Magic Mike (2012)

Magic Mike
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 49mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords buddy, friendship, performer, strip
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Channing Tatum Actor Magic Mike 1 1000001
Alex Pettyfer Actor Adam 1 1000002
Matthew McConaughey Actor Dallas 1 1000003
Cody Horn Actor Brooke 1 1000004
Olivia Munn Actor Joanna 1 1000005
Matthew Bomer Actor Ken 1 1000006
Riley Keough Actor Nora 1 1000007
Joe Manganiello Actor Big Dick Richie 1 1000008
Kevin Nash Actor Tarzan 1 1000009
Adam Rodriguez Actor Tito 1 1000010
Gabriel Iglesias Actor Tobias 1 1000011
Betsy Brandt Actor Banker 1 1000012
Mircea Monroe Actor Ken's Wife 1 1000013
James Kelly Actor Sal 1 1000014
Reid Carolin Actor Paul 1 1000015
Avery Camp Actor Girl In Line 1 1000016
George Sack Actor George 1 1000017
Micaela Johnson Actor Portia 1 1000018
Denise Vasi Actor Ruby 1 1000019
Camryn Grimes Actor Birthday Girl 1 1000020
Kate Easton Actor Liz 1 1000021
Asher Wallis Actor Obnoxious Bar Guy 1 1000022
Alison Faulk Actor Havana Nights Girl 1 1000023
Catherine Stone Actor Blonde Bachelorette 1 1000024
Jennifer Skinner Actor Silhouette Girl 1 1000025
Vanessa Ryan Actor Cowboy Lap Dance Girl 1 1000026
Teresa Espinosa Actor Pony Girl 1 1000027
Monica Garcia Actor Dr. Love Girl 1 1000028
Annette Verdolino Actor Tarzan's Girl 1 1000029
Candace Celmer Actor Boxing Girl 1 1000030
Lyss Remaly Actor Girl Richie Lifts 1 1000031
Jannel Diaz Actor Tito's Girl 1 1000032
Caitlin Gerard Actor Kim 1 1000033
Yari Leon Actor Sorority Girl 1 1000034
Cameron Banfield Actor Kim's Boyfriend 1 1000035
Michael Roark Actor Ryan 1 1000036
Keith Kurtz Actor Thug #1 1 1000037
Marland Burke Actor Thug #2 1 1000038
Ashley Hayes Actor Raver Girl 1 1000039
Steven Soderbergh Director n/a 2 2000001
Nick Wechsler Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gregory Jacobs Producer n/a 3 3000002
Channing Tatum Producer n/a 3 3000003
Reid Carolin Producer n/a 3 3000004
Reid Carolin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Julie Anderson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jim Bigham Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Gregory Jacobs Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jody Spilkoman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Annie Welles Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Ken Lavet Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Guy Morrison Location Manager Assistant Location Manager 193 5000007
Eric Glasser Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
David Kirchner Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Robb Earnest Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Michael Twombly Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Tisha Jefferson Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Karen Manuel Assistant Director (Florida) 163 5000013
Lee Morse Production Coordinator (Florida) 162 5000014
Andreas Zachai Location Manager (Florida) 193 5000015
Christin Campbell Location Assistant (Florida) 120947 5000016
Steven Soderbergh Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Duane Manwiller Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Steven Meizler Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000003
James Apted Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000004
Paul Toomey Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000005
Max DeLeo Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000006
Brandon Lippard Loader Digital Loader 120956 6000007
Claudette Barius Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000008
David Henri Video Video & Graphics Supervisor 120800 6000009
Greg Frank Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant(Florida) 120867 6000010
John Daro Film Lab DI Colorist(Fotokem) 120850 6000011
Paul Lavoie Film Lab DI Producer(Fotokem) 120850 6000012
John Nicolard Film Lab DI Supervisor(Fotokem) 120850 6000013
Philip Beckner Film Lab DI Editorial(Fotokem) 120850 6000014
Bill Schultz Camera General Manager(Fotokem) 120798 6000015
David Rosenthal Film Lab I/O Supervisor(Fotokem) 120850 6000016
Dan Muscarella Color Timer (Fotokem) 120921 6000017
