello Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Benjamin Regan Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Paul "The Tugboat" Suchecki Construction Foreman Tool/Laborer 277 21000020
Oliver Peabody Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
John McElearney Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Michael Krause Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
James Leitch Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Sean McDermott Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Peter A Wilcox Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Ted Suchecki Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Ian McLaughlin Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Paul Marini Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Kristopher Medina Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Regis Harrington Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Sean Graham Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Phil Culotta Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Mickey Giacomazzi Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Crystal Dalman Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Dana Reed Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Kevin C Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Norman Tempia Puppeteer Duck Puppeteer(Additional Photography) 682 19000019
Mecki Heussen Puppeteer (Additional Photography) 682 19000020
Shannon Shea Puppeteer (Additional Photography) 682 19000021
Bill F Young Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Spike Silver Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Brandon Sebek Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Eddie Yansick Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Lauren Suchecki Construction Construction Assistant 120900 21000021
Ethan Fox Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Scott Liedtka Visual Effects Supervisor (Tippett Studio) 249 23000025
Fiona Chilton Visual Effects Producer (Tippett Studio) 243 23000026
James W Brown Animation Supervisor (Tippett Studio) 120918 23000027
Chau Tong Visual Effects On-Set Visual Effects Assistant(The Creative-Cartel, Inc.) 419 23000024
Darnell Williams Visual Effects MoCap Supervisor(The Creative-Cartel, Inc.) 419 23000023
Hubert Krzysztofik Visual Effects Digital Resources Management(The Creative-Cartel, Inc.) 419 23000020
Nick Bernardine Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant(The Creative-Cartel, Inc.) 419 23000021
Webster Colcord Visual Effects Pre/Post Visualization Supervisor(The Creative-Cartel, Inc.) 419 23000022
Chris Morley Compositing Supervisor (Tippett Studio) 120928 23000028
Steve Reding CG Supervisor CG Lighting Supervisor(Tippett Studio) 779 23000029
Mark Dubeau Digital Artist Digital Texture Painter(Tippett Studio) 121022 23000035
Brian Mendenhall Character Animation Character Animator(Tippett Studio) 622 23000036
Jimmy Almeida Character Animation Character Animator(Tippett Studio) 622 23000037
Ben von Zastrow Digital Artist Digital Texture Painter(Tippett Studio) 121022 23000034
Kristen Borges Digital Artist Texture Artist(Tippett Studio) 121022 23000033
Brad Fox CG Supervisor CG Lighting Supervisor(Tippett Studio) 779 23000030
Joseph Hamdorf CG Supervisor CG Effects Supervisor(Tippett Studio) 779 23000031
Charles Rose CG Supervisor (Tippett Studio) 779 23000032
Joshua Grow Visual Effects Digital Resources Management(The Creative-Cartel, Inc.) 419 23000019
Matt Brown Visual Effects Digital Resources Management(The Creative-Cartel, Inc.) 419 23000018
Adam V Bellao Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Jack Coyle Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Jeremy Dominick Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Ken Slater Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Judson Bell Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Blair Clark Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Jenny Fulle Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Brandon Smith Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000003
Marc McLeod Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Greg Morell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Whitney Richman Visual Effects Coordinator (The Creative-Cartel, Inc.) 120760 23000015
Alec Hart Visual Effects Visual Effects Data Wrangler(The Creative-Cartel, Inc.) 419 23000016
Craig A Mumma Visual Effects Digital Pipeline Supervisor(The Creative-Cartel, Inc.) 419 23000017
