Hyde Park On Hudson (2012)

Hyde Park On Hudson
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Romance, Foreign, Period
Keywords 1930s, affair, countryside, family, friendship, New York, play, president, romance, royalty, true story, 1939
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bill Murray Actor FDR 1 1000001
Laura Linney Actor Daisy 1 1000002
Samuel West Actor Bertie 1 1000003
Olivia Colman Actor Elizabeth 1 1000004
Elizabeth Marvel Actor Missy 1 1000005
Olivia Williams Actor Eleanor 1 1000006
Elizabeth Wilson Actor Mrs. Roosevelt 1 1000007
Martin McDougall Actor Tommy 1 1000008
Andrew Havill Actor Cameron 1 1000009
Eleanor Bron Actor Daisy's Aunt 1 1000010
Nancy Baldwin Actor Mrs. Astor 1 1000011
Tim Beckmann Actor President's Aide 1 1000012
Guy Paul Actor President's Aide 1 1000013
Eben Young Actor President's Aide 1 1000014
Samantha Dakin Actor Mary the Maid 1 1000015
Buffy Davis Actor Cook 1 1000016
Morgan Deare Actor Plumber 1 1000017
Tim Ahern Actor Hungry Driver 1 1000018
Tommy Campbell Actor Hungry Driver 1 1000019
Jeff Mash Actor Hungry Driver 1 1000020
Kevin Millington Actor Hungry Driver 1 1000021
Nell Mooney Actor Superstitious Maid 1 1000022
Robert Slade Actor Waiter 1 1000023
Jonathon Brewer Actor Ish-ti-opi 1 1000024
Kumiko Konishi Actor Princess Te Ata 1 1000025
Parker Sawyers Actor Thomas 1 1000026
Blake Ritson Actor Butler 1 1000027
James McNeill Actor Photographer 1 1000028
The Band Actor Brass Band 1 1000029
The Band Actor Brass Band 1 1000030
Roger Michell Director n/a 2 2000001
Kevin Loader Producer n/a 3 3000001
Roger Michell Producer n/a 3 3000002
David Aukin Producer n/a 3 3000003
Tessa Ross Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Richard Nelson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Richard Nelson Source Material (from radio play: "Hyde Park-on-Hudson") 120786 4000002
Rosa Romero Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Barrie McCulloch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Harriet Worth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Nicola Mairs Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Jonah Coombes Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Louise Seymour Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Sue Hills Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Robin Davies Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Amie Tridgell Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
John Crampton Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000010
Jeremy Levy Location Scout Location Scout and Assistant 311 5000011
Rachel Taylor Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Hannah Lamb Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Nick Marshall Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Rosemary MacDonald Location Manager Principal Location Conservator 193 5000015
Kate Bertenshaw Location Manager Location Conservator 193 5000016
Gabby Le Rasle Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Emily Gardner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Helen Turner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Carley Lane Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Sarah Macfarlane Assistant Director Crowd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000021
Vaughn Stein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000022
Tom Reynolds Assistant Director n/a 163 5000023
Noga Stein Production Coordinator (Union VFX) 162 5000024
Lol Crawley Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Simon Baker Steadicam Operator Steadicam Operator 232 6000002
Julian Morson Steadicam Operator Steadicam Operator 232 6000003
Derrick Peters Assistant Camera Assistant Camera/A Camera 233 6000004
Henry Landgrebe Assistant Camera Assistant Camera/ A Camera 233 6000005
Tom Wilkinson Assistant Camera Assistant Camera/ B Camera 233 6000006
David Mills Assistant Camera Assistant Camera/ B Camera 233 6000007
Ben Wearing Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000008
Steven Hall Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
John Bailie Assistant Camera Assistant Camera/ C Camera 233 6000010
Dash Lilley Assistant Camera Assistant Camera/ C Camera 233 6000011
Jeremy Braben Camera Operator Aerial Camera Operator 239 6000012
Oliver Ward Camera Wescam Technician 120798 6000013
Tim Wooster Camera Operator Underwater Camera Operator 239 6000014
Brian Lockyer Video Assist/Playback Video Playback 120899 6000015
Marie Fernandes Camera Producer(Company 3) 120798 6000016
Mark Purvis Film Lab On Set DIT 120850 6000017
Nicola Dove Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000018
