Everything Must Go (2011)

Everything Must Go
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Comedy
Keywords addiction, alcoholism, character study, depression, divorce, home, marriage, short story, transformation
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Will Ferrell Actor Nick Porter 1 1000001
Christopher Wallace Actor Kenny Loftus 1 1000002
Rebecca Hall Actor Samantha 1 1000003
Michael Peña Actor Frank Garcia 1 1000004
Rosalie Michaels Actor Kitty 1 1000005
Stephen Root Actor Elliot 1 1000006
Laura Dern Actor Delilah 1 1000007
Glenn Howerton Actor Gary 1 1000008
Argos MacCallum Actor Shopper 1 1000009
Todd Bryant Actor Driver (Repo Guy) 1 1000010
Jason Spisak Actor Hipster 1 1000011
Tyler Johnston Actor Big Teenager 1 1000012
Kyle Sharkey Actor Lanky Teenager 1 1000013
Scott Takeda Actor Bank Manager 1 1000014
Mathew Dearing Actor Jacket Buyer 1 1000015
Leeann Dearing Actor Girlfriend 1 1000016
Chris Cook Actor Samantha's Husband 1 1000017
Steven Scally Actor Fisherman 1 1000018
Andrew McDermott Actor Cop 1 1000019
Lance Gray Actor Blender Guy 1 1000020
Narinder Singh Actor Liquor Store Clerk 1 1000021
Dan Rush Director n/a 2 2000001
Marty Bowen Producer n/a 3 3000001
Wyck Godfrey Producer n/a 3 3000002
Scott Lumpkin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Celine Rattray Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Bill Hallman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Marc Erlbaum Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
J. Greenblatt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Marty Bowen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Peter Fruchtman Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000009
Jerry Fruchtman Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000010
Jody Simon Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000011
Dan Rush Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Raymond Carver Source Material (from short story: "Why Don't You Dance?") 120786 4000002
Scott Lumpkin Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Joseph McDougall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Kyle LeMire Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Beau Genot Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Damien Lubiak Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Tim Haskins Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Katie Greisiger Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000007
Eric Carpenter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Denton Hanna Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Karen Mattingly Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Jason Sallee Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Mychael Brenk Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Amanda Shamis Clearance Coordinator (Act One Script Clearance) 121031 5000013
Michael Barrett Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Nic Lewis Camera Trainee Camera Intern 120998 6000002
Allen Easton Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Michael Weldon Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000004
Kirk Bloom Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000005
Ian Fox Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Jamie Felz Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Von Scott Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera/Loader 233 6000008
Jordan Kadovitz Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Michaela Correia Camera Trainee Camera Intern 120998 6000010
Joseph Zarzynski Camera Trainee Camera Intern 120998 6000011
John Estes Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000012
Adam Ohl Dailies Dailies Producer(Warner Bros. Motion Picture Imaging) 120999 6000013
Jeff Pantaleo Film Lab Telecine Operator(Warner Bros. Motion Picture Imaging) 120850 6000014
John Hart Color Color Supervisor(Warner Bros. Motion Picture Imaging) 121024 6000015
Adam Clark Dailies Dailies Supervisor(Deluxe Hollywood) 120999 6000016
Maxine Gervais Colorist D.I. Colorist 120920 6000017
Kathleen Largay Color D.I. Color Assistant 121024 6000018
William Roper Film Lab Film Recordist 120850 6000019
Chris Gillaspie Film Lab Film Recordist 120850 6000020
Adam Ohl Film Lab D.I. Producer 120850 6000021
Sandra Adair Editor n/a 172 7000001
Joanne Yarrow Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
David Torn Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Margaret Yen Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Alison Litton Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Sam Zeines Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
David Torn Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000005
Sam Zeines Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000006
Matt McKenna Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000007
David Torn Music Musician 120781 8000008
Stevie Blacke Music Musician 120781 8000009
John Hooker Song ("I Got My Eyes On You") 120859 8000010
John Hooker Song Performer ("I Got My Eyes On You") 120788 8000011
Xocoyotzin Herrera Song ("Puñalada Al Corazon") 120859 8000013
Xocoyotzin Herrera Song Performer ("Puñalada Al Corazon") 120788 8000014
Atwood Allen Song ("It's Gonna Be Easy") 120859 8000015
Doug Sahm Song Performer ("It's Gonna Be Easy") 120788 8000016
Melissa Holding Song ("Auspicious Locations") 120859 8000017
Paul Cheneour Song ("Auspicious Locations") 120859 8000018
