Carnage (2011)

Carnage
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 20mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Comedy, Foreign, Black Comedy
Keywords marriage, parenthood
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Alexandre Desplat Music n/a 120781 8000001
Elise Luguern Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Sarah Moreau Visual Effects Producer (Def2shoot) 243 23000007
Frederic Moreau Visual Effects Designer (Def2shoot) 120955 23000006
Emilien Lazaron Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000005
Mikael Tanguy Visual Effects Supervisor (Def2shoot) 249 23000008
Fabien Guiliani 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor(Def2shoot) 120965 23000009
Jeremy Justice 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120987 23000011
Jerome Binckly 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120987 23000010
Alexis Kinebanyan Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Georges Demetrau Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Emilie Chave Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Candice Barrada Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Gilles Goutal Catering (Cine Resto) 120954 22000001
Agathe Ossard Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Macadam Miam Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Laurent Fenestre Graphic Designer Web Designer 120860 23000002
Valerie Delis Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000001
Emmanuel Denis 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120965 23000029
Florence Pernet 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120987 23000012
Thibault Martegani 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120987 23000023
Alexandre Geny 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120987 23000022
Olivier Veau 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120987 23000021
Philippe Zozor 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120987 23000024
Hugo Arcier 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120965 23000025
Nicolas Leblanc 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120965 23000027
Nicolas Coppolani 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120965 23000026
Dominique Leconte 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120987 23000020
Olivier Debert 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120987 23000019
Nicolas Kermel 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120987 23000014
Anthony Charbonnier 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120987 23000013
Nicolas Leost Construction Construction Trainee 120900 21000020
Jean Francois Theault 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120987 23000015
Matthieu Chatelier 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120987 23000016
Anne-Laure To 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120987 23000018
Marc Latil 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120987 23000017
Claude Chabot 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120965 23000028
Patrick Boucher Construction Locksmith 120900 21000019
Raquel San Segundo Riesco Legal Services (Versatil Cinema) 120857 18000009
Elena Sota Garcia Legal Services (Versatil Cinema) 120857 18000008
Helena Fernandez Perez Legal Services (Versatil Cinema) 120857 18000007
Joel Behr Legal Services n/a 120857 18000010
Marc-Emmanuel Vuaillat Legal Services n/a 120857 18000011
Katja Graf Animal Wrangler (Fauna & Films) 120863 20000001
Frederic Guy Legal Services n/a 120857 18000013
Jennifer Levy Legal Services n/a 120857 18000012
Ines Gete Legal Services (Versatil Cinema) 120857 18000006
Sandra Puig Business Affairs (Versatil Cinema) 120792 18000005
Manuel Barrionuevo Accountant Accounting Department(Versatil Cinema) 120802 16000008
Marc Romy Accountant Accounting Department(Versatil Cinema) 120802 16000007
David Goodin Finance Manager Financial Officer(Versatil Cinema) 120941 16000006
Maud Mischi Legal Services (SBS Productions) 120857 18000001
Gero Worstbrock Business Affairs Legal & Business Affairs(Constantin Film) 120792 18000002
Meritxell Ventanilla Business Affairs (Versatil Cinema) 120792 18000004
Felicitas Achelis Business Affairs Legal & Business Affairs(Constantin Film) 120792 18000003
Martinus Van Lunen Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Jean-Pierre Delettre Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Camille Couzinet Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Bertrand Terreyre Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Agnes Demaegdt Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Zinzen Romeo Construction Construction Props 120900 21000015
Yvan Hart Plasterer n/a 121097 21000016
Matthieu Van Lunen Construction Locksmith 120900 21000018
Thierry Doerflinger Plasterer n/a 121097 21000017
