After Earth (2013)

After Earth
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Adventure, Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords accident, alien, death, family, father/son, fatherhood, future, futuristic, military, soldier, space, survival
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jaden Smith Actor Kitai Raige 1 1000001
Will Smith Actor Cypher Raige 1 1000002
Zoe Kravitz Actor Senshi Raige 1 1000003
Sophie Okonedo Actor Faia Raige 1 1000004
Isabelle Fuhrman Actor Rayna 1 1000005
Lincoln Lewis Actor Running Cadet 1 1000006
Glenn Morshower Actor Commander Velan 1 1000007
Kristofer Hivju Actor Security Chief 1 1000008
Sacha Dhawan Actor Hesper Pilot 1 1000009
Chris Geere Actor Hesper Navigator 1 1000010
Diego Klattenhoff Actor Veteran Ranger 1 1000011
David Denman Actor Private McQuarrie 1 1000012
Jaden Martin Actor Nine-Year-Old Kitai 1 1000013
Sincere Bobb Actor Three-Year-Old Kitai 1 1000014
Monika Jolly Actor Female Ranger 1 1000015
M. Shyamalan Director n/a 2 2000001
Jada Smith Producer n/a 3 3000001
Will Smith Producer n/a 3 3000002
Caleeb Pinkett Producer n/a 3 3000003
James Lassiter Producer n/a 3 3000004
M. Shyamalan Producer n/a 3 3000005
E. Walsh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Ashwin Rajan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
John Rusk Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Kwame Parker Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Gary Whitta Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
M. Shyamalan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Will Smith Story By n/a 120779 4000003
E. Walsh Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
John Rusk Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
John Saunders Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
John Nasraway Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Anna Rane Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Betsy Alton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Chris McHenry Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Cory Myler Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Bill Arrowood Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Jeremy Marks Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Matthew Power Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Hilary Momberger Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Sergio Miranda Production Supervisor Production Services(Costa Rica) 307 5000013
Douglas Dresser Production Supervisor (Costa Rica) 307 5000014
Valeria Perucci Assistant Director (Costa Rica) 163 5000015
Juan Noval Location Manager (Costa Rica) 193 5000016
Manoohar Tahilramani Location Manager (Costa Rica) 193 5000017
Belinda Uriegas Production Coordinator (Costa Rica) 162 5000018
Helga Martinez Production Coordinator (Costa Rica) 162 5000019
Firoella Miranda Production Coordinator (Costa Rica) 162 5000020
Lorena Navarrete Production Coordinator (Costa Rica) 162 5000021
Ixchel Coutino Production Coordinator (Costa Rica) 162 5000022
Nancy Wong Assistant Location Manager (Northern California Unit) 194 5000023
Rowdy Kelley Assistant Location Manager (Northern California Unit) 194 5000024
Steve Cainas Production Coordinator (Northern California Unit) 162 5000025
Jordan Gilbert Production Coordinator (Northern California Unit) 162 5000026
Haley Sweet Production Supervisor (Utah Unit) 307 5000027
Samantha Bonilla Production Coordinator (Utah Unit) 162 5000028
Lonnie Campbell Assistant Location Manager (Utah Unit) 194 5000029
Kyle Oliver Assistant Location Manager (Utah Unit) 194 5000030
Matt Shapiro Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000031
Jonathan Hludzinski Production Coordinator (The Creative-Cartel, Inc) 162 5000032
Peter Suschitzky Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mitch Dubin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
John Moyer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
John Kairis Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000004
Steven Cueva Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000005
David O'Brien Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000006
Joe Zovko Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000007
Toby Gallo Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000008
Johnny Medeiros Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Jeff Snyder Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000010
Frank Masi Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000011
Patrick Capone Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000012
Duane Manwiller Camera Operator n/a 239 6000013
Maurice McGuire Camera Operator n/a 239 6000014
Stanley Fernandez Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000015
E Misisco Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000016
Paul Santoni Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000017
Tyler Emmett Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000018
Michael Svitak Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000019
Chauncy Godwin Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000020
Peter Thoren Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000021
Steve Bowen Colorist Digital Colorist 120920 6000022
Bobby Maruvada Colorist Near-Set Dailies Colorist(The Creative-Cartel, Inc) 120920 6000023
