Django Unchained (2012)

Django Unchained
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 45mins.
Genres Action, Period, Western
Keywords 1800s, 19th century, African-American, bounty hunter, buddy, death, escape, friendship, marriage, murder, racism, revenge, slavery
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jamie Foxx Actor Django 1 1000001
Christoph Waltz Actor Dr. King Schultz 1 1000002
Leonardo DiCaprio Actor Calvin Candie 1 1000003
Kerry Washington Actor Broomhilda Von Shaft 1 1000004
Samuel Jackson Actor Stephen 1 1000005
Walton Goggins Actor Billy Crash 1 1000006
Dennis Christopher Actor Leonide Moguy 1 1000007
James Remar Actor Ace Speck 1 1000008
David Steen Actor Mr. Stonesipher 1 1000009
Dana Gourrier Actor Cora 1 1000010
Nichole Galicia Actor Sheba 1 1000011
Laura Cayouette Actor Lara Lee Candie-Fitzwilly 1 1000012
Sammi Rotibi Actor Rodney 1 1000013
Clay Fontenot Actor Clay 1 1000014
Escalante Lundy Actor Big Fred 1 1000015
Miriam Glover Actor Betina 1 1000016
Don Johnson Actor Big Daddy 1 1000017
Bruce Dern Actor Old Man Carrucan 1 1000018
Ato Essandoh Actor n/a 1 1000019
Franco Nero Cameo n/a 121144 1000020
James Russo Actor Dicky Speck 1 1000021
Tom Wopat Actor U.S. Marshall Gill Tatum 1 1000022
Don Stroud Actor Sheriff Bill Sharp 1 1000023
Russ Tamblyn Actor Son of a Gunfighter 1 1000024
Amber Tamblyn Actor Daughter of a Son of a Gunfighter 1 1000025
M.C. Gainey Actor Big John Brittle 1 1000026
Cooper Huckabee Actor Lil Raj Brittle 1 1000027
Doc Duhame Actor Ellis Brittle 1 1000028
Jonah Hill Actor Bag Head #2 1 1000029
Lee Horsley Actor Sheriff Gus(Snowy Snow) 1 1000030
Zoë Bell Actor Tracker 1 1000031
Michael Bowen Actor Tracker 1 1000032
Robert Carradine Actor Tracker 1 1000033
Jake Garber Actor Tracker 1 1000034
Ted Neeley Actor Tracker 1 1000035
James Parks Actor Tracker 1 1000036
Tom Savini Actor Tracker 1 1000037
Michael Parks Actor LeQuint Dickey Mining Co. Employee 1 1000038
John Jarratt Actor LeQuint Dickey Mining Co. Employee 1 1000039
Quentin Tarantino Actor LeQuint Dickey Mining Co. Employee 1 1000040
Omar Dorsey Actor n/a 1 1000041
Todd Allen Actor n/a 1 1000042
Rex Linn Actor n/a 1 1000043
Daniele Watts Actor n/a 1 1000044
Michael Bacall Actor n/a 1 1000045
Evan Parke Actor n/a 1 1000046
Amari Cheatom Actor n/a 1 1000047
Keith Jefferson Actor n/a 1 1000048
Marcus Henderson Actor n/a 1 1000049
Lil Chuuuch Actor n/a 1 1000050
Kinetic Actor n/a 1 1000051
Louise Stratten Actor n/a 1 1000052
Kim Robillard Actor n/a 1 1000053
Shana Stein Actor n/a 1 1000054
Shannon Hazlett Actor n/a 1 1000055
Jack Lucarelli Actor n/a 1 1000056
Vickie Thomas Actor n/a 1 1000057
Grace Collins Actor n/a 1 1000058
Sharon Pierre-Louis Actor n/a 1 1000059
Christopher Berry Actor n/a 1 1000060
Kim Collins Actor n/a 1 1000061
Dane Rhodes Actor n/a 1 1000062
J.D. Evermore Actor n/a 1 1000063
Ronan Hice Actor n/a 1 1000064
Ned Bellamy Actor n/a 1 1000065
Dave Coennen Actor n/a 1 1000066
Jon Eyez Actor n/a 1 1000067
Evan Parke Actor n/a 1 1000068
Craig Stark Actor n/a 1 1000069
Brian Brown Actor n/a 1 1000070
Ritchie Montgomery Actor n/a 1 1000071
Nicholas Dashnaw Actor n/a 1 1000072
Jarrod Bunch Actor n/a 1 1000073
Edrick Brown Actor n/a 1 1000074
Kerry Sims Actor n/a 1 1000075
Jamal Duff Actor n/a 1 1000076
Lewis Smith Actor n/a 1 1000077
Keniaryn Mitchell Actor n/a 1 1000078
Jakel Marshall Actor n/a 1 1000079
Carl Singleton Actor n/a 1 1000080
Ashley Toman Actor n/a 1 1000081
John McConnell Actor n/a 1 1000082
Quentin Tarantino Director n/a 2 2000001
Stacey Sher Producer n/a 3 3000001
Reginald Hudlin Producer n/a 3 3000002
Pilar Savone Producer n/a 3 3000003
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Shannon McIntosh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
James Skotchdopole Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Michael Shamberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
William Clark Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Quentin Tarantino Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
James Skotchdopole Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
William Clark Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Molly Allen Production Supervisor (California & Wyoming Unit) 307 5000003
Marc Hammer Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Tina Anderson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Jenny Fumarolo Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Gregory Hale Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Alex Scott Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000008
Martin Kitrosser Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Will Greenfield Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Christian Agypt Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Melinda Johnson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Teresa Lee Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Wise Wolfe Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Justin Etienne Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Matt McLellan Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Wesley Rossi Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000017