Eric Torres Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(The Creative-Cartel, Inc.) 419 23000014
Paul M Wagner Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000013
Christopher Walsh Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Kevin J Jolly Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000012
Qin Shen Software Engineer Research and Development(Tippett Studio) 121071 23000105
Matthew Smyj Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Tippett Studio) 121071 23000110
Eric L Weinstein Assistant (to Mr. Wahlberg) 120820 25000012
Brady "Wonderboy" Kephart Assistant (to Ms. Kunis) 120820 25000013
Timothy Ladue Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
David Joo Assistant (to Mr. Wahlberg) 120820 25000011
Claire Severance Assistant (to Mr. Jacobs) 120820 25000010
Morgan Cline Assistant (to Mr. Stuber) 120820 25000008
Matt Vasiliauskas Assistant (to Mr. Jacobs) 120820 25000009
Alyssa Barnes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Christopher Bartholet Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Jeffrey Mannarini Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Matthew Mayer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Michael Oxton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Meghan Hayes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Elliot Kahan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Whitney Burke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Justin Bliss Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Monty Bennett Assistant (to Mr. Stuber) 120820 25000007
Chris Bruno Assistant (to Mr. Stuber) 120820 25000006
Andrew Campbell Graphic Designer (Additional Photography) 120860 23000183
James Allen Ochoa Special Effects Supervisor (Additional Photography) 545 23000184
Jonathan Hludzinski Visual Effects Digital Resources Management(The Creative Cartel, Inc.) 419 23000185
Alan Lam Digital Artist (Iloura) 121022 23000182
Keith Meure Digital Artist (Iloura) 121022 23000181
Kim Worrall Compositor (Iloura) 120626 23000179
Steve Drew Digital Artist (Iloura) 121022 23000180
David Gulick Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Noah Dubreuil Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Emma Stickgold Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000003
Maria Palazon Huet Production Secretary n/a 367 25000004
Jaydi Samuels Assistant (to Mr. MacFarlane) 120820 25000005
Mike Peavey Pilot n/a 570 25000002
Scott Rogers Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Morgan Kling Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Ritchie Kremer Property Master Propmaster(Additional Photography) 120805 24000004
Samuel D Panarese Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Sean Perry Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Derek O'Brien Driver n/a 273 25000048
Mario F Presterone Driver n/a 273 25000049
Ralph Robinson Driver n/a 273 25000050
Steve Maguire Driver n/a 273 25000047
Thomas McGarty Driver n/a 273 25000046
John Leone Driver n/a 273 25000044
Kevin Mackenzie Driver n/a 273 25000045
Dana Price Driver n/a 273 25000051
Mike Ross Driver n/a 273 25000052
Derrick Phipps Production Assistant Studio Production Assistant(Tippett Studio) 275 25000057
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances Clearances Provider 120879 26000001
Scott Levine Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Richard Vraibel Driver n/a 273 25000056
Bobby Valdario Driver n/a 273 25000055
Joseph Spinello Driver n/a 273 25000053
John Sullivan Driver n/a 273 25000054
Keith Leahy Driver n/a 273 25000043
Dave Kennedy Driver n/a 273 25000042
Brian Dunn Transportation DOT Compliance Officer 120992 25000030
Paul Allen Driver n/a 273 25000031
Robert Bradley Driver n/a 273 25000032
Daniel Redmond Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000029
Jimmy Donahue Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000028
Conrad Radzik Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Sarah Hill Richmond Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Jon Campagna Driver n/a 273 25000033
Stephen Coleman Driver n/a 273 25000034
Dennis Stubbborn Mule Holland Driver n/a 273 25000039
Glen Karakaedos Driver n/a 273 25000040
Brian Kelly Driver n/a 273 25000041
Greg Harris Driver n/a 273 25000038
Jacob Hackett Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000037
Charles Cronk Driver n/a 273 25000035
Michael Gagnon Driver n/a 273 25000036
Murray Curtis Compositor (Iloura) 120626 23000178
Morgan Jones Compositor (Iloura) 120626 23000177
Jon Stanley Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Iloura) 121071 23000129