Nick Overstreet Colorist Digital Colorist(Tippett Studio) 120920 6000024
Steven Rosenblum Editor n/a 172 7000001
Cynthia Thornton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Jeffrey Price Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Luke Ciarrocchi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
James Howard Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Jim Weidman Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
David Olson Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Pete Anthony Music Orchestrater & Conducter 120781 8000004
Shawn Murphy Original Score Score Recorder & Mixer 120839 8000005
Jeff Atmajian Music Orchestration 120781 8000006
Jon Kull Music Orchestration 120781 8000007
Peter Bateman Music Orchestration 120781 8000008
Sven Faulconer Music Synth Programming 120781 8000009
Sunna Wehrmeijer Music Synth Programming 120781 8000010
Maya Beiser Music Cello Solo Performer 120781 8000011
Edie Lehmann-Boddicker Music Contractor Choir Contractor 121013 8000012
Mark Graham Music Music Preparation(JoAnn Kane Music Service) 120781 8000013
Pamela Sollie Music Music Production Services 120781 8000014
Thomas Sanders Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Naaman Marshall Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Robert Joseph Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Dean Wolcott Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Rosemary Brandenburg Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Larry Clark Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000006
Val Drake Sculptor n/a 120910 9000007
Daniel Ondrejko Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000008
Bill Hoyt Painter Standby Painter 200 9000009
Sarah Boardman Art Director n/a 183 9000010
Robert Woodruff Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
David Meyer Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Theodore Sharps Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Jenne Lee Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Hugh Sicotte Illustrator n/a 600 9000015
Morgan Miller Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000016
Jason Bedig Leadman n/a 433 9000017
Carlos Cosio Art Director (Costa Rica) 183 9000018
Jorge Barba Set Decorator (Costa Rica) 165 9000019
Mark Dubeau Art Director (Tippett Studio) 183 9000020
Chris Lohouse Concept Artist Concept Art & Design(Spy, A Fotokem Company) 120911 9000021
Vidur Gupta Concept Artist Concept Art & Design(Spy, A Fotokem Company) 120911 9000022
Kurt Kaufman Concept Artist Concept Art & Design(Spy, A Fotokem Company) 120911 9000023
Douglas Aibel Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Henry Russell Bergstein Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Deborah Dion Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Diane Heery Casting (Philadelphia) 179 10000004
Jason Loftus Casting (Philadelphia) 179 10000005
Billy Dowd Extras Casting (Utah Unit) 120851 10000006
Dustin Felder Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000001
Joel Goldes Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
James Dever Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000003
Quay Terry Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000004
Amy Westcott Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Lisa Lovaas Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Laura Wolford Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Laura Baker Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Deborah Zimmerman Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Angie Ziegler Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Leticia Sandoval Costumes Specialty Costume 120828 13000007
Judy Murdock Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000008
Tym Buacharern Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Beverly Pryor Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Pierce Austin Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000011
Renee Vaca Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Araxi Lindsey Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Deb Jones Wardrobe Drapery Foreman 120823 13000014
Robert Mata Costumer (for Will Smith & Jaden Smith) 120880 13000015
Tod Maitland Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Michael Scott Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Jerry Yuen Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000003
Steve Nelson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000004
Knox White Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Paul Massey Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
David Giammarco Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Deb Adair Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Steven Ticknor Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000009
Charles Maynes Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000010
Randy Thom Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000011
Matt Hanson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Leff Lefferts Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Petra Bach ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000014
Matt Taylor ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000015
