Texas Chainsaw 3D (2013)

Texas Chainsaw 3D
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Sequel, Thriller, Horror
Keywords 3-D, cannibal, chase, death, escape, family, gory, home, murder, secrets, serial killer, slasher, small town, Texas Chainsaw Massacre (reboot)
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Alexandra Daddario Actor Heather Miller 1 1000001
Dan Yeager Actor Leatherface 1 1000002
Trey Songz Actor Ryan 1 1000003
Scott Eastwood Actor Carl 1 1000004
Tania Raymonde Actor Nikki 1 1000005
Shaun Sipos Actor Darryl 1 1000006
Keram Malicki-Sanchez Actor Kenny 1 1000007
James MacDonald Actor Officer Marvin 1 1000008
Thom Barry Actor Sheriff Hooper 1 1000009
Paul Rae Actor Burt Hartman. 1 1000010
Richard Riehle Actor Farnsworth 1 1000011
Bill Moseley Actor Drayton Sawyer 1 1000012
Gunnar Hansen Actor Boss Sawyer 1 1000013
John Dugan Actor Grandpa Sawyer 1 1000014
Marilyn Burns Actor Verna Carson 1 1000015
David Born Actor Gavin Miller 1 1000016
Sue Rock Actor Arlene Miller 1 1000017
Ritchie Montgomery Actor Ollie 1 1000018
Dodie Brown Actor Loretta Sawyer 1 1000019
David Bell Actor Bear Sawyer 1 1000020
Samuel Mckinzie Actor Young Leatherface 1 1000021
Veleka Gray Actor Receptionist 1 1000022
Scott Martin Actor Hargrove / Bartender 1 1000023
Tori London Actor Scared Girl 1 1000024
Justin Howell Actor Drunk High Schooler 1 1000025
Jonathan Reed Actor Hardware Store Cashier 1 1000026
Nikolette Noel Actor Supermarket Co-Worker 1 1000027
Anthony Mccullough Actor Townie 1 1000028
John Luessenhop Director n/a 2 2000001
Carl Mazzocone Producer n/a 3 3000001
Avi Lerner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Mark Burg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Michael Paseornek Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jason Constantine Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Eda Kowan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Danny Dimbort Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Trevor Short Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
John Thompson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Tobe Hooper Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Rene Besson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Christa Campbell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Lati Grobman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Robert Kuhn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000014
Kim Henkel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000015
T. Ross Associate Producer n/a 171 3000016
Adam Marcus Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Debra Sullivan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Kirsten Elms Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Stephen Susco Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Adam Marcus Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Debra Sullivan Story By n/a 120779 4000006
Kim Henkel Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000009
Tobe Hooper Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000010
Cyndi Brenner Line Producer Line Producer/Unit Production Manager 161 5000001
Jay Ostrowski Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Robert Ortiz Unit Production Manager Unit Production Manager/Line Producer 182 5000003
Seth Hansen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Giancarlo Sini Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Brad Arnold Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Johnny Martin Unit Manager Unit Director 120832 5000007
Dennis Maguire Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Andrew Shepherd Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Cheryl Andryco Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Nancy Breaux Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Jennifer Collins Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Sam Sullivan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Juan Mas Unit Production Manager (Additional) 182 5000014
Vernon Davidson Assistant Director (Additional) 163 5000015
Joaquin Baca Stage Manager (Additional) 120797 5000016
Kendrick Hudson Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
John Metoyer Location Manager Assistant Location Manager 193 5000018
Danny Anderson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000019
Colby Isom Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000020
Kenneth Lecompte Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000021
Chad Watson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000022
Roy Bogy Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
Larry Ferguson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000024
Tim Pedegana Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000025
Kelley Whitis Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000026
Steven Porter Project Manager Project Management(Worldwide FX) 120994 5000027
Brian Hayashi Post-Production Coordinator (Millennium Films) 120842 5000028
Anastas Michos Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jason Clark Photography Photo Artist & Restoration 120835 6000002
Nicholas Davidoff Steadicam Operator Camera / Steadicam Operator 232 6000003
Peter Roome Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000004