Adam Jones Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Iloura) 121071 23000130
Nathanial Garbutt Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Iloura) 121071 23000131
Chris Henryon Software Engineer Data Wrangler(Iloura) 121071 23000128
Chris Dwyer Software Engineer Data Wrangler(Iloura) 121071 23000127
Nicholas Yue Animation Director TD(Iloura) 740 23000125
Pawel Grochola Animation Director TD-Cloth(Iloura) 740 23000126
Julian Dimsey Visual Effects VFX Supervisor 2D(Iloura) 419 23000132
Pippa Sheen Visual Effects Coordinator (Iloura) 120760 23000133
Sam Jensen Modelmaker Modeler(Iloura) 120919 23000138
Jeremy Pronk Visual Effects Lighting TD(Iloura) 419 23000139
Duncan MacDonald Visual Effects Lighting TD(Iloura) 419 23000140
Eoin Cannon Modelmaker Modeler(Iloura) 120919 23000137
Magdalena Bisogni Visual Effects Coordinator (Iloura) 120760 23000136
Georgia Smith Visual Effects Coordinator (Iloura) 120760 23000134
Pip Wright Visual Effects Coordinator (Iloura) 120760 23000135
Grant Adam Animation Director TD(Iloura) 740 23000124
James Robison Animation Director TD(Iloura) 740 23000123
Robert Beckwith Software Engineer Pipeline Technical Assistant(Tippett Studio) 121071 23000111
David Kaplan Software Engineer Pipeline Technical Assistant(Tippett Studio) 121071 23000112
Chris Redmann Software Engineer Pipeline Technical Assistant(Tippett Studio) 121071 23000113
Bryce Burke Stunts n/a 240 19000004
M Stevens Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Tippett Studio) 121071 23000109
Q Fortier Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Tippett Studio) 121071 23000107
Neal Hoover Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Tippett Studio) 121071 23000108
Nicholas Bencriscutto Software Engineer Digital Resource Wrangler(Tippett Studio) 121071 23000114
Shaun Potts Software Engineer Digital Resource Wrangler(Tippett Studio) 121071 23000115
Glen Melenhorst Visual Effects Supervisor (Iloura) 249 23000120
Avi Goodman CG Supervisor (Iloura) 779 23000121
Tom Wild Visual Effects VFX Production Manager(Iloura) 419 23000122
Simon Rosenthal Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Iloura) 243 23000119
Ineke Majoor Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Iloura) 243 23000118
Andy Trickel Modelmaker Model Shop Supervisor(Tippett Studio) 120919 23000116
Jules Roman Tippett Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Tippett Studio) 243 23000117
Drew Wood Davies Visual Effects Lighting TD(Iloura) 419 23000141
Jay C Miller Visual Effects Lighting TD(Iloura) 419 23000142
Jason Gilholme Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Iloura) 120657 23000165
Huck Hur Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Iloura) 120657 23000166
Adrian Moyes Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Iloura) 120657 23000167
Stephen Budd Character Animation Character Animator(Iloura) 622 23000164
Shaun Freeman Character Animation Character Animator(Iloura) 622 23000163
Neil Kennedy Character Animation Character Animator(Iloura) 622 23000161
Shane Hall Character Animation Character Animator(Iloura) 622 23000162
Michael Bongiorno Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Iloura) 120657 23000168
Dominic Hellier Compositor Compositor(Iloura) 120626 23000169
Angela Rose Compositor (Iloura) 120626 23000174
Mark Bortolotto Compositor (Iloura) 120626 23000175
Matthew Pascuzzi Compositor (Iloura) 120626 23000176
Laura Dubsky Compositor (Iloura) 120626 23000173
Genevieve Camilleri Compositor (Iloura) 120626 23000172
Alan Fairlie Compositor (Iloura) 120626 23000170
Matt Omond Compositor (Iloura) 120626 23000171
Loic Miermont Character Animation Character Animator(Iloura) 622 23000160
Heath Pagram Character Animation Character Animator(Iloura) 622 23000159
Paul Buckley Visual Effects FX TD(Iloura) 419 23000147
Jonathan Freisler Visual Effects FX TD(Iloura) 419 23000148
David Johnson Visual Effects FX TD(Iloura) 419 23000149
Sam Doolan Visual Effects Lighting TD(Iloura) 419 23000146
Nathan Mitchell Visual Effects Lighting TD(Iloura) 419 23000145
Jordan Walsh Visual Effects Lighting TD(Iloura) 419 23000143
Jun Kim Visual Effects Lighting TD(Iloura) 419 23000144
Nicholas Tripodi Character Animation Character Animator(Iloura) 622 23000150
Amita Sahgal Character Animation Character Animator(Iloura) 622 23000151
Christel Pougeoise Character Animation Character Animator(Iloura) 622 23000156
Daniel Fotheringham Character Animation Character Animator(Iloura) 622 23000157
David Good Character Animation Character Animator(Iloura) 622 23000158
