Gangster Squad (2013)

Gangster Squad
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 53mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Adaptation, Period
Keywords 1940s, article, corruption, crime, drugs, gambling, gangster, period, police, prostitution
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Josh Brolin Actor Sgt. John O'Mara 1 1000001
Ryan Gosling Actor Sgt. Jerry Wooters 1 1000002
Nick Nolte Actor Chief Parker 1 1000003
Emma Stone Actor Grace Faraday 1 1000004
Sean Penn Actor Mickey Cohen 1 1000005
Anthony Mackie Actor Officer Coleman Harris 1 1000006
Michael Peña Actor Officer Navidad Ramirez 1 1000007
Giovanni Ribisi Actor Officer Conwell Keeler 1 1000008
Robert Patrick Actor Officer Max Kennard 1 1000009
Mireille Enos Actor Connie O'Mara 1 1000010
John Aylward Actor Judge Carter 1 1000011
Dennis Cockrum Actor Elmer Jackson 1 1000012
Jack Conley Actor Sheriff Biscailuz 1 1000013
Troy Garity Actor Wrevock 1 1000014
James Hebert Actor Mitch Racine 1 1000015
Holt McCallany Actor Karl Lockwood 1 1000016
Jon Polito Actor Dragna 1 1000017
Sullivan Stapleton Actor Jack Whalen 1 1000018
Wade Williams Actor Rourke 1 1000019
James Carpinello Actor Johnny "Stomp" Stompanato 1 1000020
Ambyr Childers Actor Milk Skinned Blonde 1 1000021
Mick Betancourt Actor Detective Sgt. Will Hendricks 1 1000022
Mac Brandt Actor Bruiser 1 1000023
Brandon Molale Actor Jimmy "Bockscar" Knox 1 1000024
Michael Papajohn Actor Mike "The Flea" 1 1000025
Jeff Wolfe Actor Giovanni Vacarezza 1 1000026
Anthony Molinari Actor Lorenzo Molinari 1 1000027
Austin Highsmith Actor Patty 1 1000028
Neil Koppel Actor Max Solomon 1 1000029
Jack McGee Actor Lt. Quincannon 1 1000030
Evan Jones Actor Neddy Herbert 1 1000031
James Carpinello Actor Johnny Stomp 1 1000032
Austin Abrams Actor Pete 1 1000033
Lucy Davenport Actor Slapsy Maxie's Singer 1 1000034
Riel Paley Actor City Hall Reporter 1 1000035
Michael Mahon Actor City Hall Reporter 1 1000036
David Fleischer Actor City Hall Reporter 1 1000037
Josh Pence Actor Officer Daryl Gates 1 1000038
De'aundre Bonds Actor Duke Del-Red 1 1000039
Maxwell Cotton Actor Keeler's Son 1 1000040
Haley Strode Actor Keeler's Wife 1 1000041
Scott Beehner Actor Club Figaro Reporter 1 1000042
Matt Knudsen Actor Club Figaro Reporter 1 1000043
Lucas Fleischer Actor Club Figaro Reporter 1 1000044
Lance Barber Actor Comanche 1 1000045
Michael Bacall Actor Comanche 1 1000046
Dale Gibson Actor Burbank Cop 1 1000047
Rick Marcus Actor Burbank Cop 1 1000048
Mickey Giacomazzi Actor Hatchetman 1 1000049
Cazimir Milostan Actor Desk Officer 1 1000050
Don Harvey Actor Officer Funston 1 1000051
Darrell Davis Actor Officer Wyler 1 1000052
Anthony DeLongis Actor Burbank Jail Thug 1 1000053
Michael Owen Actor Burbank Jail Thug 1 1000054
Tom Hallick Actor El Dorado Investor 1 1000055
Esther Scott Actor Letty 1 1000056
Jonny Coyne Actor Grimes 1 1000057
Christopher Doyle Actor Edgar Beaumont 1 1000058
Max Daniels Actor Jeffrey Clark 1 1000059
Danny Wynands Actor Grenade Goon 1 1000060
Derek Mears Actor Bridge Goon 1 1000061
Yvette Tucker Actor Carmen Miranda 1 1000062
Derek Graf Actor El Dorado Guard 1 1000063
Anne Leighton Actor Crying Woman 1 1000064
Eboni Adams Dancer n/a 121197 1000065
Nadyia Blakemore Dancer n/a 121197 1000066
Mandy Coulton Dancer n/a 121197 1000067
Michelle Current Dancer n/a 121197 1000068
Tiffany Daniels Dancer n/a 121197 1000069
Eva Dare Dancer n/a 121197 1000070
Hilary Flemming Dancer n/a 121197 1000071
Scott Fowler Dancer n/a 121197 1000072
Melanie Gage Dancer n/a 121197 1000073
Asiel Hardison Dancer n/a 121197 1000074
Michael Higgins Dancer n/a 121197 1000075
Scott Hislop Dancer n/a 121197 1000076
Stephanie Landwehr Dancer n/a 121197 1000077
Jermaine Johnson Dancer n/a 121197 1000078
Tina Mayer Dancer n/a 121197 1000079
Marcy McCusker Dancer n/a 121197 1000080
Jacoby Mosby Dancer n/a 121197 1000081
Chris Moss Dancer n/a 121197 1000082
Jared Murillo Dancer n/a 121197 1000083
Alycia Perrin Dancer n/a 121197 1000084
Henry Platt Dancer n/a 121197 1000085
Chandrae Roettig Dancer n/a 121197 1000086
Dougie Styles Dancer n/a 121197 1000087
Stephen Sayer Dancer n/a 121197 1000088
Kelleia Sheerin Dancer n/a 121197 1000089
Brett Sturgis Dancer n/a 121197 1000090
Kevin Sporman Dancer n/a 121197 1000091
April Thomas Dancer n/a 121197 1000092
Forrest Walsh Dancer n/a 121197 1000093
Liz Watts Dancer n/a 121197 1000094
Charles Wiggins Dancer n/a 121197 1000095
Jason Williams Dancer n/a 121197 1000096
Ruben Fleischer Director n/a 2 2000001
Dan Lin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Kevin McCormick Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Tadross Producer n/a 3 3000003