David Williams ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000016
Bruce Stubblefield ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000017
Stuart Provine Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Roland Thai Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Martin Lopez Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Doug Murray Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Donald Flick Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000022
Bruce Tanis Foley Editor n/a 221 14000023
Anita Cannella Foley Artist n/a 223 14000024
Amy Kane Foley Artist n/a 223 14000025
Jeff Gross Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000026
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000027
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting 2515 14000028
Mo Flam Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Ryan Rodriguez Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Charles Grubbs Chief Lighting Technician Rigging Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000003
Charlie Marroquin Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Nick Haines-Stiles Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000005
James Heerdegen Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Andrew Sweeney Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Michael McFadden Key Grip Rigging Key Grip 263 15000008
Adam Chambers Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000009
William Mayberry Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000010
Francine Natale Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000011
Guy Micheletti Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
Peter Clemence Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Jeff Andrus Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Ben Griffith Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Carlos Sanchez Chief Lighting Technician (Costa Rica) 357 15000016
Miguel Sanchez Chief Lighting Technician (Costa Rica) 357 15000017
Humberto Sanchez Key Grip (Costa Rica) 263 15000018
Craig Vaccaro Key Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip(Costa Rica) 120946 15000019
Branch Brunson Chief Lighting Technician (Northern California Unit) 357 15000020
Felix Rivera Chief Lighting Technician Rigging Chief Lighting Technician(Northern California Unit) 357 15000021
Herb Ault Key Grip (Northern California Unit) 263 15000022
Shannon Deats Best Boy Grip (Northern California Unit) 265 15000023
Timothy Christie Dolly Grip (Northern California Unit) 264 15000024
Vich Thiensuwana Key Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip(Northern California Unit) 120946 15000025
Tish Johnson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Rebecca Glew Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Greg Highsmith Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
Chad Stahelski Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
R Rondell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Tim Rigby Stunt Coordinator Aerial Stunt Coordinator 120804 19000003
Hank Amos Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Daniel Arroyo Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jake Brake Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jared Burke Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Brycen Counts Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Arturo Dickey Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Neimah Djourabchi Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Kiante Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jonathan Eusebio Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Bego Gerhart Stunts n/a 240 19000013
David Griffith Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Jeff Habberstad Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Trevor Habberstad Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Randy Haynie Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Brian Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Natascha Hopkins Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Stephen Izzi Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Jake Lombard Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Sam Looc Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Victor Lopez Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Sam Ly Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Michael McGuire Stunts n/a 240 19000025
David Morizot Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Jeffrey Nebelkopf Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Gabriel Nunez Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Joby Ogwyn Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Victor Paguia Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Clarrel Pope Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Tracey Ruggiero Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Todd Shoebotham Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Philip Silvera Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Jon Valera Stunts n/a 240 19000035
David Haines Stunt Double Photo Double 120980 19000036
Darien Seaberry Stunt Double Photo Double 120980 19000037