Ben Forster Character Animation Character Animator(Iloura) 622 23000155
Avner Engel Character Animation Character Animator(Iloura) 622 23000154
Aaron Clement Character Animation Character Animator(Iloura) 622 23000152
Andrea Castagnoli Character Animation Character Animator(Iloura) 622 23000153
Mark Cornmesser Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Tippett Studio) 121071 23000106
Jcee Villadelgado Accountant Studio Accountant(Tippett Studio) 120802 16000009
Michael Thomas Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Jamie K Fitzpatrick Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Timothy Sweeney Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Kirk Bloom Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000004
Michael D Weldon Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000003
Michael Barrett Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Allen Easton Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Douglas A DeGrazzio Film Lab DIT 120850 6000008
Dean Egan Loader n/a 120956 6000009
Bruce Lomet Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor) 120850 6000014
Everette Webber Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor) 120850 6000015
Jeff Freeman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jill Bogdanowicz Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor) 120920 6000013
Tim Orr Director of Photography (Additional Photography) 120780 6000012
Claire Folger Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000010
Jaimie Trueblood Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000011
Michael P Twombly Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000999
Jeff Crandell Location Manager (Additional Photography) 193 5000026
Michael Murray Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Kai Quinlan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Tim Gorman Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Ryan Cook Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Jeff MacLean Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Tom Steel Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000010
Kate Kelly Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Mike Kennedy Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Derek Desmond Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Amiee Clark Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 162 5000023
Michelle Poole Assistant Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 192 5000024
Kerry Lyn McKissick Script Supervisor (Additional Photography) 191 5000025
Andrew M Ward Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000022
Holly Rymon Production Supervisor (Additional Photography) 307 5000021
Alex Wayne Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000019
John Whoriskey Jr. Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000020
Debra Neil Fisher Editor n/a 172 7000002
Brian Addie Editing n/a 120901 7000003
T-Pain Song ("Kiss Kiss") 120859 8000025
Chris Brown Song Performer ("Kiss Kiss") 120788 8000026
Barry Gibb Song ("Stayin' Alive") 120859 8000027
Chris Brown Song ("Kiss Kiss") 120859 8000024
Wellesley Wild Song ("Thunder Buddies") 120859 8000022
Tommy Newsom Song ("Song For The Young Folk") 120859 8000016
Alec Sulkin Song ("Thunder Buddies") 120859 8000021
Maurice Gibb Song ("Stayin' Alive") 120859 8000028
Robin Gibb Song ("Stayin' Alive") 120859 8000029
Denzol Cameron Song ("Soldier") 120859 8000041
Ruwanga Samath Song ("Soldier") 120859 8000042
Denzol Cameron Song Performer ("Soldier") 120788 8000043
Stu Phillips Song ("Knight Rider (Main Title)") 120859 8000040
Glen A Larson Song ("Knight Rider (Main Title)") 120859 8000039
Bee Gees Song Performer ("Stayin' Alive") 120788 8000030
John Williams Song Performer ("The Key") 120788 8000038
Jill Meyers Music Music Clearance 120781 8000015
Drew Bayers Music Music Clearance 120781 8000014
Stan Jones Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Moira Marquis Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Patrick Clark Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000004
Walter Murphy Music n/a 120781 8000001
Kat Alix-Gaudreau Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000006
Lisa Mozden Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
David S Clark Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Armin Steiner Score Mixing Music Scoring Mixer 120927 8000005
Todd Sheidenberger Music Orchestrator 120781 8000006
Richie Raposa Music Pre-recording Engineer 120781 8000011
Christine Sirois Recording Recordist 120578 8000012