Steven Soderbergh Editor n/a 172 7000001
Corey Bayes Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Frankie Pine Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000001
Mark Agostino Music Music Playback 120781 8000002
Mandi Collier Music Coordinator (Florida) 206 8000003
Alex Cowan Song ("Breakdown") 120859 8000004
Alice Russell Song ("Breakdown") 120859 8000005
Alice Russell Song Performer ("Breakdown") 120788 8000006
Michael Jones Song ("Feels Like The First Time(Acoustic)") 120859 8000007
Mikkel Eriksen Song ("Love Right Now") 120859 8000009
Ricardo Johnson Song ("Love Right Now") 120859 8000010
Tor Hermansen Song ("Love Right Now") 120859 8000011
Ricky Blaze Song Performer ("Love Right Now") 120788 8000012
Bryan Jones Song ("Booty Wurk (One Cheek At A Time)") 120859 8000013
T-Pain Song ("Booty Wurk (One Cheek At A Time)") 120859 8000014
Joseph Williams Song ("Booty Wurk (One Cheek At A Time)") 120859 8000015
Tramaine Winfrey Song ("Booty Wurk (One Cheek At A Time)") 120859 8000016
Orlando Woods Jr Song ("Booty Wurk (One Cheek At A Time)") 120859 8000017
T-Pain Song Performer ("Booty Wurk (One Cheek At A Time)") 120788 8000018
Tom Kelly Song ("Like A Virgin") 120859 8000019
Billy Steinberg Song ("Like A Virgin") 120859 8000020
Chris Mitchell Song Performer ("Like A Virgin") 120788 8000021
Ewan Currie Song ("Learn My Lesson") 120859 8000022
The Sheepdogs Song Performer ("Learn My Lesson") 120788 8000023
Ryan Tedder Song ("#1Nite") 120859 8000024
Brent Kutzle Song ("#1Nite") 120859 8000025
G Saporta Song ("#1Nite") 120859 8000026
Cobra Starship Song Performer ("#1Nite") 120788 8000027
Paul Shaffer Song ("It's Raining Men") 120859 8000028
Paul Jabara Song ("It's Raining Men") 120859 8000029
Countré Black Song Performer ("It's Raining Men") 120788 8000030
Tim Myers Song ("Bang Bang Boom") 120859 8000031
The Unknown Song Performer ("Bang Bang Boom") 120788 8000032
Nick Radford Song ("Fish In The Sea") 120859 8000033
Angeline Morrison Song ("Fish In The Sea") 120859 8000034
Adam Gibbons Song ("Fish In The Sea") 120859 8000035
Frootful Song Performer ("Fish In The Sea") 120788 8000036
Craig Higgins Song ("Gimme What You Got") 120859 8000037
Liam May Song ("Gimme What You Got") 120859 8000038
Luke May Song ("Gimme What You Got") 120859 8000039
Black Daniel Song Performer ("Gimme What You Got") 120788 8000040
Ken Alphin Song ("Save A Horse (Ride A Cowboy)") 120859 8000041
John Rich Song ("Save A Horse (Ride A Cowboy)") 120859 8000042
Big & Rich Song Performer ("Save A Horse (Ride A Cowboy)") 120788 8000043
Mildred Hill Song ("Happy Birthday To You") 120859 8000044
Patty Hill Song ("Happy Birthday To You") 120859 8000045
Willie Duckworth Song ("Sound Off (Duckworth Chant)") 120859 8000046
Bernard Lentz Song ("Sound Off (Duckworth Chant)") 120859 8000047
Matt Bomer Song Performer ("Sound Off (Duckworth Chant)") 120788 8000048
Joe Manganiello Song Performer ("Sound Off (Duckworth Chant)") 120788 8000049
Matthew McConaughey Song Performer ("Sound Off (Duckworth Chant)") 120788 8000050
Kevin Nash Song Performer ("Sound Off (Duckworth Chant)") 120788 8000051
Alex Pettyfer Song Performer ("Sound Off (Duckworth Chant)") 120788 8000052
Adam Rodriguez Song Performer ("Sound Off (Duckworth Chant)") 120788 8000053
Channing Tatum Song Performer ("Sound Off (Duckworth Chant)") 120788 8000054
Scott Thomas Song ("Money") 120859 8000055
Ringside Song Performer ("Money") 120788 8000056
Joseph Arrington Song ("Sassy Sexy Wiggle") 120859 8000057
Joe Tex Song Performer ("Sassy Sexy Wiggle") 120788 8000058
Chazwick Bundick Song ("New Beat") 120859 8000059
Toro Moi Song Performer ("New Beat") 120788 8000060
Timbaland Song ("Pony") 120859 8000061
Ginuwine Song ("Pony") 120859 8000062
Stephen Garrett Song ("Pony") 120859 8000063
Ginuwine Song Performer ("Pony") 120788 8000064
Jeremy Kelshaw Song ("Just For Now") 120859 8000065
Ulrich Lenffer Song ("Just For Now") 120859 8000066
Heidi Lenffer Song ("Just For Now") 120859 8000067
Alister Wright Song ("Just For Now") 120859 8000068
Cloud Control Song Performer ("Just For Now") 120788 8000069
Michael Baiardi Song ("This Is Hot") 120859 8000070
Marcus Bell Song ("This Is Hot") 120859 8000071
