Cinema Verite

Cinema Verite
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Drama, Documentary, Biopic, Reality
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Diane Lane Actor Pat Loud 1 1000001
Tim Robbins Actor Bill Loud 1 1000002
James Gandolfini Actor Craig Gilbert 1 1000003
Patrick Fugit Actor Alan Raymond 1 1000004
Kathleen Quinlan Actor Mary Every 1 1000005
Lolita Davidovich Actor Val 1 1000006
Shanna Collins Actor Susan Raymond 1 1000007
Thomas Dekker Actor Lance Loud 1 1000008
Caitlin Custer Actor Delilah Loud 1 1000009
Willam Belli Actor Candy Darling 1 1000010
Nick Eversman Actor Grant Loud 1 1000011
Johnny Simmons Actor Kevin Loud 1 1000012
Kaitlyn Dever Actor Michele Loud 1 1000013
Jake Richardson Actor Tommy Goodwin 1 1000014
Matthew O'Leary Actor Cameron 1 1000015
Stephen Caffrey Actor Tom 1 1000016
Monika Jolly Actor Yvonne 1 1000017
Kyle Rishko Actor Jackie Curtis 1 1000018
Dendrie Taylor Actor Sally 1 1000019
Richard Fancy Actor Network President 1 1000020
Cory Blevins Actor Production Executive 1 1000021
Don McManus Actor Talk Show Moderator 1 1000022
Colin Campbell Actor Political Analyst 1 1000023
Robert Curtis Brown Actor Anthropologist Commentator 1 1000024
Dawn Hudson Actor Morning Show Commentator 1 1000025
Karynn Moore Actor Crow 1 1000026
Mike Rad Actor Chelsea Desk Clerk 1 1000027
Molly Hagen Actor Kay 1 1000028
Patrick O'Connor Actor Moma Curator 1 1000029
Sean O'Bryan Actor Johnny Hall 1 1000030
Michelle Morgan Actor Val's Salesgirl 1 1000031
Betsy Meiman Actor Friend 1 1000032
Aliya Carter Actor PBS Assistant 1 1000033
Cynthia De Leon Actor Mariachi Band 1 1000034
Esperanza Juarez Actor Mariachi Band 1 1000035
Omar Mata Actor Mariachi Band 1 1000036
Richard Mata Actor Mariachi Band 1 1000037
Raymundo Monge Actor Mariachi Band 1 1000038
Emilio Rivera Actor Nightwatchman 1 1000039
Shari Springer Berman Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Pulcini Director n/a 2 2000002
Gavin Polone Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Zanne Devine Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Karen F McCarthy Producer n/a 3 3000003
Luca Borghese Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Bob Peishel Producer Digital Intermediate Producer 3 3000005
Denise Woodgerd Producer Dailies Producer 3 3000006
David Seltzer Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Jennifer Campbell Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Karen F McCarthy Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Chip Signore Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Karen F McCarthy Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000004
Eric Sherman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Christie Kwan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Morgan Ahlborn Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000007
Steve Gehrke Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Faith Conroy Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Chris Baugh Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Michael Betz Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Ryan Neary Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Justin Harrold Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Jeanie Farnam Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Lauren Wildeboer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Steve Moore Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Rebecca Rivo Unit Production Manager (New York Unit) 182 5000017
Maggie Murphy Assistant Director (New York Unit) 163 5000018
Daniel Wagner Production Coordinator (New York Unit) 162 5000019
John Merchant Assistant Production Coordinator (New York Unit) 192 5000020
Joe Sevey Location Manager (New York Unit) 193 5000021
Derek Wimble Assistant Director (New York Unit) 163 5000022
Affonso Beato Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Anthony Arendt Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Joseph Arena Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Joseph Arena Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Carlos Doerr Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Raimund Almanza Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Eric Jensch Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Mirella Contoli Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Sandra Chandler Video Video Camera Operator 120800 6000009
Christian Kessler Loader n/a 120956 6000010
Rafael Castro Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000011
Peter Iovino Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000012
Bruce Benson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000013
Andrew Sych Camera Spacecam Tech 120798 6000014
John Pirozzi Camera Operator (New York Unit) 239 6000015
Fabio Iadeluca Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera(New York Unit) 233 6000016
Joseph T. Volpe Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera(New York Unit) 233 6000017
Ken Thompson Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera(New York Unit) 233 6000018
Suat Kutlug Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera(New York Unit) 233 6000019
Mariusz Clehon Camera DIT(New York Unit) 120798 6000020