Denis St Amand Music Engineer Stage Tech Engineer 120837 8000013
Steve Hallmark Music Pro Tools Operator 120781 8000010
Julie Eidsvoog Music Music Preparation 120781 8000009
John Elg Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000007
Murray Adler Music Supervisor Music Contractor & Supervisor 120872 8000008
Greg Dennen Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000009
Cesare Gagliardoni Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Max Harris Actor Greenbaum Kid 1 1000024
Zane Cowans Actor Kid #1/Young Ted's Voice 1 1000025
T J Hourigan Actor Kid #2 1 1000026
Melissa Ordway Actor Michelle 1 1000023
Jessica Stroup Actor Tracy 1 1000022
Robert Wu Actor Asian Man "Ming" 1 1000020
Ginger Gonzaga Actor Gina 1 1000021
Owen Clarke Actor Kid #3 1 1000027
Kristina Ellery Actor Heavenly 1 1000028
Patrick Shea Actor Guy at Table #2 1 1000033
Paul Campbell Actor Guy in Line 1 1000034
Josh Duvendeck Actor Guy #1 1 1000035
Joe Siriani Actor Guy at Table #1 1 1000032
Cassie Djerf Actor Waitress 1 1000031
Chanty Sok Actor Angelique 1 1000029
Sara Fischer Actor Sauvignon Blanc 1 1000030
Laura Vandervoort Actor Tayna 1 1000019
John Viener Actor Alix 1 1000018
Patrick Stewart Narrator n/a 120790 1000006
Patrick Warburton Actor Guy 1 1000007
Matt Walsh Actor Thomas 1 1000008
Giovanni Ribisi Actor Donny 1 1000005
Joel McHale Actor Rex 1 1000004
Mila Kunis Actor Lori Collins 1 1000002
Seth MacFarlane Voice Ted 475 1000003
Jessica Barth Actor Tami-Lynn 1 1000009
Aedin Mincks Actor Robert 1 1000010
Bill Smitrovich Actor Frank 1 1000015
Ralph Garman Actor John's Dad 1 1000016
Alex Borstein Actor John's Mom 1 1000017
Bretton Manly Actor Young John 1 1000014
Tom Skerritt Actor Himself 1 1000013
Norah Jones Actor Herself 1 1000011
Sam J Jones Actor Himself 1 1000012
Chris Cox Actor Guy #2 1 1000036
Henry Penzi Actor Partygoer (Ted's Buddy) 1 1000037
John Wiseman Post Producer n/a 121121 3000009
Seth MacFarlane Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Alec Sulkin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Joseph Micucci Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Eric Heffron Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Jon Mone Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Mark Kamine Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Wellesley Wild Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Seth MacFarlane Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Kelly A Cronin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Christopher T Sadler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Mike McGuirk DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000007
Richard Oswald Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Eric Heffron Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jason Clark Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mark Kamine Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Jason Clark Producer n/a 3 3000004
John L. Jacobs Producer n/a 3 3000003
Lydia Hannibal Actor Ellen 1 1000042
Shawn Thornton Actor Crazy Guy 1 1000043
Eric Weinstein Actor Stagehand 1 1000044
Haejee Kim Actor Club Girl 1 1000041
Viera Andrea Moya Actor Plymouth PR Worker 1 1000040
Tania Cabrera Actor Girls at Party 1 1000038
Colton Shires Actor Teenage John 1 1000039
Danny Smith Actor Waiter 1 1000045
Mike Nikitas Actor Newscaster 1 1000046
Seth MacFarlane Director n/a 2 2000001
Scott Stuber Producer n/a 3 3000001
Seth MacFarlane Producer n/a 3 3000002
Christina Everett Actor Wife 1 1000050
Johnny Lee Davenport Actor Husband 1 1000049
Robin Hamilton Actor Female Newscaster 1 1000047
Mike Henry Actor Southern Newscaster 1 1000048
Freddie Mercury Song ("Football Fight") 120859 8000044
Franz Kenneth Stahl Song ("Get Free") 120859 8000055
Bobby Clark Electric n/a 121127 15000003
Geoff Eads Electric n/a 121127 15000004
Jesse Goldberg Electric n/a 121127 15000005
Jim Mitchell Best Boy n/a 120885 15000002
Jeffrey A Murrell Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Ron Fremstad Sound Sound Utility(Additional Photography) 120816 14000022
Kevin S. Parker Boom Operator n/a 215 14000023
Ed Lalli Electric n/a 121127 15000006
Phillip Nason Electric n/a 121127 15000007
Joshua Dreyfus Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000012
Lee Ayrton Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000013
Adam Bouchard Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000014
Dave Cambria Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000011
Lon Caracappa Electrician Base Camp Electrician 450 15000010