Hotheadz Song Performer ("This Is Hot") 120788 8000072
Sherry St. Germain Song ("Mo Cash!") 120859 8000073
James Frew Song ("Mo Cash!") 120859 8000074
Vegas Audio Ninjas Song Performer ("Mo Cash!") 120788 8000075
Dan Hougesen Song ("Love Shot") 120859 8000076
Allan Villadsen Song ("Love Shot") 120859 8000077
Per Joergensen Song ("Love Shot") 120859 8000078
Steffen Westmark Song ("Love Shot") 120859 8000079
Soeren Christensen Song ("Love Shot") 120859 8000080
The Van Song Performer ("Love Shot") 120788 8000081
Beth Thornley Song ("Wash U Clean") 120859 8000082
Beth Thornley Song Performer ("Wash U Clean") 120788 8000083
Colin Caulfield Song ("Nothing") 120859 8000084
Young Man Song Performer ("Nothing") 120788 8000085
Christopher Devlin Song ("Victim") 120859 8000086
Alex Epton Song ("Victim") 120859 8000087
Ryan Sciano Song ("Victim") 120859 8000088
Charles Smith Song ("Victim") 120859 8000089
Win Win Song Performer ("Victim") 120788 8000090
Matthew McConaughey Song ("Ladies Of Tampa") 120859 8000091
Matthew McConaughey Song Performer ("Ladies Of Tampa") 120788 8000092
Martin Blasick Song ("Ladies Of Tampa") 120859 8000093
Frankie Pine Song ("Ladies Of Tampa") 120859 8000094
Mikkel Eriksen Song ("Got 2 Luv U") 120859 8000095
Tor Hermansen Song ("Got 2 Luv U") 120859 8000096
Sean Henriques Song ("Got 2 Luv U") 120859 8000097
Ryan Tedder Song ("Got 2 Luv U") 120859 8000098
Sean Paul Song Performer ("Got 2 Luv U") 120788 8000099
Matthew McConaughey Song ("Ladies Of Miami") 120859 8000100
Matthew McConaughey Song Performer ("Ladies Of Miami") 120788 8000101
Martin Blasick Song ("Ladies Of Miami") 120859 8000102
Frankie Pine Song ("Ladies Of Miami") 120859 8000103
Jeff Abel Song ("Calypso") 120859 8000104
Troy Beetles Song ("Calypso") 120859 8000105
Excision & Datsik Song Performer ("Calypso") 120788 8000106
Paul Allen Song ("Divine") 120859 8000107
Doug Barnett Song ("Divine") 120859 8000108
Paul Allen Song Performer ("Divine") 120788 8000109
The Natural Born Swimmers Song Performer ("Divine") 120788 8000110
Gene Simmons Song ("Calling Dr. Love") 120859 8000111
Michael Jones Song ("Feels Like The First Time") 120859 8000113
Howard Cummings Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Chris Dileo Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Barbara Munch Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Paul Ford Leadman n/a 433 9000004
Kelly Morrison Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000005
Oshy Parasol Art Department Assistant Art Department Staff Assistant 120503 9000006
Shanna Worsham Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000007
Mike Bogert Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
John Lieberman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Chris Patterson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Adam Rettino Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Leighanne Haddock Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000012
Mike Ivey Scenic Artist Scenic Supervisor 745 9000013
Josh Borgese Greensman Greens 201 9000014
Stephen Erdberg Art Director (Florida) 183 9000015
Ron Erdberg Set Dresser (Florida) 197 9000016
Carmen Cuba Casting n/a 179 10000001
Wittney Horton Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Rich King Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Jennifer Conrader Extras Casting (Florida) 120851 10000004
Solar Greye Instructor Fire Breathing Instructor 121095 12000001
Christopher Peterson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Danielle Baker Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Elena Balshem Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Jill Chizever Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Courtney Hoffman Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Cherlyn Lanning Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Julie Hewett Makeup Make-Up Department Head 353 13000007
Fionagh Cush Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Phyllis Temple Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Marie Larkin Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000010