Paul Williams Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Robert Vanstone Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Benjamin White Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Jacob House Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000004
Miguel Jiminez Construction Coordinator (Costa Rica) 276 21000005
Lena Drobot Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jonathan Rothbart Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Jenny Fulle Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Tom Frazier Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
David Amborn Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Joe Digaetano Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Ben Wolcott Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000006
Lisa Liberati Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000007
Richard Helmer Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000008
Joseph Sally Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000009
Kat Thomas Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000010
Dione Wood Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Associate Producer(The Creative-Cartel, Inc) 243 23000011
Craig Mumma Visual Effects Digital Pipeline Supervisor(The Creative-Cartel, Inc) 419 23000012
Tamar Shaham Visual Effects Coordinator (The Creative-Cartel, Inc) 120760 23000013
Whitney Richman Visual Effects Coordinator (The Creative-Cartel, Inc) 120760 23000014
Alec Hart Visual Effects Visual Effects Lead Data Wrangler(The Creative-Cartel, Inc) 419 23000015
Nick Bernardine Visual Effects Coordinator Visual Effects IO Coordinator(The Creative-Cartel, Inc) 120760 23000016
Eric Torres Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Production Supervisor(The Creative-Cartel, Inc) 249 23000017
Helen Jen Visual Effects Digital Pipeline Coordinator(The Creative-Cartel, Inc) 419 23000018
Joshua Grow Digital Artist Digital Resources Management(The Creative-Cartel, Inc) 121022 23000019
Matt Brown Digital Artist Digital Resources Management(The Creative-Cartel, Inc) 121022 23000020
Blair Clark Visual Effects Supervisor (Tippett Studio) 249 23000021
Aharon Bourland Visual Effects Supervisor (Tippett Studio) 249 23000022
Fiona Chilton Visual Effects Producer (Tippett Studio) 243 23000023
James Brown Animation Supervisor (Tippett Studio) 120918 23000024
Chris Morley Compositing Supervisor (Tippett Studio) 120928 23000025
Steve Reding CG Supervisor CG Lighting Supervisor(Tippett Studio) 779 23000026
Scott Singer CG Supervisor CG Effects Supervisor(Tippett Studio) 779 23000027
Jeffrey Kember CG Supervisor (Tippett Studio) 779 23000028
Charles Rose CG Supervisor (Tippett Studio) 779 23000029
Will Groebe Animator Character Animator(Tippett Studio) 483 23000030
Brian Mendenhall Animator Character Animator(Tippett Studio) 483 23000031
Jimmy Almeida Animator Character Animator(Tippett Studio) 483 23000032
Hans Brekke Animator Character Animator(Tippett Studio) 483 23000033
Chuck Duke Animator Character Animator(Tippett Studio) 483 23000034
Andy Hass Animator Character Animator(Tippett Studio) 483 23000035
Traci Horie Animator Character Animator(Tippett Studio) 483 23000036
Christopher Mullins Animator Character Animator(Tippett Studio) 483 23000037
Danny Southard Animator Character Animator(Tippett Studio) 483 23000038
Nathan Ross Animator Character Animator(Tippett Studio) 483 23000039
Jess Vickery Animator Character Animator(Tippett Studio) 483 23000040
Huck Wirtz Animator Character Animator(Tippett Studio) 483 23000041
Jeffrey Woo Character Design Character Rigger(Tippett Studio) 485 23000042
Eric Jeffrey Character Design Character Riggers 485 23000043
Emre Yilmaz Character Design Character Rigger(Tippett Studio) 485 23000044
Alexander Wells Character Design Character Rigger(Tippett Studio) 485 23000045
Marc Estrada Modelmaker CG Modeler(Tippett Studio) 120919 23000046
Sven Jensen Modelmaker CG Modeler(Tippett Studio) 120919 23000047
Will Kalkanis-Ellis Modelmaker CG Modeler(Tippett Studio) 120919 23000048
John Koester Modelmaker CG Modeler(Tippett Studio) 120919 23000049
Ben von Zastrow Visual Effects Texture Artist(Tippett Studio) 419 23000050
Kristen Borges Visual Effects Digital Texture Artist(Tippett Studio) 419 23000051
Gus Dizon Visual Effects Digital Texture Artist(Tippett Studio) 419 23000052
Alison Farmer Visual Effects Digital Texture Artist(Tippett Studio) 419 23000053
Gareth Jensen Visual Effects Digital Texture Artist(Tippett Studio) 419 23000054
Craig Barron Digital Artist Digital Environment Supervisor(Tippett Studio) 121022 23000055
Tony Halawa Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Tippett Studio) 120959 23000056
Howard Campbell CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000057
Brad Fox CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000058
Jim Aupperle CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000059
Dave Gutman CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000060
Marie-Laure Nguyen CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000061
Jim McVay CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000062
Cory Redmond CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000063
Erik Shepherd CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000064
Larry Weiss CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000065
Joseph Hamdorf CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000066