Paul Lieberman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Ruben Fleischer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Bruce Berman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jon Silk Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Will Beall Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Paul Lieberman Source Material (from series: "L.A. Noir: Tales From the Gangster Squad") 120786 4000003
Michael Tadross Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Raymond Quinlan Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Vincent Lascoumes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Robin Citrin Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Christophe Le Chanu Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Kerry McKissick Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Patrick Mignano Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Isaac Ardolino Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Kandice Billingsley Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Kris Bunting Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Marie Healy Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Robert Paulsen Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Pavel Sterba Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Ronald Antwine Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Alison McCormack Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Jason Halley Assistant Director Additional 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000016
Ivan Kraljeviz Assistant Director Additional 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000017
Neil Lewis Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000018
Paul Silver Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000019
Julian Brain Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Richard Mirisch Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000021
Christy Dimmig Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000022
Ted Gidlow Unit Production Manager (Second Unit/ Additional Photography) 182 5000023
Kory O'Donnell Production Supervisor (Second Unit/ Additional Photography) 307 5000024
Douglas Plasse Assistant Director (Second Unit/ Additional Photography) 163 5000025
Alex Gayner Assistant Director (Second Unit/ Additional Photography) 163 5000026
Kristen Ploucha Assistant Director (Second Unit/ Additional Photography) 163 5000027
Michael Haro Location Manager (Second Unit/ Additional Photography) 193 5000028
Michael Brewer Assistant Location Manager (Second Unit/ Additional Photography) 194 5000029
Janet Harold Assistant Location Manager (Second Unit/ Additional Photography) 194 5000030
Trisha Burton Script Supervisor (Second Unit/ Additional Photography) 191 5000031
Dion Beebe Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Rosenfeld Steadicam Operator A Camera/Steadicam Operator 232 6000002
E Misisco Assistant Camera 1st AC 233 6000003
Michael Jones Assistant Camera 2nd AC 233 6000004
John Skotchdopole Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Paul Santoni Assistant Camera 1st AC 233 6000006
Liam Sinnott Assistant Camera 2nd AC 233 6000007
Sion Michel Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Serge Nofield Assistant Camera C Camera 1st AC 233 6000009
Caleb Deschanel Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000010
Gregson Gabrio Camera DIT 120798 6000011
Tyler Emmett Camera Utility Digital Utility 121074 6000012
Richmond Cogswell Video Assist/Playback Digital Video Assist 120899 6000013
Wayne Tidwell Video Video Utility 120800 6000014
Wilson Webb Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000015
Michael Hatzer Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Technicolor) 120920 6000016
Bruce Lomet Camera Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor) 120798 6000017
Bob Schneider Camera Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor) 120798 6000018
Lee Wimer Film Lab Lab Color Timer(Technicolor) 120850 6000019
Paul Hughen Director of Photography (Second Unit/ Additional Photography) 120780 6000020
Michael Walker Camera Operator (Second Unit/ Additional Photography) 239 6000021
Richard Masino Assistant Camera 1st AC(Second Unit/ Additional Photography) 233 6000022
Michelle Pizanis Assistant Camera 2nd AC(Second Unit/ Additional Photography) 233 6000023
Kent Harvey Camera Operator (Second Unit/ Additional Photography) 239 6000024
Chad Rivetti Assistant Camera 1st AC(Second Unit/ Additional Photography) 233 6000025
Chris Flurry Assistant Camera 2nd AC(Second Unit/ Additional Photography) 233 6000026
Cris Lombardi Camera Operator (Second Unit/ Additional Photography) 239 6000027
Steven Cueva Assistant Camera Camera 1st AC(Second Unit/ Additional Photography) 233 6000028
Craig Grossmueller Assistant Camera Camera 1st AC(Second Unit/ Additional Photography) 233 6000029
Mike McCully Assistant Camera Camera 2nd AC(Second Unit/ Additional Photography) 233 6000030