Yvette Stone Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Vito Trotta Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Terri DeHaan Costumer (Florida) 120880 13000013
Diana Thomas-Madison Makeup Artist (Florida) 120801 13000014
Teresa Morgan Hair Stylist (Florida) 120799 13000015
Rosemary Alexander Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000001
Steve Alterman Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000002
Mitch Carter Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000003
Holly Dorff Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000004
Elisa Pensler-Gabrielli Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000005
Joan Giammarco Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000006
Hope Levy Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000007
Patrick Malone Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000008
Edie Mirman Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000009
Jacqueline Pinol Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000010
Michelle Ruff Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000011
Kerry Wollin Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000012
Dennis Towns Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000013
Mychal Smith Boom Operator n/a 215 14000014
Rob Cunningham Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000015
Jake Kemp Sound Utility Sound(Florida) 120816 14000016
Larry Blake Sound Supervising Sound Editor/Re-Recording Mixer 120816 14000017
Matt Coby ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialog Editor 120939 14000018
Billy Theriot Foley Editor n/a 221 14000019
Alicia Stevenson Foley n/a 120961 14000020
Dawn Fintor Foley n/a 120961 14000021
Scott Curtis Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000022
Peter Walts Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Felix Rivera Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Michael Kelly Chief Lighting Technician Rigging Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000003
Doug Keegan Chief Lighting Technician Rigging Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000004
Joshua Thatcher Engineer Console Programmer 120938 15000005
Jamal Farley Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000006
Ryan French Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000007
John Minardi Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Greg Fausak Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Adam Eichhorst Dolly Grip Camera Dolly Grip 264 15000010
Dave Wright Grip n/a 365 15000011
Ben Kilmer Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000012
Thomas Crawford Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000013
Robert Downing Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician(Florida) 120907 15000014
Kurt Beckler Grip (Florida) 365 15000015
Richard Hancox Grip (Florida) 365 15000016
Cynthia Gates Fujikawa Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Tiffany Romero Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000002
Emily Rice Post-Production Accountant (Rice Gordon Pictures) 120979 16000003
Cynthia Margulis Assistant Accountant (Florida) 120950 16000004
Alison Faulk Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Teresa Espinosa Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Ken Meyer Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
R Rondell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ricou Browning Stunt Coordinator (Marine Unit) 120804 19000002
Mikey Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Holland Diaz Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Alex Edlin Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Nicole Woulard Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Cheryl Harris Animal Trainer (Silver Screen Animals) 120962 20000001
Paul Rathburn Chef (Hat Trick Catering) 121045 22000001
David Kasubowski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Mark Craig Chef (Son Of A Chef/Florida) 121045 22000003
Kristina Rice Craft Service (Florida) 120903 22000004
Randy Cabral Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
Thomas Smith Visual Effects Supervisor (Method Studios) 249 23000002
Michele Vallillo Visual Effects Producer (Method Studios) 243 23000003
