Carnage (2011)

Carnage
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 20mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Comedy, Foreign, Black Comedy
Keywords marriage, parenthood
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jodie Foster Actor Penelope Longstreet 1 1000001
Kate Winslet Actor Nancy Cowen 1 1000002
Christoph Waltz Actor Alan Cowen 1 1000003
John Reilly Actor Michael Longstreet 1 1000004
Elvis Polanski Actor Zachary 1 1000005
Eliot Berger Actor Ethan 1 1000006
Joseph Rezwin Voice (Telephone Voice) 475 1000007
Nathan Rippy Voice (Telephone Voice) 475 1000008
Tanya Lopert Voice (Telephone Voice) 475 1000009
Julie Adams Voice (Telephone Voice) 475 1000010
Roman Polanski Director n/a 2 2000001
Saïd Ben Saïd Producer n/a 3 3000001
Javier Mendez Executive Producer (Versatil Cinema) 174 3000002
Martin Moszkowicz Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Oliver Berben Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Piotr Reisch Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Jaume Roures Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Eva Garrido Associate Producer (Versatil Cinema) 171 3000007
Marisa Fernandez Armenteros Associate Producer (Versatil Cinema) 171 3000008
Yasmina Reza Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Roman Polanski Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Yasmina Reza Source Material (from play: "God of Carnage") 120786 4000003
Frederic Blum Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Ralph Remstedt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Sylvette Baudrot Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000003
Anna Zenowicz Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Caroline Veyssiere Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Sophie Guénédal Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Geraldine Serafini Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Vincent Lefeuvre Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000008
Laurent Perrot Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000009
Abraham Goldblat Post-Production Supervisor (I Mediate Post Productions) 120796 5000010
Anne-Sophie Henry-Callivon Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Ana Antunes Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Claudia Leinert Production Manager PostProdcution Manager(Constantin Film) 305 5000013
Gregory Sapojnikoff Production Manager Post Production Manager(Scanlab) 305 5000014
Christian Von Tippelskirch Post-Production Production Services(CVT Productions) 120945 5000015
Pawel Edelman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jeremiasz Prokopowicz Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Markus Pohlus Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Zbigniew Gustowski Focus Puller n/a 332 6000004
Kevin Laot Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000005
Marie Lafont Videotape Operator Video Operator 120833 6000006
Guy Ferrandis Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000007
Fabien Pascal Grader Digital Color Grader(Duboi) 121138 6000008
Eric Martin Grader Digital Grading Post Production(Duboi) 121138 6000009
Gregory Gosse Grader Digital Grading Post Production(Duboi) 121138 6000010
Loriane Lucas Grader Digital Grading Post Production(Duboi) 121138 6000011
Barbara Serci Grader Digital Grading Post Production(Duboi) 121138 6000012
Christophe Belena Grader Digital Grading Post Production(Duboi) 121138 6000013
Christian Dutac Grader (L.T.C) 121138 6000014
Fabien Napoli Grader Dailies Grader(Scanlab) 121138 6000015
Herve De Luze Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lionel Cassan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Alexandre Desplat Music n/a 120781 8000001
Alexandre Desplat Music Conductor Music Conductor 120818 8000002
Elise Luguern Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Philippe Aiche Music Orchestra Leader 120781 8000004
Francois Pinel Music Piano 120781 8000005
Michel Moragues Music Flute Leader 120781 8000006
Marc Trendel Music Bassoon 120781 8000007
Bruno Roux Music Guitar 120781 8000008
Adrien Perruchon Music Percussions 120781 8000009
Andrew Dudman Music Recorder and Mixer(Studios Guillaume Tell) 120781 8000010
Solrey Lemonnier Music Score Producer 120781 8000011
Christophe Briquet Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000012
Cathialine Zorzi Music Contractor Music Contractor Assistant 121013 8000013
Alexandre Desplat Music Orchestrator 120781 8000014
Jean-Pascal Beintus Music Orchestrator 120781 8000015
Xavier Forcioli Music Programming 120781 8000016
Lewis Morison Music Programming 120781 8000017
Norbert Vergonjeanne Music Music Preparation 120781 8000018
Suzana Peric Music Editor n/a 214 8000019
Elise Luguern Music Supervisor (Explosante Fixe) 120872 8000020
Isabelle Degremont Music Music Assistant(Explosante Fixe) 120781 8000021