Sam Elliot Loader (New York Unit) 120956 6000021
Neil Bleifeld Video Assistant (New York Unit) 121119 6000022
Eric Liebowitz Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000023
Jill Bogdanowicz Colorist Digital Film Colorist 120920 6000024
Jada Budrick Color Correction Digital Intermediate Color Assist 120930 6000025
Frank Figueroa Color Correction Digital Intermediate Color Assist 120930 6000026
Dan Williams Color Correction Digital Intermediate Color Assist 120930 6000027
Roy Vasich Colorist Dailies Colorist 120920 6000028
Robert Pulcini Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sarah Flack Editor n/a 172 7000002
Lee Percy Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Daniel Triller Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Zack Schwartz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Mark Sahagun Editor Digital Intermediate Editor 172 7000006
Evyen Klean Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000001
Rolfe Kent Music n/a 120781 8000002
Janet Lopez Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000003
Nick South Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
John M Davis Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Alistair South Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Tony Blondal Music Score Supervision 120781 8000007
Greg Townley Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000009
Stephen Coleman Music Programming 120781 8000010
Alice Wood Music Programming 120781 8000011
John Acosta Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000012
Patti Podesta Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Christopher Tandon Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Meg Everist Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Jory Alvarado Leadman n/a 433 9000004
Philip Toolin Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Yukion Frierson Set Dresser (On Set) 197 9000006
Andres Cubillan Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000007
Jennifer Durban Set Decorator Set Decorator Buyer 165 9000008
Rickey Johnson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Jose Castillo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
David Holowach Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Paul McDuffee Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Zoe Byrne Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000013
Joseph Feld Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000014
Eric Reiehardt Painter n/a 200 9000015
Richard Ewan Painter Standby Painter 200 9000016
Steve Borgese Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000017
Steven Hanks Greensman Standby Greens 201 9000018
Dawn Masi Art Director (New York Unit) 183 9000019
James V Kent Set Decorator (New York Unit) 165 9000020
David Scott Gagnon Leadman (New York Unit) 433 9000021
Shauna Kellin Scenic Artist Charge Scenic(New York Unit) 745 9000022
William B Riley Scenic Artist Camera Scenic(New York Unit) 745 9000023
Nathan Matheny Production Designer Montage Production Designer 164 9000024
Randi Hiller Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Tamara-Lee Notcutt Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Wendy Treese Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Lauren Cokeley Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Jennifer Thornell Extras Casting (New York Unit) 120851 10000005
Holly Dorff Voice Casting ADR Voice Casting 189 10000006
Gina Gallego Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Ginny Nugent Production Executive (HBO Films) 118216 11000001
Tara Grace Executive in Charge of Production (HBO) 118217 11000002
Jennifer Soskin Network Executive (HBO) 120846 11000003
Andreas Killen Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Alan Raymond Consultant n/a 120784 12000002
Susan Raymond Consultant n/a 120784 12000003
David Schweizer Consultant Vain Victory Consultant 120784 12000004
Nora Shields Consultant Theater Set Consultant 120784 12000005
Deborah Ricketts Research Stock Footage Researcher 458 12000006
Suttirat Larlarb Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Joseph T Mastrolia Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Katrina Mastrolia Key Costumer n/a 351 13000003
Grant Denton Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Brigitte Ferry Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Caryn Frankenfield Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Lynda Arnold Tailor Cutter/Fitter 120990 13000007
Mindy Hall Makeup Department Head Make-Up 353 13000008
Kimberly Felix Makeup Department Head Make-Up 353 13000009
Julie Hewett Makeup (Mr. Lane) 353 13000010
Elena Arroy Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Bonita DeHaven Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Terry Baliel Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000013
Carol Pershing Hair n/a 120794 13000014
Beth Miller Hair Stylist (Ms. Lane) 120799 13000015
Jill Crosby Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Careen Fowles Set Costumer (New York Unit) 121008 13000017
Michael Kriston Hair Stylist (New York Unit) 120799 13000018
Petur Hliddal Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000001