Carlos Ruiz Song ("Traigo Montuno") 120859 8000019
Solucion Song Performer ("Traigo Montuno") 120788 8000020
Lightnin' Hopkins Song ("Ain't It Crazy") 120859 8000021
Lightnin' Hopkins Song Performer ("Ain't It Crazy") 120788 8000022
Bob Dylan Song ("Baby I'm In The Mood For You") 120859 8000023
Lightnin' Hopkins Song ("I Like To Boogie") 120859 8000025
Lightnin' Hopkins Song Performer ("I Like To Boogie") 120788 8000026
Ramblin' Elliott Song Performer ("Railroad Bill") 120788 8000027
Vivian Keith Song ("Before The Next Teardrop Falls") 120859 8000028
Ben Peters Song ("Before The Next Teardrop Falls") 120859 8000029
Freddy Fender Song Performer ("Before The Next Teardrop Falls") 120788 8000030
Julian Fernandez Song ("El Amor Que Sone") 120859 8000031
Los Texas Wranglers Song Performer ("El Amor Que Sone") 120788 8000032
Bob Dylan Song ("I Shall Be Released") 120859 8000033
Paz Lenchantin Song ("Three Six Five") 120859 8000035
Paz Lenchantin Song Performer ("Three Six Five") 120788 8000036
Kara Lindstrom Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Linda Sena Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Monica Leed Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000003
Noreen Coyne Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000004
Marcia Calosio Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Zack Shisslak Leadman n/a 433 9000006
John Oswald Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000007
Brandon Kihl Swing Gang Swing 434 9000008
Ted Sorensen Swing Gang Swing 434 9000009
Emily Hammerslag Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000010
Lauren Lanigan Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000011
Sandra Mcauliffe Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000012
Ian McClarren Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000013
Marty Munoz Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000014
Freddy Pinon Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000015
Ryan Thill Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000016
Nic Lewis Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000017
Craig Cheply Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000018
John Maurm Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000019
Richard Mento Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Joanna Colbert Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Christine Colvin Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Darlene Wyatt Casting (Phoenix) 179 10000004
Garth Williams Casting Associate (Phoenix) 160 10000005
Angelique Midthunder Casting (New Mexico) 179 10000006
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000007
Evans Butterworth Post-Production Executive D.I. Post Executive 120876 11000001
Peter Afterman Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000001
Sai-Bing Ho Production Consultant Post Production Consultant 120897 12000002
Michael Urann Production Consultant Post Production Consultant 120897 12000003
Mark Bridges Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Paula Rogers Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Eric Yake Key Costumer n/a 351 13000003
Marylou Lim Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Sable Williams Costumes Costumes Intern 120828 13000005
Bernadette Mazur Makeup Make-Up Department Head 353 13000006
Donald Kozma Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Collette Tolen Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Bridget Cook Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000009
Tina Sims Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Michael Koff Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Kate Jesse Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Dirk Stout Boom Operator Boom Operator/Utility 215 14000003
Josh Chavez Sound Utility 120816 14000004
Catherine Cavadini Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000005
Noreen Reardon Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000006
Jeremy Maxwell Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000007
David Randolph Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000008
David Michie Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000009
Trip Brock Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000010
Steve Avila Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Peter Lago Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Alex Pugh Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Skip Williams ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000014
Ben Whitver ADR Mixer ADR Mixer/ADR Editor 227 14000015
Brian Wroth ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000016
Doug Latislaw ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000017
Greg Mauer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000018
Tara Blume Foley Artist n/a 223 14000019
Rick Owens Foley Artist n/a 223 14000020
Owen Peterson Sound Engineer Foley Editor/Sound Engineer 120916 14000021
Steve Utt Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000022
Mark Rozett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000023
Trip Brock Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000024
Jeffrey Murrell Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Bruce Fleskes Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Joshua Anderson Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Todd Cousimano Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Jon McGinty Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Robert Nielsen Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Chris Steele Electrician n/a 450 15000007