Christopher Hamilton CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000067
Keith Kamholz CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000068
Erik Krumrey CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000069
Rosa Lin CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000070
Jonathan Ramos CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000071
Chris Redmann CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000072
Lauren Simpson CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000073
Frederick Vega CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000074
Matt Jacobs Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000075
David Schnee Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000076
Nathan Abbot Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000077
Shelley Campbell Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000078
Colin Epstein Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000079
Chris Halstead Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000080
Adam Hazard Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000081
David Link Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000082
Ross Nakamura Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000083
Satish Ratakonda Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000084
Craig Rowe Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000085
Jordan Schilling Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000086
Chris Paizis Matchmove Artist Matchmove Supervisor(Tippett Studio) 120657 23000087
Devin Breese Matchmove Artist (Tippett Studio) 120657 23000088
Jessica Hee Matchmove Artist (Tippett Studio) 120657 23000089
Kirk Larkins Matchmove Artist (Tippett Studio) 120657 23000090
Eric Marko Matchmove Artist (Tippett Studio) 120657 23000091
Stephen Moros Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000092
Ken Voss Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope Supervisor(Tippett Studio) 120644 23000093
Jeremy Cho Rotoscope Artist (Tippett Studio) 120644 23000094
Derek Krauss Rotoscope Artist (Tippett Studio) 120644 23000095
Brian Smith Rotoscope Artist (Tippett Studio) 120644 23000096
David Sullivan Rotoscope Artist (Tippett Studio) 120644 23000097
Shannon Gerardin Visual Effects Editor (Tippett Studio) 614 23000098
Adrienne Anderson Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(Tippett Studio) 419 23000099
Artemio de Pala Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(Tippett Studio) 419 23000100
Audra Koklys Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(Tippett Studio) 419 23000101
Blaise Panfalone Visual Effects Coordinator (Tippett Studio) 120760 23000102
Yimi Tong Visual Effects Coordinator (Tippett Studio) 120760 23000103
Jules Tippett Visual Effects VFX Producer(Tippett Studio) 419 23000104
Page Frakes Visual Effects Color Pipeline Supervisor(Tippett Studio) 419 23000105
Mike Root Visual Effects Research & Development Supervisor(Tippett Studio) 419 23000106
Bryan Cline Visual Effects Research & Development(Tippett Studio) 419 23000107
Michael Farnsworth Visual Effects Research & Development(Tippett Studio) 419 23000108
Andrew Gardner Visual Effects Research & Development(Tippett Studio) 419 23000109
Dan Rolinek Visual Effects Research & Development(Tippett Studio) 419 23000110
Qin Shen Visual Effects Research & Development(Tippett Studio) 419 23000111
Mark Cornmesser Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Tippett Studio) 121071 23000112
Neal Hoover Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Tippett Studio) 121071 23000113
Matthew Smyj Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Tippett Studio) 121071 23000114
Robert Beckwith Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Assistant(Tippett Studio) 419 23000115
Nicholas Bencriscutto Digital Artist Digital Resource Wrangler(Tippett Studio) 121022 23000116
Shaun Potts Digital Artist Digital Resource Wrangler(Tippett Studio) 121022 23000117
Michael Hutchinson Digital Artist Digital Resource Wrangler(Tippett Studio) 121022 23000118
Glen Melenhorst Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Iloura) 249 23000119
Ineke Majoor Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Iloura) 243 23000120
Simon Rosenthal Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Iloura) 243 23000121
Tom Wild Visual Effects VFX Production Manager(Iloura) 419 23000122
Georgia Smith Visual Effects VFX Production Manager(Iloura) 419 23000123
Paul Buckley Visual Effects FX(Iloura) 419 23000124
Grant Adam Visual Effects TD(Iloura) 419 23000125
Nicholas Tripodi Animator (Iloura) 483 23000126
Dominic Hellier Compositor (Iloura) 120626 23000127
Dean Elliott Animator Animation(Iloura) 483 23000128
Daniel Fotheringham Animator Animation(Iloura) 483 23000129
Aaron Barlow Animator Animation(Iloura) 483 23000130
Heath Pagram Animator Animation(Iloura) 483 23000131
Shaun Freeman Animator Animation(Iloura) 483 23000132
Jason Martinsen Animator Animation(Iloura) 483 23000133
David Good Animator Animation(Iloura) 483 23000134
Serenan Cacciato Animator Animation(Iloura) 483 23000135
Rodney March Animator Animation(Iloura) 483 23000136
Matt Weaver Animator Animation(Iloura) 483 23000137
Samuel Jensen Modelmaker Modeling/Shading(Iloura) 120919 23000138