John Minor Location Scout n/a 311 5000018
Jenny Fumarolo Production Coordinator (California & Wyoming Unit) 162 5000019
Anna Burd Production Coordinator (California & Wyoming Unit) 162 5000020
Kei Rowan-Young Location Manager (California & Wyoming Unit) 193 5000021
Mandi Dillin Location Manager (California & Wyoming Unit) 193 5000022
Robert Richardson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Connor Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000002
Gregor Tavenner Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000003
Jessica Lakoff Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000004
Nancy Piraquive Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Larry McConkey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Cody Gautreau Loader n/a 120956 6000007
Geraldine Brezca Clapper Loader Clapper "Camera Angel" 120619 6000008
Andrew Cooper Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000009
Yvan Lucas Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000010
Tom Reiser Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000011
Luis Silva Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist Assist(EFilm) 120920 6000012
Fred Raskin Editor n/a 172 7000001
Andrew Eisen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Katia Washington Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000003
Greg D'Auria Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Stephanie Johnson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Mary Ramos Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000001
Luis Bacalov Music Django Theme 120781 8000002
Ennio Morricone Song ("Ancora Qui") 120859 8000003
Elisa Toffoli Song ("Ancora Qui") 120859 8000004
Robb Boyd Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Luis Bacalov Song Performer ("Django Theme Song (English Version)") 120788 8000006
Rocky Roberts Song Performer ("Django Theme Song (English Version)") 120788 8000007
Ennio Morricone Song ("The Braying Mule") 120859 8000008
Ennio Morricone Song Performer ("The Braying Mule") 120788 8000009
Ennio Morricone Song ("Rito Finale") 120859 8000010
Luis Bacalov Song ("Main Titles Theme Song" ("Lo Chiamavano King")) 120859 8000011
Luis Bacalov Song Performer ("Main Titles Theme Song" ("Lo Chiamavano King")) 120788 8000012
Edda Dell'Orso Song Performer ("Main Titles Theme Song" ("Lo Chiamavano King")) 120788 8000013
Ennio Morricone Song ("Norme Con Ironie") 120859 8000014
Luis Bacalov Song ("Town Of Silence (2nd Version)") 120859 8000015
Luis Bacalov Song Performer ("Town Of Silence (2nd Version)") 120788 8000016
Elayna Boynton Song ("Freedom") 120859 8000017
Kelvin Wooten Song ("Freedom") 120859 8000018
Anthony Hamilton Song ("Freedom") 120859 8000019
Anthony Hamilton Song Performer ("Freedom") 120788 8000020
Elayna Boynton Song Performer ("Freedom") 120788 8000021
Luis Bacalov Song ("Town Of Silence") 120859 8000022
Luis Bacalov Song Performer ("Town Of Silence") 120788 8000023
Luis Bacalov Song ("La Corsa (2nd version)") 120859 8000024
Luis Bacalov Song Performer ("La Corsa (2nd version)") 120788 8000025
Charles Fox Song ("I Got A Name") 120859 8000027
Norman Gimble Song ("I Got A Name") 120859 8000028
Jim Croce Song Performer ("I Got A Name") 120788 8000029
Riziere Ortolani Song ("I Giorni Dell'ira") 120859 8000030
Ennio Morricone Song ("The Big Risk") 120859 8000031
Ennio Morricone Song Performer ("The Big Risk") 120788 8000032
Ennio Morricone Song ("Minacciosamente Lotano") 120859 8000033
Ennio Morricone Song Performer ("Minacciosamente Lotano") 120788 8000034
Jamie Foxx Song ("100 Black Coffins") 120859 8000035
Rick Ross Song ("100 Black Coffins") 120859 8000036
Rick Ross Song Performer ("100 Black Coffins") 120788 8000037
Ted Neeley Song ("Trackers Chant") 120859 8000038
Ted Neeley Song Performer ("Trackers Chant") 120788 8000039
Bruce Yauger Song Performer ("Trackers Chant") 120788 8000040
Jerry Goldsmith Song ("Nicaragua") 120859 8000041
Jerry Goldsmith Song Performer ("Nicaragua") 120788 8000042
Ennio Morricone Song ("Sister Sara's Theme") 120859 8000043
Ennio Morricone Song Performer ("Sister Sara's Theme") 120788 8000044
Elisa Toffoli Song Performer ("Ancora Qui") 120788 8000045
Luis Bacalov Song ("Blue Dark Waltz") 120859 8000046
Luis Bacalov Song Performer ("Blue Dark Waltz") 120788 8000047
James Brown Song Performer ("Unchained (The Payback/Untouchable)") 120788 8000048
James Brown Song Performer ("The Payback") 120788 8000050
James Brown Song ("The Payback") 120859 8000051
Fred Wesley Song ("The Payback") 120859 8000052
John Starks Song ("The Payback") 120859 8000053
Kaseem Dean Song ("Untouchable(Swizz Beatz Remix)") 120859 8000055
Yafeu Fula Song ("Untouchable(Swizz Beatz Remix)") 120859 8000056
Anthony Henderson Song ("Untouchable(Swizz Beatz Remix)") 120859 8000057