Olivier Delpy Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Florent Coulbouee Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Denis Misurat Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Marc Fourquin Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Jean-Claude Waeyaert Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Jerôme De Poortere Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Francois Scala Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Christophe Simonotti Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Christophe Deyris Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Olivier Osotimehin 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120965 23000030
Alicia Etourneau 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120965 23000032
Desiree Schildt Assistant (to Martin Moszowicz/Constantin Film) 120820 25000038
Franz Trosthammer Assistant (to the Board/Constantin Film) 120820 25000037
Meike Bockelmann Coordinator (Constantin Film) 528 25000036
Friederich Oetker Assistant Creative Affairs Assistant(Constantin Film) 120820 25000039
Katrin Sepmeier Assistant (to Oliver Berben/Constantin Film) 120820 25000040
Johanna Fuchs Assistant (Constantin Film) 120820 25000043
Olga Alvarino Cerro Assistant (Constantin Film) 120820 25000042
Undine Holz Assistant (to Oliver Berben/Constantin Film) 120820 25000041
Yasmina Majid Coordinator (Constantin Film) 528 25000035
Daniela Von Keyserlingk Assistant (to Christine Rothe/Constantin Film) 120820 25000034
Helene Fabre Production Production Runner 120824 25000029
Pierre-Axel Vuillaume-Prezeau Production Production Runner 120824 25000028
Kevin Mayer Driver Trailer Driver 273 25000027
Martin Veyssiere Production Production Runner 120824 25000030
Kevin Chneiweiss Assistant (to Producer/SBS Productions) 120820 25000031
Clementine Lepecq Assistant (to Producer/SBS Productions) 120820 25000033
Ivan De Labbey Assistant (to Producer/SBS Productions) 120820 25000032
Karolin Stetter Assistant (Constantin Film) 120820 25000044
Annegret Michel Assistant (to Torsten Koch/Constantin Film) 120820 25000045
Emma Davie Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Anna Gonzalez Other Press Department 120795 26000004
Julia Rubio Other Press Department 120795 26000003
Jean-Pierre Vincent Publicity Publicist 120789 29000002
Katja Wirz Publicity Head of Publicity(Just Publicity) 120789 29000003
Wiebke Dohla Publicity (Just Publicity) 120789 29000005
Regine Baschny Publicity (Just Publicity) 120789 29000004
Carme Anglada Other Press Department 120795 26000002
Myriam Rak Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000001
Yaiza Raez Production Assistant (Versatil Cinema) 275 25000048
Mariana Ramlow Assistant (Constantin Film) 120820 25000047
Pamela Schuster Assistant (to Torsten Koch/Constantin Film) 120820 25000046
Varujan Gumusel Post-Production (L.T.C) 120945 25000049
Francois Aube Post-Production (L.T.C) 120945 25000050
Jean-Patrick Flande Product Placement n/a 121058 25000052
Tim Pedegana Post-Production Post Production Services(LA and NY) 120945 25000051
Patrick Sesti Driver Trailer Driver 273 25000026
Rose Cool Driver Trailer Driver 273 25000025
Alex Grden Production Assistant Production Unit Assistant 275 25000002
Antoine Richy Production Assistant Production Unit Assistant 275 25000001
Francois Poublan Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000005
Mareike Engelhardt Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000003
Laurent Bouzereau Production Making of Director 120824 25000004
Maxime Lecluyse Stand-In n/a 121015 25000006
Stephan Imparato Stand-In n/a 121015 25000005
Oliver Crespin Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Matthieu Guy Props Buyer Set Buyer 120926 24000003
Fred Roz Titles (Def2shoot) 120825 23000034
Nicolas Zborovska 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120965 23000033
Heike Forster Accountant (Constantin Film) 120802 16000005
Stephane Bonnot Special Effects Supervisor Technical Supervisor(Def2shoot) 545 23000035
Simon Descamps Visual Effects In and Out(Def2shoot) 419 23000036
Bianca Shannon Props Buyer Set Buyer 120926 24000002
Stephane Ginet Props Buyer Set Buyer 120926 24000001
Christelle Philippe Stand-In n/a 121015 25000007
Karine Ventalon Stand-In n/a 121015 25000008
Philippe Gallet Driver Cast Driver 273 25000020
Paul Bonfiglio Driver Cast Driver 273 25000019
Pauline Pesery Driver Production Driver 273 25000018
Sylvain Trystram Driver Cast Driver 273 25000021
Olivier Suffert Driver Cast Driver 273 25000022
Denis Duncas Driver Trailer Driver 273 25000024
Axel Moine Office Runner Dailies Runner 120988 25000023
Clement Ducourty Driver Production Driver 273 25000017
Morgan Cluett Driver Production Driver 273 25000016
Emma Baksi Assistant (to Jodie Foster) 120820 25000011
Malgosia Abramowska Assistant Set Assistant(to Roman Polanski) 120820 25000010
Isabelle Dassonville Assistant (to Roman Polanski) 120820 25000009