Scott Peck Camera DIT(Second Unit/ Additional Photography) 120798 6000031
George Ballenger Camera Utility Digital Utility(Second Unit/ Additional Photography) 121074 6000032
Jeb Johenning Camera Utility Video Utility(Second Unit/ Additional Photography) 121074 6000033
David Presley Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Second Unit/ Additional Photography) 120899 6000034
Alan Baumgarten Editor n/a 172 7000001
James Herbert Editor n/a 172 7000002
Christine Kim Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Alan McCurdy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Joshua Lee Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000005
Carter Burwell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Steve Jablonsky Music n/a 120781 8000002
Stephen Baker Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Nick Glennie-Smith Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000004
Bruce Fowler Music Orchestration 120781 8000005
Walter Fowler Music Orchestration 120781 8000006
Yvonne Moriarty Music Orchestration 120781 8000007
Rick Giovinazzo Music Orchestration 120781 8000008
Carl Rydlund Music Orchestration 120781 8000009
Jeff Biggers Score Recording Score Recorder & Mixer 120840 8000010
Matthew Margeson Score Mixing Score Programmer 120927 8000011
Jacob Shea Score Mixing Score Programmer 120927 8000012
Erick DeVore Score Mixing Score Coordinator 120927 8000013
Peter Rotter Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000014
Kevin Globerman Music Protools Operator 120781 8000015
Lori Castro Music Protools Operator 120781 8000016
Bob Badami Score Mixing Score Wrangler 120927 8000017
Adam Smalley Music Editor n/a 214 8000018
Katrina Schiller Music Editor n/a 214 8000019
Sally Boldt Music Editor n/a 214 8000020
Jessica Weiss Music Editor n/a 214 8000021
Scott Johnson Music Editor n/a 214 8000022
Margaret Yen Music Music Clearance 120781 8000023
Robert Hayward Song ("The Hills Of California") 120859 8000024
Robert Staver Song ("The Hills Of California") 120859 8000025
John Mercer Song Performer ("The Hills Of California") 120788 8000026
Seger Ellis Song ("No Baby Nobody But You") 120859 8000028
Gene De Paul Song ("Mr. Five By Five") 120859 8000029
Don Raye Song ("Mr. Five By Five") 120859 8000030
Imelda May Song Performer ("Mr. Five By Five") 120788 8000031
Juan Tizol Song ("Perdido") 120859 8000032
Ralph Burns Song ("Early Autumn") 120859 8000033
Woody Herman Song ("Early Autumn") 120859 8000034
Dave Bartholomew Song ("Mr. Fool") 120859 8000035
Dave Bartholomew Song Performer ("Mr. Fool") 120788 8000036
The Gangster Squad Song Performer ("Perdido") 120788 8000037
The Gangster Squad Song Performer ("Early Autumn") 120788 8000038
Dan Higgins Song ("Kiss Kiss") 120859 8000039
Dan Higgins Song ("Jelly Wiggle Boogie") 120859 8000040
The Gangster Squad Song Performer ("Kiss Kiss") 120788 8000041
The Gangster Squad Song Performer ("Jelly Wiggle Boogie") 120788 8000042
Lola Cullum Song ("Chicken Shack Boogie") 120859 8000043
Amos Milburn Song ("Chicken Shack Boogie") 120859 8000044
The Gangster Squad Song Performer ("Chicken Shack Boogie") 120788 8000045
Doris Fisher Song ("Amado Mio") 120859 8000046
Allan Roberts Song ("Amado Mio") 120859 8000047
The Gangster Squad Song Performer ("Amado Mio") 120788 8000048
Charles Grean Song ("Bull Fiddle Boogie") 120859 8000049
Cy Coben Song ("Bull Fiddle Boogie") 120859 8000050
Pee King Song Performer ("Bull Fiddle Boogie") 120788 8000051
Russ Morgan Song ("So Tired") 120859 8000052
Jack Stuart Song ("So Tired") 120859 8000053
The Gangster Squad Song Performer ("So Tired") 120788 8000054
Paula Watson Song ("A Little Bird Told Me") 120859 8000055
Paula Watson Song Performer ("A Little Bird Told Me") 120788 8000056
Bobby Troup Song ("Route 66") 120859 8000057
Cecil McNeely Song ("Big Jay's Hop") 120859 8000059
Cecil McNeely Song Performer ("Big Jay's Hop") 120788 8000060
Cecil McNeely Song ("Blow Blow Blow") 120859 8000061
Cecil McNeely Song Performer ("Blow Blow Blow") 120788 8000062
Cecil McNeely Song ("Boogie In Front") 120859 8000063
Cecil McNeely Song Performer ("Boogie In Front") 120788 8000064
Harry Warren Song ("Chica Chica Boom Chic") 120859 8000065
Mack Gordon Song ("Chica Chica Boom Chic") 120859 8000066
Sharmila Guha Song Performer ("Chica Chica Boom Chic") 120788 8000067
The Gangster Squad Song Performer ("Chica Chica Boom Chic") 120788 8000068
Ma Nan Song ("Apricot Flowers Blossoming") 120859 8000069
Lu Song Performer ("Apricot Flowers Blossoming") 120788 8000070
Huang Qingshi Song ("Evening Primrose") 120859 8000071
Li Jinguang Song ("Evening Primrose") 120859 8000072
Li Xianglan Song Performer ("Evening Primrose") 120788 8000073
Hoagy Carmichael Song ("Ole Buttermilk Sky") 120859 8000074
Jack Brooks Song ("Ole Buttermilk Sky") 120859 8000075
Hoagy Carmichael Song Performer ("Ole Buttermilk Sky") 120788 8000076