Tupac Shakur Song ("Untouchable(Swizz Beatz Remix)") 120859 8000058
Bruce Washington Song ("Untouchable(Swizz Beatz Remix)") 120859 8000059
Richie Havens Song ("Freedom") 120859 8000060
Richie Havens Song Performer ("Freedom") 120788 8000061
Johnny Cash Song Performer ("Ain't No Grave (Black Opium Remix)") 120788 8000062
John Stephens Song ("Who Did That To You?") 120859 8000063
Paul Epworth Song ("Who Did That To You?") 120859 8000064
John Legend Song Performer ("Who Did That To You?") 120788 8000065
Dege Legg Song ("To Old To Die Young") 120859 8000066
Dege Legg Song Performer ("To Old To Die Young") 120788 8000067
Ennio Morricone Song ("Un Monumento") 120859 8000068
Ennio Morricone Song Performer ("Un Monumento") 120788 8000069
Ennio Morricone Song ("Dopo La Congiura") 120859 8000070
Ennio Morricone Song Performer ("Dopo La Congiura") 120788 8000071
Franco Micalizzi Song ("Trinity: Titoli") 120859 8000072
L Stott Song ("Trinity: Titoli") 120859 8000073
Annibale E I Moderni Song Performer ("Trinity: Titoli") 120788 8000074
J. Riva Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
David Klassen Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Mara LePere-Schloop Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Page Buckner Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Lauren Abiouness Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Molly Mikula Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Nicole Reed Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Caleb Guillotte Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Leslie Pope Set Decorator n/a 165 9000009
Chere Theriot Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000010
Russ Anderson Leadman n/a 433 9000011
Brad Curry Art Department Drapery Master 120843 9000012
Darren Patnode Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Chris Britt Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Durel Yates Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Jason Portera Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Vincent Leblanc Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Sidney Montz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
John Lamkin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Erik Polczwartek Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Andrea Babineau Set Decorator Set Decoration Coordinator 165 9000021
Lee Runnels Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000022
David Tureau Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000023
Steven Hanks Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000024
Vickie Thomas Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Meagan Lewis Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Bonnie Grisan Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Andrew Hadzopoulos Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Barbara Harris Voice Casting ADR Voice Casting 189 10000005
Meagan Lewis Casting n/a 179 10000006
Robin Batherson Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Jason Landry Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000008
Ian Batherson Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000009
Marcy Punch Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000010
Maryellen Aviano-Roberts Extras Casting (California & Wyoming Unit) 120851 10000011
Tim Clawson Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Physical Production(Weinstein Company) 118217 11000001
Andrew Kramer Executive in Charge of Production Executives In Charge Of Business And Legal Affairs(Weinstein Company) 118217 11000004
Laine Kline Executive in Charge of Production Executive In Charge Of Business And Legal Affairs(Weinstein Company) 118217 11000005
Adrian Lopez Executive in Charge of Production Executive In Charge Of Business And Legal Affairs(Weinstein Company) 118217 11000006
Tim Monich Dialect Coach (for Mr. DiCaprio) 666 12000001
Sharen Davis Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Gregory Nicotero Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000002
Paula Elins Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Elaine Ramires Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Matt Chase Costumer Principal / Stunt Costumer 120880 13000005
Valerie Zielonka Costumer Principal Costumer 120880 13000006
Jodie Stern Costumer Principal Costumer 120880 13000007
Wendy Talley Costumer Principal Costumer 120880 13000008
Craig Anthony Costumer Personal Costumer(for Mr. Foxx) 120880 13000009
Courtney Hoffman Costumer Personal Costumer(for Mr. Waltz) 120880 13000010
Cookie Fahey Costumer Personal Costumer(for Mr. DiCaprio) 120880 13000011
Askia Jacob Costumer Personal Costumer(for Mr. Jackson) 120880 13000012
Susan Thomas Costumer Set Costumer 120880 13000013
Megan Coates Costumer Set Costumer 120880 13000014
Kasey Bazil Costumer Set Costumer 120880 13000015
Heba Thorisdottir Makeup Head of Department, Make-Up 353 13000016
Camille Friend Hair Head of Department, Hair 120794 13000017
Allan Apone Makeup Head of Department, Make-Up 353 13000018