Eoin Cannon Modelmaker Modeling/Shading(Iloura) 120919 23000139
Chris Archer Modelmaker Modeling/Shading(Iloura) 120919 23000140
Jonathan Freisler Character Animation FX Animation(Iloura) 622 23000142
Jordan Walsh Character Animation FX Animation(Iloura) 622 23000143
Daniel Hourigan Character Animation FX Animation(Iloura) 622 23000144
Duncan MacDonald Character Animation FX Animation(Iloura) 622 23000145
Cameron Crichton Character Animation FX Animation(Iloura) 622 23000146
Michael Parker Character Animation FX Animation(Iloura) 622 23000147
Alex Halstead Character Animation FX Animation(Iloura) 622 23000148
Malcolm Wright Character Animation FX Animation(Iloura) 622 23000149
Drew Davies Visual Effects Lighting TD(Iloura) 419 23000150
Nathan Mitchell Visual Effects Lighting TD(Iloura) 419 23000151
Jay Miller Visual Effects Lighting TD(Iloura) 419 23000152
Sam Doolan Visual Effects Lighting TD(Iloura) 419 23000153
Pat Gavin Visual Effects Lighting TD(Iloura) 419 23000154
James Robison Visual Effects TD(Iloura) 419 23000155
Jason Gilholme Visual Effects TD(Iloura) 419 23000156
Nathanial Garbutt Visual Effects TD(Iloura) 419 23000157
William Pryor Visual Effects TD(Iloura) 419 23000158
Marco D’Ambros Visual Effects TD(Iloura) 419 23000159
David Johnson Visual Effects TD(Iloura) 419 23000160
Avi Goodman Visual Effects TD(Iloura) 419 23000161
Adrian Watkins Matchmove Artist Matchmove(Iloura) 120657 23000162
Michael Bongiorno Matchmove Artist Matchmove(Iloura) 120657 23000163
Huck Hur Matchmove Artist Matchmove(Iloura) 120657 23000164
Adrian Moyes Matchmove Artist Matchmove(Iloura) 120657 23000165
Alex Whyte Matchmove Artist Matchmove(Iloura) 120657 23000166
Marcus Riquier Matchmove Artist Matchmove(Iloura) 120657 23000167
Alana Lennie Matchmove Artist Matchmove(Iloura) 120657 23000168
Alan Lam Matte Painter Matte Painting(Iloura) 120959 23000169
Jacek Irzykowski Matte Painter Matte Painting(Iloura) 120959 23000170
Steve Drew Digital Artist (Iloura) 121022 23000171
Keith Meure Digital Artist (Iloura) 121022 23000172
Peter Jurca Digital Artist (Iloura) 121022 23000173
Steve Barnes Digital Artist (Iloura) 121022 23000174
Noah Pascuzzi Digital Artist (Iloura) 121022 23000175
Thomas Pentland Digital Artist (Iloura) 121022 23000176
Jonathon Sumner Digital Artist (Iloura) 121022 23000177
Caithlin Ferrier Digital Artist (Iloura) 121022 23000178
Chris Henryon Digital Artist (Iloura) 121022 23000179
Jarett Lee Digital Artist (Iloura) 121022 23000180
Alan Fairlie Compositor (Iloura) 120626 23000181
Matt Omond Compositor (Iloura) 120626 23000182
Morgan Jones Compositor (Iloura) 120626 23000183
Angela Rose Compositor (Iloura) 120626 23000184
Genevieve Camilleri Compositor (Iloura) 120626 23000185
Matthew Pascuzzi Compositor (Iloura) 120626 23000186
Elena Topouzoglou Compositor (Iloura) 120626 23000187
Laura Dubsky Compositor (Iloura) 120626 23000188
Murray Curtis Compositor (Iloura) 120626 23000189
Kim Worrall Compositor (Iloura) 120626 23000190
Aeon Henderson Compositor (Iloura) 120626 23000191
Mark Bortolotto Compositor (Iloura) 120626 23000192
Julian Dimsey Compositor (Iloura) 120626 23000193
Jon Stanley Software Engineer Systems Administration(Iloura) 121071 23000194
Adam Jones Software Engineer Systems Administration(Iloura) 121071 23000195
Don Senervirathne Software Engineer Systems Administration(Iloura) 121071 23000196
Rodney O'Sullivan Software Engineer Systems Administration(Iloura) 121071 23000197
Marc Stephen Software Engineer Systems Administration(Iloura) 121071 23000198
Alex Henning Visual Effects Supervisor (Pixomondo) 249 23000199
Magdalena Wolf Visual Effects Producer (Pixomondo) 243 23000200
Andrew Roberts CG Supervisor (Pixomondo) 779 23000201
Joshua Lacross Compositing Supervisor (Pixomondo) 120928 23000202
Chad Finnerty Animation Supervisor (Pixomondo) 120918 23000203
Rick Rische Visual Effects Visual Effects Art Director(Pixomondo) 419 23000204
Phi Le Visual Effects Coordinator (Pixomondo) 120760 23000205
Trina Renee Visual Effects Coordinator (Pixomondo) 120760 23000206
Brian Miller Visual Effects Editor (Pixomondo) 614 23000207
Karie Schwabl Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant(Pixomondo) 419 23000208
Roman Schmidt Visual Effects Supervisor (Pixomondo) 249 23000209
Sven Martin Visual Effects Supervisor (Pixomondo) 249 23000210
Malte Sarnes Visual Effects Supervisor (Pixomondo) 249 23000211
Sabrina Gerhardt Visual Effects Producer (Pixomondo) 243 23000212
Thomas Kommoss Visual Effects Producer (Pixomondo) 243 23000213
Franzisca Puppe Visual Effects Producer (Pixomondo) 243 23000214
Phil Wolf Visual Effects Producer (Pixomondo) 243 23000215
Christoph Zollinger Visual Effects Producer (Pixomondo) 243 23000216
Lena Koch Visual Effects Coordinator (Pixomondo) 120760 23000217
Timo Seegräber Visual Effects Coordinator (Pixomondo) 120760 23000218
Seda Yilmaz Visual Effects Coordinator (Pixomondo) 120760 23000219
Yonrong Yu Visual Effects Coordinator (Pixomondo) 120760 23000220
Daniel Beckmann Layout Artist Lead Artist(Pixomondo) 120869 23000221
Jason Crosby Layout Artist Lead Artist(Pixomondo) 120869 23000222
Lianne Forbes Layout Artist Lead Artist(Pixomondo) 120869 23000223
Steven Hansen Layout Artist Lead Artist(Pixomondo) 120869 23000224
Marc Langbein Layout Artist Lead Artist(Pixomondo) 120869 23000225