Ry Kawanaka Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000005
Robert Foster Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Bryan Delorenzo Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Nancy Piraquive Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000008
Ray Hannisian Camera Stereographer 120798 6000009
Patrick Cecilian Camera Camera Rig Tech 120798 6000010
Andre Sobczak Camera Camera Rig Tech 120798 6000011
Stuart Lillas Camera Rig Tech 120798 6000012
Gary Jay Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000013
Allan Westbrook Camera Operator n/a 239 6000014
Kevin Boyle Camera Assistant A Camera 120798 6000015
Michael Wohlfeld Camera Assistant A Camera 120798 6000016
Luis Flores Dailies DIT Dailies Colorist 120999 6000017
Peter Green Camera Operator n/a 239 6000018
David McGill Camera Operator n/a 239 6000019
Ron Horick Camera Assistant B Camera 120798 6000020
Britt West Camera Assistant B Camera 120798 6000021
David Brink Camera Assistant B Camera 120798 6000022
Brandon Goodwyn Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant 120867 6000023
Markus Lanxinger Camera Stereographer 120798 6000024
Kevin Stevenson Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000025
Justin Lubin Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000026
Alicia Robbins Camera SIP Operator 120798 6000027
Nathan Trucks Video Q Take Operator 120800 6000028
Chris Armstrong Camera Engineer(Outpost - A Light Iron Service) 120798 6000029
Nicholas Lareau Dailies Engineer(Outpost - A Light Iron Service) 120999 6000030
Aaron Kroger Dailies Engineer(Outpost - A Light Iron Service) 120999 6000031
Eddie Armes Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000032
Michael Barrett Director of Photography (Additional) 120780 6000033
Frank Byers Director of Photography (Additional) 120780 6000034
Michael Satrazemis Camera Operator (Additional) 239 6000035
David Taylor Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera(Additional) 233 6000036
William Cotton Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera(Additional) 233 6000037
Christopher Chomyn Camera Operator (Additional) 239 6000038
Coby Garfield Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera(Additional) 233 6000039
Chris Buller Loader Media Loader(Additional) 120956 6000040
Keith Collea Camera Stereographer(Additional) 120798 6000041
Andrew Kilcoin Film Lab On Location Digital Lab(Outpost - A Light Iron Service) 120850 6000042
Ian Vertovec Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Light Iron) 120920 6000043
Paul Geffre Camera DI Producer(Light Iron) 120798 6000044
Katie Fellion Camera DI Supervisor(Light Iron) 120798 6000045
Monique Eissing Camera Conform Editor(Light Iron) 120798 6000046
Matthew Blackshear Camera Conform Editor(Light Iron) 120798 6000047
Paul Sage Camera Conform Editor(Light Iron) 120798 6000048
Paul Rehder Camera DI Assist(Light Iron) 120798 6000049
Ryan McKeague Camera DI Assist(Light Iron) 120798 6000050
Dustin Scholl Colorist (Worldwide FX) 120920 6000051
Scott Crain Camera (Hurwitz Creative) 120798 6000052
Randy Bricker Editor n/a 172 7000001
Eva Contis Editor n/a 172 7000002
Lorena Talpan Editor n/a 172 7000003
Jonathan Frey Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000004
John Frizzell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Brian Richards Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Roger Kosteck Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Frederik Wiedmann Music Co-Mixer 120781 8000004
Schuyler Johnson Music Co-Mixer 120781 8000005
Selena Arizanovic Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Cassandra Howland Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000007
Preston Hart Song ("Doctor Z") 120859 8000008
Ramon Villa Song ("Doctor Z") 120859 8000009
Darryl Pittman Song ("Move") 120859 8000010
D Period Song Performer ("Move") 120788 8000011
John Butler Song (Hand Of Almighty") 120859 8000012
John Butler Song Performer (Hand Of Almighty") 120788 8000013
David Lowe Song Performer ("A Tramp") 120788 8000014
Norma Conway Song ("A Tramp") 120859 8000015
Connie Conway Song ("A Tramp") 120859 8000016
Trey Songz Song ("2 Reasons") 120859 8000017
Troy Taylor Song ("2 Reasons") 120859 8000018
Najja McDowell Song ("2 Reasons") 120859 8000019
Tip Harris Song ("2 Reasons") 120859 8000020
Menardini Timothee Song ("2 Reasons") 120859 8000021
Kyle Stewart Song ("2 Reasons") 120859 8000022
Carey Moore Song ("I Thought I Was A Stud") 120859 8000023
Carey Moore Song Performer ("I Thought I Was A Stud") 120788 8000024
The PlaceMints Song Performer ("Dancing On Top Of The World") 120788 8000025
Seyed Nazeri Song ("Dancing On Top Of The World") 120859 8000026
Kristopher Flagg Song ("Dancing On Top Of The World") 120859 8000027
Kristen Redmond Song ("Dancing On Top Of The World") 120859 8000028
Joseph Sabin Song ("Dancing On Top Of The World") 120859 8000029
Shari Hill Song ("Dancing On Top Of The World") 120859 8000030
Darius Taylor Song ("Dancing On Top Of The World") 120859 8000031
Tracy Kendrick Song ("Dancing On Top Of The World") 120859 8000032
Asani Charles Song ("Dancing On Top Of The World") 120859 8000033
Bryan Bonwell Song ("Dancing On Top Of The World") 120859 8000034
G-Block Song Performer ("Got It On") 120788 8000035