Frank Loesser Song ("A Bushel And A Peck") 120859 8000022
Dean Tavoularis Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jean-Michel Ducourty Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Christelle Maisonneuve Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000003
Philippe Margottin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Julien Joanny Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000005
Fabien Raymondaud Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Frank Heleno Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
David Nouyrit Painter n/a 200 9000008
Stephane Lievre Painter Decorator Painter 200 9000009
Didier Tardive Painter n/a 200 9000010
Jerzy Nowak Painter n/a 200 9000011
Genevieve Leyh Painter n/a 200 9000012
Federic Leotard Painter n/a 200 9000013
Franck Morel Painter n/a 200 9000014
Martina Seeber Painter n/a 200 9000015
Jacques Fresnel Painter n/a 200 9000016
Jacques Kazandjian Art Department Draper 120843 9000017
Francine Crolbois Art Department Draper 120843 9000018
Séverine Depye Art Department Draper 120843 9000019
Anatol Rotman Art Department Art Department Trainee 120843 9000020
Benedicte LePere Art Department Art Department Trainee 120843 9000021
Franckie Diago Set Decorator n/a 165 9000022
Fiona Weir Casting n/a 179 10000001
Genevieve Acien Casting n/a 179 10000002
Valerie Espagne Casting n/a 179 10000003
Agnieszka Odorowicz Executive in Charge General Director(Polish Film Institute) 120791 11000001
Christine Rothe Head of Production (Constantin Film) 120889 11000002
Torsten Koch Executive in Charge General Manager Marketing and Distribution(Constantin Film) 120791 11000003
Oliver Koppert Executive in Charge General Manager Sales & Distribution(Constantin Film) 120791 11000004
Joseph Reidinger Distribution PostProduction Distribution(Constantin Film) 121161 11000005
Elizabeth Nebout-Mevel Executive Executive Director(Auditoriums de Boulogne) 120806 11000006
Dominique Poujouly Executive Booking Manager(Auditoriums de Boulogne) 120806 11000007
Michael Katims Translator n/a 741 12000001
Julie Adams Dialect Coach (to Christoph Waltz) 666 12000002
Susan Hegarty Dialect Coach (to Kate Winslet) 666 12000003
Milena Canonero Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Didier Lavergne Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000002
Jean-Max Guerin Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Jean-Luc Russier Hair & Makeup (for Miss Foster) 121041 13000004
Laurent Bozzi Hair & Makeup (for Miss Foster) 121041 13000005
Anais Lavergne Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Olivier Ligen Assistant Costume Designer Costume Designer Assistant 252 13000007
Patricia Colin Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000008
Judith Luze Wardrobe Department Intern Wardrobe Mistress 121142 13000009
Nathalie Paillon Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000010
Jean-Marie Blondel Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Stephane Lioret Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Theotime Pardon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Thomas Desjonqueres Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
Dean Humphreys Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Katia Boutin ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Niels Boutin ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Hortense Bailly ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Guillaume D'ham Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Philippe Penot Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Jacques Defrance Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Didier Lesage Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000012
Melanie Blouin Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Dominique Toussaint Sound Optical Sound Transfer(Cine Stereo) 120816 14000014
Philippe Donge Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000015
Simon Poupard Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000016
Mikael Monod Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Jerome Baudoin Electrician n/a 450 15000002
Cédric Guerby Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Brice Bailly Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Benjamin Lefebvre Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Antonin Gendre Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Pascal Delaunay Grip n/a 365 15000007
Jan Hochstein Grip n/a 365 15000008
Stephane Beissy Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Aissa Abou-Elhassane Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Laurence Garcia Accountant (SBS Productions) 120802 16000003
Hanna Kohtz Accountant (Constantin Film) 120802 16000004
Heike Forster Accountant (Constantin Film) 120802 16000005
David Goodin Finance Manager Financial Officer(Versatil Cinema) 120941 16000006
Marc Romy Accountant Accounting Department(Versatil Cinema) 120802 16000007
