503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1131891684


Varnish cache server

Detachment (2012)

Detachment
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating None
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords education, high school, student, teacher
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
The Newton Brothers Music n/a 120781 8000001
Randy Matuszewski Sound Design Sound Design and SFX Editor(Postworks, New York) 120905 14000007
Leslie Bloome Foley Artist (Postworks, New York) 223 14000008
Leslie Bloome Foley Editor (Postworks, New York) 221 14000009
Brianna Steinitz Foley Assistant Foley Engineer(Postworks, New York) 120961 14000011
Carl Shillito Foley Recordist Foley Recording Engineer(Postworks, New York) 225 14000010
Eric Di Stefano Sound Design Sound Design and SFX Editor(Postworks, New York) 120905 14000006
Christopher Koch ADR/Dialogue Editor (Postworks, New York) 120939 14000005
Jack Hutson Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000001
Tom Jordan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Christopher Koch Supervising Sound Editor (Postworks, New York) 328 14000003
Christopher Koch Rerecording Mixer (Postworks, New York) 120856 14000004
Keith McNicholas Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Michael Arisohn Gaffer Additional Gaffer 268 15000002
John Guzi Grip Construction Grip 365 15000009
Robert Markus Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Isias "Meno" Payne Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Michael Soulantzos Grip n/a 365 15000012
Georgia Hopkins Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000008
Steven Orellana Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000007
Tim Owen Gaffer Additional Gaffer 268 15000003
Marialuisa Ramirez Electric n/a 121127 15000004
Kevin McClean Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000005
Keith Gordon Grip n/a 365 15000006
Anthony Gueli Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Jovan Vitagliano Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Mike Biskupski Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000002
Al Sachs Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Mary Prlain Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Maria Sylvania Art Assistant Art Production Assistant 120974 9000005
Jade Healy Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Clemence Stoloff Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Farzana Ahmad Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Emma Gencarelli Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Elan Golod Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Robert Wedge Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Jyota Bertrang Leadman n/a 433 9000006
Kelly Mastronardi Art Department Art Intern 120843 9000007
Nicole Wodowski Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Iliana Palacios Makeup Make-up Intern 353 13000006
Emily Ansel Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Mary Cook Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Ashley Fox Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Bradley Carvette Wardrobe Assistant Additional Wardrobe Assistant 120809 13000003
Beth Melsky Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Laura Richard Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Wendy Schecter Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Rex Myas Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000002
Daniel Wallenstein Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Carissa Spatcher Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Nick Murray Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000021
Taylor Keyes Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000020
Kyle Behling Assistant (to Director) 120820 25000022
Barrett Johnston Assistant (to Paper Street Film) 120820 25000023
Erel Pilo Assistant (to Paper Street Film) 120820 25000024
Austin Huq Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000019
Andrew Durtschi Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000018
Rance Robeson Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000014
Gabrielle Meyerowitz Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000015
Michael Fila Jr. Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000016
Nugent Cantileno Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000017
Shai Trichter Assistant (to Paper Street Film) 120820 25000025
Kerri Hundley Assistant (to Peter Sterling) 120820 25000026
Edward Escobar Other Teacher Interview 120795 26000004
Paul A Pereira Other Teacher Interview 120795 26000005
Vincent Russo Other Teacher Interview 120795 26000006
Kathleen M Sheehan Other Teacher Interview 120795 26000007
Martin Joyce Other Teacher Interview 120795 26000003
Eileen Burke Other Teacher Interview 120795 26000002
Bro Merriweather Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
David Warren Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Brady Wolfrom Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Lawrence Batti Other Teacher Interview 120795 26000001
Joseph Landry Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000013
Michelle Israel Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000012
Brett Spillman Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jay Wulkan Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Danielle Davis Craft Service Craft Services provider 120903 22000001
Jeremy Balon Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Samantha MacIvor Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Jared Burke Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Sara Lane Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John "JR" Craigmile Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Chris Tricarico Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
John Cenatiempo Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
John Sullivan Props n/a 120817 24000002
Matt Mulcahey Apprentice Set Intern 120976 25000001
David Hsu Production Assistant Paperwork Production Assistant 275 25000008
Chris Viemeister Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000009
S Williams Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000010
Jessica Johnson Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000011