Chad Andrews Camera Rushes Manager(Sixteen19) 120798 6000019
Justin Stanley Camera Operator Rushes Operator(Sixteen19) 239 6000020
Kaitlyn Fox Camera Operator Rushes Operator(Sixteen19) 239 6000021
Derek Ewers Camera Rushes Runner(Sixteen19) 120798 6000022
Adam Glasman Colorist (Company 3) 120920 6000023
Cheryl Goodbody Camera Producer(Company 3) 120798 6000024
Laurent Treherne Film Lab Digital Film Technical Supervisor(Company 3) 120850 6000025
Fiorenza Bagnariol Film Lab Digital Film Bureau(Company 3) 120850 6000026
Tim Jones Film Lab Digital Film Bureau(Company 3) 120850 6000027
Gordon Pratt Film Lab Digital Film Bureau(Company 3) 120850 6000028
Laura Pavone Film Lab Digital Film Bureau(Company 3) 120850 6000029
Aurora Shannon Assistant Camera Assistant(Company 3) 233 6000030
Peter Collins Assistant Camera Assistant(Company 3) 233 6000031
Clive Noakes Color Timer n/a 120921 6000032
Nic Gaster Editor n/a 172 7000001
Andrew Jadavji Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Kieran Waller Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Emily Greenwood On-Line Editor (Company 3) 120811 7000004
Jeremy Sams Music n/a 120781 8000001
Christine Bergren Music Music Legal and Clearances 120781 8000002
Gary Thomas Original Score Music Scoring Mixer(Angel Recording Studios) 120839 8000004
Christopher Austin Music Conductor Conductor/Orchestration(Angel Recording Studios) 120818 8000005
Jeremy Sams Music Orchestration(Angel Recording Studios) 120781 8000006
Ian Humphris Music Orchestration(Angel Recording Studios) 120781 8000007
Rael Jones Music Editor (Angel Recording Studios) 214 8000008
Daniel McCallum Music Copyist(Angel Recording Studios) 120781 8000009
Daniel Saleeb Music Copyist(Angel Recording Studios) 120781 8000010
Glenn Miller Song ("Moonlight Serenade") 120859 8000011
Mitchell Parish Song ("Moonlight Serenade") 120859 8000012
Bennie Benjamin Song ("I Don't Want To Set The World On Fire") 120859 8000013
Eddie Durham Song ("I Don't Want To Set The World On Fire") 120859 8000014
Sol Marcus Song ("I Don't Want To Set The World On Fire") 120859 8000015
Edward Seiler Song ("I Don't Want To Set The World On Fire") 120859 8000016
Jack Lawrence Song ("If I Didn't Care") 120859 8000019
Jonathon Brewer Song Performer ("Chief Mountain Song") 120788 8000021
Jonathon Brewer Song Performer ("Thunder Song") 120788 8000022
Jonathon Brewer Song Performer ("Squaw Mountain") 120788 8000023
Jonathon Brewer Song Performer ("Benny's Song") 120788 8000024
Chris Parker Music Music Scoring Mix Assistant(Angel Recording Studios) 120781 8000025
Simon Bowles Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mark Raggett Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Hannah Santeugini Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Celia Bobak Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Fiona Gavin Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000005
Sophie Bridgman Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Sarah Priest Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000007
Oliver Benson Art Assistant Art Department Trainee 120974 9000008
Charlie Cobb Illustrator n/a 600 9000009
Marc Beros Painter n/a 200 9000010
Gail Stevens Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ellen Lewis Casting n/a 179 10000002
Colin Jones Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Becks Farhall Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Matt Maisto Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Sam Lavender Head of Production Head Of Development(Film4) 120889 11000002
Sue Bruce-Smith Head of Production Head Of Commercial Development(Film4) 120889 11000003
Tracey Josephs Head of Production (Film4) 120889 11000004
Hal Vogel Production Executive (Daybreak Pictures) 118216 11000005
Patrick Malone Head of Production Head Of Department(Company 3) 120889 11000006
Paul Hornsby Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000001
Mike Egan Advisor Polio Advisor 120821 12000002
Judy Oliva Consultant Chickasaw Research Consultant 120784 12000003
Julia Wilson-Dickson Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000004
Louis Colaianni Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000005
Robert Karlsson Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000006
Dinah Collin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jeremy Turner Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Dulcie Scott Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Caroline McCall Assistant Costume Designer Costume Design Assistant 252 13000004
Sarah Humphrey Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000005