Greg Funk Makeup Head Of Department, Make-Up 353 13000019
Kristin Berge Hair Head Of Department, Hair 120794 13000020
Deidra Dixon Hair Stylist Hair Artist(for Mr. Foxx) 120799 13000021
Kathryn Blondell Hair Stylist Hair Artist(for Mr. DiCaprio) 120799 13000022
Kellie Robinson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Aimee Stuit Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000024
Paul Morris Hair Stylist Hair Artist 120799 13000025
Jeri Baker Hair Stylist Hair Artist 120799 13000026
Gregory Nicotero Makeup Supervisor Special Make-Up Effects Supervisor(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 517 13000027
Jake Garber Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120935 13000028
Gino Crognale Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120935 13000029
Mark Ulano Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Wylie Stateman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000002
Michael Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Tony Lamberti Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Harry Cohen Sound Designer Sound Effects Designer 120915 14000005
Pat Stoltz Dubbing Mixer Dubbing Stage Engineer 120923 14000006
Renee Tondelli ADR Supervisor Dialogue & ADR Supervisor 219 14000007
Dror Mohar Sound Editor Effects Editor 229 14000008
Hector Gika Sound Editor Effects Editor 229 14000009
Branden Spencer Sound Editor Effects Editor 229 14000010
Michael Wilhoit Sound Editor Effects Editor 229 14000011
Michael Hertlein Sound Dialogue Editor 120816 14000012
John Stuver Sound Dialogue Editor 120816 14000013
Gary Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Gary Marullo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Greg Townsend Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Tom Hartig Boom Operator n/a 215 14000018
Dirk Stout Sound Utility Sound Technician 120816 14000019
Ian Kincaid Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Daniel Tkaczyk Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000002
Chip Carey Lighting Technician Senior Set Lighting 120907 15000003
Jason Augustin Lighting Technician Set Lighting 120907 15000004
Jason Powell Lighting Technician Set Lighting 120907 15000005
Jeffrey Herring Lighting Technician Set Lighting 120907 15000006
Tim Hawn Lighting Technician Set Lighting 120907 15000007
Chris Trosclair Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000008
Pete Chiaramonte Generator Operator Dimmer Board Operator 363 15000009
Joseph Guerino Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000010
Josh Nobles Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000011
Justin Wright Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Henry Guzman Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Amanda Warning Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Matthew LeCrone Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
Mike Grace Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000016
Omar Torres Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000017
Chris Centrella Grip n/a 365 15000018
Steve Serna Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000019
Gerald Autin Best Boy Grip (New Orleans) 265 15000020
Daniel Pershing Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Michael Duarte Crane Grip Crane Technician 121043 15000022
Joe Lotuaco Grip n/a 365 15000023
Bruce Del Castillo Grip n/a 365 15000024
Ryland Witten-Smith Grip n/a 365 15000025
Kenny Carceller Grip n/a 365 15000026
Bill Summers Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000027
Scott Wells Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000028
Daniel Strong Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000029
John Emory Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000030
Luis De Victoria Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000031
Michael Satterfield Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000032
Robert Skuse Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000033
Ryan Watson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000034
Ted Gregg Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000035
Simone Perusse Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician(California & Wyoming Unit) 259 15000036
Hugh McCallum Best Boy Grip (California & Wyoming Unit) 265 15000037
Mary Jasionowski Production Controller n/a 120533 16000001
Holly McGreevy Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Carlos Goodman Legal Affairs Legal(A Band Apart) 121072 18000001
Ronald Levin Legal Affairs Production Legal 121072 18000002
Cassandra Barbour Legal Affairs Rights and Clearances(Entertainment Clearances, Inc.) 121072 18000003
Laura Sevier Legal Affairs Rights and Clearances(Entertainment Clearances, Inc.) 121072 18000004
Jeff Dashnaw Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jason Ament Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Doc Duhame Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Derek LaCassa Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Jason Rodriguez Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