Bernard C Karol Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000008
Alix Lopes Electrician Dimmer Board Operator 450 15000009
Gary Theard Boom Operator (Additional Photography) 215 14000021
Willie D Burton Sound Mixer (Additional Photography) 230 14000020
Ralph Osborn ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Vanessa Lapato ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
Bruce Barris Sound Effects Editor FX Editor 327 14000010
Curt Schulkey ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Bruce Barris Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000006
Anna Behlmer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Terry Porter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Eric A Norris Sound Effects Editor FX Editor 327 14000011
Julie Feiner ADR Editor n/a 220 14000012
Mike Marino Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
Eric Flickinger Sound Recordist Re-recording Stage Recordist 331 14000018
Michael Novitch Sound Engineer Stage Engineer 120916 14000019
Pamela Nedd Kahn Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Dean Minnerly Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Michael Dressel Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Josephine Nericcio Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000014
Peter Boynton Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000015
Brendan Keefe Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000016
Caitlin Osgood Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Angela S Lee Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Leena Ogle Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000005
William Phillips Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Donna Glasser Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Matthew LeBlanc Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000035
Richard Dionne Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000036
Lindsay Medeiros Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000006
Julie Hansen Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000007
Anthony "Ace" Thomas Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Scott Rogers Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Eddie Braun Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Teresa Jaimie Drapkin Assistant Accountant (Additional Photography) 120950 16000011
Susanne LaRiviere Accountant (Additional Photography) 120802 16000010
Connie Cochran Accountant (The Creative-Cartel, Inc.) 120802 16000008
Mark Wahlberg Actor John Bennett 1 1000001
Timothy Catz Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000034
Shawn S Ryder Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000033
Christopher Vilardi Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000021
Deborah N Zometa Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000022
Anthony T Marra II Key Grip n/a 263 15000023
Mark Price Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000020
Harry E Pray IV Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000019
Frank Lafrazia Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000017
Gordon Manson Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000018
Woody Bell Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
Scott Drinon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
Georgia Pantazopoulos Grip n/a 365 15000030
David Christian Romano Grip n/a 365 15000031
Dave Poupolo Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000032
Ric Loyd Grip n/a 365 15000029
Sean Hadley Grip n/a 365 15000028
Thomas Doran Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
Bill Flanagan Grip n/a 365 15000027
Elliott L Koretz Sound Design Sound Design and Supervisor 120905 14000003
Jason Fyrberg Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000002
Christopher Sullivan Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000009
Katrina Parsons Lead Person n/a 120957 9000010
Dr. Roger Danchik Set Dresser Set Dresser Foreman 197 9000011
Simeon Wilkins Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Henry Mayo Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Amy Morrison Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000005
Bryan Felty Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Adam Roffman Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000012
Craig Alosso Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Douglas Cluff Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000018
Joseph Barillaro Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000019
Jeremy M Pereira Scenic Artist On-Set Scenic 745 9000020