Paul Yeowell Costumes Standby Costume 120828 13000006
Yasemin Kascioglu Costumes Standby Costume 120828 13000007
Daisy Babbington Costumes Costume Trainee 120828 13000008
Poli Kyriacou Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000009
Emma Hyde Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000010
Morag Ross Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000011
Norma Webb Hair Hair Designer 120794 13000012
Pauline Fehily Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Emilie Yong Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Lisa Pickering Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000015
Karen Turner Makeup Supervisor Crowd Make-up Supervisor 517 13000016
Kathryn Fa Hair Crowd Hair Supervisor 120794 13000017
Joanna Sim Makeup Assistant Make-up Trainee 121007 13000018
Don Santos Wardrobe Dresser Charge Hand Dresser 121054 13000019
Beau Read Wardrobe Dresser Dresser 121054 13000020
Jevon Edwards Costumes Dresser 120828 13000021
Danny Hambrook Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Matthew Collinge Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000002
Danny Sheehan Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000003
Chris Burdon Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Matthew Collinge Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Adam Laschinger Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000006
Nick Gillett Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000007
Nadine Richardson Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000008
Rashad Omar Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000009
Paul Paragon Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000010
Gavin Rose ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue and ADR Editor(Phaze UK) 120939 14000011
Danny Hambrook Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor(Phaze UK) 327 14000012
Barnaby Smyth Foley Foley Supervisor(Phaze UK) 120961 14000013
Glen Gathard Foley Recordist (Phaze UK) 225 14000014
Keith Partridge Foley Recordist (Phaze UK) 225 14000015
Peter Burgis Foley Artist (Phaze UK) 223 14000016
Chris Burdon Rerecording Mixer (Sync or Swim) 120856 14000017
Nick Del-Molino Sound Mixer Sound Mix Technician(Sync or Swim) 230 14000018
Stefan Lissner Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Jimmy Russell Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
James Summers Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Mark Alvarez Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Adrian Mackay Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Rob Walton Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Steve O'Donoghue Electrician n/a 450 15000007
David McAnulty Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Mark Richards Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000009
David Littlejohns Grip n/a 365 15000010
Ian Grant Rigging Electrician Charge Hand Rigger 120958 15000011
Maxine Davis Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Marie Dong Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Ellie Downham Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
Lara Sargent Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Louise Green Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Kirstie White Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Charles Moore Legal Services (Wiggin LLP) 120857 18000001
Alexander Lea Legal Services (Wiggin LLP) 120857 18000002
Sara Curran Legal Services Development Legal Services(Wiggin LLP) 120857 18000003
Ashley Kravitz Legal Services Clearance Services Provider 120857 18000004
Harry Dixon Business Affairs Head Of Business Affairs(Film4) 120792 18000005
Abbi Collins Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
James O'Dee Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Lucy Allen Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Emma Dent Animal Wrangler Animal Handler 120863 20000001
Jez Rose Animal Wrangler Animal Handler 120863 20000002
Peter Ford Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Gene D'Cruze Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Danny Margetts Carpenter Supervising Carpenter 529 21000003
Clive D'Cruze Construction Construction Driver 120900 21000004
Brian Stagg Carpenter Charge Hand Carpenter 529 21000005
Dominic Ackland-Snow Carpenter Charge Hand Carpenter 529 21000006
Nichola Smith Chef (Healthy Yummies Services) 121045 22000001
David Yorkston Chef (Healthy Yummies Services) 121045 22000002
John Hancock Chef Assistant Chef(Healthy Yummies Services) 121045 22000003
Chris Reynolds Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Chris Lunney Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000002