John Stewart Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Jay Coolidge Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Corey Erwin Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Sean Hill Electrician n/a 450 15000011
John Janusek Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
John Shine Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
John Beran Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Chris Lumpkin Grip n/a 365 15000015
Marty Miller Grip n/a 365 15000016
Neal Wilde Grip n/a 365 15000017
Jarrod Wilson Grip n/a 365 15000018
Al Ambrosio Grip n/a 365 15000019
Reginald Donaldson Grip n/a 365 15000020
Maggie Means Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Dave Hardberger Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Chrissy Kernes Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000003
Holly Murray Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Robert Abramoff Legal Counsel Production Council(Burgee & Abramoff) 120913 18000001
Todd Bryant Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Cris Rankin Animal Wrangler Animal Wrangler (KOI)(A1 Animal Talent) 120863 20000001
Terry Kempf Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Aaron Newton Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Roy Zarrow Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000003
Phil Gallego Construction Foreman Laborer 277 21000004
William Schultz Catering Catering Manager/Cook(Catering Excellence) 120954 22000001
Adrian Gonzales Chef Catering Chef(Catering Excellence) 121045 22000002
Jose Picazo Catering Catering Cook(Catering Excellence) 120954 22000003
Marie Randall Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Dominic Sbardella Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Keith Mosca Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
John Stewart Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Scott McDonald Propman Props Intern 120887 24000003
Nick Houghton Propman Props Intern 120887 24000004
Toby Cook Propman Prop Maker 120887 24000005
Karl Swauger Propman Prop Maker 120887 24000006
Matthew Coleshill Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000001
Nakoma Litahni Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000002
Emma Barber Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000003
Chris Cook Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000004
Nakoma Litahni Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Travis McAfee Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Matt Kyhn Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Erica Mazzella Apprentice On Set Intern 120976 25000008
Chris Meyers Apprentice On Set Intern 120976 25000009
Tom O’Neall Apprentice On Set Intern 120976 25000010
Adam Londy Assistant (to Marty Bowen) 120820 25000011
Charlie Morrison Assistant (to Marty Bowen) 120820 25000012
Jaclyn Huntling Assistant (to Wyck Godfrey) 120820 25000013
Joshua Stevens Assistant (to Dan Rush) 120820 25000014
Jessica Elbaum Assistant (to Will Ferrell) 120820 25000015
Clint Izzo Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000016
Stephanie Flores Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000017
Kathelyn Edmonds Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000018
George Mills Office Runner Film Runner 120988 25000019
Chance Cochran Office Production Assistant Production Office Intern 120909 25000020
Barri Chase Office Production Assistant Production Office Intern 120909 25000021
Grady Daub Office Production Assistant Production Office Intern 120909 25000022
Morgan Winn Office Production Assistant Production Office Intern 120909 25000023
Aubrey Wehofer Office Production Assistant Production Office Intern 120909 25000024
Mike Perry Production Production Office Intern/EPK Intern 120824 25000025
Ricky Damazio Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000026
Manny Demello Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000027
Donna Brower Transportation Transportation Secretary 120992 25000028
Ben Barsky Driver n/a 273 25000029
Oscar Beguiristain Driver n/a 273 25000030
Leigh Billingsley Driver n/a 273 25000031
Charlie Carpenter Driver n/a 273 25000032
Fred Davis Driver n/a 273 25000033
John Fearn Driver n/a 273 25000034
Bill Kane Driver n/a 273 25000035
Monty Lira Driver n/a 273 25000036
Gonzalo Martinez Driver n/a 273 25000037
Bart McCarthy Driver n/a 273 25000038
Bob McCarthy Driver n/a 273 25000039
Leonard Suppes Driver n/a 273 25000040
Mark Varner Driver n/a 273 25000041
Steve Wagner Driver n/a 273 25000042
John Watkins Driver n/a 273 25000043
David Giere Medic n/a 120966 25000044
Adam Stone Product Placement (Stone Management) 121058 25000045
Cat Stone Product Placement (Stone Management) 121058 25000046
Richard White Production Epk 120824 25000047
David Queirolo Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Synopsis
Nick Porter is a career salesman whose days of being on top are long gone. The same day Nick gets fired, for falling off the wagon one last time, he returns home to discover his wife has left him, changed the locks on their suburban home and dumped all his possessions out on the front yard. Faced with his life imploding, Nick puts it all on the line - or more properly, on the lawn - reluctantly holding a yard sale that becomes a unique strategy for survival.