Carrie Lukasiewicz Assistant (to Kate Winslet) 120820 25000012
Laurant Lambert Assistant Set Assistant(to Ms. Winslet) 120820 25000013
Herve Charbonnier Driver Production Driver 273 25000015
Lionel Desbrosses Driver Production Driver 273 25000014
Vincent Carré 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120965 23000031
Laurence Garcia Accountant (SBS Productions) 120802 16000003
Barbara Albucher Serci Grader Digital Grading Post Production(Duboi) 121138 6000012
Loriane Lucas Grader Digital Grading Post Production(Duboi) 121138 6000011
Gregory Gosse Grader Digital Grading Post Production(Duboi) 121138 6000010
Christophe Belena Grader Digital Grading Post Production(Duboi) 121138 6000013
Christian Dutac Grader (L.T.C) 121138 6000014
Lionel Cassan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Herve De Luze Editor n/a 172 7000001
Fabien Napoli Grader Dailies Grader(Scanlab) 121138 6000015
Eric Martin Grader Digital Grading Post Production(Duboi) 121138 6000009
Fabien Pascal Grader Digital Color Grader(Duboi) 121138 6000008
Markus Pohlus Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Jeremiasz Prokopowicz Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Pawel Edelman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Zbigniew Gustowski Focus Puller n/a 332 6000004
Kevin Laot Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000005
Guy Ferrandis Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000007
Marie Lafont Videotape Operator Video Operator 120833 6000006
Alexandre Desplat Music Conductor Music Conductor 120818 8000002
Philippe Aiche Music Orchestra Leader 120781 8000004
Lewis Morison Music Programming 120781 8000017
Xavier Forcioli Music Programming 120781 8000016
Jean-Pascal Beintus Music Orchestrator 120781 8000015
Norbert Vergonjeanne Music Music Preparation 120781 8000018
Suzana Peric Music Editor n/a 214 8000019
Frank Loesser Song ("A Bushel And A Peck") 120859 8000022
Isabelle Degremont Music Music Assistant(Explosante Fixe) 120781 8000021
Cathialine Zorzi Music Contractor Music Contractor Assistant 121013 8000013
Christophe Briquet Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000012
Marc Trendel Music Bassoon 120781 8000007
Michel Moragues Music Flute Leader 120781 8000006
Francois Pinel Music Piano 120781 8000005
Bruno Le Roux Music Guitar 120781 8000008
Adrien Perruchon Music Percussions 120781 8000009
Solrey Lemonnier Music Score Producer 120781 8000011
Andrew Dudman Music Recorder and Mixer(Studios Guillaume Tell) 120781 8000010
Christian Von Tippelskirch Post-Production Production Services(CVT Productions) 120945 5000015
Gregory Sapojnikoff Production Manager Post Production Manager(Scanlab) 305 5000014
Javier Mendez Executive Producer (Versatil Cinema) 174 3000002
Saïd Ben Saïd Producer n/a 3 3000001
Roman Polanski Director n/a 2 2000001
Martin Moszkowicz Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Oliver Berben Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Jaume Roures Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Piotr Reisch Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Julie Adams Voice (Telephone Voice) 475 1000010
Tanya Lopert Voice (Telephone Voice) 475 1000009
John C Reilly Actor Michael Longstreet 1 1000004
Christoph Waltz Actor Alan Cowen 1 1000003
Kate Winslet Actor Nancy Cowen 1 1000002
Elvis Polanski Actor Zachary 1 1000005
Eliot Berger Actor Ethan 1 1000006
Nathan Rippy Voice (Telephone Voice) 475 1000008
Joseph Rezwin Voice (Telephone Voice) 475 1000007
Eva Garrido Associate Producer (Versatil Cinema) 171 3000007
Marisa Fernandez Armenteros Associate Producer (Versatil Cinema) 171 3000008
Laurent Perrot Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000009
Vincent Lefeuvre Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000008
Geraldine Serafini Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Abraham Goldblat Post-Production Supervisor (I Mediate Post Productions) 120796 5000010
Anne-Sophie Henry-Callivon Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Claudia Leinert Production Manager PostProdcution Manager(Constantin Film) 305 5000013
Ana Antunes Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Sophie Le Guénédal Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Caroline Veyssiere Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Yasmina Reza Source Material (from play: "God of Carnage") 120786 4000003
Roman Polanski Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Yasmina Reza Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Frederic Blum Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Ralph Remstedt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Anna Zenowicz Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Sylvette Baudrot Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000003