Rick Riso Song ("Lonesome") 120859 8000036
Cathy Riso Song ("Lonesome") 120859 8000037
Brett Boyett Song ("Normandy") 120859 8000038
Willa & The Buffalo Chips Song Performer ("Jimmy Crack Corn") 120788 8000039
Louis Jones Song ("Closer To The Bone") 120859 8000040
Tom Leonard Song Performer ("Closer To The Bone") 120788 8000041
Logan Mader Song Performer ("Closer To The Bone") 120788 8000042
William Elliott Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rob Simons Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Audra Muslow Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000003
Todd Harris Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Kristin Bicksler Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Michael Calabrese Leadman n/a 433 9000006
Katherine Miller Set Decorator Buyer 165 9000007
Phillip Joffrion Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000008
William Bolton Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Patrick Calabrese Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Steven Calabrese Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Ernest Levron Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
David Markle Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
F Sterling Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Cary Whitaker Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Eric Aycock Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000016
Kenneth Herriage Greensman On Set Greensman 201 9000017
Shannon Left Production Designer Leatherface Revenge Board Designer(Additional) 164 9000018
Ernest Levron Leadman (Additional) 433 9000019
Matthew Hrupcho Painter (Additional) 200 9000020
Aaron Sims Concept Artist Conceptual Mask Design 120911 9000021
Jerad Marantz Concept Artist Conceptual Mask Design 120911 9000022
Alex Diaz Set Designer On Set Supervisor(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 202 9000023
Mike McCarty Set Designer On Set Supervisor(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 202 9000024
Norman Cabrera Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000025
David Grasso Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000026
Andy Schoneberg Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000027
John Wheaton Set Designer Key Designer(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 202 9000028
James Leonard Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121081 9000029
Howard Adams Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121081 9000030
Chris Cera Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121081 9000031
Joe Giles Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121081 9000032
Brian Goehring Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121081 9000033
Morgan Muta Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121081 9000034
Brian Hillard Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121081 9000035
Michael Ross Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121081 9000036
Beth Hathaway Art Department Fabricator(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000037
Terri Fluker Art Department Fabricator(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000038
Clare Mulroy Art Department Fabricator(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000039
Charles Wilson Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000040
Russell Wilson Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000041
Blake Lebasseur Sculptor n/a 120910 9000042
Genny Baumburg Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000043
Trinity Bamburg Gang Boss Scenic Gang Boss 121117 9000044
Jack Reeves Painter On Set Painter 200 9000045
John Jackson Painter Set Painter 200 9000046
David Myers Painter Set Painter 200 9000047
Cindy Seay Painter Set Painter 200 9000048
Eddy Cole Painter n/a 200 9000049
Kerry Hardy Painter n/a 200 9000050
Tracey Plunkett Painter n/a 200 9000051
Michael Wynn Painter n/a 200 9000052
William Nutt Greensman Greens Foreperson 201 9000053
Clay Carter Greensman Greens 201 9000054
Tanya McMullen Greensman Greens 201 9000055
Chad Smith Model Maker n/a 121081 9000056
Ferne Cassel Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Emily Cook Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Ryan Glorioso Location Casting n/a 120864 10000003
Andrei Costantinescu Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 179 10000004
Matt O'Toole Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000004
Michael Cioni Executive Management(Light Iron) 120806 11000005
Peter Cioni Executive Management(Light Iron) 120806 11000006
Des Carey Executive Management(Light Iron) 120806 11000007
Chris Peariso Executive CTO(Light Iron) 120806 11000008
Jeffrey Greenstein Distribution Vice President, International Sales & Distribution(Millennium Films) 121161 11000009
John Fremes Distribution President Of International Sales & Distribution(Millennium Films) 121161 11000010
Dimiter Nikolov Distribution V.P., International Business & Legal Affairs(Millennium Films) 121161 11000011
Adele Yoshioka Distribution Vice President, International Distribution(Millennium Films) 121161 11000012
Tanya Thanadpojanamart Distribution Distribution Service(Millennium Films) 121161 11000013
Jack Przyblyski Distribution Distribution Service(Millennium Films) 121161 11000014