Peggy Lee Song ("Bless You (For The Good That's In You)") 120859 8000077
Peggy Lee Song Performer ("Bless You (For The Good That's In You)") 120788 8000078
Stan Kenton His Orchestra Song Performer ("No Baby Nobody But You") 120788 8000079
Mel Torme Song ("Bless You (For The Good That's In You)") 120859 8000080
Maher Ahmad Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Austin Gorg Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Timothy O'Brien Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Gene Serdena Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Mark Hunstable Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Thomas Taylor Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Gary Thomas Illustrator n/a 600 9000007
Carol Kiefer Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Grant Samson Leadman n/a 433 9000009
Jory Alvarado Gang Boss Set Decorator Gangboss 121117 9000010
Chad Davis Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000011
Mark Del Campo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Jamie Fleming Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Mike Garcia Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
James Hardy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
David Holowach Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Jesse Oliver Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Bobby Pollard Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Michael Timman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Josh Towers Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Josh Borgese Greensman Greens 201 9000021
Neil Pontecorvo Greensman Greens 201 9000022
David Hernandez Greensman Greens 201 9000023
Rod Nunnally Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000024
Lee Ross Painter Standby Painter 200 9000025
Rod Gregory Greensman Greens(Second Unit/ Additional Photography) 201 9000026
Stevie Sickels Greensman Greens(Second Unit/ Additional Photography) 201 9000027
Meg Everist Set Decorator (Second Unit/ Additional Photography) 165 9000028
Stephanie Allen Set Dresser On Set Dresser(Second Unit/ Additional Photography) 197 9000029
Aaron Rodriguez Painter Standby Painter(Second Unit/ Additional Photography) 200 9000030
John Papsidera Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jennifer Cram Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Dylan Jury Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Tracy Dixon Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Peter Weireter Technical Advisor Military Tech Advisor 537 12000001
Mary Zophres Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Terry Anderson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Nancy Capper Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Diana Edgmon Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Deborah Travis Costumer (to Mr. Penn) 120880 13000005
Mark Avery Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Lauren Pratto Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
David Paulin Hair Ager / Dyer 120794 13000008
Christien Tinsley Makeup Department Head Make-up 353 13000009
Rolf Keppler Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Gerald Quist Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Iraina Crenshaw Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Roxy D'Alonzo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Camille Henderson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Edouard Henriques Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Elizabeth Mbousia Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Lydia Milars Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Bart Mixon Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Frida Aradottir Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000019
Roxana Griffin Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Sacha Quarles Hair Stylist (to Mr. Brolin) 120799 13000021
Kim Santantonio Hair Stylist (to Mr. Penn) 120799 13000022
Pierce Austin Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000023
Diana Acrey Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000024
Enid Arias Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000025
Sheryl Blum Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000026
JoAnn Gerard Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000027
Laurel Kelly Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000028
Yuko Tokunaga Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000029
Norma Lee Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000030
Lisa Meyers Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000031
Michele Payne Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000032
Barry Rosenberg Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000033
Kimberley Spiteri Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000034