Michael Lankes Layout Artist Lead Artist(Pixomondo) 120869 23000226
Thomas Lautenbach Layout Artist Lead Artist(Pixomondo) 120869 23000227
Pieter Mentz Layout Artist Lead Artist(Pixomondo) 120869 23000228
Robert Meyers Layout Artist Lead Artist(Pixomondo) 120869 23000229
Lance Ranzer Layout Artist Lead Artist(Pixomondo) 120869 23000230
Kai Schadwinkel Layout Artist Lead Artist(Pixomondo) 120869 23000231
Tim Stern Layout Artist Lead Artist(Pixomondo) 120869 23000232
Jiabin Tan Layout Artist Lead Artist(Pixomondo) 120869 23000233
Runlin Xiong Layout Artist Lead Artist(Pixomondo) 120869 23000234
Attila Zalanyi Layout Artist Lead Artist(Pixomondo) 120869 23000235
Brian Curtis Animator (Pixomondo) 483 23000236
Jeff Lin Animator (Pixomondo) 483 23000237
Darrel Abney CGI Artist (Pixomondo) 120986 23000238
Alex Chiles CGI Artist (Pixomondo) 120986 23000239
Christiano Cesolari CGI Artist (Pixomondo) 120986 23000240
Lionel David CGI Artist (Pixomondo) 120986 23000241
Marcos Barros CGI Artist (Pixomondo) 120986 23000242
Cef Fresko CGI Artist (Pixomondo) 120986 23000243
Tobias Herschel CGI Artist (Pixomondo) 120986 23000244
Apollo Kim CGI Artist (Pixomondo) 120986 23000245
Erik Lehmann CGI Artist (Pixomondo) 120986 23000246
Irfan Celik Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Pixomondo) 419 23000247
Michael Grund Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Pixomondo) 419 23000248
Sebastian Lauer Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Pixomondo) 419 23000249
Philip Meyer Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Pixomondo) 419 23000250
Patrick Ross Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Pixomondo) 419 23000251
Frank Synowicz Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Pixomondo) 419 23000252
Ioan Boieriu Visual Effects FX Artist(Pixomondo) 419 23000253
Chris Godzik Visual Effects FX Artist(Pixomondo) 419 23000254
Volker Heisterberg Visual Effects FX Artist(Pixomondo) 419 23000255
Marcel Kern Visual Effects FX Artist(Pixomondo) 419 23000256
Benjamin Liu Visual Effects FX Artist(Pixomondo) 419 23000257
Sebastian Schaefer Visual Effects FX Artist(Pixomondo) 419 23000258
Sungwook Su Visual Effects FX Artist(Pixomondo) 419 23000259
Matthew Bramante Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000260
John Brubaker Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000261
Stephen Delisle Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000262
Derk Ebeling Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000263
Larkin Flynn Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000264
Daniel Gagiu Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000265
Ebru Gönül Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000266
Thomas Hiebler Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000267
Jessica Laszlo Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000268
Ivan Lima Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000269
Steven Parsons Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000270
Toni Pykäläniemi Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000271
Andreas Steinlein Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000272
Julia Strack Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000273
Bee Jin Tan Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000274
Tjurn Timm Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000275
Robert Tucker Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000276
Tzuen Wu Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000277
Huajing Zhuo Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000278
Ivo Horvat Matte Painter (Pixomondo) 120959 23000279
Richard Lee Matte Painter (Pixomondo) 120959 23000280
Stephen Messing Matte Painter (Pixomondo) 120959 23000281
Gordana Ristic Matte Painter (Pixomondo) 120959 23000282
Benjamin Ross Matte Painter (Pixomondo) 120959 23000283
Marcos Shih Matte Painter (Pixomondo) 120959 23000284
Bruno Werneck Matte Painter (Pixomondo) 120959 23000285
Benita Winckler Matte Painter (Pixomondo) 120959 23000286
Zhongwei Chen Matchmove Artist (Pixomondo) 120657 23000287
Wenyi He Matchmove Artist (Pixomondo) 120657 23000288
Martin Jurado Matchmove Artist (Pixomondo) 120657 23000289
Ian Northrop Matchmove Artist (Pixomondo) 120657 23000290
Cuiling Wang Matchmove Artist (Pixomondo) 120657 23000291
Edward Yu Matchmove Artist (Pixomondo) 120657 23000292
Wei Zhang Matchmove Artist (Pixomondo) 120657 23000293
Wally Chin Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope/Paint Artist(Pixomondo) 120644 23000294
Hugo Dominguez Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope/Paint Artist(Pixomondo) 120644 23000295
Bradley Gaines Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope/Paint Artist(Pixomondo) 120644 23000296
Crystle Schrecengost Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope/Paint Artist(Pixomondo) 120644 23000297
David Vivaldini Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope/Paint Artist(Pixomondo) 120644 23000298
Dana Townsend Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Spy, A Fotokem Company) 243 23000299
Dav Rauch Visual Effects Supervisor (Spy, A Fotokem Company) 249 23000300
Lawson Owen Visual Effects Producer (Spy, A Fotokem Company) 243 23000301