Carl Fischer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Roslynne "Tula" Snoeck Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000003
Frank Stettner Sound Mixer (New York Unit) 230 14000004
Amanda Jacques Boom Operator (New York Unit) 215 14000005
Toussaint Kotright Sound Sound Utility(New York Unit) 120816 14000006
Doug Murray Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000007
Doug Murray Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Lora Hirschberg Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Scott R Lewis Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Kim Foscato ADR Editor Dialogue Editor 220 14000011
Susan Dudeck ADR Editor n/a 220 14000012
Steve Bissinger Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
E Larry Oatfield Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Robert Shoup Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Matthew Hartman Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000016
Steve Muir Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000017
Jenna Dalla Riva Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000018
Goro Koyama Foley Artist n/a 223 14000019
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000020
Louis Hone Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000021
Jack Heeren Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000022
Ronald G Roumas ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000023
Wade Barnett ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000024
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000025
Travis Mackay ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000026
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000027
Justin Holdsworth Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Ken Ballantine Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Duncan Sobel Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
David Diamond Rigging Electrician Best Boy Riggin Electric 120958 15000004
Tony Hibbard Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Stephen Galvin Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Tuan Bruno Nguyen Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Chris Stanman Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Sean M Higgins Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Jeff Stanman Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Kevin Cadwallader Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Randy Babchuck Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
David W Nims Key Grip n/a 263 15000013
James Christopher Thornton Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Bryan Antin Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000015
Cory Boldroff Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000016
Cranston Gobbo Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
George A Wells Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Derek Bartole Grip n/a 365 15000019
Paul A. Rychlee Grip n/a 365 15000020
Ben Medley Grip n/a 365 15000021
John Cleveland Grip n/a 365 15000022
Ryan Vonlossberg Grip n/a 365 15000023
Deron Tse Grip n/a 365 15000024
Daniel Nasworthy Grip n/a 365 15000025
Bill Almelda Gaffer (New York Unit) 268 15000026
Peter Russell Best Boy Electric (New York Unit) 259 15000027
Samuel Friedman Electrician (New York Unit) 450 15000028
Jim Galvin Electrician (New York Unit) 450 15000029
John O'Malley Electrician (New York Unit) 450 15000030
Darrin Smith Electrician (New York Unit) 450 15000031
Mark Van Rossen Electrician (New York Unit) 450 15000032
Pedro Hernandez Key Grip (New York Unit) 263 15000033
Ethan Rosenduft Best Boy Grip (New York Unit) 265 15000034
James Heerdegen Dolly Grip (New York Unit) 264 15000035
George Elias Dolly Grip (New York Unit) 264 15000036
Scott Eberle Grip (New York Unit) 365 15000037
Glenn Fischel Grip (New York Unit) 365 15000038
David Ganezewski Grip (New York Unit) 365 15000039
Mary Sunshine Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Alexa Song-Lindenthaler Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Joshua Deceuster Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Wayne T Silva Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Andy Kastler Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000005
Anna Bosco Assistant Accountant (New York Unit) 120950 16000006
Pat Banta Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Chris Forster Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Scott Head Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Edmund Aeuna Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Robert Hepburn Construction Construction Medic 120900 21000004
Noe Lopez Chef n/a 121045 22000001
Meti Kusari Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Brian Bulinski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
David Dreishpoon Craft Service (New York Unit) 120903 22000004
Diego Pins Craft Service (New York Unit) 120903 22000005
Erie Rosenberg Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000001
Martin Charles Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000002
David Waine Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Christian Bloch Visual Effects Visual Effects Photographer(New York Unit) 419 23000004
Jenny Lee Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000005