Lynn Tully Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000035
Soo-Jin Yoon Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000036
Bradley Inaba Costumer Set Costumer(Second Unit/ Additional Photography) 120880 13000037
Scott Harber Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Brendan Beebe Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Roslynne Snoeck Sound Sound Cable 120816 14000003
Cameron Frankley Sound Design Sound Design & Supervision 120905 14000004
Jon Taylor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Dean Zupancic Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Jon Michaels Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Jason Jennings Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000008
Lee Gilmore Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
John Thomas Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Adam Kopald Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
David Arnold ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000013
David Butler ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000014
Jessica Goodwin ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000015
Teri Dorman ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000016
Jessica Gallavan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000017
Kimberly Harris ADR Editor n/a 220 14000018
John Fasal Sound Effects Sound Effects Recording Mixer 120868 14000019
Dana Frankley Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000021
David Jobe Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000022
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000023
Shelley Roden Foley Artist n/a 223 14000024
Unsun Song Sound Mix Technician 120816 14000025
Thomas Brandau Sound Mixer (Second Unit/ Additional Photography) 230 14000026
David Hadder Boom Operator (Second Unit/ Additional Photography) 215 14000027
John Buckley Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Michael Yope Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Edward Cox Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Donald Reynolds Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Al Castillo Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000005
Brad Rea Dolly Grip Dolly Grip A Camera 264 15000006
Dwayne Barr Dolly Grip Dolly Grip B Camera 264 15000007
Les Percy Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000008
Wayne Kosky Rigging Grip Rigging Grip Best Boy 120944 15000009
Dan Riffel Chief Lighting Technician (Second Unit/ Additional Photography) 357 15000010
James Hatridge Chief Lighting Technician (Second Unit/ Additional Photography) 357 15000011
J Daily Key Grip (Second Unit/ Additional Photography) 263 15000012
Nina Moskol Best Boy Grip (Second Unit/ Additional Photography) 265 15000013
Dwight Lavers Dolly Grip (Second Unit/ Additional Photography) 264 15000014
Rachel Prentiss Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Brendan Finnigan Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Laneesa Lanier Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Kristine Nadal Accountant n/a 120802 16000004
Judith Blinick Accountant n/a 120802 16000005
Matt Demier Accountant n/a 120802 16000006
Cristina Lois Accountant n/a 120802 16000007
Michelle Johnston Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Stella Choe Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Bobby Aldridge Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Rick Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Frank Bare Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Craig Baxley Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Chino Binamo Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Craig Branham Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Dan Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Kurt Bryant Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Richard Bucher Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Richard Burden Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Stacey Carino Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Chris Carnel Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Richard Cetrone Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Mark Chadwick Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Jacob Chambers Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jeff Chumas Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Chase Coleman Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Eliza Coleman Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Whitney Coleman Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Steve DeCastro Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Dustin Dennard Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Arturo Dickey Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Rockey