John Ashker Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Ousaun Elam Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Howard Long Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Mark Rodriguez Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Chrissy Weathersby Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Nick Epper Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Kyle McCashland Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
James Ryan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Craig Branham Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Danny Epper Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Rick Moffatt Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Con Schell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Christopher Brewster Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Martin Fairhurst Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Shawn Nash Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Eric Schultz Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Emily Brobst Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Guy Fernandes Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Brian Oerly Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
Wesley Scott Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000025
Mark Brooks Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
Ramon Frank Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000027
Belinda Owino Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000028
Gunter Simon Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000029
Brian Brown Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000030
Troy Gilbert Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000031
Miguel Pate Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000032
Coy Speer Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000033
William Brown Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000034
Ryan Happy Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000035
Dario Perez Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000036
Monty Stuart Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000037
Richard Bucher Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000038
Thirl Haston Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000039
Scott Perez Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000040
Mallory Thompson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000041
Chris Bryant Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000042
Rusty Hendrickson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000043
JJ Perry Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000044
Matt Thompson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000045
Trace Cheramie Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000046
Scout Hendrickson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000047
Noel Phillips Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000048
Mark Warrack Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000049
Chad Dashnaw Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000050
Dylan Hice Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000051
Willy Picket Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000052
Quinsetta Walls Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000053
Jeff Dashnaw Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000054
Johnny Hock Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000055
Jim Pratt Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000056
Jordan Warrack Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000057
Nicholas Dashnaw Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000058
Jake Huang Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000059
Tom Proctor Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000060
Mike Watson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000061
Patrick Denver Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000062
Yoshio Iizuka Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000063
Thomas Raney Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000064
James White Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000065
Holland Diaz Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000066
Kristian Kery Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000067
Pat Ricotti Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000068
Travis Wong Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000069
Brian Duffy Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000070
Clark Knighten Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000071
Mic Rodgers Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000072
Nicole Woulard Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000073
Clay Fontenot Stunt Double (for Django) 120980 19000074
Freddie Hice Stunt Double (for Dr. King Schultz) 120980 19000075