Daniel Chavez Distribution Distribution Service(Millennium Films) 121161 11000015
Todd Gilbert Executive in Charge of Production Executive In Charge Of Post Production(Millennium Films) 118217 11000016
Eric Green Executive in Charge Executive In Charge Of Marketing & Publicity(Millennium Films) 120791 11000017
Christine Crow Development Executive (Millennium Films) 120807 11000018
Joan Mao Development Executive (Millennium Films) 120807 11000019
Beth Bruckner Creative Executive (Millennium Films) 120932 11000020
Mary McLeod Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Gregory Nicotero Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Designer and Creater 120881 13000002
Howard Berger Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Designer and Creater 120881 13000003
Sandra Algood Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Robert Lewis Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Ebony Parson Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Andrea Bowman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Crystal Woodford Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Robert Kurtzman Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000009
Alan Tuskes Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000010
Hannah Gates Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000011
Carolyn Dessert Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000012
Britany Viguerie Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Kizzie Martin Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Melissa Naccari Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Mayumi Masaoka Costumer n/a 120880 13000016
Sarah Winn Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000017
Courtney Daniel Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000018
Antonyia Verna Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000019
Rose Librizzi Makeup n/a 353 13000020
Robin Bird Makeup n/a 353 13000021
Jean Webber Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000022
Amy Wood Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000023
Carly Mills Costumer (Additional) 120880 13000024
Crystal Woodford Hair Stylist (Additional) 120799 13000025
Karmann Swank Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000026
Suzy Teekell Hair n/a 120794 13000027
Derek Krout Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Manufacturing Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120936 13000028
Mike Lachimia Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Manufacturing Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120936 13000029
Steve Katz Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Manufacturing Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120936 13000030
Jason Pinsker Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Manufacturing Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120936 13000031
Grady Holder Prosthetic Makeup Denture Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120936 13000032
Dirk Rogers Prosthetic Makeup Silicone Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120936 13000033
Chris Prestia Prosthetic Makeup Silicone Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120936 13000034
Caleb Schneider Prosthetic Makeup Silicone Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120936 13000035
Mark Boley Hair Hair Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120794 13000036
Anneliese Boies Hair Hair Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120794 13000037
Phillip Carrott Hair Hair Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120794 13000038
Steve Aaron Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Jared Watt Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Brad Lokey Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000003
Erik Magnus Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000004
Dale Beasley Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Stacy Hill Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer(Additional) 230 14000006
Deb Adair Rerecording Mixer (Sony Pictures Studios) 120856 14000007
Bill Benton Rerecording Mixer (Sony Pictures Studios) 120856 14000008
Trevor Jolly Sound Supervisor (Sony Pictures Studios) 120883 14000009
Mark Lanza Sound Designer (Sony Pictures Studios) 120915 14000010
Trevor Jolly ADR Supervisor Dialogue And ADR Supervisor(Sony Pictures Studios) 219 14000011
Mark Peterson Sound Editor Sound Effects Editor(Sony Pictures Studios) 229 14000012
David Weisberg ADR Mixer (Sony Pictures Studios) 227 14000013
Kevin Nanaumi Sound Editor (Sony Pictures Studios) 229 14000014
Greg Abarta Sound Sound Librarian(Sony Pictures Studios) 120816 14000015
Roberto Alegria Foley Foley Supervisor/Mixer(Sony Pictures Studios) 120961 14000016
Willy Allen Foley Editor (Sony Pictures Studios) 221 14000017
Monique Reymond Foley Artist (Sony Pictures Studios) 223 14000018
Ranjani Brow ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000019
Wendy Hoffman ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000020
Jack Blessing ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000021
Ranjani Brow ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000022
Eddie Frierson ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000023