Dickey Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Brian Duffy Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Shauna Duggins Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Doc Duhame Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Kiante Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Kofi Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Peter Epstein Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Colin Follenweider Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Mary Giacomazzi Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Sandra Gimpel Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Mark Ginther Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Deborah Habberstad Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Sam Hargrave Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Thayr Harris Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Adam Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Chris Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000039
David Hugghins Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Terry Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Shawn Kautz Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Jess King Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Efka Kvaraciejus Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Malosi Leonard Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Matt Leonard Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Brian Machleit Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Michael Mello Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Nancy McCrumb Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Mark Norby Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Marque Ohmes Stunts n/a 240 19000051
JJ Perry Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Denney Pierce Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Ryan Quinlan Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Allen Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Brady Romberg Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Erik Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Kerry Rossall Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Todd Schneider Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Steve Schriver Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Daniel Stevens Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Paul Short Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Gregg Smrz Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Erik Stabenau Stunts n/a 240 19000064
Bryan Thompson Stunts n/a 240 19000065
Davey Thompson Stunts n/a 240 19000066
Peter Turner Stunts n/a 240 19000067
Jose Vasquez Stunts n/a 240 19000068
Mark Wagner Stunts n/a 240 19000069
Jim Wilkey Stunts n/a 240 19000070
Scott Workman Stunts n/a 240 19000071
Terry Leonard Stunt Coordinator (Second Unit/ Additional Photography) 120804 19000072
Gary Hymes Stunt Coordinator (Second Unit/ Additional Photography) 120804 19000073
Bryan Belair Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Brian Berkel Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Teddy Yonenaka Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Nigel Faulkner Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Alison Hoberman Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
H Amir Craft Service (Second Unit/ Additional Photography) 120903 22000004
Ariel Velasco Shaw Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Geoffrey Mandel Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000002
Burt Dalton Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Greg Curtis Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Albert Delgado Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Terry Chapman Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000006
Bruno VanZeebroeck Special Effects Special Effects Pyro Foreman 168 23000007
Jeremiah Cooke Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Lenny Dalrymple Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Richard Hill Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Christopher Jones Special Effects n/a 168 23000011
James Lorimer Special Effects n/a 168 23000012
Tom Reagan Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000013
Bruce Jones Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000014
Victor Medel Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000015
Kraig Tytus Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000016
Patrick Hernandez Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant 419 23000017
Eric Rylander Special Effects Supervisor (Second Unit/ Additional Photography) 545 23000018
Dan Cangemi Special Effects Foreman (Second Unit/ Additional Photography) 250 23000019
Nathaniel Acord Special Effects (Second Unit/ Additional Photography) 168 23000020