Rusty Hendrickson Wrangler Boss Boss Wrangler 121169 20000001
Monty Stuart Wrangler n/a 121018 20000002
Mark Warrack Wrangler n/a 121018 20000003
Noel Phillips Wrangler n/a 121018 20000004
Scout Hendrickson Wrangler n/a 121018 20000005
Sled Reynolds Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000006
Tamara Andrews Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000007
Otis Knighten Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000008
Thomas Roach Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000009
Brian Walker Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
William Daley Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
John Karas Construction Toolman 120900 21000003
Josh Morris Construction Foreman Paint Foreman 277 21000004
John Dykstra Visual Effects Designer n/a 120955 23000001
Andrew Eisen Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000002
John McLeod Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Robert Clot Special Effects Special Effects Foreman 168 23000004
Wes Mattox Special Effects Special Effects Foreman 168 23000005
Jay Johnson Main Title Design Title Designer 120925 23000006
Greg Steele Visual Effects Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 249 23000007
Hope Parrish Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000001
Tommy Miller Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000002
Jon Graubarth Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000003
Cindy Mah Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000004
Tony Didio Armourer n/a 121128 24000005
Larry Zanoff Armourer n/a 121128 24000006
Thell Reed Props Quick Draw Expert 120817 24000007
Erin Hopkins Assistant Film Assistant 120820 25000001
Jade Chatham Assistant Film Assistant 120820 25000002
Kenneth Yu Production Secretary n/a 367 25000003
Jennifer Davis Production Secretary n/a 367 25000004
Katia Washington Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Terrence Segura Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Spencer Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Miguel Pate Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000008
Moira Glace Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000009
Freddy Turner Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000010
Todd Manes Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000011
Shane McGoey Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000012
Allan Apone Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000013
Justin Dalzell Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000014
Alyssa Gruhn Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000015
Chris Clinton Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000016
Coco Francini Assistant (to Mr.Tarantino) 120820 25000017
Brendan Lee Assistant (to Ms.Sher/Ms.Savone/Mr.Skotchdopole) 120820 25000018
Tremor Temchin Assistant (to Ms.Sher/Ms.Savone/Mr.Skotchdopole) 120820 25000019
Jeff Kent Assistant (to Mr. Hudlin) 120820 25000020
Iyanna Newborn Assistant (to Mr. Foxx) 120820 25000021
Emily Taylor-Mortoff Assistant (to Mr. Waltz) 120820 25000022
Jason Irizarry Assistant (to Mr. DiCaprio) 120820 25000023
Volney McFarlin Assistant (to Mr. Jackson) 120820 25000024
Welch Lambeth Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000025
Charlie Wright Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000026
Steven Duncan Transportation Coordinator (California & Wyoming Unit) 271 25000027
Terrill Roberson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000028
Quinsetta Walls Stand-In n/a 121015 25000029
Emmanuel Edwards Stand-In n/a 121015 25000030
David Coennen Stand-In n/a 121015 25000031
Michael Faradie Stand-In n/a 121015 25000032
Olga Wilhelmine Stand-In n/a 121015 25000033
Jason Irizarry Security (to Mr. DiCaprio) 120951 26000001
Will Casey Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Django is a slave whose brutal history with his former owners lands him face-to-face with German-born bounty hunter Dr. King Schultz. Schultz is on the trail of the murderous Brittle brothers, and only Django can lead him to his bounty. The unorthodox Schultz acquires Django with a promise to free him upon the capture of the Brittles - dead or alive. Success leads Schultz to free Django, though the two men choose not to go their separate ways. Instead, Schultz seeks out the South's most wanted criminals with Django by his side. Honing vital hunting skills, Django remains focused on one goal: finding and rescuing Broomhilda, the wife he lost to the slave trade long ago. Django and Schultz's search ultimately leads them to Calvin Candie, the proprietor of "Candyland," an infamous plantation. Exploring the compound under false pretenses, Django and Schultz arouse the suspicion of Stephen, Candie's trusted house slave. Their moves are marked, and a treacherous organization closes in on them. If Django and Schultz are to escape with Broomhilda, they must choose between independence and solidarity, between sacrifice and survival.