Manuel Barrionuevo Accountant Accounting Department(Versatil Cinema) 120802 16000008
Maud Mischi Legal Services (SBS Productions) 120857 18000001
Gero Worstbrock Business Affairs Legal & Business Affairs(Constantin Film) 120792 18000002
Felicitas Achelis Business Affairs Legal & Business Affairs(Constantin Film) 120792 18000003
Meritxell Ventanilla Business Affairs (Versatil Cinema) 120792 18000004
Sandra Puig Business Affairs (Versatil Cinema) 120792 18000005
Ines Gete Legal Services (Versatil Cinema) 120857 18000006
Helena Perez Legal Services (Versatil Cinema) 120857 18000007
Elena Garcia Legal Services (Versatil Cinema) 120857 18000008
Raquel Riesco Legal Services (Versatil Cinema) 120857 18000009
Joel Behr Legal Services n/a 120857 18000010
Marc-Emmanuel Vuaillat Legal Services n/a 120857 18000011
Jennifer Levy Legal Services n/a 120857 18000012
Frederic Guy Legal Services n/a 120857 18000013
Katja Graf Animal Wrangler (Fauna & Films) 120863 20000001
Martinus Van Lunen Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Jean-Pierre Delettre Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Jean-Claude Waeyaert Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Marc Fourquin Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Denis Misurat Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Jerôme Poortere Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Francois Scala Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Christophe Deyris Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Christophe Simonotti Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Florent Coulbouee Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Olivier Delpy Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Agnes Demaegdt Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Bertrand Terreyre Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Camille Couzinet Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Zinzen Romeo Construction Construction Props 120900 21000015
Yvan Hart Plasterer n/a 121097 21000016
Thierry Doerflinger Plasterer n/a 121097 21000017
Matthieu Lunen Construction Locksmith 120900 21000018
Patrick Boucher Construction Locksmith 120900 21000019
Nicolas Leost Construction Construction Trainee 120900 21000020
Gilles Goutal Catering (Cine Resto) 120954 22000001
Candice Barrada Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Emilie Chave Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Agathe Ossard Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Macadam Miam Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Valerie Delis Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000001
Laurent Fenestre Graphic Designer Web Designer 120860 23000002
Georges Demetrau Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Alexis Kinebanyan Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Emilien Lazaron Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000005
Frederic Moreau Visual Effects Designer (Def2shoot) 120955 23000006
Sarah Moreau Visual Effects Producer (Def2shoot) 243 23000007
Mikael Tanguy Visual Effects Supervisor (Def2shoot) 249 23000008
Fabien Guiliani 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor(Def2shoot) 120965 23000009
Jerome Binckly 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120987 23000010
Jeremy Justice 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120987 23000011
Florence Pernet 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120987 23000012
Anthony Charbonnier 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120987 23000013
Nicolas Kermel 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120987 23000014
Jean Francois Theault 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120987 23000015
Matthieu Chatelier 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120987 23000016
Marc Latil 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120987 23000017
Anne-Laure To 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120987 23000018
Olivier Debert 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120987 23000019
Dominique Leconte 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120987 23000020
Olivier Veau 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120987 23000021
Alexandre Geny 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120987 23000022
Thibault Martegani 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120987 23000023
Philippe Zozor 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120987 23000024
Hugo Arcier 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120965 23000025
Nicolas Coppolani 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120965 23000026
Nicolas Leblanc 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120965 23000027
Claude Chabot 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120965 23000028
Emmanuel Denis 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120965 23000029