Dan Levitan Visual Effects Supervisor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 249 23000021
Les Hunter Visual Effects Producer (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 243 23000022
Justin Jones Compositing Supervisor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120928 23000023
Rob Blue CGI Artist (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120986 23000024
Caitlin Content CGI Artist (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120986 23000025
Robert Cribbett CGI Artist (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120986 23000026
Brady Doyle CGI Artist (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120986 23000027
Jon Doyle CGI Artist (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120986 23000028
Derick Dressel CGI Artist (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120986 23000029
Brandon Gonzales CGI Artist (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120986 23000030
Deborah Hiner CGI Artist (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120986 23000031
Paul Hopkins CGI Artist (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120986 23000032
Michael Kennedy CGI Artist (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120986 23000033
Seungyong Lee CGI Artist (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120986 23000034
Eric Mancha CGI Artist (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120986 23000035
Shira Mandel CGI Artist (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120986 23000036
Dan Mellitz CGI Artist (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120986 23000037
Joel Merritt CGI Artist (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120986 23000038
Candida Nunez CGI Artist (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120986 23000039
Mike Ramirez CGI Artist (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120986 23000040
Karl Rogovin CGI Artist (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120986 23000041
Tommy Tran CGI Artist (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120986 23000042
Linda Tremblay-Geibel CGI Artist (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120986 23000043
Jason Yanofsky CGI Artist (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120986 23000044
Paul Graff Visual Effects (Crazy Horse Effects) 419 23000045
Christina Graff Visual Effects (Crazy Horse Effects) 419 23000046
Stephen Messing Visual Effects (Crazy Horse Effects) 419 23000047
Luke McDonald Visual Effects (Crazy Horse Effects) 419 23000048
Magdalena Wolf Visual Effects (Crazy Horse Effects) 419 23000049
Brian Sales Visual Effects (Crazy Horse Effects) 419 23000050
Derek Ledbetter Visual Effects (Crazy Horse Effects) 419 23000051
Joshua Lacross Visual Effects (Crazy Horse Effects) 419 23000052
Greg Scribner Visual Effects (Crazy Horse Effects) 419 23000053
Noll Linsangan Visual Effects (Crazy Horse Effects) 419 23000054
Christina Spring Visual Effects (Crazy Horse Effects) 419 23000055
Gizem Ersavas Visual Effects (Crazy Horse Effects) 419 23000056
Blake Lloyd Visual Effects (Crazy Horse Effects) 419 23000057
Carl Stern Visual Effects (Crazy Horse Effects) 419 23000058
Judy Webster Visual Effects (Crazy Horse Effects) 419 23000059
Raymond McIntyre Visual Effects (Pixel Magic) 419 23000060
Ray Scalice Visual Effects (Pixel Magic) 419 23000061
Tammy Sutton Visual Effects (Pixel Magic) 419 23000062
Victor Dimichina Visual Effects (Pixel Magic) 419 23000063
Brad Moylan Visual Effects (Pixel Magic) 419 23000064
Jordan Alphonso Visual Effects (Pixel Magic) 419 23000065
Patrick Trahan Visual Effects (Pixel Magic) 419 23000066
J. Wilson Visual Effects (Pixel Magic) 419 23000067
Adam Folse Visual Effects (Pixel Magic) 419 23000068
Richard Kratt Visual Effects (Pixel Magic) 419 23000069
Evan James Visual Effects (Pixel Magic) 419 23000070
Fabian Jimenez Visual Effects (Pixel Magic) 419 23000071
Douglas Fox Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
China Iwata Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Michael Sweeney Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Brett Chapman Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000004
Gregg Bilson Armourer n/a 121128 24000005
Tony Didio Armourer n/a 121128 24000006
David Fencl Armourer n/a 121128 24000007
Robert Galotti Armourer n/a 121128 24000008
Bruce DiValerio Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000009
Gary Brennan Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Anthony Feola Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Joseph Ferullo Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
Ubaldo Marquez Props Propmaker 120817 24000013
Butch Montgomery Props Propmaker 120817 24000014
Gerry Stalker Props Propmaker 120817 24000015
Rod Walton Props Propmaker 120817 24000016