Dean Tavoularis Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jean-Michel Ducourty Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Dean Humphreys Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Thomas Desjonqueres Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
Theotime Pardon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Katia Boutin ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Niels Boutin ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Guillaume D'ham Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Hortense Bailly ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Stephane Lioret Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Jean-Marie Blondel Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Anais Lavergne Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Laurent Bozzi Hair & Makeup (for Miss Foster) 121041 13000005
Jean-Luc Russier Hair & Makeup (for Miss Foster) 121041 13000004
Olivier Ligen Assistant Costume Designer Costume Designer Assistant 252 13000007
Patricia Colin Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000008
Nathalie Paillon Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000010
Judith de Luze Wardrobe Department Intern Wardrobe Mistress 121142 13000009
Philippe Penot Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Jacques Defrance Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Pascal Delaunay Grip n/a 365 15000007
Antonin Gendre Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Benjamin Lefebvre Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Jan Gagnaire Hochstein Grip n/a 365 15000008
Stephane Beissy Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jodie Foster Actor Penelope Longstreet 1 1000001
Aissa Abou-Elhassane Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Brice Bailly Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Cédric Guerby Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Dominique Toussaint Sound Optical Sound Transfer(Cine Stereo) 120816 14000014
Melanie Blouin Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Didier Lesage Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000012
Philippe Donge Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000015
Simon Poupard Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000016
Jerome Baudoin Electrician n/a 450 15000002
Mikael Monod Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Jean-Max Guerin Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Didier Lavergne Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000002
Franck Morel Painter n/a 200 9000014
Federic Leotard Painter n/a 200 9000013
Genevieve Leyh Painter n/a 200 9000012
Martina Seeber Painter n/a 200 9000015
Jacques Fresnel Painter n/a 200 9000016
Francine Crolbois Art Department Draper 120843 9000018
Jacques Kazandjian Art Department Draper 120843 9000017
Jerzy "Yourek" Nowak Painter n/a 200 9000011
Didier Tardive Painter n/a 200 9000010
Julien Joanny Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000005
Philippe Margottin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Christelle Maisonneuve Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000003
Fabien Raymondaud Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Frank Heleno Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Stephane Le Lievre Painter Decorator Painter 200 9000009
David Nouyrit Painter n/a 200 9000008
Séverine Depye Art Department Draper 120843 9000019
Anatol Rotman Art Department Art Department Trainee 120843 9000020
Dominique Poujouly Executive Booking Manager(Auditoriums de Boulogne) 120806 11000007
Elizabeth Nebout-Mevel Executive Executive Director(Auditoriums de Boulogne) 120806 11000006
Joseph Reidinger Distribution PostProduction Distribution(Constantin Film) 121161 11000005
Michael Katims Translator n/a 741 12000001
Julie Adams Dialect Coach (to Christoph Waltz) 666 12000002
Milena Canonero Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Susan Hegarty Dialect Coach (to Kate Winslet) 666 12000003
Oliver Koppert Executive in Charge General Manager Sales & Distribution(Constantin Film) 120791 11000004
Torsten Koch Executive in Charge General Manager Marketing and Distribution(Constantin Film) 120791 11000003
Fiona Weir Casting n/a 179 10000001
Franckie Diago Set Decorator n/a 165 9000022
Benedicte LePere Art Department Art Department Trainee 120843 9000021
Genevieve Acien Casting n/a 179 10000002
Valerie Espagne Casting n/a 179 10000003
Christine Rothe Head of Production (Constantin Film) 120889 11000002
Agnieszka Odorowicz Executive in Charge General Director(Polish Film Institute) 120791 11000001
Hanna Kohtz Accountant (Constantin Film) 120802 16000004
Synopsis
After two boys duke it out on a playground, the parents of the "victim" invite the parents of the "bully" over to work out their issues. A polite discussion of child rearing soon escalates into verbal warfare, with all four parents revealing their true colors. None of them will escape the carnage.