Summer Harlow ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000024
Wendy Hoffman ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000025
Scott Menville ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000026
Zach Selwyn ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000027
Steve Sullivan Sound (Hurwitz Creative) 120816 14000028
John Perkins Sound (Hurwitz Creative) 120816 14000029
Kenny Dezendorf Crane Grip Techno Crane Operator 121043 15000001
Zane Streater Crane Grip Techno Crane Operator 121043 15000002
Adrian Neri Crane Grip Techno Crane Tech 121043 15000003
Jeff Taylor Head Stage Technician Scorpio Head Tech 121157 15000004
Juan Romero Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Mark Hermann Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000006
Eric Montes Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000007
Alex Renshaw Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000008
Stephen Ritchey Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000009
Mark Stinner Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000010
Mark Zepeda Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000011
Bob Bates Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Eric Damazio Key Grip n/a 263 15000013
Sean Maxwell Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Eliah Everhard Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000015
Evan Brannen Grip Company Grip 365 15000016
Kevin Combs Grip Company Grip 365 15000017
Tony Damazio Grip Company Grip 365 15000018
Christopher Lovely Grip Company Grip 365 15000019
Brian Stitt Grip Company Grip 365 15000020
Eliot Brasseaux Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000021
Guy Broussard Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000022
John Edwards Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000023
Gary Harvill Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000024
Charles Laurents Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000025
Bradley Martin Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000026
Adam Mitchell Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000027
Jamie Moreno Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000028
Brent Mullins Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000029
Robert Owen Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000030
Stephanie Sousa Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000031
Tedd Underwood Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000032
Dre' Green Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000033
Josiah Greenup Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000034
Daniel Greenup Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000035
Ahmad Powell Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000036
Antonio Washington Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000037
Marvin Wright Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000038
Christopher Ekstrom Key Grip n/a 263 15000039
Hilton Garett Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000040
Greg Lomas Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000041
Andrew Clark Grip Company Grip 365 15000042
Martin Dumas Grip Company Grip 365 15000043
David Easley Grip Company Grip 365 15000044
Brian Harrison Grip Company Grip 365 15000045
Richie Hollis Grip Company Grip 365 15000046
Dallas Hollomon Grip Company Grip 365 15000047
Kendell Joseph Grip Company Grip 365 15000048
Jeremy Wren Grip Company Grip 365 15000049
Brian Stuart Grip Company Grip 365 15000050
King Lanaux Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000051
Rick Secosky Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000052
Jonathan Adams Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000053
Max Patrucco Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000054
Todd Thompson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000055
Robert Ferrara Lighting Technician (Additional) 120907 15000056
Darrin Hill Best Boy Electric (Additional) 259 15000057
Warren Fox Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician(Additional) 120907 15000058
Antonio Von Henderson Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician(Additional) 120907 15000059
Michelle Sutor Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician(Additional) 120907 15000060
David McSwain Key Grip (Additional) 263 15000061
Vince Palomino Key Grip (Additional) 263 15000062
Charles Lang Best Boy Grip (Additional) 265 15000063
Mike Shaw Dolly Grip (Additional) 264 15000064
George Canaday Grip (Additional) 365 15000065
Glen Purdy Grip (Additional) 365 15000066
Charlie Coulter Generator Operator (Additional) 363 15000067
Giancarlo Sini Production Finance Financial Controller 121166 16000001
Laura Fox Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Brooke Lehman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Jill Anderson Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000004
Samantha Bonilla Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000005
Jackie Roberts Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000006
Penelope Cox Payroll Accountant Payroll Clerk 121020 16000007
Taylor Seaman Payroll Accountant Payroll Clerk 121020 16000008
Randy Ball Accountant Accounting(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120802 16000009
