The Divide (2012)

Divide
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Action, Thriller, Horror
Keywords survival, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
E.T. Song Performer ("Rosanna's Pain") 120788 8000006
B J Verot Stunt Double (for Josh) 120980 19000005
Sean Skene Stunt Double Human Torch(for Josh) 120980 19000006
Derek Poplawski Stunt Performer Hazmat 120981 19000015
Sean Skene Stunt Performer Hazmat 120981 19000016
Richard Thomas Stunt Performer Hazmat 120981 19000017
Andrew Degryse Stunt Performer Hazmat 120981 19000014
Seun Olagunju Stunt Double (for Delvin) 120980 19000013
Dan Skene Stunt Double (for Mickey) 120980 19000007
Lori Mackay Stunt Double (for Marilyn) 120980 19000008
Garth Merkeley Stunt Double (for Adrien) 120980 19000009
Tristan Carlucci Stunt Double (for Sam) 120980 19000010
Seun Olagunju Stunts Tenant 240 19000018
Shannon Guile Stunts Tenant 240 19000020
Corby Pearce Catering n/a 120954 22000001
Michael Madill Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000006
Megan King Chef Sous Chef 121045 22000002
Tammy Byers Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Judy Tomlinson Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000004
Joey McCutchon Welder Metal Fabricator 121059 21000005
Clarence Flamand Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000004
Alan Castanaga Stunts Tenant 240 19000021
Ed Preston Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Bruce Cook Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
William Chatham Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000003
Jacqueline Loewen Stunts Tenant 240 19000019
Kristin Sawatzsky Stunt Double (for Eva) 120980 19000004
Matthew Gault Electrician Board Operator 450 15000004
James Chrysler Electric n/a 121127 15000003
Dean Lavoie Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Kelly Anderson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000006
Bill Mills Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Gilbert Jamault Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Burton Kuchera Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Wid Cook ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
Louisa Sutherland-Smith Audio Audio Producer 120810 14000008
Rada Danilovic Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000010
Didier Lozahic Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
Matthieu Dallaporta Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Wesley James Reid Grip n/a 365 15000008
Pia Athayde Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Libby D'Arcy Business Affairs VP Business Affairs(Contentfilm International) 120792 18000004
Rick Kwak Business Affairs Evp Business And Legal Affairs(Contentfilm International) 120792 18000003
Rick Skene Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dustin Brooks Stunt Coordinator Human Torch Coordinator(Fire for Hire) 120804 19000002
Colin Decker Stunt Coordinator Human Torch Coordinator(Fire for Hire) 120804 19000003
Taylor McCaffrey Legal Affairs Production & Finance Legal Services 121072 18000002
Devan Towers Legal Services Production & Finance Legal 120857 18000001
Gloria Gibb Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Celene Miles Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
Alison Eng Post-Production Accountant (R.C. Baral & Companay, Ltd.) 120979 16000004
Claude Forest Production Insurance Insurance Broker(Multimediarisk.com) 120949 16000005
Jamie Snow Chef n/a 121045 22000999
Gordon Wilding Miniatures n/a 121083 23000001
Henok Gebre Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000003
Benjamin Aytona Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000002
Eron Sheean Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000004
Alana Pona Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Jody Lewis Production Assistant (Locations) 275 25000006
Jaimz Asmundson Assistant (to Juliette Hagopian) 120820 25000001
Tim Freestone Armourer Gun Wrangler 121128 24000007
Shawn Linden Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Adam Thorburn Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Ben Stouffer Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000004
Don Greenberg Props Prop Builder 120817 24000005
Ray Peterson Props Prop Builder 120817 24000006
David Michael Perich Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Corey Walker Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Leah Pasuta Production Making Of(Documentary Producer) 120824 25000016
Jorie Janzen Medic Cast Nutritionist 120966 25000015
Steve Pasuta Production Making Of(Documentary Assoc. Producer) 120824 25000017
Reed Makayev Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Wayne Glesby Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000001
Tammy Byers First Aid n/a 121170 25000014
Jaime McLeod Driver Cast Driver 273 25000013
Franklin Swark Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000009
Wayne Statkewich Driver Cast Driver 273 25000010
David Wharry Driver Cast Driver 273 25000011
Jason Leurault Driver Cast Driver 273 25000012
Jason Gibbs Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Nick John Visual Effects Smoke Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000026
Laurens Ehrmann Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Plug FX) 249 23000009
Darren Wall Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor 249 23000008
Nicolas Bonnell Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Plug FX) 243 23000010
Jean-Louis Kalifa CGI Artist CG Artist(Plug FX) 120986 23000011
Pascal Etangsale CGI Artist CG Artist(Plug FX) 120986 23000012
Lawrence Zlocobicki Special Effects Assistant Special Effects 2nd Assistant 514 23000007
Mark Gebel Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Gordon Wilding Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000002
Brant McIlroy Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Martin Testa Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Gordan Carpenter Special Effects Assistant Special Effects 1st Assistant 514 23000005
Rodolphe Guglielmi Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(BR Group/Cutback Productions) 249 23000013
Clément Leboeuf Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(BR Group/Cutback Productions) 249 23000014
Romain Perussel Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(BR Group/Cutback Productions) 120760 23000022
Olivier Carru Visual Effects (BR Group/Cutback Productions) 419 23000021
Alec Eves Visual Effects Smoke Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000023
Sunil Rao Visual Effects Smoke Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000024
Adam Maynard Visual Effects Smoke Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000025
Pierre Massine Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(BR Group/Cutback Productions) 120959 23000020
Romain Gérard Digital Artist (BR Group/Cutback Productions) 121022 23000019
Teddy Percherancier Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(BR Group/Cutback Productions) 243 23000015
Thomas Bellenger Digital Artist (BR Group/Cutback Productions) 121022 23000016
Grégory Lecourt Digital Artist (BR Group/Cutback Productions) 121022 23000017
Thomas Lemonnier Digital Artist (BR Group/Cutback Productions) 121022 23000018
Dave Eccleston Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000007
Phitz Hearne Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000005