Guillaume Delouche Property Master (Second Unit/ Additional Photography) 120805 24000017
Taylor Vaughan Assistant Property Master (Second Unit/ Additional Photography) 120969 24000018
Michael Vines Assistant Property Master (Second Unit/ Additional Photography) 120969 24000019
Michelle Johnson Production Secretary n/a 367 25000001
Ruben Guevara Production Environmental Steward 120824 25000002
Catherine Vlasuk Office Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 121047 25000003
Lauren Kurfirst Office Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 121047 25000004
Samira Mostofi Assistant (to Mr. Fleischer) 120820 25000005
Alan Ou Assistant (to Mr. Fleischer) 120820 25000006
Ellie Pappuleas Assistant (to Mr. Lin) 120820 25000007
Felisha Norman Assistant (to Mr. McCormick) 120820 25000008
Jasmine Yniguez Assistant (to Mr.Tadross) 120820 25000009
Zoe Lane Assistant (to Mr.Tadross) 120820 25000010
Jac Woods Assistant (to Mr. Brolin) 120820 25000011
Noah Benezra Assistant (to Mr. Brolin) 120820 25000012
Lauren Lebeouf Assistant (to Mr. Gosling) 120820 25000013
Michael Downs Assistant (to Mr. Nolte) 120820 25000014
Sato Masuzawa Assistant (to Mr. Penn) 120820 25000015
Chet Badalato Assistant (to Mr. Penn) 120820 25000016
Alexis Alexander Assistant (to Ms. Stone) 120820 25000017
Brian Bachman Production Assistant Staff Assistant 275 25000018
Vanessa Black Production Assistant Staff Assistant 275 25000019
Katie Childs Production Assistant Staff Assistant 275 25000020
Chris Fortino Production Assistant Staff Assistant 275 25000021
Matthew Fortino Production Assistant Staff Assistant 275 25000022
Megan Gagnon Production Assistant Staff Assistant 275 25000023
Laura Herrington Production Assistant Staff Assistant 275 25000024
Nicholas Hiles Production Assistant Staff Assistant 275 25000025
Krystine Karns Production Assistant Staff Assistant 275 25000026
Jeremiah Kelleher Production Assistant Staff Assistant 275 25000027
Callie Kloves Production Assistant Staff Assistant 275 25000028
Ryan Lacen Production Assistant Staff Assistant 275 25000029
Alex Lee Production Assistant Staff Assistant 275 25000030
Teresa Lee Production Assistant Staff Assistant 275 25000031
Miranda Maday Production Assistant Staff Assistant 275 25000032
Mark McSorley Production Assistant Staff Assistant 275 25000033
Justin Mickelson Production Assistant Staff Assistant 275 25000034
Matthew Milan Production Assistant Staff Assistant 275 25000035
Matthew Misisco Production Assistant Staff Assistant 275 25000036
Jason Perrine Production Assistant Staff Assistant 275 25000037
Robert Phillips Production Assistant Staff Assistant 275 25000038
Kevin Reynolds Production Assistant Staff Assistant 275 25000039
Tara Riddell Production Assistant Staff Assistant 275 25000040
Christian Sampson Production Assistant Staff Assistant 275 25000041
Erin Stern Production Assistant Staff Assistant 275 25000042
Ravi Vora Production Assistant Staff Assistant 275 25000043
Joseph Wilcotts Production Assistant Staff Assistant 275 25000044
Larry Wong Production Assistant Staff Assistant 275 25000045
Dan Romero Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000046
Howard Bachrach Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000047
Michael Ryan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000048
Ron Wamhoff Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000049
Tim Woods Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000050
Ken Dewit Apprentice Picture Car Gang Boss 120976 25000051
M Fox Office Runner Picture Car Office Manager 120988 25000052
Marie Nashold Medic n/a 120966 25000053
Mary Mahler Medic n/a 120966 25000054
Anna Baltimore Medic Nurse 120966 25000055
Steve Greenberg Post-Production Assistant Post Production Staff Assistant 120882 25000056
Sal Valone Post-Production Assistant Post Production Staff Assistant 120882 25000057
Terry Leonard Second Unit Director (Second Unit/Additional Photography) 412 25000058
Dave Robling Transportation Captain (Second Unit/ Additional Photography) 272 25000059
Michael Hird Medic (Second Unit/ Additional Photography) 120966 25000060
Heather Fielding Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Gabriela Gutentag Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Los Angeles, 1949. Ruthless, Brooklyn-born mob king Mickey Cohen runs the show in this town, reaping the ill-gotten gains from the drugs, the guns, the prostitutes and - if he has his way - every wire bet placed west of Chicago. And he does it all with the protection of not only his own paid goons, but also the police and the politicians who are under his control. It's enough to intimidate even the bravest, street-hardened cop except, perhaps, for the small, secret crew of LAPD outsiders led by Sgt. John O'Mara and Jerry Wooters, who come together to try to tear Cohen's world apart.