Gregory Liegey Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Method Studios) 345 23000004
Raechel Rowland Visual Effects Coordinator (Method Studios) 120760 23000005
Marc Nanjo Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000006
Brad Einhorn Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Carolyn Lassek Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Michael Bertolina Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000003
Dave Reynolds Assistant Props Property Assistant(Florida) 120904 24000004
Jill Myers Assistant Props Property Assistant(Florida) 120904 24000005
Erin Sullivan Assistant Editing Room Assistant 120820 25000001
Jeremy Edwards Post-Production Assistant Post-Production Staff Assistant 120882 25000002
Heather Gothie Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000003
Katy Galow Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000004
Teri Barber Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Ben White Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Ryan Pezdirc Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Jenny Gienger Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Damon Tinker Production Secretary n/a 367 25000009
Anthony Tran Office Assistant Office Staff Assistant 120996 25000010
Claire Kenny Assistant (to Mr. Soderbergh) 120820 25000011
Elaine Mongeon Assistant (to Mr. Jacobs) 120820 25000012
Felicity Aldridge Assistant (to Mr. Wechsler) 120820 25000013
Derek Di Biagio Assistant (to Mr. McConaughey) 120820 25000014
Adam Stone Product Placement Production Placement Coordinator(Stone Management, Inc) 121058 25000015
Cat Stone Product Placement Production Placement Coordinator(Stone Management, Inc) 121058 25000016
Shane Greedy Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
George Sack Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Daren Bojarski Driver n/a 273 25000019
Chris Gorden Driver n/a 273 25000020
Steve Lewis Driver n/a 273 25000021
Kevin Loding Driver n/a 273 25000022
Michael Menapace Driver n/a 273 25000023
Eric Moon Driver n/a 273 25000024
Adam Nutt Driver n/a 273 25000025
Keri Littledeer Medic Set Medic 120966 25000026
Andrew Campbell Set Production Assistant (Florida) 371 25000027
Mario Xavier Set Production Assistant (Florida) 371 25000028
Sarah Ferguson Office Assistant Office Staff Assistant(Florida) 120996 25000029
Amanda Curley Office Assistant Office Staff Assistant(Florida) 120996 25000030
Devin Higgins Office Assistant Office Staff Assistant(Florida) 120996 25000031
John Kestner Transportation Captain (Florida) 272 25000032
Richard Diez Driver (Florida) 273 25000033
Walt Eskew Driver (Florida) 273 25000034
Juli Kestner Driver (Florida) 273 25000035
Ian Kemp Medic Set Medic(Florida) 120966 25000036
Mike Schaer Medic Set Medic(Florida) 120966 25000037
Gary Lowe Coordinator Marine Coordinator(Florida) 528 25000038
James Burgin Production Marine Unit(Florida) 120824 25000039
David Byrd Production Marine Unit(Florida) 120824 25000040
Wade Byrd Production Marine Unit(Florida) 120824 25000041
Patrick Selts Production Marine Unit(Florida) 120824 25000042
Mark Watkin Production Marine Unit(Florida) 120824 25000043
Carol Compton Rights & Clearances Script Clearance Research(Indieclear) 120879 26000001
Mark Assad Security Cast Security 120951 26000002
Spooky Stevens Unit Publicist Publicist 231 29000001
Synopsis
Mike is an entrepreneur. A man of many talents and loads of charm, he spends his days pursuing the American Dream from as many angles as he can handle: from roofing houses and detailing cars to designing furniture from his Tampa beach condo. But at night he's just magic. The hot headliner in an all-male revue, Magic Mike has been rocking the stage at Club Xquisite for years with his original style and over-the-top dance moves. The more the ladies love him, the more they spend, and the happier that makes club owner Dallas. Seeing potential in a guy he calls the Kid, Mike takes the 19-year-old under his wing and schools him in the fine arts of dancing, partying, picking up women and making easy money. It's not long before the club's newest act has fans of his own, as the summer opens up to a world of fun, friendship and good times.