Jenny Lee Special Effects Special Montage Sequences 168 23000006
Theo Alexopoulos Visual Effects Animation & Visual Effects 419 23000007
Aaron Becker Visual Effects Animation & Visual Effects 419 23000008
David Glicksman Visual Effects Animation & Visual Effects 419 23000009
John F Gross Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000010
Andrea D'Amico Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000011
Rebecca West Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000012
Fred Pienkos Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000013
Jason Hearne Compositor Digital Compositor 120626 23000014
Mike Bozulich Compositor Digital Compositor 120626 23000015
Toby Newell Compositor Digital Compositor 120626 23000016
Stefan Brederick Compositor Digital Compositor 120626 23000017
Derek Serra Compositor Digital Compositor 120626 23000018
Craig Edwards Compositor Digital Compositor 120626 23000019
Rick Ramirez Compositor Digital Compositor 120626 23000020
Dan Deentremont Compositor Digital Compositor 120626 23000021
Sean Scott Compositor Digital Compositor 120626 23000022
Gareth Smith Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000023
Gareth Smith Titles Special Montage Sequences 120825 23000024
Ritchie Kremer Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Curt Corbitt Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
John Warner Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Peter Gelfman Property Master (New York Unit) 120805 24000004
Natalie N Dorset Assistant Property Master (New York Unit) 120969 24000005
Dave Buehrle Production Secretary n/a 367 25000001
Kevin Lum Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000002
Townson Wells Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000003
Chad Witt Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000004
Katy Galow Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Wilton Daniels Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Christa "Beth" Watkins Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Fabio Nishimura Production Assistant (Camera) 275 25000008
Robin Brown Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000009
Kate Teneza Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000010
Francine Moss Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000011
Brian James Production Assistant (Locations) 275 25000012
Christopher Goble Production Assistant (Set Decoration) 275 25000013
Nancy Culp Assistant (to Ms. Lane) 120820 25000014
Farid E Nassif Assistant (to Mr. Robbins) 120820 25000015
Lennie Loftin Assistant (to Mr. Gandolfini) 120820 25000016
Trixie Flynn Assistant (to Mr. Gandolfini) 120820 25000017
Tom Richardson Assistant (to Mr. Gandolfini) 120820 25000018
Aliya Carter Assistant (to Mr. Pulcini & Ms. Springer Berman) 120820 25000019
Alex Capaldi Assistant (to Mr. Pulcini & Ms. Springer Berman) 120820 25000020
Aaron Slavick Assistant (to Ms. Devine) 120820 25000021
Justin Wolfe Assistant (Ms. McCarthy) 120820 25000022
Kim Thio Medic n/a 120966 25000023
Geno Hart Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000024
Adam Pinkstaff Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000025
Martin James Osborne Transportation Captain (Picture Cars) 272 25000026
Glenn Mathias Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000027
Daniel B. Dawson Transportation Transportation Dept. Office Clerk 120992 25000028
Dawn Ballou Driver n/a 273 25000029
Tony Barattini Driver n/a 273 25000030
Michael R Belt Driver n/a 273 25000031
Cruz Berumen Driver n/a 273 25000032
Shelley Boyle Driver n/a 273 25000033
Curtis E Clark Driver n/a 273 25000034
James L DePue Driver n/a 273 25000035
Mark Dobkousky Driver n/a 273 25000036
Wayne Flowers Driver n/a 273 25000037
Tony Franchi Driver n/a 273 25000038
Juan Carlos Garcia Driver n/a 273 25000039
Dennis Goble Driver n/a 273 25000040
Hector Gonzales Driver n/a 273 25000041
David Goodman Driver n/a 273 25000042
James P Jones Driver n/a 273 25000043
Hugh Kelly Driver n/a 273 25000044
Marc Lipman Driver n/a 273 25000045
William R Peck Driver n/a 273 25000046
John Pellegrino Driver n/a 273 25000047
Ron Pope Driver n/a 273 25000048
William Smallwood Driver n/a 273 25000049
Joe Taggart Driver n/a 273 25000050
Glynn Williams Driver n/a 273 25000051
David Wilson Driver n/a 273 25000052
Susan B. Zims Driver n/a 273 25000053
Ethan Weinstock Office Production Assistant (New York Unit) 120909 25000054
Derek Peterson Set Production Assistant (New York Unit) 371 25000055
Lisa McPherson Set Production Assistant (New York Unit) 371 25000056
Marcus Bykowski Set Production Assistant (New York Unit) 371 25000057
Monica Estrada Set Production Assistant (New York Unit) 371 25000058
Nadia Tabbara Set Production Assistant (New York Unit) 371 25000059
Doreen Roman Medic Set Medic(New York Unit) 120966 25000060
Richie Curry Transportation Captain (New York Unit) 272 25000061
Sterling Andrews Assistant (to Mr. Kent) 120820 25000062
Jeffrey Raines Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Ron Goodman Other Helicopter Pilot 120795 26000002
Synopsis
Biopic based on the PBS series "An American Family," where cameras follow a family as they go about their daily life.
N/A
N/A