Olivier Osotimehin 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120965 23000030
Vincent Carré 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120965 23000031
Alicia Etourneau 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120965 23000032
Nicolas Zborovska 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120965 23000033
Fred Roz Titles (Def2shoot) 120825 23000034
Stephane Bonnot Special Effects Supervisor Technical Supervisor(Def2shoot) 545 23000035
Simon Descamps Visual Effects In and Out(Def2shoot) 419 23000036
Stephane Ginet Props Buyer Set Buyer 120926 24000001
Bianca Shannon Props Buyer Set Buyer 120926 24000002
Matthieu Guy Props Buyer Set Buyer 120926 24000003
Oliver Crespin Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Francois Poublan Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000005
Antoine Richy Production Assistant Production Unit Assistant 275 25000001
Alex Grden Production Assistant Production Unit Assistant 275 25000002
Mareike Engelhardt Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000003
Laurent Bouzereau Production Making of Director 120824 25000004
Stephan Imparato Stand-In n/a 121015 25000005
Maxime Lecluyse Stand-In n/a 121015 25000006
Christelle Philippe Stand-In n/a 121015 25000007
Karine Ventalon Stand-In n/a 121015 25000008
Isabelle Dassonville Assistant (to Roman Polanski) 120820 25000009
Malgosia Abramowska Assistant Set Assistant(to Roman Polanski) 120820 25000010
Emma Baksi Assistant (to Jodie Foster) 120820 25000011
Carrie Lukasiewicz Assistant (to Kate Winslet) 120820 25000012
Laurant Lambert Assistant Set Assistant(to Ms. Winslet) 120820 25000013
Lionel Desbrosses Driver Production Driver 273 25000014
Herve Charbonnier Driver Production Driver 273 25000015
Morgan Cluett Driver Production Driver 273 25000016
Clement Ducourty Driver Production Driver 273 25000017
Pauline Pesery Driver Production Driver 273 25000018
Paul Bonfiglio Driver Cast Driver 273 25000019
Philippe Gallet Driver Cast Driver 273 25000020
Sylvain Trystram Driver Cast Driver 273 25000021
Olivier Suffert Driver Cast Driver 273 25000022
Axel Moine Office Runner Dailies Runner 120988 25000023
Denis Duncas Driver Trailer Driver 273 25000024
Rose Cool Driver Trailer Driver 273 25000025
Patrick Sesti Driver Trailer Driver 273 25000026
Kevin Mayer Driver Trailer Driver 273 25000027
Pierre-Axel Vuillaume-Prezeau Production Production Runner 120824 25000028
Helene Fabre Production Production Runner 120824 25000029
Martin Veyssiere Production Production Runner 120824 25000030
Kevin Chneiweiss Assistant (to Producer/SBS Productions) 120820 25000031
Ivan Labbey Assistant (to Producer/SBS Productions) 120820 25000032
Clementine Lepecq Assistant (to Producer/SBS Productions) 120820 25000033
Daniela Keyserlingk Assistant (to Christine Rothe/Constantin Film) 120820 25000034
Yasmina Majid Coordinator (Constantin Film) 528 25000035
Meike Bockelmann Coordinator (Constantin Film) 528 25000036
Franz Trosthammer Assistant (to the Board/Constantin Film) 120820 25000037
Desiree Schildt Assistant (to Martin Moszowicz/Constantin Film) 120820 25000038
Friederich Oetker Assistant Creative Affairs Assistant(Constantin Film) 120820 25000039
Katrin Sepmeier Assistant (to Oliver Berben/Constantin Film) 120820 25000040
Undine Holz Assistant (to Oliver Berben/Constantin Film) 120820 25000041
Olga Cerro Assistant (Constantin Film) 120820 25000042
Johanna Fuchs Assistant (Constantin Film) 120820 25000043
Karolin Stetter Assistant (Constantin Film) 120820 25000044
Annegret Michel Assistant (to Torsten Koch/Constantin Film) 120820 25000045
Pamela Schuster Assistant (to Torsten Koch/Constantin Film) 120820 25000046
Mariana Ramlow Assistant (Constantin Film) 120820 25000047
Yaiza Raez Production Assistant (Versatil Cinema) 275 25000048
Varujan Gumusel Post-Production (L.T.C) 120945 25000049
Francois Aube Post-Production (L.T.C) 120945 25000050
Tim Pedegana Post-Production Post Production Services(LA and NY) 120945 25000051
Jean-Patrick Flande Product Placement n/a 121058 25000052
Myriam Rak Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000001
Carme Anglada Other Press Department 120795 26000002
Julia Rubio Other Press Department 120795 26000003
Anna Gonzalez Other Press Department 120795 26000004
Emma Davie Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jean-Pierre Vincent Publicity Publicist 120789 29000002
Katja Wirz Publicity Head of Publicity(Just Publicity) 120789 29000003
Regine Baschny Publicity (Just Publicity) 120789 29000004
Wiebke Dohla Publicity (Just Publicity) 120789 29000005
Synopsis
After two boys duke it out on a playground, the parents of the "victim" invite the parents of the "bully" over to work out their issues. A polite discussion of child rearing soon escalates into verbal warfare, with all four parents revealing their true colors. None of them will escape the carnage.