Yann Cuinet Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Eron Sheean Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Danielle Dumesnil Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Martin Ellis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Rebecca Traub Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000004
Karl Mueller Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jenny Napier Associate Producer n/a 171 3000022
Teddy Percherancier Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000018
Rick Lashbrook Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000017
Benjamin Schwartz Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000019
Shail Shah Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000020
Loreen Siemes Associate Producer n/a 171 3000021
Laura Neufeld Production Coordinator (Mentor) 162 5000005
Aaron Graham Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000006
Clément Leboeuf Post-Production Coordinator (BR Group/Cutback Productions) 120842 5000014
Grégory Lecourt Post-Production Coordinator (BR Group/Cutback Productions) 120842 5000013
Laurent Bares Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Eron Sheean Still Photographer On Set Still Photographer 120485 6000002
Sandrine Quiska Still Photographer On Set Still Photographer 120485 6000003
Richard Lloyd Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Quinn Greene Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Sophie Boyer Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Carmen Lethbridge Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Colleen Wowchuck Production Manager n/a 305 5000009
Tyson Caron Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Kyle Jackson Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000016
Rodolphe Guglielmi Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000015
Abbie Thickson Actor Wendi 1 1000009
Ashton Holmes Actor Adrien 1 1000008
Jennifer Blanc Actor Liz 1 1000010
Xavier Gens Director n/a 2 2000001
Ross M. Dinerstein Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ivan Gonzalez Actor Sam 1 1000007
Michael Eklund Actor Bobby 1 1000006
Michael Biehn Actor Mickey 1 1000002
Rosanna Arquette Actor Marilyn 1 1000003
Courtney B. Vance Actor Delvin 1 1000004
Lauren German Actor Eva 1 1000005
Darryn Welch Producer n/a 3 3000002
Juliette Hagopian Producer n/a 3 3000003
Cathy Rollo Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Chris Ouwinga Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Tony Rollo Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Bobby Schwartz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Eron Sheean Co-Producer n/a 170 3000014
Manoj Jain Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Michael Horn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Nathaniel Rollo Producer n/a 3 3000004
Ross Bryan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Kevin Iwashina Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jamie Carmichael Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Brad Hruboska Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Robin Lindala Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Pamela Athayde Makeup n/a 353 13000001
Yannick Dahan Consultant Script Consultant 120784 12000001
Gwen Trutnau Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000002
Todd Masters Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Make-Up Supervisor 120881 13000003
Steven Kostanski Special Makeup Effects FX Artist 120881 13000004
Alison Balch Head of Production Head of International Operations(Contentfilm International) 120889 11000004
Judith Baugin Marketing Head Of International Marketing(Contentfilm International) 121149 11000003
Jim Heber Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Lindsey Hayes Kroeger Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Michael Laguens Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Jamie Carmichael Executive in Charge President(ContentFilm International) 120791 11000001
Harry White Head of Production Head of Sales(Contentfilm International) 120889 11000002
Sarah Pickersgill Special Makeup Effects FX Artist 120881 13000005
Lori Sanders Special Makeup Effects FX Artist 120881 13000006
Dallas Pomedli Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Brock Capell Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000001
Ainsley Friesen Sound Sound Trainee 120816 14000003
Phitz Hearne Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Milo Ventimiglia Actor Josh 1 1000001
Brenda Rocchio Hair Assistant Assistant Hair 120989 13000012
Tamara Harrod Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Werner Pretorius Special Makeup Effects FX Artist 120881 13000007
Amanda Isaak Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000008
Jody Chalmers Costume Department Costume Assistant/Shopper 121016 13000009
Barbara Mackenzie Tailor Stitcher 120990 13000010
Carey Hickaway Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000011
Greg Warkentin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Carlo Rizzo Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tom Russell Colorist (Prime Focus) 120920 6000012
Warren Langford Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Marie Jo Nenert Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Jean-Pierre Taieb Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Charlotte Collings Film Lab DI Producer(Prime Focus) 120850 6000011
Christopher Moone Camera Operator n/a 239 6000010
Hiram Schmerer Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Christopher Moone Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Steven Johnson Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000008
Devon Unrau Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000009
Andy Ross Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Yasmine Meddour Song ("Alone") 120859 8000003
Mary Esther Griffith Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Andrew Beck Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000005
Paul Zacharias Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
Arthur "Les" Newman Painter n/a 200 9000008
Scott Rossell Set Decorator n/a 165 9000009
Jonathan Delerue Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Crystal Biloski Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000003
Yasmine Meddour Song Performer ("Alone") 120788 8000004
Anna He Song Performer ("Crucifying Myself") 120788 8000005
Tony Noble Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gordon Wilding Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Mark Verner Foley Artist Foley Artist and Editor 223 14000006
Synopsis
Nine strangers - all tenants of a New York high rise apartment - escape a nuclear attack by hiding out in the building's bunker-like basement. Trapped for days underground with no hope for rescue, and only unspeakable horrors awaiting them on the other side of the bunker door, the group begins to descend into madness, each turning on one another with physical and psycho-sexual torment. As supplies dwindle, and tensions flare, and they grow increasingly unhinged by their close quarters and hopelessness, each act against one another becomes more depraved than the next. While everyone in the bunker allows themselves to be overcome by desperation and lose their humanity, one survivor holds onto a thin chance for escape even with no promise of salvation on the outside.