Harry Bryce Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000003
Steve Bowman Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Mike Crowley Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
John Timlin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Adam Gascoyne Visual Effects Supervisor Supervisor(Union VFX) 249 23000007
Tim Caplan Visual Effects Producer Producer(Union VFX) 243 23000008
Mervyn New Visual Effects VFX Artist(Union VFX) 419 23000009
Kaveh Montazer Compositing Supervisor Compositing TD(Union VFX) 120928 23000010
Mitch Crease Visual Effects VFX Artist(Union VFX) 419 23000011
William Jeffers Visual Effects VFX Artist(Union VFX) 419 23000012
Maria Peralta Visual Effects VFX Artist(Union VFX) 419 23000013
Valerio Oss Visual Effects VFX Artist(Union VFX) 419 23000014
Kieran Waller Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Union VFX) 614 23000015
Dan Helme Software Engineer Data Wrangler(Company 3) 121071 23000016
Matt Curtis Main Title Design Title Design 120925 23000999
Tom Read Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Michael Rawling Props Props Storeman 120817 24000002
James Hendy Props Production Buyer 120817 24000003
Katie Turner Props Assistant Production Buyer 120817 24000004
Kevin Day Propman Standby Propman 120887 24000005
Andrew Forrest Props Standby Propman 120817 24000006
Dan Taylor Propman Standby Propman 120887 24000007
Daniel Smith Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000001
Karl King Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000002
Joe Paines Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000003
Jack Bingham Assistant Trainee Assistant Director 120820 25000004
Ben Coren Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000005
Layla Gilhooly Production Assistant Crowd Production Assistant 275 25000006
Daniel Cox Production Assistant Crowd Production Assistant 275 25000007
Kay Michael Production Assistant Crowd Production Assistant 275 25000008
Sam Parker Production Assistant Crowd Production Assistant 275 25000009
Sam Ross Assistant (to Mr. Murray) 120820 25000010
Sian Lewis Assistant (to Ms. Linney) 120820 25000011
John Steele Cashier n/a 121079 25000012
Gabriel Gonzalez Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000013
Kelly Maarschalk Production Front of House 120824 25000014
Julie Bailey Production Front of House 120824 25000015
Elton Farla First Aid n/a 121170 25000016
Dean Clack Assistant Facilities(A R Location Services) 120820 25000017
Martin Alderdice Coordinator Vehicle Coordinator(TLO Film Services) 528 25000018
Derrick Foster Driver Camera Truck Driver(TLO Film Services) 273 25000019
Mark Richards Driver Unit Driver(TLO Film Services) 273 25000020
Mike Beaven Driver Unit Driver(TLO Film Services) 273 25000021
Chris Dudley Driver Unit Driver(TLO Film Services) 273 25000022
John Kemp Driver Unit Driver(TLO Film Services) 273 25000023
Thomas Hawkins Assistant (to Producer/Daybreak Pictures) 120820 25000024
Anthony Szuch Other Drapesman 120795 26000001
Katherine Tidy Other Home Economist 120795 26000002
Catherine Kinzig Other Home Economist 120795 26000003
Anthony Stagles Security Location Security(A R Location Services) 120951 26000004
Rodney DeWinter Security Location Security(A R Location Services) 120951 26000005
John Barnes Security Location Security(A R Location Services) 120951 26000006
Dean Willmott Security Location Security(A R Location Services) 120951 26000007
Bill Charman Security Location Security(A R Location Services) 120951 26000008
Danny Gooner Security Location Security(A R Location Services) 120951 26000009
Greg Howard Other Facilities Captain(A R Location Services) 120795 26000010
Anna Hinds Manager Assets/Green Manager 120827 28000001
Charles McDonald Publicity Publicist 120789 29000001
Matthew Sanders Publicity Publicist 120789 29000002
Synopsis
In June 1939, President Franklin Delano Roosevelt and his wife, Eleanor, host the King and Queen of England for a weekend at the Roosevelt home at Hyde Park on Hudson in upstate New York in the first-ever visit of a reigning English monarch to America. With Britain facing imminent war with Germany, the Royals are desperately looking to FDR for support. But international affairs must be juggled with the complexities of FDR's domestic establishment, as wife, mother and mistresses all conspire to make the royal weekend an unforgettable one. Seen through the eyes of Daisy, Franklin's neighbor and intimate, the weekend will produce not only a special relationship between two great nations, but, for Daisy, a deeper understanding of the mysteries of love and friendship.