Todd Gill CG Supervisor (Spy, A Fotokem Company) 779 23000302
Darnie Davila Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(Spy, A Fotokem Company) 419 23000303
Nurit Raphael Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant(Spy, A Fotokem Company) 419 23000304
Matthew Law Graphic Artist Motion Graphics(Spy, A Fotokem Company) 120985 23000305
Deb Santosa Visual Effects 3D Look Development(Spy, A Fotokem Company) 419 23000306
Jesse Capper Visual Effects TD(Spy, A Fotokem Company) 419 23000307
Jason Funk Visual Effects TD(Spy, A Fotokem Company) 419 23000308
Jason Arrieta Compositor (Spy, A Fotokem Company) 120626 23000309
Jay Axe Compositor (Spy, A Fotokem Company) 120626 23000310
Heath Kraynak Compositor (Spy, A Fotokem Company) 120626 23000311
Fred Lewis Compositor (Spy, A Fotokem Company) 120626 23000312
Anthony Shafer Compositor (Spy, A Fotokem Company) 120626 23000313
Charles Schwartz Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Spy, A Fotokem Company) 120657 23000314
Greg Tse Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Spy, A Fotokem Company) 120657 23000315
Mark Forker Visual Effects Supervisor (Dive) 249 23000316
David James Visual Effects Producer (Dive) 243 23000317
Ian Markiewicz Visual Effects Digital Production Manager(Dive) 419 23000318
Andrew Petrotta Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Rick Chavez Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Hanna Hinkel Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Tommy Day Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Chuck Rousseau Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000005
Jeff Angelo Assistant Property Master (Utah Unit) 120969 24000006
Hayden Bilson Assistant Property Master (Utah Unit) 120969 24000007
Chad Stahelski Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Cliff Fleming Helicopter Pilot Aerial Helicopter Pilot 121003 25000002
Adam Schoon Production Secretary n/a 367 25000003
Ayesha Corn Apprentice DGA Trainee 120976 25000004
China Smith Assistant (to Mr. Shyamalan) 120820 25000005
Dom Catanzarite Assistant (to Mr. Shyamalan) 120820 25000006
Clarence Hammond Assistant (to Mr. Pinkett) 120820 25000007
Carlos Molina Assistant (to Ms. Pinkett Smith) 120820 25000008
Rebecca Guerrero Assistant (to Mr. Lassiter) 120820 25000009
Avi Stern Assistant (to Mr. Walsh) 120820 25000010
Danielle Demmerella Assistant (for Will Smith) 120820 25000011
David Haines Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Traci Nakagawa Assistant (for Jaden Smith) 120820 25000013
Darrell Foster Coordinator E2 Coordinator 528 25000014
Darien Seaberry Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Lucas Andrei Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Chris Britton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Kelly Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Rory Bruen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Chrissy Callan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Christina Cleary Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Janelle Coleman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Joanna Duffey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Dwight Gibson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Richard Hamilton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Ryan Harclerode Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Blair Howley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Nick Rosenblum Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Mariana Sanders Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Chris Wright Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Kathleen Kelly Medic n/a 120966 25000031
Timothy Paustian Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000032
Derek Raser Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000033
Thomas Reilly Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000034
Tony Evans Medic n/a 120966 25000035
Ana Arias Production Assistant (Costa Rica) 275 25000036
Frank Castillo Production Assistant (Costa Rica) 275 25000037
Metzy Hovenga Production Assistant (Costa Rica) 275 25000038
Javier Gunther Transportation Captain (Costa Rica) 272 25000039
Miles Burke Production Secretary (Northern California Unit) 367 25000040
Aaron Hatch Production Assistant (Northern California Unit) 275 25000041
Tarin Squillante Production Assistant (Northern California Unit) 275 25000042
Melissa Zeigler Production Assistant (Northern California Unit) 275 25000043
Will White Coordinator Marine Coordinator(Northern California Unit) 528 25000044
Anastasia Betts Studio Teacher Teacher 121023 26000001
John Koyama Trainer Fight Trainer 121109 26000002
Josie Batorski Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000003
Cid Swank Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
A crash landing leaves teenager Kitai Raige and his legendary father Cypher stranded on Earth, 1,000 years after cataclysmic events forced humanity's escape. With Cypher critically injured, Kitai must embark on a perilous journey to signal for help, facing uncharted terrain, evolved animal species that now rule the planet and an unstoppable alien creature that escaped during the crash. Father and son must learn to work together and trust one another if they want any chance of returning home.