Becky Emerson Accountant Bookkeeper(Worldwide FX) 120802 16000010
Russ Riggins Finance Manager Production Financing(Millennium Films) 120941 16000011
Christine Forgo Accountant Accounting(Nu Image, Inc) 120802 16000012
Imelda Santiago Accountant Accounting(Nu Image, Inc) 120802 16000013
Julie Weisel Accountant Accounting(Nu Image, Inc) 120802 16000014
Gustavo Santana Accountant Accounting(Nu Image, Inc) 120802 16000015
Annie Domingo Accountant Accounting(Nu Image, Inc) 120802 16000016
Ray Tamayo Accountant Accounting(Nu Image, Inc) 120802 16000017
Patricia Stanley Accountant Accounting(Nu Image, Inc) 120802 16000018
Lonnie Ramati Legal Affairs Production Business & Legal Affairs(Millennium Films) 121072 18000001
Rick Eyler Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs(Millennium Films) 120792 18000002
Kyle Fogden Legal Services (Roberts & Stahl) 120857 18000003
Steve Griffin Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Elena Sanchez Stunt Double (for Ms. Daddario) 120980 19000002
Jim Henry Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Ashley Hudson Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jalil Lynch Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Dave Mueller Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Holly O'Quinn Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Met Salih Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Tim Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Matthew Staley Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Tracy Thomas Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Russell Towery Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Eric VanArsdale Stunts n/a 240 19000013
JJ Engell Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Randy Moore Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Jim Ondrejko Construction Coordinator (Additional) 276 21000001
Daniel Coe Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
John Seay Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000003
Jason Wilson Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000004
David Frye Carpenter Laborer 529 21000005
Marcus Robison Carpenter Laborer 529 21000006
Jason Jimes Plasterer n/a 121097 21000007
Jeffery Jimes Plasterer n/a 121097 21000008
Laurent Gougneau Catering Caterer 120954 22000001
Chris Fite Chef Sous Chef 121045 22000002
Michael Castro Catering Cook 120954 22000003
Donald Johnson Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000004
Dottie Buck Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Brandon Buck Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000006
Tyler Samaradick Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000007
Justin McDonell Chef (Location Gourmet) 121045 22000008
Orie Haw Chef Sous Chef(Location Gourmet) 121045 22000009
Owen Argoe Chef (Location Gourmet) 121045 22000010
Lucas Riddle Chef Cook(Location Gourmet) 121045 22000011
Michael Kehoe Craft Service (Big Daddy Entertainment) 120903 22000012
Jennifer Benton Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000013
Alison Lyle Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000014
Candis Womeldurf Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000015
Markus Lanxinger Special Effects SIP Operator/Engineer 168 23000001
Dean Allison Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000002
Scott Childers Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000003
Patrick Cecilian Digital Artist Digital Imaging Technician(Additional) 121022 23000004
Clay Platner Special Effects Technician Rig Technician(Additional) 242 23000005
Rich Cordobes Special Effects Coordinator (Additional) 241 23000006
Ashley Clark Special Effects Assistant On Set Special Effects Makeup P.A.(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 514 23000007
Jack Lynch Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000008
Richard Perry Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000009
Michael Clark Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Set Foreman 250 23000010
Jason Babin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Milton Taylor Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Michael Wilks Special Effects Technician Special Effects Chainsaw Technician 242 23000013
Rachel Juino Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000014
Kevin London Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Light Iron) 121071 23000015
Dana Blumberg Visual Effects Administration(Light Iron) 419 23000016
Kevin Warnecke Visual Effects Administration(Light Iron) 419 23000017
Emily Eddey Visual Effects Administration(Light Iron) 419 23000018
Dean Mozian Visual Effects Administration(Light Iron) 419 23000019
Scott Coulter Visual Effects Producer (Worldwide FX) 243 23000020
Andrew Sagar Visual Effects Supervisor (Worldwide FX) 249 23000021
Paul Belcher Visual Effects Operations Manager(Worldwide FX) 419 23000022
Dustin Scholl Visual Effects Lead(Worldwide FX) 419 23000023
Ryan Markley 3-D Artist 3D Lead(Worldwide FX) 120965 23000024
Aaron Askew Animator (Worldwide FX) 483 23000025
Dwight Carter Animator (Worldwide FX) 483 23000026
Peter Cromwell Animator (Worldwide FX) 483 23000027
James Going Animator (Worldwide FX) 483 23000028
Kyoung Park Animator (Worldwide FX) 483 23000029