Elizabeth Magee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Lea Crowne Apprentice Office Intern 120976 25000006
Francesco Marchione Driver Set Decorator Truck Driver 273 25000002
Brandon Ronny Driver Prop Truck Driver 273 25000003
Maura K Trail Production Secretary n/a 367 25000004
Michael Coast Production Assistant Team Production Assistant 275 25000005
Michelle Boticelli Editor Co-Editor 172 7000004
Peter Goddard Editor n/a 172 7000003
Stephen Payne Actor John on Bus 1 1000034
Kevin T Collins Actor John in Apartment 1 1000033
James Hosey Actor Kenny 1 1000035
Michael Kaufman Actor Kid in Henry's Class 1 1000036
Nancy Rodriguez Actor Lupe 1 1000037
Tarikk Mudu Actor Jerry 1 1000032
Reagan Leonard Actor Henry's Mother 1 1000031
Al Calderon Actor George 1 1000027
Michael Hammond Actor Frank 1 1000028
Brennan Brown Actor Greg Raymond 1 1000029
Celia Schaefer Actor Gretchen from the Free Clinic 1 1000030
Justin Campbell Actor Male Orderly 1 1000038
Aaron Sauter Actor Marcus 1 1000039
Marna Kohn Actor Prep Club Girl #1 1 1000046
Samantha Logan Actor Spitting Daughter 1 1000047
Lonon Jay Wilson Actor School Cop 1 1000048
Ralph Rodriguez Actor Student #23 1 1000049
Corwin Tuggles Actor Ricky 1 1000045
Patricia Rae Actor Ms. Estrada 1 1000044
Josh Pais Actor Meredith's Father 1 1000040
Renée Felice Smith Actor Missy 1 1000041
Doug E Doug Actor Mr. Norris 1 1000042
Rebecka Ray Actor Mrs. Wiatt 1 1000043
Ronen Rubenstein Actor Gangsta 1 1000026
Mary Joy Actor Female Orderly 1 1000025
Marcia Gay Harden Actor Principal Carol Dearden 1 1000009
Bryan Cranston Actor Mr. Dearden 1 1000008
Sami Gayle Actor Erica 1 1000010
Betty Kaye Actor Meredith 1 1000011
Louis Zorich Actor Grampa 1 1000012
William Petersen Actor Mr. Sarge Kepler 1 1000007
Tim Blake Nelson Actor Mr. Wiatt 1 1000006
James Caan Actor Mr. Charles Seabolt 1 1000002
Christina Hendricks Actor Ms. Sarah Madison 1 1000003
Lucy Liu Actor Dr. Doris Parker 1 1000004
Blythe Danner Actor Ms. Perkins 1 1000005
Isiah Whitlock Jr. Actor Mr. Mathias 1 1000013
Kwoade Cross Actor Andy 1 1000014
John Cenatiempo Actor Male Child Services Officer 1 1000021
Lucian Maisel Actor David 1 1000022
Johnny Lu Sze-ming Actor Ellen 1 1000023
Alex Boniello Actor Dennis 1 1000024
Tiffani Holland Actor Cindy 1 1000020
Brenda Pressley Actor Female Child Services Officer 1 1000019
Chris Papavasiliou Actor Dr. Hart 1 1000015
David Hausen Actor Angry Dad 1 1000016
Roslyn Ruff Actor Angry Mother 1 1000017
Gerald Walsn Actor Cafeteria Worker 1 1000018
April Maxey Actor Tanya 1 1000050
Annabel Barrett Actor Student #4 1 1000051
Tony Kaye Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Roxanne Ziegler Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Katie Dainson Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000002
Steven Briante Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000003
Elizabeth Casinelli Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000004
Linda Haftel Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Stacy Rowe Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Jeremy Marks Assistant Director 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000007
Jeff Brown Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Teddy Schenck Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Sascha Springer Location Scout n/a 311 5000010
Chris Paul Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Matt Garritte Film Lab PhotoSonic Technician 120850 6000006
Robert Judge Film Lab DI Conform Editor(Postworks, New York) 120850 6000013
Jeff Huston Film Lab Film Scanning and Digital Film Recording(Postworks, New york) 120850 6000014
Geoffrey Richman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Barry Alexander Brown Editor n/a 172 7000002
Scot Olive Colorist DI Colorist(Postworks, New York) 120920 6000012
Shannon Hall Film Lab DI Producer(Postworks, New York) 120850 6000011
George Bunce Film Lab DI Conform Editor(Postworks, New York) 120850 6000007
Dave Iseru Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Matthew Marzano Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Sean Williams Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000010
Lior Vardi Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Greg Staley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Greg Shapiro Producer n/a 3 3000001
Austin Stark Producer n/a 3 3000002
Benji Kohn Producer n/a 3 3000003
Chris Papavasiliou Producer n/a 3 3000004
Tony Kaye Director n/a 2 2000001
Jonathan Hudson Actor Wiatt's Son 1 1000056
Amber Vanterpool Actor Tina 1 1000052
Eli Massillon Actor Tony 1 1000053
Elvis Muccino Actor Young Henry 1 1000054
Alsharik Sejour Actor Tutored Kid 1 1000055
Carl Lund Producer n/a 3 3000005
David Hausen Producer n/a 3 3000006
Michael Sledd Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Charlie Foster Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Brian Kenyon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jonathan Ferrantelli Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Carl Lund Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Bingo Gubelmann Producer n/a 3 3000011
Adrien Brody Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Peter Sterling Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Andre Laport Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Marco Frigeri Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000010
Adrien Brody Actor Henry Barthes 1 1000001
Synopsis
A portrait of the American education system as seen through the eyes of Henry Barthes, an educator with a true talent to connect with his students, yet has chosen to bury his gift. By spending his days as a substitute teacher, he conveniently avoids any emotional connections by never staying anywhere long enough to form an attachment to either students or colleagues. When a new assignment places him at a public school where a frustrated, burned-out administration has created an apathetic student body, Henry quickly becomes a role model as a teacher who actually cares about the well-being of these students. In finding an unlikely emotional connection to the students, teachers, and a runaway teen he takes in from the streets, Henry realizes that he's not alone in his life and death struggle to find beauty in a seemingly vicious and loveless world.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1131891684


Varnish cache server