Cleo Wang Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
John Pungitore Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Gary Chandler II Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Timothy Lewis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Kyra Friedman-Curcio Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Cosmas Demetriou Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000003
Darius Rucker Song ("Only Wanna Be With You") 120859 8000060
Jim Sonefeld Song ("Only Wanna Be With You") 120859 8000061
KC Booker Song ("Sexy Little Thing") 120859 8000062
Dean Felber Song ("Only Wanna Be With You") 120859 8000059
Mark Bryan Song ("Only Wanna Be With You") 120859 8000058
Peter Marc Stahl Song ("Get Free") 120859 8000056
Scream Song Performer ("Get Free") 120788 8000057
D' Andre Johnson Song ("Sexy Little Thing") 120859 8000063
The High Decibels Song Performer ("Sexy Little Thing") 120788 8000064
Tiffany Song Performer ("I Think We're Alone Now") 120788 8000076
Stephen J Lineweaver Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
David Cosier Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Ritchie Cordell Song ("I Think We're Alone Now") 120859 8000075
Tim Rice Song ("All Time High") 120859 8000073
Norah Jones Song ("Come Away With Me") 120859 8000070
John Barry Song ("All Time High") 120859 8000072
Megan Brooke Corey Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000021
Roberto Gallo Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000022
Margaret Leigh Palmer Key Costumer n/a 351 13000004
Lorraine Crossman Costumer (to Mark Wahlberg) 120880 13000005
Gavin McGuire Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Diane Crooke Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Tracey Levy Makeup Artist (to Mila Kunis) 120801 13000002
James Wright Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000004
Debra McGuire Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Gretchen Schlottman Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Parrish Kennington Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
John Villanueva Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000013
Cheryl Daniels Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Tom Williams Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Liz Bernstrom Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Ann Lee Masterson Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000011
Dana Pacheco Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000009
Catherine Hahn Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
John DeMarco Consultant Product Placement Consultant 120784 12000003
Jordan Yospe Consultant Product Placement Consultant(Manatt, Phelps & Phillips, Llp) 120784 12000002
Cammeron Truesdale Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000027
Julia Nemerow Art Department Shop Person 120843 9000028
Dayne Deboer Greensman n/a 201 9000029
Lance Littlefield Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000026
Chad Littlefield Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000025
Lou Demarco Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000023
Sean Gormley Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000024
Aharon Bourland Art Director (Tippett Studio) 183 9000030
Nathan Stinus Fredenburg Art Director (Tippett Studio) 183 9000031
Aaron Kahl Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Ashley Skomurski Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Shea Kammer Production Consultant Preproduction Consultant 120897 12000001
Brittany Burke Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Angela Peri Extras Casting Extras Casting/Local Casting(Boston Casting, Inc) 120851 10000002
Jack Lineweaver Art Assistant Art Production Assistant(Additional Photography) 120974 9000032
Sheila Jaffe Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jill Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Synopsis
John Bennett is a grown man whose simple childhood wish brought his cherished teddy bear to life. Almost 30 years later, the fairy tale is very much over. Ted is reluctant to leave John's side to the increasing annoyance of John's only-so-patient girlfriend, Lori Collins. Though Lori's displeasure with John is exacerbated by his dead-end career and days spent smoking weed and drinking beers with Ted, she's not the one who is the most frustrated with him. As John struggles to figure out a way to navigate this thing called adulthood, it will take the unexpected help of his boyhood toy to make the leap from finally become a man.