Kaleb Prichard Animator (Worldwide FX) 483 23000030
Anthony Marigliano Animator (Worldwide FX) 483 23000031
Aaron Brown Compositor (Worldwide FX) 120626 23000032
Richard Aponte-Chong Compositor (Worldwide FX) 120626 23000033
Mitchell Baxter Compositor (Worldwide FX) 120626 23000034
Anton Tsolov Compositor (Worldwide FX) 120626 23000035
Athena Lawless Compositor (Worldwide FX) 120626 23000036
Brad Baxter Compositor (Worldwide FX) 120626 23000037
Caylin Colson Compositor (Worldwide FX) 120626 23000038
Chris Cooper Compositor (Worldwide FX) 120626 23000039
Jack Hebert Compositor (Worldwide FX) 120626 23000040
Justin Horton Compositor (Worldwide FX) 120626 23000041
Juve Vique Compositor (Worldwide FX) 120626 23000042
Ryan Littlefield Compositor (Worldwide FX) 120626 23000043
Esteban Olide Compositor (Worldwide FX) 120626 23000044
Joshua Garza Compositor (Worldwide FX) 120626 23000045
Nathan Grubbs Compositor (Worldwide FX) 120626 23000046
Amy Putrynski Compositor (Worldwide FX) 120626 23000047
Patrick Schultz Compositor (Worldwide FX) 120626 23000048
Erroll Hanse Compositor (Worldwide FX) 120626 23000049
Dusty Emerson Compositor (Worldwide FX) 120626 23000050
William Tatum Compositor (Worldwide FX) 120626 23000051
Isabel Thomas Compositor (Worldwide FX) 120626 23000052
Michael Walker Compositor (Worldwide FX) 120626 23000053
Emily Perla Visual Effects Editor (Worldwide FX) 614 23000054
Dee Phillips Visual Effects Editor (Worldwide FX) 614 23000055
John Brizzi Software Engineer IT Support(Worldwide FX) 121071 23000056
Alex Daigle Software Engineer IT Support(Worldwide FX) 121071 23000057
Leo Vezzali Visual Effects Supervisor Stereoscopic Supervisor(Identity Studios) 249 23000058
Alison Savitch Main Title Design Title And Stereoscopic Producer(Identity Studios) 120925 23000059
David Van Woert Main Title Design Title And Stereoscopic Producer(Identity Studios) 120925 23000060
Jamie Yu Visual Effects Coordinator Digital Coordinator(Identity FX, Inc) 120760 23000061
Kevin Yuille Compositing Supervisor Stereo Compositing Supervisor(Identity FX, Inc) 120928 23000062
Alicia Suggs Compositor Digital Compositor(Identity FX, Inc) 120626 23000063
Charlie Lawson Compositor Digital Compositor(Identity FX, Inc) 120626 23000064
Marky Kang Rotoscope Animator Digital Paint & Roto(Identity FX, Inc) 121082 23000065
Seth Martin Rotoscope Animator Digital Paint & Roto(Identity FX, Inc) 121082 23000066
Neil Thompsett Rotoscope Animator Digital Paint & Roto(Identity FX, Inc) 121082 23000067
Juan Ertze Digital Artist Online Conform Editor(Identity FX, Inc) 121022 23000068
Zak Marx Main Title Design Title Design And Animation(Identity FX, Inc) 120925 23000069
Aldey Sanchez 2-D Animator Additional 2D To 3D Conversion(Offhollywood) 120968 23000070
Mark Pederson 2-D Animator Additional 2D To 3D Conversion(Offhollywood) 120968 23000071
Liam Mulvey Visual Effects Conversion Artist(Offhollywood) 419 23000072
A.J. Ceuto Visual Effects Additional 2D To 3D Conversion(Offhollywood) 419 23000073
Mark Wallace Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Forest Fagan Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Siobhan O'Brien Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Matthew Crowson Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000004
Shelby Gillen Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000005
Mike Muraco Assistant Props Props Production Assistant 120904 24000006
Matthew Stratton Props Armorer 120817 24000007
Victor Carranza Props Props Maker(Additional) 120817 24000008
John Empero Props Props Maker(Additional) 120817 24000009
Kenneth Brown Props Buyer Buyer/Propmaker 120926 24000010
Robert Allison Props Prop Maker 120817 24000011
Larry Dean Props Prop Maker 120817 24000012
Darrell Gordon Props Prop Maker 120817 24000013
Kyle King Props Prop Maker 120817 24000014
Adam Robbins Props Prop Maker 120817 24000015
Demian Robinson Props Prop Maker 120817 24000016
David Sessum Props Prop Maker 120817 24000017
David Sessum Props Prop Maker 120817 24000018
Johnny Martin Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Jessica Switch Assistant (to Mr. Paseornek/Lionsgate) 120820 25000002
James Nimmers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Gregory Carr Production Assistant Base Camp Production Assistant 275 25000004
Barbara Babb Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Valerie Cook Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Sarah Dandashy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Austin Turner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Melanie Bonhomme Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Lisa Mall Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Randy Duplechine Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Jared Foshee Production Picture Car Wrangler 120824 25000012
Alan Aries Driver Camera Driver 273 25000013
Kevin Sieve Driver Electric Truck Driver 273 25000014
Joey Bascoe Driver Grip Driver 273 25000015
David Holt Driver Props Driver 273 25000016
Dwight Lindsey Driver Fuel Driver 273 25000017
Jorge Loredo Driver Stakebed Driver 273 25000018
Noah Loredo Driver Stakebed Driver 273 25000019
Marty Carrington Driver Van Driver 273 25000020
Brent Dahlin Driver Van Driver 273 25000021
Paul Donaubauer Driver Van Driver 273 25000022
Paul Blair Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000023
James Olvera Driver Insert Car Driver 273 25000024
Allyn Ary Driver n/a 273 25000025
Ron Hulec Driver n/a 273 25000026
James Long Driver n/a 273 25000027
Tammi Johnson Medic Set Medic 120966 25000028
Carrie Tyson Office Coordinator Production Office Coordinator(Additional) 121047 25000029
Tanya Taylor Production Assistant (Additional) 275 25000030
Ian Alloway Production Assistant (Additional) 275 25000031
Joe Armand Production Assistant (Additional) 275 25000032
Robert Dossa Production Assistant (Additional) 275 25000033
Ryan Spindell Production Assistant (Additional) 275 25000034
Veronica Owens Coordinator (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 528 25000035
Regina Castruita Coordinator (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 528 25000036
Druscilla Smith Office Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 121047 25000037
Kent Bernard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000038
Patrick Tollet Production Assistant n/a 275 25000039
Ashley Patrick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000040
Johnny Velez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000041
James Cole Assistant (to Mr. Burg) 120820 25000042
Jessica Switch Assistant (to Mr. Paseornek) 120820 25000043
Jonah Leach Assistant (to Mr. Constantine) 120820 25000044
Allison Lynch Assistant (to Ms. Kowan) 120820 25000045
Jonathan Yunger Assistant (to Mr. Lerner) 120820 25000046
Erica Callais Assistant (to Diego Martinez) 120820 25000047
Cilicia James Assistant (to Mr. Songz) 120820 25000048
Cynathia Barajas Assistant (to Mr. Barry) 120820 25000049
Ken Smith Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000050
Dan Sumner Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000051
Phil Frost Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000052
Beverly Reeves Production Dispatcher 120824 25000053
James Yeates Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000054
Kenneth Moon Driver Construction Driver 273 25000055
Henry Payne Driver Construction Driver 273 25000056
Justin Nance Driver Fuel Truck 273 25000057
Gerald Hardy Driver Honey Wagon Driver 273 25000058
Travis Carter Driver n/a 273 25000059
Robert Watts Driver n/a 273 25000060
James Dunn Driver Rigging Driver 273 25000061
Robert Lacaze Driver Set Dec Driver 273 25000062
Gary McClain Driver Set Dec Driver 273 25000063
Thomas Culpepper Driver Stake Bed Driver 273 25000064
J. Dunn Driver Stake Bed Driver 273 25000065
Bill Mitchell Driver Stake Bed Driver 273 25000066
Dean Morris Driver Stake Bed Driver 273 25000067
Charles Whitaker Driver Electric Truck Driver 273 25000068
Raymond Lee Driver Grip Truck Driver 273 25000069
Timothy Sowell Driver Props Driver 273 25000070
David Bell Driver Van Driver 273 25000071
Bart Figueiredo Driver Van Driver 273 25000072
Gary Horton Driver Van Driver 273 25000073
Tommie Young Driver Wardrobe Driver 273 25000074
Joseph Pelliccio Driver Water Truck Driver 273 25000075
William Barron Stand-In n/a 121015 25000076
Laine Dubroc Stand-In n/a 121015 25000077
Melissa Heard Stand-In n/a 121015 25000078
Karie Kramer Stand-In n/a 121015 25000079
Charles Lovitt Stand-In n/a 121015 25000080
Lemar Sain Stand-In n/a 121015 25000081
Chevy White Stand-In n/a 121015 25000082
Willard Woods Stand-In n/a 121015 25000083
Diane Davis Medic Set Medic 120966 25000084
Reginald Smalls Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000085
John McLaughlin Transportation Coordinator (Additional) 271 25000086
Phillip Frost Driver n/a 273 25000087
Eloy Lara Medic Set Medic 120966 25000088
Matt Jennings Coordinator (Worldwide FX) 528 25000089
Joey Scarpinatto Coordinator (Worldwide FX) 528 25000090
Kevin Langley Coordinator (Worldwide FX) 528 25000091
Travis Howe Coordinator I/O Coordinator(Worldwide FX) 528 25000092
Jennifer Peterson Production Producer(Hurwitz Creative) 120824 25000093
Dian Bachar Other Purchaser(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120795 26000001
Kenney Bugg Security Bodyguard(to Mr. Songz) 120951 26000002
Bradley Weiss Other Human Resources(Millennium Films) 120795 26000003
Matt Warren Other Completion Guaranty Provider(Film Finances, Inc) 120795 26000004
Paul Korver Archival Footage Scanning And Restoration Producer(Cinelicious) 120984 26000005
Tyler Fagerstrom Archival Footage Archival Film Scanning And Restoration Artist(Cinelicious) 120984 26000006
Michael Klastorin Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
The legendary story of the homicidal Sawyer family continues, picking up where it last ended in Newt, Texas, where people have been disappearing without a trace for decades. The Sawyers have been long-suspected by the townspeople and their suspicions were confirmed one hot summer day when a young woman escaped their house following the brutal murders of four of her friends. This resulted in a vigilante mob of enraged locals surrounding the Sawyer house, burning it to the ground and killing everyone in the family - or so they thought. Decades later, a young woman named Heather learns that she has inherited an estate from a grandmother she did not know she had and finds herself the owner of an isolated Victorian mansion. But she also discovers a horror awaiting her in the cellar.